Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 05, 2014 presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
836
Last Updated:
4/5/2014 1:01:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 842 JOSEPH PENELLETON 01:12:52.123 05:33 min/mile 21
2 234 KYLE FRASER 01:15:50.267 05:47 min/mile MILWAUKEE 33
3 790 CHRIS WICHERT 01:16:13.660 05:49 min/mile WAUWATOSA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 730 RUTH SWEDLER 01:28:28.527 06:45 min/mile MILWAUKEE 27
2 434 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:31:09.072 06:57 min/mile WAUWATOSA 48
3 712 HILLARY ST JOHN 01:31:31.974 06:59 min/mile MADISON 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
836 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
842 JOSEPH PENELLETON 01:12:52.123 HALF 1 M 1 21 1 05:33 min/mile
234 KYLE FRASER MILWAUKEE 01:15:50.267 HALF 2 M 2 33 1 05:47 min/mile
790 CHRIS WICHERT WAUWATOSA 01:16:13.660 HALF 3 M 3 30 2 05:49 min/mile
74 ZACHARY BRUNS MILWAUKEE 01:16:31.555 HALF 4 M 4 28 1 05:50 min/mile
755 MAXWELL TUSA HERMANTOWN 01:18:40.533 HALF 5 M 5 22 2 06:00 min/mile
1063 MATTHEW KRUGER 01:20:19.023 HALF 6 M 6 29 2 06:07 min/mile
417 KYLE KONCZAL WAUWATOSA 01:20:36.353 HALF 7 M 7 26 3 06:09 min/mile
1064 WILLIAM UFFENBECK 01:21:55.071 HALF 8 M 8 27 4 06:15 min/mile
546 NEILL O'BRIEN MILWAUKEE 01:22:28.027 HALF 9 M 9 34 3 06:17 min/mile
680 MARK SIEBENALLER NEENAH 01:22:42.295 HALF 10 M 10 32 4 06:18 min/mile
47 NOAH BERNHARDT MILWAUKEE 01:23:22.157 HALF 11 M 11 27 5 06:21 min/mile
25 MATT BARCUS OAK CREEK 01:23:39.500 HALF 12 M 12 32 5 06:23 min/mile
411 JEFF KOBINSKY WAUWATOSA 01:23:40.641 HALF 13 M 13 42 1 06:23 min/mile
762 MATTHEW VAN BEEK PEWAUKEE 01:23:52.630 HALF 14 M 14 33 6 06:24 min/mile
591 ANDREW PORN MADISON 01:24:12.202 HALF 15 M 15 27 6 06:25 min/mile
966 SCOTT BOWE 01:24:34.289 HALF 16 M 16 34 7 06:27 min/mile
316 STEVE HARTMAN-KEISER WAUWATOSA 01:24:35.081 HALF 17 M 17 49 1 06:27 min/mile
965 JEFF PLATE 01:25:33.214 HALF 18 M 18 39 1 06:31 min/mile
678 TED SHUE GLENDALE 01:25:33.758 HALF 19 M 19 44 2 06:31 min/mile
719 RICK STEFANOVIC MILWAUKEE 01:25:42.371 HALF 20 M 20 51 1 06:32 min/mile
550 I. GEORGE OGUTU MILWAUKEE 01:26:42.995 HALF 21 M 21 57 1 06:37 min/mile
509 MICHAEL MILLER WAUWATOSA 01:27:01.681 HALF 22 M 22 27 7 06:38 min/mile
615 JAMES RICKER GREENFIELD 01:27:08.013 HALF 23 M 23 50 2 06:39 min/mile
904 MIKE VERNON 01:27:14.705 HALF 24 M 24 60 1 06:39 min/mile
237 STEVEN FRIEDER MILWAUKEE 01:27:19.998 HALF 25 M 25 40 3 06:39 min/mile
681 TIM SIEGEL GERMANTOWN 01:27:20.274 HALF 26 M 26 38 2 06:40 min/mile
247 JOHN GAMRAT MILWAUKEE 01:27:22.231 HALF 27 M 27 25 8 06:40 min/mile
623 JAMES RITTENHOUSE MILWAUKEE 01:27:38.942 HALF 28 M 28 38 3 06:41 min/mile
366 MATT JACOBSON MILWAUKEE 01:28:24.471 HALF 29 M 29 31 8 06:44 min/mile
730 RUTH SWEDLER MILWAUKEE 01:28:28.527 HALF 30 F 1 27 1 06:45 min/mile
221 DAN FOGEL WILMETTE 01:28:50.642 HALF 31 M 30 50 3 06:46 min/mile
302 JONATHAN HACKNEY WHITEFISH BAY 01:28:54.003 HALF 32 M 31 27 9 06:47 min/mile
566 JASON PARRY MILWAUKEE 01:28:54.455 HALF 33 M 32 38 4 06:47 min/mile
564 CASEY PAPLOW MADISON 01:29:05.121 HALF 34 M 33 23 3 06:48 min/mile
38 MIKE BEIX CALEDONIA 01:29:09.458 HALF 35 M 34 39 5 06:48 min/mile
149 FRANK DEGUIRE BROOKFIELD 01:29:24.405 HALF 36 M 35 45 2 06:49 min/mile
214 JOSHUA FIEBER MILWAUKEE 01:29:34.313 HALF 37 M 36 38 6 06:50 min/mile
363 SAM JACKOYO MILWAUKEE 01:29:38.558 HALF 38 M 37 49 3 06:50 min/mile
364 PATRICK JACKSON MILWAUKEE 01:29:44.547 HALF 39 M 38 26 10 06:50 min/mile
784 JOSEPH WERNER MILWAUKEE 01:30:42.915 HALF 40 M 39 30 9 06:55 min/mile
434 MICHELLE LANOUETTE WAUWATOSA 01:31:09.072 HALF 41 F 2 48 1 06:57 min/mile
125 JOHN COOK SAINT CLAIR SHORES 01:31:10.372 HALF 42 M 40 30 10 06:57 min/mile
188 BRYAN ECKHARDT WATERFORD 01:31:13.963 HALF 43 M 41 48 4 06:57 min/mile
712 HILLARY ST JOHN MADISON 01:31:31.974 HALF 44 F 3 25 2 06:59 min/mile
988 DAVID FIELDHACK HARTFORD 01:31:37.449 HALF 45 M 42 52 4 06:59 min/mile
378 PAUL JESTER WAUKESHA 01:31:39.681 HALF 46 M 43 46 5 06:59 min/mile
204 ERIK EVENSEN MILWAUKEE 01:31:42.845 HALF 47 M 44 28 11 07:00 min/mile
655 MATTHEW SCHERBARTH MUKWONAGO 01:32:11.613 HALF 48 M 45 34 11 07:02 min/mile
641 LUIS SAMAYOA JANESVILLE 01:32:18.600 HALF 49 M 46 34 12 07:02 min/mile
209 PAUL FASSBENDER WAUWATOSA 01:32:22.823 HALF 50 M 47 47 6 07:03 min/mile
836 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
842 JOSEPH PENELLETON 01:12:52.123 Half 1 M 1 21 1 05:33 min/mile
730 RUTH SWEDLER MILWAUKEE 01:28:28.527 Half 30 F 1 27 1 06:45 min/mile
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
786 EVAN WETZEL WAUKESHA 01:35:57.416 Half 80 M 75 16 1 07:19 min/mile
578 BRADLEY PFEIFER MILWAUKEE 01:56:23.958 Half 369 M 247 19 2 08:53 min/mile
396 ELI KEYES SHOREWOOD 02:15:04.916 Half 651 M 355 12 3 10:18 min/mile
903 ROSS ALLEN 03:37:13.907 Half 833 M 417 11 4 16:34 min/mile
66 JENNY BROSTROM BAYSIDE 01:36:39.119 Half 88 F 7 16 1 07:22 min/mile
750 SARAH TOWNSEND LIBERTYVILLE 01:54:40.234 Half 336 F 104 14 2 08:45 min/mile
32 BROOKE BAYER MEQUON 02:04:58.354 Half 505 F 203 18 3 09:32 min/mile
733 NADIA TABBAL MADISON 02:07:34.875 Half 544 F 228 19 4 09:44 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
842 JOSEPH PENELLETON 01:12:52.123 Half 1 M 1 21 1 05:33 min/mile
755 MAXWELL TUSA HERMANTOWN 01:18:40.533 Half 5 M 5 22 2 06:00 min/mile
564 CASEY PAPLOW MADISON 01:29:05.121 Half 34 M 33 23 3 06:48 min/mile
206 LEIF EVENSEN MADISON 01:37:36.626 Half 100 M 90 24 4 07:27 min/mile
62 ROBERT BRADFORD MILWAUKEE 01:48:07.715 Half 243 M 181 24 5 08:15 min/mile
328 REBECCA HELLER MILWAUKEE 01:34:35.586 Half 70 F 5 23 1 07:13 min/mile
105 ELISE CHAPMAN MILWAUKEE 01:42:54.069 Half 160 F 24 24 2 07:51 min/mile
412 KATY KOCH OAK CREEK 01:44:08.708 Half 183 F 32 21 3 07:56 min/mile
863 BRITTA WINANS 01:46:29.170 Half 215 F 49 23 4 08:07 min/mile
856 AMY RUSSART 01:47:18.039 Half 227 F 54 24 5 08:11 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
74 ZACHARY BRUNS MILWAUKEE 01:16:31.555 Half 4 M 4 28 1 05:50 min/mile
1063 MATTHEW KRUGER 01:20:19.023 Half 6 M 6 29 2 06:07 min/mile
417 KYLE KONCZAL WAUWATOSA 01:20:36.353 Half 7 M 7 26 3 06:09 min/mile
1064 WILLIAM UFFENBECK 01:21:55.071 Half 8 M 8 27 4 06:15 min/mile
47 NOAH BERNHARDT MILWAUKEE 01:23:22.157 Half 11 M 11 27 5 06:21 min/mile
730 RUTH SWEDLER MILWAUKEE 01:28:28.527 Half 30 F 1 27 1 06:45 min/mile
712 HILLARY ST JOHN MADISON 01:31:31.974 Half 44 F 3 25 2 06:59 min/mile
268 MAURA GOESCH MILWAUKEE 01:37:10.929 Half 92 F 9 27 3 07:25 min/mile
205 JACLYN EVENSEN MILWAUKEE 01:37:37.966 Half 101 F 11 25 4 07:27 min/mile
673 MEGAN SEIDEMANN GERMANTOWN 01:41:54.562 Half 150 F 20 29 5 07:46 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
234 KYLE FRASER MILWAUKEE 01:15:50.267 Half 2 M 2 33 1 05:47 min/mile
790 CHRIS WICHERT WAUWATOSA 01:16:13.660 Half 3 M 3 30 2 05:49 min/mile
546 NEILL O'BRIEN MILWAUKEE 01:22:28.027 Half 9 M 9 34 3 06:17 min/mile
680 MARK SIEBENALLER NEENAH 01:22:42.295 Half 10 M 10 32 4 06:18 min/mile
25 MATT BARCUS OAK CREEK 01:23:39.500 Half 12 M 12 32 5 06:23 min/mile
210 ERIN FELDHAUSEN MILWAUKEE 01:36:56.953 Half 91 F 8 31 1 07:23 min/mile
534 KELLY NELSON OAK CREEK 01:38:23.345 Half 111 F 13 30 2 07:30 min/mile
516 ERIN MOLDENHAUER RIPON 01:39:54.316 Half 128 F 16 32 3 07:37 min/mile
745 ERIN TISCHER MILWAUKEE 01:42:08.983 Half 154 F 21 31 4 07:47 min/mile
158 NICOLE DIEDRICK ELM GROVE 01:43:04.946 Half 165 F 26 34 5 07:52 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
965 JEFF PLATE 01:25:33.214 Half 18 M 18 39 1 06:31 min/mile
681 TIM SIEGEL GERMANTOWN 01:27:20.274 Half 26 M 26 38 2 06:40 min/mile
623 JAMES RITTENHOUSE MILWAUKEE 01:27:38.942 Half 28 M 28 38 3 06:41 min/mile
566 JASON PARRY MILWAUKEE 01:28:54.455 Half 33 M 32 38 4 06:47 min/mile
38 MIKE BEIX CALEDONIA 01:29:09.458 Half 35 M 34 39 5 06:48 min/mile
86 CATHERINE CAMPION NEW BERLIN 01:39:52.675 Half 127 F 15 39 1 07:37 min/mile
270 MAUREEN GOETZ WAUWATOSA 01:42:56.320 Half 164 F 25 35 2 07:51 min/mile
817 KAREN ZIELINSKI SUSSEX 01:43:48.617 Half 176 F 29 37 3 07:55 min/mile
255 TRACEY GESSNER MILWAUKEE 01:44:28.009 Half 187 F 34 36 4 07:58 min/mile
228 DANA FOUCAULT DELAVAN 01:45:01.431 Half 194 F 37 38 5 08:00 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
411 JEFF KOBINSKY WAUWATOSA 01:23:40.641 Half 13 M 13 42 1 06:23 min/mile
678 TED SHUE GLENDALE 01:25:33.758 Half 19 M 19 44 2 06:31 min/mile
237 STEVEN FRIEDER MILWAUKEE 01:27:19.998 Half 25 M 25 40 3 06:39 min/mile
592 RODNEY PRATER OAK CREEK 01:32:39.071 Half 53 M 50 43 4 07:04 min/mile
175 ERIC DRUMM MEQUON 01:32:51.785 Half 55 M 52 40 5 07:05 min/mile
343 ALLISON HOLTZ WAUWATOSA 01:36:38.517 Half 87 F 6 40 1 07:22 min/mile
599 WENDI QUENTIN OAKCREEK 01:37:23.109 Half 97 F 10 43 2 07:26 min/mile
85 JULIE CAJOLET-ECKHARDT WATERFORD 01:38:20.037 Half 110 F 12 43 3 07:30 min/mile
527 CHIEMI MUROI MADISON 01:39:18.171 Half 120 F 14 44 4 07:34 min/mile
593 ANNETTE PRINSLOW MENOMONEE FALLS 01:40:17.251 Half 133 F 17 41 5 07:39 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
316 STEVE HARTMAN-KEISER WAUWATOSA 01:24:35.081 Half 17 M 17 49 1 06:27 min/mile
149 FRANK DEGUIRE BROOKFIELD 01:29:24.405 Half 36 M 35 45 2 06:49 min/mile
363 SAM JACKOYO MILWAUKEE 01:29:38.558 Half 38 M 37 49 3 06:50 min/mile
188 BRYAN ECKHARDT WATERFORD 01:31:13.963 Half 43 M 41 48 4 06:57 min/mile
378 PAUL JESTER WAUKESHA 01:31:39.681 Half 46 M 43 46 5 06:59 min/mile
434 MICHELLE LANOUETTE WAUWATOSA 01:31:09.072 Half 41 F 2 48 1 06:57 min/mile
824 TAMMY ZYDUCK WAUKESHA 01:41:40.773 Half 148 F 19 48 2 07:45 min/mile
922 LINDA MUTSCHLER 01:42:29.507 Half 158 F 22 49 3 07:49 min/mile
693 CAROLYN SMITH FOX POINT 01:43:32.325 Half 173 F 27 48 4 07:54 min/mile
200 WANDA ERICKSON CEDARBURG 01:46:56.759 Half 221 F 52 46 5 08:09 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
719 RICK STEFANOVIC MILWAUKEE 01:25:42.371 Half 20 M 20 51 1 06:32 min/mile
615 JAMES RICKER GREENFIELD 01:27:08.013 Half 23 M 23 50 2 06:39 min/mile
221 DAN FOGEL WILMETTE 01:28:50.642 Half 31 M 30 50 3 06:46 min/mile
988 DAVID FIELDHACK HARTFORD 01:31:37.449 Half 45 M 42 52 4 06:59 min/mile
718 PETER M STEFANIAK WAUWATOSA 01:33:47.215 Half 61 M 58 53 5 07:09 min/mile
56 MARY BOLICH PLYMOUTH 01:34:30.200 Half 69 F 4 50 1 07:12 min/mile
281 MARY GORSKI MILWAUKEE 01:48:30.624 Half 257 F 69 51 2 08:16 min/mile
282 ANNE GORZEK WAUWATOSA 01:49:44.086 Half 275 F 77 53 3 08:22 min/mile
212 CHRISTINE FEUELL WHITEFISH BAY 01:56:32.919 Half 373 F 125 50 4 08:53 min/mile
424 DIANA KUHRT NEW BERLIN 02:04:40.555 Half 503 F 202 51 5 09:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
550 I. GEORGE OGUTU MILWAUKEE 01:26:42.995 Half 21 M 21 57 1 06:37 min/mile
295 CLEMENT GRUM ELM GROVE 01:36:45.646 Half 90 M 83 58 2 07:23 min/mile
520 RICH MOORE FOX POINT 01:37:49.835 Half 104 M 93 56 3 07:28 min/mile
484 ALASTAIR MATTHEWS KIEL 01:39:20.190 Half 122 M 108 55 4 07:34 min/mile
153 JEFF DEMATTHEW RACINE 01:40:38.084 Half 138 M 121 59 5 07:40 min/mile
14 BROTHEN ANN KENOSHA 01:45:06.089 Half 195 F 38 55 1 08:01 min/mile
290 AMY GREINER KENOSHA 01:49:17.837 Half 265 F 72 55 2 08:20 min/mile
628 JANET ROEMING WEST BEND 01:55:51.353 Half 360 F 118 56 3 08:50 min/mile
245 MONICA GAMM MILWAUKEE 01:55:55.333 Half 361 F 119 56 4 08:50 min/mile
614 DIANNE RICKER GREENFIELD 01:58:03.001 Half 396 F 137 56 5 09:00 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
904 MIKE VERNON 01:27:14.705 Half 24 M 24 60 1 06:39 min/mile
677 DENNIS SHOEMAKER NEW BERLIN 01:48:12.645 Half 247 M 184 64 2 08:15 min/mile
474 PETER MAMEROW WAUKESHA 01:49:22.820 Half 268 M 195 60 3 08:20 min/mile
563 ALEKSANDER PANTAK MILWAUKEE 01:50:00.503 Half 278 M 200 61 4 08:23 min/mile
239 MIKE FRUMKIN LIBERTYVILLE 01:53:16.817 Half 320 M 226 60 5 08:38 min/mile
303 SARA HACKNEY WHITEFISH BAY 01:54:42.125 Half 339 F 106 61 1 08:45 min/mile
36 CINDY BEHRENS WAUKESHA 02:14:11.710 Half 629 F 282 61 2 10:14 min/mile
506 HERI MICHALOWSKI MILWAUKEE 02:22:38.796 Half 710 F 333 61 3 10:53 min/mile
567 DEBRA PATTERSON SHOREWOOD 02:25:03.690 Half 733 F 348 60 4 11:04 min/mile
134 JOAN CRISOSTOMO MILWAUKEE 02:45:08.029 Half 813 F 402 60 5 12:36 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
319 DAN HARVEY LAKE MILLS 01:34:29.867 Half 68 M 65 66 1 07:12 min/mile
81 RANDY BURT ANTIOCH 01:53:00.482 Half 313 M 220 66 2 08:37 min/mile
219 MICHAEL FLANAGAN MILWAUKEE 01:58:59.761 Half 411 M 266 65 3 09:04 min/mile
713 JOHN STACHERA WAUKESHA 02:06:08.298 Half 521 M 308 67 4 09:37 min/mile
116 DEWITT CLINTON SHOREWOOD 02:23:21.359 Half 718 M 380 67 5 10:56 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
571 RONALD PEMBERTON MILAUKEE 02:27:01.814 Half 746 M 391 70 1 11:13 min/mile
92 MICHAEL CARR CEDARBURG 02:40:59.143 Half 802 M 411 70 2 12:17 min/mile
657 KENT SCHLIENGER WAUWATOSA 02:47:08.805 Half 818 M 413 81 3 12:45 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
836
Last Updated:
4/5/2014 1:01:01 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Half - 836


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
417 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
419 09:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction