Race Results for…
2017 Run the Runway 5K

June 10, 2017 Results presented by Joint Base Charleston and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
239
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 5:54:19 AM

USA T&F Certified Course #SC11039DW

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 306 CLAY ASKEW 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile CHAS 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 528 KATHERINE WIRTZ 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile CHAS 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
239 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 306 CLAY ASKEW M 32 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile
2 547 JOHN MONTES M 29 BROOKLYN NY 1 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile
3 528 KATHERINE WIRTZ F 30 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
4 348 PATRICK EARL M 31 JB CHAS SC 1 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
5 548 JAMES MEYERS M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
6 351 MATTHEW FEATHERSTON M 29 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 3 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
7 500 AFRICO SMALLS M 44 LADSON SC 1 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
8 366 BRYANT GRAY M 44 COLUMBIA SC 2 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
9 384 HEIDI HATTEBERG F 26 CHAS SC 1 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
10 537 TONY GLASER M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
11 413 CHRISTOPHER LAPOINTE M 30 CHAS SC 2 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
12 526 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 26 CHAS SC 4 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
13 498 THIBAULT SIRIGU M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
14 312 JOSHUA BORING M 35 LADSON SC 1 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
15 527 BRIAN WILLIAMSON M 37 CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
16 355 JACK FIGGATT M 20 JB CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
17 375 MITCHELL HAM M 21 JB CHAS SC 3 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
18 502 MICHAEL SPARKMAN M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
19 488 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT M 17 CHAS SC 1 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
20 543 DEVON BURGER F 20 PALMYRA VA 1 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
21 544 TY THEDE M 22 MAQUOTEDA IA 4 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
22 476 DJ RHODES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
23 436 BEAU MCROBERTS M 25 N CHAS SC 5 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
24 518 AMANDA WALWORTH F 29 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
25 313 MICHAEL BORING M 29 LADSON SC 6 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
26 344 LISA DEATON F 52 CHAS SC 1 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
27 556 GARRETT SAYLOR M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
28 315 JOHN ROBINSON M 53 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
29 309 ROBERT BEYLER M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
30 437 JEFF NELSON M 42 JB CHAS SC 3 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile
31 346 DOLYNE DIVINO F 51 HANAHAN SC 2 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
32 505 BRADLEY THORNTON M 30 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
33 389 DARRELL HOLMES M 25 ADAMS RUN SC 7 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
34 457 JOSH O'HARA M 29 N CHAS SC 8 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
35 324 MATTHEW BROWN M 13 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
36 472 STEVEN RALPH M 37 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
37 400 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
38 415 TRUONG LE M 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 9 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
39 336 TODD COLE M 48 JB CHAS SC 2 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
40 444 DAVID MORALES M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
41 391 BO HUEBEL M 23 N CHAS SC 5 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
42 491 COLE SECHREST M 18 CHAS SC 3 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
43 534 BRIAN JONES M 27 CHAS SC 10 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
44 335 DANIEL CLAPPER M 63 N CHAS SC 2 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
45 480 BRIAN ROBERTSON M 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile
46 546 PAULA YOUNG F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
47 507 STACY THORNTON M 25 GOOSE CREEK SC 11 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
48 386 JAY HENDRICK M 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
49 340 KEVIN COOPER M 50 N CHAS SC 2 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
50 303 BRUCE ANDREWS M 51 FOLLY BEACH SC 3 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
239 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 306 CLAY ASKEW M 32 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile
3 528 KATHERINE WIRTZ F 30 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
35 324 MATTHEW BROWN M 13 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
144 459 JACOB OSBORNE M 9 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile
146 493 ZANE SECHREST M 12 CHAS SC 3 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile
176 371 ANTONIO GUNTHER M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile
201 317 JAKE BRADLEY M 11 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:41:33 13:24 min/mile
53 380 GABRIELLE HART F 14 CHARLESTON SC 1 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
147 358 CAROLINE FISHER F 10 HANAHAN SC 2 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile
152 484 ANIELA SAPKO F 10 JB CHAS SC 3 00:33:34 10:49 min/mile
180 301 GRACE ANDERSON F 8 JB CHAS SC 4 00:36:46 11:51 min/mile
189 357 CAITLIN FISHER F 8 HANAHAN SC 5 00:38:14 12:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
19 488 CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT M 17 CHAS SC 1 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
27 556 GARRETT SAYLOR M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
42 491 COLE SECHREST M 18 CHAS SC 3 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
48 386 JAY HENDRICK M 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
51 321 EVAN BROWN M 18 MONCKS CORNER SC 5 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
72 553 BRIANNA BROCK F 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
131 392 ABBOTT HUTTO F 17 HOLLY HILL SC 2 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile
141 424 FAWNE MAGUIRE F 19 JB CHAS SC 3 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile
153 318 MADISON BRELAND F 18 HOLLY HILL SC 4 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile
160 397 IMMACULATA JAMES F 17 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
13 498 THIBAULT SIRIGU M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
16 355 JACK FIGGATT M 20 JB CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
17 375 MITCHELL HAM M 21 JB CHAS SC 3 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
21 544 TY THEDE M 22 MAQUOTEDA IA 4 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
41 391 BO HUEBEL M 23 N CHAS SC 5 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
20 543 DEVON BURGER F 20 PALMYRA VA 1 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
58 420 DANIELLE LISZKA F 23 CHAS SC 2 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
75 373 MARLENE HAGEN F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
92 508 JENNIFER TITCHE F 24 CHAS SC 4 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
126 430 COURTNEY MAUK F 20 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:31:29 10:09 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
2 547 JOHN MONTES M 29 BROOKLYN NY 1 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile
5 548 JAMES MEYERS M 27 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
6 351 MATTHEW FEATHERSTON M 29 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 3 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
12 526 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 26 CHAS SC 4 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
23 436 BEAU MCROBERTS M 25 N CHAS SC 5 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
9 384 HEIDI HATTEBERG F 26 CHAS SC 1 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
24 518 AMANDA WALWORTH F 29 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
57 439 ALAINE MILLS F 29 CHAS SC 3 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
85 501 KIM SMITH F 28 DANIEL ISLAND SC 4 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile
93 398 SARA JENDERNY F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 348 PATRICK EARL M 31 JB CHAS SC 1 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
11 413 CHRISTOPHER LAPOINTE M 30 CHAS SC 2 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
22 476 DJ RHODES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
32 505 BRADLEY THORNTON M 30 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
45 480 BRIAN ROBERTSON M 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile
84 551 KENDRA CROWDER F 32 CHAS SC 1 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile
90 383 VALERIE HARVEY F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile
94 482 SARAH ROSSI F 32 AWENDAW SC 3 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile
100 495 AMY SHEALY F 30 CHAS SC 4 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile
121 427 CRYSTAL MATT F 34 GOOSE CREEK SC 5 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 312 JOSHUA BORING M 35 LADSON SC 1 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
15 527 BRIAN WILLIAMSON M 37 CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
36 472 STEVEN RALPH M 37 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
40 444 DAVID MORALES M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
67 334 JOHN CHILCOTE M 38 ANCHORAGE AK 5 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
54 450 ALI MYLIN-OTHERSON F 37 CHAS SC 1 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile
60 516 PENNEY VERNIERI F 36 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
64 453 COURTNEY NELSON F 38 JB CHAS SC 3 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
109 471 JANELLE QUICK F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile
110 407 MEREDITH KIDD F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 500 AFRICO SMALLS M 44 LADSON SC 1 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
8 366 BRYANT GRAY M 44 COLUMBIA SC 2 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
30 437 JEFF NELSON M 42 JB CHAS SC 3 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile
112 535 JOSEPH THOMAS M 41 SUMTER SC 4 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile
115 525 PATRICK WILLIAMS M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile
37 400 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
62 467 ANNE PONNEWASS F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
86 333 JENNIFER CHILCOTE F 40 ANCHORAGE AK 3 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile
98 354 MARGARET FIELD F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile
130 381 LORI HART F 42 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
29 309 ROBERT BEYLER M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
39 336 TODD COLE M 48 JB CHAS SC 2 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
56 441 FRANCIS MONTEJO M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile
73 447 BRENT MUNSELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile
91 492 JEFFREY SECHREST M 46 CHAS SC 5 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
46 546 PAULA YOUNG F 46 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
61 555 JENNY BAKOPOULOS F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
118 319 HEATHER BRENNAN F 45 JB CHAS SC 3 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile
125 494 ASHLEY SEVIER F 45 CHAS SC 4 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile
133 529 DAWNEEN ZABINSKE F 46 CHAS SC 5 00:32:00 10:19 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
28 315 JOHN ROBINSON M 53 N CHAS SC 1 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
49 340 KEVIN COOPER M 50 N CHAS SC 2 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
50 303 BRUCE ANDREWS M 51 FOLLY BEACH SC 3 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
69 504 BRIAN THOMPSON M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
76 512 GEORGE UNSINGER M 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
26 344 LISA DEATON F 52 CHAS SC 1 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
31 346 DOLYNE DIVINO F 51 HANAHAN SC 2 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
79 429 CAROLYN MAUK F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
102 434 SAMANTHA MCDONALD F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile
127 350 DIANE ERRINGTON F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
18 502 MICHAEL SPARKMAN M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
70 542 GARY ROBERTSON M 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
97 419 SCOTT LEWIS M 59 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
106 451 JAMES NAIMAN M 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile
149 530 PAUL ZURAW M 58 CHAS SC 5 00:33:20 10:45 min/mile
107 376 AMANDA HANLEY F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile
185 372 MARIA GUNTHER F 55 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 537 TONY GLASER M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
44 335 DANIEL CLAPPER M 63 N CHAS SC 2 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile
71 489 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN M 64 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile
95 509 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 62 CHAS SC 4 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile
132 477 ANTHONY RICHARDSON M 61 MONCKS CORNER SC 5 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile
116 538 MARLENE GLASER F 61 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
156 339 LARRY COOMER M 66 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:34:00 10:58 min/mile
205 310 FREDERICK BOND M 68 N CHAS SC 2 00:42:15 13:37 min/mile
236 442 FLOYD MOODY M 66 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:51:57 16:45 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
238 449 JOSEPH L MYERS III M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:52:44 17:00 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
239
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 5:54:19 AM

USA T&F Certified Course #SC11039DW

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 239


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 11:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction