Race Results for…
The Great Xpedition Triathlon

September 12, 2015 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
90
Last Updated:
9/14/2015 7:55:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 99 Chad Johnson 01:45:05 99
2 19 Aaron Black 01:46:21 99
3 35 Matt Wenthe 01:50:50 99

TRIATHLON - SOLO FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 72 Heather Pecha 01:47:05 99
2 65 Kara Molstad 02:06:22 Eau Claire 99
3 86 Sue Lueck 02:09:13 99

TRIATHLON - TEAM MALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 13 Carlson Turner 01:57:23 99
2 124 Zweilholer Eder 02:02:14 99

TRIATHLON - TEAM FEMALES

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 51 Custer Hanson 02:07:25 Bloomer 99
2 34 Bungartz Wolf 02:15:42 Bloomer 99
3 111 Ring Ring 02:36:52 99

TRIATHLON - TEAM MIXED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 27 Wolf Wolf 02:01:36 Eau Claire 99
2 40 Nehring Anderson 02:10:34 99
3 110 Wysocki Wysocki 02:11:23 Bloomer 99

TRIATHLON RELAY MALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 63 Stoik Stoik 01:39:25 Bloomer 99
2 57 Goettl Goettl 01:55:10 99

TRIATHLON RELAY MIXED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 30 Namejunes Carlson 01:50:25 Colfax 99
2 53 Wolf Anderson 01:51:03 99
3 45 Kristo Ruger 02:05:16 99

FUN TRIATHLON SOLO MALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 28 Ken Mogren 00:59:44 99
2 68 David Swanson 01:21:47 99
3 62 LeRoy Anderson 01:27:59 99

FUN TRIATHLON SOLO FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 107 Nikki Deraitus 01:10:43 99
2 20 Sandy Loew 01:16:30 99
3 46 Kathryn Freagon 01:16:41 Bloomer 99

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM MALES

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 12 Mikolon Mikolon 01:00:08 Chetek 99

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM FEMALES

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 54 Degenhardt Degenhardt 01:07:20 99
2 120 Johnson Hartman/Campion 01:13:13 Chippewa Falls 99
3 55 Sedlacek Freid 01:18:43 99

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM MIXED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 21 Glass Moody 01:17:56 99
2 66 Dahl Dahl 01:23:26 99
3 50 DeRusha DeRusha 01:43:04 Bloomer 99

RUN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 223 Lindy Reimer 00:36:18 99
2 209 Brooke Wittrock 00:48:35 Bloomer 99
3 215 Angie Oldenberg 00:52:24 Bloomer 99

WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 202 Matt Hartman 01:00:14 99
2 204 Norm Green 01:02:19 99
3 211 Tom PeLowski 01:21:22 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 201 Renee Hartman 00:59:10 99
2 203 Liz Wolfgreen 00:59:11 99
3 210 Jane Wolf 01:08:52 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
15 entrants …
Triathlon - Solo Male Results
Bib Name Run Bike Finish Time Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Canoe
99 Chad Johnson 10:35:19 11:18:49 11:48:43 01:45:05 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 1 11:48:43
19 Aaron Black 10:35:14 11:19:23 11:49:59 01:46:21 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 2 11:49:59
35 Matt Wenthe 10:35:22 11:25:44 11:54:28 01:50:50 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 3 11:54:28
47 Jon Gargulak 10:35:21 11:23:16 11:56:47 01:53:09 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 4 11:56:47
31 Stacy Camron 10:38:54 11:27:17 11:57:45 01:54:07 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 5 11:57:45
29 Jim Delehanty 10:45:07 11:34:42 12:02:02 01:58:24 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 6 12:02:02
69 Nick Ricci 10:43:50 11:37:16 12:04:04 02:00:26 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 7 12:04:04
44 Isaac Stouffer 10:41:05 11:32:15 12:04:53 02:01:15 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 8 12:04:53
36 Andrew Simila 10:38:55 11:32:13 12:06:58 02:03:20 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 9 12:06:58
33 Dillon Lyberg 10:38:56 11:35:25 12:09:43 02:06:05 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 10 12:09:43
96 Samuel Eaton 10:43:38 11:38:26 12:16:08 02:12:30 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 11 12:16:08
88 Mike Oldenberg 10:44:15 11:49:09 12:24:08 02:20:30 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 12 12:24:08
94 John Starich 10:47:24 11:45:55 12:27:37 02:23:59 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 13 12:27:37
10 Tom Davis 10:46:30 11:52:07 12:27:50 02:24:12 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 14 12:27:50
14 Chad Brown 10:45:30 11:52:08 12:30:57 02:27:19 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 15 12:30:57
15 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Run Bike Finish Time Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Canoe
99 Chad Johnson 10:35:19 11:18:49 11:48:43.366 01:45:05 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 1 11:48:43
19 Aaron Black 10:35:14 11:19:23 11:49:59.756 01:46:21 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 2 11:49:59
35 Matt Wenthe 10:35:22 11:25:44 11:54:28.435 01:50:50 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 3 11:54:28
47 Jon Gargulak 10:35:21 11:23:16 11:56:47.874 01:53:09 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 4 11:56:47
31 Stacy Camron 10:38:54 11:27:17 11:57:45.151 01:54:07 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 5 11:57:45
1 - 16
Bib Name Run Bike Finish Time Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Canoe
17 - 99
Bib Name Run Bike Finish Time Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Canoe
99 Chad Johnson 10:35:19 11:18:49 11:48:43.366 01:45:05 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 1 11:48:43
19 Aaron Black 10:35:14 11:19:23 11:49:59.756 01:46:21 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 2 11:49:59
35 Matt Wenthe 10:35:22 11:25:44 11:54:28.435 01:50:50 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 3 11:54:28
47 Jon Gargulak 10:35:21 11:23:16 11:56:47.874 01:53:09 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 4 11:56:47
31 Stacy Camron 10:38:54 11:27:17 11:57:45.151 01:54:07 TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE 5 11:57:45

Race Info

Participants:
90
Last Updated:
9/14/2015 7:55:32 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

TRIATHLON - SOLO MALE - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 49:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRIATHLON - SOLO FEMALE - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 55:12

TRIATHLON - TEAM MALES - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 47:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRIATHLON - TEAM FEMALES - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 57:50

TRIATHLON - TEAM MIXED - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 51:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRIATHLON RELAY MALES - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 42:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRIATHLON RELAY MIXED - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 46:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FUN TRIATHLON SOLO MALES - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 30:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FUN TRIATHLON SOLO FEMALE - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 34:18

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM MALES - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 24:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM FEMALES - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 32:34

FUN TRIATHLON TEAM MIXED - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 37:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RUN - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 12:40

WALK - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 16:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 29:57
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction