Race Results for…
Frigid Fanny 4 Miler

February 09, 2014 presented by 3 Way Racing and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
173
Last Updated:
2/15/2014 11:15:34 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

4 MILE-RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 160 Joshua Nadzam 00:21:45.021 05:26 min/mile Lexington 25
2 170 Joe Pawlish 00:23:44.638 05:56 min/mile Danville 42
3 103 Ryan Galisewski 00:23:58.989 05:59 min/mile Lexington 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 Tabitha Bell 00:28:42.149 07:10 min/mile Jamestown 39
2 73 Bridgit Buffington 00:29:21.096 07:20 min/mile Lexington 31
3 239 Linda Word 00:29:41.073 07:25 min/mile Frankfort 47

4 MILE-RACE WALK

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 106 Nancy Gormley 00:56:54.887 14:13 min/mile Lexington 56
2 121 Christina Hogan 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile Lexington 31
3 99 Dawne Ehrler 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile Lexington 56

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
171 entrants …
4 Mile-Run Results
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
160 Joshua Nadzam 00:21:45.264 00:21:45.021 05:26 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 1 M 1 25 1
170 Joe Pawlish 00:23:44.638 00:23:44.638 05:56 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 2 M 2 42 1
103 Ryan Galisewski 00:23:59.177 00:23:58.989 05:59 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 3 M 3 26 2
214 David Trimble 00:24:23.700 00:24:23.700 06:05 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 4 M 4 37 1
11 David Anderson 00:25:24.549 00:25:24.549 06:21 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 5 M 5 49 1
198 G.A. Smith 00:25:28.024 00:25:28.024 06:22 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 6 M 6 49 2
351 Ryan Morgan 00:25:42.517 00:25:42.517 06:25 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 7 M 7 28 3
75 Matthew Burton 00:26:01.268 00:26:01.268 06:30 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 8 M 8 14 1
207 John Stewart 00:26:17.733 00:26:15.847 06:33 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 9 M 9 49 3
311 Jeff Kleinlein 00:26:38.320 00:26:37.589 06:39 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 10 M 10 32 1
84 James Cooper 00:26:51.737 00:26:51.737 06:42 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 11 M 11 52 1
82 Jack Comer 00:26:56.737 00:26:56.737 06:44 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 12 M 12 31 2
321 Harper Smith 00:27:07.217 00:27:07.217 06:46 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 13 M 13 53 2
122 Michael Hogan 00:27:20.901 00:27:19.309 06:49 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 14 M 14 31 3
229 Ryan Weckerling 00:27:28.795 00:27:28.795 06:52 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 15 M 15 24 1
303 Steve Wilson 00:28:02.348 00:28:02.216 07:00 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 16 M 16 55 1
43 Tabitha Bell 00:28:42.149 00:28:42.149 07:10 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 17 F 1 39 1
133 Gary King 00:28:49.980 00:28:46.072 07:11 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 18 M 17 51 3
347 Kristopher Clark 00:29:01.116 00:28:58.053 07:14 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 19 M 18 37 2
73 Bridgit Buffington 00:29:21.096 00:29:21.096 07:20 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 20 F 2 31 1
239 Linda Word 00:29:41.749 00:29:41.073 07:25 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 21 F 3 47 1
109 Ian Hafley 00:30:01.026 00:29:52.658 07:28 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 22 M 19 18 2
96 Mary Dowdy 00:30:12.395 00:30:12.395 07:33 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 23 F 4 21 1
194 Rick Showalter 00:30:23.302 00:30:23.302 07:35 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 24 M 20 54 4
135 Michael King 00:30:35.008 00:30:35.008 07:38 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 25 M 21 11 1
352 Ashley Kirkwood 00:30:44.732 00:30:41.629 07:40 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 26 F 5 43 1
61 Debbie Biddle 00:31:10.602 00:31:10.602 07:47 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 27 F 6 54 1
47 Nathan Bentley 00:31:41.301 00:31:35.195 07:53 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 28 M 22 35 3
228 Kaitlin Weckerling 00:31:53.572 00:31:53.387 07:58 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 29 F 7 24 2
91 Joshua DeSpain 00:32:08.226 00:31:52.170 07:58 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 30 M 23 28 4
143 JP Malherbe 00:32:28.528 00:32:23.381 08:05 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 31 M 24 30 4
16 Michaela Anderson 00:32:48.134 00:32:41.316 08:10 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 32 F 8 25 1
232 Danielle Wesolowski 00:33:05.562 00:33:04.875 08:16 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 33 F 9 27 2
240 Anastassia Zikkos 00:33:06.847 00:32:55.470 08:13 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 34 F 10 35 2
120 Zach Hilton 00:33:15.263 00:33:15.263 08:18 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 35 M 25 29 5
175 Kevin Price 00:33:21.057 00:33:11.007 08:17 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 36 M 26 42 2
66 Niki Borawski 00:33:27.912 00:33:22.185 08:20 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 37 F 11 23 3
88 Chris Culpepper 00:33:28.363 00:33:22.886 08:20 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 38 M 27 37 4
42 Megan Bell 00:33:51.926 00:33:51.662 08:27 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 39 F 12 16 1
137 Ashleigh Krudys 00:33:56.754 00:33:44.511 08:26 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 40 F 13 23 4
105 Jennifer Goetz 00:34:04.210 00:34:02.111 08:30 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 41 F 14 39 3
218 Troy Von 00:34:08.401 00:34:05.392 08:31 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 42 M 28 48 4
185 Renee Schweigardt 00:34:20.007 00:34:13.687 08:33 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 43 F 15 45 2
331 Joseph Walte 00:34:39.996 00:34:32.401 08:38 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 44 M 29 42 3
139 Dan Larrow 00:34:41.492 00:34:31.659 08:37 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 45 M 30 56 2
136 Sunny King 00:34:42.636 00:34:38.747 08:39 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 46 F 16 37 4
359 Sarah-Ahsley Solie 00:35:02.540 00:34:59.179 08:44 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 47 F 17 40 2
114 Mary Henson 00:35:09.723 00:35:06.718 08:46 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 48 F 18 58 1
332 Danny Place 00:35:33.366 00:35:32.100 08:53 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 49 M 31 73 1
89 Morgan Daulton 00:36:04.896 00:36:02.481 09:00 min/mile 4 MILE-RUN 50 F 19 32 2
171 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
160 Joshua Nadzam 00:21:45.264 00:21:45.021 05:26 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 1 M 1 25 1
43 Tabitha Bell 00:28:42.149 00:28:42.149 07:10 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 17 F 1 39 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
135 Michael King 00:30:35.008 00:30:35.008 07:38 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 25 M 21 11 1
349 Mia Redick 00:47:03.270 00:47:00.623 11:45 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 131 F 75 8 1
13 - 19
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 Matthew Burton 00:26:01.268 00:26:01.268 06:30 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 8 M 8 14 1
42 Megan Bell 00:33:51.926 00:33:51.662 08:27 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 39 F 12 16 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
229 Ryan Weckerling 00:27:28.795 00:27:28.795 06:52 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 15 M 15 24 1
96 Mary Dowdy 00:30:12.395 00:30:12.395 07:33 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 23 F 4 21 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
160 Joshua Nadzam 00:21:45.264 00:21:45.021 05:26 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 1 M 1 25 1
16 Michaela Anderson 00:32:48.134 00:32:41.316 08:10 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 32 F 8 25 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
311 Jeff Kleinlein 00:26:38.320 00:26:37.589 06:39 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 10 M 10 32 1
73 Bridgit Buffington 00:29:21.096 00:29:21.096 07:20 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 20 F 2 31 1
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
214 David Trimble 00:24:23.700 00:24:23.700 06:05 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 4 M 4 37 1
43 Tabitha Bell 00:28:42.149 00:28:42.149 07:10 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 17 F 1 39 1
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
170 Joe Pawlish 00:23:44.638 00:23:44.638 05:56 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 2 M 2 42 1
352 Ashley Kirkwood 00:30:44.732 00:30:41.629 07:40 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 26 F 5 43 1
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
11 David Anderson 00:25:24.549 00:25:24.549 06:21 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 5 M 5 49 1
239 Linda Word 00:29:41.749 00:29:41.073 07:25 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 21 F 3 47 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
84 James Cooper 00:26:51.737 00:26:51.737 06:42 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 11 M 11 52 1
61 Debbie Biddle 00:31:10.602 00:31:10.602 07:47 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 27 F 6 54 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
303 Steve Wilson 00:28:02.348 00:28:02.216 07:00 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 16 M 16 55 1
114 Mary Henson 00:35:09.723 00:35:06.718 08:46 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 48 F 18 58 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
324 Jimmy Hall 00:37:21.241 00:37:19.950 09:19 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 66 M 41 63 1
78 Emily Christian 00:40:09.685 00:40:09.663 10:02 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 88 F 40 61 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
337 Terry Foody 00:40:56.242 00:40:55.560 10:13 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 92 F 43 65 1
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
332 Danny Place 00:35:33.366 00:35:32.100 08:53 min/mile 4 Mile-Run 49 M 31 73 1
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Statistics

DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

4 Mile-Run - 171


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 11:02

4 Mile-Race Walk - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 14:13

Race Info

Participants:
173
Last Updated:
2/15/2014 11:15:34 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction