Race Results for…
Priest Lake Fun Run

May 28, 2017 Presented by Across The Line Timing and timed by
Participants:
381
Last Updated:
6/2/2017 7:58:04 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 530 CAMERON PARKES 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile 16
2 533 JORDAN PHILLIPS 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile 16
3 584 Lance Clark 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 472 L REPP 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile CHATTAROY 11
2 542 AMANDA BOGUM 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 41
3 487 BROOKE SIMPSON 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile MEAD 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 SHANE MAGGART 00:44:00 07:05 min/mile SPOKANE 29
2 148 ANDERS NORMAN 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile YAKIMA 13
3 104 BRANDON ARMSTRONG 00:47:39 07:41 min/mile SPOKANE 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 136 KATI JOHN 00:45:30 07:20 min/mile SPOKANE 29
2 102 HEATHER ALLEN 00:50:00 08:03 min/mile PRIEST LAKE 51
3 105 JEANNE ARMSTRONG 00:50:10 08:05 min/mile SPOKANE 41

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 35 SCOTT VOYLES 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile HAYDEN 33
2 14 DAWSON GILBERT 01:33:54 07:10 min/mile HAYDEN 15
3 8 BRYAN DEPEW 01:52:54 08:37 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 25 APRIL NORMAN 01:39:36 07:36 min/mile YAKIMA 38
2 45 MAJA LEBON 01:40:24 07:39 min/mile 32
3 1 KATHRYN BECK 01:41:25 07:44 min/mile RATHDRUM 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
267 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
1 530 CAMERON PARKES 05:19 min/mile M 16 5K 1 1 O/A 00:16:30
2 533 JORDAN PHILLIPS 05:48 min/mile M 16 5K 2 2 O/A 00:18:00
3 472 L REPP 06:07 min/mile F 11 5K CHATTAROY 1 3 O/A 00:19:00
4 584 Lance Clark 06:14 min/mile M 40 5K 3 4 O/A 00:19:20
5 583 KENT ANDERSON 07:05 min/mile M 58 5K EUGENE 4 5 1 00:22:00
6 586 Caleb Gleason 07:10 min/mile M 16 5K 5 6 1 00:22:15
7 526 DAVID BELL 07:25 min/mile M 23 5K 6 7 1 00:23:00
8 531 KONNOR DURHAM 07:32 min/mile M 17 5K 7 8 2 00:23:23
9 205 COLTON GILBERT 07:44 min/mile M 10 5K 8 9 1 00:24:00
10 366 HUDSON GILBERT 07:44 min/mile M 14 5K HAYDEN 9 10 2 00:24:00
11 525 KEVIN YOUNG 08:05 min/mile M 39 5K SPOKANE 10 11 1 00:25:04
12 542 AMANDA BOGUM 08:07 min/mile F 41 5K 2 12 O/A 00:25:10
13 485 COELHO SHARPE 08:07 min/mile M 7 5K MEAD 11 13 3 00:25:11
14 487 BROOKE SIMPSON 08:07 min/mile F 38 5K MEAD 3 14 O/A 00:25:12
15 336 CHRIS CURRAN 08:11 min/mile M 51 5K SPOKANE 12 15 1 00:25:23
16 408 BERGEN HUGHES 08:14 min/mile M 14 5K COLBERT 13 16 4 00:25:32
17 196 BRAXTON SMITH 08:23 min/mile M 11 5K 14 17 5 00:26:00
18 431 ABRAHAM LITTLE 08:23 min/mile M 11 5K SPOKANE 15 18 6 00:26:00
19 323 HUDSON BYRD 08:23 min/mile M 11 5K SPOKANE 16 19 7 00:26:00
20 483 DEREK SCHOENROCK 08:30 min/mile M 38 5K KENNEWICK 17 20 2 00:26:23
21 415 DANICA KELLY 08:42 min/mile F 10 5K RATHDRUM 4 21 1 00:27:00
22 479 CAMI RUDD 08:53 min/mile F 14 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 5 22 2 00:27:34
23 493 JENNA SOLBERG 09:01 min/mile F 37 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 6 23 1 00:28:00
24 517 TOM WEITZ 09:09 min/mile M 69 5K PRIEST LAKE 18 24 1 00:28:23
25 329 RYAN CHAPMAN 09:18 min/mile M 26 5K YAKIMA 19 25 1 00:28:50
26 438 JOHN MANDERE 09:18 min/mile M 47 5K SPOKANE 20 26 1 00:28:50
27 393 ZACHARY HEUETT 09:21 min/mile M 13 5K COLBERT 21 27 8 00:29:00
28 593 BRAD FASBENDER 09:21 min/mile M 47 5K 22 28 2 00:29:00
29 476 AMY ROMEY 09:24 min/mile F 42 5K COLBERT 7 29 1 00:29:10
30 508 CARRIE VANKOTEN 09:27 min/mile F 54 5K SPOKANE 8 30 1 00:29:20
31 338 SARAH CURRAN 09:28 min/mile F 19 5K SPOKANE 9 31 1 00:29:22
32 444 STEPHANIE MCNAMEE 09:31 min/mile F 25 5K ELK 10 32 1 00:29:32
33 406 ROBBI HOUSER 09:39 min/mile F 40 5K YELM 11 33 2 00:29:56
34 194 CONNIE TROUDT 09:40 min/mile F 55 5K 12 34 1 00:29:58
35 312 JAYSON BONNETT 09:40 min/mile M 10 5K CHATTAROY 23 35 9 00:30:00
36 447 LAUREN K MORSE 09:40 min/mile F 15 5K SPOKANE 13 36 2 00:30:00
37 558 SHAWN HOGSED 09:40 min/mile M 48 5K 24 37 3 00:30:00
38 534 SHARNAI HOGA 09:40 min/mile F 15 5K 14 38 3 00:30:01
39 518 CINDY WHITESIDE 09:46 min/mile F 53 5K BELLEVUE 15 39 2 00:30:17
40 514 LILI WALLINGFORD 09:52 min/mile F 14 5K MEAD 16 40 3 00:30:36
41 424 CAROLE KING 09:56 min/mile F 59 5K DEER PARK 17 41 2 00:30:48
42 441 MICHELLE MASSIE 10:10 min/mile F 34 5K SPOKANE 18 42 1 00:31:31
43 570 ANNE WEITZ 10:12 min/mile F 64 5K 19 43 1 00:31:39
44 585 Janel Orgill 10:19 min/mile F 29 5K 20 44 2 00:32:00
45 536 GRETCHEN LASALLE 11:17 min/mile F 44 5K 21 45 3 00:35:00
46 399 MORGAN HOOVER 11:29 min/mile F 10 5K SAMMAMISH 22 46 4 00:35:37
47 538 CHARLES LASALLE 11:29 min/mile M 10 5K 25 47 10 00:35:38
48 207 MOLLY DAVIDSON 11:32 min/mile F 10 5K 23 48 5 00:35:47
49 396 ROSS HOOVER 11:32 min/mile M 40 5K SAMMAMISH 26 49 1 00:35:47
50 343 KIT DEVITA 11:39 min/mile F 33 5K COLBERT 24 50 2 00:36:08
267 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
1 530 CAMERON PARKES 05:19 min/mile M 16 5K 1 1 O/A 00:16:30
2 533 JORDAN PHILLIPS 05:48 min/mile M 16 5K 2 2 O/A 00:18:00
4 584 Lance Clark 06:14 min/mile M 40 5K 3 4 O/A 00:19:20
3 472 L REPP 06:07 min/mile F 11 5K CHATTAROY 1 3 O/A 00:19:00
12 542 AMANDA BOGUM 08:07 min/mile F 41 5K 2 12 O/A 00:25:10
14 487 BROOKE SIMPSON 08:07 min/mile F 38 5K MEAD 3 14 O/A 00:25:12
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
9 205 COLTON GILBERT 07:44 min/mile M 10 5K 8 9 1 00:24:00
10 366 HUDSON GILBERT 07:44 min/mile M 14 5K HAYDEN 9 10 2 00:24:00
13 485 COELHO SHARPE 08:07 min/mile M 7 5K MEAD 11 13 3 00:25:11
16 408 BERGEN HUGHES 08:14 min/mile M 14 5K COLBERT 13 16 4 00:25:32
17 196 BRAXTON SMITH 08:23 min/mile M 11 5K 14 17 5 00:26:00
21 415 DANICA KELLY 08:42 min/mile F 10 5K RATHDRUM 4 21 1 00:27:00
22 479 CAMI RUDD 08:53 min/mile F 14 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 5 22 2 00:27:34
40 514 LILI WALLINGFORD 09:52 min/mile F 14 5K MEAD 16 40 3 00:30:36
46 399 MORGAN HOOVER 11:29 min/mile F 10 5K SAMMAMISH 22 46 4 00:35:37
48 207 MOLLY DAVIDSON 11:32 min/mile F 10 5K 23 48 5 00:35:47
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
6 586 Caleb Gleason 07:10 min/mile M 16 5K 5 6 1 00:22:15
8 531 KONNOR DURHAM 07:32 min/mile M 17 5K 7 8 2 00:23:23
90 562 ANDERS MARK 13:37 min/mile M 15 5K 45 90 3 00:42:15
147 532 SPENCER SEDGWICK 15:40 min/mile M 17 5K 63 143 4 00:48:35
231 419 MAX KENDALL 18:27 min/mile M 15 5K RENTON 91 212 5 00:57:12
31 338 SARAH CURRAN 09:28 min/mile F 19 5K SPOKANE 9 31 1 00:29:22
36 447 LAUREN K MORSE 09:40 min/mile F 15 5K SPOKANE 13 36 2 00:30:00
38 534 SHARNAI HOGA 09:40 min/mile F 15 5K 14 38 3 00:30:01
53 564 CAITLYN CORIGLIANO 11:47 min/mile F 16 5K 26 53 4 00:36:33
93 553 NATALIE BRETT 13:51 min/mile F 16 5K 46 93 5 00:42:58
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
7 526 DAVID BELL 07:25 min/mile M 23 5K 6 7 1 00:23:00
54 541 JOSHUA RODERICK 11:48 min/mile M 24 5K 28 54 2 00:36:35
64 355 AUSTIN ERICKSON 12:19 min/mile M 23 5K SPOKANE 33 64 3 00:38:13
69 567 NICHOLAS CORIGLIANO 12:30 min/mile M 20 5K 35 69 4 00:38:48
72 420 BRAXTON KENDALL 12:37 min/mile M 20 5K RENTON 36 72 5 00:39:08
59 470 M'LISS POWLES 12:04 min/mile F 23 5K MEAD 29 59 1 00:37:26
99 376 ALLISON HAMMER 14:04 min/mile F 21 5K KENT 50 99 2 00:43:38
198 445 SERENA MILROY 17:30 min/mile F 20 5K RENTON 101 181 3 00:54:16
207 377 ALEX HAMMOND 17:42 min/mile F 23 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 107 190 4 00:54:54
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
25 329 RYAN CHAPMAN 09:18 min/mile M 26 5K YAKIMA 19 25 1 00:28:50
139 589 NICK BOND 15:24 min/mile M 25 5K 59 135 2 00:47:45
184 356 TYLER FACKRELL 17:11 min/mile M 25 5K MEAD 77 171 3 00:53:18
32 444 STEPHANIE MCNAMEE 09:31 min/mile F 25 5K ELK 10 32 1 00:29:32
44 585 Janel Orgill 10:19 min/mile F 29 5K 20 44 2 00:32:00
55 197 BRITTANY BARCUS 11:52 min/mile F 29 5K 27 55 3 00:36:49
85 395 SHELBY HOLBROOK 13:28 min/mile F 28 5K STEVENSVILLE 42 85 4 00:41:45
86 321 ALEXA BRINK 13:29 min/mile F 25 5K ELK 43 86 5 00:41:48
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
88 383 SCOTT HARRISON 13:32 min/mile M 34 5K MEDICAL LAKE 44 88 1 00:41:58
205 341 BRYCE CURRIE 17:36 min/mile M 31 5K SPOKANE 82 188 2 00:54:34
210 344 MATT DEVITA 17:50 min/mile M 33 5K COLBERT 84 193 3 00:55:17
229 466 CASEY PETTITT 18:26 min/mile M 34 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 89 210 4 00:57:10
42 441 MICHELLE MASSIE 10:10 min/mile F 34 5K SPOKANE 18 42 1 00:31:31
50 343 KIT DEVITA 11:39 min/mile F 33 5K COLBERT 24 50 2 00:36:08
58 199 NICOLE SITTON 12:00 min/mile F 32 5K 28 58 3 00:37:13
133 401 KATIE HORGAN 15:05 min/mile F 34 5K GREENACRES 75 131 4 00:46:48
149 461 ERIN O'LEARY 15:48 min/mile F 34 5K BELLEVUE 82 145 5 00:48:59
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
11 525 KEVIN YOUNG 08:05 min/mile M 39 5K SPOKANE 10 11 1 00:25:04
20 483 DEREK SCHOENROCK 08:30 min/mile M 38 5K KENNEWICK 17 20 2 00:26:23
91 548 ADAM WEITZ 13:40 min/mile M 35 5K 46 91 3 00:42:22
92 549 JON ROSLING 13:40 min/mile M 35 5K 47 92 4 00:42:22
134 404 BLAKE HORGAN 15:06 min/mile M 35 5K GREENACRES 57 132 5 00:46:51
23 493 JENNA SOLBERG 09:01 min/mile F 37 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 6 23 1 00:28:00
111 465 CANDICE PAYNE 14:29 min/mile F 35 5K SPOKANE 60 110 2 00:44:56
161 316 MARISSA BRAFF 16:18 min/mile F 39 5K NORTH BEND 86 155 3 00:50:33
162 543 SARA PATCHIN 16:22 min/mile F 37 5K 87 156 4 00:50:46
179 569 CHELSEY STARTUP 16:53 min/mile F 36 5K 92 166 5 00:52:22
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
49 396 ROSS HOOVER 11:32 min/mile M 40 5K SAMMAMISH 26 49 1 00:35:47
56 198 JEFF SITTON 11:53 min/mile M 40 5K 29 56 2 00:36:51
74 578 SPENCER KULL 12:39 min/mile M 40 5K 37 74 3 00:39:14
76 513 ANDY WALDRON 12:49 min/mile M 40 5K CHATTAROY 39 76 4 00:39:46
119 482 JOHN SCARCELLO 14:40 min/mile M 44 5K NORDMAN 52 117 5 00:45:30
29 476 AMY ROMEY 09:24 min/mile F 42 5K COLBERT 7 29 1 00:29:10
33 406 ROBBI HOUSER 09:39 min/mile F 40 5K YELM 11 33 2 00:29:56
45 536 GRETCHEN LASALLE 11:17 min/mile F 44 5K 21 45 3 00:35:00
82 559 JAMIE MARK 13:15 min/mile F 43 5K 40 82 4 00:41:07
116 480 WINDY RUDD 14:39 min/mile F 44 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 64 115 5 00:45:27
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
26 438 JOHN MANDERE 09:18 min/mile M 47 5K SPOKANE 20 26 1 00:28:50
28 593 BRAD FASBENDER 09:21 min/mile M 47 5K 22 28 2 00:29:00
37 558 SHAWN HOGSED 09:40 min/mile M 48 5K 24 37 3 00:30:00
61 214 CHRIS ROMEY 12:07 min/mile M 46 5K 32 61 4 00:37:34
75 555 MANNY NOLLETTE 12:48 min/mile M 48 5K SPOKANE 38 75 5 00:39:42
51 576 PHYLLIS GRAVES 11:40 min/mile F 46 5K 25 51 1 00:36:13
63 394 DEBBIE HEUETT 12:15 min/mile F 49 5K COLBERT 31 63 2 00:38:00
84 413 DEBBIE JOHNSTON 13:17 min/mile F 45 5K MISSOULA 41 84 3 00:41:11
87 488 DARCY SKJOTHAUG 13:30 min/mile F 47 5K COLBERT 44 87 4 00:41:53
109 457 SHELBY NICKS 14:18 min/mile F 45 5K TERREBONNE 59 108 5 00:44:21
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
15 336 CHRIS CURRAN 08:11 min/mile M 51 5K SPOKANE 12 15 1 00:25:23
123 352 LANZCE DOUGLASS 14:47 min/mile M 51 5K COLBERT 53 121 2 00:45:51
154 540 JEFF MOELLER 15:58 min/mile M 50 5K 66 150 3 00:49:30
183 189 BENNY LEPPEKT 17:10 min/mile M 51 5K 76 170 4 00:53:16
322 186 JAY BONNUTT 23:36 min/mile M 53 5K 102 259 5 01:13:11
30 508 CARRIE VANKOTEN 09:27 min/mile F 54 5K SPOKANE 8 30 1 00:29:20
39 518 CINDY WHITESIDE 09:46 min/mile F 53 5K BELLEVUE 15 39 2 00:30:17
71 311 KATHY BONNETT 12:37 min/mile F 51 5K CHATTAROY 36 71 3 00:39:08
101 190 KAREN LEPPEKT 14:09 min/mile F 54 5K 52 101 4 00:43:52
106 337 LAURIE CURRAN 14:15 min/mile F 51 5K SPOKANE 56 105 5 00:44:12
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
5 583 KENT ANDERSON 07:05 min/mile M 58 5K EUGENE 4 5 1 00:22:00
77 582 DEREK MILLER 12:52 min/mile M 56 5K 40 77 2 00:39:56
224 440 JOHN MANLOWE 18:08 min/mile M 57 5K SPOKANE 86 207 3 00:56:14
225 418 SCOTT KENDALL 18:11 min/mile M 56 5K RENTON 87 208 4 00:56:24
349 333 DAVID COLTON 34:05 min/mile M 59 5K SPOKANE 105 265 5 01:45:40
34 194 CONNIE TROUDT 09:40 min/mile F 55 5K 12 34 1 00:29:58
41 424 CAROLE KING 09:56 min/mile F 59 5K DEER PARK 17 41 2 00:30:48
100 374 ROBIN HAMMER 14:05 min/mile F 55 5K KENT 51 100 3 00:43:40
103 342 SHARI DEGUIRE 14:10 min/mile F 59 5K COOLIN 54 103 4 00:43:55
132 328 ANNE CHAPMAN 15:05 min/mile F 55 5K YAKIMA 74 130 5 00:46:47
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
94 502 TOM TRINGHAM 13:55 min/mile M 64 5K PASO ROBLES 48 94 1 00:43:09
155 492 DAVID SOLBERG 16:04 min/mile M 61 5K LIBERTY LAKE 67 151 2 00:49:49
230 208 LEE CAMPBELL 18:26 min/mile M 62 5K 90 211 3 00:57:11
261 432 MIKE LOFT 19:11 min/mile M 64 5K SPOKANE 97 232 4 00:59:31
43 570 ANNE WEITZ 10:12 min/mile F 64 5K 19 43 1 00:31:39
62 307 THERESE BLECK 12:08 min/mile F 60 5K BELLEVUE 30 62 2 00:37:38
81 504 JANICE TROTTER 13:08 min/mile F 61 5K SPOKANE VALLEY 39 81 3 00:40:44
89 546 CHRISTINE SITTON 13:32 min/mile F 63 5K 45 89 4 00:42:00
201 494 SUSAN STROHMAIER 17:31 min/mile F 64 5K LIND 103 184 5 00:54:21
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
24 517 TOM WEITZ 09:09 min/mile M 69 5K PRIEST LAKE 18 24 1 00:28:23
257 385 DOUG HEISKELL 19:09 min/mile M 68 5K SPOKANE 96 230 2 00:59:22
97 503 PATTI TRINGHAM 14:00 min/mile F 66 5K PASO ROBLES 49 97 1 00:43:27
108 505 KATHLEEN TURNER 14:18 min/mile F 65 5K SANDPOINT 58 107 2 00:44:20
124 507 TERESA VANAIRSDALE 14:49 min/mile F 65 5K COOLIN 69 122 3 00:45:56
194 456 JUDY NAIL 17:26 min/mile F 66 5K SPOKANE 97 177 4 00:54:03
240 381 PAT HARDIN 18:39 min/mile F 67 5K SPOKANE 125 218 5 00:57:49
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
110 423 VERNE KING 14:26 min/mile M 72 5K DEER PARK 50 109 1 00:44:45
182 497 PATRICK THOMAS 16:56 min/mile M 74 5K SPOKANE 75 169 2 00:52:31
200 188 BUTAH LEPPENT 17:30 min/mile M 72 5K 81 183 3 00:54:17
296 360 TRAVIS GARSKE 20:23 min/mile M 71 5K COLBERT 100 251 4 01:03:12
181 498 DIANE THOMAS 16:55 min/mile F 72 5K SPOKANE 94 168 1 00:52:29
193 306 NANCY BETTESWORTH 17:25 min/mile F 71 5K SPOKANE 96 176 2 00:54:01
212 187 VERLEE LEPPERT 17:52 min/mile F 70 5K 111 195 3 00:55:24
286 579 BARBARA BACON 19:51 min/mile F 73 5K 145 244 4 01:01:34
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Pace Gender Age Division City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Elapsed
115 322 DOUG BRUCE 14:39 min/mile M 76 5K COOLIN 51 114 1 00:45:27
189 580 KEN BACON 17:21 min/mile M 76 5K 79 174 2 00:53:50
206 436 SPIKE LYNCH 17:37 min/mile M 82 5K SPOKANE 83 189 3 00:54:37

Race Info

Participants:
381
Last Updated:
6/2/2017 7:58:04 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 267


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 14:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
162 15:59

10K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 09:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 10:42

HALF MARATHON - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:08

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction