Race Results for…
Irish Jig Jog

March 11, 2017 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
254
Last Updated:
3/11/2017 10:56:27 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
254 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
270 TREVOR WAGNER 00:18:46 40 5K M 1 1 1 06:03 min/mile
162 NOAH MEISSNER 00:19:23 15 5K M 2 2 1 06:15 min/mile
198 JADE PITTA 00:20:40 13 5K F 1 3 1 06:40 min/mile
150 JEAN LYONS 00:20:43 41 5K F 2 4 1 06:40 min/mile
305 Ben Bollig 00:20:57 17 5K M 3 5 2 06:45 min/mile
235 JAKE SCHLEICHER 00:21:26 21 5K M 4 6 1 06:54 min/mile
163 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:21:28 13 5K F 3 7 2 06:55 min/mile
67 DALE FENDT 00:21:48 38 5K M 5 8 1 07:01 min/mile
274 TIMOTHY WARREN 00:22:18 23 5K M 6 9 2 07:11 min/mile
312 BENJAMIN HAIL 00:22:26 31 5K M 7 10 2 07:14 min/mile
123 CRAIG KLEINSTEIBER 00:22:28 37 5K M 8 11 3 07:14 min/mile
246 SAM SIKORSKI 00:22:45 33 5K M 9 12 4 07:20 min/mile
231 RON RUPPENTHAL 00:22:47 41 5K M 10 13 2 07:20 min/mile
74 JIM FOUCAULT 00:22:49 42 5K M 11 14 3 07:21 min/mile
42 JOE COX 00:23:04 58 5K M 12 15 1 07:26 min/mile
63 BRYANT EBERT 00:23:07 36 5K M 13 16 5 07:27 min/mile
167 JEFF MILLER 00:23:13 47 5K M 14 17 4 07:29 min/mile
97 KATY HAYES 00:23:17 29 5K F 4 18 1 07:30 min/mile
79 JAXON FREDRICH 00:23:20 13 5K M 15 19 3 07:31 min/mile
44 LEE CRONCE 00:23:31 38 5K M 16 20 6 07:35 min/mile
243 OWEN SCHULTZ 00:23:33 11 5K M 17 21 1 07:35 min/mile
161 JAIME MEISSNER 00:23:34 40 5K F 5 22 2 07:36 min/mile
158 MICHAEL MECHELKE 00:23:42 33 5K M 18 23 7 07:38 min/mile
72 JIM FLEES 00:23:49 60 5K M 19 24 1 07:40 min/mile
68 ERIN FENDT 00:24:01 37 5K F 6 25 1 07:44 min/mile
304 Shawn Bollig 00:24:08 56 5K M 20 26 2 07:47 min/mile
16 BRAD BIRKHOLZ 00:24:11 48 5K M 21 27 5 07:48 min/mile
78 BETHANY FREDERICKS 00:24:13 28 5K F 7 28 2 07:48 min/mile
194 TIFFANY PERNAT 00:24:15 29 5K F 8 29 3 07:49 min/mile
300 Rod Laudenslager 00:24:18 59 5K M 22 30 3 07:50 min/mile
98 ANNA HEINS 00:24:19 23 5K F 9 31 4 07:50 min/mile
5 NOAH ARGUS 00:24:32 18 5K M 23 32 4 07:54 min/mile
164 KATE MEYERS 00:24:38 44 5K F 10 33 3 07:56 min/mile
117 JOSH KERR 00:24:53 33 5K M 24 34 8 08:01 min/mile
118 NICOLE KERR 00:24:54 38 5K F 11 35 2 08:01 min/mile
172 AMANDA MOMMAERTS 00:24:57 38 5K F 12 36 3 08:02 min/mile
173 TIM MOMMAERTS 00:24:58 44 5K M 25 37 6 08:03 min/mile
264 NICK THOMMA 00:25:04 29 5K M 26 38 3 08:05 min/mile
127 MADELINE KNOLLENBERG 00:25:08 12 5K F 13 39 1 08:06 min/mile
216 CHRISTIAN RHODES 00:25:11 12 5K M 27 40 2 08:07 min/mile
108 LARRY JACOBSEN 00:25:15 57 5K M 28 41 4 08:08 min/mile
23 AMBER BROZEK 00:25:16 30 5K F 14 42 4 08:09 min/mile
255 SAM SPLINTER 00:25:19 9 5K M 29 43 3 08:10 min/mile
34 MATTHEW BUTZ 00:25:23 13 5K M 30 44 5 08:11 min/mile
139 PATRICK LAMPE 00:25:24 13 5K M 31 45 6 08:11 min/mile
37 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:25:26 12 5K F 15 46 2 08:12 min/mile
156 MATTHEW MCMANAMA 00:25:28 29 5K M 32 47 4 08:12 min/mile
168 SHAWNA MITTELSTADT 00:25:31 49 5K F 16 48 4 08:13 min/mile
57 ELYSA DOHERTY 00:25:38 17 5K F 17 49 3 08:16 min/mile
124 TRICIA KLEINSTEIBER 00:25:45 37 5K F 18 50 5 08:18 min/mile
254 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
270 TREVOR WAGNER 00:18:46 40 5K M 1 1 1 06:03 min/mile
162 NOAH MEISSNER 00:19:23 15 5K M 2 2 1 06:15 min/mile
305 Ben Bollig 00:20:57 17 5K M 3 5 2 06:45 min/mile
235 JAKE SCHLEICHER 00:21:26 21 5K M 4 6 1 06:54 min/mile
67 DALE FENDT 00:21:48 38 5K M 5 8 1 07:01 min/mile
198 JADE PITTA 00:20:40 13 5K F 1 3 1 06:40 min/mile
150 JEAN LYONS 00:20:43 41 5K F 2 4 1 06:40 min/mile
163 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:21:28 13 5K F 3 7 2 06:55 min/mile
97 KATY HAYES 00:23:17 29 5K F 4 18 1 07:30 min/mile
161 JAIME MEISSNER 00:23:34 40 5K F 5 22 2 07:36 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
243 OWEN SCHULTZ 00:23:33 11 5K M 17 21 1 07:35 min/mile
216 CHRISTIAN RHODES 00:25:11 12 5K M 27 40 2 08:07 min/mile
255 SAM SPLINTER 00:25:19 9 5K M 29 43 3 08:10 min/mile
252 OLIVER SMALL 00:25:49 11 5K M 33 51 4 08:19 min/mile
236 JONATHAN SCHMIDT 00:25:57 10 5K M 34 53 5 08:22 min/mile
127 MADELINE KNOLLENBERG 00:25:08 12 5K F 13 39 1 08:06 min/mile
37 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 00:25:26 12 5K F 15 46 2 08:12 min/mile
19 MARISSA BISCHOFF 00:31:41 9 5K F 44 100 3 10:13 min/mile
25 LEXI BUEHLER 00:32:13 12 5K F 50 107 4 10:23 min/mile
238 ADDISON SCHUCH 00:32:41 10 5K F 52 109 5 10:32 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
162 NOAH MEISSNER 00:19:23 15 5K M 2 2 1 06:15 min/mile
305 Ben Bollig 00:20:57 17 5K M 3 5 2 06:45 min/mile
79 JAXON FREDRICH 00:23:20 13 5K M 15 19 3 07:31 min/mile
5 NOAH ARGUS 00:24:32 18 5K M 23 32 4 07:54 min/mile
34 MATTHEW BUTZ 00:25:23 13 5K M 30 44 5 08:11 min/mile
198 JADE PITTA 00:20:40 13 5K F 1 3 1 06:40 min/mile
163 AUTUMN MEYERS 00:21:28 13 5K F 3 7 2 06:55 min/mile
57 ELYSA DOHERTY 00:25:38 17 5K F 17 49 3 08:16 min/mile
86 EMMA GILBERTSEN 00:26:02 13 5K F 21 55 4 08:23 min/mile
297 MACY ZUBKE 00:26:16 14 5K F 22 57 5 08:28 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 JAKE SCHLEICHER 00:21:26 21 5K M 4 6 1 06:54 min/mile
274 TIMOTHY WARREN 00:22:18 23 5K M 6 9 2 07:11 min/mile
264 NICK THOMMA 00:25:04 29 5K M 26 38 3 08:05 min/mile
156 MATTHEW MCMANAMA 00:25:28 29 5K M 32 47 4 08:12 min/mile
176 DANE MOSLEY 00:27:01 22 5K M 44 70 5 08:42 min/mile
97 KATY HAYES 00:23:17 29 5K F 4 18 1 07:30 min/mile
78 BETHANY FREDERICKS 00:24:13 28 5K F 7 28 2 07:48 min/mile
194 TIFFANY PERNAT 00:24:15 29 5K F 8 29 3 07:49 min/mile
98 ANNA HEINS 00:24:19 23 5K F 9 31 4 07:50 min/mile
109 KALEY JACOBSON 00:26:42 24 5K F 23 62 5 08:36 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
67 DALE FENDT 00:21:48 38 5K M 5 8 1 07:01 min/mile
312 BENJAMIN HAIL 00:22:26 31 5K M 7 10 2 07:14 min/mile
123 CRAIG KLEINSTEIBER 00:22:28 37 5K M 8 11 3 07:14 min/mile
246 SAM SIKORSKI 00:22:45 33 5K M 9 12 4 07:20 min/mile
63 BRYANT EBERT 00:23:07 36 5K M 13 16 5 07:27 min/mile
68 ERIN FENDT 00:24:01 37 5K F 6 25 1 07:44 min/mile
118 NICOLE KERR 00:24:54 38 5K F 11 35 2 08:01 min/mile
172 AMANDA MOMMAERTS 00:24:57 38 5K F 12 36 3 08:02 min/mile
23 AMBER BROZEK 00:25:16 30 5K F 14 42 4 08:09 min/mile
124 TRICIA KLEINSTEIBER 00:25:45 37 5K F 18 50 5 08:18 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
270 TREVOR WAGNER 00:18:46 40 5K M 1 1 1 06:03 min/mile
231 RON RUPPENTHAL 00:22:47 41 5K M 10 13 2 07:20 min/mile
74 JIM FOUCAULT 00:22:49 42 5K M 11 14 3 07:21 min/mile
167 JEFF MILLER 00:23:13 47 5K M 14 17 4 07:29 min/mile
16 BRAD BIRKHOLZ 00:24:11 48 5K M 21 27 5 07:48 min/mile
150 JEAN LYONS 00:20:43 41 5K F 2 4 1 06:40 min/mile
161 JAIME MEISSNER 00:23:34 40 5K F 5 22 2 07:36 min/mile
164 KATE MEYERS 00:24:38 44 5K F 10 33 3 07:56 min/mile
168 SHAWNA MITTELSTADT 00:25:31 49 5K F 16 48 4 08:13 min/mile
64 GAYLE EBERT 00:26:00 40 5K F 20 54 5 08:23 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 JOE COX 00:23:04 58 5K M 12 15 1 07:26 min/mile
304 Shawn Bollig 00:24:08 56 5K M 20 26 2 07:47 min/mile
300 Rod Laudenslager 00:24:18 59 5K M 22 30 3 07:50 min/mile
108 LARRY JACOBSEN 00:25:15 57 5K M 28 41 4 08:08 min/mile
8 DALE BAKKE 00:26:57 57 5K M 43 68 5 08:41 min/mile
159 RHONDA MECIKALSKI 00:27:23 53 5K F 29 76 1 08:50 min/mile
260 PAMELA STERLING 00:33:52 57 5K F 59 118 2 10:55 min/mile
169 SHARON MOEN 00:33:57 59 5K F 62 121 3 10:57 min/mile
253 LANA SMITH 00:34:40 53 5K F 68 129 4 11:10 min/mile
155 COLETTE MCGUINNESS 00:35:18 50 5K F 70 131 5 11:23 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
72 JIM FLEES 00:23:49 60 5K M 19 24 1 07:40 min/mile
257 MICHAEL STANTON 00:26:21 65 5K M 36 58 2 08:30 min/mile
183 TOM O'CONNOR 00:51:18 65 5K M 79 225 3 16:32 min/mile
171 KARLA MOLL 00:36:13 60 5K F 74 137 1 11:40 min/mile
41 JOANNE COX 00:38:26 63 5K F 81 145 2 12:23 min/mile
258 MICHELE STANTON 00:38:37 64 5K F 83 147 3 12:27 min/mile
1 VICKI ALLEN 00:46:45 60 5K F 118 193 4 15:04 min/mile
185 JEAN OILER 00:46:53 67 5K F 122 197 5 15:07 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
142 DONALD LANGER 00:37:47 77 5K M 64 143 1 12:11 min/mile
2 GERI ANDREWS 00:43:33 75 5K F 107 179 1 14:02 min/mile
197 TURKE PHYLLIS 00:50:47 76 5K F 143 221 2 16:22 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
254
Last Updated:
3/11/2017 10:56:27 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 254


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 12:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction