Race Results for…
Indoor 20K and 10K

December 04, 2016 presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 12:17:22 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

20K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 269 BEN VAN MALE 01:20:27 06:29 min/mile MILWAUKEE 39
2 256 MICHAEL RANK 01:21:17 06:33 min/mile FRANKSVILLE 41
3 224 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:21:37 06:34 min/mile BROOKFIELD 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 204 RISA BERG 01:35:42 07:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 45
2 203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:36:25 07:46 min/mile MILWAUKEE 34
3 273 SHEILA WORDELL 01:40:19 08:05 min/mile MILWAUKEE 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 49 AARON PIERCE 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile BROWN DEER 34
2 80 BEN KOCONIS 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile MILWAUKEE 38
3 68 THOMAS VESELKA 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile OAK CREEK 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 HEIDI ERTL 00:39:00 06:17 min/mile RACINE 28
2 11 TERRI BODDEN 00:44:43 07:12 min/mile KEWASKUM 46
3 16 KATIE DISHINGER 00:45:11 07:17 min/mile WAUWATOSA 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
46 entrants …
20K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 BEN VAN MALE 01:20:27 06:29 min/mile 20K 1 39 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
256 MICHAEL RANK 01:21:17 06:33 min/mile 20K 2 41 1 M 2 FRANKSVILLE WI
224 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:21:37 06:34 min/mile 20K 3 38 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
259 ANDREW RUSKIEWICZ 01:29:14 07:11 min/mile 20K 4 28 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
239 JEFF MAHUTA 01:29:52 07:14 min/mile 20K 5 44 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
218 STEVE CUMMINS 01:30:08 07:16 min/mile 20K 6 57 1 M 6 SLINGER WI
248 RICH MOORE 01:32:23 07:27 min/mile 20K 7 59 2 M 7 FOX POINT WI
242 RANDALL MAYS 01:32:58 07:29 min/mile 20K 8 54 3 M 8 MEQUON WI
254 JOHN PSUIK 01:35:02 07:39 min/mile 20K 9 49 3 M 9 FRANKLIN WI
266 BARRY THRUNE 01:35:36 07:42 min/mile 20K 10 41 4 M 10 NEW BERLIN WI
204 RISA BERG 01:35:42 07:43 min/mile 20K 11 45 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
209 JOSH BREEN 01:35:55 07:44 min/mile 20K 12 30 3 M 11 FRANKLIN WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:36:25 07:46 min/mile 20K 13 34 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
276 JOSHUA NEMETH 01:37:49 07:53 min/mile 20K 14 28 2 M 12 OAK CREEK WI
273 SHEILA WORDELL 01:40:19 08:05 min/mile 20K 15 35 2 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
226 MATT GRULKE 01:42:14 08:14 min/mile 20K 16 38 4 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
219 SEAN DALEY 01:44:31 08:25 min/mile 20K 17 53 4 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
215 LEE COLEMAN 01:45:58 08:32 min/mile 20K 18 30 5 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
200 ALICE AMBROWIAK 01:46:51 08:37 min/mile 20K 19 38 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
261 PAULA SIECH 01:47:21 08:39 min/mile 20K 20 39 4 F 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
206 WENDY BLANK 01:47:46 08:41 min/mile 20K 21 28 1 F 6 CEDARBURG WI
257 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:48:05 08:42 min/mile 20K 22 37 6 M 16 OAK CREEK WI
202 STACEY BAST 01:50:30 08:54 min/mile 20K 23 42 2 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
263 DANIELLE SIMONOVIC 01:50:31 08:54 min/mile 20K 24 38 5 F 8 ST FRANCIS WI
228 SARA HANKES 01:52:45 09:05 min/mile 20K 25 43 3 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
241 JAMIE MARIE 01:54:35 09:14 min/mile 20K 26 32 6 F 10 FRANKLIN WI
268 SCOTT TURK 01:54:49 09:15 min/mile 20K 27 54 5 M 17 SPRINGFIELD MO
238 GERALD KRUEGER 01:56:39 09:24 min/mile 20K 28 46 5 M 18 OAK CREEK WI
274 SHIRLEY ZELINSKI 01:57:20 09:27 min/mile 20K 29 48 4 F 11 HARTLAND WI
250 ANDREA ODRZYWOLSKI 01:58:18 09:32 min/mile 20K 30 43 5 F 12 WAUWATOSA WI
255 MARIE RADTKE 01:58:19 09:32 min/mile 20K 31 45 6 F 13 NEW BERLIN WI
208 KATHY BOHLMAN 01:58:33 09:33 min/mile 20K 32 55 1 F 14 GREENFIELD WI
275 LOUIE THON 01:58:48 09:34 min/mile 20K 33 50 6 M 19 FRANKLIN WI
240 TROY MALINOWSKI 02:00:29 09:42 min/mile 20K 34 50 7 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
227 KAREN GRUNERT 02:01:27 09:47 min/mile 20K 35 43 7 F 15 MILWAUKEE WI
249 TIM NASS 02:02:07 09:50 min/mile 20K 36 43 6 M 21 SUSSEX WI
212 RON CARUSO 02:03:36 09:58 min/mile 20K 37 80 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
205 MARK BERQUIST 02:06:46 10:13 min/mile 20K 38 40 7 M 23 HALES CORNERS WI
225 TIMOTHY GEIER 02:09:15 10:25 min/mile 20K 39 37 7 M 24 GLENDALE WI
237 ANDY KREZINSKI 02:10:11 10:29 min/mile 20K 40 48 8 M 25 BEAVER DAM WI
207 GERARD BODALSKI 02:14:09 10:49 min/mile 20K 41 64 1 M 26 ELM GROVE WI
277 JEFF WEISS 02:16:10 10:58 min/mile 20K 42 60 2 M 27
221 BRIAN DUFFY 02:19:10 11:13 min/mile 20K 43 38 8 M 28 RACINE WI
270 AROON VISWANATHAN 02:19:30 11:15 min/mile 20K 44 36 9 M 29 PEWAUKEE WI
272 CANDICE WHALEN 02:26:15 11:47 min/mile 20K 45 49 8 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
264 MIKE SOBIE 02:40:00 12:54 min/mile 20K 46 53 8 M 30 FRANKLIN WI
46 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 BEN VAN MALE 01:20:27 06:29 min/mile 20K 1 39 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
256 MICHAEL RANK 01:21:17 06:33 min/mile 20K 2 41 1 M 2 FRANKSVILLE WI
224 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:21:37 06:34 min/mile 20K 3 38 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
259 ANDREW RUSKIEWICZ 01:29:14 07:11 min/mile 20K 4 28 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
239 JEFF MAHUTA 01:29:52 07:14 min/mile 20K 5 44 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
204 RISA BERG 01:35:42 07:43 min/mile 20K 11 45 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:36:25 07:46 min/mile 20K 13 34 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
273 SHEILA WORDELL 01:40:19 08:05 min/mile 20K 15 35 2 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
200 ALICE AMBROWIAK 01:46:51 08:37 min/mile 20K 19 38 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
261 PAULA SIECH 01:47:21 08:39 min/mile 20K 20 39 4 F 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
259 ANDREW RUSKIEWICZ 01:29:14 07:11 min/mile 20K 4 28 1 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
276 JOSHUA NEMETH 01:37:49 07:53 min/mile 20K 14 28 2 M 12 OAK CREEK WI
206 WENDY BLANK 01:47:46 08:41 min/mile 20K 21 28 1 F 6 CEDARBURG WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 BEN VAN MALE 01:20:27 06:29 min/mile 20K 1 39 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
224 DANIEL GEBAUER 01:21:37 06:34 min/mile 20K 3 38 2 M 3 BROOKFIELD WI
209 JOSH BREEN 01:35:55 07:44 min/mile 20K 12 30 3 M 11 FRANKLIN WI
226 MATT GRULKE 01:42:14 08:14 min/mile 20K 16 38 4 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
215 LEE COLEMAN 01:45:58 08:32 min/mile 20K 18 30 5 M 15 MILWAUKEE WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:36:25 07:46 min/mile 20K 13 34 1 F 2 MILWAUKEE WI
273 SHEILA WORDELL 01:40:19 08:05 min/mile 20K 15 35 2 F 3 MILWAUKEE WI
200 ALICE AMBROWIAK 01:46:51 08:37 min/mile 20K 19 38 3 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
261 PAULA SIECH 01:47:21 08:39 min/mile 20K 20 39 4 F 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
263 DANIELLE SIMONOVIC 01:50:31 08:54 min/mile 20K 24 38 5 F 8 ST FRANCIS WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
256 MICHAEL RANK 01:21:17 06:33 min/mile 20K 2 41 1 M 2 FRANKSVILLE WI
239 JEFF MAHUTA 01:29:52 07:14 min/mile 20K 5 44 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
254 JOHN PSUIK 01:35:02 07:39 min/mile 20K 9 49 3 M 9 FRANKLIN WI
266 BARRY THRUNE 01:35:36 07:42 min/mile 20K 10 41 4 M 10 NEW BERLIN WI
238 GERALD KRUEGER 01:56:39 09:24 min/mile 20K 28 46 5 M 18 OAK CREEK WI
204 RISA BERG 01:35:42 07:43 min/mile 20K 11 45 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
202 STACEY BAST 01:50:30 08:54 min/mile 20K 23 42 2 F 7 MILWAUKEE WI
228 SARA HANKES 01:52:45 09:05 min/mile 20K 25 43 3 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
274 SHIRLEY ZELINSKI 01:57:20 09:27 min/mile 20K 29 48 4 F 11 HARTLAND WI
250 ANDREA ODRZYWOLSKI 01:58:18 09:32 min/mile 20K 30 43 5 F 12 WAUWATOSA WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
218 STEVE CUMMINS 01:30:08 07:16 min/mile 20K 6 57 1 M 6 SLINGER WI
248 RICH MOORE 01:32:23 07:27 min/mile 20K 7 59 2 M 7 FOX POINT WI
242 RANDALL MAYS 01:32:58 07:29 min/mile 20K 8 54 3 M 8 MEQUON WI
219 SEAN DALEY 01:44:31 08:25 min/mile 20K 17 53 4 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
268 SCOTT TURK 01:54:49 09:15 min/mile 20K 27 54 5 M 17 SPRINGFIELD MO
208 KATHY BOHLMAN 01:58:33 09:33 min/mile 20K 32 55 1 F 14 GREENFIELD WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
207 GERARD BODALSKI 02:14:09 10:49 min/mile 20K 41 64 1 M 26 ELM GROVE WI
277 JEFF WEISS 02:16:10 10:58 min/mile 20K 42 60 2 M 27
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
212 RON CARUSO 02:03:36 09:58 min/mile 20K 37 80 1 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
12/4/2016 12:17:22 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

20K - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:05

10K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 08:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction