Race Results for…
Kids Tri-Y Triathlon

August 24, 2014 presented by 3 Way Racing and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
134
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 10:03:02 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.

Leaderboards

MALE 6-8

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2 Logan Mays 00:17:43 99
2 1 Kasen Krueger 00:18:15 99
3 4 Elijah Greinke 00:18:39 99

MALE 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 55 Nathaniel Duttlinger 00:32:19 99
2 56 Adam Imam 00:32:57 99
3 89 Aiden Rose 00:34:29 99

MALE 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 102 Nicholas Imam 00:41:30 99
2 126 Matthew Salyer 00:48:29 99
3 145 Ryan Sperry 00:49:07 99

MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 135 Simon Buckner 00:39:47 99
2 139 Benjamin McKeown 00:41:23 99
3 141 Baylen Stewart 00:41:44 99

FEMALE 6-8

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 5 Carley Craig 00:20:14 99
2 3 Ariel Grannis 00:20:32 99
3 7 Linden McGregor 00:21:32 99

FEMALE 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 61 Kate Golden 00:34:30 99
2 58 Kaylee Mays 00:35:08 99
3 90 Sydney Rose 00:36:09 99

FEMALE 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 100 Meredith Walker 00:48:38 99
2 108 Ellie Stanko 00:50:50 99
3 106 Amina El-Amin 00:51:06 99

FEMALE 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 142 Savanna Duff 00:48:21 99
2 138 Sydney Florence 00:53:07 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
25 entrants …
Male 6-8 Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
2 Logan Mays 07:40:15 00:03:14 00:00:31 00:09:26 00:00:17 00:04:15 00:17:43 MALE 6-8 1
1 Kasen Krueger 07:40:00 00:03:39 00:00:22 00:09:27 00:00:16 00:04:31 00:18:15 MALE 6-8 2
4 Elijah Greinke 07:40:45 00:02:59 00:00:19 00:10:01 00:00:18 00:05:02 00:18:39 MALE 6-8 3
47 Michael Barnett 07:51:30 00:04:27 00:00:32 00:09:35 00:00:18 00:04:10 00:19:02 MALE 6-8 4
21 Samuel Grimm 07:45:00 00:05:11 00:00:43 00:07:17 00:00:35 00:05:40 00:19:26 MALE 6-8 5
11 Matthew Christensen 07:42:30 00:03:26 00:00:29 00:11:21 00:00:19 00:04:00 00:19:35 MALE 6-8 6
10 Cade Krueger 07:42:15 00:04:20 00:00:23 00:12:18 00:00:21 00:04:46 00:22:08 MALE 6-8 7
48 James Barnett 07:51:45 00:05:28 00:00:35 00:11:46 00:00:26 00:04:10 00:22:25 MALE 6-8 8
13 Benjamin Duttlinger 07:43:00 00:04:30 00:00:35 00:12:29 00:00:28 00:05:08 00:23:10 MALE 6-8 9
19 Meher Saini 07:44:30 00:04:16 00:00:41 00:12:34 00:00:19 00:05:36 00:23:26 MALE 6-8 10
25 Seth Walker 07:46:00 00:06:12 00:00:40 00:13:32 00:00:38 00:03:59 00:25:01 MALE 6-8 11
26 Antony Valdes 07:46:15 00:05:54 00:00:55 00:13:38 00:00:26 00:04:49 00:25:42 MALE 6-8 12
43 Forrest Gago 07:50:30 00:06:09 00:00:48 00:13:33 00:00:40 00:04:33 00:25:43 MALE 6-8 13
16 Jeffery Li 07:43:45 00:06:23 00:00:49 00:12:57 00:00:28 00:05:21 00:25:58 MALE 6-8 14
49 Jackson Brooks 07:52:00 00:06:52 00:00:40 00:13:38 00:00:49 00:04:24 00:26:23 MALE 6-8 15
32 Ian Reesor 07:47:45 00:06:37 00:00:41 00:13:22 00:00:27 00:06:14 00:27:21 MALE 6-8 16
44 Anthony Zhang 07:50:45 00:06:58 00:00:52 00:14:31 00:00:30 00:05:42 00:28:33 MALE 6-8 17
50 Aaron Ziegler 07:52:15 00:07:30 00:00:35 00:14:19 00:00:23 00:05:56 00:28:43 MALE 6-8 18
37 Matthew Knipschild 07:49:00 00:06:05 00:00:35 00:15:49 00:00:23 00:06:19 00:29:11 MALE 6-8 19
29 Clay Trimble 07:47:00 00:06:05 00:00:36 00:16:57 00:00:25 00:06:19 00:30:22 MALE 6-8 20
8 Qasim Hussain 07:41:45 00:06:08 00:00:57 00:17:10 00:00:31 00:06:11 00:30:57 MALE 6-8 21
33 Lawrence Bai 07:48:00 00:05:41 00:00:50 00:15:17 00:00:31 00:08:54 00:31:13 MALE 6-8 22
51 Nathan Ziegler 07:52:30 00:08:28 00:00:44 00:22:01 00:00:22 00:06:09 00:37:44 MALE 6-8 23
15 Nate Wright 07:43:30 00:10:40 00:01:02 00:21:40 00:00:33 00:06:35 00:40:30 MALE 6-8 24
28 Ayden Dichiaro 07:46:45 00:08:57 00:00:53 00:25:02 00:00:33 00:06:15 00:41:40 MALE 6-8 25
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place
2 Logan Mays 07:40:15 00:03:14 00:00:31 00:09:26 00:00:17 00:04:15 00:17:43 Male 6-8 1
6 - 8
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place

Race Statistics

Male 6-8 - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Male 9-10 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 07:17:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Male 11-12 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:13:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Male 13-14 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 07:36:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female 6-8 - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female 9-10 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 07:29:40

Female 11-12 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:42:40

Female 13-14 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 08:27:20

Race Info

Participants:
134
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 10:03:02 AM
Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial until further notice.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction