Race Results for…
PTA 5K

December 04, 2016 Presented by 16th District PTA of Kentucky and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
671
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 6:37:44 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 SAMUEL FERNANDEZ 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile LEXINGTON 27
2 119 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile LEXINGTON 36
3 272 SCOTT HUTSON 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile LEXINGTON 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 151 JANE ESTEPP 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile LEXINGTON 37
2 524 ANGELA STARK 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile LEXINGTON 39
3 626 MARGARET SCHROEDER 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile LEXINGTON 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
671 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 162 SAMUEL FERNANDEZ MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile M 1 27 O/A
2 119 PETE CRAWFORD ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile M 2 36 O/A
3 272 SCOTT HUTSON PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile M 3 43 O/A
4 390 JEFF MOSSEY VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile M 4 41 1
5 635 ETHAN CARLILE 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile M 5 14 1
6 20 CLAY ARNOLD SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile M 6 31 1
7 313 LUKE KIRKLIN VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile M 7 10 1
8 499 TUCKER SLONE ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENT 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile M 8 10 2
9 521 AARON STARK LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile M 9 40 2
10 429 GRANT PRATHER BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 10 13 2
11 1581 WILL NAEHR 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 11 10 3
12 168 ANDRE FOMBY VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile M 12 49 3
13 583 ROBERT FERGUSON SCAPA MIDDLE SCHOOL 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile M 13 21 1
14 463 JASON ROMESBERG CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile M 14 37 2
15 469 KARTHIKEYAN SADASIVAM ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile M 15 42 4
16 152 STEVE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile M 16 40 5
17 346 TYLER MAINOUS GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile M 17 43 6
18 151 JANE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile F 1 37 O/A
19 524 ANGELA STARK LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile F 2 39 O/A
20 585 LOGAN WEST ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile M 18 21 2
21 188 FORREST GAGO SQUIRES ELEMENTARY 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile M 19 10 4
22 626 MARGARET SCHROEDER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile F 3 36 O/A
23 446 MADDY RIDGE BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile F 4 12 1
24 153 STEVEN ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile M 20 9 5
25 589 MATTHEW WHITMORE 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile M 21 15 3
26 274 KOTA IKEDA ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile M 22 11 6
27 314 SHUNSUKE KITO WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile M 23 11 7
28 312 MATTHEW KINGKADE HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile M 24 15 4
29 550 LUCA THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile M 25 12 5
30 364 JEFFREY MCQUEARY PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile M 26 48 7
31 154 SUSANNE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile F 5 8 1
32 434 JONATHAN QUEVEDO HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile M 27 16 1
33 19 TARIQ ARAIN ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile M 28 43 8
34 35 TAYLOR BALLINGER MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile M 29 31 3
35 569 JULIE VINTON VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile F 6 38 1
36 547 DANIELLE THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile F 7 48 1
37 584 GARRETT WEST BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile M 30 19 2
38 279 JONAH IVANOV CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile M 31 10 8
39 523 ALEXANDER STARK LEESTOWN MIDDLE 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile M 32 11 9
40 200 ERIC GREEN STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile M 33 40 9
41 125 SAMMY DEBILZAN WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile M 34 11 10
42 94 KRISTOPHER CLARK STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile M 35 40 10
43 18 AYAAN ARAIN ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile M 36 9 11
44 235 AMBER HILL HARRISON ELEMENTARY 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile F 8 36 2
45 511 JUSTIN SMITH GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile M 37 30 4
46 243 LANDON HODGE HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile M 38 11 12
47 174 NICHOLE FOX GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile F 9 43 2
48 536 HIROKI TAKAHASHI VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile M 39 47 11
49 476 KOTA SARUWATARI GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile M 40 11 13
50 336 JANINE LINDGREEN PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile F 10 37 3
671 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 162 SAMUEL FERNANDEZ MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile M 1 27 O/A
2 119 PETE CRAWFORD ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile M 2 36 O/A
3 272 SCOTT HUTSON PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile M 3 43 O/A
18 151 JANE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile F 1 37 O/A
19 524 ANGELA STARK LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile F 2 39 O/A
22 626 MARGARET SCHROEDER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile F 3 36 O/A
1 - 4
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 - 7
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 73 NICHOLAS BUTLER ASHLAND ELEMENTARY 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile M 69 7 1
106 1579 CARSON NICHOLAS 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile M 74 7 2
110 208 EVAN GROVES CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile M 76 7 3
116 1569 BRYAN WINCHESTER 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile M 79 6 4
208 449 JACK RISKO LANSDOWNE ELEMENTARY 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile M 117 7 5
93 1566 CAROLINE TRIPLETT 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile F 27 6 1
175 12 SOPHIA ANDERSON ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENT 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile F 68 7 2
195 205 MARGOT GROSS PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile F 81 6 3
273 1576 MATILDE CREANE-HERRERA 00:42:05 13:34 min/mile F 132 6 4
294 558 EMMA TURBEK GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:45:50 14:47 min/mile F 143 6 5
8 - 11
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 313 LUKE KIRKLIN VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile M 7 10 1
8 499 TUCKER SLONE ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENT 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile M 8 10 2
11 1581 WILL NAEHR 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 11 10 3
21 188 FORREST GAGO SQUIRES ELEMENTARY 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile M 19 10 4
24 153 STEVEN ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile M 20 9 5
31 154 SUSANNE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile F 5 8 1
59 587 JANNA WHALEY EJ HAYES MIDDLE 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile F 12 11 2
63 467 BELLA RUSING ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile F 15 10 3
68 9 EDEN ANDERSON ATHENS-CHILESBURG ELEMENT 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile F 17 10 4
82 581 TESSA WARD GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile F 22 10 5
12 - 15
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 635 ETHAN CARLILE 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile M 5 14 1
10 429 GRANT PRATHER BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 10 13 2
25 589 MATTHEW WHITMORE 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile M 21 15 3
28 312 MATTHEW KINGKADE HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile M 24 15 4
29 550 LUCA THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile M 25 12 5
23 446 MADDY RIDGE BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile F 4 12 1
70 617 ALLISON SPRAGUE LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile F 18 13 2
76 578 ALI WARD GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile F 20 12 3
123 609 ANGELA ZHANG WINBURN MIDDLE 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile F 41 13 4
160 631 SARAH FERGUSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile F 57 12 5
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
32 434 JONATHAN QUEVEDO HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile M 27 16 1
37 584 GARRETT WEST BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile M 30 19 2
80 101 ANDREW COLLINS HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile M 59 18 3
53 593 SAVANNAH WHITT JESSIE CLARK MIDDLE 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile F 11 16 1
95 591 NOLAN WHITT JESSIE CLARK MIDDLE 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile F 28 17 2
151 539 YUKI TANAKA LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile F 53 16 3
253 358 YUKINE MATSUMOTO LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:39:01 12:35 min/mile F 118 17 4
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 583 ROBERT FERGUSON SCAPA MIDDLE SCHOOL 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile M 13 21 1
20 585 LOGAN WEST ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile M 18 21 2
54 287 COLIN JOSEPH PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile M 43 23 3
137 437 MATTHEW REAMS GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile M 91 27 4
338 147 ENOCH ELLIOTT COVENTRY OAK ELEMENTARY 00:51:31 16:37 min/mile M 161 29 5
62 566 MELISSA VADER RUSSELL CAVE ELEMENTARY 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile F 14 23 1
221 618 KRISTA LEA MILLCREEK ELEMENTARY 00:35:59 11:36 min/mile F 97 29 2
227 306 SAMANTHA KENDLE PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile F 102 20 3
231 540 TAYLOR TECHAU PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:36:28 11:45 min/mile F 105 26 4
290 24 XIMENA ARREOLA 16TH DISTRICT PTA 00:45:30 14:40 min/mile F 140 22 5
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
6 20 CLAY ARNOLD SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile M 6 31 1
14 463 JASON ROMESBERG CLAYS MILL ELEMENTARY 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile M 14 37 2
34 35 TAYLOR BALLINGER MAXWELL ELEMENTARY 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile M 29 31 3
45 511 JUSTIN SMITH GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile M 37 30 4
51 46 BILLY BEATY SANDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile M 41 32 5
35 569 JULIE VINTON VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile F 6 38 1
44 235 AMBER HILL HARRISON ELEMENTARY 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile F 8 36 2
50 336 JANINE LINDGREEN PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile F 10 37 3
75 411 JENNIFER PARKER BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile F 19 38 4
78 201 KRISTEN GREEN STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile F 21 38 5
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 390 JEFF MOSSEY VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile M 4 41 1
9 521 AARON STARK LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile M 9 40 2
12 168 ANDRE FOMBY VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile M 12 49 3
15 469 KARTHIKEYAN SADASIVAM ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile M 15 42 4
16 152 STEVE ESTEPP ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile M 16 40 5
36 547 DANIELLE THORSON BEAUMONT MIDDLE 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile F 7 48 1
47 174 NICHOLE FOX GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile F 9 43 2
61 592 SANDI WHITT JESSIE CLARK MIDDLE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile F 13 42 3
64 466 APRIL RUSING ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile F 16 48 4
87 2 CARMEN AGOURIDIS CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile F 24 41 5
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
105 579 JIM WARD GARRETT MORGAN ELEMENTARY 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile M 73 50 1
139 548 JON THORSON ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile M 93 52 2
147 371 GARRY MEGIBBEN VETERANS PARK ELEMENTARY 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile M 96 53 3
171 468 STEVE RUSING ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile M 107 52 4
180 192 KIRBY GEIGER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:33:20 10:45 min/mile M 109 55 5
84 291 KAREN JURJANS ROSA PARKS ELEMENTARY 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile F 23 50 1
146 89 MARTHA CASWELL STONEWALL ELEMENTARY 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile F 51 50 2
182 52 MELINDA BLACK MEADOWTHORPE ELEMENTARY 00:33:22 10:45 min/mile F 73 57 3
230 259 KAYE HUGHES LIBERTY ELEMENTARY 00:36:16 11:41 min/mile F 104 52 4
299 187 MARCIA FULTZ DIXIE MAGNET ELEMENTARY 00:46:01 14:50 min/mile F 145 52 5
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
214 334 LARRY LEWIS PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile M 122 63 1
236 425 RICHARD PITCOCK WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:36:53 11:53 min/mile M 130 69 2
256 62 LARRY BROWN PICADOME ELEMENTARY 00:39:17 12:40 min/mile M 136 64 3
304 423 DONNA PITCOCK WELLINGTON ELEMENTARY 00:46:45 15:04 min/mile F 149 69 1
330 1583 KATHLEEN OWENS 00:50:32 16:18 min/mile F 170 68 2
387 1578 SUSAN SONGER 01:00:58 19:40 min/mile F 211 65 3
388 134 VICTORIA DILLON CASSIDY ELEMENTARY 01:00:58 19:40 min/mile F 212 67 4
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
281 408 DAVID PALMER HENRY CLAY HIGH 00:44:03 14:12 min/mile M 145 78 1
312 473 PAT SAJADI LAFAYETTE HIGH 00:47:41 15:22 min/mile F 157 71 1
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name School Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
671
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 6:37:44 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 390


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
175 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
215 12:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction