Race Results for…
Don Reilly Race the Parks 5K/10K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by BDCH Foundation Inc. and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
99
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 9:27:40 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 MIKE DEVITT 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile BEAVER DAM 37
2 33 MARC BIEDERMANN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile COLUMBUS 35
3 46 KURT KLOMBERG 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile WAUPUN 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 EMMA JACOB 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile RIPON 30
2 44 JESSICA KEMINK 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile CAMBRIA 30
3 130 KAREN BILITZ 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile BEAVER DAM 61

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 ANDREW WHITMAN 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile LITTLE CHUTE 32
2 16 GREG WHITMAN 00:44:18 07:08 min/mile BEAVER DAM 36
3 13 ITAMAR ROMANINI 00:54:03 08:43 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 JANELLE WIEBELHAUS-FINGER 00:49:19 07:57 min/mile JUNEAU 34
2 6 COREY GUNDERT 00:49:49 08:02 min/mile BEAVER DAM 13
3 14 ANELL SCHOEMANN 00:52:08 08:24 min/mile CAMBRIA 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
79 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
37 MIKE DEVITT 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1 BEAVER DAM WI
33 MARC BIEDERMANN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 2 35 2 M 2 COLUMBUS WI
46 KURT KLOMBERG 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 3 44 1 M 3 WAUPUN WI
42 EMMA JACOB 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 4 30 1 F 1 RIPON WI
44 JESSICA KEMINK 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 5 30 2 F 2 CAMBRIA WI
130 KAREN BILITZ 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 6 61 1 F 3 BEAVER DAM WI
59 HEIDI RODENKIRCH 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 7 48 1 F 4 BEAVER DAM WI
61 JENNIFER SHEPARD 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 8 35 3 F 5 BEAVER DAM WI
125 BILL WIDENHOEFF 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 9 61 1 M 4 BEAVER DAM WI
52 JOHN OATHOUT 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 5 BEAVER DAM WI
60 CANDY RUFFOLO 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 11 56 1 F 6 MANITOWOC WI
124 MELISSA GEHRING-LOSS 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 12 38 4 F 7 BEAVER DAM WI
40 TRACY GUNDERT 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 5K 13 49 2 F 8 BEAVER DAM WI
64 REBECCA STEINER 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 5K 14 38 5 F 9 BEAVER DAM WI
131 KATHI WIEDENFELDT 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 5K 15 60 2 F 10 BEAVER DAM WI
111 GARY SLAWRY 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 5K 16 53 2 M 6 BEAVER DAM WI
110 ANNE SLAWNY 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 17 53 2 F 11 BEAVER DAM WI
127 JENNIFER COLE 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile 5K 18 34 6 F 12 BEAVER DAM WI
55 KYLIE PELTIER 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 5K 19 26 1 F 13 WAUPUN WI
56 SHANE PELTIER 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 5K 20 48 2 M 7 BEAVER DAM WI
120 GREGORY WEAVER 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile 5K 21 32 3 M 8 BEAVER DAM WI
91 OLIVIA NEU 00:37:52 12:12 min/mile 5K 22 11 1 F 14 BEAVER DAM WI
32 DAN BELL 00:37:57 12:14 min/mile 5K 23 68 2 M 9 MAYVILLE WV
58 HANNA RODENKIRCH 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile 5K 24 14 2 F 15 BEAVER DAM WI
54 MONICA OSTERHAUS 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 5K 25 46 3 F 16 CHADWICK IL
45 GLORIA KLOMBERG 00:38:59 12:34 min/mile 5K 26 32 7 F 17 WAUPUN WI
57 DAVID PROCHNOW 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile 5K 27 70 1 M 10 CAMBRIA WI
36 ABBIE DEVITT 00:41:15 13:18 min/mile 5K 28 33 8 F 18 BEAVER DAM WI
38 ROGER DUNHAM 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile 5K 29 63 3 M 11 BEAVER DAM WI
47 KIMBERLY LAFLER 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile 5K 30 40 4 F 19 BEAVER DAM WI
41 JACKIE HAVEL 00:42:38 13:45 min/mile 5K 31 28 2 F 20 DE PERE WI
39 HEIDI EICHNER 00:42:58 13:51 min/mile 5K 32 44 5 F 21 CUDAHY WI
62 SHARON SIEDSCHLAG 00:43:16 13:57 min/mile 5K 33 55 3 F 22 HORICON WI
71 ANDREW HEYER 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile 5K 34 28 1 M 12 BEAVER DAM WI
128 JOHN MOSER 00:45:35 14:42 min/mile 5K 35 69 4 M 13 BEAVER DAM WI
80 DEANNA JOHNSON 00:46:27 14:59 min/mile 5K 36 48 6 F 23 CAMBRIA WI
81 SAMUEL JOHNSON 00:46:28 14:59 min/mile 5K 37 17 1 M 14 CAMBRIA WI
34 ERIK BOHLIG 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile 5K 38 45 3 M 15 BEAVER DAM WI
116 ASHTON WILKINS 00:48:11 15:32 min/mile 5K 39 9 2 M 16 BEAVER DAM WI
117 HARRISON WILKINS 00:48:14 15:33 min/mile 5K 40 14 3 M 17 BEAVER DAM WI
118 JAY WILKINS 00:48:19 15:35 min/mile 5K 41 47 4 M 18 BEAVER DAM WI
97 BRITTNEY REILLY 00:48:41 15:42 min/mile 5K 42 32 9 F 24 SUN PRAIRIE WI
96 BARBARA REILLY 00:48:43 15:42 min/mile 5K 43 71 1 F 25 BEAVER DAM WI
104 LAURIE SCHMIDT 00:48:43 15:42 min/mile 5K 44 59 4 F 26 BEAVER DAM WI
63 RICH SORENSON 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K 45 70 2 M 19 RANDOLPH WI
123 KIM OPPERMAN 00:51:32 16:37 min/mile 5K 46 47 7 F 27 WAUPUN WI
85 JULIE MARKS 00:51:33 16:37 min/mile 5K 47 58 5 F 28 BEAVER DAM WI
121 RODNEY MILLER 00:51:34 16:38 min/mile 5K 48 62 5 M 20 BEAVER DAM WI
122 KIM MILLER 00:51:35 16:38 min/mile 5K 49 61 3 F 29 BEAVER DAM WI
115 ALEXANDER WILKINS 00:53:17 17:11 min/mile 5K 50 9 4 M 21 BEAVER DAM WI
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
37 MIKE DEVITT 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1 BEAVER DAM WI
42 EMMA JACOB 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 4 30 1 F 1 RIPON WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
81 SAMUEL JOHNSON 00:46:28 14:59 min/mile 5K 37 17 1 M 14 CAMBRIA WI
116 ASHTON WILKINS 00:48:11 15:32 min/mile 5K 39 9 2 M 16 BEAVER DAM WI
117 HARRISON WILKINS 00:48:14 15:33 min/mile 5K 40 14 3 M 17 BEAVER DAM WI
115 ALEXANDER WILKINS 00:53:17 17:11 min/mile 5K 50 9 4 M 21 BEAVER DAM WI
91 OLIVIA NEU 00:37:52 12:12 min/mile 5K 22 11 1 F 14 BEAVER DAM WI
58 HANNA RODENKIRCH 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile 5K 24 14 2 F 15 BEAVER DAM WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
71 ANDREW HEYER 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile 5K 34 28 1 M 12 BEAVER DAM WI
55 KYLIE PELTIER 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 5K 19 26 1 F 13 WAUPUN WI
41 JACKIE HAVEL 00:42:38 13:45 min/mile 5K 31 28 2 F 20 DE PERE WI
53 BRIANNA O'NEIL 00:57:46 18:38 min/mile 5K 63 27 3 F 39 STOUGHTON WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
37 MIKE DEVITT 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 1 37 1 M 1 BEAVER DAM WI
33 MARC BIEDERMANN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 2 35 2 M 2 COLUMBUS WI
120 GREGORY WEAVER 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile 5K 21 32 3 M 8 BEAVER DAM WI
88 KENNY MARTINSON 00:58:16 18:47 min/mile 5K 65 31 4 M 25 CEDAR GROVE WI
42 EMMA JACOB 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 4 30 1 F 1 RIPON WI
44 JESSICA KEMINK 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 5 30 2 F 2 CAMBRIA WI
61 JENNIFER SHEPARD 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 8 35 3 F 5 BEAVER DAM WI
124 MELISSA GEHRING-LOSS 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 12 38 4 F 7 BEAVER DAM WI
64 REBECCA STEINER 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 5K 14 38 5 F 9 BEAVER DAM WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
46 KURT KLOMBERG 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 3 44 1 M 3 WAUPUN WI
56 SHANE PELTIER 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 5K 20 48 2 M 7 BEAVER DAM WI
34 ERIK BOHLIG 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile 5K 38 45 3 M 15 BEAVER DAM WI
118 JAY WILKINS 00:48:19 15:35 min/mile 5K 41 47 4 M 18 BEAVER DAM WI
65 CHRISTOPHER ATKINSON 00:54:33 17:35 min/mile 5K 58 44 5 M 24 GREEN BAY WI
59 HEIDI RODENKIRCH 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 7 48 1 F 4 BEAVER DAM WI
40 TRACY GUNDERT 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 5K 13 49 2 F 8 BEAVER DAM WI
54 MONICA OSTERHAUS 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 5K 25 46 3 F 16 CHADWICK IL
47 KIMBERLY LAFLER 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile 5K 30 40 4 F 19 BEAVER DAM WI
39 HEIDI EICHNER 00:42:58 13:51 min/mile 5K 32 44 5 F 21 CUDAHY WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
52 JOHN OATHOUT 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 10 56 1 M 5 BEAVER DAM WI
111 GARY SLAWRY 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 5K 16 53 2 M 6 BEAVER DAM WI
60 CANDY RUFFOLO 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 11 56 1 F 6 MANITOWOC WI
110 ANNE SLAWNY 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 17 53 2 F 11 BEAVER DAM WI
62 SHARON SIEDSCHLAG 00:43:16 13:57 min/mile 5K 33 55 3 F 22 HORICON WI
104 LAURIE SCHMIDT 00:48:43 15:42 min/mile 5K 44 59 4 F 26 BEAVER DAM WI
85 JULIE MARKS 00:51:33 16:37 min/mile 5K 47 58 5 F 28 BEAVER DAM WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
125 BILL WIDENHOEFF 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 5K 9 61 1 M 4 BEAVER DAM WI
32 DAN BELL 00:37:57 12:14 min/mile 5K 23 68 2 M 9 MAYVILLE WV
38 ROGER DUNHAM 00:42:23 13:40 min/mile 5K 29 63 3 M 11 BEAVER DAM WI
128 JOHN MOSER 00:45:35 14:42 min/mile 5K 35 69 4 M 13 BEAVER DAM WI
121 RODNEY MILLER 00:51:34 16:38 min/mile 5K 48 62 5 M 20 BEAVER DAM WI
130 KAREN BILITZ 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 6 61 1 F 3 BEAVER DAM WI
131 KATHI WIEDENFELDT 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 5K 15 60 2 F 10 BEAVER DAM WI
122 KIM MILLER 00:51:35 16:38 min/mile 5K 49 61 3 F 29 BEAVER DAM WI
98 PAT REILLY 00:53:17 17:11 min/mile 5K 51 63 4 F 30 MANITOWOC WI
68 LINDA GENN 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile 5K 54 66 5 F 32 BEAVER DAM WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
57 DAVID PROCHNOW 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile 5K 27 70 1 M 10 CAMBRIA WI
63 RICH SORENSON 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K 45 70 2 M 19 RANDOLPH WI
95 BILL POPP 00:54:24 17:32 min/mile 5K 57 80 3 M 23 BEAVER DAM WI
96 BARBARA REILLY 00:48:43 15:42 min/mile 5K 43 71 1 F 25 BEAVER DAM WI
69 CARMEN HANSON 01:02:11 20:03 min/mile 5K 70 79 2 F 45 BEAVER DAM WI
108 JUDITH SCOTT-STEINBERG 01:13:35 23:44 min/mile 5K 78 76 3 F 52 REESEVILLE WI
84 ANNETTE MACKEY 01:15:57 24:30 min/mile 5K 79 79 4 F 53 BEAVER DAM WI

Race Info

Participants:
99
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 9:27:40 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 13:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 15:40

10K - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction