Race Results for…
Get Fit Kentucky Triathlon

August 02, 2014 presented by 3 Way Racing and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
58
Last Updated:
8/3/2014 6:11:42 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRI - RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 108 Clevidence Team 01:41:59 99
2 106 LegacyS Team 01:44:58 99
3 17 Frick/Searcy Frick/Searcy 01:51:37 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 23 Friendship Friendship 01:36:12 51
2 105 Supermoms Supermoms 01:42:16 49
3 107 Team Nat 01:53:57 41

TRI - INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 76 Barry Knight 01:10:52 49
2 60 John Gleason 01:11:36 22
3 72 Mike Brown 01:13:31 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 38 Krista Harms 01:35:43 48
2 31 Janell Bessler 01:36:43 31
3 16 Laura Wolles 01:37:18 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
Tri - Individual Results
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
76 Barry Knight M 49 08:00:05 00:07:00 00:00:09 00:42:48 00:01:14 00:19:41 01:10:52 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 1
60 John Gleason M 22 08:00:05 00:08:48 00:01:07 00:43:43 00:00:20 00:17:38 01:11:36 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 2
72 Mike Brown M 38 08:00:05 00:06:11 00:00:17 00:45:50 00:00:57 00:20:16 01:13:31 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 3
70 Mike Hillyard M 44 08:00:05 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:46:43 00:00:28 00:18:12 01:14:51 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 4
73 Tommy Nettleton M 53 08:00:05 00:07:39 00:00:21 00:46:27 00:00:20 00:20:44 01:15:31 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 5
81 Andrew Woodring M 27 08:00:05 00:08:45 00:01:14 00:47:10 00:00:50 00:20:36 01:18:35 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 6
48 Mount Davis M 44 08:00:05 00:07:34 00:00:39 00:47:43 00:00:38 00:23:04 01:19:38 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 7
5 Brandon Hayes M 41 08:00:05 00:08:17 00:00:49 00:48:11 00:00:23 00:23:19 01:20:59 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 8
69 Bradley Gholson M 22 08:00:05 00:08:44 00:01:03 00:49:27 00:00:17 00:22:38 01:22:09 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 9
75 T.J. Aylward M 34 08:00:05 00:08:36 00:01:17 00:51:11 00:00:31 00:22:12 01:23:47 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 10
20 Nick Faupel M 19 08:00:05 00:08:22 00:02:24 00:49:28 00:00:45 00:24:46 01:25:45 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 11
32 Jake Bessler M 31 08:00:05 00:08:31 00:01:04 00:52:01 00:01:02 00:23:31 01:26:09 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 12
79 Evan Taylor M 45 08:00:05 00:10:49 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:01:14 00:22:16 01:29:05 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 13
35 Andrew McGill M 52 08:00:05 00:09:27 00:01:10 00:53:11 00:00:42 00:24:55 01:29:25 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 14
15 Trent Thomas M 35 08:00:05 00:07:15 00:00:30 00:55:22 00:00:29 00:27:25 01:31:01 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 15
1 Cloyd Smith M 42 08:00:05 00:08:56 00:01:27 00:53:51 00:00:37 00:27:48 01:32:39 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 16
68 Chad Heady M 39 08:00:05 00:09:08 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:47 00:26:28 01:33:45 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 17
4 Aaron Hall M 28 08:00:05 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:53:53 00:01:09 00:28:55 01:34:41 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 18
19 Ron Faupel M 48 08:00:05 00:09:24 00:02:04 00:55:11 00:00:57 00:27:43 01:35:19 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 19
38 Krista Harms F 48 08:03:03 00:10:57 00:02:04 00:57:58 00:00:41 00:24:03 01:35:43 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 20
39 Martin Scheuer M 50 08:00:05 00:13:13 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:01:21 00:26:56 01:36:19 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 21
37 Jacob Reinhard M 24 08:00:05 00:09:56 00:00:38 00:59:08 00:01:44 00:25:14 01:36:40 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 22
13 Alan Reising M 46 08:00:05 00:09:32 00:01:13 00:54:49 00:01:13 00:29:54 01:36:41 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 23
31 Janell Bessler F 31 08:03:03 00:10:24 00:01:15 00:59:34 00:00:32 00:24:58 01:36:43 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 24
16 Laura Wolles F 23 08:03:03 00:12:24 00:01:52 01:02:01 00:00:30 00:20:31 01:37:18 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 25
6 Ryan Hayes M 37 08:00:05 00:09:40 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:43 00:26:43 01:37:34 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 26
71 Brad Gentry M 32 08:00:05 00:13:32 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:28 00:21:30 01:38:15 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 27
80 Randall Redding M 57 08:00:05 00:10:05 00:02:11 00:58:46 00:00:50 00:26:44 01:38:36 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 28
53 Dana Clewlow-Bray F 40 08:03:03 00:13:14 00:01:26 00:56:25 00:00:45 00:28:39 01:40:29 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 29
12 Martin Reel M 37 08:00:05 00:11:58 00:01:39 00:54:31 00:01:21 00:33:08 01:42:37 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 30
78 Brandon Shoulders M 39 08:00:05 00:11:12 00:00:59 01:11:44 00:00:59 00:20:10 01:45:04 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 31
99 Chris Chilcutt M 32 08:00:05 00:12:27 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:30 00:31:25 01:46:38 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 32
8 Shelby Mattingly F 20 08:03:03 00:08:22 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:46 00:28:33 01:47:03 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 33
9 Matt Mihajlovits M 39 08:00:05 00:13:15 00:02:11 01:06:14 00:01:25 00:27:41 01:50:46 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 34
10 Judson Pitman M 23 08:00:05 00:13:00 00:03:46 01:09:07 00:01:29 00:26:05 01:53:27 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 35
66 George Cherwak M 29 08:00:05 00:09:41 00:03:06 01:08:03 00:01:28 00:35:03 01:57:21 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 36
47 Darrin Smith M 48 08:00:05 00:16:55 00:02:03 01:06:23 00:00:50 00:31:59 01:58:10 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 37
14 Tammie Stenger-Ramsey F 43 08:03:03 00:11:35 00:02:06 01:12:29 00:00:55 00:34:44 02:01:49 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 38
11 William Pitman M 56 08:00:05 00:11:58 00:00:00 01:15:36 00:01:31 00:32:56 02:02:01 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 39
3 Tony Goodwin M 47 08:00:05 00:12:08 00:01:57 01:06:19 00:01:22 00:41:02 02:02:48 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 40
64 Jade Ervin F 27 08:03:03 00:12:29 00:02:02 01:15:39 00:01:49 00:32:35 02:04:34 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 41
22 Julie Holt F 62 08:03:03 00:15:20 00:01:38 01:13:19 00:01:04 00:35:18 02:06:39 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 42
77 Janet Johnson F 58 08:03:03 00:15:31 00:02:20 01:14:27 00:01:27 00:34:28 02:08:13 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 43
7 Natalie Johnson F 24 08:03:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:34:25 00:01:01 00:40:56 02:16:22 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 44
65 Debby Cherwick F 60 08:03:03 00:12:30 00:04:36 01:18:52 00:02:10 00:43:24 02:21:32 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 45
82 Meredith Hall F 26 08:03:03 00:12:35 00:01:50 01:24:06 00:02:04 00:48:09 02:28:44 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 46
58 Gloria Chilcutt F 33 08:03:03 00:13:34 00:06:17 01:29:55 00:03:22 00:37:26 02:30:34 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 47
59 Faith Hancock F 30 08:03:03 00:13:36 00:06:14 01:30:06 00:03:14 00:37:24 02:30:34 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 48
27 Wendy Donnetta F 33 08:03:03 00:16:32 00:02:15 01:39:40 00:00:31 00:32:38 02:31:36 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 49
74 Lisa Oldham F 55 08:03:03 00:14:01 00:03:46 01:37:56 00:00:44 00:41:50 02:38:17 TRI - INDIVIDUAL 50
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
76 Barry Knight M 49 08:00:05 00:07:00 00:00:09 00:42:48 00:01:14 00:19:41 01:10:52 Tri - Individual 1
60 John Gleason M 22 08:00:05 00:08:48 00:01:07 00:43:43 00:00:20 00:17:38 01:11:36 Tri - Individual 2
72 Mike Brown M 38 08:00:05 00:06:11 00:00:17 00:45:50 00:00:57 00:20:16 01:13:31 Tri - Individual 3
70 Mike Hillyard M 44 08:00:05 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:46:43 00:00:28 00:18:12 01:14:51 Tri - Individual 4
73 Tommy Nettleton M 53 08:00:05 00:07:39 00:00:21 00:46:27 00:00:20 00:20:44 01:15:31 Tri - Individual 5
38 Krista Harms F 48 08:03:03 00:10:57 00:02:04 00:57:58 00:00:41 00:24:03 01:35:43 Tri - Individual 20
31 Janell Bessler F 31 08:03:03 00:10:24 00:01:15 00:59:34 00:00:32 00:24:58 01:36:43 Tri - Individual 24
16 Laura Wolles F 23 08:03:03 00:12:24 00:01:52 01:02:01 00:00:30 00:20:31 01:37:18 Tri - Individual 25
53 Dana Clewlow-Bray F 40 08:03:03 00:13:14 00:01:26 00:56:25 00:00:45 00:28:39 01:40:29 Tri - Individual 29
8 Shelby Mattingly F 20 08:03:03 00:08:22 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:46 00:28:33 01:47:03 Tri - Individual 33
1 - 14
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
20 Nick Faupel M 19 08:00:05 00:08:22 00:02:24 00:49:28 00:00:45 00:24:46 01:25:45 Tri - Individual 11
20 - 24
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
60 John Gleason M 22 08:00:05 00:08:48 00:01:07 00:43:43 00:00:20 00:17:38 01:11:36 Tri - Individual 2
69 Bradley Gholson M 22 08:00:05 00:08:44 00:01:03 00:49:27 00:00:17 00:22:38 01:22:09 Tri - Individual 9
37 Jacob Reinhard M 24 08:00:05 00:09:56 00:00:38 00:59:08 00:01:44 00:25:14 01:36:40 Tri - Individual 22
10 Judson Pitman M 23 08:00:05 00:13:00 00:03:46 01:09:07 00:01:29 00:26:05 01:53:27 Tri - Individual 35
16 Laura Wolles F 23 08:03:03 00:12:24 00:01:52 01:02:01 00:00:30 00:20:31 01:37:18 Tri - Individual 25
8 Shelby Mattingly F 20 08:03:03 00:08:22 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:46 00:28:33 01:47:03 Tri - Individual 33
7 Natalie Johnson F 24 08:03:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:34:25 00:01:01 00:40:56 02:16:22 Tri - Individual 44
25 - 29
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
81 Andrew Woodring M 27 08:00:05 00:08:45 00:01:14 00:47:10 00:00:50 00:20:36 01:18:35 Tri - Individual 6
4 Aaron Hall M 28 08:00:05 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:53:53 00:01:09 00:28:55 01:34:41 Tri - Individual 18
66 George Cherwak M 29 08:00:05 00:09:41 00:03:06 01:08:03 00:01:28 00:35:03 01:57:21 Tri - Individual 36
64 Jade Ervin F 27 08:03:03 00:12:29 00:02:02 01:15:39 00:01:49 00:32:35 02:04:34 Tri - Individual 41
82 Meredith Hall F 26 08:03:03 00:12:35 00:01:50 01:24:06 00:02:04 00:48:09 02:28:44 Tri - Individual 46
30 - 34
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
75 T.J. Aylward M 34 08:00:05 00:08:36 00:01:17 00:51:11 00:00:31 00:22:12 01:23:47 Tri - Individual 10
32 Jake Bessler M 31 08:00:05 00:08:31 00:01:04 00:52:01 00:01:02 00:23:31 01:26:09 Tri - Individual 12
71 Brad Gentry M 32 08:00:05 00:13:32 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:28 00:21:30 01:38:15 Tri - Individual 27
99 Chris Chilcutt M 32 08:00:05 00:12:27 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:30 00:31:25 01:46:38 Tri - Individual 32
31 Janell Bessler F 31 08:03:03 00:10:24 00:01:15 00:59:34 00:00:32 00:24:58 01:36:43 Tri - Individual 24
58 Gloria Chilcutt F 33 08:03:03 00:13:34 00:06:17 01:29:55 00:03:22 00:37:26 02:30:34 Tri - Individual 47
59 Faith Hancock F 30 08:03:03 00:13:36 00:06:14 01:30:06 00:03:14 00:37:24 02:30:34 Tri - Individual 48
27 Wendy Donnetta F 33 08:03:03 00:16:32 00:02:15 01:39:40 00:00:31 00:32:38 02:31:36 Tri - Individual 49
35 - 39
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
72 Mike Brown M 38 08:00:05 00:06:11 00:00:17 00:45:50 00:00:57 00:20:16 01:13:31 Tri - Individual 3
15 Trent Thomas M 35 08:00:05 00:07:15 00:00:30 00:55:22 00:00:29 00:27:25 01:31:01 Tri - Individual 15
68 Chad Heady M 39 08:00:05 00:09:08 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:47 00:26:28 01:33:45 Tri - Individual 17
6 Ryan Hayes M 37 08:00:05 00:09:40 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:43 00:26:43 01:37:34 Tri - Individual 26
12 Martin Reel M 37 08:00:05 00:11:58 00:01:39 00:54:31 00:01:21 00:33:08 01:42:37 Tri - Individual 30
40 - 44
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
70 Mike Hillyard M 44 08:00:05 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:46:43 00:00:28 00:18:12 01:14:51 Tri - Individual 4
48 Mount Davis M 44 08:00:05 00:07:34 00:00:39 00:47:43 00:00:38 00:23:04 01:19:38 Tri - Individual 7
5 Brandon Hayes M 41 08:00:05 00:08:17 00:00:49 00:48:11 00:00:23 00:23:19 01:20:59 Tri - Individual 8
1 Cloyd Smith M 42 08:00:05 00:08:56 00:01:27 00:53:51 00:00:37 00:27:48 01:32:39 Tri - Individual 16
53 Dana Clewlow-Bray F 40 08:03:03 00:13:14 00:01:26 00:56:25 00:00:45 00:28:39 01:40:29 Tri - Individual 29
14 Tammie Stenger-Ramsey F 43 08:03:03 00:11:35 00:02:06 01:12:29 00:00:55 00:34:44 02:01:49 Tri - Individual 38
45 - 49
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
76 Barry Knight M 49 08:00:05 00:07:00 00:00:09 00:42:48 00:01:14 00:19:41 01:10:52 Tri - Individual 1
79 Evan Taylor M 45 08:00:05 00:10:49 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:01:14 00:22:16 01:29:05 Tri - Individual 13
19 Ron Faupel M 48 08:00:05 00:09:24 00:02:04 00:55:11 00:00:57 00:27:43 01:35:19 Tri - Individual 19
13 Alan Reising M 46 08:00:05 00:09:32 00:01:13 00:54:49 00:01:13 00:29:54 01:36:41 Tri - Individual 23
47 Darrin Smith M 48 08:00:05 00:16:55 00:02:03 01:06:23 00:00:50 00:31:59 01:58:10 Tri - Individual 37
38 Krista Harms F 48 08:03:03 00:10:57 00:02:04 00:57:58 00:00:41 00:24:03 01:35:43 Tri - Individual 20
50 - 54
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
73 Tommy Nettleton M 53 08:00:05 00:07:39 00:00:21 00:46:27 00:00:20 00:20:44 01:15:31 Tri - Individual 5
35 Andrew McGill M 52 08:00:05 00:09:27 00:01:10 00:53:11 00:00:42 00:24:55 01:29:25 Tri - Individual 14
39 Martin Scheuer M 50 08:00:05 00:13:13 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:01:21 00:26:56 01:36:19 Tri - Individual 21
55 - 59
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
80 Randall Redding M 57 08:00:05 00:10:05 00:02:11 00:58:46 00:00:50 00:26:44 01:38:36 Tri - Individual 28
11 William Pitman M 56 08:00:05 00:11:58 00:00:00 01:15:36 00:01:31 00:32:56 02:02:01 Tri - Individual 39
77 Janet Johnson F 58 08:03:03 00:15:31 00:02:20 01:14:27 00:01:27 00:34:28 02:08:13 Tri - Individual 43
74 Lisa Oldham F 55 08:03:03 00:14:01 00:03:46 01:37:56 00:00:44 00:41:50 02:38:17 Tri - Individual 50
60 - 64
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
22 Julie Holt F 62 08:03:03 00:15:20 00:01:38 01:13:19 00:01:04 00:35:18 02:06:39 Tri - Individual 42
65 Debby Cherwick F 60 08:03:03 00:12:30 00:04:36 01:18:52 00:02:10 00:43:24 02:21:32 Tri - Individual 45
65 - 69
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
80 - 98
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Gender Age Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place

Race Info

Participants:
58
Last Updated:
8/3/2014 6:11:42 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Tri - Relay - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Tri - Individual - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction