Race Results for…
The Hunger Run

April 01, 2017 Results presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
534
Last Updated:
4/4/2017 7:05:44 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2027 JASON MOYER 00:36:32 05:53 min/mile WELLPINIT 30
2 2148 MATT GROGAN 00:39:07 06:18 min/mile 29
3 2146 WAYNE FOSTER 00:41:16 06:39 min/mile 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2005 JILL HOGAN 00:44:01 07:05 min/mile SPOKANE 39
2 2120 KASEY MCKITRICK 00:45:25 07:19 min/mile 30
3 2119 MORGAN MCKITRICK 00:45:26 07:19 min/mile 32

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 424 SHAWN JUNG 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 27
2 323 ZACHARY BROCK 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile COUER DALENE 33
3 381 CHAD ECKBERG 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile MEAD 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 612 JESSICA SLEIGHT 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 41
2 440 HEATHER LEFRIEC 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 45
3 352 MADELYN CLARY 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile SPOKANE 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
117 entrants …
10K Results
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:36:32 136 2027 JASON MOYER 05:53 min/mile M 30 10K 1 1 O/A
00:39:07 152 2148 MATT GROGAN 06:18 min/mile M 29 10K 2 2 O/A
00:41:16 177 2146 WAYNE FOSTER 06:39 min/mile M 54 10K 3 3 O/A
00:41:45 179 2034 JASON JOHNSON 06:44 min/mile M 33 10K 4 4 1
00:43:20 187 2135 ROBERT TOWNE 06:59 min/mile M 64 10K 5 5 1
00:43:36 195 2050 ERIC YU 07:01 min/mile M 54 10K 6 6 1
00:44:01 200 2005 JILL HOGAN 07:05 min/mile F 39 10K 1 7 O/A
00:44:05 201 2109 LINUS JACOBSON 07:06 min/mile M 51 10K 7 8 2
00:44:51 204 2150 MATTHEW MISCHKE 07:14 min/mile M 39 10K 8 9 2
00:45:23 209 2117 RILEY MCCORKLE 07:19 min/mile M 28 10K 9 10 1
00:45:25 210 2120 KASEY MCKITRICK 07:19 min/mile F 30 10K 2 11 O/A
00:45:26 211 2119 MORGAN MCKITRICK 07:19 min/mile F 32 10K 3 12 O/A
00:45:39 217 2134 JOANNE SWITZER 07:21 min/mile F 57 10K 4 13 1
00:45:39 218 2114 PATRICK MAGUIRE 07:21 min/mile M 37 10K 10 14 3
00:45:40 219 2128 BRETT POWERS 07:21 min/mile M 31 10K 11 15 4
00:46:02 224 2121 BRAD MILLER 07:25 min/mile M 43 10K 12 16 1
00:46:13 227 2095 JOHN EACKER 07:27 min/mile M 60 10K 13 17 2
00:46:55 238 2038 DRU WOLCOTT 07:34 min/mile M 36 10K 14 18 5
00:47:25 244 2139 JOHN WOLFE 07:38 min/mile M 58 10K 15 19 3
00:47:48 252 2149 CHRISTIAN LIVECCAI 07:42 min/mile M 46 10K 16 20 2
00:47:48 253 2026 RUSSEL FULTON 07:42 min/mile M 40 10K 17 21 3
00:48:22 256 2058 JESS MCLELLAN 07:48 min/mile F 31 10K 5 22 1
00:48:23 257 2025 MARK STEWART STEWART 07:48 min/mile M 46 10K 18 23 4
00:48:58 266 2019 RACHEL HOUGLUM 07:53 min/mile F 29 10K 6 24 1
00:49:39 272 2136 KATIE TREMBECKY 08:00 min/mile F 36 10K 7 25 2
00:50:16 281 2003 MATT EWERS 08:06 min/mile M 59 10K 19 26 4
00:50:19 282 2016 GREG TREPUS 08:06 min/mile M 33 10K 20 27 6
00:50:28 283 2053 ASHLEIGH MATHEWS 08:08 min/mile F 33 10K 8 28 3
00:50:38 286 2054 LORRAINE BROOKS 08:10 min/mile F 58 10K 9 29 2
00:51:12 300 2102 DEANNA GIBLER 08:15 min/mile F 46 10K 10 30 1
00:51:14 303 2132 DAVID STENSLAND 08:15 min/mile M 51 10K 21 31 5
00:51:42 312 2133 PIPER SWANEY 08:20 min/mile F 43 10K 11 32 2
00:52:37 327 2049 WEN YU 08:29 min/mile F 54 10K 12 33 3
00:52:39 329 2077 DARCY AYN STAUDINGER 08:29 min/mile F 56 10K 13 34 4
00:52:42 330 2089 MICHAEL DANFORD 08:30 min/mile M 50 10K 22 35 6
00:52:57 332 2023 L. ROBIN STORMS 08:32 min/mile F 29 10K 14 36 2
00:53:40 338 2066 REBECCA NOURSE 08:39 min/mile F 40 10K 15 37 3
00:54:16 346 2010 MELANIE PHALON 08:45 min/mile F 40 10K 16 38 4
00:54:23 349 2087 LISA CLAUSEN 08:46 min/mile F 41 10K 17 39 5
00:54:25 350 2088 DEBBIE CLAUSEN 08:46 min/mile F 41 10K 18 40 6
00:54:57 354 2002 MAGGIE MCCALL 08:51 min/mile F 27 10K 19 41 3
00:54:58 355 2098 CHRISTI EZECHUKWU 08:51 min/mile F 29 10K 20 42 4
00:55:04 356 2144 SARA ROGINSKI 08:52 min/mile F 27 10K 21 43 5
00:55:23 364 2097 NANCY ERIKSON 08:55 min/mile F 66 10K 22 44 1
00:55:40 370 2107 LESLIE HEBERT 08:58 min/mile F 34 10K 23 45 4
00:55:43 372 2079 JOLENE AMONN 08:59 min/mile F 33 10K 24 46 5
00:55:46 373 2105 MELISSA GOSLINE 08:59 min/mile F 31 10K 25 47 6
00:56:11 377 2080 JAMES BENCA 09:03 min/mile M 29 10K 23 48 2
00:56:12 378 2113 KEIRSTEN LYONS 09:03 min/mile F 46 10K 26 49 7
00:56:47 391 2009 FREDERICK CORBIT 09:09 min/mile M 62 10K 24 50 3
117 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:36:32 136 2027 JASON MOYER 05:53 min/mile M 30 10K 1 1 O/A
00:39:07 152 2148 MATT GROGAN 06:18 min/mile M 29 10K 2 2 O/A
00:41:16 177 2146 WAYNE FOSTER 06:39 min/mile M 54 10K 3 3 O/A
00:44:01 200 2005 JILL HOGAN 07:05 min/mile F 39 10K 1 7 O/A
00:45:25 210 2120 KASEY MCKITRICK 07:19 min/mile F 30 10K 2 11 O/A
00:45:26 211 2119 MORGAN MCKITRICK 07:19 min/mile F 32 10K 3 12 O/A
1 - 12
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:59:37 438 2007 AUSTIN BENADO 09:36 min/mile M 11 10K 25 60 1
01:39:15 520 2031 RACHAEL DAY 16:00 min/mile F 12 10K 68 103 1
13 - 19
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
01:42:16 526 2029 VINCENT NOWAKOWSKI 16:29 min/mile M 14 10K 36 109 1
01:39:15 521 2030 JESSICA DAY 16:00 min/mile F 14 10K 69 104 1
20 - 29
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:45:23 209 2117 RILEY MCCORKLE 07:19 min/mile M 28 10K 9 10 1
00:56:11 377 2080 JAMES BENCA 09:03 min/mile M 29 10K 23 48 2
01:05:46 484 558 TREVOR WALDORF 10:36 min/mile M 26 10K 32 78 3
00:48:58 266 2019 RACHEL HOUGLUM 07:53 min/mile F 29 10K 6 24 1
00:52:57 332 2023 L. ROBIN STORMS 08:32 min/mile F 29 10K 14 36 2
00:54:57 354 2002 MAGGIE MCCALL 08:51 min/mile F 27 10K 19 41 3
30 - 39
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:41:45 179 2034 JASON JOHNSON 06:44 min/mile M 33 10K 4 4 1
00:44:51 204 2150 MATTHEW MISCHKE 07:14 min/mile M 39 10K 8 9 2
00:45:39 218 2114 PATRICK MAGUIRE 07:21 min/mile M 37 10K 10 14 3
00:48:22 256 2058 JESS MCLELLAN 07:48 min/mile F 31 10K 5 22 1
00:49:39 272 2136 KATIE TREMBECKY 08:00 min/mile F 36 10K 7 25 2
00:50:28 283 2053 ASHLEIGH MATHEWS 08:08 min/mile F 33 10K 8 28 3
40 - 49
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:46:02 224 2121 BRAD MILLER 07:25 min/mile M 43 10K 12 16 1
00:47:48 252 2149 CHRISTIAN LIVECCAI 07:42 min/mile M 46 10K 16 20 2
00:47:48 253 2026 RUSSEL FULTON 07:42 min/mile M 40 10K 17 21 3
00:51:12 300 2102 DEANNA GIBLER 08:15 min/mile F 46 10K 10 30 1
00:51:42 312 2133 PIPER SWANEY 08:20 min/mile F 43 10K 11 32 2
00:53:40 338 2066 REBECCA NOURSE 08:39 min/mile F 40 10K 15 37 3
50 - 59
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:43:36 195 2050 ERIC YU 07:01 min/mile M 54 10K 6 6 1
00:44:05 201 2109 LINUS JACOBSON 07:06 min/mile M 51 10K 7 8 2
00:47:25 244 2139 JOHN WOLFE 07:38 min/mile M 58 10K 15 19 3
00:45:39 217 2134 JOANNE SWITZER 07:21 min/mile F 57 10K 4 13 1
00:50:38 286 2054 LORRAINE BROOKS 08:10 min/mile F 58 10K 9 29 2
00:52:37 327 2049 WEN YU 08:29 min/mile F 54 10K 12 33 3
60 - 69
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
00:43:20 187 2135 ROBERT TOWNE 06:59 min/mile M 64 10K 5 5 1
00:46:13 227 2095 JOHN EACKER 07:27 min/mile M 60 10K 13 17 2
00:56:47 391 2009 FREDERICK CORBIT 09:09 min/mile M 62 10K 24 50 3
00:55:23 364 2097 NANCY ERIKSON 08:55 min/mile F 66 10K 22 44 1
00:57:10 401 596 MARGARET MANFRED 09:13 min/mile F 63 10K 29 53 2
01:43:06 529 2037 LORELEE BAUER 16:37 min/mile F 63 10K 76 112 3
70 - 98
Chip Elapsed Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
01:05:14 479 2035 BRYANT MCKINLEY 10:31 min/mile M 80 10K 30 75 1
01:06:44 492 2004 SHIRLEY MARPE 10:45 min/mile F 71 10K 50 84 1
01:39:50 523 2040 ARDYCE A PANGERL 16:06 min/mile F 79 10K 71 106 2
01:50:19 534 2046 PRISCILLA THOMPSON 17:47 min/mile F 75 10K 80 117 3

Race Info

Participants:
534
Last Updated:
4/4/2017 7:05:44 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 413


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 13:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
275 14:50

10K - 117


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 11:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction