Race Results for…
Seminary Scurry

April 29, 2017 Presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
184
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 11:08:17 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 202 KYLE BITTER 00:18:11 03:38 min/km 31
2 179 NATHANIEL OSBORNE 00:18:59 03:47 min/km 13
3 98 JOHN PLESS 00:20:30 04:06 min/km 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 204 KYRIE PATTERSON 00:22:52 04:34 min/km 14
2 235 MONICA CARLSON 00:23:07 04:37 min/km 48
3 233 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:31 04:42 min/km 53

KIDS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 28 JORDAN GLENN-HAWKINS 00:02:50 05:40 min/mile 13
2 46 ATTICUS LAWRENZ 00:02:58 05:56 min/mile 13
3 47 ISAIAH HOPF 00:02:59 05:58 min/mile 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 BRIA CUNNINGHAM 00:03:21 06:42 min/mile 13
2 40 ASHONTÉ HIBBLER 00:03:41 07:22 min/mile 13
3 20 ANGELA SEILTZ 00:03:43 07:26 min/mile 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
129 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 KYLE BITTER 00:18:11 31 5K M 1 1 1 03:38 min/km
179 NATHANIEL OSBORNE 00:18:59 13 5K M 2 2 1 03:47 min/km
98 JOHN PLESS 00:20:30 23 5K M 3 3 1 04:06 min/km
230 NICK WENDL 00:20:52 12 5K M 4 4 1 04:10 min/km
267 Scott Kurtz 00:21:08 48 5K M 5 5 1 04:13 min/km
176 ORIE THOMFORD 00:21:23 23 5K M 6 6 2 04:16 min/km
122 ZAINE GEHL 00:21:33 15 5K M 7 7 1 04:18 min/km
87 NATE PLOCHER 00:21:38 22 5K M 8 8 3 04:19 min/km
93 JORDAN UHLHORN 00:22:48 23 5K M 9 9 4 04:33 min/km
204 KYRIE PATTERSON 00:22:52 14 5K F 1 10 1 04:34 min/km
88 JESSE KNOX 00:23:02 25 5K M 10 11 5 04:36 min/km
94 BEN KUERTH 00:23:03 37 5K M 11 12 2 04:36 min/km
235 MONICA CARLSON 00:23:07 48 5K F 2 13 1 04:37 min/km
214 MICHAEL PINGEL 00:23:19 29 5K M 12 14 6 04:39 min/km
233 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:31 53 5K F 3 15 1 04:42 min/km
113 STEPHEN MELSO 00:24:06 48 5K M 13 16 2 04:49 min/km
130 NAOMI FOLEY 00:24:10 12 5K F 4 17 1 04:50 min/km
243 Sammy Stimac 00:24:16 23 5K F 5 18 1 04:51 min/km
58 DAVID SPAUDE 00:24:16 23 5K M 14 19 7 04:51 min/km
236 JOEL BARTHEL 00:24:21 35 5K M 15 20 3 04:52 min/km
136 TIM PRIEWE 00:24:21 23 5K M 16 21 8 04:52 min/km
154 AARON VOSS 00:24:27 28 5K M 17 22 9 04:53 min/km
104 JOSHUA KNOX 00:24:36 35 5K M 18 23 4 04:55 min/km
99 MALACHI NEUMANN 00:24:36 99 5K M 19 24 0 04:55 min/km
128 LIESSE FOLEY 00:24:42 37 5K F 6 25 1 04:56 min/km
276 Josh Ziesemer 00:24:45 25 5K M 20 26 10 04:57 min/km
203 ASHER PATTERSON 00:24:48 11 5K M 21 27 2 04:57 min/km
111 GRACE MELSO 00:24:53 16 5K F 7 28 1 04:58 min/km
222 LYDIA ZARLING 00:25:18 14 5K F 8 29 2 05:03 min/km
97 TRISTAN RAU 00:25:24 14 5K M 22 30 2 05:04 min/km
226 PAUL SCHINDLER 00:25:51 16 5K M 23 31 2 05:10 min/km
188 EZEKIEL FINKBEINER 00:25:55 11 5K M 24 32 3 05:11 min/km
175 MATT STUEBS 00:26:12 28 5K M 25 33 11 05:14 min/km
281 Rand Lindner 00:26:15 26 5K M 26 34 12 05:15 min/km
71 CALEB KLATT 00:26:25 23 5K M 27 35 13 05:17 min/km
116 KYRA SCHOPPER 00:26:43 12 5K F 9 36 2 05:20 min/km
246 Megan Bartsch 00:26:49 27 5K F 10 37 2 05:21 min/km
192 NATHAN SEILTZ 00:26:50 48 5K M 28 38 3 05:22 min/km
205 PAUL PATTERSON 00:26:55 43 5K M 29 39 4 05:23 min/km
189 RYAN FINKBEINER 00:26:57 27 5K M 30 40 14 05:23 min/km
89 CARMEN SMITH 00:27:12 35 5K F 11 41 2 05:26 min/km
168 JOSH WILSMANN 00:27:12 29 5K M 31 42 15 05:26 min/km
261 Amelia Bock 00:27:14 16 5K F 12 43 2 05:26 min/km
178 THAD JAHNS 00:27:23 47 5K M 32 44 5 05:28 min/km
182 CHRIS OSBORNE 00:27:31 49 5K M 33 45 6 05:30 min/km
172 MEGAN GERNER 00:27:32 15 5K F 13 46 3 05:30 min/km
108 RACHEL FREY 00:27:43 14 5K F 14 47 3 05:32 min/km
77 ELIZABETH KNOX 00:27:44 24 5K F 15 48 3 05:32 min/km
150 JOEL JENSWOLD 00:27:47 50 5K M 34 49 1 05:33 min/km
64 JONAH GAUGER 00:27:49 27 5K M 35 50 16 05:33 min/km
129 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 KYLE BITTER 00:18:11 31 5K M 1 1 1 03:38 min/km
204 KYRIE PATTERSON 00:22:52 14 5K F 1 10 1 04:34 min/km
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
230 NICK WENDL 00:20:52 12 5K M 4 4 1 04:10 min/km
203 ASHER PATTERSON 00:24:48 11 5K M 21 27 2 04:57 min/km
188 EZEKIEL FINKBEINER 00:25:55 11 5K M 24 32 3 05:11 min/km
112 JONAH MELSO 00:27:58 12 5K M 38 55 4 05:35 min/km
101 NOAH NEUMANN 00:32:11 9 5K M 51 82 5 06:26 min/km
130 NAOMI FOLEY 00:24:10 12 5K F 4 17 1 04:50 min/km
116 KYRA SCHOPPER 00:26:43 12 5K F 9 36 2 05:20 min/km
95 LYDIUA KUERTH 00:27:52 11 5K F 17 53 3 05:34 min/km
223 BELLE ZARLING 00:28:11 11 5K F 18 57 4 05:38 min/km
234 STEFANIE SARDINA 00:28:34 12 5K F 19 59 5 05:42 min/km
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
179 NATHANIEL OSBORNE 00:18:59 13 5K M 2 2 1 03:47 min/km
97 TRISTAN RAU 00:25:24 14 5K M 22 30 2 05:04 min/km
204 KYRIE PATTERSON 00:22:52 14 5K F 1 10 1 04:34 min/km
222 LYDIA ZARLING 00:25:18 14 5K F 8 29 2 05:03 min/km
108 RACHEL FREY 00:27:43 14 5K F 14 47 3 05:32 min/km
55 ANNIKA BENTON 00:31:19 14 5K F 29 78 4 06:15 min/km
180 EMMA OSBORNE 00:31:19 14 5K F 30 79 5 06:15 min/km
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
122 ZAINE GEHL 00:21:33 15 5K M 7 7 1 04:18 min/km
226 PAUL SCHINDLER 00:25:51 16 5K M 23 31 2 05:10 min/km
111 GRACE MELSO 00:24:53 16 5K F 7 28 1 04:58 min/km
261 Amelia Bock 00:27:14 16 5K F 12 43 2 05:26 min/km
172 MEGAN GERNER 00:27:32 15 5K F 13 46 3 05:30 min/km
152 RACHEL JENSWOLD 00:41:18 17 5K F 48 116 4 08:15 min/km
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 JOHN PLESS 00:20:30 23 5K M 3 3 1 04:06 min/km
176 ORIE THOMFORD 00:21:23 23 5K M 6 6 2 04:16 min/km
87 NATE PLOCHER 00:21:38 22 5K M 8 8 3 04:19 min/km
93 JORDAN UHLHORN 00:22:48 23 5K M 9 9 4 04:33 min/km
88 JESSE KNOX 00:23:02 25 5K M 10 11 5 04:36 min/km
243 Sammy Stimac 00:24:16 23 5K F 5 18 1 04:51 min/km
246 Megan Bartsch 00:26:49 27 5K F 10 37 2 05:21 min/km
77 ELIZABETH KNOX 00:27:44 24 5K F 15 48 3 05:32 min/km
63 BRITTANY KOPCZYNSKI 00:27:49 28 5K F 16 51 4 05:33 min/km
73 CHARISSA CHARTRAND 00:28:59 25 5K F 22 65 5 05:47 min/km
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
202 KYLE BITTER 00:18:11 31 5K M 1 1 1 03:38 min/km
94 BEN KUERTH 00:23:03 37 5K M 11 12 2 04:36 min/km
236 JOEL BARTHEL 00:24:21 35 5K M 15 20 3 04:52 min/km
104 JOSHUA KNOX 00:24:36 35 5K M 18 23 4 04:55 min/km
132 BEN DOBBERSTEIN 00:28:44 31 5K M 42 63 5 05:44 min/km
128 LIESSE FOLEY 00:24:42 37 5K F 6 25 1 04:56 min/km
89 CARMEN SMITH 00:27:12 35 5K F 11 41 2 05:26 min/km
191 ANITA COOK 00:34:21 36 5K F 35 93 3 06:52 min/km
208 GALE HELLPAP 00:35:08 36 5K F 38 98 4 07:01 min/km
273 Danissa Pratts 00:37:10 34 5K F 40 102 5 07:26 min/km
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
267 Scott Kurtz 00:21:08 48 5K M 5 5 1 04:13 min/km
113 STEPHEN MELSO 00:24:06 48 5K M 13 16 2 04:49 min/km
192 NATHAN SEILTZ 00:26:50 48 5K M 28 38 3 05:22 min/km
205 PAUL PATTERSON 00:26:55 43 5K M 29 39 4 05:23 min/km
178 THAD JAHNS 00:27:23 47 5K M 32 44 5 05:28 min/km
235 MONICA CARLSON 00:23:07 48 5K F 2 13 1 04:37 min/km
57 HEIDI SNIDER 00:30:00 45 5K F 24 69 2 06:00 min/km
266 Lisa Kurtz 00:32:16 47 5K F 33 84 3 06:27 min/km
96 CHRISTINE RAU 00:34:51 40 5K F 37 97 4 06:58 min/km
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
150 JOEL JENSWOLD 00:27:47 50 5K M 34 49 1 05:33 min/km
70 MARK GROTH 00:28:43 53 5K M 41 61 2 05:44 min/km
181 TOM KOCK 00:31:41 51 5K M 50 81 3 06:20 min/km
109 MARC FREY 00:33:48 55 5K M 56 89 4 06:45 min/km
282 Luis Acosta 00:42:23 55 5K M 69 117 5 08:28 min/km
233 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:31 53 5K F 3 15 1 04:42 min/km
78 ESTHER BOWE 00:34:07 56 5K F 34 91 2 06:49 min/km
91 CARRIE ZAFEROS 00:47:54 57 5K F 55 128 3 09:34 min/km
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 PAUL ZELL 00:30:40 60 5K M 47 74 1 06:08 min/km
79 KEITH BOWE 00:33:27 61 5K M 55 88 2 06:41 min/km
69 ROBERT MARTIN 00:34:16 61 5K M 58 92 3 06:51 min/km
286 Bill Grenke 00:46:54 69 5K M 72 125 4 09:22 min/km
287 Bill Wendt 00:46:57 68 5K M 73 126 5 09:23 min/km
145 JEAN JORDAN 00:30:54 60 5K F 28 77 1 06:10 min/km
68 DODOTHY MARTIN 00:46:23 62 5K F 53 124 2 09:16 min/km
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
184
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 11:08:17 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 05:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 06:33

KIDS - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 13:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 13:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction