Race Results for…
Strider Half Marathon

August 23, 2014 presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
843
Last Updated:
11/9/2014 10:58:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile MILWAUKEE 33
2 947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile MILWAUKEE 23
3 989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile WAUKESHA 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile SHOREWOOD 28
2 551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile MILWAUKEE 30
3 1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile LAKE BLUFF 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
843 entrants …
HALF Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 39 1 WAUKESHA WI
1177 DAVID NIBLACK 01:19:57 06:06 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 33 2 MUNDELEIN IL
891 KYLE KONCZAL 01:19:58 06:06 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1314 RODEE SCHNEIDER 01:20:42 06:09 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 33 3 APPLETON WI
1296 JOSHUA SARNA 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 19 1 OCONOMOWOC WI
412 CRAIG KUEHL 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 33 4 NEW BERLIN WI
805 KIEFER HOTEK 01:22:29 06:17 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 23 2 MINNEAPOLIS MN
862 TIM KING 01:23:02 06:20 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 34 5 NEW BERLIN WI
408 TRAVIS BROOKS 01:23:39 06:23 min/mile HALF 11 M 11 32 6 CHICAGO IL
507 NOAH BERNHARDT 01:24:15 06:25 min/mile HALF 12 M 12 27 2 WAUKESHA WI
443 PETE SCHWEINEKT 01:24:38 06:27 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 47 1
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
1428 MIKE VERNON 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF 15 M 14 60 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
913 CLINT LAMBERT 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile HALF 16 M 15 27 3 GERMANTOWN WI
826 MATT JACOBSON 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile HALF 17 M 16 31 7 MILWAUKEE WI
551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile HALF 18 F 2 30 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1198 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:27:50 06:42 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 57 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1251 MICHAEL RAASCH 01:27:57 06:42 min/mile HALF 20 M 18 28 4 HALES CORNERS WI
1142 ANDREW MILLER 01:28:09 06:43 min/mile HALF 21 M 19 36 2 MILWAUKEE WI
784 MATT HIBBARD 01:28:15 06:44 min/mile HALF 22 M 20 29 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1266 JIM RICKER 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 50 1 WEST ALLIS WI
1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF 24 F 3 35 1 LAKE BLUFF IL
1283 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile HALF 25 M 22 32 8 MILWAUKEE WI
1394 MATT SVEUM 01:29:13 06:48 min/mile HALF 26 M 23 43 1 WAUWATOSA WI
905 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:29:20 06:49 min/mile HALF 27 M 24 48 2 SHOREWOOD WI
612 LAUREN DELFELD 01:29:33 06:50 min/mile HALF 28 F 4 25 2 GURNEE IL
442 RAFAEL CARMONA 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF 29 M 25 37 3
585 BENJAMIN COOGAN 01:29:49 06:51 min/mile HALF 30 M 26 27 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1425 RYAN VANDERLOOP 01:30:08 06:52 min/mile HALF 31 M 27 38 4 SHOREWOOD WI
1468 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:30:35 06:54 min/mile HALF 32 M 28 47 3 EAST TROY WI
1363 JOSHUA SOLORIO 01:30:41 06:55 min/mile HALF 33 M 29 25 7 WEST ALLIS WI
715 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:30:54 06:56 min/mile HALF 34 M 30 39 5 MILWAUKEE WI
306 LOUIS AGNEW 01:31:11 06:57 min/mile HALF 35 M 31 56 2 MILWAUKEE WI
499 MIKE BEIX 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile HALF 36 M 32 39 6 CALEDONIA WI
1378 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:31:24 06:58 min/mile HALF 37 M 33 52 2 MILWAUKEE WI
898 MICHAEL KRANZ 01:31:49 07:00 min/mile HALF 38 M 34 33 9 MILWAUKEE WI
684 STEVEN FRIEDER 01:32:05 07:01 min/mile HALF 39 M 35 40 2 MILWAUKEE WI
773 LEWIS HENDRICKS 01:32:07 07:01 min/mile HALF 40 M 36 41 3 CHAPEL HILL NC
646 MYCHELLE EHLI 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF 41 F 5 28 3 WAUKESHA WI
346 ZEEVE ANGEL 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF 42 M 37 35 7 GIVATAIM ISRAEL
1353 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF 43 F 6 32 2 GLENDALE WI
775 ZACK HEPNER 01:32:36 07:04 min/mile HALF 44 M 38 28 8 WHITEFISH BAY WI
440 SCOTTY BOYER 01:32:46 07:04 min/mile HALF 45 M 39 23 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1461 DIANA WIDMER 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile HALF 46 F 7 41 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
854 JOSEPH KELSEY 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF 47 M 40 36 8 PEWAUKEE WI
741 CRAIG GUILBAULT 01:33:17 07:07 min/mile HALF 48 M 41 54 3 FRANKLIN WI
1278 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:33:25 07:07 min/mile HALF 49 M 42 42 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1342 DANIEL SIEKIERSKI 01:33:40 07:09 min/mile HALF 50 M 43 26 9 MILWAUKEE WI
843 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1296 JOSHUA SARNA 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 19 1 OCONOMOWOC WI
559 GABRIELLE CARON-SCHULER 01:53:50 08:41 min/mile HALF 273 F 86 18 1 WAUWATOSA WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
947 JOHN LIDDELL 01:18:03 05:57 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
406 SARAH VANDENHEUVEL 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile HALF 62 F 11 22 1 COMBINED LOCKS WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
891 KYLE KONCZAL 01:19:58 06:06 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1499 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:24:41 06:27 min/mile HALF 14 F 1 28 1 SHOREWOOD WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
785 GARICK HILL 01:15:22 05:45 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 33 1 MILWAUKEE WI
551 NIKKI CAHEN 01:27:29 06:40 min/mile HALF 18 F 2 30 1 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
989 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 39 1 WAUKESHA WI
1152 KIMBERLY MONK 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF 24 F 3 35 1 LAKE BLUFF IL
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1394 MATT SVEUM 01:29:13 06:48 min/mile HALF 26 M 23 43 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1461 DIANA WIDMER 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile HALF 46 F 7 41 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
443 PETE SCHWEINEKT 01:24:38 06:27 min/mile HALF 13 M 13 47 1
649 CHRISTINA EIFERT 01:36:30 07:21 min/mile HALF 66 F 13 49 1 GRAFTON WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1266 JIM RICKER 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 50 1 WEST ALLIS WI
1473 MARY WILSON 01:44:36 07:59 min/mile HALF 156 F 36 50 1 GRAYSLAKE IL
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1198 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:27:50 06:42 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 57 1 MILWAUKEE WI
289 ELIZABETH AELION 01:44:58 08:00 min/mile HALF 160 F 39 55 1 FOX POINT WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1428 MIKE VERNON 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF 15 M 14 60 1 PORT WASHINGTON WI
746 SARA HACKNEY 02:03:16 09:24 min/mile HALF 423 F 153 61 1 WHTEFISH BAY WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
978 ROBERT J. MASSEY 01:56:40 08:54 min/mile HALF 317 M 211 66 1 GREENDALE WI
542 BEVERLY BRUNNER 01:56:08 08:51 min/mile HALF 309 F 100 66 1 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
851 KEN KASPRZAK 02:09:53 09:54 min/mile HALF 536 M 301 71 1 GRAFTON WI
600 FERN DAINS 02:57:11 13:31 min/mile HALF 831 F 434 71 1 BURLINGTON WI
75 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
564 RON CARUSO 02:12:23 10:06 min/mile HALF 569 M 313 78 1 MILWAUKEE WI
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Statistics

HALF - 843


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
400 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
443 09:59

Race Info

Participants:
843
Last Updated:
11/9/2014 10:58:53 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction