Race Results for…
Strider Half Marathon

August 23, 2014 presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
843
Last Updated:
11/9/2014 10:58:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile MILWAUKEE 33
2 947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile MILWAUKEE 23
3 989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile WAUKESHA 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile SHOREWOOD 28
2 551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile MILWAUKEE 30
3 1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile LAKE BLUFF 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
848 entrants …
HALF Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 39 1 WAUKESHA WI
1177 DAVID NIBLACK 01:19:57 06:06 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 33 2 MUNDELEIN IL
891 KYLE KONCZAL 01:19:58 06:06 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1314 RODEE SCHNEIDER 01:20:42 06:09 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 33 3 APPLETON WI
1296 JOSHUA SARNA 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 19 1 OCONOMOWOC WI
412 CRAIG KUEHL 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 33 4 NEW BERLIN WI
805 KIEFER HOTEK 01:22:29 06:17 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 23 2 MINNEAPOLIS MN
862 TIM KING 01:23:02 06:20 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 34 5 NEW BERLIN WI
408 TRAVIS BROOKS 01:23:39 06:23 min/mile HALF 11 M 11 32 6 CHICAGO IL
507 NOAH BERNHARDT 01:24:15 06:25 min/mile HALF 12 M 12 27 2 WAUKESHA WI
443 PETE SCHWEINEKT 01:24:38 06:27 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 47 1
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
1428 MIKE VERNON 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF 15 M 14 60 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
913 CLINT LAMBERT 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile HALF 16 M 15 27 3 GERMANTOWN WI
826 MATT JACOBSON 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile HALF 17 M 16 31 7 MILWAUKEE WI
551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile HALF 18 F 2 30 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1198 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:27:50 06:42 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 57 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1251 MICHAEL RAASCH 01:27:57 06:42 min/mile HALF 20 M 18 28 4 HALES CORNERS WI
1142 ANDREW MILLER 01:28:09 06:43 min/mile HALF 21 M 19 36 2 MILWAUKEE WI
784 MATT HIBBARD 01:28:15 06:44 min/mile HALF 22 M 20 29 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1266 JIM RICKER 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 50 1 WEST ALLIS WI
1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF 24 F 3 35 1 LAKE BLUFF IL
1283 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile HALF 25 M 22 32 8 MILWAUKEE WI
1394 MATT SVEUM 01:29:13 06:48 min/mile HALF 26 M 23 43 1 WAUWATOSA WI
905 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:29:20 06:49 min/mile HALF 27 M 24 48 2 SHOREWOOD WI
612 LAUREN DELFELD 01:29:33 06:50 min/mile HALF 28 F 4 25 2 GURNEE IL
442 RAFAEL CARMONA 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF 29 M 25 37 3
585 BENJAMIN COOGAN 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile HALF 30 M 26 27 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1425 RYAN VANDERLOOP 01:30:08 06:52 min/mile HALF 31 M 27 38 4 SHOREWOOD WI
1468 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:30:35 06:54 min/mile HALF 32 M 28 47 3 EAST TROY WI
1363 JOSHUA SOLORIO 01:30:41 06:55 min/mile HALF 33 M 29 25 7 WEST ALLIS WI
715 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile HALF 34 M 30 39 5 MILWAUKEE WI
306 LOUIS AGNEW 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF 35 M 31 56 2 MILWAUKEE WI
499 MIKE BEIX 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile HALF 36 M 32 39 6 CALEDONIA WI
1378 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:31:24 06:58 min/mile HALF 37 M 33 52 2 MILWAUKEE WI
898 MICHAEL KRANZ 01:31:49 07:00 min/mile HALF 38 M 34 33 9 MILWAUKEE WI
684 STEVEN FRIEDER 01:32:05 07:01 min/mile HALF 39 M 35 40 2 MILWAUKEE WI
773 LEWIS HENDRICKS 01:32:07 07:01 min/mile HALF 40 M 36 41 3 CHAPEL HILL NC
646 MYCHELLE EHLI 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF 41 F 5 28 3 WAUKESHA WI
346 ZEEVE ANGEL 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF 42 M 37 35 7 GIVATAIM ISRAEL
1353 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF 43 F 6 32 2 GLENDALE WI
775 ZACK HEPNER 01:32:36 07:04 min/mile HALF 44 M 38 28 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
440 SCOTTY BOYER 01:32:46 07:04 min/mile HALF 45 M 39 23 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1461 DIANA WIDMER 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile HALF 46 F 7 41 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
854 JOSEPH KELSEY 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF 47 M 40 36 8 PEWAUKEE WI
741 CRAIG GUILBAULT 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF 48 M 41 54 3 FRANKLIN WI
1278 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF 49 M 42 42 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1342 DANIEL SIEKIERSKI 01:33:40 07:09 min/mile HALF 50 M 43 26 9 MILWAUKEE WI
848 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1296 JOSHUA SARNA 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 19 1 OCONOMOWOC WI
1388 JAKE STREECK 01:53:37 08:40 min/mile HALF 268 M 186 16 2 BAYSIDE WI
421 RICKY RIVAS 02:18:17 10:33 min/mile HALF 656 M 349 13 3
559 GABRIELLE CARON-SCHULER 01:53:50 08:41 min/mile HALF 273 F 86 18 1 WAUWATOSA WI
724 MARY GORZEK 01:54:50 08:45 min/mile HALF 295 F 94 18 2 WAUWATOSA WI
1050 MAREDITHE MEYER 01:57:43 08:59 min/mile HALF 345 F 115 19 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1379 NATALIE STEIN 02:10:50 09:59 min/mile HALF 555 F 250 19 4 MEQUON WI
505 MEGHAN BERANEK 02:15:49 10:22 min/mile HALF 618 F 279 17 5 NASHOTAH WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
805 KIEFER HOTEK 01:22:29 06:17 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 23 2 MINNEAPOLIS MN
440 SCOTTY BOYER 01:32:46 07:04 min/mile HALF 45 M 39 23 3 MILWAUKEE WI
638 BLAKE DUFFIN 01:33:52 07:09 min/mile HALF 52 M 45 20 4 NEW BERLIN WI
418 JOSH BUTENDORK 01:35:34 07:17 min/mile HALF 63 M 52 23 5
406 SARAH VANDENHEUVEL 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile HALF 62 F 11 22 1 COMBINED LOCKS WI
771 REBECCA HELLER 01:36:33 07:22 min/mile HALF 67 F 14 23 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1389 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 01:37:38 07:27 min/mile HALF 80 F 19 23 3 THIENSVILLE WI
1248 MOLLY PUGH 01:41:26 07:44 min/mile HALF 116 F 23 20 4 WAUKESHA WI
1258 DANIELLE REMY 01:41:47 07:46 min/mile HALF 120 F 24 23 5 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
891 KYLE KONCZAL 01:19:58 06:06 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 1 WAUWATOSA WI
507 NOAH BERNHARDT 01:24:15 06:25 min/mile HALF 12 M 12 27 2 WAUKESHA WI
913 CLINT LAMBERT 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile HALF 16 M 15 27 3 GERMANTOWN WI
1251 MICHAEL RAASCH 01:27:57 06:42 min/mile HALF 20 M 18 28 4 HALES CORNERS WI
784 MATT HIBBARD 01:28:15 06:44 min/mile HALF 22 M 20 29 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
612 LAUREN DELFELD 01:29:33 06:50 min/mile HALF 28 F 4 25 2 GURNEE IL
646 MYCHELLE EHLI 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF 41 F 5 28 3 WAUKESHA WI
1230 MARIE PETERSON 01:34:49 07:14 min/mile HALF 58 F 9 25 4 NASHOTAH WI
572 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:35:08 07:15 min/mile HALF 59 F 10 25 5 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1177 DAVID NIBLACK 01:19:57 06:06 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 33 2 MUNDELEIN IL
1314 RODEE SCHNEIDER 01:20:42 06:09 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 33 3 APPLETON WI
412 CRAIG KUEHL 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 33 4 NEW BERLIN WI
862 TIM KING 01:23:02 06:20 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 34 5 NEW BERLIN WI
551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile HALF 18 F 2 30 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1353 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF 43 F 6 32 2 GLENDALE WI
1272 NICOLE RIVECCA 01:33:59 07:10 min/mile HALF 53 F 8 33 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI
516 CASEY BLOCHOWIAK 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile HALF 105 F 22 33 4 SAINT FRANCIS WI
976 NICOLE MARBLE 01:42:46 07:50 min/mile HALF 127 F 26 31 5 WAUWATOSA WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 39 1 WAUKESHA WI
1142 ANDREW MILLER 01:28:09 06:43 min/mile HALF 21 M 19 36 2 MILWAUKEE WI
442 RAFAEL CARMONA 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF 29 M 25 37 3
1425 RYAN VANDERLOOP 01:30:08 06:52 min/mile HALF 31 M 27 38 4 SHOREWOOD WI
715 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile HALF 34 M 30 39 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF 24 F 3 35 1 LAKE BLUFF IL
893 JILL KORTEBEIN 01:37:24 07:26 min/mile HALF 75 F 17 38 2 SHOREWOOD WI
732 LAURA GRANT 01:43:41 07:54 min/mile HALF 141 F 31 35 3 SHOREWOOD WI
472 MELANIE BAKER 01:44:16 07:57 min/mile HALF 152 F 35 37 4 WINDSOR ONTARIO
1028 CAMI MEUNIER 01:45:55 08:05 min/mile HALF 171 F 45 38 5 NEW BERLIN WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1394 MATT SVEUM 01:29:13 06:48 min/mile HALF 26 M 23 43 1 WAUWATOSA WI
684 STEVEN FRIEDER 01:32:05 07:01 min/mile HALF 39 M 35 40 2 MILWAUKEE WI
773 LEWIS HENDRICKS 01:32:07 07:01 min/mile HALF 40 M 36 41 3 CHAPEL HILL NC
1278 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF 49 M 42 42 4 MILWAUKEE WI
892 PAUL KOPERNIK 01:37:10 07:25 min/mile HALF 73 M 58 40 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1461 DIANA WIDMER 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile HALF 46 F 7 41 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
613 YVONNE DELONGCHAMP 01:36:30 07:21 min/mile HALF 65 F 12 42 2 GRAYSLAKE IL
519 TERRI BODDEN 01:38:05 07:29 min/mile HALF 86 F 20 44 3 KEWASKUM WI
553 CATHERINE CAMPION 01:42:47 07:50 min/mile HALF 128 F 27 40 4 NEW BERLIN WI
494 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:42:48 07:50 min/mile HALF 129 F 28 42 5 MUKWONAGO WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
443 PETE SCHWEINEKT 01:24:38 06:27 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 47 1
905 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:29:20 06:49 min/mile HALF 27 M 24 48 2 SHOREWOOD WI
1468 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:30:35 06:54 min/mile HALF 32 M 28 47 3 EAST TROY WI
629 RICK DONNER 01:34:01 07:10 min/mile HALF 54 M 46 45 4 SHOREWOOD WI
485 DAVID BATES 01:36:00 07:19 min/mile HALF 64 M 53 48 5 WAUKESHA WI
649 CHRISTINA EIFERT 01:36:30 07:21 min/mile HALF 66 F 13 49 1 GRAFTON WI
1500 TAMMY ZYDUCK 01:37:12 07:25 min/mile HALF 74 F 16 49 2 WAUKESHA WI
1262 CAROLYN REYNOLDS 01:49:58 08:23 min/mile HALF 217 F 63 47 3 NEW BERLIN WI
875 KELLY KLUCK 01:53:40 08:40 min/mile HALF 270 F 84 48 4 BROOKFIELD WI
1275 MARA ROBICHAUD 01:54:20 08:43 min/mile HALF 284 F 89 46 5 PEWAUKEE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1266 JIM RICKER 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 50 1 WEST ALLIS WI
1378 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:31:24 06:58 min/mile HALF 37 M 33 52 2 MILWAUKEE WI
741 CRAIG GUILBAULT 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF 48 M 41 54 3 FRANKLIN WI
888 KEN KOCH 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile HALF 55 M 47 54 4 OAK CREEK WI
1374 PETER M STEFANIAK 01:37:08 07:24 min/mile HALF 72 M 57 53 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1473 MARY WILSON 01:44:36 07:59 min/mile HALF 156 F 36 50 1 GRAYSLAKE IL
527 SABINE BOTTUM 01:51:39 08:31 min/mile HALF 240 F 72 52 2 EAST TROY WI
723 ANNE GORZEK 01:54:28 08:44 min/mile HALF 286 F 91 53 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1286 SANDY RUEF 01:57:16 08:57 min/mile HALF 333 F 111 54 4 VERONA WI
779 IRENE HERNANDEZ 02:03:17 09:24 min/mile HALF 426 F 156 53 5 NEW BERLIN WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1198 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:27:50 06:42 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 57 1 MILWAUKEE WI
306 LOUIS AGNEW 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF 35 M 31 56 2 MILWAUKEE WI
614 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:36:53 07:23 min/mile HALF 71 M 56 59 3 RACINE WI
1350 MICHAEL SINSKY 01:37:25 07:26 min/mile HALF 76 M 59 55 4 SEATTLE WA
597 STEVE CUMMINS 01:37:35 07:26 min/mile HALF 79 M 61 55 5 SLINGER WI
289 ELIZABETH AELION 01:44:58 08:00 min/mile HALF 160 F 39 55 1 FOX POINT WI
692 MONICA GAMM 01:58:58 09:04 min/mile HALF 368 F 127 56 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1267 DIANNE RICKER 02:03:37 09:26 min/mile HALF 431 F 160 57 3 WEST ALLIS WI
1280 JANET ROEMING 02:06:29 09:39 min/mile HALF 477 F 190 56 4 WEST BEND WI
607 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 02:07:57 09:46 min/mile HALF 506 F 215 58 5 MILWAUKEE WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1428 MIKE VERNON 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF 15 M 14 60 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1151 MIKE MONDLOCH 01:50:27 08:25 min/mile HALF 224 M 161 61 2 WAUKESHA WI
860 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 02:01:05 09:14 min/mile HALF 394 M 252 60 3 BROOKFIELD WI
782 TOM HEYDEL 02:02:22 09:20 min/mile HALF 408 M 262 63 4 WAUKESHA WI
828 WILLIAM JAHNKE 02:04:21 09:29 min/mile HALF 440 M 274 61 5 GREENFIELD WI
746 SARA HACKNEY 02:03:16 09:24 min/mile HALF 423 F 153 61 1 WHTEFISH BAY WI
497 NANCY BEHLENDORF 02:08:06 09:46 min/mile HALF 508 F 216 62 2 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
498 CINDY BEHRENS 02:09:00 09:50 min/mile HALF 521 F 226 61 3 WAUKESHA WI
1336 SUE SHARKEY 02:16:17 10:24 min/mile HALF 628 F 287 64 4 WAUKESHA WI
1443 DIANE WEAVER 02:21:01 10:45 min/mile HALF 687 F 332 61 5 WHITEFISH BAY WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
978 ROBERT J. MASSEY 01:56:40 08:54 min/mile HALF 317 M 211 66 1 GREENDALE WI
665 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 02:04:53 09:31 min/mile HALF 454 M 281 65 2 MILWAUKEE WI
745 BILL HABLE 02:09:00 09:50 min/mile HALF 522 M 296 65 3 MILWAUKEE WI
608 BRUCE DAVIES 02:13:06 10:09 min/mile HALF 585 M 323 65 4 53172 WI
690 CHARLES FULLER 02:13:08 10:09 min/mile HALF 587 M 324 67 5 ALBUQUERQUE NM
542 BEVERLY BRUNNER 01:56:08 08:51 min/mile HALF 309 F 100 66 1 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
848 CAROL KALLIE 02:19:28 10:38 min/mile HALF 664 F 312 67 2 MILWAUKEE WI
734 PATRICIA GREEN 02:47:11 12:45 min/mile HALF 817 F 420 67 3 SHEBOYGAN WI
668 DONNA FLOOD 03:23:28 15:31 min/mile HALF 842 F 443 66 4 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
851 KEN KASPRZAK 02:09:53 09:54 min/mile HALF 536 M 301 71 1 GRAFTON WI
495 JOHN BECKER 02:11:39 10:02 min/mile HALF 558 M 308 74 2 MILWAUKEE WI
600 FERN DAINS 02:57:11 13:31 min/mile HALF 831 F 434 71 1 BURLINGTON WI
75 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
564 RON CARUSO 02:12:23 10:06 min/mile HALF 569 M 313 78 1 MILWAUKEE WI
536 JOHN BROPHY 02:40:40 12:15 min/mile HALF 792 M 392 76 2 BROOKFIELD WI
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
843
Last Updated:
11/9/2014 10:58:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 843


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
400 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
443 09:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction