Race Results for…
Coeur d' Alene Triathlon

August 09, 2014 presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
521
Last Updated:
9/16/2014 12:54:29 AM

Leaderboards

Olympic

Male - Olympic
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 130 ALEXANDER MARTINEK 02:02:16 SPOKANE 22
2 161 BRYAN LINDSAY 02:09:27 COEUR D'ALENE 34
3 175 STEVEN TYSON 02:13:13 37
Female - Olympic
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 34 AMANDA HUNTER 02:21:57 BILLINGS 24
2 49 JACQUELINE POST 02:26:58 SPOKANE 31
3 23 SCARLET KAPLAN 02:27:57 18

Sprint

Male - Sprint
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 529 SHANNON HORN 01:08:26 40
2 491 RANDY ASTIN 01:12:57 HAYDEN 50
3 454 KARSON PEACH 01:13:17 15
Female - Sprint
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 387 JAIMEE MYERS 01:21:41 CDA 26
2 377 MAGGIE DETAR 01:21:58 POST FALLS 16
3 375 KATE MATLOSZ 01:22:56 SANDPOINT 16

Duathlon

Male - Duathlon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 563 LEE ALBRECHT 02:17:29 33
2 19 KIRK HERRING 02:25:40 SPOKANE VALLEY 60
3 13 MATTHEW ROSE 02:33:50 LIBERTY LAKE 43
Female - Duathlon
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1 SYDNEY BUTLER 02:46:04 COEUR D ALENE 22
2 3 EVA HEICK 02:47:45 COEUR D ALENE 43
3 2 MELISSA BURNS-PRICE 03:04:56 COEUR D ALENE 28

Olympic Athena

Female - Olympic Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 307 JENNIFER WEST 03:02:06 SPOKANE 49
2 305 TAMERA DIRKS 03:48:56 POST FALLS 45
3 300 DEBBIE SMITH 03:49:56 MISSOULA 29

Olympic Clydesdale

Male - Olympic Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 320 JAMES ANDERSON 02:40:52 COEUR D'ALENE 36
2 323 WILLIAM GREENE 02:46:35 MOSCOW 46
3 314 JUSTIN BRODIN 02:53:13 HAYDEN 33

Sprint Athena

Female - Sprint Athena
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 506 MELISSA STROH 01:37:57 HAYDEN 39
2 503 MORGAN COLBURN 01:53:59 SPOKANE 27
3 452 SHANNON TRELEASE 01:54:01 37

Sprint Clydesdale

Male - Sprint Clydesdale
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 511 DOUG PETERSON 01:23:43 SPOKANE 28
2 517 JASON BJELKENGREN 01:25:16 SPOKANE 41
3 524 MICHAEL PICKERING 01:27:27 MOSCOW 53

Olympic Team Mixed

Male - Olympic Team Mixed
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 359 TEAM OUR GIRL IS FASTER THAN YOURS 02:17:08 SCOTTSDALE 98
2 360 TEAM TRI HARDS 02:18:00 DALTON GARDENS 98
3 358 TEAM RED ARROW 02:19:07 COEUR D ALENE 98

Olympic Team Male

Male - Olympic Team Male
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 341 TEAM BUZZ CUTTERS 02:17:15 HAYDEN 98
2 343 TEAM LOUSY BUMS 02:20:41 SPOKANE 98
3 337 TEAM ROCKY HILL PROJECT 02:25:00 LIBERTY LAKE 98

Olympic Team Female

Female - Olympic Team Female
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 328 TEAM TRI PLE THREAT 02:54:16 COEUR D ALENE 98
2 333 TEAM SHENANIGANS 02:54:30 COEUR D ALENE 98
3 331 TEAM JAIPEGS 03:09:12 POST FALLS 98

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 14
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Olympic Results
Race Place Bib Name Division Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Time Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
154 130 ALEXANDER MARTINEK OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:18:31 00:01:28 01:04:01 00:00:29 00:37:47 02:02:16 22 M 1 1 1
158 161 BRYAN LINDSAY OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:26:34 00:01:29 01:05:40 00:00:00 02:09:27 02:09:27 34 M 2 2 1
160 175 STEVEN TYSON OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:25:17 00:01:52 01:06:05 00:00:00 02:13:13 02:13:13 37 M 3 3 1
161 239 JOEL KINNUNEN OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:27:06 00:00:56 01:04:45 00:00:49 00:39:45 02:13:21 48 M 4 4 1
162 176 EMRY CARR OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:31:52 00:01:27 01:04:26 00:01:02 00:36:12 02:14:59 37 M 5 5 2
163 212 KIP TAYLOR OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:24:39 00:01:12 01:04:16 00:00:49 00:44:33 02:15:29 44 M 6 6 1
165 195 GRAHAM CHRISTENSEN OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:28:34 00:01:23 01:03:32 00:00:00 02:16:25 02:16:25 41 M 7 7 2
167 256 ARNE MICHALSON OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:25:38 00:01:24 01:06:31 00:00:48 00:42:52 02:17:13 50 M 8 8 1
171 151 JEREMIAH ALEXANDER OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:27:01 00:01:27 01:07:58 00:00:00 02:17:33 02:17:33 30 M 9 9 2
173 261 KEITH HERTEL OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:25:10 00:01:01 01:08:14 00:01:00 00:42:16 02:17:41 52 M 10 10 2
176 205 AARON GWIN OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:30:49 00:01:39 01:06:21 00:00:47 00:39:45 02:19:21 42 M 11 11 3
177 557 ABDEAN SMITH OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:30:34 00:01:28 01:05:10 00:00:48 00:42:17 02:20:17 38 M 12 12 3
179 129 AARON SEIPEL OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:31:07 00:00:41 01:09:28 00:00:34 00:38:55 02:20:45 22 M 13 13 2
180 218 KEITH WEBER OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:30:10 00:00:56 01:07:42 00:00:39 00:41:45 02:21:12 45 M 14 14 2
181 34 AMANDA HUNTER OLYMPIC 07:05:00 00:23:31 00:01:22 01:11:31 00:01:00 00:44:33 02:21:57 24 F 1 15 1
182 172 DAVID DANCE OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:28:12 00:01:31 01:11:22 00:00:49 00:40:40 02:22:34 37 M 15 16 4
184 146 KOREY KREIDER OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:25:56 00:01:21 01:11:49 00:01:00 00:43:55 02:24:01 29 M 16 17 1
185 254 MARK EVANS OLYMPIC 07:10:00 00:26:25 00:01:25 01:12:45 00:01:03 00:42:28 02:24:06 50 M 17 18 3
186 199 SHANE STACK OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:27:34 00:01:22 01:11:37 00:00:52 00:43:03 02:24:28 41 M 18 19 4
187 209 DAVE DEATON OLYMPIC 07:00:00 00:25:11 00:01:31 01:15:22 00:01:03 00:41:31 02:24:38 43 M 19 20 5

Race Statistics

Olympic


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
174 02:51:05 00:00 02:58:39 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
95 03:09:25 00:00 03:12:42 00:00

Sprint


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
63 01:34:50 00:00 01:32:59 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
80 01:45:37 00:00 01:39:43 00:00

Duathlon


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
14 02:54:28 00:00 02:01:09 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 03:08:23 00:00 01:45:47 00:00

Olympic Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 03:49:45 00:00 03:27:06 00:00

Olympic Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
12 03:10:34 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Sprint Athena


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
8 01:57:28 00:00 02:03:52 00:00

Sprint Clydesdale


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
16 01:37:31 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Mixed


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
24 02:48:54 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Male


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
13 02:47:15 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Olympic Team Female


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
11 03:19:55 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
521
Last Updated:
9/16/2014 12:54:29 AM

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction