Race Results for…
Country Possum 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile

July 01, 2017 Presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by Accelerated Race Management
Participants:
218
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 1:32:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 643 Robert Wagner 00:35:21 05:42 min/mile 19
2 651 Reed Kostely 00:39:13 06:19 min/mile 18
3 628 Sean Schmidt 00:40:22 06:30 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 625 Anna Neal 00:42:21 06:49 min/mile 28
2 632 Jolene Sell 00:44:39 07:12 min/mile 29
3 630 Kayla Giese 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile 20

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 ALEX PELZEK 00:05:31 05:31 min/mile MOUNT HOREB 24
2 319 CHAD KESTLY 00:05:31 05:31 min/mile ONEIDA 22
3 309 SETH SPRANGERS 00:05:32 05:32 min/mile SHERWOOD 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 SHELBY SPACIEL 00:05:42 05:42 min/mile NEW BERLIN 27
2 308 MIAH SPRANGERS 00:06:24 06:24 min/mile SHERWOOD 12
3 327 GRACIE TALLIER 00:07:11 07:11 min/mile GILMAN 12

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 56 Mitch Easker 00:15:34 05:01 min/mile 26
2 26 NOAH MATTICE 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile ITHACA NY 17
3 19 COLE WAUTLET 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile APPLETON 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 Melissa Fasher 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 26
2 45 Mackenzie Bassette 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 13
3 49 Nancy Davis 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 47

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
43 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 Robert Wagner 00:35:21 19 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
651 Reed Kostely 00:39:13 18 10K M 2 2 2 06:19 min/mile
628 Sean Schmidt 00:40:22 26 10K M 3 3 3 06:30 min/mile
634 Dan Bessette 00:41:24 39 10K M 4 4 1 06:40 min/mile
621 Wayne Grabko 00:42:03 53 10K M 5 5 1 06:46 min/mile
625 Anna Neal 00:42:21 28 10K F 1 6 1 06:49 min/mile
632 Jolene Sell 00:44:39 29 10K F 2 7 2 07:12 min/mile
630 Kayla Giese 00:45:36 20 10K F 3 8 3 07:21 min/mile
605 DREW RETTLER 00:45:48 20 10K M GREEN BAY 6 9 4 07:23 min/mile
617 BOB RUBSAM 00:45:51 47 10K M NEENAH 7 10 1 07:23 min/mile
633 Nikki Bessette 00:46:26 36 10K F 4 11 1 07:29 min/mile
604 JASON MERECKI 00:47:10 46 10K M ARVADA CO 8 12 2 07:36 min/mile
616 ERIC STRENNEN 00:47:26 56 10K M FITCHBURG 9 13 2 07:39 min/mile
615 SHAINA STRENNEN 00:47:56 27 10K F FITCHBURG 5 14 4 07:43 min/mile
631 Josh Zalewski 00:48:32 37 10K M 10 15 2 07:49 min/mile
624 Frank Adamski 00:48:44 44 10K M 11 16 3 07:51 min/mile
644 Will Volkmann 00:49:06 59 10K M 12 17 3 07:55 min/mile
608 KEN SHESTAK 00:49:34 60 10K M BRYANT 13 18 1 07:59 min/mile
641 Jen Delzrame 00:49:40 30 10K F 6 19 2 08:00 min/mile
606 BRIAN ROBERTS 00:51:19 58 10K M WHITE LAKE 14 20 4 08:16 min/mile
635 Tristan Fredrick 00:51:34 15 10K M 15 21 1 08:19 min/mile
610 STACEY ZARDA 00:51:44 25 10K F ANTIGO 7 22 5 08:20 min/mile
636 Tony Tumey 00:51:46 63 10K M 16 23 2 08:20 min/mile
626 Dean Stodter 00:53:11 57 10K M 17 24 5 08:34 min/mile
611 SARAH BRUMER 00:54:29 23 10K F WEST BEND 8 25 6 08:47 min/mile
612 JACK RETTLER 00:54:29 21 10K M WEST BEND 18 26 5 08:47 min/mile
627 Cal Albrecht 00:54:30 23 10K M 19 27 6 08:47 min/mile
618 LAUREN SELL 00:54:40 33 10K F SHERWOOD 9 28 3 08:49 min/mile
629 Kevin VandenLangenberg 00:55:49 20 10K M 20 29 7 09:00 min/mile
614 CAROL VANHANDEL 00:56:20 35 10K F MIDDLETON 10 30 4 09:05 min/mile
637 AJ Hipke 00:56:29 23 10K M 21 31 8 09:06 min/mile
622 Tiffany Baumester 00:57:35 28 10K F 11 32 7 09:17 min/mile
623 Amanda Schenk 00:57:41 31 10K F 12 33 5 09:18 min/mile
602 PAT HUSKA 00:57:42 53 10K F LILY 13 34 1 09:18 min/mile
639 Dan Skarlupka 00:58:02 24 10K M 22 35 9 09:21 min/mile
613 CHRISTINA MACKIEWICZ 00:58:28 43 10K F SHAWNEE KS 14 36 1 09:25 min/mile
603 WENDY HUSKA 00:59:05 32 10K F WHEATON IL 15 37 6 09:31 min/mile
607 JUDY SCHMIDT 00:59:29 61 10K F SPARTA 16 38 1 09:35 min/mile
642 Michel Shestak 01:01:15 34 10K F 17 39 7 09:52 min/mile
638 Tommy Stark 01:02:03 17 10K M 23 40 2 10:00 min/mile
601 CHRISTINE BREMSER 01:07:23 67 10K F SUPERIOR 18 41 2 10:52 min/mile
620 AMY MENZEL 01:09:07 36 10K F HORTONVILLE 19 42 8 11:08 min/mile
619 CHRISTINA MISCHLER 01:09:08 35 10K F APPLETON 20 43 9 11:09 min/mile
43 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 Robert Wagner 00:35:21 19 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
651 Reed Kostely 00:39:13 18 10K M 2 2 2 06:19 min/mile
628 Sean Schmidt 00:40:22 26 10K M 3 3 3 06:30 min/mile
634 Dan Bessette 00:41:24 39 10K M 4 4 1 06:40 min/mile
621 Wayne Grabko 00:42:03 53 10K M 5 5 1 06:46 min/mile
625 Anna Neal 00:42:21 28 10K F 1 6 1 06:49 min/mile
632 Jolene Sell 00:44:39 29 10K F 2 7 2 07:12 min/mile
630 Kayla Giese 00:45:36 20 10K F 3 8 3 07:21 min/mile
633 Nikki Bessette 00:46:26 36 10K F 4 11 1 07:29 min/mile
615 SHAINA STRENNEN 00:47:56 27 10K F FITCHBURG 5 14 4 07:43 min/mile
1 - 17
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
635 Tristan Fredrick 00:51:34 15 10K M 15 21 1 08:19 min/mile
638 Tommy Stark 01:02:03 17 10K M 23 40 2 10:00 min/mile
18 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
643 Robert Wagner 00:35:21 19 10K M 1 1 1 05:42 min/mile
651 Reed Kostely 00:39:13 18 10K M 2 2 2 06:19 min/mile
628 Sean Schmidt 00:40:22 26 10K M 3 3 3 06:30 min/mile
605 DREW RETTLER 00:45:48 20 10K M GREEN BAY 6 9 4 07:23 min/mile
612 JACK RETTLER 00:54:29 21 10K M WEST BEND 18 26 5 08:47 min/mile
625 Anna Neal 00:42:21 28 10K F 1 6 1 06:49 min/mile
632 Jolene Sell 00:44:39 29 10K F 2 7 2 07:12 min/mile
630 Kayla Giese 00:45:36 20 10K F 3 8 3 07:21 min/mile
615 SHAINA STRENNEN 00:47:56 27 10K F FITCHBURG 5 14 4 07:43 min/mile
610 STACEY ZARDA 00:51:44 25 10K F ANTIGO 7 22 5 08:20 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
634 Dan Bessette 00:41:24 39 10K M 4 4 1 06:40 min/mile
631 Josh Zalewski 00:48:32 37 10K M 10 15 2 07:49 min/mile
633 Nikki Bessette 00:46:26 36 10K F 4 11 1 07:29 min/mile
641 Jen Delzrame 00:49:40 30 10K F 6 19 2 08:00 min/mile
618 LAUREN SELL 00:54:40 33 10K F SHERWOOD 9 28 3 08:49 min/mile
614 CAROL VANHANDEL 00:56:20 35 10K F MIDDLETON 10 30 4 09:05 min/mile
623 Amanda Schenk 00:57:41 31 10K F 12 33 5 09:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
617 BOB RUBSAM 00:45:51 47 10K M NEENAH 7 10 1 07:23 min/mile
604 JASON MERECKI 00:47:10 46 10K M ARVADA CO 8 12 2 07:36 min/mile
624 Frank Adamski 00:48:44 44 10K M 11 16 3 07:51 min/mile
613 CHRISTINA MACKIEWICZ 00:58:28 43 10K F SHAWNEE KS 14 36 1 09:25 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
621 Wayne Grabko 00:42:03 53 10K M 5 5 1 06:46 min/mile
616 ERIC STRENNEN 00:47:26 56 10K M FITCHBURG 9 13 2 07:39 min/mile
644 Will Volkmann 00:49:06 59 10K M 12 17 3 07:55 min/mile
606 BRIAN ROBERTS 00:51:19 58 10K M WHITE LAKE 14 20 4 08:16 min/mile
626 Dean Stodter 00:53:11 57 10K M 17 24 5 08:34 min/mile
602 PAT HUSKA 00:57:42 53 10K F LILY 13 34 1 09:18 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
608 KEN SHESTAK 00:49:34 60 10K M BRYANT 13 18 1 07:59 min/mile
636 Tony Tumey 00:51:46 63 10K M 16 23 2 08:20 min/mile
607 JUDY SCHMIDT 00:59:29 61 10K F SPARTA 16 38 1 09:35 min/mile
601 CHRISTINE BREMSER 01:07:23 67 10K F SUPERIOR 18 41 2 10:52 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 100
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
218
Last Updated:
7/1/2017 1:32:23 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 07:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:57

1 MILE - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 11:56

5K - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 08:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 10:38
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction