Race Results for…
Heart, Sole & Glove 5K Run/Walk

February 23, 2014 presented by 3 Way Racing and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
210
Last Updated:
2/23/2014 5:32:52 PM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 50 Thomas Chaillou 00:15:51.292 05:06 min/mile Lexington 29
2 150 Anthony Eason 00:17:12.511 05:32 min/mile Lexington 22
3 256 Patrick Kelly 00:17:32.391 05:39 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 Betsy Laski 00:20:41.998 06:40 min/mile Lexington 30
2 257 Jen Shepler 00:21:37.918 06:58 min/mile 34
3 91 Rebecca Ventimiglia 00:24:36.554 07:56 min/mile Georgetown 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
210 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 Thomas Chaillou 00:15:51.292 00:15:51.292 05:06 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 29 1
150 Anthony Eason 00:17:12.511 00:17:12.511 05:32 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 22 1
256 Patrick Kelly 00:17:32.487 00:17:32.391 05:39 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 36 1
247 Timbo Jenkins 00:17:46.757 00:17:46.757 05:43 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 33 1
264 Ryan Morgan 00:19:32.102 00:19:32.102 06:18 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 28 2
178 Sam Welch 00:19:41.315 00:19:41.315 06:20 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 48 1
234 kenneth maier 00:20:15.597 00:20:15.010 06:31 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 55 1
22 Jack Comer 00:20:22.294 00:20:22.294 06:34 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 31 2
260 Nathaniel Hopkins 00:20:32.539 00:20:32.376 06:37 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 36 2
75 Shawn Diehl 00:20:32.804 00:20:30.418 06:36 min/mile 5K 10 M 10 37 3
162 Jeff Valenzuela 00:20:39.177 00:20:39.177 06:39 min/mile 5K 11 M 11 20 2
109 Betsy Laski 00:20:42.441 00:20:41.998 06:40 min/mile 5K 12 F 1 30 1
218 Michael Newton 00:21:10.815 00:21:09.150 06:49 min/mile 5K 13 M 12 28 3
238 Harper Smith 00:21:17.097 00:21:15.223 06:51 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 54 1
255 Andrew Maske 00:21:37.201 00:21:37.201 06:58 min/mile 5K 15 M 14 51 2
257 Jen Shepler 00:21:37.918 00:21:37.918 06:58 min/mile 5K 16 F 2 34 2
18 Andrew Hardy 00:22:06.920 00:22:05.782 07:07 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 16 1
149 Ethan Houghton 00:23:01.386 00:22:58.562 07:24 min/mile 5K 18 M 16 14 1
132 Seth Broster 00:23:14.854 00:23:09.586 07:28 min/mile 5K 19 M 17 24 3
89 Chip Clark 00:23:17.891 00:23:16.859 07:30 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 42 1
183 Steve Turley 00:23:24.712 00:23:23.320 07:32 min/mile 5K 21 M 19 40 2
236 Scott Rickman 00:23:33.148 00:23:26.116 07:33 min/mile 5K 22 M 20 56 2
170 Eddie Coleman 00:23:54.573 00:23:53.189 07:42 min/mile 5K 23 M 21 42 3
16 Guy Spalding 00:23:54.847 00:23:52.928 07:41 min/mile 5K 24 M 22 61 1
126 Charlie Shepard 00:24:07.678 00:24:00.072 07:44 min/mile 5K 25 M 23 38 4
207 Daniel Boyko 00:24:11.277 00:24:10.330 07:47 min/mile 5K 26 M 24 24 4
198 Ethan Johnson 00:24:12.537 00:24:00.574 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 M 25 24 5
206 Ryan Kendall 00:24:13.245 00:24:13.245 07:48 min/mile 5K 28 M 26 35 5
46 Richard Wicker 00:24:16.250 00:24:14.104 07:49 min/mile 5K 29 M 27 53 3
15 Jeremy Couture 00:24:17.508 00:24:06.994 07:46 min/mile 5K 30 M 28 37 6
133 Unknown Runner 00:24:19.510 00:24:14.072 07:49 min/mile 5K 31 M 29 99 1
151 Tony English 00:24:29.362 00:24:26.988 07:52 min/mile 5K 32 M 30 58 3
195 Peter Fisher 00:24:35.054 00:24:30.628 07:54 min/mile 5K 33 M 31 49 2
91 Rebecca Ventimiglia 00:24:37.702 00:24:36.554 07:56 min/mile 5K 34 F 3 22 1
28 Justin Woodside 00:25:04.311 00:24:44.610 07:58 min/mile 5K 35 M 32 30 3
72 MacKenzie Harju 00:25:06.467 00:24:56.028 08:02 min/mile 5K 36 F 4 31 3
24 Mark Klee 00:25:19.322 00:25:14.281 08:08 min/mile 5K 37 M 33 45 3
36 Rebecca Redden 00:25:20.973 00:25:20.345 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 F 5 29 1
189 Troy Von 00:25:22.365 00:25:19.452 08:10 min/mile 5K 39 M 34 48 4
103 Barbara Palmquist 00:25:38.026 00:25:36.638 08:15 min/mile 5K 40 F 6 62 1
214 Gerard Perkins 00:25:45.492 00:25:35.468 08:15 min/mile 5K 41 M 35 36 7
159 Peter Doth 00:26:08.678 00:26:05.906 08:24 min/mile 5K 42 M 36 57 4
90 Gary Dezarn 00:26:15.787 00:26:13.709 08:27 min/mile 5K 43 M 37 48 5
213 Lee Meyer 00:26:24.692 00:26:22.315 08:30 min/mile 5K 44 M 38 61 2
76 Katie Oswalt 00:26:43.495 00:26:38.235 08:35 min/mile 5K 45 F 7 26 2
259 Brianna Trammell 00:26:45.081 00:26:44.806 08:37 min/mile 5K 46 F 8 6 1
146 Bobbie Perkins 00:27:08.698 00:27:08.698 08:45 min/mile 5K 47 F 9 37 1
251 Danny Place 00:27:17.750 00:27:17.750 08:48 min/mile 5K 48 M 39 68 1
48 Joel Dlugosinski 00:27:22.763 00:27:00.299 08:42 min/mile 5K 49 M 40 34 4
125 Joy Shepard 00:27:23.742 00:27:16.425 08:47 min/mile 5K 50 F 10 36 2
210 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 Thomas Chaillou 00:15:51.292 00:15:51.292 05:06 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 29 1
109 Betsy Laski 00:20:42.441 00:20:41.998 06:40 min/mile 5K 12 F 1 30 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
135 Jonas Maggard 00:35:04.228 00:34:56.294 11:16 min/mile 5K 116 M 61 7 1
265 Thomas Rowland 00:36:13.769 00:36:02.457 11:37 min/mile 5K 131 M 65 7 2
268 Cooper Travers 00:36:53.291 00:36:53.291 11:53 min/mile 5K 141 M 69 9 3
96 Cristiano Cardarelli 00:38:13.227 00:38:03.491 12:16 min/mile 5K 147 M 70 8 4
97 Luciano Cardarelli 00:38:18.316 00:38:08.345 12:18 min/mile 5K 149 M 71 4 5
259 Brianna Trammell 00:26:45.081 00:26:44.806 08:37 min/mile 5K 46 F 8 6 1
258 Nevaeh Trammell 00:32:23.407 00:32:22.681 10:26 min/mile 5K 96 F 39 5 2
143 Shannon Studts 00:52:00.243 00:51:21.591 16:33 min/mile 5K 188 F 109 6 3
29 Avery Woodside 00:53:18.144 00:52:50.360 17:02 min/mile 5K 196 F 116 4 4
144 Cait Studts 00:54:54.510 00:54:54.510 17:42 min/mile 5K 202 F 121 3 5
11 - 14
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
149 Ethan Houghton 00:23:01.386 00:22:58.562 07:24 min/mile 5K 18 M 16 14 1
216 Leo Travers 00:29:01.262 00:29:01.262 09:21 min/mile 5K 63 M 46 12 2
25 Matthew David Klee 00:33:52.061 00:33:47.820 10:53 min/mile 5K 108 M 60 11 3
253 Jared Cinderson 00:57:52.404 00:57:41.347 18:36 min/mile 5K 209 M 83 13 4
108 Eva Aldarondo 00:28:22.341 00:28:17.550 09:07 min/mile 5K 58 F 15 11 1
184 Abigail Doth 00:29:16.770 00:28:58.074 09:20 min/mile 5K 68 F 20 13 2
42 Maisie Jung 00:32:53.748 00:32:35.042 10:30 min/mile 5K 99 F 42 13 3
254 Autumn Bailey 00:35:23.622 00:35:03.452 11:18 min/mile 5K 119 F 57 11 4
271 Madeleine Bruelheide 00:51:38.192 00:51:17.576 16:32 min/mile 5K 185 F 106 12 5
15 - 18
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 Andrew Hardy 00:22:06.920 00:22:05.782 07:07 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 16 1
114 Johnathan Armstrong 00:47:25.462 00:47:00.458 15:09 min/mile 5K 177 M 78 16 2
115 Jordan Armstrong 00:47:45.005 00:47:19.769 15:15 min/mile 5K 181 M 79 15 3
269 Hailey Mekus 00:57:02.514 00:56:40.603 18:16 min/mile 5K 208 F 126 15 1
19 - 24
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
150 Anthony Eason 00:17:12.511 00:17:12.511 05:32 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 22 1
162 Jeff Valenzuela 00:20:39.177 00:20:39.177 06:39 min/mile 5K 11 M 11 20 2
132 Seth Broster 00:23:14.854 00:23:09.586 07:28 min/mile 5K 19 M 17 24 3
207 Daniel Boyko 00:24:11.277 00:24:10.330 07:47 min/mile 5K 26 M 24 24 4
198 Ethan Johnson 00:24:12.537 00:24:00.574 07:44 min/mile 5K 27 M 25 24 5
91 Rebecca Ventimiglia 00:24:37.702 00:24:36.554 07:56 min/mile 5K 34 F 3 22 1
93 Mariah Lewis 00:27:25.225 00:27:25.225 08:50 min/mile 5K 52 F 12 20 2
106 Megan Hobbs Begovic 00:27:56.298 00:27:51.816 08:59 min/mile 5K 55 F 13 24 3
123 Lindsey Welsh 00:29:15.076 00:29:05.584 09:22 min/mile 5K 67 F 19 20 4
118 Megan Hartmann 00:29:51.101 00:29:37.845 09:33 min/mile 5K 73 F 25 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
50 Thomas Chaillou 00:15:51.292 00:15:51.292 05:06 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 29 1
264 Ryan Morgan 00:19:32.102 00:19:32.102 06:18 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 28 2
218 Michael Newton 00:21:10.815 00:21:09.150 06:49 min/mile 5K 13 M 12 28 3
117 Wes Conley 00:27:45.641 00:27:32.339 08:52 min/mile 5K 53 M 41 25 4
2 Adam Combs 00:36:33.295 00:36:13.848 11:40 min/mile 5K 137 M 68 29 5
36 Rebecca Redden 00:25:20.973 00:25:20.345 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 F 5 29 1
76 Katie Oswalt 00:26:43.495 00:26:38.235 08:35 min/mile 5K 45 F 7 26 2
79 Rebecca Moreland 00:29:11.600 00:29:03.881 09:22 min/mile 5K 64 F 18 26 3
165 Beth Hunter 00:29:46.094 00:29:40.617 09:34 min/mile 5K 71 F 23 29 4
156 Michelle Burner 00:34:37.182 00:34:25.427 11:06 min/mile 5K 115 F 55 29 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
247 Timbo Jenkins 00:17:46.757 00:17:46.757 05:43 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 33 1
22 Jack Comer 00:20:22.294 00:20:22.294 06:34 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 31 2
28 Justin Woodside 00:25:04.311 00:24:44.610 07:58 min/mile 5K 35 M 32 30 3
48 Joel Dlugosinski 00:27:22.763 00:27:00.299 08:42 min/mile 5K 49 M 40 34 4
98 Nicholas Gergely 00:28:17.252 00:28:00.217 09:01 min/mile 5K 57 M 43 31 5
109 Betsy Laski 00:20:42.441 00:20:41.998 06:40 min/mile 5K 12 F 1 30 1
257 Jen Shepler 00:21:37.918 00:21:37.918 06:58 min/mile 5K 16 F 2 34 2
72 MacKenzie Harju 00:25:06.467 00:24:56.028 08:02 min/mile 5K 36 F 4 31 3
32 Melissa Frederick 00:28:28.986 00:28:28.986 09:10 min/mile 5K 59 F 16 34 4
74 Tiffany Diehl 00:30:01.352 00:29:46.985 09:36 min/mile 5K 78 F 27 30 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
256 Patrick Kelly 00:17:32.487 00:17:32.391 05:39 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 36 1
260 Nathaniel Hopkins 00:20:32.539 00:20:32.376 06:37 min/mile 5K 9 M 9 36 2
75 Shawn Diehl 00:20:32.804 00:20:30.418 06:36 min/mile 5K 10 M 10 37 3
126 Charlie Shepard 00:24:07.678 00:24:00.072 07:44 min/mile 5K 25 M 23 38 4
206 Ryan Kendall 00:24:13.245 00:24:13.245 07:48 min/mile 5K 28 M 26 35 5
146 Bobbie Perkins 00:27:08.698 00:27:08.698 08:45 min/mile 5K 47 F 9 37 1
125 Joy Shepard 00:27:23.742 00:27:16.425 08:47 min/mile 5K 50 F 10 36 2
83 Kelley Davis 00:27:24.198 00:27:20.278 08:49 min/mile 5K 51 F 11 36 3
71 Jessica Lawrence 00:28:45.299 00:28:29.779 09:11 min/mile 5K 61 F 17 38 4
3 Stacey Greenwell 00:29:38.742 00:29:33.999 09:31 min/mile 5K 70 F 22 39 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
89 Chip Clark 00:23:17.891 00:23:16.859 07:30 min/mile 5K 20 M 18 42 1
183 Steve Turley 00:23:24.712 00:23:23.320 07:32 min/mile 5K 21 M 19 40 2
170 Eddie Coleman 00:23:54.573 00:23:53.189 07:42 min/mile 5K 23 M 21 42 3
17 Eric Geary 00:28:55.686 00:28:51.821 09:18 min/mile 5K 62 M 45 41 4
13 Franklin Bruelheide 00:30:21.836 00:30:19.043 09:46 min/mile 5K 83 M 54 42 5
155 Brandy Mathews 00:30:37.301 00:30:07.921 09:42 min/mile 5K 85 F 30 40 1
249 Kellie Pedroche 00:31:46.500 00:31:33.911 10:10 min/mile 5K 91 F 36 42 2
261 Jamie Hopkins 00:32:15.108 00:31:38.051 10:12 min/mile 5K 94 F 38 40 3
190 Melinda Wofford 00:32:37.478 00:32:37.478 10:31 min/mile 5K 97 F 40 40 4
66 Anita Harris-Hartsfield 00:33:59.904 00:33:33.863 10:49 min/mile 5K 109 F 49 43 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
178 Sam Welch 00:19:41.315 00:19:41.315 06:20 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 48 1
195 Peter Fisher 00:24:35.054 00:24:30.628 07:54 min/mile 5K 33 M 31 49 2
24 Mark Klee 00:25:19.322 00:25:14.281 08:08 min/mile 5K 37 M 33 45 3
189 Troy Von 00:25:22.365 00:25:19.452 08:10 min/mile 5K 39 M 34 48 4
90 Gary Dezarn 00:26:15.787 00:26:13.709 08:27 min/mile 5K 43 M 37 48 5
152 Gwen Moreland 00:30:49.207 00:30:19.885 09:46 min/mile 5K 86 F 31 49 1
139 Louisa Summers 00:32:59.104 00:32:50.243 10:35 min/mile 5K 100 F 43 46 2
119 Lana Hampton 00:33:00.104 00:32:46.808 10:34 min/mile 5K 102 F 44 49 3
47 Gina Wicker 00:35:51.553 00:35:39.053 11:30 min/mile 5K 125 F 61 49 4
192 Joi Jones 00:36:25.102 00:36:22.125 11:43 min/mile 5K 134 F 68 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
238 Harper Smith 00:21:17.097 00:21:15.223 06:51 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 54 1
255 Andrew Maske 00:21:37.201 00:21:37.201 06:58 min/mile 5K 15 M 14 51 2
46 Richard Wicker 00:24:16.250 00:24:14.104 07:49 min/mile 5K 29 M 27 53 3
58 Ward Suthon 00:27:52.749 00:27:46.203 08:57 min/mile 5K 54 M 42 50 4
215 Gary Preece 00:29:54.967 00:29:28.745 09:30 min/mile 5K 75 M 49 54 5
147 Kim Sparks 00:34:10.190 00:34:04.157 10:59 min/mile 5K 111 F 51 53 1
212 Nancy Adado 00:35:56.158 00:35:35.558 11:28 min/mile 5K 126 F 62 53 2
80 Debra Shockley 00:36:07.849 00:35:46.318 11:32 min/mile 5K 129 F 65 50 3
266 Mary Ferlan 00:43:32.242 00:43:05.532 13:53 min/mile 5K 167 F 92 51 4
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
234 kenneth maier 00:20:15.597 00:20:15.010 06:31 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 55 1
236 Scott Rickman 00:23:33.148 00:23:26.116 07:33 min/mile 5K 22 M 20 56 2
151 Tony English 00:24:29.362 00:24:26.988 07:52 min/mile 5K 32 M 30 58 3
159 Peter Doth 00:26:08.678 00:26:05.906 08:24 min/mile 5K 42 M 36 57 4
131 Neal Godbey 00:29:12.988 00:29:05.435 09:22 min/mile 5K 65 M 47 58 5
252 Lynne Rieske 00:28:13.350 00:27:59.498 09:01 min/mile 5K 56 F 14 56 1
163 Linda Rice 00:29:18.807 00:29:17.320 09:26 min/mile 5K 69 F 21 56 2
202 Jeri Stracner 00:29:52.768 00:29:51.840 09:37 min/mile 5K 74 F 26 55 3
248 Karen Wilson 00:32:52.530 00:32:49.754 10:35 min/mile 5K 98 F 41 56 4
158 Kathleen Doth 00:33:09.995 00:32:51.808 10:35 min/mile 5K 103 F 45 56 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 Guy Spalding 00:23:54.847 00:23:52.928 07:41 min/mile 5K 24 M 22 61 1
213 Lee Meyer 00:26:24.692 00:26:22.315 08:30 min/mile 5K 44 M 38 61 2
186 Jimmy Hall 00:28:39.818 00:28:37.215 09:13 min/mile 5K 60 M 44 63 3
240 Kirk Ranta 00:29:13.264 00:29:04.567 09:22 min/mile 5K 66 M 48 61 4
225 Dennis Karounos 00:29:57.547 00:29:53.675 09:38 min/mile 5K 76 M 50 63 5
103 Barbara Palmquist 00:25:38.026 00:25:36.638 08:15 min/mile 5K 40 F 6 62 1
157 Emily Christian 00:30:19.526 00:30:19.526 09:46 min/mile 5K 82 F 29 61 2
161 Starr Gantz 00:33:49.485 00:33:45.033 10:53 min/mile 5K 107 F 48 60 3
62 Beverly Hufford 00:52:14.768 00:52:09.060 16:49 min/mile 5K 189 F 110 62 4
65 - 98
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
251 Danny Place 00:27:17.750 00:27:17.750 08:48 min/mile 5K 48 M 39 68 1
241 Dave Palmer 00:35:45.203 00:35:37.025 11:29 min/mile 5K 124 M 64 75 2
250 Terry Foody 00:31:14.414 00:31:13.581 10:04 min/mile 5K 89 F 34 66 1
86 Trish Squires 00:40:19.399 00:40:15.948 12:59 min/mile 5K 155 F 82 65 2
100 Sally Jones 00:43:26.518 00:43:17.293 13:57 min/mile 5K 166 F 91 69 3
200 Kathleen Owens 00:47:28.181 00:47:09.281 15:12 min/mile 5K 178 F 100 65 4
54 MaryAnn Kolloff 00:52:20.247 00:52:14.281 16:50 min/mile 5K 190 F 111 66 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
133 Unknown Runner 00:24:19.510 00:24:14.072 07:49 min/mile 5K 31 M 29 99 1

Race Info

Participants:
210
Last Updated:
2/23/2014 5:32:52 PM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 210


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 12:16

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction