Race Results for…
Seminary Scurry

April 29, 2017 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
184
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 11:08:17 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 28 JORDAN GLENN-HAWKINS 00:02:50 05:40 min/mile 13
2 46 ATTICUS LAWRENZ 00:02:58 05:56 min/mile 13
3 47 ISAIAH HOPF 00:02:59 05:58 min/mile 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 BRIA CUNNINGHAM 00:03:21 06:42 min/mile 13
2 40 ASHONTÉ HIBBLER 00:03:41 07:22 min/mile 13
3 20 ANGELA SEILTZ 00:03:43 07:26 min/mile 10

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 202 KYLE BITTER 00:18:11 03:38 min/km 31
2 179 NATHANIEL OSBORNE 00:18:59 03:47 min/km 13
3 98 JOHN PLESS 00:20:30 04:06 min/km 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 204 KYRIE PATTERSON 00:22:52 04:34 min/km 14
2 235 MONICA CARLSON 00:23:07 04:37 min/km 48
3 233 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:31 04:42 min/km 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
55 entrants …
Kids Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 JORDAN GLENN-HAWKINS 00:02:50 13 KIDS M 1 1 1 05:40 min/mile
46 ATTICUS LAWRENZ 00:02:58 13 KIDS M 2 2 2 05:56 min/mile
47 ISAIAH HOPF 00:02:59 13 KIDS M 3 3 3 05:58 min/mile
251 Gabriel Armstead 00:03:07 14 KIDS M 4 4 4 06:14 min/mile
30 EJ JOHNSON 00:03:08 13 KIDS M 5 5 5 06:16 min/mile
27 COLE JACOBSON 00:03:09 13 KIDS M 6 6 6 06:18 min/mile
29 MIHYNEZ TAYLOR 00:03:10 13 KIDS M 7 7 7 06:20 min/mile
24 JUDE LAWRENZ 00:03:13 13 KIDS M 8 8 8 06:26 min/mile
48 LONDON ASHFORD 00:03:17 13 KIDS M 9 9 9 06:34 min/mile
36 DEONTE THOMAS 00:03:20 13 KIDS M 10 10 10 06:40 min/mile
43 BRIA CUNNINGHAM 00:03:21 13 KIDS F 1 11 1 06:42 min/mile
253 Telerick Terrel 00:03:33 12 KIDS M 11 12 11 07:06 min/mile
45 JASPER LAWRENZ 00:03:33 13 KIDS M 12 13 12 07:06 min/mile
26 MIKIAH HOPF 00:03:34 13 KIDS M 13 14 13 07:08 min/mile
40 ASHONTÉ HIBBLER 00:03:41 13 KIDS F 2 15 2 07:22 min/mile
25 TREYON BROWN 00:03:42 13 KIDS M 14 16 14 07:24 min/mile
20 ANGELA SEILTZ 00:03:43 10 KIDS F 3 17 1 07:26 min/mile
44 JORDAN TOLBERT 00:03:48 13 KIDS M 15 18 15 07:36 min/mile
12 SARAH FREY 00:03:53 10 KIDS F 4 19 2 07:46 min/mile
4 ISAIAH GEIGER 00:03:54 8 KIDS M 16 20 1 07:48 min/mile
252 Kayla hartman 00:03:56 11 KIDS F 5 21 3 07:52 min/mile
32 NAJIA JOHNSON 00:04:00 13 KIDS F 6 22 4 08:00 min/mile
7 STONE SMITH 00:04:02 9 KIDS M 17 23 2 08:04 min/mile
258 Ploy 00:04:03 9 KIDS F 7 24 3 08:06 min/mile
41 LEXI MILES 00:04:08 13 KIDS F 8 25 5 08:16 min/mile
16 AMY OSBORNE 00:04:10 9 KIDS F 9 26 4 08:20 min/mile
2 ELIANA GEIGER 00:04:10 1 KIDS F 10 27 1 08:20 min/mile
239 Ben Hargraves 00:04:11 10 KIDS M 18 28 3 08:22 min/mile
18 HELENA COOK 00:04:11 8 KIDS F 11 29 5 08:22 min/mile
3 MICAH GEIGER 00:04:11 6 KIDS M 19 30 4 08:22 min/mile
240 May Hargraves 00:04:16 9 KIDS F 12 31 6 08:32 min/mile
250 Anigina Johnson 00:04:19 14 KIDS F 13 32 6 08:38 min/mile
1 BROCK BENTON 00:04:26 10 KIDS M 20 33 5 08:52 min/mile
8 STAR SMITH 00:04:27 7 KIDS F 14 34 7 08:54 min/mile
53 ADRIEL BARTHEL 00:04:30 7 KIDS F 15 35 8 09:00 min/mile
241 Bria Hargraves 00:04:31 7 KIDS F 16 36 9 09:02 min/mile
262 Josh Pitzo Jr 00:04:34 11 KIDS M 21 37 16 09:08 min/mile
265 Josh Payne 00:04:41 8 KIDS M 22 38 6 09:22 min/mile
9 RIDGE SMITH 00:04:58 5 KIDS M 23 39 1 09:56 min/mile
259 Samual Barthel 00:04:59 8 KIDS M 24 40 7 09:58 min/mile
39 ERIN ISABELL 00:05:13 13 KIDS F 17 41 7 10:26 min/mile
254 Eve Lawrence 00:05:13 6 KIDS F 18 42 10 10:26 min/mile
42 JAIAH HOPF 00:05:15 13 KIDS F 19 43 8 10:30 min/mile
10 GAGE SMITH 00:05:39 4 KIDS M 25 44 2 11:18 min/mile
242 Ezra Hargraves 00:05:42 5 KIDS M 26 45 3 11:24 min/mile
15 ELEANOR TIEFEL 00:05:50 4 KIDS F 20 46 2 11:40 min/mile
21 QUINN SHIELS 00:05:54 5 KIDS F 21 47 3 11:48 min/mile
11 LEAF SMITH 00:06:32 2 KIDS M 27 48 4 13:04 min/mile
14 HANNAH TIEFEL 00:06:39 5 KIDS F 22 49 4 13:18 min/mile
272 Hadley Shiels 00:07:09 3 KIDS F 23 50 5 14:18 min/mile
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 JORDAN GLENN-HAWKINS 00:02:50 13 KIDS M 1 1 1 05:40 min/mile
43 BRIA CUNNINGHAM 00:03:21 13 KIDS F 1 11 1 06:42 min/mile
1 - 5
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 RIDGE SMITH 00:04:58 5 KIDS M 23 39 1 09:56 min/mile
10 GAGE SMITH 00:05:39 4 KIDS M 25 44 2 11:18 min/mile
242 Ezra Hargraves 00:05:42 5 KIDS M 26 45 3 11:24 min/mile
11 LEAF SMITH 00:06:32 2 KIDS M 27 48 4 13:04 min/mile
19 HOSEA COOK 00:07:53 4 KIDS M 28 51 5 15:46 min/mile
2 ELIANA GEIGER 00:04:10 1 KIDS F 10 27 1 08:20 min/mile
15 ELEANOR TIEFEL 00:05:50 4 KIDS F 20 46 2 11:40 min/mile
21 QUINN SHIELS 00:05:54 5 KIDS F 21 47 3 11:48 min/mile
14 HANNAH TIEFEL 00:06:39 5 KIDS F 22 49 4 13:18 min/mile
272 Hadley Shiels 00:07:09 3 KIDS F 23 50 5 14:18 min/mile
6 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4 ISAIAH GEIGER 00:03:54 8 KIDS M 16 20 1 07:48 min/mile
7 STONE SMITH 00:04:02 9 KIDS M 17 23 2 08:04 min/mile
239 Ben Hargraves 00:04:11 10 KIDS M 18 28 3 08:22 min/mile
3 MICAH GEIGER 00:04:11 6 KIDS M 19 30 4 08:22 min/mile
1 BROCK BENTON 00:04:26 10 KIDS M 20 33 5 08:52 min/mile
20 ANGELA SEILTZ 00:03:43 10 KIDS F 3 17 1 07:26 min/mile
12 SARAH FREY 00:03:53 10 KIDS F 4 19 2 07:46 min/mile
258 Ploy 00:04:03 9 KIDS F 7 24 3 08:06 min/mile
16 AMY OSBORNE 00:04:10 9 KIDS F 9 26 4 08:20 min/mile
18 HELENA COOK 00:04:11 8 KIDS F 11 29 5 08:22 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 JORDAN GLENN-HAWKINS 00:02:50 13 KIDS M 1 1 1 05:40 min/mile
46 ATTICUS LAWRENZ 00:02:58 13 KIDS M 2 2 2 05:56 min/mile
47 ISAIAH HOPF 00:02:59 13 KIDS M 3 3 3 05:58 min/mile
251 Gabriel Armstead 00:03:07 14 KIDS M 4 4 4 06:14 min/mile
30 EJ JOHNSON 00:03:08 13 KIDS M 5 5 5 06:16 min/mile
43 BRIA CUNNINGHAM 00:03:21 13 KIDS F 1 11 1 06:42 min/mile
40 ASHONTÉ HIBBLER 00:03:41 13 KIDS F 2 15 2 07:22 min/mile
252 Kayla hartman 00:03:56 11 KIDS F 5 21 3 07:52 min/mile
32 NAJIA JOHNSON 00:04:00 13 KIDS F 6 22 4 08:00 min/mile
41 LEXI MILES 00:04:08 13 KIDS F 8 25 5 08:16 min/mile
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
19 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
275 Kevin Mineard 00:37:22 39 KIDS M 29 53 1 01:14:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
184
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 11:08:17 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 05:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 06:33

KIDS - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 13:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 13:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction