Race Results for…
Dad's Day Dash

June 18, 2017 Presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
244
Last Updated:
6/18/2017 10:12:39 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 582 PATRICK NORTH 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 16
2 482 JOSH FLETCHER 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile 21
3 465 ETHAN CRAWFORD 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 690 JENNIFER MORRIS 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 27
2 451 LORI BURATTO 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 46
3 431 CALLIE BEACH 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 48

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
250 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
1 PATRICK NORTH 05:49 min/mile M 582 16 5K TEAM NORTH 1 1 O/A 00:18:03
2 JOSH FLETCHER 06:04 min/mile M 482 21 5K 2 2 O/A 00:18:51
3 ETHAN CRAWFORD 06:10 min/mile M 465 14 5K 3 3 O/A 00:19:08
4 DREW REPP 06:13 min/mile M 618 33 5K 4 4 1 00:19:17
5 KRIS HOLDEN 06:16 min/mile M 511 41 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 5 5 1 00:19:27
6 GABRIEL AESCHLIMAN 06:22 min/mile M 404 27 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 6 6 1 00:19:45
7 NIKOLAS MORAN 06:24 min/mile M 570 15 5K 7 7 1 00:19:53
8 KURT NIVEN 06:25 min/mile M 579 54 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 8 8 1 00:19:54
9 JENNIFER MORRIS 06:26 min/mile F 690 27 5K 1 9 O/A 00:19:59
10 CHRIS SHARMAN 06:36 min/mile M 641 47 5K ITRON 9 10 2 00:20:30
11 WAYNE FOSTER 06:37 min/mile M 484 54 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 10 11 2 00:20:32
12 RYAN ROSETTI 06:45 min/mile M 628 32 5K 11 12 2 00:20:58
13 NICK HEIMBIGNER 06:45 min/mile M 506 16 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 12 13 1 00:20:58
14 JAKE HEIMBIGNER 06:47 min/mile M 507 19 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 13 14 2 00:21:02
15 BRANDON WHITNEY 06:55 min/mile M 664 35 5K 14 15 3 00:21:29
16 JEFF MUMA 07:03 min/mile M 573 48 5K MUMA FAMILY 15 16 3 00:21:52
17 LORI BURATTO 07:05 min/mile F 451 46 5K 2 17 O/A 00:22:00
18 JEFFREY SPANGLER 07:17 min/mile M 643 28 5K 16 18 2 00:22:37
19 CHAD HEIMBIGNER 07:21 min/mile M 504 44 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 17 19 4 00:22:48
20 DAVID SCOTT 07:23 min/mile M 638 55 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 18 20 3 00:22:55
21 CALLIE BEACH 07:23 min/mile F 431 48 5K 3 21 O/A 00:22:56
22 BRENDA GILL 07:24 min/mile F 680 43 5K 4 22 1 00:22:57
23 BRUCE HAGSTROM 07:26 min/mile M 493 50 5K 19 23 4 00:23:05
24 SUZIE HEIMBIGNER 07:27 min/mile F 505 43 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 5 24 2 00:23:08
25 LESLIE NORTH 07:29 min/mile F 580 47 5K TEAM NORTH 6 25 3 00:23:13
26 RYAN HEALY 07:39 min/mile M 498 38 5K HEALY 20 26 4 00:23:44
27 JOHANNA BAYCROFT 07:39 min/mile F 430 44 5K 7 27 4 00:23:44
28 JOHN BRENEMAN 07:42 min/mile M 440 47 5K 21 28 5 00:23:54
29 RACHEL HEALY 07:42 min/mile F 501 38 5K HEALY 8 29 1 00:23:55
30 ASHLEY SAHRON 07:44 min/mile F 696 33 5K 9 30 2 00:24:00
31 OLIVIA HEALY 07:44 min/mile F 499 4 5K HEALY 10 31 1 00:24:01
32 JOE REILLY 07:48 min/mile M 614 43 5K REILLYS 22 32 6 00:24:12
33 JENI REILLY 07:48 min/mile F 616 68 5K REILLYS 11 33 1 00:24:13
34 NOELLE LOVOI 07:59 min/mile F 549 34 5K 12 34 3 00:24:46
35 MATT KIM 08:03 min/mile M 684 29 5K 23 35 3 00:25:00
36 DYLAN THOMAS 08:04 min/mile M 649 28 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 24 36 4 00:25:02
37 LESLIE HEBERT 08:06 min/mile F 502 34 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 13 37 4 00:25:07
38 KEVIN LOVOI 08:10 min/mile M 548 45 5K 25 38 7 00:25:22
39 ALEXANDER SCOTT 08:12 min/mile M 640 11 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 26 39 2 00:25:28
40 CHARLOTTE KALISVAART 08:13 min/mile F 527 5 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 14 40 2 00:25:29
41 DAN REY-BEAR 08:15 min/mile M 698 48 5K 27 41 8 00:25:36
42 HUBERT WENZEL 08:15 min/mile M 662 29 5K 28 42 5 00:25:36
43 JEFF O'NEILL 08:15 min/mile M 588 37 5K LET'S GO M+O! 29 43 5 00:25:37
44 SOPHIE KALISVAART 08:16 min/mile F 528 2 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 15 44 3 00:25:38
45 JENNIFER KALISVAART 08:16 min/mile F 524 39 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 16 45 5 00:25:40
46 NORSE BEAR 08:19 min/mile M 697 50 5K 30 46 5 00:25:49
47 TRICIA PRINCE 08:20 min/mile F 606 41 5K LIBERTY LAKE POLICE DEPAR 17 47 5 00:25:51
48 GEOFF PINNOCK 08:21 min/mile M 603 58 5K 31 48 6 00:25:54
49 PAUL GILL 08:21 min/mile M 489 54 5K 32 49 7 00:25:55
50 DARIN MORGAN 08:24 min/mile M 571 45 5K LIBERTY LAKE POLICE DEPAR 33 50 9 00:26:04
250 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
1 PATRICK NORTH 05:49 min/mile M 582 16 5K TEAM NORTH 1 1 O/A 00:18:03
2 JOSH FLETCHER 06:04 min/mile M 482 21 5K 2 2 O/A 00:18:51
3 ETHAN CRAWFORD 06:10 min/mile M 465 14 5K 3 3 O/A 00:19:08
9 JENNIFER MORRIS 06:26 min/mile F 690 27 5K 1 9 O/A 00:19:59
17 LORI BURATTO 07:05 min/mile F 451 46 5K 2 17 O/A 00:22:00
21 CALLIE BEACH 07:23 min/mile F 431 48 5K 3 21 O/A 00:22:56
1 - 10
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
67 BRAYDEN AZAR 08:59 min/mile M 419 10 5K AZAR FAMILY 45 67 1 00:27:52
77 GRADY MOON 09:24 min/mile M 569 6 5K MOON 52 77 2 00:29:09
109 ZACH KENAGY 10:31 min/mile M 530 9 5K TEAM KENAGY 70 109 3 00:32:38
121 OWEN NYDEGGER 10:50 min/mile M 585 6 5K 77 121 4 00:33:35
127 BALIEN ROBINSON 11:04 min/mile M 623 9 5K ROBINSON ROAD RUNNERS 80 127 5 00:34:21
31 OLIVIA HEALY 07:44 min/mile F 499 4 5K HEALY 10 31 1 00:24:01
40 CHARLOTTE KALISVAART 08:13 min/mile F 527 5 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 14 40 2 00:25:29
44 SOPHIE KALISVAART 08:16 min/mile F 528 2 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 15 44 3 00:25:38
57 PHOEBE HORNE 08:38 min/mile F 513 10 5K SCHMEOWIE 20 57 4 00:26:48
81 BECCA WADE 09:29 min/mile F 656 8 5K SLOW AND STEADY 28 81 5 00:29:24
11 - 15
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
7 NIKOLAS MORAN 06:24 min/mile M 570 15 5K 7 7 1 00:19:53
39 ALEXANDER SCOTT 08:12 min/mile M 640 11 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 26 39 2 00:25:28
114 JACOB OLSON 10:36 min/mile M 587 13 5K 73 114 3 00:32:53
133 ZAK AZAR 11:11 min/mile M 422 12 5K AZAR FAMILY 85 133 4 00:34:43
215 JACKSON BRODHEAD 16:10 min/mile M 445 12 5K BRODHEAD 121 215 5 00:50:09
88 LANIE WADE 09:32 min/mile F 657 13 5K SLOW AND STEADY 31 88 1 00:29:34
92 SOPHIA ZUCHETTO 09:42 min/mile F 685 11 5K 32 92 2 00:30:06
103 ZOE NORTH 10:08 min/mile F 583 13 5K TEAM NORTH 37 103 3 00:31:27
151 LYDIA BARNETT 11:44 min/mile F 427 15 5K TEAM BARNETT 57 151 4 00:36:25
234 ISABEL LOCKHART 18:43 min/mile F 688 11 5K 106 234 5 00:58:03
16 - 19
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
13 NICK HEIMBIGNER 06:45 min/mile M 506 16 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 12 13 1 00:20:58
14 JAKE HEIMBIGNER 06:47 min/mile M 507 19 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 13 14 2 00:21:02
86 MYRISA LAUFENBERG 09:30 min/mile F 691 18 5K 30 86 1 00:29:28
107 JOLENE HARRIS 10:26 min/mile F 494 19 5K 39 107 2 00:32:21
158 FIONA POWERS BOSS 12:00 min/mile F 708 16 5K 63 158 3 00:37:15
170 ELIYA BARNETT 12:26 min/mile F 426 18 5K TEAM BARNETT 70 170 4 00:38:35
220 OLIVIA MARTIN 16:23 min/mile F 678 16 5K 98 220 5 00:50:49
20 - 29
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
6 GABRIEL AESCHLIMAN 06:22 min/mile M 404 27 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 6 6 1 00:19:45
18 JEFFREY SPANGLER 07:17 min/mile M 643 28 5K 16 18 2 00:22:37
35 MATT KIM 08:03 min/mile M 684 29 5K 23 35 3 00:25:00
36 DYLAN THOMAS 08:04 min/mile M 649 28 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 24 36 4 00:25:02
42 HUBERT WENZEL 08:15 min/mile M 662 29 5K 28 42 5 00:25:36
63 NICOLETTE AESCHLIMAN 08:56 min/mile F 403 25 5K GEE AUTOMOTIVE- RIORDAN 22 63 1 00:27:43
76 TYLER PARADY 09:23 min/mile F 597 24 5K 25 76 2 00:29:07
78 KATIE LIBUTTI 09:25 min/mile F 547 29 5K VEGASBOUND 26 78 3 00:29:12
79 GENEVIEVE WALTERS 09:25 min/mile F 659 28 5K 27 79 4 00:29:12
117 SIERRA HUCKINS 10:40 min/mile F 517 27 5K HUCKINS 43 117 5 00:33:07
30 - 39
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
4 DREW REPP 06:13 min/mile M 618 33 5K 4 4 1 00:19:17
12 RYAN ROSETTI 06:45 min/mile M 628 32 5K 11 12 2 00:20:58
15 BRANDON WHITNEY 06:55 min/mile M 664 35 5K 14 15 3 00:21:29
26 RYAN HEALY 07:39 min/mile M 498 38 5K HEALY 20 26 4 00:23:44
43 JEFF O'NEILL 08:15 min/mile M 588 37 5K LET'S GO M+O! 29 43 5 00:25:37
29 RACHEL HEALY 07:42 min/mile F 501 38 5K HEALY 8 29 1 00:23:55
30 ASHLEY SAHRON 07:44 min/mile F 696 33 5K 9 30 2 00:24:00
34 NOELLE LOVOI 07:59 min/mile F 549 34 5K 12 34 3 00:24:46
37 LESLIE HEBERT 08:06 min/mile F 502 34 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 13 37 4 00:25:07
45 JENNIFER KALISVAART 08:16 min/mile F 524 39 5K CHEETAHS ON THE RUN 16 45 5 00:25:40
40 - 49
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
5 KRIS HOLDEN 06:16 min/mile M 511 41 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 5 5 1 00:19:27
10 CHRIS SHARMAN 06:36 min/mile M 641 47 5K ITRON 9 10 2 00:20:30
16 JEFF MUMA 07:03 min/mile M 573 48 5K MUMA FAMILY 15 16 3 00:21:52
19 CHAD HEIMBIGNER 07:21 min/mile M 504 44 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 17 19 4 00:22:48
28 JOHN BRENEMAN 07:42 min/mile M 440 47 5K 21 28 5 00:23:54
22 BRENDA GILL 07:24 min/mile F 680 43 5K 4 22 1 00:22:57
24 SUZIE HEIMBIGNER 07:27 min/mile F 505 43 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 4 5 24 2 00:23:08
25 LESLIE NORTH 07:29 min/mile F 580 47 5K TEAM NORTH 6 25 3 00:23:13
27 JOHANNA BAYCROFT 07:39 min/mile F 430 44 5K 7 27 4 00:23:44
47 TRICIA PRINCE 08:20 min/mile F 606 41 5K LIBERTY LAKE POLICE DEPAR 17 47 5 00:25:51
50 - 59
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
8 KURT NIVEN 06:25 min/mile M 579 54 5K COFFMAN ENGINEERS 2 8 8 1 00:19:54
11 WAYNE FOSTER 06:37 min/mile M 484 54 5K GEORGE GEE AUTOMOTIVE 10 11 2 00:20:32
20 DAVID SCOTT 07:23 min/mile M 638 55 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 18 20 3 00:22:55
23 BRUCE HAGSTROM 07:26 min/mile M 493 50 5K 19 23 4 00:23:05
46 NORSE BEAR 08:19 min/mile M 697 50 5K 30 46 5 00:25:49
61 AMARYLLIS SCOTT 08:44 min/mile F 639 53 5K ORTHOPAEDIC SPECIALTY CLI 21 61 1 00:27:06
111 SUSY BRENEMAN 10:33 min/mile F 441 52 5K 41 111 2 00:32:43
139 CAROL ASMUS 11:18 min/mile F 412 51 5K LIBERTY LAKE POLICE DEPAR 53 139 3 00:35:04
186 MARY BETH FITZGERALD 13:29 min/mile F 479 56 5K TEAM FITZ 77 186 4 00:41:48
190 JODI HUCKINS 14:09 min/mile F 518 51 5K HUCKINS 80 190 5 00:43:53
60 - 69
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
95 PHIL ORTIZ 09:47 min/mile M 595 69 5K 63 95 1 00:30:20
106 JACK WILLIAMS 10:21 min/mile M 668 66 5K 68 106 2 00:32:08
112 DOUG SWOISH 10:33 min/mile M 699 62 5K 71 112 3 00:32:45
130 DAVID SMITH 11:10 min/mile M 642 60 5K 83 130 4 00:34:37
131 ANTHONY ROSLUND 11:10 min/mile M 630 65 5K 84 131 5 00:34:39
33 JENI REILLY 07:48 min/mile F 616 68 5K REILLYS 11 33 1 00:24:13
187 EDEE HUNT 13:31 min/mile F 521 64 5K VEGASBOUND 78 187 2 00:41:57
188 CINDY ROSLUND 13:41 min/mile F 629 62 5K 79 188 3 00:42:26
202 DIANE KNOWLES 14:53 min/mile F 537 62 5K OUT THERE 89 202 4 00:46:11
207 JO CAMERON 15:27 min/mile F 455 64 5K 90 207 5 00:47:55
70 - 98
Race Place Name Pace Gender Bib Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
75 BART HOGGIN 09:23 min/mile M 703 81 5K 51 75 1 00:29:06
226 BILL LEINWEBER 18:06 min/mile M 545 83 5K 125 226 2 00:56:08
167 SHIRLEY MARPE 12:16 min/mile F 553 71 5K 68 167 1 00:38:04
239 CHERYL ROHRIG 19:02 min/mile F 625 70 5K 111 239 2 00:59:01

Race Info

Participants:
244
Last Updated:
6/18/2017 10:12:39 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 250


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
129 10:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 12:12

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction