Race Results for…
Hortonville 5K Chocolatefest

June 03, 2017 Presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
128
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 9:52:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 141 JOEL WOOD 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile 30
2 134 GARY NETTEKOVEN 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 50
3 98 JAKE KRAUSE 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 135 ANIKA NETTEKOVEN 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 13
2 78 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 23
3 133 LAURA NETTEKOVEN 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 47

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
128 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
141 JOEL WOOD 00:17:28 30 5K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
134 GARY NETTEKOVEN 00:18:25 50 5K M 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
98 JAKE KRAUSE 00:19:07 15 5K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
119 JARED LOUGHRIN 00:19:07 34 5K M 4 4 2 06:10 min/mile
117 CLAYTON RATH 00:19:27 15 5K M 5 5 2 06:16 min/mile
88 BEN DUENAS 00:19:31 27 5K M 6 6 1 06:17 min/mile
116 RILEY VOLKMAN 00:19:40 15 5K M 7 7 3 06:20 min/mile
148 T WILLIAMS 00:19:53 54 5K M 8 8 2 06:24 min/mile
118 MATTHEW KESLER 00:20:11 18 5K M 9 9 4 06:30 min/mile
127 DAVID EIBEN 00:20:13 51 5K M 10 10 3 06:31 min/mile
140 AARON WALTERS 00:20:30 16 5K M 11 11 5 06:36 min/mile
135 ANIKA NETTEKOVEN 00:20:59 13 5K F 1 12 1 06:46 min/mile
56 LOGAN STEVENS 00:21:16 14 5K M 12 13 1 06:51 min/mile
78 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:36 23 5K F 2 14 1 06:58 min/mile
90 JIM CRAIL 00:21:48 55 5K M 13 15 4 07:01 min/mile
123 TRAVIS SCHMITZ 00:22:14 13 5K M 14 16 2 07:10 min/mile
133 LAURA NETTEKOVEN 00:22:18 47 5K F 3 17 1 07:11 min/mile
132 AUSTIN SPINDLER 00:22:54 14 5K M 15 18 3 07:23 min/mile
7 NICK BISHOP 00:23:54 30 5K M 16 19 3 07:42 min/mile
66 ALEX CAMPBELL 00:24:12 11 5K M 17 20 1 07:48 min/mile
9 ETHAN LUND 00:24:12 11 5K M 18 21 2 07:48 min/mile
68 MOOREA STECKLING 00:24:20 8 5K F 4 22 1 07:50 min/mile
150 KELLEY SATORI 00:24:25 42 5K F 5 23 2 07:52 min/mile
32 BRIGHAM HILL 00:24:30 15 5K M 19 24 6 07:54 min/mile
42 REBECCA MARSH 00:24:37 12 5K F 6 25 2 07:56 min/mile
136 AIDEN NETTEKOVEN 00:24:40 10 5K M 20 26 3 07:57 min/mile
76 JOHN OSLAND 00:24:47 10 5K M 21 27 4 07:59 min/mile
139 AARON OSLAND 00:24:48 39 5K M 22 28 4 08:00 min/mile
5 RYAN VANDEN HEUVEL 00:24:49 43 5K M 23 29 1 08:00 min/mile
36 EVAN KEDINGER 00:24:49 12 5K M 24 30 4 08:00 min/mile
104 DEE VASSAR 00:24:52 10 5K F 7 31 1 08:01 min/mile
110 AMY ROWE 00:24:54 34 5K F 8 32 1 08:01 min/mile
25 BRODIE RABIDEAU 00:25:31 12 5K M 25 33 5 08:13 min/mile
31 STEVE THURMAN 00:25:39 39 5K M 26 34 5 08:16 min/mile
30 RACHAEL THURMAN 00:25:39 33 5K F 9 35 2 08:16 min/mile
111 EMILY SCHMITZ 00:25:55 34 5K F 10 36 3 08:21 min/mile
87 TINA STEGMAN 00:25:56 36 5K F 11 37 4 08:21 min/mile
35 JACK KEDINGER 00:26:10 11 5K M 27 38 5 08:26 min/mile
77 DANIEL FRITTER 00:26:16 57 5K M 28 39 5 08:28 min/mile
74 ALEX RICE 00:26:34 9 5K M 29 40 6 08:34 min/mile
99 KARLA RICE 00:26:35 41 5K F 12 41 3 08:34 min/mile
95 SARAH BLEIER 00:26:39 35 5K F 13 42 5 08:35 min/mile
125 SONYA MARIANO 00:26:42 53 5K F 14 43 1 08:36 min/mile
143 ALEXA HURLBUTT 00:26:46 16 5K F 15 44 1 08:38 min/mile
124 KAYLA MASHLAN 00:26:46 15 5K F 16 45 2 08:38 min/mile
70 ZACH SCHNEIDER 00:26:51 9 5K M 30 46 7 08:39 min/mile
24 NOU VANG 00:27:59 26 5K F 17 47 2 09:01 min/mile
149 ERIN MARSH 00:28:10 35 5K F 18 48 6 09:05 min/mile
4 TOM ADAMIETZ 00:28:11 55 5K M 31 49 6 09:05 min/mile
151 ALISHA HAASE 00:28:33 34 5K F 19 50 7 09:12 min/mile
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
141 JOEL WOOD 00:17:28 30 5K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
134 GARY NETTEKOVEN 00:18:25 50 5K M 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
98 JAKE KRAUSE 00:19:07 15 5K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
119 JARED LOUGHRIN 00:19:07 34 5K M 4 4 2 06:10 min/mile
117 CLAYTON RATH 00:19:27 15 5K M 5 5 2 06:16 min/mile
135 ANIKA NETTEKOVEN 00:20:59 13 5K F 1 12 1 06:46 min/mile
78 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:36 23 5K F 2 14 1 06:58 min/mile
133 LAURA NETTEKOVEN 00:22:18 47 5K F 3 17 1 07:11 min/mile
68 MOOREA STECKLING 00:24:20 8 5K F 4 22 1 07:50 min/mile
150 KELLEY SATORI 00:24:25 42 5K F 5 23 2 07:52 min/mile
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
114 KENNAN LUNDSTROM 00:29:04 6 5K M 33 53 1 09:22 min/mile
68 MOOREA STECKLING 00:24:20 8 5K F 4 22 1 07:50 min/mile
65 LUCY NORVILLE 00:31:57 8 5K F 45 81 2 10:18 min/mile
73 GABBY WASCO 00:31:59 8 5K F 46 82 3 10:19 min/mile
19 BROOKLYN TEALE 00:36:22 6 5K F 57 101 4 11:43 min/mile
138 EMILY LEWIS 00:38:27 8 5K F 68 113 5 12:24 min/mile
9 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
66 ALEX CAMPBELL 00:24:12 11 5K M 17 20 1 07:48 min/mile
9 ETHAN LUND 00:24:12 11 5K M 18 21 2 07:48 min/mile
136 AIDEN NETTEKOVEN 00:24:40 10 5K M 20 26 3 07:57 min/mile
76 JOHN OSLAND 00:24:47 10 5K M 21 27 4 07:59 min/mile
35 JACK KEDINGER 00:26:10 11 5K M 27 38 5 08:26 min/mile
104 DEE VASSAR 00:24:52 10 5K F 7 31 1 08:01 min/mile
144 SELENA HURLBUTT 00:29:46 11 5K F 27 62 2 09:36 min/mile
72 MIA WASCO 00:29:52 10 5K F 30 65 3 09:38 min/mile
71 ELSA JOHNSON 00:30:33 9 5K F 33 68 4 09:51 min/mile
58 GWYNETH RAMSHAK 00:31:14 10 5K F 37 73 5 10:04 min/mile
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 LOGAN STEVENS 00:21:16 14 5K M 12 13 1 06:51 min/mile
123 TRAVIS SCHMITZ 00:22:14 13 5K M 14 16 2 07:10 min/mile
132 AUSTIN SPINDLER 00:22:54 14 5K M 15 18 3 07:23 min/mile
36 EVAN KEDINGER 00:24:49 12 5K M 24 30 4 08:00 min/mile
25 BRODIE RABIDEAU 00:25:31 12 5K M 25 33 5 08:13 min/mile
135 ANIKA NETTEKOVEN 00:20:59 13 5K F 1 12 1 06:46 min/mile
42 REBECCA MARSH 00:24:37 12 5K F 6 25 2 07:56 min/mile
53 ABBY VEESER 00:29:27 14 5K F 23 57 3 09:30 min/mile
142 SAVANA HURLBUTT 00:29:47 12 5K F 28 63 4 09:36 min/mile
44 JULIA MARTI 00:30:16 13 5K F 32 67 5 09:45 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 JAKE KRAUSE 00:19:07 15 5K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
117 CLAYTON RATH 00:19:27 15 5K M 5 5 2 06:16 min/mile
116 RILEY VOLKMAN 00:19:40 15 5K M 7 7 3 06:20 min/mile
118 MATTHEW KESLER 00:20:11 18 5K M 9 9 4 06:30 min/mile
140 AARON WALTERS 00:20:30 16 5K M 11 11 5 06:36 min/mile
143 ALEXA HURLBUTT 00:26:46 16 5K F 15 44 1 08:38 min/mile
124 KAYLA MASHLAN 00:26:46 15 5K F 16 45 2 08:38 min/mile
52 DANIE VEESER 00:31:48 17 5K F 42 78 3 10:15 min/mile
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
88 BEN DUENAS 00:19:31 27 5K M 6 6 1 06:17 min/mile
121 RYAN KLITZKE 00:32:01 22 5K M 37 83 2 10:19 min/mile
79 IAN LEIGL 00:32:23 26 5K M 38 86 3 10:26 min/mile
78 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:21:36 23 5K F 2 14 1 06:58 min/mile
24 NOU VANG 00:27:59 26 5K F 17 47 2 09:01 min/mile
120 EMILY KLITZKE 00:29:53 22 5K F 31 66 3 09:38 min/mile
34 JENNIFER HOBBS 00:31:38 25 5K F 40 76 4 10:12 min/mile
29 MAI YER YANG 00:34:20 24 5K F 52 94 5 11:04 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
141 JOEL WOOD 00:17:28 30 5K M 1 1 1 05:38 min/mile
119 JARED LOUGHRIN 00:19:07 34 5K M 4 4 2 06:10 min/mile
7 NICK BISHOP 00:23:54 30 5K M 16 19 3 07:42 min/mile
139 AARON OSLAND 00:24:48 39 5K M 22 28 4 08:00 min/mile
31 STEVE THURMAN 00:25:39 39 5K M 26 34 5 08:16 min/mile
110 AMY ROWE 00:24:54 34 5K F 8 32 1 08:01 min/mile
30 RACHAEL THURMAN 00:25:39 33 5K F 9 35 2 08:16 min/mile
111 EMILY SCHMITZ 00:25:55 34 5K F 10 36 3 08:21 min/mile
87 TINA STEGMAN 00:25:56 36 5K F 11 37 4 08:21 min/mile
95 SARAH BLEIER 00:26:39 35 5K F 13 42 5 08:35 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 RYAN VANDEN HEUVEL 00:24:49 43 5K M 23 29 1 08:00 min/mile
8 ERIC LUND 00:29:16 47 5K M 34 55 2 09:26 min/mile
97 SHAWN KRAUSE 00:36:14 42 5K M 43 97 3 11:41 min/mile
20 JOHN TEALE 00:36:20 48 5K M 44 100 4 11:43 min/mile
37 SHANE LANTZ 00:36:49 41 5K M 45 110 5 11:52 min/mile
133 LAURA NETTEKOVEN 00:22:18 47 5K F 3 17 1 07:11 min/mile
150 KELLEY SATORI 00:24:25 42 5K F 5 23 2 07:52 min/mile
99 KARLA RICE 00:26:35 41 5K F 12 41 3 08:34 min/mile
91 TRACY STECKLING 00:29:08 43 5K F 21 54 4 09:23 min/mile
64 SANDY CAMPBELL 00:29:25 48 5K F 22 56 5 09:29 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
134 GARY NETTEKOVEN 00:18:25 50 5K M 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
148 T WILLIAMS 00:19:53 54 5K M 8 8 2 06:24 min/mile
127 DAVID EIBEN 00:20:13 51 5K M 10 10 3 06:31 min/mile
90 JIM CRAIL 00:21:48 55 5K M 13 15 4 07:01 min/mile
77 DANIEL FRITTER 00:26:16 57 5K M 28 39 5 08:28 min/mile
125 SONYA MARIANO 00:26:42 53 5K F 14 43 1 08:36 min/mile
106 LAURA MARGARET BISKUPIC 00:29:02 53 5K F 20 52 2 09:21 min/mile
145 MARIE PIETRZYK 00:29:34 52 5K F 25 59 3 09:32 min/mile
126 JENNIFER LANDES 00:31:18 54 5K F 38 74 4 10:05 min/mile
84 MARY DOVERSPIKE 00:31:55 59 5K F 43 79 5 10:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
107 JOYCE FISHER 00:30:46 67 5K F 35 70 1 09:55 min/mile
82 LISA REUTER 00:46:34 60 5K F 73 122 2 15:01 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
128
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 9:52:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 08:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 10:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction