Race Results for…
Tri-Cities Marathon

October 30, 2016 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
179
Last Updated:
11/2/2016 6:35:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

INDIVIDUAL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 IAN SHARMAN 02:44:21 06:16 min/mile BEND 36
2 447 JAVIER PITA 02:49:37 06:28 min/mile SPOKANE 36
3 384 CHRIS MUIR 03:04:45 07:03 min/mile VANCOUVER 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 390 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 03:10:48 07:16 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 28
2 445 AMBER HAMILTON 03:15:18 07:27 min/mile SPOKANE 38
3 432 BREEZY CAROLLO 03:31:23 08:04 min/mile LA GRANDE 31

WHEELCHAIR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 381 HASSAN YUSUPH 03:37:15 08:17 min/mile KENNEWICK 34
2 413 YEVGENIY ZOLOTNYUK 04:09:48 09:32 min/mile RICHLAND 21
3 490 CHUCKY MAUGH 04:25:35 10:08 min/mile PASCO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 922 KAITLYN WESTPHAL 06:56:46 15:54 min/mile PASCO 1
Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 926 TILITE TEAM #11 06:34:46 15:04 min/mile KENNEWICK

OPEN RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 948 TUPPER TIME 03:08:06 07:10 min/mile RICHLAND
2 953 THE NEEWAYS 03:12:04 07:19 min/mile

WOMEN'S RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 950 GIRLS FROM THE HERM 03:13:02 07:22 min/mile HERMISTON
2 964 BLISTER SISTERS 03:34:26 08:11 min/mile SPOKANE

MEN'S RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 943 MCBEE BROTHERS 03:34:24 08:10 min/mile KENNEWICK
2 935 JEFF AND GUY 03:56:38 09:01 min/mile KENNEWICK

CORPORATE RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 929 WRPS-2 03:07:40 07:09 min/mile PROSSER
2 975 LAMB WESTON 03:51:19 08:49 min/mile RICHLAND

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
108 entrants …
Individual Results
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 399 IAN SHARMAN 00:42:52 00:39:08 00:38:28 02:44:21 06:16 min/mile 36 M BEND INDIVIDUAL 1 1 O/A
2 447 JAVIER PITA 00:42:51 00:39:07 00:39:40 02:49:37 06:28 min/mile 36 M SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 2 2 O/A
3 384 CHRIS MUIR 00:45:16 00:42:26 00:44:32 03:04:45 07:03 min/mile 32 M VANCOUVER INDIVIDUAL 3 3 O/A
4 427 JON GOERTZ 00:49:09 00:44:01 00:42:49 03:06:09 07:06 min/mile 34 M OAKRIDGE INDIVIDUAL 4 4 1
5 389 NIC WIN 00:46:27 00:42:22 00:43:59 03:07:04 07:08 min/mile 23 M TIGARD INDIVIDUAL 5 5 1
8 417 JOSH MCKEE 00:46:50 00:43:15 00:45:01 03:08:29 07:11 min/mile 39 M HAYDEN INDIVIDUAL 6 6 1
9 415 JASON MOYER 00:45:54 00:41:59 00:45:03 03:09:23 07:13 min/mile 30 M WELLPINIT INDIVIDUAL 7 7 2
10 390 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 00:50:24 00:46:41 00:44:24 03:10:48 07:16 min/mile 28 F NINE MILE FALLS INDIVIDUAL 1 8 O/A
11 434 MALACHI SCHRAM 00:47:09 00:43:34 00:44:24 03:10:58 07:17 min/mile 42 M WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 8 9 2
14 445 AMBER HAMILTON 00:47:46 00:45:23 00:46:47 03:15:18 07:27 min/mile 38 F SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 2 10 O/A
15 422 PETER ARCHAMBAULT 00:50:49 00:45:53 00:45:51 03:16:12 07:29 min/mile 45 M WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 9 11 3
18 448 KYOTA KONNAI 00:46:32 00:43:24 00:49:11 03:21:28 07:41 min/mile 37 M SEATTLE INDIVIDUAL 10 12 4
20 387 JEFFREY YAMADA 00:50:49 00:47:03 00:47:36 03:24:10 07:47 min/mile 56 M YAKIMA INDIVIDUAL 11 13 1
23 405 DOUGLAS EDGREN 00:51:14 00:47:45 00:49:56 03:28:10 07:56 min/mile 50 M CHEYENNE INDIVIDUAL 12 14 1
26 432 BREEZY CAROLLO 00:54:21 00:49:13 00:49:22 03:31:23 08:04 min/mile 31 F LA GRANDE INDIVIDUAL 3 15 O/A
29 407 TYLER MORRIS 00:53:49 00:48:48 00:50:06 03:35:16 08:12 min/mile 30 M PHOENIX INDIVIDUAL 13 16 3
30 370 STEPHEN HAMILTON 00:50:44 00:48:16 00:51:03 03:35:20 08:13 min/mile 66 M EVERETT INDIVIDUAL 14 17 2
31 372 HUNTER LEE 00:52:40 00:48:51 00:52:39 03:35:38 08:13 min/mile 20 M SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 15 18 2
32 385 MIRANDA BACHMAN 00:55:06 00:49:31 00:50:47 03:36:01 08:14 min/mile 47 F PASCO INDIVIDUAL 4 19 1
34 402 RAMON VILLALOBOS 00:51:13 00:48:12 00:51:47 03:37:42 08:18 min/mile 43 M MABTON INDIVIDUAL 16 20 5
36 401 GEORGE MOREY 00:51:26 00:47:31 00:50:36 03:39:17 08:22 min/mile 42 M RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 17 21 6
39 418 DAVID HANSEN 00:54:58 00:50:21 00:53:00 03:42:15 08:28 min/mile 55 M NEWBERG INDIVIDUAL 18 22 2
40 465 ELEUTERIO BENITEZ 00:50:30 00:49:32 00:54:26 03:44:48 08:34 min/mile 28 M YAKIMA INDIVIDUAL 19 23 4
41 362 HOPE FOX 00:55:33 00:51:09 00:54:05 03:45:04 08:35 min/mile 42 F WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 5 24 1
42 433 PAUL CAROLLO 00:54:23 00:49:12 00:49:34 03:46:35 08:38 min/mile 29 M LA GRANDE INDIVIDUAL 20 25 5
43 469 CLIFFORD BANISTER 00:56:48 00:54:10 00:53:29 03:46:57 08:39 min/mile 55 M PENDLETON INDIVIDUAL 21 26 3
46 386 THOMAS JACKSON 00:58:29 00:53:10 00:53:27 03:47:32 08:41 min/mile 63 M FEDERAL WAY INDIVIDUAL 22 27 3
47 410 RICHARD ZBARASCHUK 00:53:28 00:50:17 00:54:32 03:47:52 08:41 min/mile 52 M SEQUIM INDIVIDUAL 23 28 4
48 426 BRIAN RINGLE 00:49:59 00:48:04 00:57:16 03:48:37 08:43 min/mile 55 M LEWISTON INDIVIDUAL 24 29 5
50 467 MANUEL GARCIA 00:55:07 00:50:59 00:54:15 03:49:28 08:45 min/mile 39 M SEATTLE INDIVIDUAL 25 30 7
52 483 BUCKLYNN MARCHE 01:00:22 00:53:51 00:53:15 03:51:00 08:49 min/mile 50 F RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 6 31 2
55 460 RUPPERT KOCH 00:57:54 00:53:11 00:55:35 03:53:39 08:55 min/mile 47 M ISSAQUAH INDIVIDUAL 26 32 6
58 391 MARY ELDRIDGE 00:52:13 00:51:38 00:58:55 03:55:41 08:59 min/mile 21 F GIG HARBOR INDIVIDUAL 7 33 1
60 446 MARCY WHEELER 00:58:02 00:54:58 00:55:14 03:57:10 09:03 min/mile 50 F EPHRATA INDIVIDUAL 8 34 3
61 441 CHRISTIE HAYES 01:00:19 01:00:34 00:55:56 03:58:15 09:05 min/mile 42 F WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 9 35 2
62 491 JESSICA LAY 00:57:52 00:53:52 01:01:13 03:58:33 09:06 min/mile 38 F KENNEWICK INDIVIDUAL 10 36 3
64 443 SUSAN LARSON 00:58:51 00:53:39 00:58:18 04:00:00 09:09 min/mile 41 F GIG HARBOR INDIVIDUAL 11 37 4
65 439 MIKE PRATT 00:59:10 00:53:44 00:56:06 04:00:05 09:09 min/mile 37 M RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 27 38 8
66 397 DOUG DOMINEY 00:59:58 00:55:38 00:56:52 04:00:21 09:10 min/mile 57 M VERADALE INDIVIDUAL 28 39 4
67 398 MELISSA ORR 00:54:27 00:53:15 01:00:16 04:00:30 09:10 min/mile 38 F CHARLOTTE INDIVIDUAL 12 40 5
68 485 DIONIDA RYCE 01:02:38 00:56:16 00:56:44 04:01:57 09:14 min/mile 47 F VALLEY STREAM INDIVIDUAL 13 41 4
69 409 JESSE DELGADO 00:51:40 00:48:49 00:50:57 04:02:10 09:14 min/mile 21 M PASCO INDIVIDUAL 29 42 3
70 438 BRADY SHELTON 00:59:30 00:55:03 00:57:50 04:03:00 09:16 min/mile 33 M PULLMAN INDIVIDUAL 30 43 6
71 420 ALAN PEAK 00:50:46 00:49:48 01:00:19 04:03:28 09:17 min/mile 24 M KENNEWICK INDIVIDUAL 31 44 4
72 369 GREGORY PAYNE 01:02:32 00:56:12 00:55:21 04:03:29 09:17 min/mile 46 M RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 32 45 7
73 400 MARY SHEN 01:02:21 00:56:51 00:56:19 04:04:18 09:19 min/mile 55 F VANCOUVER INDIVIDUAL 14 46 5
74 392 LUKE SWEET 01:04:33 00:57:40 00:59:29 04:04:42 09:20 min/mile 37 M RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 33 47 9
75 444 CHRIS SHARMAN 00:59:33 00:55:06 00:57:09 04:04:43 09:20 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 34 48 8
77 393 BRIAN IRISH 01:01:12 00:26:31 01:23:47 04:06:56 09:25 min/mile 43 M RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 35 49 10
78 395 CARRIE MENDOZA 01:05:08 00:57:47 00:57:30 04:07:28 09:26 min/mile 39 F KENNEWICK INDIVIDUAL 15 50 6
108 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 399 IAN SHARMAN 00:42:52 00:39:08 00:38:28 02:44:21 06:16 min/mile 36 M BEND INDIVIDUAL 1 1 O/A
2 447 JAVIER PITA 00:42:51 00:39:07 00:39:40 02:49:37 06:28 min/mile 36 M SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 2 2 O/A
3 384 CHRIS MUIR 00:45:16 00:42:26 00:44:32 03:04:45 07:03 min/mile 32 M VANCOUVER INDIVIDUAL 3 3 O/A
10 390 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 00:50:24 00:46:41 00:44:24 03:10:48 07:16 min/mile 28 F NINE MILE FALLS INDIVIDUAL 1 8 O/A
14 445 AMBER HAMILTON 00:47:46 00:45:23 00:46:47 03:15:18 07:27 min/mile 38 F SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 2 10 O/A
26 432 BREEZY CAROLLO 00:54:21 00:49:13 00:49:22 03:31:23 08:04 min/mile 31 F LA GRANDE INDIVIDUAL 3 15 O/A
1 - 25
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 389 NIC WIN 00:46:27 00:42:22 00:43:59 03:07:04 07:08 min/mile 23 M TIGARD INDIVIDUAL 5 5 1
31 372 HUNTER LEE 00:52:40 00:48:51 00:52:39 03:35:38 08:13 min/mile 20 M SPOKANE INDIVIDUAL 15 18 2
69 409 JESSE DELGADO 00:51:40 00:48:49 00:50:57 04:02:10 09:14 min/mile 21 M PASCO INDIVIDUAL 29 42 3
71 420 ALAN PEAK 00:50:46 00:49:48 01:00:19 04:03:28 09:17 min/mile 24 M KENNEWICK INDIVIDUAL 31 44 4
104 383 GABRIEL CAMPBELL 00:58:05 00:54:47 01:02:16 04:20:24 09:56 min/mile 25 M PASCO INDIVIDUAL 46 68 5
58 391 MARY ELDRIDGE 00:52:13 00:51:38 00:58:55 03:55:41 08:59 min/mile 21 F GIG HARBOR INDIVIDUAL 7 33 1
161 487 BIVIANA RAZO 01:11:34 01:11:51 01:23:27 05:27:14 12:29 min/mile 24 F GRANDVIEW INDIVIDUAL 36 99 2
26 - 35
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 427 JON GOERTZ 00:49:09 00:44:01 00:42:49 03:06:09 07:06 min/mile 34 M OAKRIDGE INDIVIDUAL 4 4 1
9 415 JASON MOYER 00:45:54 00:41:59 00:45:03 03:09:23 07:13 min/mile 30 M WELLPINIT INDIVIDUAL 7 7 2
29 407 TYLER MORRIS 00:53:49 00:48:48 00:50:06 03:35:16 08:12 min/mile 30 M PHOENIX INDIVIDUAL 13 16 3
40 465 ELEUTERIO BENITEZ 00:50:30 00:49:32 00:54:26 03:44:48 08:34 min/mile 28 M YAKIMA INDIVIDUAL 19 23 4
42 433 PAUL CAROLLO 00:54:23 00:49:12 00:49:34 03:46:35 08:38 min/mile 29 M LA GRANDE INDIVIDUAL 20 25 5
99 429 TIFFANY CARBAUGH 01:04:01 01:00:37 01:02:07 04:17:14 09:49 min/mile 32 F RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 22 65 1
123 376 ANGELA PASHON 01:09:07 01:02:30 01:05:21 04:38:04 10:36 min/mile 27 F RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 24 73 2
142 368 HEIDI PACE 01:10:12 01:04:08 01:06:37 04:50:54 11:06 min/mile 35 F RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 29 84 3
153 430 RACHEL KNABE 01:21:45 01:14:02 01:11:44 05:11:41 11:53 min/mile 31 F EUGENE INDIVIDUAL 33 93 4
160 396 GLENNA BOGGS 01:22:58 01:19:25 01:16:46 05:27:11 12:29 min/mile 33 F PASCO INDIVIDUAL 35 98 5
36 - 45
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
8 417 JOSH MCKEE 00:46:50 00:43:15 00:45:01 03:08:29 07:11 min/mile 39 M HAYDEN INDIVIDUAL 6 6 1
11 434 MALACHI SCHRAM 00:47:09 00:43:34 00:44:24 03:10:58 07:17 min/mile 42 M WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 8 9 2
15 422 PETER ARCHAMBAULT 00:50:49 00:45:53 00:45:51 03:16:12 07:29 min/mile 45 M WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 9 11 3
18 448 KYOTA KONNAI 00:46:32 00:43:24 00:49:11 03:21:28 07:41 min/mile 37 M SEATTLE INDIVIDUAL 10 12 4
34 402 RAMON VILLALOBOS 00:51:13 00:48:12 00:51:47 03:37:42 08:18 min/mile 43 M MABTON INDIVIDUAL 16 20 5
41 362 HOPE FOX 00:55:33 00:51:09 00:54:05 03:45:04 08:35 min/mile 42 F WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 5 24 1
61 441 CHRISTIE HAYES 01:00:19 01:00:34 00:55:56 03:58:15 09:05 min/mile 42 F WEST RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 9 35 2
62 491 JESSICA LAY 00:57:52 00:53:52 01:01:13 03:58:33 09:06 min/mile 38 F KENNEWICK INDIVIDUAL 10 36 3
64 443 SUSAN LARSON 00:58:51 00:53:39 00:58:18 04:00:00 09:09 min/mile 41 F GIG HARBOR INDIVIDUAL 11 37 4
67 398 MELISSA ORR 00:54:27 00:53:15 01:00:16 04:00:30 09:10 min/mile 38 F CHARLOTTE INDIVIDUAL 12 40 5
46 - 55
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
23 405 DOUGLAS EDGREN 00:51:14 00:47:45 00:49:56 03:28:10 07:56 min/mile 50 M CHEYENNE INDIVIDUAL 12 14 1
39 418 DAVID HANSEN 00:54:58 00:50:21 00:53:00 03:42:15 08:28 min/mile 55 M NEWBERG INDIVIDUAL 18 22 2
43 469 CLIFFORD BANISTER 00:56:48 00:54:10 00:53:29 03:46:57 08:39 min/mile 55 M PENDLETON INDIVIDUAL 21 26 3
47 410 RICHARD ZBARASCHUK 00:53:28 00:50:17 00:54:32 03:47:52 08:41 min/mile 52 M SEQUIM INDIVIDUAL 23 28 4
48 426 BRIAN RINGLE 00:49:59 00:48:04 00:57:16 03:48:37 08:43 min/mile 55 M LEWISTON INDIVIDUAL 24 29 5
32 385 MIRANDA BACHMAN 00:55:06 00:49:31 00:50:47 03:36:01 08:14 min/mile 47 F PASCO INDIVIDUAL 4 19 1
52 483 BUCKLYNN MARCHE 01:00:22 00:53:51 00:53:15 03:51:00 08:49 min/mile 50 F RICHLAND INDIVIDUAL 6 31 2
60 446 MARCY WHEELER 00:58:02 00:54:58 00:55:14 03:57:10 09:03 min/mile 50 F EPHRATA INDIVIDUAL 8 34 3
68 485 DIONIDA RYCE 01:02:38 00:56:16 00:56:44 04:01:57 09:14 min/mile 47 F VALLEY STREAM INDIVIDUAL 13 41 4
73 400 MARY SHEN 01:02:21 00:56:51 00:56:19 04:04:18 09:19 min/mile 55 F VANCOUVER INDIVIDUAL 14 46 5
56 - 98
Race Place Bib Name 6.8 Mile 13.1 Mile 19.3 Mile Chip Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Team Name Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 387 JEFFREY YAMADA 00:50:49 00:47:03 00:47:36 03:24:10 07:47 min/mile 56 M YAKIMA INDIVIDUAL 11 13 1
30 370 STEPHEN HAMILTON 00:50:44 00:48:16 00:51:03 03:35:20 08:13 min/mile 66 M EVERETT INDIVIDUAL 14 17 2
46 386 THOMAS JACKSON 00:58:29 00:53:10 00:53:27 03:47:32 08:41 min/mile 63 M FEDERAL WAY INDIVIDUAL 22 27 3
66 397 DOUG DOMINEY 00:59:58 00:55:38 00:56:52 04:00:21 09:10 min/mile 57 M VERADALE INDIVIDUAL 28 39 4
93 416 WEN-CHIN KAN 01:03:10 00:56:03 00:59:52 04:14:33 09:42 min/mile 60 M TAINAN CITY INDIVIDUAL 40 60 5
129 364 JUDY LOY 01:11:53 01:05:50 01:06:49 04:45:04 10:52 min/mile 68 F VANCOUVER INDIVIDUAL 25 75 1

Race Info

Participants:
179
Last Updated:
11/2/2016 6:35:43 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

INDIVIDUAL - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 10:06

WHEELCHAIR - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 15:54

OPEN RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

WOMEN'S RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MEN'S RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CORPORATE RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction