Race Results for…
Turkey Trot Prediction Run

November 12, 2017 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
104
Last Updated:
11/12/2017 11:35:12 AM

15K Overall

15K Age Group

2 Mile Overall

2 Mile Age Group 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 421 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:16 05:38 min/mile MILWAUKEE 40
2 298 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:01 06:00 min/mile WHITEFISH BAY 38
3 431 JACOB WIENER 00:13:36 06:48 min/mile THIENSVILLE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 KATELYN O'NEILL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile GREENDALE 31
2 193 SHANNON ATWOOD 00:14:50 07:25 min/mile OAK CREEK 27
3 420 SUSAN UTLEY 00:14:55 07:27 min/mile FRANKLIN 55

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 610 RUSSELL DE LAP 01:01:44 06:38 min/mile BROOKFIELD 60
2 1298 RICK STEFANOVIC 01:02:56 06:46 min/mile MILWAUKEE 55
3 625 YOSHIYUKI FUKUZAWA 01:02:58 06:46 min/mile NEW BERLIN 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1251 KATRINA SHAY 01:10:38 07:35 min/mile FRANKLIN 29
2 1252 PAULA SIECH 01:11:32 07:41 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 40
3 825 HANNAH MILLICOVSKY 01:12:10 07:45 min/mile THIENSVILLE 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
2 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
421 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:16 05:38 min/mile 2 MILE 1 40 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
298 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:01 06:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 38 1 M 2 WHITEFISH BAY WI
431 JACOB WIENER 00:13:36 06:48 min/mile 2 MILE 3 15 1 M 3 THIENSVILLE WI
737 ERIC KORBITZ 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 2 MILE 4 56 1 M 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
409 KATELYN O'NEILL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 5 31 1 F 1 GREENDALE WI
193 SHANNON ATWOOD 00:14:50 07:25 min/mile 2 MILE 6 27 1 F 2 OAK CREEK WI
420 SUSAN UTLEY 00:14:55 07:27 min/mile 2 MILE 7 55 1 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
190 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:15:18 07:39 min/mile 2 MILE 8 57 2 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
68 DAVID ADAMSKI 00:15:56 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 9 49 2 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
284 MICHAEL BABICH 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 2 MILE 10 59 3 M 7 NEW BERLIN WI
418 LORI STAUDER 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 11 57 2 F 4 GREENFIELD WI
1257 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 2 MILE 12 54 4 M 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
391 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:13 08:36 min/mile 2 MILE 13 61 1 F 5 MUSKEGO WI
434 CAROL WILLICK 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 14 54 3 F 6 ELM GROVE WI
456 JEFF ZIEBELMAN 00:17:31 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 15 56 5 M 9 FOX POINT WI
411 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 00:17:36 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 16 12 2 M 10 WEST ALLIS WI
271 ARLO B 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 2 MILE 17 8 3 M 11 WHITEFISH BAY WI
412 ANNE SCHLIMGEN 00:17:40 08:50 min/mile 2 MILE 18 51 4 F 7 FRANKLIN WI
289 JASON BLANK 00:17:48 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 19 30 2 M 12 CEDARBURG WI
293 LEVI BZDUSEK 00:17:48 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 20 10 4 M 13 WHITEFISH BAY WI
304 PATRICK DARROUGH 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 21 29 1 M 14 WI
323 SHANNON DUNNE 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 22 28 2 F 8 WI
395 JERRY HUHN 00:18:05 09:02 min/mile 2 MILE 23 72 1 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
397 PAUL HUHN 00:18:40 09:20 min/mile 2 MILE 24 47 3 M 16 FRANKLIN WI
324 STEVEN HANNEN 00:19:03 09:31 min/mile 2 MILE 25 37 3 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
414 TRISHA SCHWEITZER 00:19:08 09:34 min/mile 2 MILE 26 39 2 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
291 LACY BZDUSEK 00:19:26 09:43 min/mile 2 MILE 27 7 1 F 10 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1255 SARA BROZEK 00:19:32 09:46 min/mile 2 MILE 28 32 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
449 MARY WYSOCKI 00:19:51 09:55 min/mile 2 MILE 29 62 2 F 12 MUSKEGO WI
283 COLLEEN BABICH 00:20:01 10:00 min/mile 2 MILE 30 54 5 F 13 NEW BERLIN WI
1254 ANNA FORNER 00:20:04 10:02 min/mile 2 MILE 31 14 2 F 14 MILWAUKEE WI
407 ALLISON MITTNACHT 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 2 MILE 32 9 3 F 15 BAYSIDE WI
416 MIKE SOBIE 00:20:22 10:11 min/mile 2 MILE 33 54 6 M 18 FRANKLIN WI
437 CHRIS WINTER 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 34 62 1 M 19 HARTLAND WI
309 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 00:20:38 10:19 min/mile 2 MILE 35 61 3 F 16 WI
446 NANCY WITTIG 00:20:44 10:22 min/mile 2 MILE 36 51 6 F 17 MILWAUKEE WI
257 ELMOORE AUDAIN 00:20:51 10:25 min/mile 2 MILE 37 49 4 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
422 HEATHER VAN MALE 00:21:26 10:43 min/mile 2 MILE 38 36 4 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
410 RON PEMBERTON 00:21:55 10:57 min/mile 2 MILE 39 74 2 M 21 FRANKLIN WI
403 AMBER HWANG 00:22:01 11:00 min/mile 2 MILE 40 46 1 F 19 OAK CREEK WI
325 LILLIANA HAUG 00:23:15 11:37 min/mile 2 MILE 41 11 4 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
404 EMILY KEGLEY 00:23:17 11:38 min/mile 2 MILE 42 35 5 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
441 REBECCA WINTER 00:24:02 12:01 min/mile 2 MILE 43 53 7 F 22 HARTLAND WI
425 BILL WEIS 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 2 MILE 44 54 7 M 22 FRANKLIN WI
900 GERIANNE PROM 00:27:05 13:32 min/mile 2 MILE 45 59 8 F 23 NEW BERLIN WI
322 BARB DREES 00:29:41 14:50 min/mile 2 MILE 46 53 9 F 24 BROOKFIELD WI
417 RACHEL SOMMER 00:33:38 16:49 min/mile 2 MILE 47 35 6 F 25 GREENDALE WI
419 KAREN SZWIEC 00:36:33 18:16 min/mile 2 MILE 48 71 1 F 26 FRANKLIN WI
302 DEBRA CARUSO 00:36:39 18:19 min/mile 2 MILE 49 63 4 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
402 SANDY HUHN 00:36:45 18:22 min/mile 2 MILE 50 72 2 F 28 BROOKFIELD WI
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
421 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:16 05:38 min/mile 2 MILE 1 40 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
298 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:01 06:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 38 1 M 2 WHITEFISH BAY WI
431 JACOB WIENER 00:13:36 06:48 min/mile 2 MILE 3 15 1 M 3 THIENSVILLE WI
737 ERIC KORBITZ 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 2 MILE 4 56 1 M 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
190 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:15:18 07:39 min/mile 2 MILE 8 57 2 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
409 KATELYN O'NEILL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 5 31 1 F 1 GREENDALE WI
193 SHANNON ATWOOD 00:14:50 07:25 min/mile 2 MILE 6 27 1 F 2 OAK CREEK WI
420 SUSAN UTLEY 00:14:55 07:27 min/mile 2 MILE 7 55 1 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
418 LORI STAUDER 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 11 57 2 F 4 GREENFIELD WI
391 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:13 08:36 min/mile 2 MILE 13 61 1 F 5 MUSKEGO WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
431 JACOB WIENER 00:13:36 06:48 min/mile 2 MILE 3 15 1 M 3 THIENSVILLE WI
411 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 00:17:36 08:48 min/mile 2 MILE 16 12 2 M 10 WEST ALLIS WI
271 ARLO B 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 2 MILE 17 8 3 M 11 WHITEFISH BAY WI
293 LEVI BZDUSEK 00:17:48 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 20 10 4 M 13 WHITEFISH BAY WI
291 LACY BZDUSEK 00:19:26 09:43 min/mile 2 MILE 27 7 1 F 10 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1254 ANNA FORNER 00:20:04 10:02 min/mile 2 MILE 31 14 2 F 14 MILWAUKEE WI
407 ALLISON MITTNACHT 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 2 MILE 32 9 3 F 15 BAYSIDE WI
325 LILLIANA HAUG 00:23:15 11:37 min/mile 2 MILE 41 11 4 F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
304 PATRICK DARROUGH 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 21 29 1 M 14 WI
193 SHANNON ATWOOD 00:14:50 07:25 min/mile 2 MILE 6 27 1 F 2 OAK CREEK WI
323 SHANNON DUNNE 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 2 MILE 22 28 2 F 8 WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
298 PHILIP BZDUSEK 00:12:01 06:00 min/mile 2 MILE 2 38 1 M 2 WHITEFISH BAY WI
289 JASON BLANK 00:17:48 08:54 min/mile 2 MILE 19 30 2 M 12 CEDARBURG WI
324 STEVEN HANNEN 00:19:03 09:31 min/mile 2 MILE 25 37 3 M 17 MILWAUKEE WI
409 KATELYN O'NEILL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile 2 MILE 5 31 1 F 1 GREENDALE WI
414 TRISHA SCHWEITZER 00:19:08 09:34 min/mile 2 MILE 26 39 2 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
1255 SARA BROZEK 00:19:32 09:46 min/mile 2 MILE 28 32 3 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
422 HEATHER VAN MALE 00:21:26 10:43 min/mile 2 MILE 38 36 4 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
404 EMILY KEGLEY 00:23:17 11:38 min/mile 2 MILE 42 35 5 F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
421 BEN VAN MALE 00:11:16 05:38 min/mile 2 MILE 1 40 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
68 DAVID ADAMSKI 00:15:56 07:58 min/mile 2 MILE 9 49 2 M 6 MILWAUKEE WI
397 PAUL HUHN 00:18:40 09:20 min/mile 2 MILE 24 47 3 M 16 FRANKLIN WI
257 ELMOORE AUDAIN 00:20:51 10:25 min/mile 2 MILE 37 49 4 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
403 AMBER HWANG 00:22:01 11:00 min/mile 2 MILE 40 46 1 F 19 OAK CREEK WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
737 ERIC KORBITZ 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 2 MILE 4 56 1 M 4 WHITEFISH BAY WI
190 NICHOLAS ANSTEDT 00:15:18 07:39 min/mile 2 MILE 8 57 2 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
284 MICHAEL BABICH 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 2 MILE 10 59 3 M 7 NEW BERLIN WI
1257 SCOTT STAUSKE 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 2 MILE 12 54 4 M 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
456 JEFF ZIEBELMAN 00:17:31 08:45 min/mile 2 MILE 15 56 5 M 9 FOX POINT WI
420 SUSAN UTLEY 00:14:55 07:27 min/mile 2 MILE 7 55 1 F 3 FRANKLIN WI
418 LORI STAUDER 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 2 MILE 11 57 2 F 4 GREENFIELD WI
434 CAROL WILLICK 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile 2 MILE 14 54 3 F 6 ELM GROVE WI
412 ANNE SCHLIMGEN 00:17:40 08:50 min/mile 2 MILE 18 51 4 F 7 FRANKLIN WI
283 COLLEEN BABICH 00:20:01 10:00 min/mile 2 MILE 30 54 5 F 13 NEW BERLIN WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
437 CHRIS WINTER 00:20:28 10:14 min/mile 2 MILE 34 62 1 M 19 HARTLAND WI
391 MARY JOY HUBBS 00:17:13 08:36 min/mile 2 MILE 13 61 1 F 5 MUSKEGO WI
449 MARY WYSOCKI 00:19:51 09:55 min/mile 2 MILE 29 62 2 F 12 MUSKEGO WI
309 DEBRA DAVIDOSKI 00:20:38 10:19 min/mile 2 MILE 35 61 3 F 16 WI
302 DEBRA CARUSO 00:36:39 18:19 min/mile 2 MILE 49 63 4 F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
395 JERRY HUHN 00:18:05 09:02 min/mile 2 MILE 23 72 1 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
410 RON PEMBERTON 00:21:55 10:57 min/mile 2 MILE 39 74 2 M 21 FRANKLIN WI
419 KAREN SZWIEC 00:36:33 18:16 min/mile 2 MILE 48 71 1 F 26 FRANKLIN WI
402 SANDY HUHN 00:36:45 18:22 min/mile 2 MILE 50 72 2 F 28 BROOKFIELD WI

Race Info

Participants:
104
Last Updated:
11/12/2017 11:35:12 AM

15K Overall

15K Age Group

2 Mile Overall

2 Mile Age Group 

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

2 MILE - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 08:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 11:09

15K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 08:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 09:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction