Race Results for…
Pursuit of the Arts Bike Race

August 09, 2014 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
92
Last Updated:
8/9/2014 12:17:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 DIRK BRANDT 00:33:02 18.16 mph WEST BEND 40
2 721 DARIN WEBER 00:34:58 17.16 mph OSSEO 43
3 705 ALLEN HALVERSON 00:36:39 16.37 mph FOUNTAIN CITY 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 720 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:39 16.83 mph OSSEO 16
2 712 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:36:48 16.30 mph ARCADIA 37
3 719 KATHY VANDER MEER 00:39:15 15.29 mph DEFOREST 46

26 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 782 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 36
2 791 TRISTIN BENTZLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 30
3 775 DEAN LAZENBY 01:08:26 22.80 mph 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 742 CHERI UELMAN 01:18:58 19.76 mph EAU CLAIRE 58
2 768 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:34 18.67 mph 38
3 790 LINDSEY HILLESHEIM 01:23:36 18.66 mph 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
28 entrants …
10 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
700 DIRK BRANDT 00:33:02 18.16 mph 10 MILE 1 M 1 40 1 WEST BEND WI
721 DARIN WEBER 00:34:58 17.16 mph 10 MILE 2 M 2 43 2 OSSEO WI
720 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:39 16.83 mph 10 MILE 3 F 1 16 1 OSSEO WI
705 ALLEN HALVERSON 00:36:39 16.37 mph 10 MILE 4 M 3 58 1 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
712 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:36:48 16.30 mph 10 MILE 5 F 2 37 1 ARCADIA WI
708 BEN LEGER 00:36:49 16.30 mph 10 MILE 6 M 4 36 1 GOODVIEW MN
719 KATHY VANDER MEER 00:39:15 15.29 mph 10 MILE 7 F 3 46 1 DEFOREST WI
709 BETH MARTINKA 00:41:27 14.48 mph 10 MILE 8 F 4 32 1 WINONA MN
722 ANN WENZEL 00:41:43 14.38 mph 10 MILE 9 F 5 54 1 WINONA MN
703 STACI GRICIUS 00:42:46 14.03 mph 10 MILE 10 F 6 35 2 WINONA MN
753 TAMI STOPPELMOOR 00:46:44 12.84 mph 10 MILE 11 F 7 43 1
706 BRANDY HUNDORF 00:48:29 12.38 mph 10 MILE 12 F 8 37 3 MINNESOTA CITY MN
714 SARAH SLABY 00:48:43 12.32 mph 10 MILE 13 F 9 37 4 ARCADIA WI
757 KRISTEE MISCH 00:49:46 12.06 mph 10 MILE 14 F 10 57 1
704 TAYLOR HALOPKA 00:50:02 11.99 mph 10 MILE 15 F 11 19 2 WINONA MN
707 ALEISHA LEGER 00:50:24 11.90 mph 10 MILE 16 F 12 36 5 GOODVIEW MN
718 JOEY THEIS 00:53:17 11.26 mph 10 MILE 17 M 5 8 1 ARCADIA WI
716 DAN THEIS 00:53:20 11.25 mph 10 MILE 18 M 6 48 1 ARCADIA WI
755 JOSEPH NELSON 00:58:07 10.32 mph 10 MILE 19 M 7 10 2
756 KATHY NELSON 00:58:09 10.32 mph 10 MILE 20 F 13 43 2
710 DUANE MATELSKI 01:00:53 9.85 mph 10 MILE 21 M 8 51 1 ARCADIA WI
711 TERRI MATELSKI 01:00:53 9.85 mph 10 MILE 22 F 14 53 2 ARCADIA WI
751 TAYLOR BEE 01:04:22 9.32 mph 10 MILE 23 M 9 13 3
749 LISA BEE 01:04:22 9.32 mph 10 MILE 24 F 15 48 2
701 KATHERINE FEYEN 01:04:38 9.28 mph 10 MILE 25 F 16 44 3 ARCADIA WI
702 HUGH FEYEN-ONSTAD 01:04:42 9.27 mph 10 MILE 26 M 10 10 4 ARCADIA WI
717 CAMI THEIS 01:08:03 8.82 mph 10 MILE 27 F 17 7 1 ARCADIA WI
715 JENNIFER THEIS 01:08:03 8.82 mph 10 MILE 28 F 18 46 3 ARCADIA WI
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
700 DIRK BRANDT 00:33:02 18.16 mph 10 MILE 1 M 1 40 1 WEST BEND WI
720 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:39 16.83 mph 10 MILE 3 F 1 16 1 OSSEO WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
718 JOEY THEIS 00:53:17 11.26 mph 10 MILE 17 M 5 8 1 ARCADIA WI
755 JOSEPH NELSON 00:58:07 10.32 mph 10 MILE 19 M 7 10 2
751 TAYLOR BEE 01:04:22 9.32 mph 10 MILE 23 M 9 13 3
702 HUGH FEYEN-ONSTAD 01:04:42 9.27 mph 10 MILE 26 M 10 10 4 ARCADIA WI
717 CAMI THEIS 01:08:03 8.82 mph 10 MILE 27 F 17 7 1 ARCADIA WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
720 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:39 16.83 mph 10 MILE 3 F 1 16 1 OSSEO WI
704 TAYLOR HALOPKA 00:50:02 11.99 mph 10 MILE 15 F 11 19 2 WINONA MN
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
709 BETH MARTINKA 00:41:27 14.48 mph 10 MILE 8 F 4 32 1 WINONA MN
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
708 BEN LEGER 00:36:49 16.30 mph 10 MILE 6 M 4 36 1 GOODVIEW MN
712 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:36:48 16.30 mph 10 MILE 5 F 2 37 1 ARCADIA WI
703 STACI GRICIUS 00:42:46 14.03 mph 10 MILE 10 F 6 35 2 WINONA MN
706 BRANDY HUNDORF 00:48:29 12.38 mph 10 MILE 12 F 8 37 3 MINNESOTA CITY MN
714 SARAH SLABY 00:48:43 12.32 mph 10 MILE 13 F 9 37 4 ARCADIA WI
707 ALEISHA LEGER 00:50:24 11.90 mph 10 MILE 16 F 12 36 5 GOODVIEW MN
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
700 DIRK BRANDT 00:33:02 18.16 mph 10 MILE 1 M 1 40 1 WEST BEND WI
721 DARIN WEBER 00:34:58 17.16 mph 10 MILE 2 M 2 43 2 OSSEO WI
753 TAMI STOPPELMOOR 00:46:44 12.84 mph 10 MILE 11 F 7 43 1
756 KATHY NELSON 00:58:09 10.32 mph 10 MILE 20 F 13 43 2
701 KATHERINE FEYEN 01:04:38 9.28 mph 10 MILE 25 F 16 44 3 ARCADIA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
716 DAN THEIS 00:53:20 11.25 mph 10 MILE 18 M 6 48 1 ARCADIA WI
719 KATHY VANDER MEER 00:39:15 15.29 mph 10 MILE 7 F 3 46 1 DEFOREST WI
749 LISA BEE 01:04:22 9.32 mph 10 MILE 24 F 15 48 2
715 JENNIFER THEIS 01:08:03 8.82 mph 10 MILE 28 F 18 46 3 ARCADIA WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
710 DUANE MATELSKI 01:00:53 9.85 mph 10 MILE 21 M 8 51 1 ARCADIA WI
722 ANN WENZEL 00:41:43 14.38 mph 10 MILE 9 F 5 54 1 WINONA MN
711 TERRI MATELSKI 01:00:53 9.85 mph 10 MILE 22 F 14 53 2 ARCADIA WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
705 ALLEN HALVERSON 00:36:39 16.37 mph 10 MILE 4 M 3 58 1 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
757 KRISTEE MISCH 00:49:46 12.06 mph 10 MILE 14 F 10 57 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
92
Last Updated:
8/9/2014 12:17:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:05

26 MILE - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 03:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 03:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction