Race Results for…
Riverfest

August 08, 2015 Presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
472
Last Updated:
8/14/2015 11:36:39 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 GREG MAGNAN 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile WATERTOWN 18
2 444 Adam Coyer 00:17:23 05:36 min/mile 30
3 447 Kyle Bitter 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 224 KATRYNA WILLIAMS 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile WATERTOWN 21
2 430 Hailey Stofflet 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 15
3 13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile LAKE MILLS 10

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 300 PATRICK JENKINS 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile BARABOO 23
2 254 KANE CASTEL 01:21:21 06:12 min/mile DELAVAN 19
3 382 MITCHELL WACKETT 01:21:57 06:15 min/mile WATERTOWN 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 412 Jess Enderby 01:31:25 06:58 min/mile 27
2 346 ALLISON MUNROE 01:31:46 07:00 min/mile SUN PRAIRIE 32
3 251 CALESSE CARDOSI 01:33:30 07:08 min/mile WILLIAMS BAY 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
291 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 GREG MAGNAN 00:17:19 18 5K M WATERTOWN 1 1 1 05:35 min/mile
444 Adam Coyer 00:17:23 30 5K M 2 2 1 05:36 min/mile
447 Kyle Bitter 00:17:34 30 5K M 3 3 2 05:40 min/mile
152 ADAM LOEBER 00:17:47 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 2 05:44 min/mile
440 Brett Hanley 00:17:52 17 5K M 5 5 3 05:45 min/mile
438 Ben Schmied 00:18:33 15 5K M 6 6 4 05:59 min/mile
201 TY STETLER 00:18:36 16 5K M RACINE 7 7 5 06:00 min/mile
92 PATRICK ARNOLD 00:18:40 45 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 8 8 1 06:01 min/mile
431 Miles Wackett 00:18:43 16 5K M 9 9 6 06:02 min/mile
218 MASON WEHKING 00:19:03 17 5K M WATERTOWN 10 10 7 06:08 min/mile
224 KATRYNA WILLIAMS 00:19:26 21 5K F WATERTOWN 1 11 1 06:16 min/mile
156 ALEX MARIN 00:19:54 14 5K M JEFFERSON 11 12 8 06:25 min/mile
151 KEEFE LITTLE 00:19:57 15 5K M WATERTOWN 12 13 9 06:26 min/mile
168 WILLIAM MILLER 00:20:28 20 5K M HORTONVILLE 13 14 1 06:36 min/mile
467 Tony Bilgrien 00:20:40 37 5K M 14 15 3 06:40 min/mile
180 GARRETT RADTKE 00:20:46 15 5K M WATERTOWN 15 16 10 06:41 min/mile
181 GRIFFIN RADTKE 00:20:51 13 5K M WATERTOWN 16 17 11 06:43 min/mile
430 Hailey Stofflet 00:21:34 15 5K F 2 18 1 06:57 min/mile
101 DANIEL CHRISTIAN 00:21:35 45 5K M BURNSVILLE 17 19 2 06:57 min/mile
82 AL WILLIAMS 00:21:48 61 5K M 18 20 1 07:01 min/mile
33 JASON JEFFERS 00:21:59 42 5K M WATERTOWN 19 21 3 07:05 min/mile
439 Gabe Gromowski 00:22:21 15 5K M 20 22 12 07:12 min/mile
121 CLAYTON HAASE 00:22:26 14 5K M WATERTOWN 21 23 13 07:14 min/mile
433 Gus Matson 00:22:28 14 5K M 22 24 14 07:14 min/mile
456 Justin Leonsteiner 00:22:39 29 5K M 23 25 2 07:18 min/mile
434 Brendan Williams 00:22:40 14 5K M 24 26 15 07:18 min/mile
450 Lance Blasing 00:22:49 13 5K M 25 27 16 07:21 min/mile
197 LUKE SLOCUM 00:23:11 30 5K M FORT ATKINSON 26 28 4 07:28 min/mile
453 Jeremy Yenser 00:23:13 29 5K M 27 29 3 07:29 min/mile
451 Joshua Riedl 00:23:15 37 5K M 28 30 5 07:30 min/mile
449 Scott Blasing 00:23:16 40 5K M 29 31 4 07:30 min/mile
202 EZRA SUHR 00:23:23 29 5K M WATERTOWN 30 32 4 07:32 min/mile
65 CHRIS RUETTEN 00:23:30 38 5K M WATERTOWN 31 33 6 07:34 min/mile
198 CALLEN SMITH 00:23:34 10 5K M WATERTOWN 32 34 1 07:36 min/mile
461 Matthew Engel 00:23:37 14 5K M 33 35 17 07:37 min/mile
13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:23:41 10 5K F LAKE MILLS 3 36 1 07:38 min/mile
458 Caitlin Hielsberg 00:23:43 15 5K F 4 37 2 07:39 min/mile
199 CARA SMITH 00:23:45 13 5K F WATERTOWN 5 38 3 07:39 min/mile
147 NATHAN LAMPE 00:23:58 14 5K M WATERTOWN 34 39 18 07:43 min/mile
66 STEPHANIE RUETTEN 00:24:00 33 5K F WATERTOWN 6 40 1 07:44 min/mile
93 RENEE BARDENWERPER 00:24:05 35 5K F WATERTOWN 7 41 2 07:46 min/mile
39 JENNIFER LAUGHLIN 00:24:06 43 5K F WATERTOWN 8 42 1 07:46 min/mile
192 TREVOR SEAGER 00:24:09 12 5K M WATERTOWN 35 43 2 07:47 min/mile
22 NATHAN DOHERTY 00:24:13 12 5K M WATERTOWN 36 44 3 07:48 min/mile
432 Marissa Wackett 00:24:13 14 5K F 9 45 4 07:48 min/mile
462 Neal Frauenfelder 00:24:15 60 5K M 37 46 2 07:49 min/mile
399 Jackson Maas 00:24:17 12 5K M 38 47 4 07:50 min/mile
194 PETER SEIBEL 00:24:25 44 5K M WATERTOWN 39 48 5 07:52 min/mile
184 SHARON ROESELER 00:24:31 53 5K F WATERTOWN 10 49 1 07:54 min/mile
407 Alex Beltz 00:24:36 22 5K M 40 50 5 07:56 min/mile
291 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 GREG MAGNAN 00:17:19 18 5K M WATERTOWN 1 1 1 05:35 min/mile
444 Adam Coyer 00:17:23 30 5K M 2 2 1 05:36 min/mile
447 Kyle Bitter 00:17:34 30 5K M 3 3 2 05:40 min/mile
152 ADAM LOEBER 00:17:47 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 2 05:44 min/mile
440 Brett Hanley 00:17:52 17 5K M 5 5 3 05:45 min/mile
224 KATRYNA WILLIAMS 00:19:26 21 5K F WATERTOWN 1 11 1 06:16 min/mile
430 Hailey Stofflet 00:21:34 15 5K F 2 18 1 06:57 min/mile
13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:23:41 10 5K F LAKE MILLS 3 36 1 07:38 min/mile
458 Caitlin Hielsberg 00:23:43 15 5K F 4 37 2 07:39 min/mile
199 CARA SMITH 00:23:45 13 5K F WATERTOWN 5 38 3 07:39 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
198 CALLEN SMITH 00:23:34 10 5K M WATERTOWN 32 34 1 07:36 min/mile
192 TREVOR SEAGER 00:24:09 12 5K M WATERTOWN 35 43 2 07:47 min/mile
22 NATHAN DOHERTY 00:24:13 12 5K M WATERTOWN 36 44 3 07:48 min/mile
399 Jackson Maas 00:24:17 12 5K M 38 47 4 07:50 min/mile
225 BASTIEN WOLFE 00:25:38 12 5K M WATERTOWN 47 66 5 08:16 min/mile
13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:23:41 10 5K F LAKE MILLS 3 36 1 07:38 min/mile
230 MACY ZUBKE 00:26:53 12 5K F WATERTOWN 26 87 2 08:40 min/mile
395 Sofia Cortes Maas 00:27:13 12 5K F 28 91 3 08:46 min/mile
118 EMMA GILBERTSEN 00:27:41 12 5K F WATERTOWN 30 98 4 08:55 min/mile
158 LAUREN MARKS 00:27:42 12 5K F WATERTOWN 32 100 5 08:56 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 GREG MAGNAN 00:17:19 18 5K M WATERTOWN 1 1 1 05:35 min/mile
152 ADAM LOEBER 00:17:47 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 2 05:44 min/mile
440 Brett Hanley 00:17:52 17 5K M 5 5 3 05:45 min/mile
438 Ben Schmied 00:18:33 15 5K M 6 6 4 05:59 min/mile
201 TY STETLER 00:18:36 16 5K M RACINE 7 7 5 06:00 min/mile
430 Hailey Stofflet 00:21:34 15 5K F 2 18 1 06:57 min/mile
458 Caitlin Hielsberg 00:23:43 15 5K F 4 37 2 07:39 min/mile
199 CARA SMITH 00:23:45 13 5K F WATERTOWN 5 38 3 07:39 min/mile
432 Marissa Wackett 00:24:13 14 5K F 9 45 4 07:48 min/mile
119 MORGAN GROMOWSKI 00:25:33 19 5K F WATERTOWN 17 64 5 08:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
168 WILLIAM MILLER 00:20:28 20 5K M HORTONVILLE 13 14 1 06:36 min/mile
456 Justin Leonsteiner 00:22:39 29 5K M 23 25 2 07:18 min/mile
453 Jeremy Yenser 00:23:13 29 5K M 27 29 3 07:29 min/mile
202 EZRA SUHR 00:23:23 29 5K M WATERTOWN 30 32 4 07:32 min/mile
407 Alex Beltz 00:24:36 22 5K M 40 50 5 07:56 min/mile
224 KATRYNA WILLIAMS 00:19:26 21 5K F WATERTOWN 1 11 1 06:16 min/mile
67 ASHLEY RYDQUIST 00:24:44 25 5K F JUNEAU 12 53 2 07:58 min/mile
117 ESTHER GANTNER 00:24:47 21 5K F WATERTOWN 13 54 3 07:59 min/mile
72 RACHEL SCHROEDER 00:25:02 27 5K F WATERTOWN 14 56 4 08:04 min/mile
122 KEESHA HALTERMAN 00:25:42 28 5K F WATERTOWN 19 68 5 08:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
444 Adam Coyer 00:17:23 30 5K M 2 2 1 05:36 min/mile
447 Kyle Bitter 00:17:34 30 5K M 3 3 2 05:40 min/mile
467 Tony Bilgrien 00:20:40 37 5K M 14 15 3 06:40 min/mile
197 LUKE SLOCUM 00:23:11 30 5K M FORT ATKINSON 26 28 4 07:28 min/mile
451 Joshua Riedl 00:23:15 37 5K M 28 30 5 07:30 min/mile
66 STEPHANIE RUETTEN 00:24:00 33 5K F WATERTOWN 6 40 1 07:44 min/mile
93 RENEE BARDENWERPER 00:24:05 35 5K F WATERTOWN 7 41 2 07:46 min/mile
113 REBECCA EICKSTEADT 00:25:29 32 5K F WATERTOWN 15 62 3 08:13 min/mile
215 EMILY VOGEL 00:25:30 36 5K F LAKE MILLS 16 63 4 08:13 min/mile
172 JACI MUELLER 00:25:34 36 5K F WATERTOWN 18 65 5 08:14 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
92 PATRICK ARNOLD 00:18:40 45 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 8 8 1 06:01 min/mile
101 DANIEL CHRISTIAN 00:21:35 45 5K M BURNSVILLE 17 19 2 06:57 min/mile
33 JASON JEFFERS 00:21:59 42 5K M WATERTOWN 19 21 3 07:05 min/mile
449 Scott Blasing 00:23:16 40 5K M 29 31 4 07:30 min/mile
194 PETER SEIBEL 00:24:25 44 5K M WATERTOWN 39 48 5 07:52 min/mile
39 JENNIFER LAUGHLIN 00:24:06 43 5K F WATERTOWN 8 42 1 07:46 min/mile
405 Jennifer Meyers 00:26:46 42 5K F 25 86 2 08:38 min/mile
54 DEANA NEIS 00:28:05 46 5K F HORICON 34 104 3 09:03 min/mile
429 Amy Loeber 00:29:45 43 5K F 43 123 4 09:35 min/mile
98 BETSY CARBONI 00:29:57 45 5K F WATERTOWN 47 127 5 09:39 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 DAVID TRACHTE 00:25:25 50 5K M WATERTOWN 45 60 1 08:11 min/mile
185 TIM ROETS 00:25:59 56 5K M WATERTOWN 54 76 2 08:22 min/mile
106 KEN CRANE 00:27:23 57 5K M WATERTOWN 63 93 3 08:50 min/mile
228 ERIC ZIEL 00:27:41 54 5K M IXONIA 67 97 4 08:55 min/mile
205 CARL SWANSON 00:28:24 59 5K M ELGIN 71 107 5 09:09 min/mile
184 SHARON ROESELER 00:24:31 53 5K F WATERTOWN 10 49 1 07:54 min/mile
7 RITA BRAFFORD 00:24:37 58 5K F WATERTOWN 11 51 2 07:56 min/mile
48 RHONDA MECIKALSKI 00:26:42 51 5K F WATERTOWN 24 83 3 08:36 min/mile
50 KARLA MOLL 00:27:44 58 5K F WATERTOWN 33 101 4 08:56 min/mile
413 Amanda Hartley 00:28:06 50 5K F 35 105 5 09:03 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
82 AL WILLIAMS 00:21:48 61 5K M 18 20 1 07:01 min/mile
462 Neal Frauenfelder 00:24:15 60 5K M 37 46 2 07:49 min/mile
74 MICHAEL STANTON 00:26:44 63 5K M WATERLOO 59 84 3 08:37 min/mile
203 RONALD SUHR 00:30:18 68 5K M WATERTOWN 80 131 4 09:46 min/mile
401 David Morstad 00:38:15 61 5K M 93 195 5 12:20 min/mile
167 ELLY MILLER 00:29:00 63 5K F IRON RIDGE 39 114 1 09:21 min/mile
132 BARB HOPPE 00:29:01 67 5K F WATERTOWN 40 115 2 09:21 min/mile
463 Nancy Bauer 00:29:57 60 5K F 46 126 3 09:39 min/mile
63 JULIA REITZ 00:35:53 60 5K F WATERTOWN 80 169 4 11:34 min/mile
75 MICHELE STANTON 00:38:58 62 5K F WATERLOO 105 201 5 12:34 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
148 DONALD LANGER 00:42:10 75 5K M WATERTOWN 98 217 1 13:36 min/mile
35 SHERWOOD JORDAHL 00:47:42 72 5K M OCONOMOWOC 99 222 2 15:23 min/mile
68 BILL SCHASSLER 00:48:52 72 5K M WATERTOWN 102 228 3 15:45 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
437 Daniel Devers 00:31:49 99 5K M 86 148 1 10:15 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
472
Last Updated:
8/14/2015 11:36:39 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 245


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 11:14

HALF MARATHON - 162


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 09:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction