Race Results for…
Valleyfest

September 25, 2016 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
90
Last Updated:
9/27/2016 6:51:28 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1979 JAMES GABLE 00:41:08 06:38 min/mile 1
2 1969 WAYNE FOSTER 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile 1
3 1974 RUDY ESTRADA 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile 1
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1973 SHANNON PAHTHEN 00:49:55 08:03 min/mile 1
2 1951 SARA BRUCE 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 1
3 1955 TAMMY HARR 00:52:47 08:30 min/mile 1

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 69 TIM GAINER 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile 1
2 96 ROB SELBY 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile 1
3 94 KEVIN SELBY 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 1
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 253 SHEENA TAPIA 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 1
2 251 MEG TRAMBITAS 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 1
3 99 SHERRI STILES 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 1

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 953 JEREMY ANGLIN 01:12:06 1
2 961 JOHN STOKER 01:21:28 1
3 958 CHAD ECKBERG 01:22:33 1
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 968 NICOLE LUND 01:15:43 1
2 956 KELSEY BAILLY 01:23:14 1
3 959 SHARI RILEY 01:30:35 1

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
23 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Run T1 Bike T2 Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1979 JAMES GABLE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:08 06:38 min/mile 10K M 39 1 1 O/A
1969 WAYNE FOSTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile 10K M 42 2 2 O/A
1973 SHANNON PAHTHEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:49:55 08:03 min/mile 10K F 53 1 3 O/A
1974 RUDY ESTRADA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile 10K M 54 3 4 O/A
1951 SARA BRUCE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 10K F 57 2 5 O/A
1955 TAMMY HARR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:47 08:30 min/mile 10K F 58 3 6 O/A
1963 HAROLD PERIER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:59 08:32 min/mile 10K M 59 4 7 1
1981 ADAM AUSTIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:54:43 08:49 min/mile 10K M 60 5 8 2
1964 MELISS PERIER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:55:28 08:56 min/mile 10K F 61 4 9 1
1970 LAURY MARTIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K F 62 5 10 2
1968 WADE STOLZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:26 09:35 min/mile 10K M 63 6 11 3
1971 SARAH MCCULLOUGH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:45 09:38 min/mile 10K F 64 6 12 3
1962 JILLIAN MARSHALL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:49 09:38 min/mile 10K F 65 7 13 4
1954 DENISE ECHELBARGER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:00:07 09:41 min/mile 10K F 66 8 14 5
1982 SKYE CARVER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:01:16 09:52 min/mile 10K F 67 9 15 6
1983 STACIE BYUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:01:16 09:52 min/mile 10K F 68 10 16 7
1966 ROSE PETERS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:03:00 10:09 min/mile 10K F 69 11 17 8
1957 JULIE KASCHMITTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:05:25 10:33 min/mile 10K F 70 12 18 9
1953 PATRICK DWYER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:14:14 11:58 min/mile 10K M 72 7 19 4
1952 DENNIS DWYER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:07 12:16 min/mile 10K M 74 8 20 5
1980 FLOYD MCCOMAS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:35:48 15:27 min/mile 10K M 82 9 21 6
1967 AUBREE SCHEIDMAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:40:02 16:08 min/mile 10K F 83 13 22 10
1956 RACHEL JOY 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:40:05 16:08 min/mile 10K F 84 14 23 11
23 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Run T1 Bike T2 Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1979 JAMES GABLE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:08 06:38 min/mile 10K M 39 1 1 O/A
1969 WAYNE FOSTER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile 10K M 42 2 2 O/A
1974 RUDY ESTRADA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile 10K M 54 3 4 O/A
1973 SHANNON PAHTHEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:49:55 08:03 min/mile 10K F 53 1 3 O/A
1951 SARA BRUCE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 10K F 57 2 5 O/A
1955 TAMMY HARR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:47 08:30 min/mile 10K F 58 3 6 O/A
1 - 98
Bib Name Run T1 Bike T2 Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1963 HAROLD PERIER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:52:59 08:32 min/mile 10K M 59 4 7 1
1981 ADAM AUSTIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:54:43 08:49 min/mile 10K M 60 5 8 2
1968 WADE STOLZ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:26 09:35 min/mile 10K M 63 6 11 3
1953 PATRICK DWYER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:14:14 11:58 min/mile 10K M 72 7 19 4
1952 DENNIS DWYER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:16:07 12:16 min/mile 10K M 74 8 20 5
1964 MELISS PERIER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:55:28 08:56 min/mile 10K F 61 4 9 1
1970 LAURY MARTIN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:21 09:34 min/mile 10K F 62 5 10 2
1971 SARAH MCCULLOUGH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:45 09:38 min/mile 10K F 64 6 12 3
1962 JILLIAN MARSHALL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:59:49 09:38 min/mile 10K F 65 7 13 4
1954 DENISE ECHELBARGER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:00:07 09:41 min/mile 10K F 66 8 14 5

Race Info

Participants:
90
Last Updated:
9/27/2016 6:51:28 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DUATHLON - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

5K - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 12:08

10K - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:21

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction