Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 02, 2016 Presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
902
Last Updated:
4/12/2016 10:01:42 AM
RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Overall Report (PDF)

Age Group Report (PDF)

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 708 KYLE FRASER 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile MILWAUKEE 35
2 1050 ADAM PIASKOWY 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile WAUWATOSA 33
3 782 MICAH HERNANDEZ 01:18:20 05:58 min/mile WEST ALLIS 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1047 MARIE PETERSON 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HARTLAND 27
2 1107 KELLY RYAN 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile SHOREWOOD 40
3 644 ACACIA DISHMAN 01:32:01 07:01 min/mile WAUWATOSA 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
902 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
708 KYLE FRASER 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile HALF 1 35 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1050 ADAM PIASKOWY 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile HALF 2 33 1 M 2 WAUWATOSA WI
782 MICAH HERNANDEZ 01:18:20 05:58 min/mile HALF 3 33 2 M 3 WEST ALLIS WI
180 MATT BARCUS 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF 4 34 3 M 4 OAK CREEK WI
601 ANDREW COCKERHAM 01:22:45 06:19 min/mile HALF 5 22 1 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
858 JOHN KNAPP 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 6 29 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
572 JOSEPH CAMPAGNA 01:23:40 06:23 min/mile HALF 7 31 4 M 7 SHOREWOOD WI
621 DANIEL CUMISKEY 01:24:37 06:27 min/mile HALF 8 29 2 M 8 WI
865 JEFF KOBINSKY 01:25:13 06:30 min/mile HALF 9 44 1 M 9 WAUWATOSA WI
562 ADAM BRUSS 01:25:47 06:32 min/mile HALF 10 34 5 M 10 WEST ALLIS WI
1453 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:26:04 06:34 min/mile HALF 11 53 1 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1055 CLINTON PIPER 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile HALF 12 24 2 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
1047 MARIE PETERSON 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 13 27 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
970 ANDREW MILLER 01:27:45 06:41 min/mile HALF 14 37 2 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1056 JEFFREY PLATE 01:28:14 06:44 min/mile HALF 15 41 2 M 14 BROOKFIELD WI
767 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 01:28:19 06:44 min/mile HALF 16 51 2 M 15 WAUWATOSA WI
1107 KELLY RYAN 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF 17 40 1 F 2 SHOREWOOD WI
1086 JIM RICKER 01:29:16 06:48 min/mile HALF 18 52 3 M 16 WEST ALLIS WI
1214 RYAN THOME 01:29:33 06:50 min/mile HALF 19 30 6 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
1193 ERIK STEVENS 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF 20 26 3 M 18 SHOREWOOD WI
1094 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile HALF 21 44 3 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
1224 NATHAN TRUCKENBROD 01:30:07 06:52 min/mile HALF 22 30 7 M 20 SUN PRAIRIE WI
906 BRIAN LEIGHTNER 01:30:18 06:53 min/mile HALF 23 22 3 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
1190 LOGAN STEPHENS 01:30:23 06:53 min/mile HALF 24 26 4 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
1071 SCOTT RADEMAKER 01:30:23 06:53 min/mile HALF 25 39 3 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
648 JOE DORFF 01:30:29 06:54 min/mile HALF 26 46 1 M 24 HARTLAND WI
1073 MICHAEL RANK 01:31:01 06:56 min/mile HALF 27 40 4 M 25 FRANKSVILLE WI
1463 BRUCE HOLMES 01:31:42 07:00 min/mile HALF 28 51 4 M 26 GLENDALE WI
644 ACACIA DISHMAN 01:32:01 07:01 min/mile HALF 29 22 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
726 BEN GLASSPOOLE 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile HALF 30 31 8 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
135 DANIEL BALL 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF 31 21 4 M 28 KENOSHA WI
1158 TIM SIEGEL 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF 32 40 5 M 29 GERMANTOWN WI
1103 MICHAEL ROSPENDA 01:32:38 07:04 min/mile HALF 33 34 9 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
589 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:33:14 07:07 min/mile HALF 34 27 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
571 DAVID CALLICUTT 01:33:19 07:07 min/mile HALF 35 27 5 M 31 SHOREWOOD WI
1143 AUSTEN SCUDDER 01:33:19 07:07 min/mile HALF 36 30 10 M 32 MILWAUKEE WI
810 SAM JACKOYO 01:33:52 07:09 min/mile HALF 37 51 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
1204 ANDREW TARUTANI 01:33:54 07:10 min/mile HALF 38 22 5 M 34 DAYTON OH
503 ADAM BAZELON 01:34:01 07:10 min/mile HALF 39 34 11 M 35 FOX POINT WI
776 SETH HEITHAUS 01:34:28 07:12 min/mile HALF 40 26 6 M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
755 JAMES HACKNEY 01:34:43 07:13 min/mile HALF 41 26 7 M 37 WHITEFISH BAY WI
510 MIKE BEIX 01:34:47 07:14 min/mile HALF 42 41 6 M 38 CALEDONIA WI
714 JOHN GAMRAT 01:34:47 07:14 min/mile HALF 43 27 8 M 39 MILWAUKEE WI
537 JON BOSTROM 01:34:50 07:14 min/mile HALF 44 31 12 M 40 WAUKESHA WI
957 RICH MERTES 01:34:56 07:14 min/mile HALF 45 44 7 M 41 WAUWATOSA WI
524 AARON BIRNBAUM 01:34:59 07:15 min/mile HALF 46 38 4 M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
1439 CHRIS SALANI 01:35:26 07:17 min/mile HALF 47 27 9 M 43 BROOKFIELD WI
1154 TED SHUE 01:35:52 07:19 min/mile HALF 48 46 2 M 44 GLENDALE WI
1277 JOE WOELFEL 01:36:00 07:19 min/mile HALF 49 28 10 M 45 MILWAUKEE WI
1287 JENNIFER YEE 01:36:10 07:20 min/mile HALF 50 28 3 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
902 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
708 KYLE FRASER 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile HALF 1 35 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1047 MARIE PETERSON 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 13 27 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1185 COLE STEFANIAK 01:46:39 08:08 min/mile HALF 165 18 1 M 133 WAUWATOSA WI
1290 KYLE ZABJEK 02:09:36 09:53 min/mile HALF 414 18 2 M 270 GRAFTON WI
1004 AUBREY NETZEL 02:21:22 10:47 min/mile HALF 524 19 1 F 213 CLINTONVILLE WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
601 ANDREW COCKERHAM 01:22:45 06:19 min/mile HALF 5 22 1 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1055 CLINTON PIPER 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile HALF 12 24 2 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
906 BRIAN LEIGHTNER 01:30:18 06:53 min/mile HALF 23 22 3 M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
135 DANIEL BALL 01:32:17 07:02 min/mile HALF 31 21 4 M 28 KENOSHA WI
1204 ANDREW TARUTANI 01:33:54 07:10 min/mile HALF 38 22 5 M 34 DAYTON OH
644 ACACIA DISHMAN 01:32:01 07:01 min/mile HALF 29 22 1 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1454 SARAH PARKS 01:40:16 07:39 min/mile HALF 95 24 2 F 13 BERKLEY MI
895 MICHELLE LAPIN 01:40:16 07:39 min/mile HALF 96 24 3 F 14 ST. LOUIS MO
922 LYDIA LYONS 01:40:23 07:39 min/mile HALF 98 22 4 F 15 ST. LOUIS MO
956 MOLLY MERRION 01:48:03 08:14 min/mile HALF 187 20 5 F 41 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
858 JOHN KNAPP 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile HALF 6 29 1 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
621 DANIEL CUMISKEY 01:24:37 06:27 min/mile HALF 8 29 2 M 8 WI
1193 ERIK STEVENS 01:29:44 06:50 min/mile HALF 20 26 3 M 18 SHOREWOOD WI
1190 LOGAN STEPHENS 01:30:23 06:53 min/mile HALF 24 26 4 M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
571 DAVID CALLICUTT 01:33:19 07:07 min/mile HALF 35 27 5 M 31 SHOREWOOD WI
1047 MARIE PETERSON 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile HALF 13 27 1 F 1 HARTLAND WI
589 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:33:14 07:07 min/mile HALF 34 27 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
1287 JENNIFER YEE 01:36:10 07:20 min/mile HALF 50 28 3 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
932 DENISE MANNELLA 01:39:11 07:34 min/mile HALF 83 29 4 F 9 FONTANA WI
901 MALORIE LARSEN 01:39:30 07:35 min/mile HALF 88 26 5 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1050 ADAM PIASKOWY 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile HALF 2 33 1 M 2 WAUWATOSA WI
782 MICAH HERNANDEZ 01:18:20 05:58 min/mile HALF 3 33 2 M 3 WEST ALLIS WI
180 MATT BARCUS 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile HALF 4 34 3 M 4 OAK CREEK WI
572 JOSEPH CAMPAGNA 01:23:40 06:23 min/mile HALF 7 31 4 M 7 SHOREWOOD WI
562 ADAM BRUSS 01:25:47 06:32 min/mile HALF 10 34 5 M 10 WEST ALLIS WI
689 ERIN FELDHAUSEN 01:37:26 07:26 min/mile HALF 65 33 1 F 7 MADISON WI
525 CARLIE BLACKMAN 01:39:12 07:34 min/mile HALF 84 30 2 F 10 DELAVAN WI
643 KATIE DISHINGER 01:41:08 07:43 min/mile HALF 107 33 3 F 19 WAUWATOSA WI
836 MELIESSA KEGLER 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile HALF 127 34 4 F 20 JANESVILLE WI
536 RACHEL BORCHARD 01:43:47 07:55 min/mile HALF 136 34 5 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
708 KYLE FRASER 01:17:37 05:55 min/mile HALF 1 35 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
970 ANDREW MILLER 01:27:45 06:41 min/mile HALF 14 37 2 M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
1071 SCOTT RADEMAKER 01:30:23 06:53 min/mile HALF 25 39 3 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
524 AARON BIRNBAUM 01:34:59 07:15 min/mile HALF 46 38 4 M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
764 JOE HARRINGTON 01:36:46 07:23 min/mile HALF 60 37 5 M 54 WEST DUNDEE IL
404 JESS BARRETT 01:36:12 07:20 min/mile HALF 51 36 1 F 6 VERONA WI
967 JILL MIEROW 01:40:34 07:40 min/mile HALF 100 39 2 F 16 FRANKLIN WI
743 CAREY GRAFWALLNER 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile HALF 132 38 3 F 21 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
1461 ANNE MARIE A PETERSON 01:44:42 07:59 min/mile HALF 143 39 4 F 24 LAKE MILLS WI
1155 NELL SHUTTLEWORTH 01:46:39 08:08 min/mile HALF 166 37 5 F 33 CHICAGO IL
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
865 JEFF KOBINSKY 01:25:13 06:30 min/mile HALF 9 44 1 M 9 WAUWATOSA WI
1056 JEFFREY PLATE 01:28:14 06:44 min/mile HALF 15 41 2 M 14 BROOKFIELD WI
1094 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile HALF 21 44 3 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
1073 MICHAEL RANK 01:31:01 06:56 min/mile HALF 27 40 4 M 25 FRANKSVILLE WI
1158 TIM SIEGEL 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF 32 40 5 M 29 GERMANTOWN WI
1107 KELLY RYAN 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF 17 40 1 F 2 SHOREWOOD WI
635 YVONNE DELONGCHAMP 01:40:48 07:41 min/mile HALF 103 44 2 F 17 GRAYSLAKE IL
574 CATHERINE CAMPION 01:46:29 08:07 min/mile HALF 162 41 3 F 30 NEW BERLIN WI
863 CANDICE KNUTESON 01:47:22 08:11 min/mile HALF 177 40 4 F 37 WAUWATOSA WI
1222 GWEN TRAVIS 01:50:54 08:27 min/mile HALF 218 42 5 F 50 WAUKESHA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
648 JOE DORFF 01:30:29 06:54 min/mile HALF 26 46 1 M 24 HARTLAND WI
1154 TED SHUE 01:35:52 07:19 min/mile HALF 48 46 2 M 44 GLENDALE WI
1458 FRANK DEGUIRE 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile HALF 56 47 3 M 50 BROOKFIELD WI
685 PAUL FASSBENDER 01:38:12 07:29 min/mile HALF 68 49 4 M 61 WAUWATOSA WI
1472 BRIAN VILA 01:38:34 07:31 min/mile HALF 75 48 5 M 68 SHOREWOOD WI
530 TERRI BODDEN 01:38:41 07:31 min/mile HALF 77 46 1 F 8 KEWASKUM WI
994 CHIEMI MUROI 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile HALF 142 46 2 F 23 MADISON WI
1062 ANDREA POULTON 01:53:37 08:40 min/mile HALF 247 45 3 F 68 BROOKFIELD WI
680 WANDA ERICKSON 01:53:42 08:40 min/mile HALF 250 48 4 F 70 CEDARBURG WI
1264 WENDY WIESJAHN 01:55:02 08:46 min/mile HALF 263 46 5 F 73 GERMANTOWN WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1453 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:26:04 06:34 min/mile HALF 11 53 1 M 11 MILWAUKEE WI
767 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 01:28:19 06:44 min/mile HALF 16 51 2 M 15 WAUWATOSA WI
1086 JIM RICKER 01:29:16 06:48 min/mile HALF 18 52 3 M 16 WEST ALLIS WI
1463 BRUCE HOLMES 01:31:42 07:00 min/mile HALF 28 51 4 M 26 GLENDALE WI
810 SAM JACKOYO 01:33:52 07:09 min/mile HALF 37 51 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
672 CHRIS EIFERT 01:47:19 08:11 min/mile HALF 175 51 1 F 36 GRAFTON WI
1484 TAMMY KASPER 01:47:45 08:13 min/mile HALF 181 52 2 F 39
1052 LINDA PIERSCHALLA 02:01:09 09:14 min/mile HALF 333 50 3 F 101 SAUKVILLE WI
556 MICHELE BROTHERTON 02:01:30 09:16 min/mile HALF 335 50 4 F 103 LAKE VILLA IL
1176 ANGELA SPRAU 02:04:52 09:31 min/mile HALF 363 50 5 F 115 WHITEFISH BAY WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
623 STEVE CUMMINS 01:37:55 07:28 min/mile HALF 67 57 1 M 60 SLINGER WI
13 LOUIS AGNEW 01:40:57 07:42 min/mile HALF 105 57 2 M 88 MILWAUKEE WI
983 RICH MOORE 01:41:21 07:44 min/mile HALF 111 58 3 M 92 FOX POINT WI
1186 PETER M STEFANIAK 01:41:43 07:45 min/mile HALF 117 55 4 M 98 WAUWATOSA WI
696 TOM FLANAGAN 01:44:08 07:56 min/mile HALF 139 57 5 M 117 S MILWAUKEE WI
555 ANN BROTHEN 01:51:28 08:30 min/mile HALF 224 57 1 F 53 KENOSHA WI
746 AMY GREINER 01:52:15 08:34 min/mile HALF 232 57 2 F 58 KENOSHA WI
914 SANDY LINNEMANSTONS 01:52:44 08:36 min/mile HALF 241 56 3 F 64 MEQUON WI
1035 HEIDE PANASIUK 01:55:28 08:48 min/mile HALF 271 59 4 F 76 GREENFIELD WI
1096 JANET ROEMING 02:02:47 09:22 min/mile HALF 343 58 5 F 105 WEST BEND WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1123 DON SCHOBERG 01:40:07 07:38 min/mile HALF 94 63 1 M 82 WI
955 DAVID MERRIFIELD 01:41:45 07:46 min/mile HALF 118 60 2 M 99 PORT WASHINGTON WI
636 JEFF DEMATTHEW 01:44:03 07:56 min/mile HALF 138 61 3 M 116 RACINE WI
711 MIKE FRUMKIN 01:47:17 08:11 min/mile HALF 174 62 4 M 139 LIBERTYVILLE IL
855 DEAN KLINGER 01:54:00 08:42 min/mile HALF 254 61 5 M 184 WAUWATOSA WI
942 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 02:11:55 10:04 min/mile HALF 443 61 1 F 162 WI
507 CINDY BEHRENS 02:16:20 10:24 min/mile HALF 476 63 2 F 183 WAUKESHA WI
789 MARY HIEMKE 02:33:09 11:41 min/mile HALF 592 64 3 F 258 OCONOMOWOC WI
1431 LISA MOORE 02:35:56 11:54 min/mile HALF 613 60 4 F 272 CRYSTAL LAKE IL
629 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 02:37:50 12:02 min/mile HALF 618 60 5 F 274 WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1201 JAMES SZYJAKOWSKI 01:53:49 08:41 min/mile HALF 251 65 1 M 181 NEW BERLIN WI
567 RANDY BURT 02:00:09 09:10 min/mile HALF 324 68 2 M 229 ANTIOCH IL
1151 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 02:04:43 09:31 min/mile HALF 362 66 3 M 248 NEW BERLIN WI
1064 WILLIAM POZNANSKI 02:07:35 09:44 min/mile HALF 389 69 4 M 260 FOX POINT WI
695 MICHAEL FLANAGAN 02:09:10 09:51 min/mile HALF 410 67 5 M 268 MILWAUKEE WI
1034 MICHELLE PALMER 02:01:52 09:18 min/mile HALF 339 65 1 F 104 WYLIE TX
1148 SUE SHARKEY 02:18:22 10:33 min/mile HALF 496 65 2 F 199 WAUKESHA WI
1125 ELISABETH SCHRAITH 02:58:23 13:37 min/mile HALF 658 67 3 F 301 MILWAUKEE WI
700 DONNA FLOOD 03:46:12 17:16 min/mile HALF 663 68 4 F 306 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
504 JOHN BECKER 02:03:39 09:26 min/mile HALF 353 75 1 M 244 MILWAUKEE WI
118 JUAN AVALOS 02:11:22 10:01 min/mile HALF 435 71 2 M 278 MILWAUKEE WI
580 RON CARUSO 02:15:17 10:19 min/mile HALF 466 79 3 M 291 MILWAUKEE WI
577 MICHAEL CARR 02:32:34 11:38 min/mile HALF 585 72 4 M 332 CEDARBURG WI
1031 PETER OPTEKAR 02:48:12 12:50 min/mile HALF 650 77 5 M 354 HAYDEN LAKE ID

Race Info

Participants:
902
Last Updated:
4/12/2016 10:01:42 AM
RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Overall Report (PDF)

Age Group Report (PDF)

 

 

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 663


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
357 08:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
306 10:03
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction