Race Results for…
The Run Turkey Run

November 26, 2015 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/28/2015 10:30:05 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 79 ISAIAH STEINBART 00:17:46 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile HARTLAND 26
2 460 ADAM LOEBER 00:18:06 00:18:04 05:50 min/mile WATERTOWN 18
3 529 RYLEE MILLER 00:18:27 00:18:17 05:57 min/mile JEFFERSON 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 419 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:20:28 00:20:26 06:36 min/mile SUPERIOR 32
2 80 RUTH STEINBART 00:20:42 00:20:39 06:40 min/mile WATERTOWN 28
3 50 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:20:46 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile WATERTOWN 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
750 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 ISAIAH STEINBART 00:17:46 00:17:44 26 5K M HARTLAND 1 1 1 05:43 min/mile
460 ADAM LOEBER 00:18:06 00:18:04 18 5K M WATERTOWN 2 2 1 05:50 min/mile
529 RYLEE MILLER 00:18:27 00:18:17 16 5K M JEFFERSON 3 3 2 05:57 min/mile
480 GREG MAGNAN 00:18:29 00:18:26 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 3 05:57 min/mile
30 SCOTT HETH 00:18:48 00:18:45 38 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 5 5 1 06:03 min/mile
94 ALEX ANASON 00:18:50 00:18:39 18 5K M JEFFERSON 6 6 4 06:04 min/mile
659 TOM SCHRAUFNAGEL 00:18:54 00:18:54 60 5K M MAYVILLE 7 7 1 06:05 min/mile
740 RUSSELL THOMAS 00:19:12 00:19:09 30 5K M LAKE MILLS 8 8 2 06:11 min/mile
11 JAMES BURGE 00:19:28 00:19:23 56 5K M WATERTOWN 9 9 1 06:16 min/mile
573 CADEN OILER 00:19:33 00:19:29 13 5K M WATERTOWN 10 10 5 06:18 min/mile
458 KEEFE LITTLE 00:19:57 00:19:53 15 5K M WATERTOWN 11 11 6 06:26 min/mile
419 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:20:28 00:20:26 32 5K F SUPERIOR 1 12 1 06:36 min/mile
140 BENJAMIN BOLLIG 00:20:35 00:20:33 15 5K M LAKE MILLS 12 13 7 06:38 min/mile
127 CAL BERGMAN 00:20:40 00:20:30 48 5K M MADISON 13 14 1 06:40 min/mile
253 DALE FENDT 00:20:40 00:20:35 37 5K M WATERTOWN 14 15 3 06:40 min/mile
80 RUTH STEINBART 00:20:42 00:20:39 28 5K F WATERTOWN 2 16 1 06:40 min/mile
50 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:20:46 00:20:44 11 5K F WATERTOWN 3 17 1 06:41 min/mile
267 TODD FISCHER 00:20:57 00:20:52 49 5K M WATERTOWN 15 18 2 06:45 min/mile
132 BRAD BIRKHOLZ 00:21:00 00:20:55 47 5K M WATERTOWN 16 19 3 06:46 min/mile
756 CALE VOGEL 00:21:03 00:20:54 38 5K M LAKE MILLS 17 20 4 06:47 min/mile
445 BEN LAMPE 00:21:07 00:20:52 37 5K M BELVIDERE 18 21 5 06:48 min/mile
34 JASON JEFFERS 00:21:10 00:21:07 42 5K M WATERTOWN 19 22 4 06:49 min/mile
833 HUNTER KUESTER 00:21:15 00:20:52 16 5K M 20 23 8 06:51 min/mile
260 EVAN FINGER 00:21:16 00:21:11 13 5K M JUNEAU 21 24 9 06:51 min/mile
695 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:21:27 00:21:23 33 5K F GLENDALE 4 25 2 06:55 min/mile
128 CAROLINE BERGMAN 00:21:39 00:21:30 16 5K F MADISON 5 26 1 06:59 min/mile
472 DOUGLAS LUDWIG 00:21:44 00:21:38 37 5K M WATERTOWN 22 27 6 07:00 min/mile
85 AL WILLIAMS 00:21:48 00:21:46 61 5K M 23 28 2 07:01 min/mile
23 NATHAN DOHERTY 00:21:51 00:21:46 12 5K M WATERTOWN 24 29 1 07:02 min/mile
323 CLAYTON HAASE 00:21:57 00:21:52 14 5K M WATERTOWN 25 30 10 07:04 min/mile
352 DAN HIBBARD 00:22:01 00:21:54 44 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 26 31 5 07:06 min/mile
845 CHRIS PLEVIN 00:22:02 00:21:42 35 5K M 27 32 7 07:06 min/mile
190 JEFF CONSTABLE 00:22:04 00:21:57 42 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 28 33 6 07:07 min/mile
772 JANELLE WIEBELHAUS-FINGER 00:22:06 00:22:01 32 5K F JUNEAU 6 34 3 07:07 min/mile
687 SAM SIKORSKI 00:22:10 00:22:01 31 5K M WATERTOWN 29 35 8 07:09 min/mile
688 SARAH SINGSIME 00:22:10 00:22:01 25 5K F SUN PRAIRIE 7 36 2 07:09 min/mile
17 JOE COX 00:22:14 00:22:08 56 5K M WATERTOWN 30 37 2 07:10 min/mile
547 DANIEL MULDER 00:22:14 00:22:03 24 5K M WATERTOWN 31 38 2 07:10 min/mile
635 ADAM SAEGER 00:22:19 00:22:14 28 5K M WATERTOWN 32 39 3 07:11 min/mile
648 WALTER SCHLUETER 00:22:19 00:22:15 58 5K M MILWAUKEE 33 40 3 07:11 min/mile
188 HANNAH CONSTABLE 00:22:29 00:22:21 14 5K F JOHNSON CREEK 8 41 2 07:15 min/mile
498 PATRICK MCFARLAND 00:22:34 00:22:22 51 5K M OOLITIC 34 42 4 07:16 min/mile
496 DANIEL MCFARLAND 00:22:34 00:22:23 20 5K M OOLITIC 35 43 4 07:16 min/mile
189 JACOB CONSTABLE 00:22:35 00:22:28 11 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 36 44 2 07:17 min/mile
160 PETER BUHR 00:22:35 00:22:31 35 5K M JUNEAU 37 45 9 07:17 min/mile
173 KIM CAUL 00:22:42 00:22:35 34 5K F BEAVER DAM 9 46 4 07:19 min/mile
752 ZACH TUCEK 00:22:44 00:22:34 16 5K M LAKE MILLS 38 47 11 07:20 min/mile
13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:22:50 00:22:48 10 5K F LAKE MILLS 10 48 2 07:21 min/mile
5 KELLY BELTZ 00:22:55 00:22:47 51 5K F WATERTOWN 11 49 1 07:23 min/mile
849 CHARLES JILEK 00:23:02 00:22:54 28 5K M 39 50 5 07:25 min/mile
750 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 ISAIAH STEINBART 00:17:46 00:17:44 26 5K M HARTLAND 1 1 1 05:43 min/mile
460 ADAM LOEBER 00:18:06 00:18:04 18 5K M WATERTOWN 2 2 1 05:50 min/mile
529 RYLEE MILLER 00:18:27 00:18:17 16 5K M JEFFERSON 3 3 2 05:57 min/mile
480 GREG MAGNAN 00:18:29 00:18:26 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 3 05:57 min/mile
30 SCOTT HETH 00:18:48 00:18:45 38 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 5 5 1 06:03 min/mile
419 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:20:28 00:20:26 32 5K F SUPERIOR 1 12 1 06:36 min/mile
80 RUTH STEINBART 00:20:42 00:20:39 28 5K F WATERTOWN 2 16 1 06:40 min/mile
50 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:20:46 00:20:44 11 5K F WATERTOWN 3 17 1 06:41 min/mile
695 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:21:27 00:21:23 33 5K F GLENDALE 4 25 2 06:55 min/mile
128 CAROLINE BERGMAN 00:21:39 00:21:30 16 5K F MADISON 5 26 1 06:59 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 NATHAN DOHERTY 00:21:51 00:21:46 12 5K M WATERTOWN 24 29 1 07:02 min/mile
189 JACOB CONSTABLE 00:22:35 00:22:28 11 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 36 44 2 07:17 min/mile
278 WILLIAM FROHLING 00:23:28 00:22:48 10 5K M SHOREWOOD 48 61 3 07:34 min/mile
166 JACK CAMPBELL 00:23:40 00:23:30 12 5K M EAU CLAIRE 52 65 4 07:38 min/mile
781 BASTIEN WOLFE 00:23:50 00:23:48 12 5K M WATERTOWN 54 67 5 07:41 min/mile
50 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:20:46 00:20:44 11 5K F WATERTOWN 3 17 1 06:41 min/mile
13 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:22:50 00:22:48 10 5K F LAKE MILLS 10 48 2 07:21 min/mile
165 ISABELLE CAMPBELL 00:25:17 00:25:06 10 5K F EAU CLAIRE 29 102 3 08:09 min/mile
807 MACY ZUBKE 00:26:57 00:26:55 12 5K F WATERTOWN 47 155 4 08:41 min/mile
156 MCKENZYE BRUSS 00:27:56 00:27:14 12 5K F MARSHALL 62 179 5 09:00 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
460 ADAM LOEBER 00:18:06 00:18:04 18 5K M WATERTOWN 2 2 1 05:50 min/mile
529 RYLEE MILLER 00:18:27 00:18:17 16 5K M JEFFERSON 3 3 2 05:57 min/mile
480 GREG MAGNAN 00:18:29 00:18:26 18 5K M WATERTOWN 4 4 3 05:57 min/mile
94 ALEX ANASON 00:18:50 00:18:39 18 5K M JEFFERSON 6 6 4 06:04 min/mile
573 CADEN OILER 00:19:33 00:19:29 13 5K M WATERTOWN 10 10 5 06:18 min/mile
128 CAROLINE BERGMAN 00:21:39 00:21:30 16 5K F MADISON 5 26 1 06:59 min/mile
188 HANNAH CONSTABLE 00:22:29 00:22:21 14 5K F JOHNSON CREEK 8 41 2 07:15 min/mile
430 SARAH KOEHLER 00:24:31 00:24:19 16 5K F WAUKESHA 20 79 3 07:54 min/mile
750 HANNAH TUCEK 00:24:34 00:24:24 15 5K F LAKE MILLS 21 80 4 07:55 min/mile
585 LIZ OSWALD 00:25:16 00:25:04 16 5K F WATERTOWN 27 99 5 08:09 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 ISAIAH STEINBART 00:17:46 00:17:44 26 5K M HARTLAND 1 1 1 05:43 min/mile
547 DANIEL MULDER 00:22:14 00:22:03 24 5K M WATERTOWN 31 38 2 07:10 min/mile
635 ADAM SAEGER 00:22:19 00:22:14 28 5K M WATERTOWN 32 39 3 07:11 min/mile
496 DANIEL MCFARLAND 00:22:34 00:22:23 20 5K M OOLITIC 35 43 4 07:16 min/mile
849 CHARLES JILEK 00:23:02 00:22:54 28 5K M 39 50 5 07:25 min/mile
80 RUTH STEINBART 00:20:42 00:20:39 28 5K F WATERTOWN 2 16 1 06:40 min/mile
688 SARAH SINGSIME 00:22:10 00:22:01 25 5K F SUN PRAIRIE 7 36 2 07:09 min/mile
851 JOLENE ECK 00:23:12 00:23:05 27 5K F 13 57 3 07:29 min/mile
555 KELLIE NELSON 00:24:00 00:23:48 29 5K F FORT ATKINSON 15 72 4 07:44 min/mile
75 RACHEL SCHROEDER 00:24:08 00:23:52 27 5K F WATERTOWN 16 75 5 07:47 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 SCOTT HETH 00:18:48 00:18:45 38 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 5 5 1 06:03 min/mile
740 RUSSELL THOMAS 00:19:12 00:19:09 30 5K M LAKE MILLS 8 8 2 06:11 min/mile
253 DALE FENDT 00:20:40 00:20:35 37 5K M WATERTOWN 14 15 3 06:40 min/mile
756 CALE VOGEL 00:21:03 00:20:54 38 5K M LAKE MILLS 17 20 4 06:47 min/mile
445 BEN LAMPE 00:21:07 00:20:52 37 5K M BELVIDERE 18 21 5 06:48 min/mile
419 SARAH KLEINSTEIBER 00:20:28 00:20:26 32 5K F SUPERIOR 1 12 1 06:36 min/mile
695 LYNDSAY SMANZ 00:21:27 00:21:23 33 5K F GLENDALE 4 25 2 06:55 min/mile
772 JANELLE WIEBELHAUS-FINGER 00:22:06 00:22:01 32 5K F JUNEAU 6 34 3 07:07 min/mile
173 KIM CAUL 00:22:42 00:22:35 34 5K F BEAVER DAM 9 46 4 07:19 min/mile
84 JULIE VISNIESKI 00:24:14 00:24:01 32 5K F WATERTOWN 18 77 5 07:49 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
127 CAL BERGMAN 00:20:40 00:20:30 48 5K M MADISON 13 14 1 06:40 min/mile
267 TODD FISCHER 00:20:57 00:20:52 49 5K M WATERTOWN 15 18 2 06:45 min/mile
132 BRAD BIRKHOLZ 00:21:00 00:20:55 47 5K M WATERTOWN 16 19 3 06:46 min/mile
34 JASON JEFFERS 00:21:10 00:21:07 42 5K M WATERTOWN 19 22 4 06:49 min/mile
352 DAN HIBBARD 00:22:01 00:21:54 44 5K M JOHNSON CREEK 26 31 5 07:06 min/mile
40 JENNIFER LAUGHLIN 00:23:10 00:23:06 43 5K F WATERTOWN 12 54 1 07:28 min/mile
269 DANA FOUCAULT 00:24:12 00:24:00 40 5K F DELAVAN 17 76 2 07:48 min/mile
853 KRIS KRIHAK 00:25:09 00:24:45 40 5K F 25 94 3 08:06 min/mile
174 SUSAN CHAPMAN-CAMPBELL 00:25:29 00:25:19 46 5K F EAU CLAIRE 32 109 4 08:13 min/mile
57 DEANA NEIS 00:25:51 00:25:35 46 5K F HORICON 37 122 5 08:20 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 JAMES BURGE 00:19:28 00:19:23 56 5K M WATERTOWN 9 9 1 06:16 min/mile
17 JOE COX 00:22:14 00:22:08 56 5K M WATERTOWN 30 37 2 07:10 min/mile
648 WALTER SCHLUETER 00:22:19 00:22:15 58 5K M MILWAUKEE 33 40 3 07:11 min/mile
498 PATRICK MCFARLAND 00:22:34 00:22:22 51 5K M OOLITIC 34 42 4 07:16 min/mile
141 SHAUN BOLLIG 00:23:59 00:23:55 55 5K M LAKE MILLS 57 71 5 07:44 min/mile
5 KELLY BELTZ 00:22:55 00:22:47 51 5K F WATERTOWN 11 49 1 07:23 min/mile
7 RITA BRAFFORD 00:23:55 00:23:50 58 5K F WATERTOWN 14 68 2 07:42 min/mile
711 DENISE STRANDELL 00:26:41 00:26:05 51 5K F WATERTOWN 45 147 3 08:36 min/mile
49 RHONDA MECIKALSKI 00:27:09 00:26:53 51 5K F WATERTOWN 49 158 4 08:45 min/mile
277 SANDY FROHLING 00:27:33 00:26:54 51 5K F CHIPPEWA FALLS 55 170 5 08:53 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
659 TOM SCHRAUFNAGEL 00:18:54 00:18:54 60 5K M MAYVILLE 7 7 1 06:05 min/mile
85 AL WILLIAMS 00:21:48 00:21:46 61 5K M 23 28 2 07:01 min/mile
338 JIM HARRISON 00:23:11 00:23:03 60 5K M WATERTOWN 44 56 3 07:28 min/mile
765 JOE WALTER 00:25:17 00:25:07 65 5K M SLINGER 73 101 4 08:09 min/mile
77 MICHAEL STANTON 00:25:41 00:24:56 63 5K M WATERLOO 84 118 5 08:17 min/mile
31 PEGGY HORTON 00:25:45 00:25:21 66 5K F WATERTOWN 35 119 1 08:18 min/mile
523 ELLY MILLER 00:28:51 00:28:42 63 5K F IRON RIDGE 83 208 2 09:18 min/mile
776 CARYN WILLIS 00:30:32 00:28:28 62 5K F LIBERTYVILLE 115 262 3 09:50 min/mile
755 JILL VALLIN 00:31:20 00:30:06 60 5K F WATERTOWN 135 290 4 10:06 min/mile
66 JULIA REITZ 00:34:12 00:33:27 60 5K F WATERTOWN 194 380 5 11:01 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
834 DONALD LANGER 00:41:14 00:39:13 76 5K M 227 521 1 13:18 min/mile
856 TIMOTHY OLT 00:42:22 00:41:24 71 5K M 231 541 2 13:40 min/mile
670 JOHN SCHULTZ 00:48:21 00:47:33 74 5K M MADISON 249 620 3 15:35 min/mile
36 SHERWOOD JORDAHL 00:50:30 00:50:10 72 5K M OCONOMOWOC 254 643 4 16:17 min/mile
71 BILL SCHASSLER 00:55:04 00:53:23 72 5K M WATERTOWN 268 703 5 17:45 min/mile
275 JUDY FROHLING 00:37:22 00:36:41 70 5K F WATERTOWN 250 457 1 12:03 min/mile
97 GERI ANDREWS 00:41:06 00:40:32 74 5K F WATERTOWN 294 519 2 13:15 min/mile
107 DOLORES BARTEE 01:03:33 01:02:15 86 5K F WATERTOWN 462 742 3 20:30 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
337 JASON HARRISON 00:25:21 00:25:11 99 5K M CRYSTAL 75 104 1 08:10 min/mile
265 NELSON FISCHER 00:52:40 00:50:47 99 5K M 265 672 2 16:59 min/mile
20000 Paul ZdroikTester 01:01:04 01:01:04 99 5K M 279 740 3 19:41 min/mile
302 JULIE GOSS 00:30:19 00:29:59 99 5K F WATERTOWN 108 254 1 09:46 min/mile
321 ALLY GWIDT 00:32:48 00:32:28 99 5K F JOHNSON CREEK 166 336 2 10:34 min/mile
320 JOYCE GUTZDORF 00:43:42 00:42:26 99 5K F WATERTOWN 321 557 3 14:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
750
Last Updated:
11/28/2015 10:30:05 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 750


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
283 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
467 12:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction