Race Results for…
Hauser Lake 10K

April 02, 2017 Presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
414
Last Updated:
5/25/2017 6:34:29 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 CARL COMBS 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile CHENEY 51
2 456 JONATHAN TEVIS 00:36:17 05:51 min/mile COEUR D ALENE 36
3 571 SCOTT GARRISON 00:36:34 05:53 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 175 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile SPOKANE 27
2 410 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile SPOKANE 28
3 379 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:33 06:22 min/mile SPOKANE 36

WHEELCHAIR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 470 RON HERBERT 00:50:34 52
2 473 LUKE SCHAFFER 01:01:41 16
3 303 JUSTIN MCGLYNN 01:01:42 HAYDEN 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
411 entrants …
10K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 144 CARL COMBS 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 51 M 10K CHENEY 1 1 O/A
2 456 JONATHAN TEVIS 00:36:17 05:51 min/mile 36 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 2 2 O/A
3 571 SCOTT GARRISON 00:36:34 05:53 min/mile 30 M 10K 3 3 O/A
4 464 DANIEL SHAW 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile 41 M 10K 4 4 1
5 395 ANDREW HASTINGS 00:37:12 06:00 min/mile 39 M 10K SPOKANE 5 5 1
6 175 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 27 F 10K SPOKANE 1 6 O/A
7 535 DAN YOVICHIN 00:37:27 06:02 min/mile 46 M 10K 6 7 2
8 548 HEATH WILTSE 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile 42 M 10K 7 8 3
9 444 KOSHI SCHUNTER 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 13 M 10K SPOKANE 8 9 1
10 203 LANCE CLARK 00:38:49 06:15 min/mile 40 M 10K RATHDRUM 9 10 4
11 410 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile 28 F 10K SPOKANE 2 11 O/A
12 194 JAMES RICHMAN 00:39:19 06:20 min/mile 56 M 10K SPOKANE 10 12 1
13 379 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:33 06:22 min/mile 36 F 10K SPOKANE 3 13 O/A
14 371 JACK BRODHEAD 00:39:41 06:24 min/mile 47 M 10K SPOKANE 11 14 5
15 334 HEATH ROBERTSON 00:39:54 06:26 min/mile 33 M 10K SPOKANE 12 15 2
16 380 BRENT CORNELISON 00:40:52 06:35 min/mile 43 M 10K ATHOL 13 16 6
17 465 ALLYSSA SHAW 00:40:57 06:36 min/mile 40 F 10K 4 17 1
18 358 KYLE WELLS 00:41:32 06:41 min/mile 20 M 10K PULLMAN 14 18 1
19 353 VICTOR VIZCAINO 00:41:44 06:43 min/mile 49 M 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 15 19 7
20 376 DANIEL CLARK 00:41:52 06:45 min/mile 58 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 16 20 2
21 426 WALTER MUELLER 00:42:03 06:46 min/mile 57 M 10K COEUR D'ALENE 17 21 3
22 265 JAMES GABLE 00:42:44 06:53 min/mile 41 M 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 18 22 8
23 111 BRYAN TEVIS 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 31 M 10K RAHDRUM 19 23 3
24 546 ADRIANNE CAMPBELL 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 35 F 10K 5 24 1
25 480 JUSTIN MARKS 00:43:12 06:58 min/mile 33 M 10K 20 25 4
26 204 DAVID BELL 00:43:23 06:59 min/mile 23 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 21 26 2
27 105 LESLIE DOOLEY 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile 63 M 10K RATHDRUM 22 27 1
28 501 WAYNE FOSTER 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 54 M 10K 23 28 4
29 412 GEARY LEWIS 00:43:42 07:02 min/mile 46 M 10K SPOKANE 24 29 9
30 555 JEFF CORKILL 00:43:57 07:05 min/mile 73 M 10K 25 30 1
31 442 JARED SCHATZ 00:45:00 07:15 min/mile 59 M 10K SPOKANE 26 31 5
32 287 DOUG KAPELKE 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile 37 M 10K SPOKANE 27 32 5
33 477 BRET FENTON 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile 36 M 10K 28 33 6
34 182 SCOTT MCLELLAN 00:45:18 07:18 min/mile 56 M 10K LEWISTON 29 34 6
35 124 ROBERT TOWNE 00:45:32 07:20 min/mile 64 M 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 30 35 2
36 545 LUKE AUSTIN 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 16 M 10K 31 36 2
37 510 JOSI THYR 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 23 F 10K 6 37 1
38 271 DEAN HALL 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile 57 M 10K SPOKANE 32 38 7
39 413 SHEILA LIEN 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 41 F 10K POST FALLS 7 39 2
40 506 SARAH RYAN 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 41 F 10K 8 40 3
41 515 KATHRYN BROWN 00:46:32 07:30 min/mile 35 F 10K 9 41 2
42 107 NATHANIAL BURCH 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 32 M 10K SPOKANE 33 42 7
43 231 JIM BREIDENBACH 00:47:19 07:37 min/mile 52 M 10K VERADALE 34 43 8
44 549 SAMUEL KUSHNERCHUK 00:47:27 07:39 min/mile 14 M 10K 35 44 3
45 511 MARK THYR 00:47:28 07:39 min/mile 55 M 10K 36 45 9
46 441 LINDA SANDERS 00:47:38 07:40 min/mile 42 F 10K SPOKANE 10 46 4
47 293 JEANIE KORN 00:47:53 07:43 min/mile 39 F 10K SWEET HOME 11 47 3
48 419 MATTHIAS MATZENBERGER 00:47:58 07:44 min/mile 22 M 10K ENZERSFELD 37 48 3
49 340 APRIL ROTH 00:48:03 07:45 min/mile 47 F 10K RATHDRUM 12 49 5
50 537 DOROTHY GALLUS 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 14 F 10K 13 50 1
411 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 144 CARL COMBS 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 51 M 10K CHENEY 1 1 O/A
2 456 JONATHAN TEVIS 00:36:17 05:51 min/mile 36 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 2 2 O/A
3 571 SCOTT GARRISON 00:36:34 05:53 min/mile 30 M 10K 3 3 O/A
6 175 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 27 F 10K SPOKANE 1 6 O/A
11 410 DANIELLE LAMPI 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile 28 F 10K SPOKANE 2 11 O/A
13 379 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:39:33 06:22 min/mile 36 F 10K SPOKANE 3 13 O/A
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
107 150 CANYON SPENCER 00:55:25 08:56 min/mile 10 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 72 106 1
176 492 EVERETT WALSH 01:02:30 10:04 min/mile 2 M 10K 93 173 2
177 491 BRIDGER WALSH 01:02:31 10:05 min/mile 3 M 10K 94 174 3
184 229 LEVI BIRD 01:03:34 10:15 min/mile 12 M 10K COEUR D'ALENE 97 181 4
225 531 CHARLIE NOWLAN 01:08:35 11:03 min/mile 12 M 10K 103 222 5
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 444 KOSHI SCHUNTER 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 13 M 10K SPOKANE 8 9 1
36 545 LUKE AUSTIN 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 16 M 10K 31 36 2
44 549 SAMUEL KUSHNERCHUK 00:47:27 07:39 min/mile 14 M 10K 35 44 3
87 553 LUKE SPRINGER 00:52:39 08:29 min/mile 13 M 10K 60 86 4
93 152 JAMES KELLY 00:53:11 08:34 min/mile 14 M 10K RATHDRUM 64 92 5
50 537 DOROTHY GALLUS 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 14 F 10K 13 50 1
81 539 ERIKA GALLUS 00:52:24 08:27 min/mile 15 F 10K 25 80 2
137 538 MADELEINE GALLUS 00:58:48 09:29 min/mile 16 F 10K 55 136 3
331 284 AMELIE JOHNSON 01:32:00 14:50 min/mile 14 F 10K POST FALLS 206 328 4
407 321 KAELEIGH PAYTON 01:59:11 19:13 min/mile 14 F 10K COEURDALENE 270 404 5
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
18 358 KYLE WELLS 00:41:32 06:41 min/mile 20 M 10K PULLMAN 14 18 1
26 204 DAVID BELL 00:43:23 06:59 min/mile 23 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 21 26 2
48 419 MATTHIAS MATZENBERGER 00:47:58 07:44 min/mile 22 M 10K ENZERSFELD 37 48 3
55 517 JOHN FRASER 00:48:49 07:52 min/mile 22 M 10K 39 55 4
56 438 JOSHUA REYNOLDS 00:48:59 07:54 min/mile 23 M 10K SPOKANE 40 56 5
37 510 JOSI THYR 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 23 F 10K 6 37 1
172 283 EILEEN HITTLE 01:02:06 10:00 min/mile 22 F 10K NAPLES 77 169 2
196 385 ELIZABETH ECK 01:04:42 10:26 min/mile 24 F 10K COEUR D'ALENE 93 193 3
197 323 GENESIS PEARSON 01:04:43 10:26 min/mile 24 F 10K COLFAX 94 194 4
202 318 BLAIRE NOWLAN 01:05:01 10:29 min/mile 22 F 10K RATHDRUM 98 199 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
108 294 RUSTY KRAMER 00:55:33 08:57 min/mile 29 M 10K COEURDALENE 73 107 1
165 551 CHRIS CAMPBELL 01:01:39 09:56 min/mile 29 M 10K 91 164 2
183 356 JEFFREY WAND 01:03:29 10:14 min/mile 27 M 10K SPOKANE 96 180 3
70 450 SYLVIA STELLMACHER 00:50:36 08:09 min/mile 25 F 10K SPOKANE 21 69 1
76 228 MEGAN BIRCHER 00:51:41 08:20 min/mile 29 F 10K SPOKANE 24 75 2
104 208 SAMANTHA GILSON 00:55:02 08:52 min/mile 25 F 10K NEWMAN LAKE 33 103 3
115 181 LAUREN PETERSEN 00:56:27 09:06 min/mile 28 F 10K ATHOL 40 114 4
132 462 KORRIE SCHLOTTMAN 00:58:38 09:27 min/mile 27 F 10K 51 131 5
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 395 ANDREW HASTINGS 00:37:12 06:00 min/mile 39 M 10K SPOKANE 5 5 1
15 334 HEATH ROBERTSON 00:39:54 06:26 min/mile 33 M 10K SPOKANE 12 15 2
23 111 BRYAN TEVIS 00:42:45 06:53 min/mile 31 M 10K RAHDRUM 19 23 3
25 480 JUSTIN MARKS 00:43:12 06:58 min/mile 33 M 10K 20 25 4
32 287 DOUG KAPELKE 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile 37 M 10K SPOKANE 27 32 5
24 546 ADRIANNE CAMPBELL 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 35 F 10K 5 24 1
41 515 KATHRYN BROWN 00:46:32 07:30 min/mile 35 F 10K 9 41 2
47 293 JEANIE KORN 00:47:53 07:43 min/mile 39 F 10K SWEET HOME 11 47 3
57 407 JESSICA KINCELLA 00:49:04 07:54 min/mile 36 F 10K COEUR D ALENE 17 57 4
63 354 DAWN VRENTAS 00:50:03 08:04 min/mile 35 F 10K EDMONDS 20 63 5
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 464 DANIEL SHAW 00:36:49 05:56 min/mile 41 M 10K 4 4 1
7 535 DAN YOVICHIN 00:37:27 06:02 min/mile 46 M 10K 6 7 2
8 548 HEATH WILTSE 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile 42 M 10K 7 8 3
10 203 LANCE CLARK 00:38:49 06:15 min/mile 40 M 10K RATHDRUM 9 10 4
14 371 JACK BRODHEAD 00:39:41 06:24 min/mile 47 M 10K SPOKANE 11 14 5
17 465 ALLYSSA SHAW 00:40:57 06:36 min/mile 40 F 10K 4 17 1
39 413 SHEILA LIEN 00:46:25 07:29 min/mile 41 F 10K POST FALLS 7 39 2
40 506 SARAH RYAN 00:46:29 07:29 min/mile 41 F 10K 8 40 3
46 441 LINDA SANDERS 00:47:38 07:40 min/mile 42 F 10K SPOKANE 10 46 4
49 340 APRIL ROTH 00:48:03 07:45 min/mile 47 F 10K RATHDRUM 12 49 5
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
12 194 JAMES RICHMAN 00:39:19 06:20 min/mile 56 M 10K SPOKANE 10 12 1
20 376 DANIEL CLARK 00:41:52 06:45 min/mile 58 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 16 20 2
21 426 WALTER MUELLER 00:42:03 06:46 min/mile 57 M 10K COEUR D'ALENE 17 21 3
28 501 WAYNE FOSTER 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 54 M 10K 23 28 4
31 442 JARED SCHATZ 00:45:00 07:15 min/mile 59 M 10K SPOKANE 26 31 5
53 378 VICTORIA CONNER 00:48:35 07:50 min/mile 50 F 10K SPOKANE 16 53 1
59 383 LEANN DUNNING 00:49:20 07:57 min/mile 56 F 10K SPOKANE 18 59 2
73 217 LORI BARLOW 00:51:13 08:15 min/mile 51 F 10K GREENACRES 22 72 3
84 569 DAWN PULLIN 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 54 F 10K 26 83 4
92 255 NAOMI ERDMAN 00:53:07 08:34 min/mile 50 F 10K SPOKANE 28 91 5
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
27 105 LESLIE DOOLEY 00:43:35 07:01 min/mile 63 M 10K RATHDRUM 22 27 1
35 124 ROBERT TOWNE 00:45:32 07:20 min/mile 64 M 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 30 35 2
64 143 BRUCE FINKBEINER 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile 66 M 10K SPOKANE VLY 44 64 3
77 404 JERRY JOHN 00:51:51 08:21 min/mile 69 M 10K COEUR D ALENE 52 76 4
91 335 GREG ROBINSON 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile 62 M 10K SPOKANE 63 90 5
117 310 DEBORAH MONTGOMERY 00:56:57 09:11 min/mile 63 F 10K OTIS ORCHARDS 42 116 1
163 403 MARGO JETT 01:01:35 09:55 min/mile 64 F 10K SPOKANE 73 162 2
201 326 KAREN PFLASTERER 01:05:00 10:29 min/mile 60 F 10K COEUR D'ALENE 97 198 3
212 242 SUSAN COLLINS 01:06:48 10:46 min/mile 62 F 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 107 209 4
255 416 RANDI MARSH 01:12:48 11:44 min/mile 60 F 10K OTIS ORCHARDS 146 252 5
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
30 555 JEFF CORKILL 00:43:57 07:05 min/mile 73 M 10K 25 30 1
83 374 LARRY CARROLL 00:52:37 08:29 min/mile 77 M 10K SPOKANE 57 82 2
192 513 EDWARD IRVINE 01:04:12 10:21 min/mile 73 M 10K 100 189 3
275 254 DENNIS DWYER 01:17:17 12:27 min/mile 71 M 10K SPOKANE VALLEY 111 272 4
311 199 FRED ZWIESLER 01:23:46 13:30 min/mile 70 M 10K SAGLE 119 308 5
265 198 JO ANN ZWIESLER 01:15:55 12:14 min/mile 71 F 10K SAGLE 154 262 1
359 518 JILL BETH 01:41:04 16:18 min/mile 77 F 10K 230 356 2

Race Info

Participants:
414
Last Updated:
5/25/2017 6:34:29 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 411


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
134 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
277 12:24

WHEELCHAIR - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction