Race Results for…
Annapolis Running Classic

November 18, 2017 Results presented by Annapolis Running Classic and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2646
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 6:01:41 AM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2011 DICKSON MERCER 01:15:47 01:15:47 05:47 min/mile TAKOMA PARK 36
2 1786 ADOLFO BLASSINO 01:16:09 01:16:08 05:48 min/mile ELDERSBURG 21
3 1848 RYAN HUNT 01:18:08 01:18:06 05:57 min/mile SILVER SPRING 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 300 MARY REISER 01:24:36 01:24:33 06:27 min/mile RIVA 23
2 1632 CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH 01:24:36 01:24:34 06:27 min/mile STUART 25
3 1942 ANDREA STONE 01:25:33 01:25:31 06:31 min/mile BOONSBORO 34

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3721 ADAM SACHS 00:35:38 00:35:37 05:44 min/mile ELLICOTT CITY 22
2 3600 ADAM KOBYLKA 00:36:49 00:36:48 05:56 min/mile ANNAPOLIS 23
3 3377 JIM DAHLEM 00:38:21 00:38:20 06:10 min/mile CHEVY CHASE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3409 DEBRA BANER 00:42:53 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile WOODBRIDGE 25
2 1453 BRIELLE LIZMI 00:45:17 00:45:09 07:16 min/mile GAITHERSBURG 32
3 3794 COURTNEY BENEDICT 00:45:37 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile ARLINGTON 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1579 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
1 DICKSON MERCER 2011 01:15:47 01:15:47 HALF M 1 36 O/A TAKOMA PARK MD 05:47 min/mile
2 ADOLFO BLASSINO 1786 01:16:09 01:16:08 HALF M 2 21 O/A ELDERSBURG MD 05:48 min/mile
3 RYAN HUNT 1848 01:18:08 01:18:06 HALF M 3 31 O/A SILVER SPRING MD 05:57 min/mile
4 ETHAN BURBRIDGE 1790 01:18:20 01:18:20 HALF M 4 21 1 COLLEGE PARK MD 05:58 min/mile
5 JAMES NEWPORT 1902 01:18:58 01:18:57 HALF M 5 19 1 SILVER SPRING MD 06:01 min/mile
6 BYRON CREECH 1605 01:19:39 01:19:37 HALF M 6 37 1 BETHESDA MD 06:04 min/mile
7 MICHAEL THOMAS 1948 01:19:54 01:19:53 HALF M 7 19 2 GERMANTOWN MD 06:05 min/mile
8 BILLY EDWARDS 1612 01:20:38 01:20:38 HALF M 8 39 2 NIWOT CO 06:09 min/mile
9 MARK EAGLES 1990 01:21:24 01:21:23 HALF M 9 24 2 06:12 min/mile
10 GREGORY DIERKSEN 716 01:21:27 01:21:23 HALF M 10 31 1 BROOKLINE MA 06:12 min/mile
11 MICHAEL ROSSI 2006 01:22:25 01:22:24 HALF M 11 37 3 HERNDON VA 06:17 min/mile
12 ROBERT MICHELL 1663 01:22:52 01:22:52 HALF M 12 37 4 GLENN DALE MD 06:19 min/mile
13 DANIEL BRIGGS 1789 01:23:17 01:23:17 HALF M 13 20 3 GAITHERSBURG MD 06:21 min/mile
14 ZACH BITTINGER 537 01:23:29 01:23:26 HALF M 14 35 5 FROSTBURG MD 06:22 min/mile
15 TONY GONCALVES 1765 01:23:30 01:23:29 HALF M 15 30 2 DERWOOD MD 06:22 min/mile
16 MARY REISER 300 01:24:36 01:24:33 HALF F 1 23 O/A RIVA MD 06:27 min/mile
17 CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH 1632 01:24:36 01:24:34 HALF F 2 25 O/A STUART FL 06:27 min/mile
18 IAN JOHNSTON 861 01:24:38 01:24:37 HALF M 16 26 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:27 min/mile
19 LINDELL SERVIS 1694 01:24:46 01:24:45 HALF M 17 31 3 ETTERS PA 06:28 min/mile
20 ANDREW MCLEAN 1495 01:25:22 01:25:13 HALF M 18 27 2 ANNAPOLIS MD 06:30 min/mile
21 ANDREA STONE 1942 01:25:33 01:25:31 HALF F 3 34 O/A BOONSBORO MD 06:31 min/mile
22 CAMERON NASSERI 1901 01:28:37 01:27:08 HALF M 19 21 4 POTOMAC MD 06:39 min/mile
23 TYLER FABIAN 1376 01:27:27 01:27:23 HALF M 20 25 3 ALEXANDRIA VA 06:40 min/mile
24 PELL GEORGE 1825 01:27:39 01:27:36 HALF M 21 30 4 WASHINGTON DC 06:41 min/mile
25 JENNIFER WIERONIEY 1363 01:31:07 01:28:13 HALF F 4 31 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:44 min/mile
26 RANJODH SUNNY GILL 1440 01:28:34 01:28:32 HALF M 22 35 6 ROCKVILLE MD 06:45 min/mile
27 CASEY RAYBURG 1927 01:29:19 01:29:14 HALF M 23 37 7 ANNAPOLIS MD 06:48 min/mile
28 CHRIS SWIECICKI 1708 01:29:21 01:29:17 HALF M 24 40 O/A MIDLAND MI 06:48 min/mile
29 STEVE EARLEY 1815 01:29:21 01:29:19 HALF M 25 35 8 LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM MD 06:49 min/mile
30 MARK SWANLUND 1707 01:29:43 01:29:35 HALF M 26 53 1 BOWIE MD 06:50 min/mile
31 IAN SMITH 316 01:29:50 01:29:41 HALF M 27 33 5 SAVAGE MD 06:50 min/mile
32 AARON MISERA 1664 01:31:00 01:29:57 HALF M 28 27 4 MC LEAN VA 06:51 min/mile
33 ANDREW CHIRICO 548 01:30:07 01:29:58 HALF M 29 21 5 CHESTERTOWN MD 06:52 min/mile
34 ORLA KASTBERG 867 01:30:41 01:30:35 HALF M 30 51 2 BALTIMORE MD 06:54 min/mile
35 BRIDGET HOLT 496 01:30:43 01:30:36 HALF F 5 39 1 GAMBRILLS MD 06:54 min/mile
36 DANIEL HEARDING 1629 01:30:47 01:30:37 HALF M 31 29 5 BELLEVUE NE 06:55 min/mile
37 MARK HYATT 1634 01:30:45 01:30:38 HALF M 32 33 6 POTOMAC MD 06:55 min/mile
38 BEN WOLBERT 395 01:31:02 01:31:00 HALF M 33 28 6 BALTIMORE MD 06:56 min/mile
39 RYAN DETTER 712 01:31:09 01:31:05 HALF M 34 38 9 BALTIMORE MD 06:57 min/mile
40 KIERA ZITELMAN 1754 01:31:28 01:31:19 HALF F 6 26 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:58 min/mile
41 JACK KORENAK 892 01:31:22 01:31:20 HALF M 35 22 6 ANNAPOLIS MD 06:58 min/mile
42 JOHN HAGAN 800 01:31:30 01:31:25 HALF M 36 59 1 LUSBY MD 06:58 min/mile
43 SERGEY MAXIMENKO 1341 01:31:36 01:31:29 HALF M 37 44 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:59 min/mile
44 ANNA LATZKO 1871 01:31:51 01:31:33 HALF F 7 20 1 CLARKSVILLE MD 06:59 min/mile
45 BRIAN TAGGART 1945 01:32:01 01:31:50 HALF M 38 38 10 ABINGTON PA 07:00 min/mile
46 MAGGIE RETTELLE 1685 01:32:01 01:31:57 HALF F 8 45 O/A MIDLAND MI 07:01 min/mile
47 PAUL OVERTON 1910 01:32:30 01:32:21 HALF M 39 28 7 GLEN BURNIE MD 07:02 min/mile
48 MEREDITH SULLIVAN 391 01:32:44 01:32:38 HALF F 9 39 2 BALTIMORE MD 07:04 min/mile
49 MATT KATZ 479 01:32:44 01:32:40 HALF M 40 34 7 BALTIMORE MD 07:04 min/mile
50 MARK HARRIS 2019 01:32:56 01:32:48 HALF M 41 33 8 HALETHORPE MD 07:05 min/mile
1579 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
702 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
28 CHRIS SWIECICKI 1708 01:29:21 01:29:17 HALF M 24 40 O/A MIDLAND MI 06:48 min/mile
30 MARK SWANLUND 1707 01:29:43 01:29:35 HALF M 26 53 1 BOWIE MD 06:50 min/mile
34 ORLA KASTBERG 867 01:30:41 01:30:35 HALF M 30 51 2 BALTIMORE MD 06:54 min/mile
42 JOHN HAGAN 800 01:31:30 01:31:25 HALF M 36 59 1 LUSBY MD 06:58 min/mile
43 SERGEY MAXIMENKO 1341 01:31:36 01:31:29 HALF M 37 44 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:59 min/mile
46 MAGGIE RETTELLE 1685 01:32:01 01:31:57 HALF F 8 45 O/A MIDLAND MI 07:01 min/mile
52 PATRICIA WALSH 1714 01:33:25 01:33:10 HALF F 11 42 1 SEVERN MD 07:06 min/mile
54 ANTONIO ABADIA 1774 01:34:13 01:33:53 HALF M 43 44 2 CROFTON MD 07:10 min/mile
57 BOB BREIGHNER 647 01:34:26 01:34:12 HALF M 45 48 1 DALLASTOWN PA 07:11 min/mile
60 FRANK LEITER 921 01:34:34 01:34:22 HALF M 47 45 2 HARRISBURG PA 07:12 min/mile
63 STEFANI WATTERSON 2024 01:34:50 01:34:43 HALF F 15 48 1 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:13 min/mile
66 DIMITRIOS MOLES 1889 01:35:07 01:35:06 HALF M 50 48 3 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:15 min/mile
67 FX ROUXEL 1061 01:35:34 01:35:24 HALF M 51 44 3 BETHESDA MD 07:16 min/mile
69 JOE EMERSON 1226 01:35:41 01:35:38 HALF M 53 51 3 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:18 min/mile
79 STEPHANIE AUSTIN-THIEME 1582 01:36:56 01:36:46 HALF F 23 44 2 WOODBRIDGE VA 07:23 min/mile
82 DAVID DYKE 400 01:37:21 01:37:06 HALF M 59 47 4 BEL AIR MD 07:24 min/mile
87 MIKE MULHERN 1896 01:37:42 01:37:36 HALF M 63 56 2 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:27 min/mile
92 DICKEY ROUNSAVILLE 1058 01:38:19 01:37:58 HALF M 67 55 3 LAUREL MD 07:28 min/mile
95 ALEXEI SILVERMAN 1481 01:38:24 01:38:18 HALF M 69 47 5 BETHESDA MD 07:30 min/mile
99 MORTEN SORENSEN 1941 01:39:02 01:38:51 HALF M 73 49 6 KENSINGTON MD 07:32 min/mile
101 EARL LETOURNEAU 271 01:39:14 01:39:06 HALF M 74 41 4 CROFTON MD 07:33 min/mile
105 DONALD ROUILLER 304 01:39:35 01:39:21 HALF M 76 48 7 CROWNSVILLE MD 07:35 min/mile
108 PETE DARCY 517 01:40:22 01:39:37 HALF M 78 48 8 SEVERNA PARK MD 07:36 min/mile
109 JOSE MORALES 1892 01:39:41 01:39:38 HALF M 79 51 4 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:36 min/mile
114 AARON RADTKE 1269 01:41:22 01:40:06 HALF M 83 42 5 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:38 min/mile
121 MICHAEL SABATINO 1688 01:43:35 01:40:58 HALF M 88 41 6 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:42 min/mile
126 RYAN MCQUEENEY 1659 01:42:03 01:41:23 HALF M 90 46 9 EDGEWATER MD 07:44 min/mile
128 JASON CRONIN 694 01:41:37 01:41:27 HALF M 92 54 5 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:44 min/mile
131 PETER CLAGGETT 102 01:41:41 01:41:32 HALF M 94 51 6 STEVENSVILLE MD 07:45 min/mile
133 PAVOL POPOVIC 1026 01:42:02 01:41:34 HALF M 96 46 10 WASHINGTON DC 07:45 min/mile
135 GLENN MURRAY 994 01:41:51 01:41:36 HALF M 98 60 1 JAMISON PA 07:45 min/mile
141 JACK SLATTERY 1482 01:42:14 01:42:03 HALF M 102 52 7 SILVER SPRING MD 07:47 min/mile
144 JOSHUA HARRIMAN 1494 01:42:50 01:42:29 HALF M 104 46 11 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:49 min/mile
145 TRACIE SEVERSON 1695 01:42:40 01:42:34 HALF F 41 44 3 DAVIDSONVILLE MD 07:49 min/mile
151 CHRISTINE ESTES 1307 01:43:05 01:42:59 HALF F 43 40 4 WASHINGTON DC 07:51 min/mile
152 JOHN STANMORE 202 01:43:16 01:42:59 HALF M 109 54 8 BALTIMORE MD 07:51 min/mile
155 TOM BREIGHNER 646 01:44:36 01:43:30 HALF M 112 40 7 FROSTBURG MD 07:54 min/mile
158 KERRY RODGERS 1477 01:43:45 01:43:40 HALF F 45 49 2 SILVER SPRING MD 07:54 min/mile
160 JILL GOLDMAN 1541 01:44:29 01:43:55 HALF F 46 61 1 BALTIMORE MD 07:55 min/mile
161 ELIZABETH FLYNN 149 01:44:04 01:44:01 HALF F 47 46 3 ELLICOTT CITY MD 07:56 min/mile
162 JOHANNA KNOCH 1866 01:44:28 01:44:03 HALF F 48 41 5 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:56 min/mile
167 SUZANNE PORTER 1027 01:44:56 01:44:15 HALF F 51 56 1 ANNANDALE VA 07:57 min/mile
171 GREG MELVILLE 1660 01:44:39 01:44:25 HALF M 120 47 12 BREWSTER MA 07:58 min/mile
172 RUSH MCCLOY 1658 01:47:30 01:44:29 HALF M 121 43 8 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:58 min/mile
174 JORGE LAUREL 916 01:44:51 01:44:34 HALF M 122 49 13 CROFTON MD 07:58 min/mile
175 TIM KNIOLA 1865 01:46:10 01:44:42 HALF M 123 51 9 ARNOLD MD 07:59 min/mile
178 MARCO CARVAJAL 1770 01:45:20 01:44:55 HALF M 126 55 4 CHEVY CHASE MD 08:00 min/mile
183 TERRY EICKEL 1763 01:45:29 01:45:10 HALF M 130 55 5 GERMANTOWN MD 08:01 min/mile
187 JEAN TRAUB 1159 01:45:44 01:45:30 HALF F 55 47 4 ANNAPOLIS MD 08:03 min/mile
188 ENI BALANT 625 01:45:44 01:45:42 HALF M 133 54 10 HALETHORPE MD 08:04 min/mile
702 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
1 DICKSON MERCER 2011 01:15:47 01:15:47 HALF M 1 36 O/A TAKOMA PARK MD 05:47 min/mile
2 ADOLFO BLASSINO 1786 01:16:09 01:16:08 HALF M 2 21 O/A ELDERSBURG MD 05:48 min/mile
3 RYAN HUNT 1848 01:18:08 01:18:06 HALF M 3 31 O/A SILVER SPRING MD 05:57 min/mile
16 MARY REISER 300 01:24:36 01:24:33 HALF F 1 23 O/A RIVA MD 06:27 min/mile
17 CHELSEA HOLLINGSWORTH 1632 01:24:36 01:24:34 HALF F 2 25 O/A STUART FL 06:27 min/mile
21 ANDREA STONE 1942 01:25:33 01:25:31 HALF F 3 34 O/A BOONSBORO MD 06:31 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
1 CHRIS SWIECICKI 1708 01:29:21 01:29:17 MASTERS M 1 40 O/A MIDLAND MI 06:48 min/mile
1 MAGGIE RETTELLE 1685 01:32:01 01:31:57 MASTERS F 1 45 O/A MIDLAND MI 07:01 min/mile
1 - 15
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
85 JOSH BEEGHLEY 1585 01:37:37 01:37:27 HALF M 61 15 1 HARRISBURG PA 07:26 min/mile
103 JOSEPH LEITER 922 01:39:21 01:39:10 HALF M 75 15 2 HARRISBURG PA 07:34 min/mile
150 MATTHIEU ROUXEL 1062 01:43:09 01:42:59 HALF M 108 15 3 BETHESDA MD 07:51 min/mile
393 LUCAS HERNANDEZ 824 01:55:57 01:53:47 HALF M 250 13 4 HAVERFORD PA 08:41 min/mile
400 JUSTIN WOODBURY 1722 01:57:16 01:53:56 HALF M 254 15 5 WEST FRIENDSHIP MD 08:41 min/mile
467 VIOLET MOORE 987 01:56:40 01:56:05 HALF F 174 13 1 ARLINGTON VA 08:51 min/mile
835 ANNA CHESSER 1795 02:14:10 02:11:05 HALF F 364 14 2 MONKTON MD 10:00 min/mile
1138 CAMILA CORNEJO 1430 02:24:34 02:23:21 HALF F 566 13 3 DAMASCUS MD 10:56 min/mile
16 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
5 JAMES NEWPORT 1902 01:18:58 01:18:57 HALF M 5 19 1 SILVER SPRING MD 06:01 min/mile
7 MICHAEL THOMAS 1948 01:19:54 01:19:53 HALF M 7 19 2 GERMANTOWN MD 06:05 min/mile
90 RYAN HARDEN 1628 01:38:15 01:37:51 HALF M 65 17 3 HARRISBURG PA 07:28 min/mile
154 ELI KERNS 1641 01:43:51 01:43:26 HALF M 111 17 4 HARRISBURG PA 07:53 min/mile
249 TYLER ONORATO 1907 01:48:19 01:47:56 HALF M 172 19 5 BEL AIR MD 08:14 min/mile
64 SHANNON MACMASTER 1877 01:35:17 01:34:52 HALF F 16 19 1 SEASIDE PARK NJ 07:14 min/mile
72 EMILY HAWKINS 1838 01:36:19 01:36:02 HALF F 19 18 2 ELKRIDGE MD 07:19 min/mile
94 LINDSEY STEVENSON 1554 01:38:25 01:38:07 HALF F 26 18 3 BEL AIR MD 07:29 min/mile
100 KATIE LARKIN 909 01:41:35 01:39:06 HALF F 27 17 4 LANCASTER PA 07:33 min/mile
125 ALANA PHILLIPS 1532 01:41:36 01:41:21 HALF F 36 19 5 LITITZ PA 07:44 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
4 ETHAN BURBRIDGE 1790 01:18:20 01:18:20 HALF M 4 21 1 COLLEGE PARK MD 05:58 min/mile
9 MARK EAGLES 1990 01:21:24 01:21:23 HALF M 9 24 2 06:12 min/mile
13 DANIEL BRIGGS 1789 01:23:17 01:23:17 HALF M 13 20 3 GAITHERSBURG MD 06:21 min/mile
22 CAMERON NASSERI 1901 01:28:37 01:27:08 HALF M 19 21 4 POTOMAC MD 06:39 min/mile
33 ANDREW CHIRICO 548 01:30:07 01:29:58 HALF M 29 21 5 CHESTERTOWN MD 06:52 min/mile
44 ANNA LATZKO 1871 01:31:51 01:31:33 HALF F 7 20 1 CLARKSVILLE MD 06:59 min/mile
55 KATRINA HRABINSKI 1846 01:34:19 01:34:01 HALF F 12 20 2 CROFTON MD 07:10 min/mile
78 HANNAH CHAPMAN 667 01:37:07 01:36:40 HALF F 22 22 3 WASHINGTON DC 07:22 min/mile
88 SARA SHONKWILER 1354 01:38:10 01:37:45 HALF F 25 21 4 TAKOMA PARK MD 07:27 min/mile
140 MARYKATE HELMS 1840 01:42:07 01:42:01 HALF F 39 20 5 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:47 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
18 IAN JOHNSTON 861 01:24:38 01:24:37 HALF M 16 26 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:27 min/mile
20 ANDREW MCLEAN 1495 01:25:22 01:25:13 HALF M 18 27 2 ANNAPOLIS MD 06:30 min/mile
23 TYLER FABIAN 1376 01:27:27 01:27:23 HALF M 20 25 3 ALEXANDRIA VA 06:40 min/mile
32 AARON MISERA 1664 01:31:00 01:29:57 HALF M 28 27 4 MC LEAN VA 06:51 min/mile
36 DANIEL HEARDING 1629 01:30:47 01:30:37 HALF M 31 29 5 BELLEVUE NE 06:55 min/mile
40 KIERA ZITELMAN 1754 01:31:28 01:31:19 HALF F 6 26 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:58 min/mile
58 MEAGHAN MURRAY 347 01:34:20 01:34:15 HALF F 13 29 2 BALTIMORE MD 07:11 min/mile
70 JACKIE DUDAS 341 01:35:57 01:35:43 HALF F 17 28 3 BALTIMORE MD 07:18 min/mile
83 MELANIE PFEIFFENBERGER 1471 01:38:39 01:37:14 HALF F 24 27 4 BETHESDA MD 07:25 min/mile
102 KARA RIELY 1476 01:39:19 01:39:08 HALF F 28 26 5 ROCKVILLE MD 07:34 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
10 GREGORY DIERKSEN 716 01:21:27 01:21:23 HALF M 10 31 1 BROOKLINE MA 06:12 min/mile
15 TONY GONCALVES 1765 01:23:30 01:23:29 HALF M 15 30 2 DERWOOD MD 06:22 min/mile
19 LINDELL SERVIS 1694 01:24:46 01:24:45 HALF M 17 31 3 ETTERS PA 06:28 min/mile
24 PELL GEORGE 1825 01:27:39 01:27:36 HALF M 21 30 4 WASHINGTON DC 06:41 min/mile
31 IAN SMITH 316 01:29:50 01:29:41 HALF M 27 33 5 SAVAGE MD 06:50 min/mile
25 JENNIFER WIERONIEY 1363 01:31:07 01:28:13 HALF F 4 31 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:44 min/mile
51 BRONWEN PRICE-DIERKSEN 1032 01:32:55 01:32:52 HALF F 10 33 2 BROOKLINE MA 07:05 min/mile
62 PAIGE WOODEN 1198 01:35:07 01:34:43 HALF F 14 34 3 WASHINGTON DC 07:13 min/mile
76 KIRBY BOYER 2044 01:36:49 01:36:31 HALF F 21 32 4 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:22 min/mile
106 HOLLI FINNEREN 1727 01:39:34 01:39:27 HALF F 30 30 5 ARLINGTON VA 07:35 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
6 BYRON CREECH 1605 01:19:39 01:19:37 HALF M 6 37 1 BETHESDA MD 06:04 min/mile
8 BILLY EDWARDS 1612 01:20:38 01:20:38 HALF M 8 39 2 NIWOT CO 06:09 min/mile
11 MICHAEL ROSSI 2006 01:22:25 01:22:24 HALF M 11 37 3 HERNDON VA 06:17 min/mile
12 ROBERT MICHELL 1663 01:22:52 01:22:52 HALF M 12 37 4 GLENN DALE MD 06:19 min/mile
14 ZACH BITTINGER 537 01:23:29 01:23:26 HALF M 14 35 5 FROSTBURG MD 06:22 min/mile
35 BRIDGET HOLT 496 01:30:43 01:30:36 HALF F 5 39 1 GAMBRILLS MD 06:54 min/mile
48 MEREDITH SULLIVAN 391 01:32:44 01:32:38 HALF F 9 39 2 BALTIMORE MD 07:04 min/mile
71 ERIN DEMBECK 477 01:35:56 01:35:50 HALF F 18 35 3 TOWSON MD 07:18 min/mile
74 PRENTISS CLARK 1429 01:36:21 01:36:09 HALF F 20 36 4 VERMILLION SD 07:20 min/mile
129 KIMBERLY REDDY 1928 01:41:48 01:41:27 HALF F 37 37 5 RIVA MD 07:44 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
43 SERGEY MAXIMENKO 1341 01:31:36 01:31:29 HALF M 37 44 1 WASHINGTON DC 06:59 min/mile
54 ANTONIO ABADIA 1774 01:34:13 01:33:53 HALF M 43 44 2 CROFTON MD 07:10 min/mile
67 FX ROUXEL 1061 01:35:34 01:35:24 HALF M 51 44 3 BETHESDA MD 07:16 min/mile
101 EARL LETOURNEAU 271 01:39:14 01:39:06 HALF M 74 41 4 CROFTON MD 07:33 min/mile
114 AARON RADTKE 1269 01:41:22 01:40:06 HALF M 83 42 5 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:38 min/mile
52 PATRICIA WALSH 1714 01:33:25 01:33:10 HALF F 11 42 1 SEVERN MD 07:06 min/mile
79 STEPHANIE AUSTIN-THIEME 1582 01:36:56 01:36:46 HALF F 23 44 2 WOODBRIDGE VA 07:23 min/mile
145 TRACIE SEVERSON 1695 01:42:40 01:42:34 HALF F 41 44 3 DAVIDSONVILLE MD 07:49 min/mile
151 CHRISTINE ESTES 1307 01:43:05 01:42:59 HALF F 43 40 4 WASHINGTON DC 07:51 min/mile
162 JOHANNA KNOCH 1866 01:44:28 01:44:03 HALF F 48 41 5 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:56 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
57 BOB BREIGHNER 647 01:34:26 01:34:12 HALF M 45 48 1 DALLASTOWN PA 07:11 min/mile
60 FRANK LEITER 921 01:34:34 01:34:22 HALF M 47 45 2 HARRISBURG PA 07:12 min/mile
66 DIMITRIOS MOLES 1889 01:35:07 01:35:06 HALF M 50 48 3 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:15 min/mile
82 DAVID DYKE 400 01:37:21 01:37:06 HALF M 59 47 4 BEL AIR MD 07:24 min/mile
95 ALEXEI SILVERMAN 1481 01:38:24 01:38:18 HALF M 69 47 5 BETHESDA MD 07:30 min/mile
63 STEFANI WATTERSON 2024 01:34:50 01:34:43 HALF F 15 48 1 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:13 min/mile
158 KERRY RODGERS 1477 01:43:45 01:43:40 HALF F 45 49 2 SILVER SPRING MD 07:54 min/mile
161 ELIZABETH FLYNN 149 01:44:04 01:44:01 HALF F 47 46 3 ELLICOTT CITY MD 07:56 min/mile
187 JEAN TRAUB 1159 01:45:44 01:45:30 HALF F 55 47 4 ANNAPOLIS MD 08:03 min/mile
235 KRISTIN DUBINSKI 727 01:48:02 01:47:31 HALF F 73 47 5 ARNOLD MD 08:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
30 MARK SWANLUND 1707 01:29:43 01:29:35 HALF M 26 53 1 BOWIE MD 06:50 min/mile
34 ORLA KASTBERG 867 01:30:41 01:30:35 HALF M 30 51 2 BALTIMORE MD 06:54 min/mile
69 JOE EMERSON 1226 01:35:41 01:35:38 HALF M 53 51 3 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:18 min/mile
109 JOSE MORALES 1892 01:39:41 01:39:38 HALF M 79 51 4 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:36 min/mile
128 JASON CRONIN 694 01:41:37 01:41:27 HALF M 92 54 5 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:44 min/mile
233 CYNTHIA HUTCHINGS 1243 01:47:52 01:47:29 HALF F 72 54 1 MCLEAN VA 08:12 min/mile
265 CAROL ERNST 147 01:48:40 01:48:30 HALF F 85 52 2 FULTON MD 08:16 min/mile
309 AILEEN O'ROURKE 461 01:50:56 01:50:34 HALF F 101 53 3 CEDAR GROVE NJ 08:26 min/mile
367 CHRISTINA O'CONNOR 2009 01:53:41 01:52:57 HALF F 129 53 4 STERLING VA 08:37 min/mile
368 SANDI SIMON 1102 01:53:17 01:52:59 HALF F 130 51 5 PERRY HALL MD 08:37 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
42 JOHN HAGAN 800 01:31:30 01:31:25 HALF M 36 59 1 LUSBY MD 06:58 min/mile
87 MIKE MULHERN 1896 01:37:42 01:37:36 HALF M 63 56 2 ANNAPOLIS MD 07:27 min/mile
92 DICKEY ROUNSAVILLE 1058 01:38:19 01:37:58 HALF M 67 55 3 LAUREL MD 07:28 min/mile
178 MARCO CARVAJAL 1770 01:45:20 01:44:55 HALF M 126 55 4 CHEVY CHASE MD 08:00 min/mile
183 TERRY EICKEL 1763 01:45:29 01:45:10 HALF M 130 55 5 GERMANTOWN MD 08:01 min/mile
167 SUZANNE PORTER 1027 01:44:56 01:44:15 HALF F 51 56 1 ANNANDALE VA 07:57 min/mile
224 NANCY SENSENIG 1087 01:47:26 01:47:11 HALF F 67 55 2 READING PA 08:10 min/mile
443 KAREN MANOS 566 01:55:59 01:55:25 HALF F 161 58 3 CLIFTON VA 08:48 min/mile
499 SUSAN JAMESON 160 01:58:00 01:57:13 HALF F 188 58 4 ELLICOTT CITY MD 08:56 min/mile
655 STACEY STEIN 203 02:04:10 02:03:33 HALF F 269 55 5 ELLICOTT CITY MD 09:25 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
135 GLENN MURRAY 994 01:41:51 01:41:36 HALF M 98 60 1 JAMISON PA 07:45 min/mile
215 LARRY FERRENS 752 01:47:14 01:46:49 HALF M 151 63 2 BARTON MD 08:09 min/mile
294 WADE GAASCH 1771 01:51:00 01:49:25 HALF M 199 63 3 ELLICOTT CITY MD 08:21 min/mile
517 RON ORR 1908 01:58:21 01:57:42 HALF M 322 62 4 INDIANA PA 08:59 min/mile
530 MICHAEL HOWARD 840 01:58:36 01:58:05 HALF M 331 61 5 SEVERNA PARK MD 09:00 min/mile
160 JILL GOLDMAN 1541 01:44:29 01:43:55 HALF F 46 61 1 BALTIMORE MD 07:55 min/mile
697 VICKI BORDERS 443 02:06:22 02:05:47 HALF F 290 60 2 HAMPSTEAD MD 09:36 min/mile
774 NINA FISHER 1613 02:09:42 02:08:45 HALF F 338 60 3 ANNAPOLIS MD 09:49 min/mile
863 MARY AGNES MCPEAK 1255 02:14:25 02:12:12 HALF F 380 61 4 OCEAN CITY NJ 10:05 min/mile
1060 DIANE GAINEY 245 02:21:28 02:20:07 HALF F 518 62 5 DAVIDSONVILLE MD 10:41 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
702 JOE MCNAMARA 1459 02:06:46 02:05:59 HALF M 410 68 1 COLLEGE PARK MD 09:37 min/mile
721 EUGENE MANION 942 02:10:49 02:06:39 HALF M 419 65 2 EDGEWATER MD 09:40 min/mile
807 RICK AULBACH 217 02:11:00 02:10:00 HALF M 457 68 3 ARNOLD MD 09:55 min/mile
816 GREG MILES 968 02:11:18 02:10:23 HALF M 463 68 4 POTOMAC MD 09:57 min/mile
986 LEE CRUMBAUGH 1606 02:17:49 02:16:32 HALF M 522 69 5 ANNAPOLIS MD 10:25 min/mile
568 PENNY WILLIAMS 1190 01:59:22 01:59:17 HALF F 218 66 1 TRAPPE MD 09:06 min/mile
652 MARIA SHIELDS 1998 02:03:49 02:03:12 HALF F 266 66 2 DAVIDSONVILLE MD 09:24 min/mile
719 ELAINE DILL 718 02:07:17 02:06:34 HALF F 301 69 3 MONSON MA 09:39 min/mile
931 LARUE LENNON 456 02:15:25 02:14:48 HALF F 428 69 4 WESTMINSTER MD 10:17 min/mile
1218 KAREN ADAMO 600 02:28:29 02:27:22 HALF F 625 65 5 SEVERNA PARK MD 11:14 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State Pace
830 MICHAEL MCCLINTON 568 02:11:55 02:10:54 HALF M 468 70 1 BOZMAN MD 09:59 min/mile
1318 WILLIAM TRIPLETT 1419 02:35:51 02:34:41 HALF M 628 72 2 MC LEAN VA 11:48 min/mile
1356 GEORGE SISSON 1105 02:38:33 02:36:59 HALF M 638 70 3 OWINGS MD 11:59 min/mile
1452 CHET COATES 1799 02:50:43 02:48:38 HALF M 670 77 4 SILVER SPRING MD 12:52 min/mile
1506 JACK DOWNEY 724 03:00:43 02:59:22 HALF M 685 70 5 SPRINGFIELD PA 13:41 min/mile
1445 ANNA ANCHARSKI 611 02:50:47 02:47:38 HALF F 777 71 1 PALMYRA PA 12:47 min/mile
1504 CAROLINE TRIPLETT 1420 03:00:32 02:58:53 HALF F 820 71 2 MC LEAN VA 13:39 min/mile
1555 ALLIE YOUNG 1204 03:17:39 03:14:01 HALF F 858 71 3 MONROVIA MD 14:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2646
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 6:01:41 AM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 1579


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
701 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
878 10:30

10K - 1068


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
363 10:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
705 11:26

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction