Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 04, 2015 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
951
Last Updated:
4/7/2015 6:17:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1055 ZACHARY MEINEKE 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile WAUWATOSA 27
2 238 ZACH BRUNS 01:10:10 05:21 min/mile MILWAUKEE 28
3 1050 MARTIN HINZE 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile MILWAUKEE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1005 MINA DEMARCO 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile BLACKSBURG 31
2 1019 SUE MILLER 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile WEST BEND 40
3 277 NIKKI CAHEN 01:30:48 06:55 min/mile MILWAUKEE 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
951 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1055 ZACHARY MEINEKE 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1 WAUWATOSA WI
238 ZACH BRUNS 01:10:10 05:21 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 28 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1050 MARTIN HINZE 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
75 SCOTT ALLEN 01:14:41 05:42 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 27 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1001 BEN GARBE 01:16:08 05:48 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 4 FITCHBURG WI
980 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:16:45 05:51 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 30 1 SHOREWOOD WI
406 KYLE FRASER 01:17:44 05:56 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 34 2 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
149 MATT BARCUS 01:17:45 05:56 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 33 3 OAK CREEK WI
560 TIM KING 01:19:54 06:05 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 35 1 NEW BERLIN WI
527 MATT JACOBSON 01:21:50 06:14 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 32 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1005 MINA DEMARCO 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile HALF 11 F 1 31 1 BLACKSBURG VA
389 BRENNAN FELDHAUSEN 01:22:52 06:19 min/mile HALF 12 M 11 30 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1019 SUE MILLER 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile HALF 13 F 2 40 1 WEST BEND WI
1089 JOSEPH CAMPAGNA 01:23:11 06:20 min/mile HALF 14 M 12 30 6 MILWAUKEE WI
155 ALEC BATH 01:23:27 06:22 min/mile HALF 15 M 13 45 1 GURNEE IL
198 JEREMY BRAUN 01:23:28 06:22 min/mile HALF 16 M 14 35 2 MILWAUKEE WI
593 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:23:33 06:22 min/mile HALF 17 M 15 49 2 SHOREWOOD WI
336 MATTHEW DE WITT 01:23:44 06:23 min/mile HALF 18 M 16 35 3 UNION GROVE WI
740 JOEL PEREGRINE 01:23:46 06:23 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 48 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI
308 GREG COOPER 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile HALF 20 M 18 28 5 MADISON WI
1082 DAN CUMISKEY 01:24:12 06:25 min/mile HALF 21 M 19 28 6 GLENDALE WI
747 CLINTON PIPER 01:24:23 06:26 min/mile HALF 22 M 20 23 2 MILWAUKEE WI
384 ALEX ENGELKEN 01:24:42 06:27 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 39 4 MILWAUKEE WI
748 JEFFREY PLATE 01:24:50 06:28 min/mile HALF 24 M 22 40 1 BROOKFIELD WI
481 STEVE HARTMAN-KEISER 01:25:11 06:30 min/mile HALF 25 M 23 50 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1023 DAVE JESSE 01:26:13 06:34 min/mile HALF 26 M 24 45 4 WEST ALLIS WI
1060 JASON PARRY 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile HALF 27 M 25 39 5 MILWAUKEE WI
669 MATTHEW MCKENNEY 01:26:24 06:35 min/mile HALF 28 M 26 28 7 WEST ALLIS WI
922 KELLY WAHL 01:26:57 06:38 min/mile HALF 29 M 27 51 2 WAUWATOSA WI
763 MICHAEL RANK 01:27:09 06:39 min/mile HALF 30 M 28 39 6 FRANKSVILLE WI
909 RYAN VANDERLOOP 01:27:20 06:40 min/mile HALF 31 M 29 38 7 SHOREWOOD WI
283 RAFAEL CARMONA 01:27:21 06:40 min/mile HALF 32 M 30 38 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
612 CHRIS LARSON 01:27:35 06:41 min/mile HALF 33 M 31 34 7 MILWAUKEE WI
437 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:27:40 06:41 min/mile HALF 34 M 32 40 2 MILWAUKEE WI
678 ANDREW MILLER 01:27:46 06:41 min/mile HALF 35 M 33 36 9 MILWAUKEE WI
1061 JIM RICKER 01:27:46 06:41 min/mile HALF 36 M 34 51 3 WEST ALLIS WI
485 NATE HECKER 01:27:55 06:42 min/mile HALF 37 M 35 21 3 OAK CREEK WI
868 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:28:12 06:43 min/mile HALF 38 M 36 52 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1033 ROBERT TAYLOR 01:28:16 06:44 min/mile HALF 39 M 37 24 4 MADISON WI
953 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:28:41 06:46 min/mile HALF 40 M 38 48 5 EAST TROY WI
417 SHANE GARNER 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile HALF 41 M 39 30 8 BERLIN WI
753 RODNEY PRATER 01:28:59 06:47 min/mile HALF 42 M 40 44 3 OAK CREEK WI
524 SAM JACKOYO 01:29:19 06:49 min/mile HALF 43 M 41 50 5 MILWAUKEE WI
733 SHANE OTTEN 01:29:35 06:50 min/mile HALF 44 M 42 19 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
722 DAVID NOWAK 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF 45 M 43 26 8 MILWAUKEE WI
781 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:29:58 06:52 min/mile HALF 46 M 44 43 4 MILWAUKEE WI
402 OMAR FLORES 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile HALF 47 M 45 47 6 KENOSHA WI
639 DAVID LUTZ 01:30:17 06:53 min/mile HALF 48 M 46 30 9 BROOKFIELD WI
810 MATTHEW SCHERBARTH 01:30:18 06:53 min/mile HALF 49 M 47 35 10 MUKWONAGO WI
434 DAN GLUBKA 01:30:28 06:54 min/mile HALF 50 M 48 34 10 WEST ALLIS WI
951 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1055 ZACHARY MEINEKE 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1 WAUWATOSA WI
1005 MINA DEMARCO 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile HALF 11 F 1 31 1 BLACKSBURG VA
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
733 SHANE OTTEN 01:29:35 06:50 min/mile HALF 44 M 42 19 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
1046 CHARLES BOBBS 01:43:18 07:53 min/mile HALF 179 M 150 18 2 RIVER HILLS WI
1054 ISAAC BROWN 01:54:58 08:46 min/mile HALF 343 M 247 15 3 GREENDALE WI
1024 JENNY BROSTROM 01:45:54 08:05 min/mile HALF 220 F 40 17 1 BAYSIDE WI
702 LEAH MUSHALL 01:56:18 08:52 min/mile HALF 368 F 109 15 2 NEW BERLIN WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1050 MARTIN HINZE 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile HALF 3 M 3 23 1 MILWAUKEE WI
747 CLINTON PIPER 01:24:23 06:26 min/mile HALF 22 M 20 23 2 MILWAUKEE WI
485 NATE HECKER 01:27:55 06:42 min/mile HALF 37 M 35 21 3 OAK CREEK WI
1033 ROBERT TAYLOR 01:28:16 06:44 min/mile HALF 39 M 37 24 4 MADISON WI
931 MARCUS WALZ 01:32:24 07:03 min/mile HALF 67 M 61 23 5 MEQUON WI
824 SOFIE SCHUNK 01:32:09 07:02 min/mile HALF 63 F 5 22 1 MILWAUKEE WI
491 REBECCA HELLER 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile HALF 83 F 10 24 2 NEW BERLIN WI
432 AMANDA GLISH 01:39:16 07:34 min/mile HALF 131 F 18 21 3 APPLETON WI
146 NATALIE BANTLEON 01:39:16 07:34 min/mile HALF 132 F 19 22 4 OSHKOSH WI
662 SARAH MCCALLUM 01:43:02 07:51 min/mile HALF 176 F 28 24 5 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1055 ZACHARY MEINEKE 01:10:00 05:20 min/mile HALF 1 M 1 27 1 WAUWATOSA WI
238 ZACH BRUNS 01:10:10 05:21 min/mile HALF 2 M 2 28 2 MILWAUKEE WI
75 SCOTT ALLEN 01:14:41 05:42 min/mile HALF 4 M 4 27 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1001 BEN GARBE 01:16:08 05:48 min/mile HALF 5 M 5 26 4 FITCHBURG WI
308 GREG COOPER 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile HALF 20 M 18 28 5 MADISON WI
252 KALEY BURNS 01:32:49 07:05 min/mile HALF 68 F 7 25 1 SHOREVIEW MN
630 ERIN LOWREY 01:35:07 07:15 min/mile HALF 87 F 11 26 2 MILWAUKEE WI
558 KRISTI KIMBALL 01:40:13 07:39 min/mile HALF 141 F 23 25 3 MILWAUKEE WI
636 CHRISTINA LUNDBERG 01:40:27 07:40 min/mile HALF 144 F 24 27 4 MILWAUKEE WI
886 MARISSA TATGE 01:43:06 07:52 min/mile HALF 177 F 29 29 5 THIENSVILLE WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
980 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:16:45 05:51 min/mile HALF 6 M 6 30 1 SHOREWOOD WI
406 KYLE FRASER 01:17:44 05:56 min/mile HALF 7 M 7 34 2 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
149 MATT BARCUS 01:17:45 05:56 min/mile HALF 8 M 8 33 3 OAK CREEK WI
527 MATT JACOBSON 01:21:50 06:14 min/mile HALF 10 M 10 32 4 MILWAUKEE WI
389 BRENNAN FELDHAUSEN 01:22:52 06:19 min/mile HALF 12 M 11 30 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1005 MINA DEMARCO 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile HALF 11 F 1 31 1 BLACKSBURG VA
277 NIKKI CAHEN 01:30:48 06:55 min/mile HALF 52 F 3 31 2 MILWAUKEE WI
312 JENNIFER COSGROVE 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile HALF 62 F 4 33 3 MILWAUKEE WI
547 JODI KASTEN 01:32:12 07:02 min/mile HALF 64 F 6 31 4 FRANKLIN WI
390 ERIN FELDHAUSEN 01:36:28 07:21 min/mile HALF 98 F 13 32 5 MADISON WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
560 TIM KING 01:19:54 06:05 min/mile HALF 9 M 9 35 1 NEW BERLIN WI
198 JEREMY BRAUN 01:23:28 06:22 min/mile HALF 16 M 14 35 2 MILWAUKEE WI
336 MATTHEW DE WITT 01:23:44 06:23 min/mile HALF 18 M 16 35 3 UNION GROVE WI
384 ALEX ENGELKEN 01:24:42 06:27 min/mile HALF 23 M 21 39 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1060 JASON PARRY 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile HALF 27 M 25 39 5 MILWAUKEE WI
568 JODI KLEINFELDT 01:35:12 07:16 min/mile HALF 90 F 12 38 1 MILWAUKEE WI
775 TRACI REVIS 01:42:12 07:48 min/mile HALF 168 F 27 38 2 SHEBOYGAN WI
908 ALEECE VANDERLOOP 01:46:27 08:07 min/mile HALF 223 F 41 39 3 SHOREWOOD WI
311 KELLY CORTEEN 01:46:46 08:09 min/mile HALF 228 F 43 39 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
518 JENNIFER HUBBARTT 01:47:10 08:10 min/mile HALF 233 F 46 37 5 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
748 JEFFREY PLATE 01:24:50 06:28 min/mile HALF 24 M 22 40 1 BROOKFIELD WI
437 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:27:40 06:41 min/mile HALF 34 M 32 40 2 MILWAUKEE WI
753 RODNEY PRATER 01:28:59 06:47 min/mile HALF 42 M 40 44 3 OAK CREEK WI
781 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:29:58 06:52 min/mile HALF 46 M 44 43 4 MILWAUKEE WI
411 STEVEN FRIEDER 01:30:48 06:55 min/mile HALF 53 M 50 41 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1019 SUE MILLER 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile HALF 13 F 2 40 1 WEST BEND WI
306 SHELLEY COOK 01:37:54 07:28 min/mile HALF 114 F 14 40 2 GURNEE IL
159 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:38:23 07:30 min/mile HALF 120 F 16 42 3 MUKWONAGO WI
172 RISA BERG 01:39:55 07:37 min/mile HALF 138 F 20 43 4 MILWAUKEE WI
950 DIANA WIDMER 01:43:28 07:53 min/mile HALF 181 F 30 42 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
155 ALEC BATH 01:23:27 06:22 min/mile HALF 15 M 13 45 1 GURNEE IL
593 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:23:33 06:22 min/mile HALF 17 M 15 49 2 SHOREWOOD WI
740 JOEL PEREGRINE 01:23:46 06:23 min/mile HALF 19 M 17 48 3 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1023 DAVE JESSE 01:26:13 06:34 min/mile HALF 26 M 24 45 4 WEST ALLIS WI
953 ROBERT WILLIAMS 01:28:41 06:46 min/mile HALF 40 M 38 48 5 EAST TROY WI
981 TAMMY ZYDUCK 01:34:12 07:11 min/mile HALF 77 F 8 49 1 WAUKESHA WI
190 TERRI BODDEN 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile HALF 80 F 9 45 2 KEWASKUM WI
400 MARY FLAWS 01:38:14 07:29 min/mile HALF 119 F 15 47 3 WAUKESHA WI
699 CHIEMI MUPOI 01:39:56 07:37 min/mile HALF 139 F 21 45 4 MADISON WI
984 BRIDGET BOYLE 01:48:07 08:15 min/mile HALF 248 F 52 46 5 WAUKESHA WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
481 STEVE HARTMAN-KEISER 01:25:11 06:30 min/mile HALF 25 M 23 50 1 WAUWATOSA WI
922 KELLY WAHL 01:26:57 06:38 min/mile HALF 29 M 27 51 2 WAUWATOSA WI
1061 JIM RICKER 01:27:46 06:41 min/mile HALF 36 M 34 51 3 WEST ALLIS WI
868 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:28:12 06:43 min/mile HALF 38 M 36 52 4 MILWAUKEE WI
524 SAM JACKOYO 01:29:19 06:49 min/mile HALF 43 M 41 50 5 MILWAUKEE WI
932 HANJU WANG 01:47:04 08:10 min/mile HALF 229 F 44 51 1 GURNEE IL
378 CHRISTINA EIFERT 01:49:22 08:20 min/mile HALF 265 F 61 50 2 GRAFTON WI
734 LORI PADGETT 01:55:35 08:49 min/mile HALF 354 F 100 53 3 WEST ALLIS WI
327 KIM DANDREA 01:56:13 08:52 min/mile HALF 365 F 107 50 4 FRANKLIN WI
488 DEBBIE HEINZ 01:58:08 09:01 min/mile HALF 403 F 129 50 5 ROUND LAKE IL
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
37 LOUIS AGNEW 01:33:39 07:08 min/mile HALF 73 M 66 56 1 MILWAUKEE WI
321 STEVE CUMMINS 01:35:44 07:18 min/mile HALF 93 M 81 56 2 SLINGER WI
397 TOM FLANAGAN 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile HALF 108 M 95 56 3 S MILWAUKEE WI
622 BRIAN LENGLING 01:39:37 07:36 min/mile HALF 135 M 116 57 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
698 ALBERTO MUNOZ 01:42:18 07:48 min/mile HALF 169 M 142 55 5 MILWAUKEE WI
614 JANINE LAU 01:47:09 08:10 min/mile HALF 231 F 45 59 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1150 JANET ROEMING 01:56:05 08:51 min/mile HALF 362 F 106 57 2 WEST BEND WI
513 JUDY HOOD 02:03:20 09:24 min/mile HALF 466 F 163 56 3 MILWAUKEE WI. WI
749 SUSANORNEY POK 02:03:26 09:25 min/mile HALF 467 F 164 59 4 NORTHFIELD MN
451 LAURI GREEN 02:07:30 09:43 min/mile HALF 532 F 202 57 5 NORTH PRAIRIE WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
340 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:35:42 07:18 min/mile HALF 92 M 80 60 1 RACINE WI
1018 DON SCHOBERG 01:39:08 07:34 min/mile HALF 129 M 113 62 2 NEW BERLIN WI
413 MIKE FRUMKIN 01:45:29 08:03 min/mile HALF 214 M 175 61 3 LIBERTYVILLE IL
587 BOB KRICK 01:54:45 08:45 min/mile HALF 339 M 244 61 4 WAUWATOSA WI
1130 ABIE KHATCHADOURIAN 01:56:11 08:52 min/mile HALF 364 M 258 60 5 BROOKFIELD WI
503 MARY HIEMKE 02:03:40 09:26 min/mile HALF 469 F 165 62 1 OCONOMOWOC WI
412 GLORIA FRIGERIO 02:04:54 09:32 min/mile HALF 493 F 180 60 2 MILWAUKEE WI
578 SUSAN KOLEAS 02:05:40 09:35 min/mile HALF 506 F 185 62 3 CEDARBURG WI
165 CINDY BEHRENS 02:12:22 10:06 min/mile HALF 589 F 241 62 4 WAUKESHA WI
657 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 02:13:26 10:11 min/mile HALF 599 F 249 60 5 FRANKLIN WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
272 BRUCE BUSH 01:55:46 08:50 min/mile HALF 357 M 255 65 1 BROOKFIELD WI
860 JOHN STACHERA 02:05:30 09:34 min/mile HALF 502 M 319 68 2 WAUKESAH WI
989 ROBERT SCHULTZ 02:27:05 11:13 min/mile HALF 687 M 377 66 3 WAUWATOSA WI
299 DEWITT CLINTON 02:28:32 11:20 min/mile HALF 697 M 383 68 4 SHOREWOOD WI
332 BRUCE DAVIES 02:35:00 11:49 min/mile HALF 736 M 397 65 5 S. MILWAUKEE WI
401 DONNA FLOOD 03:18:14 15:07 min/mile HALF 803 F 385 67 1 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
164 JOHN BECKER 01:51:01 08:28 min/mile HALF 287 M 219 74 1 MILWAUKEE WI
137 JUAN AVALOS 01:58:56 09:04 min/mile HALF 416 M 280 70 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1162 MICHAEL CARR 02:25:17 11:05 min/mile HALF 673 M 372 71 3 CEDARBURG WI
731 PETER OPTEKAR 02:29:54 11:26 min/mile HALF 704 M 387 76 4 HAYDEN LAKE ID
739 RON PEMBERTON 02:36:42 11:57 min/mile HALF 746 M 399 71 5 GREENFIELD WI
416 JEAN GARDNER 02:31:18 11:32 min/mile HALF 713 F 325 71 1 ANAHEIM CA
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
951
Last Updated:
4/7/2015 6:17:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 805


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
420 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
385 09:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction