Race Results for…
Strider Half Marathon

August 26, 2017 Presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
846
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 1:02:35 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 580 MARTIN HINZE 01:12:25 05:31 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
2 1379 JOSEPH SKURSKI 01:12:35 05:32 min/mile IOWA CITY 26
3 528 JACOB GRAY 01:14:10 05:39 min/mile MADISON 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1361 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:21:40 06:14 min/mile SHOREWOOD 31
2 607 LISA JOHNSON 01:25:48 06:32 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 36
3 380 AILEEN COLE 01:27:22 06:40 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
849 entrants …
HALF Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
580 MARTIN HINZE 01:12:25 25 HALF M MILWAUKEE 1 1 O/A 05:31 min/mile
1379 JOSEPH SKURSKI 01:12:35 26 HALF M IOWA CITY 2 2 O/A 05:32 min/mile
528 JACOB GRAY 01:14:10 23 HALF M MADISON 3 3 O/A 05:39 min/mile
197 CAMERON AUSEN 01:15:09 34 HALF M LAKE MILLS 4 4 1 05:44 min/mile
462 ADAM FELL 01:15:12 23 HALF M ROUND LAKE 5 5 1 05:44 min/mile
769 ROBERT MEILBECK 01:16:10 24 HALF M CEDARBURG 6 6 2 05:48 min/mile
1274 ALBERTO TORRES 01:16:16 23 HALF M MILWAUKEE 7 7 3 05:49 min/mile
1362 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:16:20 33 HALF M SHOREWOOD 8 8 2 05:49 min/mile
669 DAVID KRALL 01:16:31 36 HALF M MADISON 9 9 1 05:50 min/mile
458 BRIAN FALCONE 01:16:50 39 HALF M PLEASANT PRAIRIE 10 10 2 05:51 min/mile
487 ALEX FRANCIS 01:17:51 27 HALF M MILWAUKEE 11 11 1 05:56 min/mile
791 ALVARO MONTOYA 01:18:12 37 HALF M CHICAGO 12 12 3 05:58 min/mile
859 ADAM PIASKOWY 01:18:26 34 HALF M WAUWATOSA 13 13 3 05:59 min/mile
850 JACOB PELLMANN 01:19:06 28 HALF M SHOREWOOD 14 14 2 06:02 min/mile
467 SEAN FINNIGAN 01:19:17 37 HALF M WHITEFISH BAY 15 15 4 06:03 min/mile
761 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:19:20 42 HALF M WAUKESHA 16 16 1 06:03 min/mile
503 BEN GARBE 01:20:40 28 HALF M WAUKESHA 17 17 3 06:09 min/mile
412 JAMES DAUL 01:21:29 33 HALF M WAUWATOSA 18 18 4 06:13 min/mile
1361 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:21:40 31 HALF F SHOREWOOD 1 19 O/A 06:14 min/mile
864 CLINTON PIPER 01:22:19 25 HALF M MILWAUKEE 19 20 4 06:17 min/mile
1275 DAVID TORRES 01:22:43 34 HALF M WEST LAFAYETTE 20 21 5 06:18 min/mile
1314 THOMAS WELLS 01:22:46 29 HALF M MILWAUKEE 21 22 5 06:19 min/mile
739 VIKASH MALIK 01:22:47 35 HALF M MADISON 22 23 5 06:19 min/mile
473 BILL FLAVIN 01:22:50 33 HALF M CEDARBURG 23 24 6 06:19 min/mile
896 BEN RAPPAPORT 01:23:36 22 HALF M MILWAUKEE 24 25 4 06:22 min/mile
276 BRADY BEMIS 01:23:48 25 HALF M RANDOM LAKE 25 26 6 06:23 min/mile
973 PETE SCHWEINERT 01:24:03 50 HALF M BROOKIFELD 26 27 1 06:24 min/mile
621 CARL JURSS 01:24:16 30 HALF M MILWAUKEE 27 28 7 06:25 min/mile
536 MATT GRULKE 01:24:18 38 HALF M MILWAUKEE 28 29 6 06:26 min/mile
386 RICARDO CONTRERAS 01:24:18 21 HALF M MILWAUKEE 29 30 5 06:26 min/mile
486 BRIAN FRAIN 01:24:34 36 HALF M MILWAUKEE 30 31 7 06:27 min/mile
516 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:24:52 42 HALF M MILWAUKEE 31 32 2 06:28 min/mile
679 PAUL KRUMRIE 01:25:22 40 HALF M PLEASANT PRAIRIE 32 33 3 06:30 min/mile
732 RYAN LUBBEN 01:25:34 41 HALF M WEST BEND 33 34 4 06:31 min/mile
607 LISA JOHNSON 01:25:48 36 HALF F MOUNT PLEASANT 2 35 O/A 06:32 min/mile
894 MICHAEL RANK 01:25:51 42 HALF M FRANKSVILLE 34 36 5 06:33 min/mile
459 JOHN FANG 01:26:18 33 HALF M WAUKESHA 35 37 8 06:35 min/mile
278 ANDRE BENNATAN 01:26:26 58 HALF M LAKE FOREST IL 36 38 1 06:35 min/mile
889 ROMAN PYASTA 01:26:28 45 HALF M WAUKESHA 37 39 1 06:36 min/mile
1290 PRASHANTHA VISWANATHA 01:26:29 33 HALF M MADISON 38 40 9 06:36 min/mile
548 SAM HALL 01:26:31 26 HALF M MILWAUKEE 39 41 7 06:36 min/mile
563 NATE HECKER 01:26:34 23 HALF M OAK CREEK 40 42 6 06:36 min/mile
987 TED SHUE 01:26:42 47 HALF M GLENDALE 41 43 2 06:37 min/mile
372 ALEX CHRISTIANSEN 01:26:46 26 HALF M MILWAUKEE 42 44 8 06:37 min/mile
497 BENJAMIN GABREK 01:27:03 27 HALF M CHICAGO 43 45 9 06:38 min/mile
420 RUSSELL DE LAP 01:27:17 60 HALF M MEQUON 44 46 1 06:39 min/mile
380 AILEEN COLE 01:27:22 25 HALF F SAN FRANCISCO 3 47 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1191 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:27:33 55 HALF M MILWAUKEE 45 48 2 06:40 min/mile
1380 JEROME WEIS 01:27:41 35 HALF M 46 49 8 06:41 min/mile
1325 DAVID WILEMSKI 01:27:51 25 HALF M SAN FRANCISCO 47 50 10 06:42 min/mile
849 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
580 MARTIN HINZE 01:12:25 25 HALF M MILWAUKEE 1 1 O/A 05:31 min/mile
1379 JOSEPH SKURSKI 01:12:35 26 HALF M IOWA CITY 2 2 O/A 05:32 min/mile
528 JACOB GRAY 01:14:10 23 HALF M MADISON 3 3 O/A 05:39 min/mile
1361 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 01:21:40 31 HALF F SHOREWOOD 1 19 O/A 06:14 min/mile
607 LISA JOHNSON 01:25:48 36 HALF F MOUNT PLEASANT 2 35 O/A 06:32 min/mile
380 AILEEN COLE 01:27:22 25 HALF F SAN FRANCISCO 3 47 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
464 WESTIN FELTZ 01:29:19 18 HALF M GERMANTOWN 54 58 1 06:49 min/mile
375 BEN CINCOTTA 01:30:19 18 HALF M GERMANTOWN 62 66 2 06:53 min/mile
1317 JOSH WERRY 01:35:21 19 HALF M WATERFORD 94 106 3 07:16 min/mile
265 MIKE BAUMANN 01:47:51 17 HALF F NEW BERLIN 63 241 1 08:13 min/mile
1302 MEGHAN WARD 01:57:41 18 HALF F OAK PARK 134 385 2 08:59 min/mile
681 BAILEY KUEHL 02:05:05 19 HALF F GREEN BAY 197 504 3 09:32 min/mile
994 ALEX SINSON 02:08:41 19 HALF F ELM GROVE 230 554 4 09:49 min/mile
634 MARITA KELNHOFER 02:18:38 19 HALF F HALES CORNERS 301 663 5 10:34 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
462 ADAM FELL 01:15:12 23 HALF M ROUND LAKE 5 5 1 05:44 min/mile
769 ROBERT MEILBECK 01:16:10 24 HALF M CEDARBURG 6 6 2 05:48 min/mile
1274 ALBERTO TORRES 01:16:16 23 HALF M MILWAUKEE 7 7 3 05:49 min/mile
896 BEN RAPPAPORT 01:23:36 22 HALF M MILWAUKEE 24 25 4 06:22 min/mile
386 RICARDO CONTRERAS 01:24:18 21 HALF M MILWAUKEE 29 30 5 06:26 min/mile
563 NATE HECKER 01:26:34 23 HALF M OAK CREEK 40 42 6 06:36 min/mile
432 PETER DITTER 01:29:47 22 HALF M BROOKFIELD 60 64 7 06:51 min/mile
470 WILL FITZSIMMONS 01:30:27 22 HALF M MILWAUKEE 64 68 8 06:54 min/mile
374 JOSEF CHRSITERN 01:34:56 21 HALF M SCHWARZACH 91 101 9 07:14 min/mile
1319 EVAN WETZEL 01:39:08 20 HALF M WAUKESHA 121 147 10 07:34 min/mile
998 CHRISTINE SMITH 01:31:27 22 HALF F MILWAUKEE 5 76 1 06:58 min/mile
544 CLAIRE HAGGERTY 01:34:39 22 HALF F GRAYSLAKE 10 99 2 07:13 min/mile
472 GABRIELLA FLATER 01:38:07 24 HALF F HUBERTUS 21 137 3 07:29 min/mile
431 ACACIA DISHMAN 01:38:34 24 HALF F MILWAUKEE 23 139 4 07:31 min/mile
879 ISABELLA POULOS 01:42:06 21 HALF F MILWAUKEE 40 188 5 07:47 min/mile
366 KAYLA CHAPIN 01:48:41 23 HALF F MILWAUKEE 69 255 6 08:17 min/mile
1239 ANDREA STERN 01:49:24 24 HALF F SULLIVAN 73 261 7 08:21 min/mile
1313 CARISSA WEIS 01:52:24 22 HALF F MILWAUKEE 91 299 8 08:34 min/mile
353 NICOLLETTE CARNEY 01:56:05 24 HALF F WAUKESHA 116 359 9 08:51 min/mile
633 ELIZABETH KELNHOFER 01:56:35 24 HALF F MILWAUKEE 121 367 10 08:53 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
487 ALEX FRANCIS 01:17:51 27 HALF M MILWAUKEE 11 11 1 05:56 min/mile
850 JACOB PELLMANN 01:19:06 28 HALF M SHOREWOOD 14 14 2 06:02 min/mile
503 BEN GARBE 01:20:40 28 HALF M WAUKESHA 17 17 3 06:09 min/mile
864 CLINTON PIPER 01:22:19 25 HALF M MILWAUKEE 19 20 4 06:17 min/mile
1314 THOMAS WELLS 01:22:46 29 HALF M MILWAUKEE 21 22 5 06:19 min/mile
276 BRADY BEMIS 01:23:48 25 HALF M RANDOM LAKE 25 26 6 06:23 min/mile
548 SAM HALL 01:26:31 26 HALF M MILWAUKEE 39 41 7 06:36 min/mile
372 ALEX CHRISTIANSEN 01:26:46 26 HALF M MILWAUKEE 42 44 8 06:37 min/mile
497 BENJAMIN GABREK 01:27:03 27 HALF M CHICAGO 43 45 9 06:38 min/mile
1325 DAVID WILEMSKI 01:27:51 25 HALF M SAN FRANCISCO 47 50 10 06:42 min/mile
532 SAMANTHA GRIES 01:28:33 28 HALF F SHOREWOOD 4 53 1 06:45 min/mile
1243 ANNAMARIE STREHLOW 01:32:43 27 HALF F MILWAUKEE 8 87 2 07:04 min/mile
781 SARAH MIKESELL 01:33:38 27 HALF F SHOREWOOD 9 94 3 07:08 min/mile
866 ALLISON PITT 01:35:09 29 HALF F MILWAUKEE 11 103 4 07:15 min/mile
703 MALORIE LARSEN 01:36:21 28 HALF F MILWAUKEE 17 118 5 07:21 min/mile
959 JULIE SCHOENECK 01:39:51 29 HALF F MILWAUKEE 28 155 6 07:37 min/mile
614 CASSIE JOHNSTON 01:41:10 25 HALF F GREEN BAY 35 171 7 07:43 min/mile
608 MAGGIE JOHNSON 01:41:56 29 HALF F CHICAGO 39 184 8 07:46 min/mile
983 KATRINA SHAY 01:43:32 29 HALF F FRANKLIN 46 201 9 07:54 min/mile
1260 MONICA THOMAS 01:45:32 26 HALF F WAUWATOSA 53 219 10 08:03 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
197 CAMERON AUSEN 01:15:09 34 HALF M LAKE MILLS 4 4 1 05:44 min/mile
1362 TYLER ZWAGERMAN 01:16:20 33 HALF M SHOREWOOD 8 8 2 05:49 min/mile
859 ADAM PIASKOWY 01:18:26 34 HALF M WAUWATOSA 13 13 3 05:59 min/mile
412 JAMES DAUL 01:21:29 33 HALF M WAUWATOSA 18 18 4 06:13 min/mile
1275 DAVID TORRES 01:22:43 34 HALF M WEST LAFAYETTE 20 21 5 06:18 min/mile
473 BILL FLAVIN 01:22:50 33 HALF M CEDARBURG 23 24 6 06:19 min/mile
621 CARL JURSS 01:24:16 30 HALF M MILWAUKEE 27 28 7 06:25 min/mile
459 JOHN FANG 01:26:18 33 HALF M WAUKESHA 35 37 8 06:35 min/mile
1290 PRASHANTHA VISWANATHA 01:26:29 33 HALF M MADISON 38 40 9 06:36 min/mile
976 AUSTEN SCUDDER 01:27:56 32 HALF M MILWAUKEE 48 51 10 06:42 min/mile
1246 AMY SUYAMA-BARNES 01:35:24 33 HALF F FRANKLIN 13 107 1 07:16 min/mile
1345 VIVIAN YATES 01:36:50 34 HALF F SHOREWOOD 18 126 2 07:23 min/mile
430 KATHRYN DISHINGER 01:37:19 34 HALF F WAUWATOSA 19 131 3 07:25 min/mile
870 ELIZABETH POESCHL 01:38:42 30 HALF F MILWAUKEE 25 141 4 07:32 min/mile
1237 EMILY STEINHAFEL 01:42:17 34 HALF F WAUWATOSA 41 190 5 07:48 min/mile
763 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:42:26 32 HALF F MILWAUKEE 42 192 6 07:49 min/mile
1183 MEGAN STARSHAK 01:45:16 33 HALF F WAUWATOSA 50 216 7 08:02 min/mile
196 LORI ARNDT 01:46:14 33 HALF F ELEVA 58 230 8 08:06 min/mile
957 ANDREA SCHMIDT 01:46:46 31 HALF F FITCHBURG 60 235 9 08:09 min/mile
744 DENISE MANNELLA 01:48:19 30 HALF F LAKE GENEVA 65 248 10 08:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
669 DAVID KRALL 01:16:31 36 HALF M MADISON 9 9 1 05:50 min/mile
458 BRIAN FALCONE 01:16:50 39 HALF M PLEASANT PRAIRIE 10 10 2 05:51 min/mile
791 ALVARO MONTOYA 01:18:12 37 HALF M CHICAGO 12 12 3 05:58 min/mile
467 SEAN FINNIGAN 01:19:17 37 HALF M WHITEFISH BAY 15 15 4 06:03 min/mile
739 VIKASH MALIK 01:22:47 35 HALF M MADISON 22 23 5 06:19 min/mile
536 MATT GRULKE 01:24:18 38 HALF M MILWAUKEE 28 29 6 06:26 min/mile
486 BRIAN FRAIN 01:24:34 36 HALF M MILWAUKEE 30 31 7 06:27 min/mile
1380 JEROME WEIS 01:27:41 35 HALF M 46 49 8 06:41 min/mile
199 KANE BAKER 01:29:15 37 HALF M RACINE 53 57 9 06:48 min/mile
333 ADAN BURGOS 01:29:24 37 HALF M GRAFTON 55 59 10 06:49 min/mile
613 SHAWN JOHNSON 01:31:59 37 HALF F MUSKEGO 7 81 1 07:01 min/mile
995 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:37:58 35 HALF F GLENDALE 20 135 2 07:28 min/mile
297 CASEY BLOCHOWIAK 01:38:24 36 HALF F ST. FRANCIS 22 138 3 07:30 min/mile
269 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:39:55 35 HALF F MILWAUKEE 29 156 4 07:37 min/mile
1292 KIMBERLY VON DURING 01:40:45 38 HALF F WHITEFISH BAY 32 164 5 07:41 min/mile
594 MARY JO JABLONSKI 01:41:30 36 HALF F WAUWATOSA 38 177 6 07:44 min/mile
926 SHANNON ROLBIECKI 01:43:44 37 HALF F MILWAUKEE 47 203 7 07:55 min/mile
418 KIRSTEN DE GROOT 01:44:20 38 HALF F MENOMONEE FALLS 48 210 8 07:57 min/mile
915 TARA RIEHL 01:45:25 38 HALF F NEW BERLIN 52 218 9 08:02 min/mile
1387 AMY LENSING TATE 01:45:35 38 HALF F 54 221 10 08:03 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
761 DAVID MCCONVILLE 01:19:20 42 HALF M WAUKESHA 16 16 1 06:03 min/mile
516 MATTHEW GOELZER 01:24:52 42 HALF M MILWAUKEE 31 32 2 06:28 min/mile
679 PAUL KRUMRIE 01:25:22 40 HALF M PLEASANT PRAIRIE 32 33 3 06:30 min/mile
732 RYAN LUBBEN 01:25:34 41 HALF M WEST BEND 33 34 4 06:31 min/mile
894 MICHAEL RANK 01:25:51 42 HALF M FRANKSVILLE 34 36 5 06:33 min/mile
783 KENNY MILLER 01:28:11 40 HALF M ST. JOSEPH 49 52 6 06:43 min/mile
617 JEFFREY JOSEPH 01:33:22 42 HALF M BUFFALO GROVE 83 91 7 07:07 min/mile
661 DAVID KONIECZKA 01:36:02 44 HALF M WHITEFISH BAY 99 113 8 07:19 min/mile
274 MIKE BEIX 01:36:05 42 HALF M CALEDONIA 101 116 9 07:20 min/mile
649 JASON KLINGKAMMER 01:39:07 43 HALF M MENOMONEE FALLS 120 146 10 07:33 min/mile
938 KELLY RYAN 01:31:37 42 HALF F SHOREWOOD 6 77 1 06:59 min/mile
778 JILL MIEROW 01:36:10 41 HALF F FRANKLIN 16 117 2 07:20 min/mile
698 DIANA LAMMERS 01:38:41 44 HALF F MENOMONEE FALLS 24 140 3 07:31 min/mile
784 NORA MILLER 01:39:01 42 HALF F CEDARBURG 26 145 4 07:33 min/mile
388 ANGI COOK 01:40:45 42 HALF F GERMANTOWN 31 163 5 07:41 min/mile
664 JILL KORTEBEIN 01:40:53 41 HALF F MILWAUKEE 33 167 6 07:42 min/mile
419 HELEEN DE HOOGE 01:41:04 43 HALF F NEW BERLIN 34 169 7 07:42 min/mile
716 JENNA LEPISTO 01:42:27 42 HALF F WATERFORD 43 193 8 07:49 min/mile
346 CATHERINE CAMPION 01:42:58 43 HALF F NEW BERLIN 45 198 9 07:51 min/mile
308 MADDY BOSCHKE 01:45:19 41 HALF F FRANKLIN 51 217 10 08:02 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
889 ROMAN PYASTA 01:26:28 45 HALF M WAUKESHA 37 39 1 06:36 min/mile
987 TED SHUE 01:26:42 47 HALF M GLENDALE 41 43 2 06:37 min/mile
924 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 01:30:19 45 HALF M MILWAUKEE 63 67 3 06:53 min/mile
294 SAM BLACK 01:32:22 45 HALF M WINCHENDON 77 84 4 07:03 min/mile
775 RICH MERTES 01:34:05 45 HALF M WAUWATOSA 86 95 5 07:10 min/mile
1337 DARYLE WOOLEY 01:36:33 49 HALF M ELKHORN 102 119 6 07:22 min/mile
351 GIOVANNI CARINI 01:36:35 48 HALF M WHITEFISH BAY 103 120 7 07:22 min/mile
747 MARCO MARQUEZ 01:36:46 45 HALF M WAUKESHA 108 125 8 07:23 min/mile
1053 WILLIAM SMITH 01:37:12 49 HALF M WAUWATOSA 112 130 9 07:25 min/mile
1284 ANDREW VEDDER 01:38:01 45 HALF M WHITEFISH BAY 116 136 10 07:28 min/mile
890 WENDI QUENTIN 01:35:38 46 HALF F OAK CREEK 14 111 1 07:18 min/mile
831 LESLIE OLSON 01:36:02 48 HALF F OCONOMOWOC 15 115 2 07:19 min/mile
301 TERRI BODDEN 01:39:22 47 HALF F KEWASKUM 27 150 3 07:35 min/mile
956 YVONNE SCHMID 01:40:33 45 HALF F GREEN OAKS 30 160 4 07:40 min/mile
268 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 01:41:10 45 HALF F MUKWONAGO 36 172 5 07:43 min/mile
1316 LONA WERNER 01:44:40 47 HALF F SHEBOYGAN 49 211 6 07:59 min/mile
534 CINDY GRUBER 01:48:07 48 HALF F MILWAUKEE 64 246 7 08:15 min/mile
378 KRISTEN COGSWELL 01:49:00 46 HALF F SHOREWOOD 71 257 8 08:19 min/mile
821 PAM NORRIS 01:53:32 45 HALF F PLEASANT PRAIRIE 95 313 9 08:40 min/mile
654 ANDI KNEELAND 01:55:30 46 HALF F MILWAUKEE 112 350 10 08:49 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
973 PETE SCHWEINERT 01:24:03 50 HALF M BROOKIFELD 26 27 1 06:24 min/mile
1352 TODD YUNKER 01:29:00 50 HALF M KENOSHA 52 56 2 06:47 min/mile
648 JOHN KLIKA 01:29:37 54 HALF M MENOMONEE FALLS 58 62 3 06:50 min/mile
476 OMAR FLORES 01:30:48 50 HALF M KENOSHA 68 72 4 06:55 min/mile
595 SAM JACKOYO 01:30:59 53 HALF M MILWAUKEE 71 75 5 06:56 min/mile
913 JIM RICKER 01:31:43 53 HALF M WEST ALLIS 72 78 6 07:00 min/mile
876 CHRIS PONTERI 01:33:30 51 HALF M WIND LAKE 85 93 7 07:08 min/mile
692 ERIC LABASHOSKY 01:34:06 52 HALF M SCOTRUN 87 96 8 07:10 min/mile
1257 BRIAN TERWILLIGER 01:34:19 53 HALF M LINCOLNSHIRE 89 98 9 07:11 min/mile
731 MICHAEL LOVELL 01:35:43 50 HALF M FOX POINT 98 112 10 07:18 min/mile
508 MARY GELLERUP BOLICH 01:35:20 54 HALF F PLYMOUTH 12 105 1 07:16 min/mile
1365 TAMMY ZYDUCK 01:41:13 51 HALF F WAUKESHA 37 173 2 07:43 min/mile
1383 TAMARA KASPER 01:42:55 53 HALF F CEDARBURG 44 197 3 07:51 min/mile
596 CHERYL JACKSON 01:51:23 51 HALF F CUDAHY 83 286 4 08:30 min/mile
1030 TRACEY SMITH 01:51:48 51 HALF F OAK PARK 87 291 5 08:32 min/mile
593 NICKI INMAN 01:57:21 53 HALF F MUSKEGO 53150 131 382 6 08:57 min/mile
1177 NINA STANOSSEK 01:57:44 52 HALF F RICHFIELD 135 386 7 08:59 min/mile
693 JANE LAFEVER 01:59:35 54 HALF F HALES CORNERS 152 420 8 09:07 min/mile
474 MARY FLAWS 02:00:36 50 HALF F WAUKESHA 161 438 9 09:12 min/mile
638 THERESE KERN 02:02:32 53 HALF F WIND LAKE 177 468 10 09:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
278 ANDRE BENNATAN 01:26:26 58 HALF M LAKE FOREST IL 36 38 1 06:35 min/mile
1191 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:27:33 55 HALF M MILWAUKEE 45 48 2 06:40 min/mile
403 STEVE CUMMINS 01:32:57 58 HALF M SLINGER 81 89 3 07:05 min/mile
288 PATRICK BIESER 01:35:28 57 HALF M SHOREWOOD 95 108 4 07:17 min/mile
919 MARTIN RIVERA 01:36:02 55 HALF M LAKE BLUFF 100 114 5 07:19 min/mile
939 JOHN RYDESKI 01:36:43 58 HALF M FRANKLIN 106 123 6 07:22 min/mile
182 LOUIS AGNEW 01:37:24 59 HALF M MILWAUKEE 113 132 7 07:26 min/mile
702 PAUL LAROSA 01:37:57 57 HALF M FRANKLIN 115 134 8 07:28 min/mile
629 JOHN KASPER 01:39:43 56 HALF M GREENFIELD 126 153 9 07:36 min/mile
447 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:41:06 58 HALF M ELM GROVE 136 170 10 07:43 min/mile
1150 JENNY STAAB 01:50:40 55 HALF F MILWAUKEE 79 276 1 08:26 min/mile
722 SANDY LINNEMANSTONS 01:50:49 57 HALF F MEQUON 80 279 2 08:27 min/mile
697 MARY LAKOMY 01:51:20 57 HALF F UNION GROVE 82 285 3 08:29 min/mile
1349 BONNIE YOZAMP 01:53:43 56 HALF F SUN PRAIRIE 97 317 4 08:40 min/mile
325 ANN BROTHEN 01:57:56 59 HALF F KENOSHA 138 390 5 09:00 min/mile
531 AMY GREINER 01:57:56 59 HALF F KENOSHA 139 391 6 09:00 min/mile
437 LORI DRAEGER 01:59:17 55 HALF F MARSHALL 149 415 7 09:06 min/mile
968 PATRICIA SCHULTZ 01:59:44 57 HALF F NASHOTAH 154 423 8 09:08 min/mile
764 JILL MCCURDY 02:00:14 57 HALF F LOVES PARK 158 433 9 09:10 min/mile
1250 JILL TANEL 02:07:46 55 HALF F NEW BERLIN 213 530 10 09:45 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
420 RUSSELL DE LAP 01:27:17 60 HALF M MEQUON 44 46 1 06:39 min/mile
828 I. GEORGE OGUTU 01:29:24 60 HALF M MILWAUKEE 56 60 2 06:49 min/mile
671 GARY KRENZ 01:29:27 61 HALF M FOX POINT 57 61 3 06:49 min/mile
792 RICH MOORE 01:39:42 60 HALF M FOX POINT 125 152 4 07:36 min/mile
686 CHRISTOPHER KUNKEL 01:41:45 60 HALF M ORADELL 144 182 5 07:46 min/mile
721 ROBB LINNEMANSTONS 01:42:19 61 HALF M MEQUON 150 191 6 07:48 min/mile
275 TONY BELL 01:50:52 61 HALF M MENOMONEE FALLS 200 280 7 08:27 min/mile
1289 SCOTT VILLMOW 01:53:33 60 HALF M MILWAUKEE 220 315 8 08:40 min/mile
789 MIKE MONDLOCH 01:53:52 64 HALF M WAUKESHA 221 319 9 08:41 min/mile
99 PETER ABRAHAM 01:55:52 63 HALF M WAUWATOSA 242 357 10 08:50 min/mile
604 BARBARA JEWELL 01:56:57 63 HALF F BURLINGTON 122 372 1 08:55 min/mile
273 CINDY BEHRENS 02:08:15 64 HALF F WAUKESHA 224 546 2 09:47 min/mile
461 PATTI FARNAM 02:12:40 63 HALF F WAUKESHA 261 599 3 10:07 min/mile
349 DENISE CARDOSI 02:13:49 61 HALF F WILLIAMS BAY 270 615 4 10:12 min/mile
964 JULIE SCHROEDER 02:15:49 61 HALF F MENOMONEE FALLS 284 635 5 10:22 min/mile
1278 DEBRA TUCKWOOD 02:18:38 62 HALF F MILWAUKEE 302 664 6 10:34 min/mile
587 CINDY HOUSNER 02:20:55 60 HALF F WADSWORTH 319 689 7 10:45 min/mile
752 DARLENE MATERNOWSKI 02:21:05 62 HALF F FRANKLIN 322 693 8 10:46 min/mile
992 KAREN SIMONS 02:26:26 63 HALF F NEW BERLIN 346 729 9 11:10 min/mile
1390 MARY WHITE 02:33:14 60 HALF F 366 762 10 11:41 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1247 JAMES SZYJAKOWSKI 01:54:38 67 HALF M NEW BERLIN 230 334 1 08:45 min/mile
1173 LARRY STALL 01:54:42 65 HALF M MILTON 231 335 2 08:45 min/mile
985 DENNIS SHOEMAKER 02:04:03 67 HALF M NEW BERLIN 301 491 3 09:28 min/mile
571 GREGG HERMAN 02:08:00 65 HALF M GLENDALE 320 538 4 09:46 min/mile
574 TOM HEYDEL 02:11:01 66 HALF M WAUKESHA 335 581 5 10:00 min/mile
823 ROBERT OBRIEN 02:12:56 68 HALF M RACINE 340 602 6 10:08 min/mile
414 BRUCE DAVIES 02:16:52 68 HALF M CUDAHY 356 649 7 10:26 min/mile
500 STEVE GAMM 02:17:27 65 HALF M MILWAUKEE 357 652 8 10:29 min/mile
300 GERARD BODALSKI 02:18:35 65 HALF M ELM GROVE 362 662 9 10:34 min/mile
931 RICHARD ROWLAND 02:22:17 68 HALF M MILWAUKEE 375 705 10 10:51 min/mile
684 CAROL KUHLOW 01:57:55 66 HALF F WALDO 137 389 1 09:00 min/mile
1336 PHYLLIS WOODWARD 02:08:28 68 HALF F MUSKEGO 228 552 2 09:48 min/mile
852 PENNY PESCH 02:32:45 65 HALF F NEW BERLIN 365 761 3 11:39 min/mile
475 DONNA FLOOD 03:48:40 69 HALF F MILWAUKEE 426 846 4 17:27 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
495 CHARLES FULLER 02:13:16 70 HALF M ALBUQUERQUE 343 608 1 10:10 min/mile
838 SAM OTTO 02:17:46 72 HALF M MILWAUKEE 359 654 2 10:30 min/mile
777 JAMES MIDDLETON 02:26:00 72 HALF M ELKHORN 382 725 3 11:08 min/mile
354 MICHAEL CARR 02:27:35 73 HALF M CEDARBURG 387 737 4 11:15 min/mile
259 RICHARD BARTON 02:35:55 70 HALF M SOUU 402 776 5 11:54 min/mile
954 STEVE SCHEIL 03:24:34 74 HALF M MEQUON 419 838 6 15:36 min/mile
706 DIANE LARSON 02:58:27 73 HALF F RANDOM LAKE 409 823 1 13:37 min/mile
564 CAROL HEGLAND 03:36:32 70 HALF F MILWAUKEE 424 844 2 16:31 min/mile
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
271 JOHN BECKER 02:07:35 77 HALF M MILWAUKEE 317 527 1 09:44 min/mile
359 RON CARUSO 02:09:38 81 HALF M MILWAUKEE 331 572 2 09:53 min/mile
324 JOHN BROPHY 03:19:08 79 HALF M BROOKFIELD 417 836 3 15:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
846
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 1:02:35 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 849


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
420 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
429 09:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction