Race Results for…
South Shore Half Marathon

April 01, 2017 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
860
Last Updated:
4/5/2017 11:58:25 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

 

 

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 219 KYLE FRASER 01:12:42 05:32 min/mile MILWAUKEE 36
2 112 BRICE CLELAND 01:14:25 05:40 min/mile MILWAUKEE 29
3 10 SCOTT ALLEN 01:14:55 05:43 min/mile MILWAUKEE 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 490 HOLLY NEARMAN 01:22:00 06:15 min/mile MILWAUKEE 31
2 787 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:23:29 06:22 min/mile SHOREWOOD 30
3 45 ANDREA BERKE 01:26:52 06:37 min/mile OCONOMOWOC 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
860 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
219 KYLE FRASER 01:12:42 05:32 min/mile HALF 1 36 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
112 BRICE CLELAND 01:14:25 05:40 min/mile HALF 2 29 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
10 SCOTT ALLEN 01:14:55 05:43 min/mile HALF 3 29 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
788 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:15:54 05:47 min/mile HALF 4 32 1 M 4 SHOREWOOD WI
30 MATT BARCUS 01:16:54 05:52 min/mile HALF 5 35 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
414 JOHN LIDDELL 01:17:51 05:56 min/mile HALF 6 26 3 M 6 SHOREWOOD WI
981 DANIEL SEVCIK 01:19:38 06:04 min/mile HALF 7 26 4 M 7 MN
953 ALVARO MONTOYA 01:20:07 06:06 min/mile HALF 8 36 3 M 8 CHICAGO IL
122 GREG COOPER 01:21:04 06:11 min/mile HALF 9 30 2 M 9 MADISON WI
651 DAN SODEMANN 01:21:50 06:14 min/mile HALF 10 40 1 M 10 MADISON WI
490 HOLLY NEARMAN 01:22:00 06:15 min/mile HALF 11 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
570 JOHN RENAUD 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile HALF 12 24 1 M 11 MADISON WI
363 JOE KERHIN 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile HALF 13 28 5 M 12 WEST ALLIS WI
787 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:23:29 06:22 min/mile HALF 14 30 2 F 2 SHOREWOOD WI
579 KEVIN RIEDERER 01:23:48 06:23 min/mile HALF 15 35 4 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
188 KEVIN ESSER 01:24:14 06:25 min/mile HALF 16 42 2 M 14 HUBERTUS WI
391 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile HALF 17 51 1 M 15 SHOREWOOD WI
686 RYAN THOME 01:24:46 06:28 min/mile HALF 18 31 3 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
636 TIM SIEGEL 01:25:17 06:30 min/mile HALF 19 41 3 M 17 GERMANTOWN WI
952 CHRIS PLUMMER 01:25:24 06:31 min/mile HALF 20 41 4 M 18 SHEBOYGAN WI
545 CLINTON PIPER 01:25:36 06:32 min/mile HALF 21 25 6 M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
662 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:26:14 06:34 min/mile HALF 22 54 2 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
563 MICHAEL RANK 01:26:16 06:35 min/mile HALF 23 41 5 M 21 FRANKSVILLE WI
202 BRENNAN FELDHAUSEN 01:26:22 06:35 min/mile HALF 24 32 4 M 22 ST. FRANCIS WI
509 PATRICK NOWAK 01:26:27 06:35 min/mile HALF 25 43 6 M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
45 ANDREA BERKE 01:26:52 06:37 min/mile HALF 26 28 1 F 3 OCONOMOWOC WI
948 ANDREW CALUERT 01:27:21 06:40 min/mile HALF 27 40 7 M 24 MEQUON WI
378 CHAZ KONRATH 01:27:23 06:40 min/mile HALF 28 20 2 M 25 HORICON WI
107 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:27:32 06:40 min/mile HALF 29 28 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
709 RYAN VANDERLOOP 01:27:35 06:41 min/mile HALF 30 40 8 M 26 SHOREWOOD WI
164 JOE DORFF 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile HALF 31 47 1 M 27 HARTLAND WI
715 THOMAS VESELKA 01:27:48 06:42 min/mile HALF 32 48 2 M 28 OAK CREEK WI
400 CHRIS LARSON 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile HALF 33 36 5 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
242 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:28:21 06:44 min/mile HALF 34 42 9 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
634 TED SHUE 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile HALF 35 47 3 M 31 GLENDALE WI
252 MATT GRANSTROM 01:28:36 06:45 min/mile HALF 36 38 6 M 32 WHITEFISH BAY WI
331 MATT JACOBSON 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile HALF 37 34 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
344 GREG JONES 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile HALF 38 50 3 M 34 WEST ALLIS WI
775 NICK ZALEWSKI 01:29:05 06:48 min/mile HALF 39 34 6 M 35 FRANKLIN WI
513 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:29:16 06:48 min/mile HALF 40 60 1 M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
240 BEN GLASSPOOLE 01:29:17 06:48 min/mile HALF 41 32 7 M 37 SHOREWOOD WI
339 LISA JOHNSON 01:29:38 06:50 min/mile HALF 42 35 1 F 5 MOUNT PLEASANT WI
520 SHANE OTTEN 01:29:59 06:52 min/mile HALF 43 21 3 M 38 SHEBOYGAN WI
578 JIM RICKER 01:30:00 06:52 min/mile HALF 44 53 4 M 39 WEST ALLIS WI
245 HANS GOLDENBERG 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile HALF 45 27 7 M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
149 DAVID DEHART 01:30:02 06:52 min/mile HALF 46 55 1 M 41 HARTLAND WI
142 SARAH DAVID 01:30:12 06:53 min/mile HALF 47 28 3 F 6 CHICAGO IL
990 ELIAS MACIAS 01:30:28 06:54 min/mile HALF 48 30 8 M 42
670 ERIK STEVENS 01:30:34 06:54 min/mile HALF 49 27 8 M 43 SHOREWOOD WI
470 SARAH MIKESELL 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile HALF 50 26 4 F 7 SHOREWOOD WI
860 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
219 KYLE FRASER 01:12:42 05:32 min/mile HALF 1 36 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
490 HOLLY NEARMAN 01:22:00 06:15 min/mile HALF 11 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
984 JOE MOSUAL 01:45:12 08:01 min/mile HALF 180 19 1 M 141
189 WALLY ESTENSON 01:45:15 08:02 min/mile HALF 181 19 2 M 142 MADISON WI
170 CHRISTOPHER DUNCAN 01:50:37 08:26 min/mile HALF 243 19 3 M 176 CINCINNATI OH
604 ROSANNE SANTILLI 01:46:58 08:09 min/mile HALF 205 17 1 F 50 BROOKFIELD WI
453 MARIAN MCCORMICK 02:02:27 09:20 min/mile HALF 410 17 2 F 146 JANESVILLE WI
599 KATIE RYGH 02:17:30 10:29 min/mile HALF 569 18 3 F 249 CEDAR FALLS IA
600 MOLLY RYGH 02:17:30 10:29 min/mile HALF 570 16 4 F 250 CEDAR FALLS IA
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
570 JOHN RENAUD 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile HALF 12 24 1 M 11 MADISON WI
378 CHAZ KONRATH 01:27:23 06:40 min/mile HALF 28 20 2 M 25 HORICON WI
520 SHANE OTTEN 01:29:59 06:52 min/mile HALF 43 21 3 M 38 SHEBOYGAN WI
159 PETER DITTER 01:31:28 06:58 min/mile HALF 54 21 4 M 46 BROOKFIELD WI
114 JEREMY CLINE 01:33:13 07:06 min/mile HALF 71 22 5 M 61 CEDAR RAPIDS IA
972 KATI BIRD 01:32:29 07:03 min/mile HALF 63 24 1 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
435 SOPHIA MALLARO 01:39:06 07:33 min/mile HALF 122 21 2 F 22 IOWA CITY IA
201 LAURA FAY 01:39:59 07:37 min/mile HALF 129 24 3 F 25 MILWAUKEE WI
641 CLAIRE SKALETSKI 01:43:43 07:55 min/mile HALF 159 20 4 F 33 GREEN BAY WI
797 EMMA WAGNER 01:44:09 07:57 min/mile HALF 165 20 5 F 34 MADISON WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
112 BRICE CLELAND 01:14:25 05:40 min/mile HALF 2 29 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
10 SCOTT ALLEN 01:14:55 05:43 min/mile HALF 3 29 2 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
414 JOHN LIDDELL 01:17:51 05:56 min/mile HALF 6 26 3 M 6 SHOREWOOD WI
981 DANIEL SEVCIK 01:19:38 06:04 min/mile HALF 7 26 4 M 7 MN
363 JOE KERHIN 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile HALF 13 28 5 M 12 WEST ALLIS WI
45 ANDREA BERKE 01:26:52 06:37 min/mile HALF 26 28 1 F 3 OCONOMOWOC WI
107 ANNA CHAMPEAU 01:27:32 06:40 min/mile HALF 29 28 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
142 SARAH DAVID 01:30:12 06:53 min/mile HALF 47 28 3 F 6 CHICAGO IL
470 SARAH MIKESELL 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile HALF 50 26 4 F 7 SHOREWOOD WI
767 JENNIFER YEE 01:31:12 06:57 min/mile HALF 53 29 5 F 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
788 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:15:54 05:47 min/mile HALF 4 32 1 M 4 SHOREWOOD WI
122 GREG COOPER 01:21:04 06:11 min/mile HALF 9 30 2 M 9 MADISON WI
686 RYAN THOME 01:24:46 06:28 min/mile HALF 18 31 3 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
202 BRENNAN FELDHAUSEN 01:26:22 06:35 min/mile HALF 24 32 4 M 22 ST. FRANCIS WI
331 MATT JACOBSON 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile HALF 37 34 5 M 33 MILWAUKEE WI
490 HOLLY NEARMAN 01:22:00 06:15 min/mile HALF 11 31 1 F 1 MILWAUKEE WI
787 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:23:29 06:22 min/mile HALF 14 30 2 F 2 SHOREWOOD WI
203 ERIN FELDHAUSEN 01:35:27 07:17 min/mile HALF 92 34 3 F 14 MADISON WI
158 KATHRYN DISHINGER 01:37:37 07:27 min/mile HALF 108 34 4 F 17 WAUWATOSA WI
765 VIVIAN YATES 01:38:00 07:28 min/mile HALF 112 34 5 F 19 SHOREWOOD WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
219 KYLE FRASER 01:12:42 05:32 min/mile HALF 1 36 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
30 MATT BARCUS 01:16:54 05:52 min/mile HALF 5 35 2 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
953 ALVARO MONTOYA 01:20:07 06:06 min/mile HALF 8 36 3 M 8 CHICAGO IL
579 KEVIN RIEDERER 01:23:48 06:23 min/mile HALF 15 35 4 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
400 CHRIS LARSON 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile HALF 33 36 5 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
339 LISA JOHNSON 01:29:38 06:50 min/mile HALF 42 35 1 F 5 MOUNT PLEASANT WI
620 JENNY SCHULTZ 01:34:54 07:14 min/mile HALF 87 35 2 F 12 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
796 BOBBIE MASTRONARDI 01:36:21 07:21 min/mile HALF 98 35 3 F 16 MIDDLETON WI
771 CORTNEY YOUNGBLOOD 01:43:04 07:52 min/mile HALF 151 39 4 F 30 WAUKESHA WI
194 NACOLE EWERDT 01:45:04 08:01 min/mile HALF 175 37 5 F 38 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
651 DAN SODEMANN 01:21:50 06:14 min/mile HALF 10 40 1 M 10 MADISON WI
188 KEVIN ESSER 01:24:14 06:25 min/mile HALF 16 42 2 M 14 HUBERTUS WI
636 TIM SIEGEL 01:25:17 06:30 min/mile HALF 19 41 3 M 17 GERMANTOWN WI
952 CHRIS PLUMMER 01:25:24 06:31 min/mile HALF 20 41 4 M 18 SHEBOYGAN WI
563 MICHAEL RANK 01:26:16 06:35 min/mile HALF 23 41 5 M 21 FRANKSVILLE WI
799 SARA PLUMMER 01:32:38 07:04 min/mile HALF 67 41 1 F 10 SHEBOYGAN WI
468 JILL MIEROW 01:35:23 07:16 min/mile HALF 91 40 2 F 13 FRANKLIN WI
66 RHIANON BOTT 01:43:14 07:52 min/mile HALF 153 40 3 F 31 WAUWATOSA WI
483 LIZ MUELLER 01:43:40 07:54 min/mile HALF 158 40 4 F 32 WATERFORD WI
679 JESSICA TAYLOR 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile HALF 169 40 5 F 36 WAUWATOSA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
164 JOE DORFF 01:27:47 06:42 min/mile HALF 31 47 1 M 27 HARTLAND WI
715 THOMAS VESELKA 01:27:48 06:42 min/mile HALF 32 48 2 M 28 OAK CREEK WI
634 TED SHUE 01:28:25 06:44 min/mile HALF 35 47 3 M 31 GLENDALE WI
148 FRANK DEGUIRE 01:31:33 06:59 min/mile HALF 55 48 4 M 47 BROOKFIELD WI
54 RONN BLAHA 01:31:33 06:59 min/mile HALF 56 47 5 M 48 BROOKFIELD WI
151 YVONNE DELONGCHAMP 01:39:54 07:37 min/mile HALF 127 45 1 F 24 GRAYSLAKE IL
560 WENDI QUENTIN 01:40:37 07:40 min/mile HALF 136 46 2 F 26 OAK CREEK WI
484 CHIEMI MUROI 01:41:51 07:46 min/mile HALF 142 47 3 F 28 MADISON WI
979 LISA CADOTTE 01:47:58 08:14 min/mile HALF 214 46 4 F 54 FRANKLIN WI
93 DEBBY CABRERA 01:50:07 08:24 min/mile HALF 238 49 5 F 66 CEDARBURG WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
391 THOMAS KUHLMANN 01:24:31 06:27 min/mile HALF 17 51 1 M 15 SHOREWOOD WI
662 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:26:14 06:34 min/mile HALF 22 54 2 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
344 GREG JONES 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile HALF 38 50 3 M 34 WEST ALLIS WI
578 JIM RICKER 01:30:00 06:52 min/mile HALF 44 53 4 M 39 WEST ALLIS WI
359 TOM KELLY 01:30:41 06:55 min/mile HALF 51 50 5 M 44 OREGON WI
80 MICHELE BROTHERTON 01:53:20 08:39 min/mile HALF 292 51 1 F 88 LAKE VILLA IL
236 AMY GIESEN 01:55:26 08:48 min/mile HALF 317 53 2 F 95 NIAGARA WI
528 MONIKA PARIS 02:00:12 09:10 min/mile HALF 380 54 3 F 124 MCLEAN VA
965 MARY GORSKI 02:01:44 09:17 min/mile HALF 397 54 4 F 137 MILWAUKEE WI
705 AMY UTIC 02:02:25 09:20 min/mile HALF 407 50 5 F 144 BROOKFIELD WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
149 DAVID DEHART 01:30:02 06:52 min/mile HALF 46 55 1 M 41 HARTLAND WI
135 STEVE CUMMINS 01:32:45 07:04 min/mile HALF 68 58 2 M 58 SLINGER WI
146 JOHN DEFORD 01:34:19 07:11 min/mile HALF 80 57 3 M 70 MEQUON WI
398 PAUL LAROSA 01:36:27 07:21 min/mile HALF 99 56 4 M 83 FRANKLIN WI
6 LOUIS AGNEW 01:40:05 07:38 min/mile HALF 130 58 5 M 105 MILWAUKEE WI
726 JANINE WAGNER 01:39:17 07:34 min/mile HALF 125 56 1 F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
256 AMY GREINER 01:51:55 08:32 min/mile HALF 258 58 2 F 72 KENOSHA WI
418 SANDY LINNEMANSTONS 01:52:15 08:34 min/mile HALF 265 57 3 F 74 MEQUON WI
303 IRENE HERNANDEZ 01:59:27 09:07 min/mile HALF 374 56 4 F 120 NEW BERLIN WI
79 ANN BROTHEN 02:00:18 09:10 min/mile HALF 384 58 5 F 127 KENOSHA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
513 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:29:16 06:48 min/mile HALF 40 60 1 M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
969 DON SCHOBERG 01:40:44 07:41 min/mile HALF 137 64 2 M 111 NEW BERLIN WI
718 SCOTT VILLMOW 01:51:07 08:28 min/mile HALF 249 60 3 M 181 MILWAUKEE WI
298 JIM HEIRING 01:51:39 08:31 min/mile HALF 255 61 4 M 186 KENOSHA WI
417 ROBB LINNEMANSTONS 01:53:56 08:41 min/mile HALF 303 60 5 M 212 MEQUON WI
615 JULIE SCHROEDER WANTLAND 01:38:09 07:29 min/mile HALF 113 60 1 F 20 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
403 JANINE LAU 01:42:21 07:48 min/mile HALF 146 61 2 F 29 MILWAUKEE WI
523 HEIDE PANASIUK 01:57:41 08:59 min/mile HALF 348 60 3 F 111 GREENFIELD WI
42 CINDY BEHRENS 02:10:15 09:56 min/mile HALF 495 64 4 F 197 WAUKESHA WI
631 EILEEN SHERBURNE 02:14:20 10:15 min/mile HALF 545 62 5 F 229 MILWAUKEE WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
288 DAN HARVEY 01:38:46 07:32 min/mile HALF 119 69 1 M 98 LAKE MILLS WI
88 RANDY BURT 01:53:14 08:38 min/mile HALF 289 69 2 M 202 ANTIOCH IL
364 CHUCK KERSTEN 01:53:21 08:39 min/mile HALF 294 65 3 M 205 WAUKESHA WI
68 KEN O. BOWMAN 01:57:23 08:57 min/mile HALF 343 66 4 M 236 SUN PRAIRIE WI
633 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 01:59:25 09:06 min/mile HALF 373 67 5 M 253 NEW BERLIN WI
761 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 02:10:24 09:57 min/mile HALF 497 67 1 F 199 MUSKEGO WI
630 SUE SHARKEY 02:16:10 10:23 min/mile HALF 561 66 2 F 243 WAUKESHA WI
614 ELISABETH SCHRAITH 02:53:35 13:15 min/mile HALF 696 68 3 F 322 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
658 JOHN STACHERA 02:02:18 09:20 min/mile HALF 404 70 1 M 261 WAUKESHA WI
101 MICHAEL CARR 02:30:18 11:28 min/mile HALF 651 73 2 M 356 CEDARBURG WI
978 JAMES MIDDLETON 02:34:30 11:47 min/mile HALF 667 71 3 M 362 ELKHORN WI
78 JOHN BROPHY 03:20:02 15:16 min/mile HALF 713 78 4 M 379 BROOKFIELD WI

Race Info

Participants:
860
Last Updated:
4/5/2017 11:58:25 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

 

 

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 716


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
380 08:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
336 09:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction