Race Results for…
Trail of Terror

October 29, 2016 presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
202
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 4:16:04 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 281 MARK EVANS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 51
2 254 BEN PETERSEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 25
3 249 ADRIAN MARTINO 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 ASHLEY MORGANSTERN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 32
2 248 BETH MARTIN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 48
3 205 KRISTI BUESCHER 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 41

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 131 KOREY KREIDER 00:37:34 06:03 min/mile 30
2 147 MIKE PETERS 00:37:35 06:03 min/mile 19
3 127 SEAN JOHNSON 00:40:54 06:35 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 APRIL ROTH 00:47:47 07:42 min/mile 47
2 173 HEATHER MCKENZIE 00:51:31 08:18 min/mile 35
3 111 HEATHER DECKER 00:53:07 08:34 min/mile 44

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 374 MATHEW MATTISON 01:24:10 06:25 min/mile 32
2 375 JASON BALL 01:30:40 06:55 min/mile 48
3 311 CHRIS DOHRMAN 01:39:10 07:34 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 350 DANIELLE PARKS 01:29:28 06:49 min/mile 31
2 306 PAIGE BULLARD 01:34:00 07:10 min/mile 20
3 356 STEPH SAMMONS 01:42:34 07:49 min/mile 43

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
74 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
281 1 MARK EVANS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile M 51 5K 1 1 1
254 2 BEN PETERSEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile M 25 5K 2 2 1
249 3 ADRIAN MARTINO 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile M 19 5K 3 3 1
238 4 DAVID KRAK 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile M 20 5K 4 4 2
280 5 ASHLEY MORGANSTERN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile F 32 5K 1 5 1
270 6 REED WHATCOTT 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile M 11 5K 5 6 2
266 7 JEFFREY WASHBURN 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile M 35 5K 6 7 1
261 8 BRYAN STARK 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile M 20 5K 7 8 3
251 9 LEVI NORRIS 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile M 27 5K 8 9 4
248 10 BETH MARTIN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile F 48 5K 2 10 1
205 11 KRISTI BUESCHER 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile F 41 5K 3 11 2
239 12 ALYSSA KREIDER 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile F 29 5K 4 12 1
267 13 DAVA WHARTON 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile F 44 5K 5 13 3
246 14 EMILY LONGDIN 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile F 23 5K 6 14 2
269 15 NATHAN WHATCOTT 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile M 43 5K 9 15 1
217 16 COLTON EBERLEY 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile M 11 5K 10 16 3
203 17 KILEY BLUNDEN 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile F 18 5K 7 17 1
264 18 KELSEY TIBBITTS 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile F 26 5K 8 18 3
250 19 CAYLA MCBRIDE 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile F 46 5K 9 19 4
240 20 JANELLE KRUPKE 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile F 37 5K 10 20 2
268 21 TISHA WHATCOTT 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile F 42 5K 11 21 5
265 22 ANDREA VILLWOCK 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile F 27 5K 12 22 4
260 23 KARINA SELBY 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile F 42 5K 13 23 6
211 24 KATHERINE COYLE 00:35:24 11:25 min/mile F 33 5K 14 24 3
207 25 CIARAN BUTTERLY 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile M 20 5K 11 25 5
279 26 DAVID WHITMIRE 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile M 14 5K 12 26 4
206 27 ELLEN BUNKE 00:37:15 12:00 min/mile F 44 5K 15 27 7
245 28 LAURA LOK 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile F 51 5K 16 28 1
286 29 DALLAS WITMEYER 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile M 8 5K 13 29 5
284 32 SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile F 39 5K 17 30 4
244 33 PEYTON LINDLEY 00:38:57 12:33 min/mile F 13 5K 18 31 2
202 34 KATI BAIN 00:38:57 12:33 min/mile F 13 5K 19 32 3
285 35 JASON KRUEGER 00:39:45 12:49 min/mile M 44 5K 14 33 2
252 36 KATELYN NORRIS 00:40:05 12:55 min/mile F 25 5K 20 34 5
221 37 JERRY FLERCHINGER 00:40:49 13:10 min/mile M 42 5K 15 35 3
208 40 JESSICA CARSON 00:41:22 13:20 min/mile F 39 5K 21 36 5
282 41 DANIELLE EVANS 00:44:29 14:20 min/mile F 45 5K 22 37 8
204 43 BETH BOSIO 00:44:49 14:27 min/mile F 47 5K 23 38 9
237 44 MICHELLE KIMBER 00:44:50 14:27 min/mile F 45 5K 24 39 10
229 45 BITSY GOSS 00:44:51 14:28 min/mile F 56 5K 25 40 2
242 46 KELTY KULIN 00:45:26 14:39 min/mile F 10 5K 26 41 4
243 47 RACHAEL LAMB 00:45:35 14:42 min/mile F 41 5K 27 42 11
235 48 CHARLES HIGBEE 00:45:40 14:43 min/mile M 28 5K 16 43 6
234 49 MONIKA HIGBEE 00:45:41 14:44 min/mile F 27 5K 28 44 6
230 54 LISA GROB 00:46:49 15:06 min/mile F 40 5K 29 45 12
104 55 JILL BENNETT 00:46:49 15:06 min/mile F 47 5K 30 46 13
210 59 JAMES COLLET 00:49:35 15:59 min/mile M 51 5K 17 47 2
209 60 TERI COGDILL 00:49:36 16:00 min/mile F 49 5K 31 48 14
216 61 CLAYTON EBERLEY 00:49:59 16:07 min/mile M 13 5K 18 49 6
212 62 PEYTON DAVIS 00:50:06 16:09 min/mile M 7 5K 19 50 7
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
281 1 MARK EVANS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile M 51 5K 1 1 1
254 2 BEN PETERSEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile M 25 5K 2 2 1
249 3 ADRIAN MARTINO 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile M 19 5K 3 3 1
280 5 ASHLEY MORGANSTERN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile F 32 5K 1 5 1
248 10 BETH MARTIN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile F 48 5K 2 10 1
205 11 KRISTI BUESCHER 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile F 41 5K 3 11 2
1 - 19
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
249 3 ADRIAN MARTINO 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile M 19 5K 3 3 1
270 6 REED WHATCOTT 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile M 11 5K 5 6 2
217 16 COLTON EBERLEY 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile M 11 5K 10 16 3
279 26 DAVID WHITMIRE 00:37:01 11:56 min/mile M 14 5K 12 26 4
286 29 DALLAS WITMEYER 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile M 8 5K 13 29 5
203 17 KILEY BLUNDEN 00:32:50 10:35 min/mile F 18 5K 7 17 1
244 33 PEYTON LINDLEY 00:38:57 12:33 min/mile F 13 5K 18 31 2
202 34 KATI BAIN 00:38:57 12:33 min/mile F 13 5K 19 32 3
242 46 KELTY KULIN 00:45:26 14:39 min/mile F 10 5K 26 41 4
277 68 AVERY WHITMIRE 00:51:07 16:29 min/mile F 7 5K 36 55 5
20 - 29
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
254 2 BEN PETERSEN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile M 25 5K 2 2 1
238 4 DAVID KRAK 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile M 20 5K 4 4 2
261 8 BRYAN STARK 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile M 20 5K 7 8 3
251 9 LEVI NORRIS 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile M 27 5K 8 9 4
207 25 CIARAN BUTTERLY 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile M 20 5K 11 25 5
239 12 ALYSSA KREIDER 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile F 29 5K 4 12 1
246 14 EMILY LONGDIN 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile F 23 5K 6 14 2
264 18 KELSEY TIBBITTS 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile F 26 5K 8 18 3
265 22 ANDREA VILLWOCK 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile F 27 5K 12 22 4
252 36 KATELYN NORRIS 00:40:05 12:55 min/mile F 25 5K 20 34 5
30 - 39
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
266 7 JEFFREY WASHBURN 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile M 35 5K 6 7 1
222 124 JEREMY GEURIN 01:11:59 23:13 min/mile M 36 5K 29 74 2
280 5 ASHLEY MORGANSTERN 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile F 32 5K 1 5 1
240 20 JANELLE KRUPKE 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile F 37 5K 10 20 2
211 24 KATHERINE COYLE 00:35:24 11:25 min/mile F 33 5K 14 24 3
284 32 SHAWN CHAMBERLAIN 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile F 39 5K 17 30 4
208 40 JESSICA CARSON 00:41:22 13:20 min/mile F 39 5K 21 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
269 15 NATHAN WHATCOTT 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile M 43 5K 9 15 1
285 35 JASON KRUEGER 00:39:45 12:49 min/mile M 44 5K 14 33 2
221 37 JERRY FLERCHINGER 00:40:49 13:10 min/mile M 42 5K 15 35 3
253 77 MICHAEL PETERS 00:53:22 17:12 min/mile M 47 5K 20 60 4
259 82 KYLE SAGER 00:56:07 18:06 min/mile M 43 5K 21 63 5
248 10 BETH MARTIN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile F 48 5K 2 10 1
205 11 KRISTI BUESCHER 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile F 41 5K 3 11 2
267 13 DAVA WHARTON 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile F 44 5K 5 13 3
250 19 CAYLA MCBRIDE 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile F 46 5K 9 19 4
268 21 TISHA WHATCOTT 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile F 42 5K 11 21 5
50 - 59
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
281 1 MARK EVANS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile M 51 5K 1 1 1
210 59 JAMES COLLET 00:49:35 15:59 min/mile M 51 5K 17 47 2
245 28 LAURA LOK 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile F 51 5K 16 28 1
229 45 BITSY GOSS 00:44:51 14:28 min/mile F 56 5K 25 40 2
236 65 NANCY KASNER 00:50:14 16:12 min/mile F 52 5K 34 53 3
272 72 LINDA BAUER 00:52:13 16:50 min/mile F 55 5K 39 58 4
227 89 RHONDA GOERING 00:57:16 18:28 min/mile F 57 5K 44 67 5
60 - 98
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
201 112 THOMAS AYLWARD 01:04:27 20:47 min/mile M 68 5K 24 69 1
275 113 DENNIS HALL 01:04:27 20:47 min/mile M 68 5K 25 70 2
224 123 KENNETH GEURIN 01:11:58 23:12 min/mile M 66 5K 28 73 3
257 74 NILA ROSSLOW 00:52:20 16:52 min/mile F 60 5K 40 59 1

Race Info

Participants:
202
Last Updated:
10/29/2016 4:16:04 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 14:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 13:44

10K - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 08:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 11:16

HALF MARATHON - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 11:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction