Race Results for…
Annapolis Running Classic 2016

November 19, 2016 Results presented by Annapolis Running Classic and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2755
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 12:51:27 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 372 DAVID FREEMAN 01:11:23 01:11:23 05:26 min/mile BALTIMORE 22
2 2147 CHRISTOPHER PRUITT 01:12:51 01:12:51 05:33 min/mile SANDY SPRING 34
3 905 NICHOLAS DENARI 01:14:03 01:14:03 05:39 min/mile MOUNT RAINIER 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1300 TIEL WESTBROOK 01:24:34 01:24:32 06:27 min/mile MECHANICSVILLE 23
2 272 DARCY MCDONALD 01:26:54 01:26:54 06:38 min/mile BALTIMORE 29
3 1053 CLAIRE HEASMAN 01:27:35 01:27:34 06:41 min/mile FREDERICK 42

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4520 MATTHEW HOWE 00:36:06 00:36:06 05:49 min/mile CHEVY CHASE 29
2 4456 JIM DAHLEM 00:38:12 00:38:12 06:09 min/mile CHEVY CHASE 39
3 4800 MATT PUGLISI 00:38:52 00:38:50 06:15 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4143 MARY BOWMAN 00:43:13 00:43:09 06:57 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 31
2 4857 EMILY BUZZELL 00:43:18 00:43:15 06:58 min/mile WASHINGTON 31
3 4361 EMILY PHILPOT 00:44:53 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile BALTIMORE 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1753 entrants …
HALF Results
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:45:14 1 DAVID FREEMAN 372 01:11:23 01:11:23 HALF BALTIMORE MD 22 O/A M 1 05:26 min/mile
00:45:32 2 CHRISTOPHER PRUITT 2147 01:12:51 01:12:51 HALF SANDY SPRING MD 34 O/A M 2 05:33 min/mile
00:46:02 3 NICHOLAS DENARI 905 01:14:03 01:14:03 HALF MOUNT RAINIER MD 23 O/A M 3 05:39 min/mile
00:46:42 4 ADOLFO BLASSINO 1981 01:15:43 01:15:43 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 20 1 M 4 05:46 min/mile
00:47:25 5 MICHAEL INSLER 563 01:15:48 01:15:48 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 33 1 M 5 05:47 min/mile
00:47:46 6 BRAD SWEIGART 1778 01:17:02 01:17:02 HALF MECHANICSBURG PA 27 1 M 6 05:52 min/mile
00:49:19 7 COLIN SYBING 2181 01:18:08 01:18:08 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 1 M 7 05:57 min/mile
00:49:53 8 RYAN CALLAHAN 755 01:18:24 01:18:24 HALF SKANEATELES NY 25 2 M 8 05:59 min/mile
00:49:54 9 JAMES NEWPORT 2135 01:18:53 01:18:52 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 2 M 9 06:01 min/mile
00:50:16 10 THOMAS BROWN 1790 01:19:55 01:19:55 HALF BALTIMORE MD 31 2 M 10 06:06 min/mile
00:50:03 11 BOB YONICK 1828 01:20:09 01:19:57 HALF CAMP HILL PA 33 3 M 11 06:06 min/mile
00:52:01 12 GREGORY DIERKSEN 2034 01:21:53 01:21:50 HALF BROOKLINE MA 30 4 M 12 06:14 min/mile
00:50:46 13 MIKE LOCHARY 2109 01:22:19 01:22:17 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 3 M 13 06:16 min/mile
00:50:48 14 MICHAEL THOMAS 2182 01:22:19 01:22:18 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 4 M 14 06:16 min/mile
00:52:03 15 IAN SMITH 342 01:22:43 01:22:41 HALF SAVAGE MD 32 5 M 15 06:18 min/mile
00:51:26 16 MICHAEL HOLDER 115 01:22:52 01:22:52 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 19 5 M 16 06:19 min/mile
00:51:22 17 DANIEL BRIGGS 1988 01:23:13 01:23:13 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 19 6 M 17 06:21 min/mile
00:52:29 18 STEVEN PUTANSU 874 01:23:43 01:23:41 HALF WASHINGTON DC 32 6 M 18 06:23 min/mile
00:51:54 19 JEREMY BEALL 122 01:23:47 01:23:44 HALF CROFTON MD 35 1 M 19 06:23 min/mile
00:51:47 20 MARK HYATT 770 01:23:52 01:23:49 HALF ARLINGTON VA 32 7 M 20 06:23 min/mile
00:51:48 21 LINDELL SERVIS 2169 01:24:19 01:24:18 HALF ETTERS PA 30 8 M 21 06:26 min/mile
00:52:24 22 BRIAN INDOVINA 899 01:24:35 01:24:28 HALF WASHINGTON DC 32 9 M 22 06:26 min/mile
00:51:56 23 TIEL WESTBROOK 1300 01:24:34 01:24:32 HALF MECHANICSVILLE VA 23 O/A F 1 06:27 min/mile
00:55:52 24 HEATH COULSON 902 01:25:01 01:24:55 HALF WEST DES MOINES IA 39 2 M 23 06:28 min/mile
00:54:17 25 TREVOR GOODWIN 1730 01:25:36 01:25:27 HALF CAMBRIDGE MD 16 7 M 24 06:31 min/mile
00:53:49 26 GAVIN TABB 504 01:25:53 01:25:48 HALF BALTIMORE MD 32 10 M 25 06:32 min/mile
00:53:50 27 MATT KATZ 528 01:25:52 01:25:49 HALF BALTIMORE MD 33 11 M 26 06:33 min/mile
00:53:51 28 COLIN MACFARLANE 1685 01:26:24 01:26:18 HALF ARLINGTON VA 27 3 M 27 06:35 min/mile
00:53:52 29 NICK WARDLE 1889 01:26:49 01:26:49 HALF NEWVILLE PA 28 4 M 28 06:37 min/mile
00:54:59 30 DARCY MCDONALD 272 01:26:54 01:26:54 HALF BALTIMORE MD 29 O/A F 2 06:38 min/mile
00:55:17 31 CLAIRE HEASMAN 1053 01:27:35 01:27:34 HALF FREDERICK MD 42 O/A F 3 06:41 min/mile
00:55:14 32 JAMES DONAGHY 1775 01:28:24 01:28:21 HALF CARY NC 52 1 M 29 06:44 min/mile
00:55:11 33 MATTHEW CLEWLEY 2018 01:28:56 01:28:55 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 8 M 30 06:47 min/mile
00:55:55 34 SAM BOWLES 1868 01:29:21 01:29:15 HALF CROFTON MD 31 12 M 31 06:48 min/mile
00:59:07 35 FLORIAN DAVID 1694 01:29:46 01:29:32 HALF PHILADELPHIA PA 26 5 M 32 06:50 min/mile
00:55:57 36 ROBBIE SQUIBB 930 01:29:46 01:29:42 HALF SILVER SPRING MD 29 6 M 33 06:50 min/mile
00:56:45 37 KRISTEN GALLIGAN 1214 01:29:47 01:29:47 HALF FREDERICK MD 23 1 F 4 06:51 min/mile
01:00:58 38 NEAL WALTERS 914 01:30:37 01:30:28 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 51 2 M 34 06:54 min/mile
00:58:02 39 ERIK RYE 1900 01:30:43 01:30:38 HALF SEVERNA PARK MD 30 13 M 35 06:55 min/mile
00:59:06 40 ANDREW 'SLAPPY' LITTERST 1864 01:32:02 01:30:50 HALF RICHMOND VA 25 7 M 36 06:56 min/mile
00:56:26 41 PATRICK TIERNEY 1903 01:30:54 01:30:54 HALF MECHANICSBURG PA 25 8 M 37 06:56 min/mile
00:56:57 42 JOSEPH MCGRAW 919 01:35:49 01:31:05 HALF VIRGINIA BEACH VA 37 3 M 38 06:57 min/mile
00:55:56 43 GREG CAPELLE 212 01:31:13 01:31:09 HALF CATONSVILLE MD 35 4 M 39 06:57 min/mile
00:59:21 44 SNIR AREL 1117 01:34:04 01:31:18 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 40 1 M 40 06:58 min/mile
00:56:45 45 JENN YONICK 1310 01:31:35 01:31:23 HALF CAMP HILL PA 30 1 F 5 06:58 min/mile
00:57:33 46 ERIK NICHOLAS 1755 01:31:39 01:31:30 HALF SAN MATEO CA 29 9 M 41 06:59 min/mile
00:56:17 47 DANIEL HEARDING 1742 01:31:41 01:31:33 HALF BELLEVUE NE 28 10 M 42 06:59 min/mile
00:58:02 48 SEAN REINCKE 1847 01:31:49 01:31:40 HALF EAST NEW MARKET MD 41 2 M 43 06:59 min/mile
00:58:07 49 RYAN HARDEN 1748 01:32:08 01:31:45 HALF HARRISBURG PA 16 9 M 44 07:00 min/mile
01:00:31 50 ROY BROOKS 1785 01:32:14 01:31:46 HALF HARRISONBURG VA 37 5 M 45 07:00 min/mile
1753 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
672 entrants …
MASTERS Results
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:55:17 31 CLAIRE HEASMAN 1053 01:27:35 01:27:34 HALF FREDERICK MD 42 O/A F 3 06:41 min/mile
00:55:14 32 JAMES DONAGHY 1775 01:28:24 01:28:21 HALF CARY NC 52 1 M 29 06:44 min/mile
01:00:58 38 NEAL WALTERS 914 01:30:37 01:30:28 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 51 2 M 34 06:54 min/mile
00:59:21 44 SNIR AREL 1117 01:34:04 01:31:18 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 40 1 M 40 06:58 min/mile
00:58:02 48 SEAN REINCKE 1847 01:31:49 01:31:40 HALF EAST NEW MARKET MD 41 2 M 43 06:59 min/mile
00:57:29 51 MORTEN SORENSEN 1101 01:31:57 01:31:54 HALF KENSINGTON MD 48 1 M 46 07:00 min/mile
00:57:21 57 SERGEY MAXIMENKO 875 01:32:44 01:32:38 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 43 3 M 49 07:04 min/mile
00:58:22 59 JOHN HAGAN 1804 01:32:54 01:32:43 HALF LUSBY MD 58 1 M 51 07:04 min/mile
00:58:24 61 KEVIN MILLER 2124 01:34:11 01:32:55 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 46 2 M 53 07:05 min/mile
00:58:50 62 MIKE SIPES 1896 01:33:14 01:33:01 HALF MARION OH 40 4 M 54 07:06 min/mile
00:57:46 68 TERRY MCGURK 1907 01:33:47 01:33:45 HALF GLEN MILLS PA 47 3 M 59 07:09 min/mile
00:58:32 69 DENNIS COLEMAN 2022 01:34:06 01:34:06 HALF MONTGOMERY VILLAGE MD 58 2 M 60 07:10 min/mile
00:59:24 74 ENDALKACHEW MERID 2122 01:34:46 01:34:45 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 44 5 M 64 07:13 min/mile
00:58:23 75 MARK ROGOFF 1013 01:34:48 01:34:46 HALF VIENNA VA 47 4 M 65 07:14 min/mile
00:59:19 80 JAY CLARKE 1927 01:35:23 01:35:21 HALF LEONARDTOWN MD 49 5 M 69 07:16 min/mile
01:00:31 86 CHRIS DENEEN 469 01:35:59 01:35:46 HALF ABINGDON MD 40 6 M 74 07:18 min/mile
00:59:32 87 JOHN STRANOVSKY 2179 01:35:55 01:35:48 HALF WESTMINSTER MD 48 6 M 75 07:18 min/mile
01:01:03 94 MITCH SMALLEY 2174 01:36:32 01:36:25 HALF ODENTON MD 48 7 M 79 07:21 min/mile
01:00:06 95 GREG FUTCH 605 01:36:47 01:36:32 HALF MILLERSVILLE MD 45 8 M 80 07:22 min/mile
01:01:50 96 ROBERT FRITZ 1799 01:36:40 01:36:33 HALF LEXINGTON PARK MD 54 3 M 81 07:22 min/mile
01:01:12 97 STEPHANIE AUSTIN-THIEME 1232 01:36:39 01:36:34 HALF WOODBRIDGE VA 43 1 F 14 07:22 min/mile
00:59:33 98 ANDREW QUARM 209 01:36:39 01:36:36 HALF ELLICOTT CITY MD 41 7 M 82 07:22 min/mile
01:00:44 101 KRISTJANA COOK 1140 01:36:57 01:36:55 HALF SEVERNA PARK MD 42 2 F 15 07:23 min/mile
01:00:58 103 MATT CANTER 601 01:37:14 01:37:06 HALF ARNOLD MD 44 8 M 86 07:24 min/mile
01:00:26 106 JACK SLATTERY 1123 01:37:28 01:37:17 HALF SILVER SPRING MD 51 4 M 88 07:25 min/mile
01:00:28 107 STEVE TAYLOR 1922 01:37:25 01:37:23 HALF ASHBURN VA 48 9 M 89 07:26 min/mile
01:04:01 109 VESELIN KUNTCHEV 1861 01:39:24 01:37:35 HALF WASHINGTON DC 44 9 M 91 07:26 min/mile
01:01:17 117 CRAIG PEIFFER 1696 01:38:30 01:38:07 HALF FOUNTAINVILLE PA 42 10 M 95 07:29 min/mile
01:01:40 120 PETER BRONDOS 1703 01:38:28 01:38:24 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 56 3 M 98 07:30 min/mile
00:54:44 121 FRANK LEITER 1881 01:38:26 01:38:25 HALF HARRISBURG PA 44 11 M 99 07:30 min/mile
01:02:18 135 DAVID SHEEHY 509 01:39:12 01:38:59 HALF BALTIMORE MD 50 5 M 110 07:33 min/mile
01:02:16 138 MICHAEL RYAN 2162 01:39:20 01:39:10 HALF RIVA MD 51 6 M 113 07:34 min/mile
01:02:06 145 TERRY EICKEL 1102 01:39:55 01:39:47 HALF GERMANTOWN MD 54 7 M 118 07:37 min/mile
01:02:43 157 ALAN RYDER 1642 01:40:18 01:40:18 HALF GAITHERSBURG MD 52 8 M 124 07:39 min/mile
01:03:06 161 JOHN CARTER 1829 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF BELPRE OH 45 10 M 125 07:39 min/mile
01:03:42 162 KEN ERICSON 348 01:40:41 01:40:25 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 52 9 M 126 07:39 min/mile
01:02:52 165 ERNESTO PARANAL 1743 01:40:53 01:40:31 HALF WEST HAVEN CT 42 12 M 127 07:40 min/mile
01:03:16 166 AARON RADTKE 794 01:40:47 01:40:32 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 41 13 M 128 07:40 min/mile
01:02:43 167 THOMAS NEUBERGER 530 01:40:37 01:40:32 HALF BALTIMORE MD 45 11 M 129 07:40 min/mile
01:04:28 169 TRACIE SEVERSON 1361 01:40:49 01:40:38 HALF DAVIDSONVILLE MD 43 3 F 38 07:40 min/mile
01:04:28 170 PETE DARCY 614 01:41:08 01:40:56 HALF SEVERNA PARK MD 47 12 M 130 07:42 min/mile
01:00:53 174 ADAM LAWLER 2102 01:41:12 01:41:09 HALF NEWARK DE 56 4 M 131 07:43 min/mile
01:03:19 177 JENN FORD 1462 01:41:38 01:41:24 HALF ODESSA DE 44 4 F 43 07:44 min/mile
01:04:03 178 PETER CLAGGETT 1830 01:42:03 01:41:31 HALF STEVENSVILLE MD 50 10 M 133 07:44 min/mile
01:03:26 182 CHRIS TRUMBAUER 1733 01:42:47 01:41:49 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 41 14 M 136 07:46 min/mile
01:04:16 183 JEAN TRAUB 1193 01:42:03 01:41:52 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 46 1 F 45 07:46 min/mile
01:04:28 186 ELIZABETH SANABIA 1369 01:42:06 01:41:56 HALF ARNOLD MD 46 2 F 47 07:46 min/mile
01:04:36 189 MARC MAYO 1961 01:42:25 01:42:07 HALF ARNOLD MD 52 11 M 138 07:47 min/mile
01:04:04 190 PETER TELLIER 208 01:47:44 01:42:12 HALF GAITHERSBURG MD 46 13 M 139 07:48 min/mile
01:04:52 191 FRANK MANNARINO 1715 01:42:34 01:42:12 HALF BALTIMORE MD 48 14 M 140 07:48 min/mile
672 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:45:14 1 DAVID FREEMAN 372 01:11:23 01:11:23 HALF BALTIMORE MD 22 O/A M 1 05:26 min/mile
00:45:32 2 CHRISTOPHER PRUITT 2147 01:12:51 01:12:51 HALF SANDY SPRING MD 34 O/A M 2 05:33 min/mile
00:46:02 3 NICHOLAS DENARI 905 01:14:03 01:14:03 HALF MOUNT RAINIER MD 23 O/A M 3 05:39 min/mile
00:51:56 23 TIEL WESTBROOK 1300 01:24:34 01:24:32 HALF MECHANICSVILLE VA 23 O/A F 1 06:27 min/mile
00:54:59 30 DARCY MCDONALD 272 01:26:54 01:26:54 HALF BALTIMORE MD 29 O/A F 2 06:38 min/mile
00:55:17 31 CLAIRE HEASMAN 1053 01:27:35 01:27:34 HALF FREDERICK MD 42 O/A F 3 06:41 min/mile
MASTERS
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 - 15
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
01:03:51 209 JACOB KAY 2086 01:43:51 01:43:08 HALF SEVERN MD 15 1 M 152 07:52 min/mile
01:04:50 229 ELI CARGAS 1997 01:45:51 01:44:29 HALF HARRISBURG PA 14 2 M 165 07:58 min/mile
01:04:49 237 COLIN ROCHE 1739 01:46:08 01:44:45 HALF PALMYRA PA 15 3 M 171 07:59 min/mile
01:15:52 767 SCOTT SCHWENDINGER 1107 02:04:32 02:03:18 HALF GAITHERSBURG MD 14 4 M 433 09:24 min/mile
01:18:56 1037 JOSH BEEGHLEY 1749 02:14:15 02:12:25 HALF HARRISBURG PA 14 5 M 521 10:06 min/mile
01:14:33 668 REBECCA WESSEL 1035 02:00:42 01:59:52 HALF TAKOMA PARK MD 15 1 F 271 09:09 min/mile
01:25:13 1019 VIOLET MOORE 1318 02:12:48 02:11:50 HALF ARLINGTON VA 12 2 F 498 10:03 min/mile
01:39:19 1580 MCKENZIE MOGEL 1383 02:45:00 02:43:12 HALF STEVENSVILLE MD 14 3 F 896 12:27 min/mile
16 - 19
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:49:19 7 COLIN SYBING 2181 01:18:08 01:18:08 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 1 M 7 05:57 min/mile
00:49:54 9 JAMES NEWPORT 2135 01:18:53 01:18:52 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 2 M 9 06:01 min/mile
00:50:46 13 MIKE LOCHARY 2109 01:22:19 01:22:17 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 3 M 13 06:16 min/mile
00:50:48 14 MICHAEL THOMAS 2182 01:22:19 01:22:18 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 4 M 14 06:16 min/mile
00:51:26 16 MICHAEL HOLDER 115 01:22:52 01:22:52 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 19 5 M 16 06:19 min/mile
00:58:30 64 JULIA HEIGES 2066 01:33:22 01:33:20 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 1 F 9 07:07 min/mile
00:59:31 79 KATRINA HRABINSKI 2074 01:35:19 01:35:18 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 19 2 F 11 07:16 min/mile
01:00:02 91 SHANNON MACMASTER 2113 01:36:18 01:36:16 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 18 3 F 13 07:20 min/mile
01:01:02 155 RENEE RELF 2155 01:40:30 01:40:16 HALF GLEN BURNIE MD 16 4 F 31 07:39 min/mile
01:03:53 159 KATIE LARKIN 1488 01:41:02 01:40:22 HALF LANCASTER PA 16 5 F 33 07:39 min/mile
20 - 24
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:46:42 4 ADOLFO BLASSINO 1981 01:15:43 01:15:43 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 20 1 M 4 05:46 min/mile
00:57:18 65 ETHAN BURBRIDGE 2017 01:33:23 01:33:21 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 20 2 M 56 07:07 min/mile
00:58:31 73 BRANDON CAVE 2012 01:34:40 01:34:34 HALF COLUMBIA MD 21 3 M 63 07:13 min/mile
01:05:06 146 LUCAS NORDYKE 1795 01:40:57 01:39:49 HALF WILLIAMSPORT MD 21 4 M 119 07:37 min/mile
01:00:48 147 SAMUEL EVANS 238 01:39:51 01:39:49 HALF WOODBINE MD 21 5 M 120 07:37 min/mile
00:56:45 37 KRISTEN GALLIGAN 1214 01:29:47 01:29:47 HALF FREDERICK MD 23 1 F 4 06:51 min/mile
01:01:09 105 JESSICA BATES 261 01:37:15 01:37:08 HALF ARNOLD MD 24 2 F 16 07:24 min/mile
01:04:49 112 MADELINE OSTROWSKI 1699 01:38:15 01:37:50 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 21 3 F 17 07:28 min/mile
01:01:16 113 MEGAN PARRY 625 01:38:02 01:37:56 HALF CLEAR SPRING MD 23 4 F 18 07:28 min/mile
01:03:14 154 LAURIE GOTTE 1359 01:40:32 01:40:13 HALF FREDERICK MD 21 5 F 30 07:39 min/mile
25 - 29
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:47:46 6 BRAD SWEIGART 1778 01:17:02 01:17:02 HALF MECHANICSBURG PA 27 1 M 6 05:52 min/mile
00:49:53 8 RYAN CALLAHAN 755 01:18:24 01:18:24 HALF SKANEATELES NY 25 2 M 8 05:59 min/mile
00:53:51 28 COLIN MACFARLANE 1685 01:26:24 01:26:18 HALF ARLINGTON VA 27 3 M 27 06:35 min/mile
00:53:52 29 NICK WARDLE 1889 01:26:49 01:26:49 HALF NEWVILLE PA 28 4 M 28 06:37 min/mile
00:59:07 35 FLORIAN DAVID 1694 01:29:46 01:29:32 HALF PHILADELPHIA PA 26 5 M 32 06:50 min/mile
00:58:11 52 KELLY PIERSON 1415 01:32:16 01:32:15 HALF WASHINGTON DC 27 1 F 6 07:02 min/mile
00:58:29 55 MEAGHAN MURRAY 518 01:32:36 01:32:31 HALF BALTIMORE MD 28 2 F 7 07:03 min/mile
01:00:27 82 ANNELISE HEIN 139 01:36:24 01:35:32 HALF MECHANICSBURG PA 25 3 F 12 07:17 min/mile
01:02:04 114 ALLI SARFATI 2164 01:39:15 01:38:00 HALF ARLINGTON VA 26 4 F 19 07:28 min/mile
01:01:56 115 ELIZABETH LYNCH 2111 01:39:15 01:38:00 HALF WASHINGTON DC 25 5 F 20 07:28 min/mile
30 - 34
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:47:25 5 MICHAEL INSLER 563 01:15:48 01:15:48 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 33 1 M 5 05:47 min/mile
00:50:16 10 THOMAS BROWN 1790 01:19:55 01:19:55 HALF BALTIMORE MD 31 2 M 10 06:06 min/mile
00:50:03 11 BOB YONICK 1828 01:20:09 01:19:57 HALF CAMP HILL PA 33 3 M 11 06:06 min/mile
00:52:01 12 GREGORY DIERKSEN 2034 01:21:53 01:21:50 HALF BROOKLINE MA 30 4 M 12 06:14 min/mile
00:52:03 15 IAN SMITH 342 01:22:43 01:22:41 HALF SAVAGE MD 32 5 M 15 06:18 min/mile
00:56:45 45 JENN YONICK 1310 01:31:35 01:31:23 HALF CAMP HILL PA 30 1 F 5 06:58 min/mile
00:58:11 56 BRONWEN PRICE-DIERKSEN 1186 01:32:34 01:32:32 HALF BROOKLINE MA 32 2 F 8 07:03 min/mile
00:59:51 71 KENDRA WILLETTE 517 01:34:17 01:34:13 HALF BALTIMORE MD 31 3 F 10 07:11 min/mile
01:02:13 127 MARY MEGHAN SNYDER 2175 01:41:51 01:38:46 HALF BALTIMORE MD 30 4 F 23 07:32 min/mile
01:02:06 142 KIRBY BOYER 1984 01:39:35 01:39:32 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 31 5 F 24 07:35 min/mile
35 - 39
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:51:54 19 JEREMY BEALL 122 01:23:47 01:23:44 HALF CROFTON MD 35 1 M 19 06:23 min/mile
00:55:52 24 HEATH COULSON 902 01:25:01 01:24:55 HALF WEST DES MOINES IA 39 2 M 23 06:28 min/mile
00:56:57 42 JOSEPH MCGRAW 919 01:35:49 01:31:05 HALF VIRGINIA BEACH VA 37 3 M 38 06:57 min/mile
00:55:56 43 GREG CAPELLE 212 01:31:13 01:31:09 HALF CATONSVILLE MD 35 4 M 39 06:57 min/mile
01:00:31 50 ROY BROOKS 1785 01:32:14 01:31:46 HALF HARRISONBURG VA 37 5 M 45 07:00 min/mile
01:02:06 148 JENNY STOLMEIER 886 01:39:57 01:39:51 HALF WASHINGTON DC 35 1 F 26 07:37 min/mile
01:01:32 151 DENISE CARTER 1160 01:40:14 01:40:04 HALF HUNTINGTOWN MD 39 2 F 28 07:38 min/mile
01:03:06 160 AMBER CARTER 1511 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF BELPRE OH 35 3 F 34 07:39 min/mile
01:02:57 172 ALLISON SAUNTRY 1303 01:41:02 01:41:01 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 36 4 F 40 07:42 min/mile
01:03:28 175 CHRISTINE ESTES 837 01:41:15 01:41:09 HALF WASHINGTON DC 39 5 F 42 07:43 min/mile
40 - 44
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:59:21 44 SNIR AREL 1117 01:34:04 01:31:18 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 40 1 M 40 06:58 min/mile
00:58:02 48 SEAN REINCKE 1847 01:31:49 01:31:40 HALF EAST NEW MARKET MD 41 2 M 43 06:59 min/mile
00:57:21 57 SERGEY MAXIMENKO 875 01:32:44 01:32:38 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 43 3 M 49 07:04 min/mile
00:58:50 62 MIKE SIPES 1896 01:33:14 01:33:01 HALF MARION OH 40 4 M 54 07:06 min/mile
00:59:24 74 ENDALKACHEW MERID 2122 01:34:46 01:34:45 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 44 5 M 64 07:13 min/mile
01:01:12 97 STEPHANIE AUSTIN-THIEME 1232 01:36:39 01:36:34 HALF WOODBRIDGE VA 43 1 F 14 07:22 min/mile
01:00:44 101 KRISTJANA COOK 1140 01:36:57 01:36:55 HALF SEVERNA PARK MD 42 2 F 15 07:23 min/mile
01:04:28 169 TRACIE SEVERSON 1361 01:40:49 01:40:38 HALF DAVIDSONVILLE MD 43 3 F 38 07:40 min/mile
01:03:19 177 JENN FORD 1462 01:41:38 01:41:24 HALF ODESSA DE 44 4 F 43 07:44 min/mile
01:05:25 207 NICOLE ROSSON 477 01:44:51 01:42:53 HALF BALTIMORE MD 41 5 F 55 07:51 min/mile
45 - 49
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:57:29 51 MORTEN SORENSEN 1101 01:31:57 01:31:54 HALF KENSINGTON MD 48 1 M 46 07:00 min/mile
00:58:24 61 KEVIN MILLER 2124 01:34:11 01:32:55 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 46 2 M 53 07:05 min/mile
00:57:46 68 TERRY MCGURK 1907 01:33:47 01:33:45 HALF GLEN MILLS PA 47 3 M 59 07:09 min/mile
00:58:23 75 MARK ROGOFF 1013 01:34:48 01:34:46 HALF VIENNA VA 47 4 M 65 07:14 min/mile
00:59:19 80 JAY CLARKE 1927 01:35:23 01:35:21 HALF LEONARDTOWN MD 49 5 M 69 07:16 min/mile
01:04:16 183 JEAN TRAUB 1193 01:42:03 01:41:52 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 46 1 F 45 07:46 min/mile
01:04:28 186 ELIZABETH SANABIA 1369 01:42:06 01:41:56 HALF ARNOLD MD 46 2 F 47 07:46 min/mile
01:05:57 216 COLLEEN SMITH 270 01:46:37 01:43:29 HALF EDGEWATER MD 49 3 F 57 07:53 min/mile
01:04:30 225 JAMIE STECKLER 1142 01:44:19 01:44:09 HALF RIDGEFIELD CT 45 4 F 60 07:57 min/mile
01:09:28 294 STACEY BRADY 1986 01:49:21 01:46:51 HALF FREDERICK MD 45 5 F 88 08:09 min/mile
50 - 54
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:55:14 32 JAMES DONAGHY 1775 01:28:24 01:28:21 HALF CARY NC 52 1 M 29 06:44 min/mile
01:00:58 38 NEAL WALTERS 914 01:30:37 01:30:28 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 51 2 M 34 06:54 min/mile
01:01:50 96 ROBERT FRITZ 1799 01:36:40 01:36:33 HALF LEXINGTON PARK MD 54 3 M 81 07:22 min/mile
01:00:26 106 JACK SLATTERY 1123 01:37:28 01:37:17 HALF SILVER SPRING MD 51 4 M 88 07:25 min/mile
01:02:18 135 DAVID SHEEHY 509 01:39:12 01:38:59 HALF BALTIMORE MD 50 5 M 110 07:33 min/mile
01:06:28 266 MARTINA THIEL-POBLOTZKI 671 01:46:15 01:45:51 HALF MIDDLETOWN DE 52 1 F 77 08:04 min/mile
01:05:32 274 BETH ERICSON 278 01:46:29 01:46:13 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 52 2 F 81 08:06 min/mile
01:06:12 285 CAROL ERNST 189 01:46:35 01:46:32 HALF FULTON MD 51 3 F 86 08:07 min/mile
01:10:27 401 NAN MANN 2115 01:53:45 01:51:15 HALF FREDERICK MD 54 4 F 137 08:29 min/mile
01:10:19 449 KAREN MASON 187 01:53:03 01:52:45 HALF COLUMBIA MD 53 5 F 163 08:36 min/mile
55 - 59
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
00:58:22 59 JOHN HAGAN 1804 01:32:54 01:32:43 HALF LUSBY MD 58 1 M 51 07:04 min/mile
00:58:32 69 DENNIS COLEMAN 2022 01:34:06 01:34:06 HALF MONTGOMERY VILLAGE MD 58 2 M 60 07:10 min/mile
01:01:40 120 PETER BRONDOS 1703 01:38:28 01:38:24 HALF ALEXANDRIA VA 56 3 M 98 07:30 min/mile
01:00:53 174 ADAM LAWLER 2102 01:41:12 01:41:09 HALF NEWARK DE 56 4 M 131 07:43 min/mile
01:04:36 218 TERRY FLETCHER 1822 01:43:51 01:43:35 HALF SAINT ALBANST ALBANS WV 57 5 M 159 07:54 min/mile
01:07:33 327 BRENDA NORMAN 285 01:48:20 01:48:16 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 59 1 F 101 08:15 min/mile
01:12:10 545 HOPE PEARCE 479 01:56:25 01:55:56 HALF BUTLER MD 57 2 F 207 08:50 min/mile
01:12:18 591 EILEEN HAASE 1060 01:57:22 01:57:02 HALF ROCKVILLE MD 55 3 F 232 08:56 min/mile
01:11:54 606 DEBORAH HARTWAY 2064 01:57:58 01:57:32 HALF STAFFORD VA 57 4 F 242 08:58 min/mile
01:16:22 670 JANE REDMOND 156 02:02:34 01:59:54 HALF ODENTON MD 56 5 F 273 09:09 min/mile
60 - 64
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
01:10:48 532 RICK SMITH 1838 01:55:43 01:55:33 HALF HALETHORPE MD 62 1 M 327 08:49 min/mile
01:16:49 632 BILL SCIANNELLA 556 01:58:54 01:58:42 HALF COLUMBIA MD 60 2 M 371 09:03 min/mile
01:17:10 724 PAUL DAL SANTO 966 02:04:14 02:01:47 HALF GREEN CREEK NJ 60 3 M 421 09:17 min/mile
01:16:30 802 CRAIG SMITH 345 02:04:53 02:04:37 HALF DEALE MD 61 4 M 446 09:30 min/mile
01:24:45 1097 BRIAN DARMODY 1937 02:16:21 02:14:54 HALF CATONSVILLE MD 61 5 M 535 10:17 min/mile
01:12:09 435 LYDIA JOHNSON 444 01:54:56 01:52:13 HALF STREET MD 62 1 F 156 08:33 min/mile
01:20:02 890 CAROL RENTZ 1328 02:11:34 02:07:43 HALF FAIRFAX VA 62 2 F 412 09:44 min/mile
01:21:47 1065 LIZ LEACH 2103 02:15:41 02:13:56 HALF EDGEWATER MD 63 3 F 530 10:13 min/mile
01:23:03 1077 JANICE UTHE 1378 02:15:10 02:14:18 HALF BOWIE MD 60 4 F 539 10:15 min/mile
01:25:34 1217 DELIA EDELMANN 2039 02:20:44 02:18:50 HALF ANNAPOLIS MD 64 5 F 637 10:35 min/mile
65 - 69
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
01:16:28 514 MICHAEL JUSTICE 1811 01:55:26 01:54:47 HALF WESTMINSTER MD 69 1 M 316 08:45 min/mile
01:10:36 577 DAVID PETRUCCI 1714 01:56:41 01:56:37 HALF FREDERICK MD 65 2 M 349 08:54 min/mile
01:15:26 726 BRUCE SMITH 352 02:03:16 02:01:51 HALF WEST RIVER MD 65 3 M 422 09:18 min/mile
01:19:39 848 JOHN O'DONNELL 1646 02:07:25 02:06:22 HALF READING MA 67 4 M 460 09:38 min/mile
01:17:25 858 JOE MCNAMARA 1113 02:07:23 02:06:48 HALF COLLEGE PARK MD 67 5 M 465 09:40 min/mile
01:14:58 720 PENNY WILLIAMS 670 02:02:04 02:01:33 HALF TRAPPE MD 65 1 F 297 09:16 min/mile
01:25:50 1206 JUDITH SCOTT 1079 02:18:59 02:18:25 HALF GERMANTOWN MD 66 2 F 629 10:33 min/mile
01:28:40 1405 DEBORAH RAFFETTO 2227 02:30:08 02:28:18 HALF 66 3 F 766 11:19 min/mile
01:34:59 1473 KAREN ADAMO 1615 02:34:38 02:33:11 HALF SEVERNA PARK MD 65 4 F 815 11:41 min/mile
01:35:24 1492 LYNN AMENDE 1567 02:37:55 02:34:44 HALF EDGEWATER MD 66 5 F 829 11:48 min/mile
70 - 99
8 Mile Split Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Division City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
01:33:44 1491 CHET COATES 2019 02:36:47 02:34:43 HALF SILVER SPRING MD 76 1 M 651 11:48 min/mile
01:47:11 1617 ANNA ANCHARSKI 1159 02:50:09 02:47:03 HALF PALMYRA PA 70 1 F 925 12:45 min/mile
01:47:42 1626 LAURA PITTS 526 02:51:26 02:48:10 HALF BALTIMORE MD 78 2 F 931 12:50 min/mile
02:01:30 1732 ALLIE YOUNG 1612 03:17:23 03:14:34 HALF MONROVIA MD 70 3 F 1011 14:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2755
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 12:51:27 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF-WC - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF - 1753


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
723 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1030 10:20

MASTERS half - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:21

10K - 996


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
340 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
656 11:18

MASTERS 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:28

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction