Race Results for…
Echo Red to Red

April 01, 2017 presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
265
Last Updated:
4/7/2017 6:41:30 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 179 JAMEY YANIK 01:51:27 BOISE 41
2 177 EVAN PLEWS 01:55:12 WENATCHEE 41
3 174 JACOB HULL 01:57:04 PORTLAND 30
4 171 KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH 01:58:44 SPOKANE 35
5 176 ALEC PASQUALINA 02:00:03 ALAMO 21

CAT 1 MEN 19-44

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 KYLE GILLESPIE 01:58:48 EAST WENATCHEE 37
2 209 RYDER UETRECHT 02:02:46 15
3 262 CHRIS JOHNSTON 02:04:34 32
4 220 NATE YOUNGS 02:04:58 37
5 10 ANDREW LOSCUTOFF 02:07:51 REDMOND 29

CAT 1 MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 GREG TURPEN 01:56:30 RICHLAND 51
2 18 BRANT BUCHHOLZ 02:01:34 LAKE OSWEGO 46
3 224 JAVIN BERG 02:03:08 49
4 20 MIMMO FUTIA 02:06:43 KENT 53
5 2 SCOTT CARROLL 02:07:07 CORVALLIS 52

SINGLESPEED MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 185 ALEX MARGANSKI 02:09:38 BEND 30
2 281 CLINT HASTINGS 02:11:33 31
3 183 LUKE COLEMAN 02:15:09 PORTLAND 31
4 191 TIAGO REIS 02:15:54 BEND 47
5 189 TREVOR PRATT 02:19:28 THE DALLES 28

CAT 2 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 PAUL FURST 01:41:53 VANCOUVER 19
2 49 AARON RUSSELL 01:42:05 HOOD RIVER 33
3 50 CHRIS SARRETT 01:45:50 ALBANY 38
4 47 KEVIN JIN 01:49:50 PORTLAND 30
5 234 ALEX NELSON 01:50:02 29

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 233 JOHNNY BURRELL 01:45:50 43
2 69 ROBERT UMBERHANDT 01:49:08 PORTLAND 40
3 241 JASON MUSENGO 01:49:20 45
4 131 MICHAEL KERBS 01:49:35 VANCOUVER 50
5 17 MICHAEL BROWN 01:51:58 BEND 46

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 82 ERIC JENSEN 01:44:09 RICHLAND 58
2 87 DAVE MIROUS 01:48:38 BELLINGHAM 50
3 93 KEN WILSON 01:51:08 E WENATCHEE 58
4 235 MARK HOLTZINGER 01:53:23 59
5 85 MATTHEW MARTEL 01:55:00 PORTLAND 52

CAT 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 275 CLINTON ANDRING 01:54:35 62
2 96 CRAIG GROENDYKE 01:57:37 RICHLAND 71
3 94 FRANK BENISH 01:58:23 NINE MILE FALLS 61
4 97 STEVE TAUSCHECK 02:09:53 ANACORTES 60
5 204 KEN MAAHS 02:14:55 66

CLYDESDALES 200+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 168 CHRIS WIERMAN 01:50:01 TUALATIN 45
2 207 PETE SWANGER 01:51:12 55
3 243 BARRON JOHNSON 01:52:08 52
4 166 MARK STURGES 01:53:30 WEST RICHLAND 53
5 154 RUBEN GONZALEZ-CRUMLEY 01:53:56 AMITY 39

CAT 3 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 120 NIC KYTLICA 01:53:10 NORTH PLAINS 35
2 124 ANDREW STEWART 01:53:59 WHITE SALMON 40
3 115 SCOTT CARTER 01:55:22 BOISE 34
4 116 STEFFEN FURHOLM 01:55:44 TROUT LAKE 40
5 283 COLLIN FAUNT 02:05:22 23

CAT 3 MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 LANCE HEPPLER 01:49:20 VANCOUVER 47
2 136 JOHN PETTITT 01:55:16 PORTLAND 42
3 140 BEN VOLK 02:01:34 PASCO 52
4 135 JAMES OWEN 02:03:40 SALEM 48
5 245 DJ DEAUSTIN 02:04:20 50

CAT 3 JR MEN 10-13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1011 IAN BROWN 01:01:53 BEND 12
2 1015 JACOB POLACHEK 01:10:44 SISTERS 14
3 1034 HUNTER GRAVES 01:24:26 13
4 1012 JACOB HAMNESS 01:26:45 WASHOUGAL 13
5 1026 KELLEN MITCH 01:28:57 12

CAT 3 JR MEN 14-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1033 SAM DAY 01:01:20 14
2 1017 HAYDEN WIERMAN 01:05:55 TUALATIN 14
3 1018 CHRISTIAN GLISSMEYER 01:11:01 KENNEWICK 17
4 1020 RYAN ZAIKAWSKY 02:21:27 PROSSER 18
5 1019 IAN SHREVE 00:00:00 EUGENE 14

BEGINNING MEN OPEN 19+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1002 JOHN GRACE 01:08:33 KENNEWICK 26
2 222 STEVE FORDHAM 01:15:36 55
3 1006 MARK LEICHTFUSS 01:18:36 BURBANK 60
4 1031 SCOTT BUELL 01:22:59 35
5 1029 JAMES JP PETRIN 01:27:39 SALEM 65

ELITE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 272 FAIRLEE FREY 02:05:34 31

CAT 1 WOMEN 19-44

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 276 CARRIE DAY 02:34:23 35
2 34 NICOLE GUNTON 02:34:25 KENT 41
3 32 JEANNE BEKO 02:36:56 PORTLAND 34
4 274 JANELLE BICKFORD 02:39:31 35
5 35 JADE KOIDE 02:41:23 PORTLAND 34

CAT 1 WOMEN 45+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 33 JENNIFER BURTNER 02:29:12 OLYMPIA 47
2 37 ANGELA MART 02:37:09 JOSEPH 47
3 263 LORI MONTOYA 02:58:51 55
4 38 ELIZABETH SALVO 03:06:59 REDMOND 55
5 202 Sue Hanna 03:30:20 Portland 58

SINGLESPEED WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 196 ERIN REIS 02:35:04 BEND 40
2 195 HOLLAND LARUE 02:35:56 HOOD RIVER 40
3 193 MELISSA BYRD 02:47:39 LA PINE 41
4 192 MIELLE BLOMBERG 02:51:54 PORTLAND 46
5 194 RENE CLASEN 00:00:00 LEAVENWORTH 45

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 99 BRITTNEY GILLESPIE 01:54:51 EAST WENATCHEE 37
2 98 NADINE CARTER 01:58:44 BOISE 34
3 271 KELLY MORRIS 02:00:52 30
4 106 ASHLEE WEIMAR 02:02:25 SPOKANE 35
5 105 AUDREY SQUIRES 02:05:54 SPRINGFIELD 31

CAT 2 WOMEN 40-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 270 JULIE OBRIEN 02:10:22 42
2 225 LAURA BERG 02:16:07 46
3 108 SUSAN ROWLEE 02:18:03 SNOHOMISH 49
4 260 ALICIA LEWIS 02:21:47 40
5 109 JENN WHITTAKER 02:25:55 PORT ORCHAED 44

CAT 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 CORRINE VEGTER 02:11:25 BAKER CITY 52
2 216 PAM REID 02:14:10 60
3 112 THERESA HAMPSON 02:33:34 WALLA WALLA 56
4 110 PHYLLIS BENISH 02:50:06 NINE MILE FALLS 58
5 111 MARY DALLAS 00:00:00 BEND 55

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 DEANN GARCIA 02:09:42 CORVALLIS 35
2 282 FIONA BENNITT 02:10:33 31
3 145 PETRA WHITACRE 02:31:00 PORTLAND 32
4 232 ROCHELLE ANDERHOLM PARISH 03:08:53 38

BEGINNING WOMEN OPEN 19+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1024 Allis Ottey 01:18:11 Boise 40
2 1010 KRISTINA OWEN 01:44:30 SALEM 19
3 256 NIWA FLANAGAN 02:49:22 42
4 1009 JENNIFER KARIKER 00:00:00 SILVERTON 49

CAT 3 JR WOMEN 10-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1022 SASCHA KNIGHT 01:25:47 BATTLE GROUND 14
2 1021 ALEENA KNIGHT 02:09:26 BATTLE GROUND 11
3 1023 RYLEE ZAIKAWSKY 03:10:37 PROSSER 14

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 LEAH MARSHALL 02:41:21 EAST WENATCHEE 44
2 146 RENEE BEARD 02:54:02 EUGENE 49
3 149 TRACEY ROBINSON 02:55:51 PORT ORCHARD 49
4 147 ELISA HUFFMAN 03:00:40 WALLA WALLA 53
5 150 CHRITIE SCHEER 00:00:00 BEAVERTON 54

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
13 entrants …
ELITE MEN Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
38 179 JAMEY YANIK 01:51:27 M 41 ELITE MEN 1 1 1
54 177 EVAN PLEWS 01:55:12 M 41 ELITE MEN RIDGE CYCLESPORT 2 2 2
65 174 JACOB HULL 01:57:04 M 30 ELITE MEN 3 3 3
75 171 KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH 01:58:44 M 35 ELITE MEN 4 4 4
83 176 ALEC PASQUALINA 02:00:03 M 21 ELITE MEN GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 5 5 5
87 170 ERIK BEE 02:01:22 M 35 ELITE MEN GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 6 6 6
92 229 TSERING ALLEYNE 02:02:25 M 32 ELITE MEN HERBALIFE MAREPRO NATURES BAKERY 7 7 7
99 175 JONATHAN MYERS 02:03:04 M 50 ELITE MEN TEAM S&M 8 8 8
105 273 MAREK LITINSKY 02:04:22 M 37 ELITE MEN TEAM OREGON PB LAURELWOOD BREWERY 9 9 9
106 227 STEVEN HARTZEL 02:04:30 M 34 ELITE MEN METROPOLIS CYCLE REPAIR 10 10 10
125 173 JUSTIN FINN 02:07:21 M 33 ELITE MEN 11 11 11
164 178 DOUG WILMES 02:14:19 M 37 ELITE MEN PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 12 12 12
0 200 Chris Ganter DQ M 51 ELITE MEN Wild Rockies 0 0 0
13 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
38 179 JAMEY YANIK 01:51:27 M 41 ELITE MEN 1 1 1
54 177 EVAN PLEWS 01:55:12 M 41 ELITE MEN RIDGE CYCLESPORT 2 2 2
65 174 JACOB HULL 01:57:04 M 30 ELITE MEN 3 3 3
75 171 KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH 01:58:44 M 35 ELITE MEN 4 4 4
83 176 ALEC PASQUALINA 02:00:03 M 21 ELITE MEN GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 5 5 5
1 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Gender Age Division Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
38 179 JAMEY YANIK 01:51:27 M 41 ELITE MEN 1 1 1
54 177 EVAN PLEWS 01:55:12 M 41 ELITE MEN RIDGE CYCLESPORT 2 2 2
65 174 JACOB HULL 01:57:04 M 30 ELITE MEN 3 3 3
75 171 KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH 01:58:44 M 35 ELITE MEN 4 4 4
83 176 ALEC PASQUALINA 02:00:03 M 21 ELITE MEN GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 5 5 5

Race Info

Participants:
265
Last Updated:
4/7/2017 6:41:30 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE MEN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-44 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 45+ - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SINGLESPEED MEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-39 - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 60+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALES 200+ - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-39 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40+ - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 JR MEN 10-13 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 JR MEN 14-18 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEGINNING MEN OPEN 19+ - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 19-44 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 45+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SINGLESPEED WOMEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 40-49 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 50+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 3 JR WOMEN 10-18 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEGINNING WOMEN OPEN 19+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction