Race Results for…
PTA 5K

October 18, 2015 Results presented by 16th District PTA of Kentucky and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
1047
Last Updated:
10/23/2015 11:38:36 AM
Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1064 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile 35
2 618 JASPER REENALDA 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 36
3 974 LUKE LILLEY 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1065 KAT PAGANO 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile 27
2 538 MIRANDA MULLINS 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 20
3 1056 KAREN WERMER 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1035 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 1065 KAT PAGANO BRYAN STATION HIGH SCHOOL 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile F 0 27 O/A
2 1064 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile M 0 35 O/A
3 618 JASPER REENALDA GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile M 0 36 O/A
4 974 LUKE LILLEY 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile M 0 35 O/A
5 984 CARL WALTERS 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile M 1 50 1
6 538 MIRANDA MULLINS PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile F 0 20 O/A
7 361 NATHANIEL HOPKINS JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile M 2 38 1
8 1056 KAREN WERMER 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile F 0 33 O/A
9 46 WILL BENNETT TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 3 13 1
10 277 SOFIANE GHADAB SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile M 4 39 2
11 783 MASON UPTON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile M 5 11 1
12 862 PAUL ZHANG PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR HIGH 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile M 6 14 1
13 1068 THOMAS PRIEST 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile M 7 17 1
14 460 TYLER MAINOUS GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile M 8 42 1
15 972 ETHAN SANNING 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile M 9 12 2
16 712 PARKER SMITH TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile M 10 13 3
17 411 JOHN KELLY MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile M 11 42 2
18 599 ANTHONY PORTER ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile M 12 9 1
19 432 JOEY LANE SOUTHERN MIDDLE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile M 13 16 2
20 890 ANTHONY CREANE CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile M 14 51 2
21 81 JACKSON BROOKS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile M 15 7 1
22 220 JANE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile F 1 36 1
23 698 JARROD SIMS SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile M 16 32 1
24 530 RENATO MOREIRA MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile M 17 48 1
25 104 SCOTT CARIUS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile M 18 39 3
26 103 JACKSON CARIUS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile M 19 9 2
27 752 MIRANDA TALBERT BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile F 2 11 1
28 696 MUTSUO SHIMIZU WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile M 20 35 4
29 333 DUSTIN HEATH NO PREFERENCE 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile M 21 25 1
30 823 MATTHEW WHITMORE EDYTHE J. HAYES MIDDLE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile M 22 14 2
31 964 DANIELLE THORSON ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile F 3 47 1
32 543 BRYCE MYERS MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile M 23 30 2
33 679 AMY SCHEIB DIXIE MAGNET ELEMENTARY 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile F 4 47 2
34 791 JULIE VINTON VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile F 5 36 2
35 926 MATTHEW KINGKADE HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile M 24 14 3
36 493 JESSICA MCLEAN BOOKER T WASHINGTON PRIMARY ACADEMY 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile F 6 24 1
37 946 JONATHAN QUEVEDO HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile M 25 15 4
38 348 CHACE HILL ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile M 26 9 3
39 968 KYLE WELLS HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile M 27 16 3
40 810 JANNA WHALEY MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile F 7 10 2
41 672 GIRIDHAR SAKINENI VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile M 28 33 3
42 1070 JIMMY BRANNON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile M 29 55 1
43 48 LIZA BETZ LEXINGTON HEARING AND SPEECH CENTER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile F 8 41 1
44 965 LUCA THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile M 30 11 2
45 527 MICHELLE MONTICELLO GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile F 9 49 3
46 571 JASON PARR MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile M 31 33 4
47 570 ADELYNN PARR MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile F 10 7 1
48 9 FEDERICO ALDARONDO BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile M 32 49 2
49 863 AYAAN ARAIN ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile M 33 8 4
50 422 SHUNSUKE KITO WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile M 34 10 3
1035 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 984 CARL WALTERS 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile M 1 50 1
7 361 NATHANIEL HOPKINS JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile M 2 38 1
9 46 WILL BENNETT TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 3 13 1
22 220 JANE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile F 1 36 1
27 752 MIRANDA TALBERT BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile F 2 11 1
31 964 DANIELLE THORSON ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile F 3 47 1
1 - 7
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 81 JACKSON BROOKS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile M 15 7 1
60 474 YUUSHI MASUDA WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile M 42 7 2
66 472 TAKUSHI MASUDA WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile M 47 7 3
67 47 WYATT BENNETT WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile M 48 7 4
95 308 EVAN GROVES CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile M 60 6 5
47 570 ADELYNN PARR MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile F 10 7 1
71 670 LILLY SAGE GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile F 16 5 2
72 217 SUSANNE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile F 17 7 3
287 61 LEXI BORCK STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:37:04 11:57 min/mile F 128 7 4
289 264 CAROLINE FRITZ PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:37:08 11:58 min/mile F 129 7 5
8 - 9
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 599 ANTHONY PORTER ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile M 12 9 1
26 103 JACKSON CARIUS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile M 19 9 2
38 348 CHACE HILL ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile M 26 9 3
49 863 AYAAN ARAIN ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile M 33 8 4
56 509 MARCO MESSERLI ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile M 40 8 5
125 94 ELENA BUTLER ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile F 39 8 1
159 160 KENNEDY CROVO STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile F 51 8 2
172 937 MADELYN MERRYWEATHER SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile F 57 8 3
202 92 CASEY BURTON MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile F 77 8 4
214 20 CAMPBELL ANNETTS VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:33:52 10:55 min/mile F 82 8 5
10 - 11
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
11 783 MASON UPTON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile M 5 11 1
44 965 LUCA THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile M 30 11 2
50 422 SHUNSUKE KITO WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile M 34 10 3
54 376 KOTA IKEDA WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile M 38 10 4
84 358 LANDON HODGE MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile M 56 10 5
27 752 MIRANDA TALBERT BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile F 2 11 1
40 810 JANNA WHALEY MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile F 7 10 2
64 154 CARLEY CRAIG ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile F 13 10 3
106 751 MARISSA TALBERT BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile F 32 11 4
115 109 ALLISON CASSELL ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile F 34 11 5
12 - 13
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 46 WILL BENNETT TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 3 13 1
15 972 ETHAN SANNING 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile M 9 12 2
16 712 PARKER SMITH TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile M 10 13 3
74 941 CAMERON MURRAY CRAWFORD MIDDLE 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile M 50 13 4
108 811 NOAH WHALEY EDYTHE J. HAYES MIDDLE 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile M 70 12 5
77 480 MIKAYLA MAYES TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile F 21 13 1
89 318 SHELBY FRAME SOUTHERN MIDDLE 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile F 26 13 2
122 741 SYDNEY SUN WINBURN MIDDLE 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile F 38 13 3
131 714 ELIZABETH SOLIE JESSIE CLARK MIDDLE 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile F 41 12 4
141 8 EVA ALDARONDO BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile F 44 13 5
14 - 15
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
12 862 PAUL ZHANG PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR HIGH 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile M 6 14 1
30 823 MATTHEW WHITMORE EDYTHE J. HAYES MIDDLE 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile M 22 14 2
35 926 MATTHEW KINGKADE HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile M 24 14 3
37 946 JONATHAN QUEVEDO HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile M 25 15 4
161 642 DOMINIC ROBINETTE LEXINGTON TRADITIONAL MAGNET SCHOOL 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile M 102 14 5
218 1089 MARGO LAWSON 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile F 85 15 1
306 779 REBECCA TURNEY LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:37:47 12:11 min/mile F 138 14 2
307 497 MADLYN MCNEES LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:37:48 12:11 min/mile F 139 15 3
345 567 SARAH PALMER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:40:15 12:59 min/mile F 170 14 4
371 57 DEYNA BONILLA BOOKER T WASHINGTON PRIMARY ACADEMY 00:41:39 13:26 min/mile F 189 14 5
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 1068 THOMAS PRIEST 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile M 7 17 1
19 432 JOEY LANE SOUTHERN MIDDLE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile M 13 16 2
39 968 KYLE WELLS HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile M 27 16 3
53 107 RYAN CARTER PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile M 37 16 4
62 498 AUSTIN MCPHERSON TATES CREEK HIGH 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile M 44 16 5
58 436 JOSEPHINE LAW PAUL LAURENCE DUNBAR HIGH 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile F 12 17 1
206 548 MARY NEWTON HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile F 80 17 2
244 925 KATHLEEN KILCOYNE GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile F 101 17 3
376 808 SUMMER WESTLUND LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:41:55 13:31 min/mile F 192 17 4
378 205 EMILY ECKERT LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:41:58 13:32 min/mile F 194 17 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
65 515 TIM MICHL PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile M 46 22 1
439 434 JONATHAN LAU NO PREFERENCE 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile M 197 22 2
441 344 MACK HERNDON BRYAN STATION HIGH 00:44:13 14:15 min/mile M 199 22 3
570 961 ZACHARY STRAUB LEXINGTON HEARING AND SPEECH CENTER 00:52:49 17:02 min/mile M 228 21 4
661 467 MIKE MARRA STEAM ACADEMY 00:58:59 19:01 min/mile M 247 22 5
36 493 JESSICA MCLEAN BOOKER T WASHINGTON PRIMARY ACADEMY 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile F 6 24 1
85 242 KIRSTEN FIELDS PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile F 23 22 2
91 790 SHANNON VINCI NO PREFERENCE 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile F 28 22 3
204 931 LAUREN LYTLE TATES CREEK ELEMENTARY 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile F 79 22 4
231 550 KRISTINA NOEL MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile F 95 22 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 333 DUSTIN HEATH NO PREFERENCE 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile M 21 25 1
80 419 KYLE KINZIG CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile M 53 29 2
83 556 BEN OWEN LEESTOWN MIDDLE 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile M 55 27 3
148 963 BELAL SULEIMAN TATES CREEK HIGH 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile M 95 29 4
191 152 ERIC CORNETT MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:32:35 10:30 min/mile M 114 27 5
68 542 BROOKE MYERS MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile F 14 25 1
99 392 KELLI-ANNE JONES MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile F 30 29 2
101 207 ALEXANDRA ELIAS SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile F 31 26 3
146 1090 SUNNY BAYNE 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile F 46 25 4
222 42 KATHRYN BEDINGFIELD SOUTHERN ELEMENTARY 00:34:18 11:03 min/mile F 88 25 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
23 698 JARROD SIMS SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile M 16 32 1
32 543 BRYCE MYERS MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile M 23 30 2
41 672 GIRIDHAR SAKINENI VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile M 28 33 3
46 571 JASON PARR MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile M 31 33 4
107 334 MIKE HELSBY PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile M 69 34 5
86 511 STEPHANIE MEYER WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile F 24 34 1
129 27 REBECCA ASHBY WINBURN MIDDLE 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile F 40 32 2
169 723 MARLENA STEPHENS GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile F 56 33 3
179 270 ANDREA GALLEGOS LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:32:10 10:22 min/mile F 61 30 4
190 685 JESSICA SCIFRES ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile F 70 32 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 361 NATHANIEL HOPKINS JULIUS MARKS ELEMENTARY 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile M 2 38 1
10 277 SOFIANE GHADAB SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile M 4 39 2
25 104 SCOTT CARIUS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile M 18 39 3
28 696 MUTSUO SHIMIZU WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile M 20 35 4
59 718 JOHN SPIRES LEXINGTON HEARING AND SPEECH CENTER 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile M 41 36 5
22 220 JANE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile F 1 36 1
34 791 JULIE VINTON VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile F 5 36 2
70 569 JENNIFER PARKER BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile F 15 37 3
73 345 TONYA HICKEY NO PREFERENCE 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile F 18 39 4
75 250 MELISSA FLANNERY SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile F 19 36 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
14 460 TYLER MAINOUS GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile M 8 42 1
17 411 JOHN KELLY MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile M 11 42 2
51 45 STEPHEN BENNETT WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile M 35 40 3
52 864 TARIQ ARAIN ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile M 36 42 4
61 874 PAT CARROTHERS NO PREFERENCE 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile M 43 42 5
43 48 LIZA BETZ LEXINGTON HEARING AND SPEECH CENTER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile F 8 41 1
57 508 EMILY MESSERLI WINBURN MIDDLE 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile F 11 43 2
117 5 CARMEN AGOURIDIS CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile F 35 40 3
155 410 BETHANY KELLY MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile F 49 40 4
157 442 SHARON LEE ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile F 50 41 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
24 530 RENATO MOREIRA MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile M 17 48 1
48 9 FEDERICO ALDARONDO BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile M 32 49 2
55 1057 JEFF MILLER 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile M 39 47 3
94 417 RANDALL KING BRECKINRIDGE ELEMENTARY 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile M 59 45 4
104 307 DANIEL GROVES CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile M 67 46 5
31 964 DANIELLE THORSON ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile F 3 47 1
33 679 AMY SCHEIB DIXIE MAGNET ELEMENTARY 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile F 4 47 2
45 527 MICHELLE MONTICELLO GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile F 9 49 3
87 272 SHIRLEY GALLEGOS LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile F 25 49 4
92 1087 SARA SPRAGENS 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile F 29 48 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 984 CARL WALTERS 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile M 1 50 1
20 890 ANTHONY CREANE CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile M 14 51 2
97 907 JOHN GRANT MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile M 62 52 3
124 156 ROLF CRAVEN MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile M 80 52 4
130 142 BUDDY COMBS CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile M 84 54 5
90 1061 SU TROSHE 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile F 27 52 1
109 198 SUSAN DURACHTA GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile F 33 52 2
252 423 CARIE KIZZIAR CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY 00:35:06 11:19 min/mile F 106 50 3
423 514 TAMMI MICHL PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:43:25 14:00 min/mile F 222 51 4
466 153 CAROLYN COSTELLO LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile F 254 53 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
42 1070 JIMMY BRANNON 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile M 29 55 1
285 416 DENNIS KING STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile M 152 56 2
419 767 MORTON TRIMBLE NO PREFERENCE 00:43:23 13:59 min/mile M 193 56 3
456 744 PAUL SWISHER MORTON MIDDLE 00:45:01 14:31 min/mile M 204 56 4
651 226 MIKE EVANS TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:58:44 18:56 min/mile M 244 58 5
154 519 DIANE MILLER CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile F 48 57 1
281 356 DEBBIE HOBBS LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY 00:36:52 11:53 min/mile F 126 59 2
304 298 GAYLE GRAHAM LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile F 136 56 3
420 768 ROBIN TRIMBLE NO PREFERENCE 00:43:23 13:59 min/mile F 220 59 4
503 709 CATHY SMITH BOOKER T WASHINGTON PRIMARY ACADEMY 00:47:51 15:26 min/mile F 286 57 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
182 878 EMILY CHRISTIAN TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile F 64 63 1
477 459 GAYLE MAGEE ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:46:26 14:58 min/mile F 263 63 2
518 389 JANINNE JOHNSON STEAM ACADEMY 00:48:37 15:40 min/mile F 296 62 3
536 385 BONNIE JEFFRIES MEADOWTHORPE ELEMENTARY 00:50:30 16:17 min/mile F 309 61 4
643 585 PAM PFISTER TATES CREEK MIDDLE 00:57:41 18:36 min/mile F 391 62 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 297 BRUCE GRAHAM LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile M 78 66 1
226 62 WILLIAM BOURQUIN WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:34:29 11:07 min/mile M 128 68 2
284 452 TOM LITTLE TATES CREEK ELEMENTARY 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile M 151 67 3
490 430 CONNIE KRESS GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:47:13 15:13 min/mile F 275 67 1
563 558 KATHLEEN OWENS MARY TODD ELEMENTARY 00:52:05 16:48 min/mile F 327 67 2
672 597 JANICE PIWOK LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 01:00:25 19:29 min/mile F 411 69 3
681 869 ELAINE BENSBERG EDYTHE J. HAYES MIDDLE 01:02:51 20:16 min/mile F 418 69 4
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
489 214 LORRAINE ELLISON ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:47:11 15:13 min/mile F 274 73 1
566 711 NANCY SMITH GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:52:21 16:53 min/mile F 329 70 2
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
347 566 DAVID PALMER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:40:19 13:00 min/mile M 169 77 1
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
505 813 ALEX WHITE MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:47:52 15:26 min/mile M 212 99 1
197 996 JES MEEKER 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile F 74 99 1
434 1082 ANNE RUSH 00:44:04 14:12 min/mile F 232 99 2
507 822 TERRIE WHITE MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:47:55 15:27 min/mile F 287 99 3
587 1055 STACEY NICKELL 00:54:01 17:25 min/mile F 344 99 4
634 612 CARYN RASKIN MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:57:06 18:25 min/mile F 382 99 5

Race Info

Participants:
1047
Last Updated:
10/23/2015 11:38:36 AM
Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 712


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
262 11:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
450 14:18
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction