Race Results for…
Coeur d' Alene Triathlon

August 09, 2014 presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
521
Last Updated:
9/16/2014 12:54:29 AM

Search Results

Leaderboards

Olympic

Male - Olympic
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 130 ALEXANDER MARTINEK 02:02:16 SPOKANE 22
2 161 BRYAN LINDSAY 02:09:27 COEUR D'ALENE 34
3 175 STEVEN TYSON 02:13:13 37
Female - Olympic
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 34 AMANDA HUNTER 02:21:57 BILLINGS 24
2 49 JACQUELINE POST 02:26:58 SPOKANE 31
3 23 SCARLET KAPLAN 02:27:57 18

Sprint

Male - Sprint
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 529 SHANNON HORN 01:08:26 40
2 491 RANDY ASTIN 01:12:57 HAYDEN 50
3 454 KARSON PEACH 01:13:17 15
Female - Sprint
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 387 JAIMEE MYERS 01:21:41 CDA 26
2 377 MAGGIE DETAR 01:21:58 POST FALLS 16
3 375 KATE MATLOSZ 01:22:56 SANDPOINT 16

Duathlon

Male - Duathlon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 563 LEE ALBRECHT 02:17:29 33
2 19 KIRK HERRING 02:25:40 SPOKANE VALLEY 60
3 13 MATTHEW ROSE 02:33:50 LIBERTY LAKE 43
Female - Duathlon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1 SYDNEY BUTLER 02:46:04 COEUR D ALENE 22
2 3 EVA HEICK 02:47:45 COEUR D ALENE 43
3 2 MELISSA BURNS-PRICE 03:04:56 COEUR D ALENE 28

Olympic Athena

Female - Olympic Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 307 JENNIFER WEST 03:02:06 SPOKANE 49
2 305 TAMERA DIRKS 03:48:56 POST FALLS 45
3 300 DEBBIE SMITH 03:49:56 MISSOULA 29

Olympic Clydesdale

Male - Olympic Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 320 JAMES ANDERSON 02:40:52 COEUR D'ALENE 36
2 323 WILLIAM GREENE 02:46:35 MOSCOW 46
3 314 JUSTIN BRODIN 02:53:13 HAYDEN 33

Sprint Athena

Female - Sprint Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 506 MELISSA STROH 01:37:57 HAYDEN 39
2 503 MORGAN COLBURN 01:53:59 SPOKANE 27
3 452 SHANNON TRELEASE 01:54:01 37

Sprint Clydesdale

Male - Sprint Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 511 DOUG PETERSON 01:23:43 SPOKANE 28
2 517 JASON BJELKENGREN 01:25:16 SPOKANE 41
3 524 MICHAEL PICKERING 01:27:27 MOSCOW 53

Olympic Team Mixed

Male - Olympic Team Mixed
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 359 TEAM OUR GIRL IS FASTER THAN YOURS 02:17:08 SCOTTSDALE 98
2 360 TEAM TRI HARDS 02:18:00 DALTON GARDENS 98
3 358 TEAM RED ARROW 02:19:07 COEUR D ALENE 98

Olympic Team Male

Male - Olympic Team Male
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 341 TEAM BUZZ CUTTERS 02:17:15 HAYDEN 98
2 343 TEAM LOUSY BUMS 02:20:41 SPOKANE 98
3 337 TEAM ROCKY HILL PROJECT 02:25:00 LIBERTY LAKE 98

Olympic Team Female

Female - Olympic Team Female
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 328 TEAM TRI PLE THREAT 02:54:16 COEUR D ALENE 98
2 333 TEAM SHENANIGANS 02:54:30 COEUR D ALENE 98
3 331 TEAM JAIPEGS 03:09:12 POST FALLS 98

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 27
All Divisions Results
Race Place Bib Name Division Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 529 SHANNON HORN Sprint 08:00:00 00:07:28 00:00:45 00:38:54 00:00:39 00:20:40 01:08:26 40 M 1 1 1
2 491 RANDY ASTIN Sprint 08:00:00 00:08:50 00:01:10 00:40:38 00:00:57 00:21:22 01:12:57 50 M 2 2 1
3 454 KARSON PEACH Sprint 08:00:00 00:08:54 00:00:53 00:41:40 00:00:44 00:21:06 01:13:17 15 M 3 3 1
4 457 ANTHONY MARKUSON Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:26 00:00:34 00:38:55 00:01:46 00:22:03 01:13:44 24 M 4 4 1
5 496 WADE HOILAND Sprint 08:00:00 00:09:42 00:01:08 00:41:39 00:00:50 00:21:55 01:15:14 58 M 5 5 1
6 475 TONY NELSON Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:00 00:01:34 00:39:35 00:02:31 00:23:03 01:16:43 38 M 6 6 1
7 471 BEN TRAN Sprint 08:00:00 00:09:53 00:01:01 00:42:05 00:00:55 00:23:39 01:17:33 37 M 7 7 2
8 472 AARON PORTER Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:39 00:01:30 00:40:02 00:01:31 00:23:58 01:17:40 37 M 8 8 3
9 467 GEORGE DAHL Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:05 00:01:35 00:41:17 00:01:08 00:24:01 01:18:06 36 M 9 9 4
10 485 KEN ELDORE Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:54 00:01:14 00:43:28 00:00:55 00:22:58 01:19:29 47 M 10 10 1
11 562 BRAD PETERSON Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:39 00:00:57 00:42:44 00:00:55 00:24:52 01:20:07 31 M 11 11 1
12 561 KRIS SPINNING Sprint 08:00:00 00:10:49 00:02:05 00:44:10 00:01:13 00:22:53 01:21:10 38 M 12 12 5
13 387 JAIMEE MYERS Sprint 08:05:00 00:09:50 00:01:10 00:45:19 00:00:00 01:21:41 01:21:41 26 F 1 13 1
14 377 MAGGIE DETAR Sprint 08:05:00 00:07:10 00:01:55 00:50:34 00:00:33 00:21:46 01:21:58 16 F 2 14 1
15 375 KATE MATLOSZ Sprint 08:05:00 00:07:49 00:00:57 00:49:26 00:00:46 00:23:58 01:22:56 16 F 3 15 2
16 480 COREY MCKENNA Sprint 08:00:00 00:08:45 00:01:00 00:45:48 00:00:57 00:26:27 01:22:57 44 M 13 16 2
17 400 MONICA ESCHENBACHER Sprint 08:05:00 00:10:34 00:01:39 00:46:43 00:01:05 00:23:02 01:23:03 31 F 4 17 1
18 477 AARON MISIUK Sprint 08:00:00 00:14:03 00:01:46 00:41:58 00:01:37 00:24:15 01:23:39 41 M 14 18 3
19 511 DOUG PETERSON Sprint Clydesdale 08:00:00 00:10:28 00:02:25 00:45:47 00:00:37 00:24:26 01:23:43 28 M 1 1 1
20 395 NATALIYA LIEUALLEN Sprint 08:05:00 00:10:22 00:01:39 00:45:55 00:01:05 00:25:07 01:24:08 30 F 5 19 2

Race Statistics

Olympic


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
174 02:51:05 00:00 02:58:39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
95 03:09:25 00:00 03:12:42 00:00

Sprint


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
63 01:34:50 00:00 01:24:19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
80 01:45:37 00:00 01:19:38 00:00

Duathlon


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 02:54:28 00:00 01:56:43 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 03:08:23 00:00 01:48:42 00:00

Olympic Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 03:49:45 00:00 03:41:55 00:00

Olympic Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
12 03:10:34 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Sprint Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
8 01:57:28 00:00 02:02:58 00:00

Sprint Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
16 01:37:31 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Mixed


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
24 02:48:54 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Male


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
13 02:47:15 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Female


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
11 03:19:55 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
521
Last Updated:
9/16/2014 12:54:29 AM

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction