Race Results for…
Point XC Challenge

November 13, 2016 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
75
Last Updated:
11/13/2016 2:05:38 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 462 Sam Basala 00:10:36 03:32 min/km 13
2 419 DEREK HANSON 00:10:40 03:33 min/km 13
3 425 MAXIMUS KVATEK 00:11:58 03:59 min/km 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 418 SYLVIA HANSEN 00:11:56 03:58 min/km 14
2 470 Maddie Hyland 00:12:25 04:08 min/km 14
3 464 Anika Nettekova 00:12:49 04:16 min/km 13

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 478 Dan Bessette 00:30:49 06:09 min/mile 38
2 474 Dan Gueckermann 00:31:45 06:21 min/mile 35
3 466 Gary Nettekoven 00:32:18 06:27 min/mile 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 435 NIKKI BESSETTE 00:36:04 07:12 min/mile 35
2 442 JAMIE ERTL 00:37:08 07:25 min/mile 22
3 484 Annie Wetter 00:38:18 07:39 min/mile 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
36 entrants …
3K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
462 Sam Basala 00:10:36 13 3K M 1 1 1 1 00:10:36 03:32 min/km
419 DEREK HANSON 00:10:40 13 3K M 2 2 2 2 00:10:40 03:33 min/km
418 SYLVIA HANSEN 00:11:56 14 3K F 3 1 3 1 00:11:56 03:58 min/km
425 MAXIMUS KVATEK 00:11:58 13 3K M 4 3 4 3 00:11:58 03:59 min/km
417 BENJAMIN HAEMMERLE 00:12:09 12 3K M 5 4 5 1 00:12:09 04:03 min/km
470 Maddie Hyland 00:12:25 14 3K F 6 2 6 2 00:12:25 04:08 min/km
464 Anika Nettekova 00:12:49 13 3K F 7 3 7 3 00:12:49 04:16 min/km
467 Lucas Haemmerle 00:13:05 10 3K M 8 5 8 1 00:13:05 04:21 min/km
416 GRACE ENGEBRETSON 00:13:09 16 3K F 9 4 9 1 00:13:09 04:23 min/km
486 Dash Kvatek 00:13:16 9 3K M 10 6 10 2 00:13:16 04:25 min/km
432 BRANDON ZDROIK 00:13:19 12 3K M 11 7 11 2 00:13:19 04:26 min/km
423 AUTUMN ITZEN 00:13:50 13 3K F 12 5 12 4 00:13:50 04:36 min/km
412 EMILY BELSON 00:13:57 12 3K F 13 6 13 1 00:13:57 04:39 min/km
468 Nathaniel Haemmerle 00:14:29 8 3K M 14 8 14 1 00:14:29 04:49 min/km
475 William Litzer 00:14:31 27 3K M 15 9 15 1 00:14:31 04:50 min/km
428 JOSIE REEVE 00:14:33 13 3K F 16 7 16 5 00:14:33 04:51 min/km
414 KENDRA CZERNESKI 00:14:48 13 3K F 17 8 17 6 00:14:48 04:56 min/km
473 Charlie NoLastName 00:14:58 9 3K M 18 10 18 3 00:14:58 04:59 min/km
426 LAURA MITCH 00:15:21 17 3K F 19 9 19 1 00:15:21 05:07 min/km
415 ABBEY DAHLSENG 00:15:46 15 3K F 20 10 20 2 00:15:46 05:15 min/km
472 Aubree Itzon 00:16:20 8 3K F 21 11 21 1 00:16:20 05:26 min/km
465 Aiden Nettekova 00:16:22 10 3K M 22 11 22 4 00:16:22 05:27 min/km
427 JESS OWENS 00:16:40 34 3K F 23 12 23 1 00:16:40 05:33 min/km
459 Lola Dickey 00:17:24 11 3K F 24 13 24 2 00:17:24 05:48 min/km
413 KATRINA CISEWSKI 00:18:27 12 3K F 25 14 25 3 00:18:27 06:09 min/km
463 Jeff Konkol 00:20:02 60 3K M 26 12 26 1 00:20:02 06:40 min/km
424 SYDNEY KARCH 00:20:37 17 3K F 27 15 27 2 00:20:37 06:52 min/km
421 MADI HOJNACKI 00:21:00 14 3K F 28 16 28 7 00:21:00 07:00 min/km
479 Maureen Danicks 00:21:48 61 3K F 29 17 29 1 00:21:48 07:16 min/km
411 EVA BARSKE 00:22:18 5 3K F 30 18 30 2 00:22:18 07:26 min/km
430 BREEDA WILLIS 00:22:18 46 3K F 31 19 31 1 00:22:18 07:26 min/km
483 Amy Haemmele 00:22:19 40 3K F 32 20 32 2 00:22:19 07:26 min/km
429 ANN VANDEHEI 00:26:48 35 3K F 33 21 33 2 00:26:48 08:56 min/km
477 Patty Grove 00:30:43 47 3K F 34 22 34 3 00:30:43 10:14 min/km
461 Charley Dickey 00:32:37 3 3K F 38 23 35 3 00:32:37 10:52 min/km
460 Laura Dickey 00:32:38 36 3K F 39 24 36 3 00:32:38 10:52 min/km
36 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
462 Sam Basala 00:10:36 13 3K M 1 1 1 1 00:10:36 03:32 min/km
418 SYLVIA HANSEN 00:11:56 14 3K F 3 1 3 1 00:11:56 03:58 min/km
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
468 Nathaniel Haemmerle 00:14:29 8 3K M 14 8 14 1 00:14:29 04:49 min/km
472 Aubree Itzon 00:16:20 8 3K F 21 11 21 1 00:16:20 05:26 min/km
411 EVA BARSKE 00:22:18 5 3K F 30 18 30 2 00:22:18 07:26 min/km
461 Charley Dickey 00:32:37 3 3K F 38 23 35 3 00:32:37 10:52 min/km
9 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
467 Lucas Haemmerle 00:13:05 10 3K M 8 5 8 1 00:13:05 04:21 min/km
486 Dash Kvatek 00:13:16 9 3K M 10 6 10 2 00:13:16 04:25 min/km
473 Charlie NoLastName 00:14:58 9 3K M 18 10 18 3 00:14:58 04:59 min/km
465 Aiden Nettekova 00:16:22 10 3K M 22 11 22 4 00:16:22 05:27 min/km
11 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
417 BENJAMIN HAEMMERLE 00:12:09 12 3K M 5 4 5 1 00:12:09 04:03 min/km
432 BRANDON ZDROIK 00:13:19 12 3K M 11 7 11 2 00:13:19 04:26 min/km
412 EMILY BELSON 00:13:57 12 3K F 13 6 13 1 00:13:57 04:39 min/km
459 Lola Dickey 00:17:24 11 3K F 24 13 24 2 00:17:24 05:48 min/km
413 KATRINA CISEWSKI 00:18:27 12 3K F 25 14 25 3 00:18:27 06:09 min/km
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
462 Sam Basala 00:10:36 13 3K M 1 1 1 1 00:10:36 03:32 min/km
419 DEREK HANSON 00:10:40 13 3K M 2 2 2 2 00:10:40 03:33 min/km
425 MAXIMUS KVATEK 00:11:58 13 3K M 4 3 4 3 00:11:58 03:59 min/km
418 SYLVIA HANSEN 00:11:56 14 3K F 3 1 3 1 00:11:56 03:58 min/km
470 Maddie Hyland 00:12:25 14 3K F 6 2 6 2 00:12:25 04:08 min/km
464 Anika Nettekova 00:12:49 13 3K F 7 3 7 3 00:12:49 04:16 min/km
423 AUTUMN ITZEN 00:13:50 13 3K F 12 5 12 4 00:13:50 04:36 min/km
428 JOSIE REEVE 00:14:33 13 3K F 16 7 16 5 00:14:33 04:51 min/km
15 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
416 GRACE ENGEBRETSON 00:13:09 16 3K F 9 4 9 1 00:13:09 04:23 min/km
415 ABBEY DAHLSENG 00:15:46 15 3K F 20 10 20 2 00:15:46 05:15 min/km
17 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
426 LAURA MITCH 00:15:21 17 3K F 19 9 19 1 00:15:21 05:07 min/km
424 SYDNEY KARCH 00:20:37 17 3K F 27 15 27 2 00:20:37 06:52 min/km
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
475 William Litzer 00:14:31 27 3K M 15 9 15 1 00:14:31 04:50 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
427 JESS OWENS 00:16:40 34 3K F 23 12 23 1 00:16:40 05:33 min/km
429 ANN VANDEHEI 00:26:48 35 3K F 33 21 33 2 00:26:48 08:56 min/km
460 Laura Dickey 00:32:38 36 3K F 39 24 36 3 00:32:38 10:52 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
430 BREEDA WILLIS 00:22:18 46 3K F 31 19 31 1 00:22:18 07:26 min/km
483 Amy Haemmele 00:22:19 40 3K F 32 20 32 2 00:22:19 07:26 min/km
477 Patty Grove 00:30:43 47 3K F 34 22 34 3 00:30:43 10:14 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
463 Jeff Konkol 00:20:02 60 3K M 26 12 26 1 00:20:02 06:40 min/km
479 Maureen Danicks 00:21:48 61 3K F 29 17 29 1 00:21:48 07:16 min/km
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
75
Last Updated:
11/13/2016 2:05:38 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5 MILE - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 08:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:22

3K - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 04:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 06:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction