Race Results for…
Destination Woodinville Half Marathon

September 17, 2016 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
984
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 9:40:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 DREW POLLEY 01:08:08 05:12 min/mile SEATTLE 30
2 16 JONATHAN LAFLER 01:10:01 05:20 min/mile SEATTLE 26
3 4 ERIC GARNER 01:10:49 05:24 min/mile WOODINVILLE 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 14 EMMA POLLEY 01:18:09 05:57 min/mile SEATTLE 26
2 15 LYNDY DAVIS 01:19:48 06:05 min/mile PORTLAND 26
3 10 EVA VAIL 01:20:09 06:07 min/mile PORTLAND 32

COED RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 2040 STANBURY 01:41:47 07:46 min/mile REDMOND
2 2002 BAILEY'S BANDITS 01:42:55 07:51 min/mile SHORELINE
3 2041 HALL 01:45:06 08:01 min/mile SEATTLE

FEMALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 2028 WILL RUN FOR WINE 01:44:42 07:59 min/mile WOODINVILLE
2 2010 HOLLEY AND AMI 01:54:38 08:45 min/mile WOODINVILLE
3 2043 LUSH ONDRA 01:55:56 08:50 min/mile

MALE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 2008 ENFORCERS 02:35:43 11:53 min/mile BRIER

4.4 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3064 SAMUEL HEARD 00:33:45 WOODINVILLE 24
2 1073 IAN COOK 00:33:50 HAYWARD 24
3 3043 JON BOWEN 00:35:34 MARYSVILLE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 BRITTANY HARRINGTON-SMITH 00:33:52 DALLAS 28
2 388 SALLY HAMACHER 00:34:17 SEATTLE 31
3 3005 JENNIFER DANDREA 00:36:14 LYNNWOOD 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
851 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 DREW POLLEY SEATTLE 00:38:26 01:08:08 05:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 O/A M 1
16 JONATHAN LAFLER SEATTLE 00:38:39 01:10:01 05:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 26 O/A M 2
4 ERIC GARNER WOODINVILLE 00:00:00 01:10:49 05:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 35 O/A M 3
1 STEVE DEKOKER SEATTLE 00:00:00 01:14:25 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 35 1 M 4
1177 XIAO WANG RUN EAT WINE REPEAT SEATTLE 00:42:11 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 30 1 M 5
443 DUNCAN HOGE PORTLAND 00:41:48 01:15:30 05:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 28 1 M 6
2 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:00:00 01:15:31 05:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 24 1 M 7
18 ALEXANDER TAYLOR SEATTLE 00:41:49 01:17:55 05:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 27 2 M 8
14 EMMA POLLEY SEATTLE 00:44:26 01:18:09 05:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 26 O/A F 1
1172 LELAND CHANG RUN EAT WINE REPEAT NEW YORK 00:44:30 01:19:17 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 39 2 M 9
15 LYNDY DAVIS PORTLAND 00:00:00 01:19:48 06:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 26 O/A F 2
10 EVA VAIL BROOKS ID PORTLAND 00:00:00 01:20:09 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 32 O/A F 3
13 MEGAN HEUER SEATTLE 00:00:00 01:21:01 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 34 1 F 4
1186 DYLAN MARSH TEAM BTB GILBERT 00:00:00 01:22:09 06:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 29 3 M 10
439 CAMERON HOFFMAN SEATTLE 00:46:01 01:22:38 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 23 2 M 11
961 BRIAN HOUCK SEATTLE 00:46:03 01:22:47 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 35 3 M 12
11 KRISTI PETROSKY TEAM BTB GILBERT 00:46:24 01:23:33 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 34 2 F 5
534 NIKKI LEITH EDMONDS 00:46:56 01:24:52 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 32 3 F 6
735 KYLE RICHARDS KIRKLAND 00:48:25 01:26:45 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 30 2 M 13
1047 SAM SALUS BOTHELL 00:46:45 01:26:46 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 26 4 M 14
370 HANNAH GREIDER SHORELINE 00:49:11 01:27:11 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 24 1 F 7
290 JENNIFER EVANS PORTLAND 00:49:00 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 28 1 F 8
1080 DANI REESE 00:49:52 01:28:28 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 27 2 F 9
1185 HARRY GIUSTO TEAM BTB CHANDLER 00:49:01 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 44 1 M 15
4003 STEVEN HAMMOND KIRKLAND 00:49:48 01:28:53 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 29 5 M 16
111 IAN ALLAN REDMOND 00:50:02 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 52 1 M 17
490 BRETT KILTY SAMMAMISH 00:00:00 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 41 2 M 18
400 LISA HARRIS KENT 00:50:33 01:32:48 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 32 4 F 10
981 NICK ADSERO WOODINVILLE 00:52:59 01:33:52 07:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 39 4 M 19
829 LUIS SMITH MARYSVILLE 00:48:46 01:33:56 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 31 3 M 20
496 APRIL KOEHLER DENVER 00:52:56 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 43 1 F 11
283 WILL ELMQUIST WOODINVILLE 00:54:28 01:34:35 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 1 M 21
763 THOMAS ROSATTO SEATTLE 00:00:00 01:34:45 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 29 6 M 22
1124 DAN ZEGZULA FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:54:37 01:35:00 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 51 2 M 23
1173 LISA LIEBHERR RUN EAT WINE REPEAT SEATTLE 00:54:39 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 29 3 F 12
230 CHAD COOK FIRCREST 00:53:04 01:36:11 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 41 3 M 24
755 MIKE ROBERTSON WOODINVILLE 00:55:56 01:36:45 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 40 4 M 25
438 KRISTINA HOESCHEN VASHON 00:53:38 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 37 1 F 13
485 DANA KERNER LEWISTOWN 00:54:12 01:37:16 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 37 2 F 14
314 KELSEY FORD ISSAQUAH 00:54:20 01:37:20 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 24 2 F 15
1158 BRIDGET KRUSZKA POUR DECISIONS SEATTLE 00:54:14 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 25 4 F 16
1015 JACK SWIGGETT SEATTLE 00:54:10 01:37:39 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 20 1 M 26
358 LAURA GRAHAM SEATTLE 00:54:44 01:38:01 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 28 5 F 17
1129 SEAN HARWIN MI ATHLETIC CLUB BELLEVUE 00:54:44 01:38:02 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 28 7 M 27
557 PETE LOVELESS ISSAQUAH 00:54:19 01:38:13 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 39 5 M 28
609 SANDY MERKEL LANGLEY 00:54:43 01:38:17 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 54 1 F 18
4002 JONATHAN GRACE PORTLAND 00:54:40 01:38:20 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 25 8 M 29
385 JANELL HAFNER JUNEAU 00:55:38 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 40 2 F 19
1188 RYAN PETROSKY TEAM BTB GILBERT 00:55:12 01:38:26 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 37 6 M 30
339 NICK GIEBELHAUSEN DENVER 00:54:52 01:38:44 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 41 5 M 31
851 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
452 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1185 HARRY GIUSTO TEAM BTB CHANDLER 00:49:01 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 44 1 M 15
111 IAN ALLAN REDMOND 00:50:02 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 52 1 M 17
490 BRETT KILTY SAMMAMISH 00:00:00 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 41 2 M 18
496 APRIL KOEHLER DENVER 00:52:56 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 43 1 F 11
283 WILL ELMQUIST WOODINVILLE 00:54:28 01:34:35 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 1 M 21
1124 DAN ZEGZULA FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:54:37 01:35:00 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 51 2 M 23
230 CHAD COOK FIRCREST 00:53:04 01:36:11 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 41 3 M 24
755 MIKE ROBERTSON WOODINVILLE 00:55:56 01:36:45 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 40 4 M 25
609 SANDY MERKEL LANGLEY 00:54:43 01:38:17 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 54 1 F 18
385 JANELL HAFNER JUNEAU 00:55:38 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 40 2 F 19
339 NICK GIEBELHAUSEN DENVER 00:54:52 01:38:44 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 41 5 M 31
146 KIMBERLY BAUML UNIVERSITY PLACE 00:56:09 01:38:49 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 41 3 F 20
157 JOHN BERRY DUVALL 00:55:45 01:39:40 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 56 46 2 M 34
289 ERIC EVANOFF BEND 00:57:02 01:39:44 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 58 1 M 35
1125 WILLIAM HODGERT FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:57:15 01:41:44 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 47 3 M 37
495 JANINE KNAPPE KENMORE 00:55:59 01:42:05 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 41 4 F 30
964 LAIRD MALAMED KIRKLAND 00:59:02 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 49 4 M 38
594 JENNIFER MCCOLLY WOODINVILLE 00:56:51 01:42:18 07:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 40 5 F 31
1205 JACQUIE MONKS THE B TEAM BOTHELL 00:57:52 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 47 1 F 33
995 DOUG MOWBRAY AUBURN 00:57:53 01:42:47 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 47 5 M 41
982 DUWAYNE OLSON RAINIER 00:56:36 01:43:00 07:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 75 48 6 M 42
1197 GORDON MACDONALD TEAM CHALLENGE NW TACOMA 00:58:06 01:43:24 07:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 76 56 2 M 43
488 MOLLY KIEFER PALATINE 01:03:13 01:44:00 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 43 6 F 36
673 MARY OLMSTED BELLINGHAM 00:59:47 01:44:50 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 86 56 1 F 38
1121 MARNI ADAMS FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:59:27 01:45:42 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 49 2 F 42
478 MEHRI KAUFMAN KIRKLAND 00:59:04 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 94 56 2 F 44
150 WENDY BECK EDMONDS 00:59:04 01:46:13 08:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 96 44 7 F 46
793 MARC SCHUH STANWOOD 00:00:00 01:46:27 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 98 44 6 M 51
825 MARY SIROIS BARRINGTON 01:03:15 01:46:30 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 99 43 8 F 48
804 JENNY SHARP ISSAQUAH 00:59:33 01:46:32 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 56 3 F 49
1161 KATIE GOEDDE RIDGE FITNESS FLYERS SEATTLE 00:59:44 01:46:43 08:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 102 41 9 F 51
545 SHENGQUAN LIANG WOODINVILLE 01:00:13 01:46:43 08:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 103 41 7 M 52
922 JOHN WECK WHEATON 00:59:58 01:46:44 08:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 104 40 8 M 53
1200 CHRIS KLIMECKY TEAM CHALLENGE NW KIRKLAND 00:57:57 01:46:45 08:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 43 9 M 55
653 GABRIELA NEUFELD PASADENA 00:59:53 01:47:09 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 107 45 3 F 52
1034 LARRY FROEBER SAMMAMISH 01:00:23 01:47:22 08:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 109 47 7 M 56
325 THOMAS GALANTOWICZ WOODINVILLE 01:00:13 01:47:27 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 52 3 M 57
1255 ERIC STONE FIGHTING SQUIRRELS TIGARD 01:00:17 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 113 49 8 M 58
1063 BRUCE MORGAN BELLEVUE 00:58:22 01:47:38 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 117 51 4 M 60
1046 PETER ROSTAS BELLEVUE 01:01:10 01:47:42 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 42 10 M 61
894 MICHELLE VANDEN BOSCH DENVET 01:01:06 01:48:17 08:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 122 41 10 F 60
811 TERESA SHIVELY KENNEWICK 01:01:20 01:48:32 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 128 56 4 F 65
1123 TROY FUHRER FIGHTING SQUIRRELS TIGARD 01:00:09 01:48:37 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 129 42 11 M 64
604 ERIN MCPHERSON WOODINVILLE 00:00:00 01:48:39 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 130 41 11 F 66
1122 CLEMISOM CORREIA FIGHTING SQUIRRELS BEAVERTON 01:00:39 01:48:43 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 131 54 5 M 65
960 JACK CLEVENGER WOODINVILLE 01:00:27 01:48:56 08:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 137 55 3 M 68
124 NANCY ANIBARRO SEATTLE 01:00:02 01:49:00 08:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 139 41 12 F 71
504 WES KOZAK SURREY 01:00:04 01:49:13 08:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 141 50 6 M 69
576 MICHAEL MALONE BOTHELL 01:01:35 01:49:22 08:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 143 49 9 M 70
959 JON SHERMAN KIRKLAND 01:01:35 01:49:29 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 145 52 7 M 72
452 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 DREW POLLEY SEATTLE 00:38:26 01:08:08 05:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 O/A M 1
16 JONATHAN LAFLER SEATTLE 00:38:39 01:10:01 05:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 26 O/A M 2
4 ERIC GARNER WOODINVILLE 00:00:00 01:10:49 05:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 35 O/A M 3
14 EMMA POLLEY SEATTLE 00:44:26 01:18:09 05:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 26 O/A F 1
15 LYNDY DAVIS PORTLAND 00:00:00 01:19:48 06:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 26 O/A F 2
10 EVA VAIL BROOKS ID PORTLAND 00:00:00 01:20:09 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 32 O/A F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 20
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1015 JACK SWIGGETT SEATTLE 00:54:10 01:37:39 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 20 1 M 26
969 LAUREL TAUZER AUBURN 01:21:29 02:31:41 11:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 626 17 1 F 438
155 MIKAYLA BENEDICT BELLEVUE 01:12:00 02:34:34 11:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 661 18 2 F 468
21 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:00:00 01:15:31 05:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 24 1 M 7
439 CAMERON HOFFMAN SEATTLE 00:46:01 01:22:38 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 23 2 M 11
463 EVAN JAHRMAN FEDERAL WAY 00:56:11 01:44:27 07:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 82 24 3 M 46
1159 MICHAEL YURKOVIC POUR DECISIONS SEATTLE 00:54:16 01:44:37 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 85 23 4 M 48
201 LOGAN CARPENTER TACOMA 01:00:33 01:46:45 08:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 105 23 5 M 54
370 HANNAH GREIDER SHORELINE 00:49:11 01:27:11 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 24 1 F 7
314 KELSEY FORD ISSAQUAH 00:54:20 01:37:20 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 24 2 F 15
371 REBEKAH GREIDER SHORELINE 01:01:15 01:48:16 08:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 121 23 3 F 59
192 SIGNE BURKE SEATTLE 01:02:38 01:53:31 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 175 24 4 F 91
991 JENNY ZAERR SEATTLE 01:04:20 01:54:41 08:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 190 23 5 F 99
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
443 DUNCAN HOGE PORTLAND 00:41:48 01:15:30 05:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 28 1 M 6
18 ALEXANDER TAYLOR SEATTLE 00:41:49 01:17:55 05:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 27 2 M 8
1186 DYLAN MARSH TEAM BTB GILBERT 00:00:00 01:22:09 06:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 29 3 M 10
1047 SAM SALUS BOTHELL 00:46:45 01:26:46 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 26 4 M 14
4003 STEVEN HAMMOND KIRKLAND 00:49:48 01:28:53 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 29 5 M 16
290 JENNIFER EVANS PORTLAND 00:49:00 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 28 1 F 8
1080 DANI REESE 00:49:52 01:28:28 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 27 2 F 9
1173 LISA LIEBHERR RUN EAT WINE REPEAT SEATTLE 00:54:39 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 29 3 F 12
1158 BRIDGET KRUSZKA POUR DECISIONS SEATTLE 00:54:14 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 25 4 F 16
358 LAURA GRAHAM SEATTLE 00:54:44 01:38:01 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 28 5 F 17
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1177 XIAO WANG RUN EAT WINE REPEAT SEATTLE 00:42:11 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 30 1 M 5
735 KYLE RICHARDS KIRKLAND 00:48:25 01:26:45 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 30 2 M 13
829 LUIS SMITH MARYSVILLE 00:48:46 01:33:56 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 31 3 M 20
471 RYAN JONAS WAYNE 00:58:50 01:42:37 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 34 4 M 40
751 BRADLEY ROBERTS SEATTLE 00:56:12 01:44:28 07:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 83 34 5 M 47
13 MEGAN HEUER SEATTLE 00:00:00 01:21:01 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 34 1 F 4
11 KRISTI PETROSKY TEAM BTB GILBERT 00:46:24 01:23:33 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 34 2 F 5
534 NIKKI LEITH EDMONDS 00:46:56 01:24:52 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 32 3 F 6
400 LISA HARRIS KENT 00:50:33 01:32:48 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 32 4 F 10
1179 LISA FLORES RUN EAT WINE REPEAT SEATTLE 00:56:05 01:39:04 07:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 32 5 F 21
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 STEVE DEKOKER SEATTLE 00:00:00 01:14:25 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 35 1 M 4
1172 LELAND CHANG RUN EAT WINE REPEAT NEW YORK 00:44:30 01:19:17 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 39 2 M 9
961 BRIAN HOUCK SEATTLE 00:46:03 01:22:47 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 35 3 M 12
981 NICK ADSERO WOODINVILLE 00:52:59 01:33:52 07:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 39 4 M 19
557 PETE LOVELESS ISSAQUAH 00:54:19 01:38:13 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 39 5 M 28
438 KRISTINA HOESCHEN VASHON 00:53:38 01:37:02 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 37 1 F 13
485 DANA KERNER LEWISTOWN 00:54:12 01:37:16 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 37 2 F 14
975 EVA GARLING BOTHELL 00:56:12 01:39:56 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 39 3 F 23
932 JAMIE WHITEHOUSE TACOMA 00:56:24 01:40:07 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 59 39 4 F 24
965 JADE GARRISON AUBURN 00:54:56 01:40:15 07:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 38 5 F 25
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1185 HARRY GIUSTO TEAM BTB CHANDLER 00:49:01 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 44 1 M 15
490 BRETT KILTY SAMMAMISH 00:00:00 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 41 2 M 18
230 CHAD COOK FIRCREST 00:53:04 01:36:11 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 41 3 M 24
755 MIKE ROBERTSON WOODINVILLE 00:55:56 01:36:45 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 40 4 M 25
339 NICK GIEBELHAUSEN DENVER 00:54:52 01:38:44 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 41 5 M 31
496 APRIL KOEHLER DENVER 00:52:56 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 43 1 F 11
385 JANELL HAFNER JUNEAU 00:55:38 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 40 2 F 19
146 KIMBERLY BAUML UNIVERSITY PLACE 00:56:09 01:38:49 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 41 3 F 20
495 JANINE KNAPPE KENMORE 00:55:59 01:42:05 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 41 4 F 30
594 JENNIFER MCCOLLY WOODINVILLE 00:56:51 01:42:18 07:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 40 5 F 31
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
283 WILL ELMQUIST WOODINVILLE 00:54:28 01:34:35 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 1 M 21
157 JOHN BERRY DUVALL 00:55:45 01:39:40 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 56 46 2 M 34
1125 WILLIAM HODGERT FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:57:15 01:41:44 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 47 3 M 37
964 LAIRD MALAMED KIRKLAND 00:59:02 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 49 4 M 38
995 DOUG MOWBRAY AUBURN 00:57:53 01:42:47 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 47 5 M 41
1205 JACQUIE MONKS THE B TEAM BOTHELL 00:57:52 01:42:42 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 47 1 F 33
1121 MARNI ADAMS FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:59:27 01:45:42 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 49 2 F 42
653 GABRIELA NEUFELD PASADENA 00:59:53 01:47:09 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 107 45 3 F 52
342 RHONDA GIGNAC SURREY 01:01:35 01:51:08 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 159 48 4 F 79
529 DARLENE LEBLANC LAKE OSWEGO 01:01:39 01:51:10 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 160 49 5 F 80
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
111 IAN ALLAN REDMOND 00:50:02 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 52 1 M 17
1124 DAN ZEGZULA FIGHTING SQUIRRELS PORTLAND 00:54:37 01:35:00 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 51 2 M 23
325 THOMAS GALANTOWICZ WOODINVILLE 01:00:13 01:47:27 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 52 3 M 57
1063 BRUCE MORGAN BELLEVUE 00:58:22 01:47:38 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 117 51 4 M 60
1122 CLEMISOM CORREIA FIGHTING SQUIRRELS BEAVERTON 01:00:39 01:48:43 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 131 54 5 M 65
609 SANDY MERKEL LANGLEY 00:54:43 01:38:17 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 54 1 F 18
211 LESLIE CHASE WILSONVILLE 01:01:41 01:51:10 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 161 50 2 F 81
813 MELINDA SHORTELL PUYALLUP 01:01:50 01:51:53 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 164 51 3 F 84
189 AGDA BURCHARD KENT 01:05:03 01:55:50 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 201 53 4 F 105
1221 REBECCA JACOBSEN WANDER'N WOMEN PUYALLUP 01:04:55 01:56:38 08:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 216 50 5 F 115
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
289 ERIC EVANOFF BEND 00:57:02 01:39:44 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 58 1 M 35
1197 GORDON MACDONALD TEAM CHALLENGE NW TACOMA 00:58:06 01:43:24 07:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 76 56 2 M 43
960 JACK CLEVENGER WOODINVILLE 01:00:27 01:48:56 08:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 137 55 3 M 68
670 ERIC OGREY SPOKANE VALLEY 01:03:57 01:53:29 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 174 57 4 M 84
4005 PHILLIP KRISS LAKE TAPPS 01:06:15 01:57:49 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 240 57 5 M 108
673 MARY OLMSTED BELLINGHAM 00:59:47 01:44:50 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 86 56 1 F 38
478 MEHRI KAUFMAN KIRKLAND 00:59:04 01:45:50 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 94 56 2 F 44
804 JENNY SHARP ISSAQUAH 00:59:33 01:46:32 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 56 3 F 49
811 TERESA SHIVELY KENNEWICK 01:01:20 01:48:32 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 128 56 4 F 65
532 DAWN LEEGWATER YORKTON 01:01:37 01:49:32 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 148 55 5 F 74
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1235 MICHAEL JOHNSON WINE RUNNERS EVERETT 01:00:49 01:49:46 08:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 152 62 1 M 77
234 JON CORNICK COLORADO SPRINGS 00:00:00 01:57:35 08:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 238 60 2 M 107
555 HARLEY LOOK ENGLEWOOD 01:08:12 02:01:35 09:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 297 61 3 M 127
23 BART YASSO EMMAUS 00:00:00 02:01:59 09:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 302 60 4 M 129
351 JERRY GONZALES VALLEJO 01:10:41 02:08:58 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 398 60 5 M 152
556 SUSAN LOOK ENGLEWOOD 01:08:16 02:01:40 09:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 298 61 1 F 171
799 ANNE SELINGER COX REDMOND 01:13:50 02:12:22 10:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 436 62 2 F 274
807 CHARLENE SHELTON DENVER 01:17:12 02:16:48 10:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 482 62 3 F 313
699 JULIANN PHILLIPS WOODINVILLE 01:18:40 02:24:01 10:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 563 61 4 F 380
1237 LYNDA TANNER WINE RUNNERS SOLVANG 01:19:29 02:28:35 11:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 598 64 5 F 414
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
584 GLEN MARTIN WOODINVILLE 00:00:00 01:55:06 08:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 193 68 1 M 94
904 ROD VON DER SCHMIDT DANVILLE 00:00:00 02:06:23 09:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 365 66 2 M 144
759 JAMES ROGERS SEATTLE 01:24:26 02:29:07 11:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 604 68 3 M 185
930 JEFFREY WERTHAN SEATTLE 01:32:36 02:40:31 12:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 709 65 4 M 204
341 RICH GIEBELHAUSEN MORTON 01:27:29 02:42:39 12:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 715 67 5 M 205
491 SALLY KING BASTROP 01:08:50 02:08:22 09:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 388 67 1 F 239
340 PEG GIEBELHAUSEN MORTON 01:18:52 02:22:32 10:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 546 65 2 F 367
349 CORINNE GOELLNITZ LYNNWOOD 01:37:06 02:59:08 13:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 787 68 3 F 569
213 CONNIE CHENSKY FLAGSTAFF 01:53:45 03:27:49 15:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 841 66 4 F 616
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City 7.5 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
698 RONALD PFEFFER LAS VEGAS 01:23:40 02:28:13 11:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 594 71 1 M 184
344 GORDON GILLMOUTH FREMONT 01:33:59 02:48:21 12:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 743 76 2 M 209
1058 WILLIAM GETZ LANGLEY 01:33:48 03:01:47 13:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 795 79 3 M 220
697 DONNA PFEFFER LAS VEGAS 01:23:41 02:28:14 11:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 595 71 1 F 411
1027 KATHLEEN BAUER MARYSVILLE 01:28:10 02:36:18 11:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 678 72 2 F 480
466 GAIL JILES ANAHEIM 01:26:12 02:36:41 11:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 682 70 3 F 484
331 JEAN GARDNER ANAHEIM 01:26:12 02:37:29 12:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 688 73 4 F 489

Race Info

Participants:
984
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 9:40:28 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 851


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
225 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
626 10:39

MASTERS half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:19

COED RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

4.4 MILE RUN - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction