Race Results for…
Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon

October 01, 2017 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
2480
Last Updated:
10/3/2017 8:34:06 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Athena Results

Clydesdale Results

Wheelchair Results

Team Results

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Click to view your details and certificate.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

 

 



Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 171 MATTHEW BORNEMAN 02:31:44 02:31:44 05:47 min/mile MADISON 26
2 1587 JOSEPH SKURSKI 02:34:02 02:34:01 05:52 min/mile SHOREWOOD 26
3 1941 MARTIN HINZE 02:38:07 02:38:07 06:02 min/mile MILWAUKEE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 02:54:15 02:54:11 06:38 min/mile SHOREWOOD 31
2 1967 HANNAH KUENZI 02:57:56 02:57:55 06:47 min/mile OSHKOSH 23
3 90 CLAIRE BARTHOLIC 03:00:29 03:00:29 06:53 min/mile ASHEVILLE 41

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9740 THOMAS VESELKA 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile OAK CREEK 48
2 8491 JEFFREY SCHREINER 00:20:34 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile MILWAUKEE 37
3 8484 DAMIAN ROMERO 00:22:26 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile MILWAUKEE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8401 KRISTI ADYNIEC 00:22:26 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile SAINT FRANCIS 35
2 8490 AMY SCHREINER 00:23:35 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile MILWAUKEE 36
3 8463 SANDY LINNEMANSTONS 00:24:15 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile MEQUON 57

WHEELCHAIR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1929 DALE GRUBBA 02:04:19 02:04:19 04:44 min/mile PRINCETON 77

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 601 CHAD GRUETT 03:29:30 03:29:12 07:59 min/mile PEWAUKEE 40
2 749 TIMOTHY HUNTINGTON 03:51:46 03:50:19 08:47 min/mile WAUKESHA 36
3 334 ROBERT DANFORTH 03:55:11 03:54:41 08:57 min/mile SHEBOYGAN FALLS 44

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1852 CORTNEY YOUNGBLOOD 03:24:54 03:24:21 07:47 min/mile WAUKESHA 39
2 528 MEGHAN GARVIN 04:19:10 04:17:54 09:50 min/mile CARY 38
3 2865 LEAH ULATOWSKI 04:21:48 04:20:23 09:56 min/mile MILWAUKEE 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2292 entrants …
Marathon Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
171 MATTHEW BORNEMAN 02:31:44 02:31:44 05:47 min/mile MARATHON 1 M 1 26 O/A MADISON WI
1587 JOSEPH SKURSKI 02:34:02 02:34:01 05:52 min/mile MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A SHOREWOOD WI
1941 MARTIN HINZE 02:38:07 02:38:07 06:02 min/mile MARATHON 3 M 3 25 O/A MILWAUKEE WI
2625 AARON VIETS 02:41:11 02:41:12 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 4 M 4 27 1 MUSKEGO WI
1978 DAVID MCCONVILLE 02:41:33 02:41:33 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 5 M 5 42 1 WAUKESHA WI
1964 DAVID KRALL 02:41:50 02:41:50 06:10 min/mile MARATHON 6 M 6 36 1 MADISON WI
2715 BRICE CLELAND 02:42:34 02:42:32 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 7 M 7 29 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1919 THOMAS ENRIGHT 02:42:33 02:42:32 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 8 M 8 22 1 MADISON WI
1817 STEPHEN WILDER 02:42:49 02:42:45 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 9 M 9 25 3 PLAINFIELD IL
1713 MIKE TREDER 02:44:41 02:44:41 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 10 M 10 32 1 BELLEVILLE WI
775 CALEB JENKS 02:45:29 02:45:23 06:18 min/mile MARATHON 11 M 11 23 2 SULLIVAN WI
2 SCOTT ALLEN 02:45:35 02:45:35 06:19 min/mile MARATHON 12 M 12 30 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1706 ALBERTO TORRES 02:45:56 02:45:55 06:19 min/mile MARATHON 13 M 13 23 3 MILWAUKEE WI
1605 THOMAS SMITH 02:49:36 02:49:35 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 14 M 14 50 1 WETHERSFIELD CT
2854 ADAM SCHUELLER 02:49:37 02:49:36 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 15 M 15 23 4 GERMANTOWN WI
1370 ANDREW RADTKE 02:50:36 02:50:35 06:30 min/mile MARATHON 16 M 16 30 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1980 JOE MCFARREN 02:50:37 02:50:37 06:30 min/mile MARATHON 17 M 17 37 2 LIBERTY CENTER IN
1283 JACOB PELLMANN 02:51:07 02:51:05 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 18 M 18 28 4 SHOREWOOD WI
2803 GERRIT BRUNI 02:51:12 02:51:10 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 19 M 19 23 5 MILWAUKEE WI
2813 ALEX FRANCIS 02:52:00 02:51:57 06:33 min/mile MARATHON 20 M 20 27 5 MILWAUKEE WI
311 GREG COOPER 02:52:11 02:52:08 06:34 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 21 30 4 MADISON WI
990 MATTHEW LESPERANCE 02:52:41 02:52:40 06:35 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 22 31 5 KEWASKUM WI
1336 SAM POSER 02:52:58 02:52:58 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 23 M 23 24 6 MADISON WI
1441 DAVID RUBUSH 02:53:05 02:53:01 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 24 M 24 33 6 NAPERVILLE IL
2155 JOE KURIAN 02:53:14 02:53:15 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 25 M 25 38 3 MADISON WI
3 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 02:54:15 02:54:11 06:38 min/mile MARATHON 26 F 1 31 O/A SHOREWOOD WI
602 MATT GRULKE 02:54:45 02:54:39 06:39 min/mile MARATHON 27 M 26 38 4 MILWAUKEE WI
153 ALEXANDER BLEIWEISS 02:56:35 02:56:31 06:44 min/mile MARATHON 28 M 27 27 6 CHICAGO IL
421 JEREMY DUSS 02:57:03 02:57:00 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 28 40 2 MONONA WI
303 CORY CONTO 02:57:11 02:57:05 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 30 M 29 37 5 BAYSIDE WI
412 RYAN DUFFY 02:57:23 02:57:22 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 31 M 30 24 7 CHICAGO IL
383 JOSH DIETSCHE 02:57:35 02:57:31 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 31 40 3 MONONA WI
1707 DAVID TORRES 02:57:33 02:57:31 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 33 M 32 34 7 WEST LAFAYETTE IN
1313 CLINTON PIPER 02:57:41 02:57:36 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 34 M 33 25 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1967 HANNAH KUENZI 02:57:56 02:57:55 06:47 min/mile MARATHON 35 F 2 23 O/A OSHKOSH WI
394 DANIEL DOMINIK 02:58:30 02:58:28 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 36 M 34 33 8 FRANKFORT IL
1613 JOSH SOLORIO 02:58:33 02:58:31 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 37 M 35 28 8 WEST ALLIS WI
1276 DAMON PARR 02:58:49 02:58:46 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 38 M 36 34 9 BROOKFIELD WI
2816 LUKE GUILLIEN 02:58:56 02:58:49 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 39 M 37 20 8 RACINE WI
257 DAVID CARTER 02:59:01 02:58:58 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 40 M 38 29 9 CARPENTERSVILLE IL
1959 JOE KETARKUS 02:59:03 02:59:00 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 39 40 4 MADISON WI
2172 ZACHARY WALLACE 02:59:04 02:59:01 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 42 M 40 23 9 ROCKFORD IL
2050 BRENT RHODES 02:59:03 02:59:01 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 43 M 41 28 10 CHICAGO IL
59 ALEX ATTERBURY 02:59:05 02:59:03 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 44 M 42 38 6 FITCHBURG WI
1027 RYAN LUBBEN 02:59:09 02:59:07 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 43 41 5 WEST BEND WI
415 TYLER DUNN 02:59:14 02:59:13 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 46 M 44 20 10 CLARKSTON MI
1909 JACK COOK 02:59:19 02:59:16 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 47 M 45 39 7 BAYSIDE WI
2804 ADAM BUCK 02:59:29 02:59:24 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 48 M 46 27 11 BROOKFIELD WI
1607 MARK SMUDDE 02:59:36 02:59:33 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 47 60 1 GENEVA IL
1799 THOMAS WELLS 02:59:34 02:59:34 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 50 M 48 29 12 MILWAUKEE WI
2292 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
631 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1978 DAVID MCCONVILLE 02:41:33 02:41:33 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 5 M 5 42 1 WAUKESHA WI
421 JEREMY DUSS 02:57:03 02:57:00 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 28 40 2 MONONA WI
383 JOSH DIETSCHE 02:57:35 02:57:31 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 31 40 3 MONONA WI
1959 JOE KETARKUS 02:59:03 02:59:00 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 39 40 4 MADISON WI
1027 RYAN LUBBEN 02:59:09 02:59:07 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 43 41 5 WEST BEND WI
2137 MICHAEL RANK 02:59:52 02:59:48 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 51 M 49 42 6 FRANKSVILLE WI
90 CLAIRE BARTHOLIC 03:00:29 03:00:29 06:53 min/mile MARATHON 53 F 3 41 O/A ASHEVILLE NC
116 KYLE BENSEN 03:02:49 03:02:45 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 60 M 56 43 7 PORT WASHINGTON WI
1947 BRIAN HURLBUT 03:04:47 03:04:43 07:03 min/mile MARATHON 69 M 63 40 8 NAPERVILLE IL
325 HEATHER CURNUTT 03:05:20 03:05:17 07:04 min/mile MARATHON 71 F 7 43 1 MADISON WI
1284 LEE PEPLINSKI 03:08:32 03:08:25 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 81 M 73 49 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1359 ROMAN PYASTA 03:08:35 03:08:34 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 82 M 74 45 2 WAUKESHA WI
281 DANNY CHESTER 03:08:40 03:08:35 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 83 M 75 44 9 LOUISVILLE KY
1830 NATHAN WOHLFEIL 03:08:51 03:08:49 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 84 M 76 44 10 WINONA MN
238 JASON BUZZELL 03:11:12 03:11:08 07:17 min/mile MARATHON 89 M 80 42 11 KENOSHA WI
872 NATHAN KLEINHANS 03:11:51 03:11:45 07:19 min/mile MARATHON 92 M 83 40 12 GREENDALE WI
1506 JONATHAN SCHNEIDER 03:13:00 03:12:56 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 99 M 90 43 13 RIPON WI
1461 STEPHEN RYNER JR. 03:14:17 03:14:06 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 107 M 98 47 3 GURNEE IL
662 TOM HAWES 03:15:06 03:14:54 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 117 M 106 45 4 BLUE MOUNDS WI
1257 MATTHEW OSEGARD 03:16:27 03:16:20 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 124 M 112 43 14 WESTCHESTER IL
1050 PETER MALINIS 03:16:44 03:16:39 07:30 min/mile MARATHON 126 M 114 41 15 RACINE WI
570 JASON GORDON 03:17:11 03:17:03 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 130 M 118 45 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
2870 STEVE WOLF 03:17:15 03:17:05 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 132 M 120 47 6 APPLETON WI
398 RICK DONNER 03:17:17 03:17:08 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 133 M 121 48 7 SHOREWOOD WI
2074 JOHN STEGER 03:17:59 03:17:51 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 136 M 124 47 8 FRANKLIN WI
424 TRAVIS DYER 03:18:18 03:18:11 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 138 M 126 44 16 SYLVANIA OH
2157 GERALD CAMERON 03:18:23 03:18:15 07:34 min/mile MARATHON 139 M 127 45 9 WAUKESHA WI
1591 AARON SMITH 03:18:32 03:18:24 07:34 min/mile MARATHON 140 M 128 42 17 MARATHON WI
666 PAULETTE HAYES 03:19:28 03:18:52 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 144 F 13 41 2 NEW BERLIN WI
1139 DAN MILTON 03:19:37 03:19:29 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 145 M 132 48 10 BROOKFIELD WI
1902 THOMAS CAPPAERT 03:19:47 03:19:31 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 146 M 133 46 11 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1442 BRENT RUEHLOW 03:19:47 03:19:32 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 147 M 134 44 18 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1917 WILLIAM DRESSLER 03:19:57 03:19:50 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 151 M 137 46 12 LAKE BLUFF IL
1805 CHRIS WEST 03:20:09 03:19:58 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 153 M 138 45 13 SUSSEX WI
1901 MARK BUTTNER 03:20:14 03:20:09 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 155 M 139 45 14 VERONA WI
2058 KELLY RYAN 03:21:02 03:20:39 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 158 F 17 42 3 SHOREWOOD WI
1121 RICH MERTES 03:21:24 03:21:11 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 160 M 142 45 15 WAUWATOSA WI
1824 KENNARD WILSON 03:21:21 03:21:14 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 161 M 143 43 19 CHICAGO IL
1446 NATHAN RUGG 03:22:06 03:22:04 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 166 M 146 42 20 GLENVIEW IL
1775 TY WAMSLEY 03:22:21 03:22:10 07:42 min/mile MARATHON 167 M 147 48 16 VICKSBURG MS
1321 CHRIS PLUMMER 03:22:29 03:22:15 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 169 M 148 42 21 SHEBOYGAN WI
1067 LISA MARTIN 03:22:38 03:22:23 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 171 F 22 40 4 GLENDALE WI
2038 MICHAEL PAWLAK 03:22:37 03:22:24 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 172 M 150 45 17 RACINE WI
1868 KAREN ZIELINSKI 03:23:19 03:23:11 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 182 F 26 41 5 SUSSEX WI
1623 CHRIS SPERRY 03:23:25 03:23:13 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 183 M 157 46 18 FREEPORT IL
2130 PAMELA LUKA 03:23:39 03:23:39 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 187 F 28 46 1 ELMHURST IL
2844 JD OPTEKAR 03:24:08 03:23:54 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 189 M 161 48 19 SHOREWOOD WI
700 LUKE HIRTLE 03:24:29 03:24:07 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 191 M 163 40 22 ANTIOCH IL
998 HAO LI 03:24:44 03:24:21 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 193 M 165 45 20 BROOKFIELD WI
2054 JOSE RODRIGUEZ 03:25:05 03:25:00 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 201 M 169 45 21 MILWAUKEE WI
631 entrants …

SENIOR MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
379 entrants …
SENIOR MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1605 THOMAS SMITH 02:49:36 02:49:35 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 14 M 14 50 1 WETHERSFIELD CT
2142 RUSSELL SHALLER 03:02:00 03:01:59 06:56 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 52 54 2 MEQUON WI
2065 PETE SCHWEINERT 03:02:49 03:02:46 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 57 51 3 BROOKFIELD WI
1005 CHRISTOPHER LIEGEL 03:03:47 03:03:45 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 64 M 59 51 4 SHOREWOOD WI
2062 PAUL SCHAAF 03:12:42 03:12:36 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 97 M 88 56 1 OSHKOSH WI
2785 JOHN KLIKA 03:14:32 03:14:26 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 112 M 102 54 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2824 THOMAS KUHLMANN 03:14:37 03:14:33 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 115 M 104 51 6 SHOREWOOD WI
764 SAM JACKOYO 03:16:06 03:16:07 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 123 M 111 53 7 MILWAUKEE WI
1062 DAVE MARSALLI 03:16:41 03:16:36 07:30 min/mile MARATHON 125 M 113 55 2 DELAFIELD WI
1198 CHRIS NEWMAN 03:17:53 03:17:34 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 135 M 123 53 8 LA GRANGE IL
2053 JIM RICKER 03:18:02 03:17:56 07:33 min/mile MARATHON 137 M 125 53 9 WEST ALLIS WI
520 MARK GALE 03:18:42 03:18:29 07:34 min/mile MARATHON 141 M 129 52 10 BYRON IL
1807 THOMAS WETTER 03:20:19 03:20:13 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 156 M 140 54 11 STEVENS POINT WI
1685 BRIAN TERWILLIGER 03:20:26 03:20:16 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 157 M 141 53 12 LINCOLNSHIRE IL
1989 MARY GELLERUP BOLICH 03:22:19 03:22:14 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 168 F 21 54 1 PLYMOUTH WI
308 PAUL COOK 03:22:46 03:22:40 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 174 M 152 60 3 WHEATON IL
1199 MICHAEL NEWMAN 03:23:28 03:23:09 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 181 M 156 51 13 SILVER SPRING MD
2752 MIKE LOVELL 03:26:28 03:26:16 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 216 M 178 50 14 FOX POINT WI
1957 MIKE KASUN 03:27:32 03:26:31 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 217 M 179 53 15 ELKHORN WI
1943 KEVIN HOEY 03:29:09 03:28:47 07:58 min/mile MARATHON 233 M 187 55 3 COTTAGE GROVE WI
703 PHILIP HODGE 03:29:44 03:29:28 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 241 M 191 51 16 LITTLE ELM TX
2151 KEVIN RODERICK 03:29:51 03:29:36 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 246 M 195 50 17 MILWAUKEE WI
1996 RICK STEFANOVIC 03:30:04 03:29:47 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 248 M 197 55 4 MILWAUKEE WI
477 DAN FLANDERS 03:30:24 03:30:02 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 251 M 200 55 5 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1589 GARY SMIEJA 03:32:36 03:32:25 08:06 min/mile MARATHON 275 M 216 51 18 FRANKLIN WI
1629 LOREN STARR 03:34:03 03:33:45 08:09 min/mile MARATHON 282 M 220 56 6 ATLANTA GA
5 STEVEN ABRAHAMSON 03:34:52 03:34:38 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 291 M 225 55 7 PEWAUKEE WI
2086 MARY JO VAN NATTA 03:34:59 03:34:43 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 292 F 67 55 1 BROOKFIELD WI
1956 JOHN KASPER 03:36:58 03:36:27 08:15 min/mile MARATHON 311 M 236 56 8 GREENFIELD WI
2861 ROBERT TSUCHIYAMA 03:38:20 03:37:59 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 322 M 240 54 19 MILWAUKEE WI
1877 TAMMY ZYDUCK 03:38:19 03:37:59 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 323 F 83 52 2 WAUKESHA WI
276 JEFF CHASE 03:38:20 03:38:06 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 326 M 243 50 20 WAUAWTOSA WI
1035 BRUCE LUNDINE 03:39:56 03:39:18 08:22 min/mile MARATHON 346 M 252 58 9 CRYSTAL LAKE IL
1163 LAURA MORRISSEY 03:40:09 03:39:51 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 353 F 98 59 2 BARRINGTON IL
24 TOM ALFF 03:40:50 03:40:26 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 359 M 258 53 21 DEFOREST WI
496 JOSE FRANCO 03:42:37 03:42:09 08:28 min/mile MARATHON 372 M 265 54 22 WAUWATOSA WI
2910 STEPHEN WILLIAMS 03:42:58 03:42:46 08:30 min/mile MARATHON 381 M 271 54 23 MILWAUKEE WI
159 STUART BOBA 03:43:14 03:42:50 08:30 min/mile MARATHON 382 M 272 57 10 BLOOMINGDALE IL
798 ALLEN JOHNSTON 03:43:19 03:42:55 08:30 min/mile MARATHON 384 M 274 55 11 HIGHWOOD IL
231 PHIL BURNS 03:43:59 03:43:31 08:31 min/mile MARATHON 392 M 280 57 12 EAGLE WI
541 JOSEPH GESIOR 03:44:43 03:44:09 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 404 M 288 54 24 CLARENDON HILLS IL
1574 DAVID SILVIS 03:45:12 03:44:37 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 412 M 295 59 13 OAK PARK IL
2817 HELAINE HICKSON 03:46:38 03:45:50 08:37 min/mile MARATHON 433 F 125 50 3 SHOREWOOD WI
292 PETER CLARKE 03:46:20 03:45:54 08:37 min/mile MARATHON 434 M 309 56 14 PARK RIDGE IL
683 PETER HENKE 03:47:44 03:46:53 08:39 min/mile MARATHON 446 M 316 51 25 ANN ARBOR MI
356 JOHN DEFORD 03:47:39 03:47:23 08:40 min/mile MARATHON 452 M 320 58 15 MEQUON WI
2124 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 03:47:45 03:47:24 08:40 min/mile MARATHON 454 F 133 51 4 WAUWATOSA WI
1922 BRENT FRIESEN 03:48:35 03:48:01 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 464 M 328 58 16 MAYWOOD IL
2001 KATHRYN WALDRON 03:48:47 03:48:16 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 467 F 137 58 3 GREEN BAY WI
2619 MICHAEL MATTEK 03:50:09 03:48:53 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 474 M 335 57 17 WEST BEND WI
379 entrants …

SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
111 entrants …
SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1607 MARK SMUDDE 02:59:36 02:59:33 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 47 60 1 GENEVA IL
2746 GARY KRENZ 03:14:22 03:14:16 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 111 M 101 61 2 FOX POINT WI
308 PAUL COOK 03:22:46 03:22:40 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 174 M 152 60 3 WHEATON IL
1953 JOHN JENK 03:32:37 03:32:21 08:06 min/mile MARATHON 273 M 215 69 1 HALES CORNERS WI
1471 DALE SANDLEY 03:43:49 03:43:24 08:31 min/mile MARATHON 390 M 278 62 4 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
2828 ROBB LINNEMANSTONS 03:44:33 03:44:11 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 406 M 289 61 5 MEQUON WI
271 GARY CHANEY 03:44:29 03:44:11 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 407 M 290 62 6 LANCASTER PA
1584 PAUL SIVANICH 03:51:44 03:51:16 08:49 min/mile MARATHON 505 M 353 65 2 MEQUON WI
2840 MICHAEL MUELLER 03:54:04 03:53:40 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 539 M 373 67 3 WAUKESHA WI
1314 ROY PIRRUNG 03:54:20 03:53:55 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 543 M 375 69 4 PLYMOUTH WI
1228 ROBERT O'BRIEN 03:54:40 03:54:15 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 558 M 382 62 7 HILLIARD OH
2079 BILL SVED 04:02:05 04:01:24 09:12 min/mile MARATHON 669 M 447 69 5 MARQUETTE MI
264 DAN CAVANAUGH 04:03:35 04:02:09 09:14 min/mile MARATHON 680 M 454 60 8 SCHAUMBURG IL
2121 KARL KRUMSIEG 04:02:54 04:02:28 09:15 min/mile MARATHON 685 M 456 60 9 NAPERVILLE IL
2850 KIMBALL ROOTS 04:06:35 04:05:51 09:23 min/mile MARATHON 732 M 479 64 10 CINCINNATI OH
2037 DOUG PAULEY 04:06:41 04:06:09 09:23 min/mile MARATHON 736 M 481 63 11 PORTAGE IN
69 PAUL BADURA 04:09:11 04:08:55 09:30 min/mile MARATHON 779 M 505 64 12 GREENDALE WI
1482 THOMAS SAWYER 04:10:46 04:09:59 09:32 min/mile MARATHON 797 M 516 61 13 MCFARLAND WI
210 BEVERLY BRUNNER 04:11:48 04:10:57 09:34 min/mile MARATHON 819 F 294 69 1 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
1642 JERRY STEWART 04:13:41 04:12:21 09:37 min/mile MARATHON 837 M 533 60 14 FORT ATKINSON WI
115 WILLIAM BENNEWITZ 04:14:28 04:13:27 09:40 min/mile MARATHON 850 M 541 62 15 NEW BERLIN WI
1341 WILLIAM POZNANSKI 04:18:41 04:17:43 09:50 min/mile MARATHON 910 M 566 70 1 FOX POINT WI
1273 YOUNGHWA PARK 04:20:57 04:19:58 09:55 min/mile MARATHON 946 M 592 63 16 PALATINE IL
2041 NEIL PINZUR 04:21:59 04:21:42 09:59 min/mile MARATHON 970 M 604 65 6 HIGHLAND PARK IL
818 MARTHA KARBAN 04:23:24 04:22:14 10:00 min/mile MARATHON 979 F 371 61 1 MARINETTE WI
428 DAVID ECKERT 04:24:58 04:23:52 10:04 min/mile MARATHON 995 M 614 62 17 WAUSAU WI
1512 ANN SCHOPER 04:25:02 04:23:52 10:04 min/mile MARATHON 996 F 382 61 2 DELAFIELD WI
924 ROBERT KRICK 04:28:51 04:27:27 10:12 min/mile MARATHON 1035 M 634 63 18 WAUWATOSA WI
2019 BOB MICH 04:28:45 04:27:57 10:13 min/mile MARATHON 1044 M 637 60 19 WAUWATOSA WI
2060 RON SANTORO 04:29:39 04:28:16 10:14 min/mile MARATHON 1054 M 646 61 20 MILWAUKEE WI
1098 MICHAEL MCGRAW 04:29:39 04:28:41 10:15 min/mile MARATHON 1061 M 649 64 21 WASHINGTON IL
1879 PETE ABRAHAM 04:32:15 04:31:02 10:20 min/mile MARATHON 1092 M 662 63 22 WAUWATOSA WI
768 PAUL JAHNS 04:33:02 04:32:04 10:23 min/mile MARATHON 1104 M 669 62 23 WAUSAU WI
1676 JOEL TAUSCHEK 04:38:39 04:36:30 10:33 min/mile MARATHON 1150 M 685 64 24 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
1015 SARAH LIVINGSTONE 04:37:45 04:36:47 10:33 min/mile MARATHON 1157 F 470 63 3 CLARENDON HILLS IL
1783 JP WATERS 04:40:36 04:39:11 10:39 min/mile MARATHON 1178 M 696 64 25 HUNTLEY IL
339 JERRY DATTILO 04:40:16 04:39:32 10:40 min/mile MARATHON 1183 M 697 64 26 LISLE IL
529 TOM GARVIN 04:45:10 04:43:54 10:50 min/mile MARATHON 1220 M 717 62 27 CARY IL
867 KAREN KIRK 04:45:43 04:44:20 10:51 min/mile MARATHON 1224 F 506 68 2 DES PLAINES IL
685 RUSSELL HENNING 04:47:20 04:45:13 10:53 min/mile MARATHON 1230 M 720 62 28 DE PERE WI
1490 JOHN SCHELL 04:47:22 04:46:10 10:55 min/mile MARATHON 1233 M 721 61 29 PEWAUKEE WI
288 MARK CICOTELLO 04:47:50 04:46:23 10:55 min/mile MARATHON 1237 M 724 64 30 BROOMFIELD CO
1757 JOHN VOLZ 04:50:01 04:48:41 11:01 min/mile MARATHON 1273 M 738 65 7 ROCHESTER MN
2105 PHILLIP BOEVE 04:53:43 04:51:01 11:06 min/mile MARATHON 1297 M 744 63 31 DEERFIELD WI
1940 SHERRY HILL 04:58:08 04:56:56 11:20 min/mile MARATHON 1351 F 584 64 4 BLOOMINGTON IL
1639 GLEN STENSTRUP 04:58:45 04:57:41 11:21 min/mile MARATHON 1361 M 770 61 32 NEW BERLIN WI
1520 JULIE SCHROEDER 04:59:42 04:57:55 11:22 min/mile MARATHON 1363 F 593 61 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1270 BYOUNG PARK 05:00:33 04:58:52 11:24 min/mile MARATHON 1370 M 774 67 8 PALATINE IL
1778 ROBERT WARD 05:01:13 04:59:21 11:25 min/mile MARATHON 1373 M 775 61 33 ALBANY NY
964 BLAINE LAUERSDORF 05:02:58 05:01:15 11:29 min/mile MARATHON 1388 M 781 62 34 RUBICON WI
111 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
171 MATTHEW BORNEMAN 02:31:44 02:31:44 05:47 min/mile MARATHON 1 M 1 26 O/A MADISON WI
1587 JOSEPH SKURSKI 02:34:02 02:34:01 05:52 min/mile MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A SHOREWOOD WI
1941 MARTIN HINZE 02:38:07 02:38:07 06:02 min/mile MARATHON 3 M 3 25 O/A MILWAUKEE WI
3 JENNY ZWAGERMAN 02:54:15 02:54:11 06:38 min/mile MARATHON 26 F 1 31 O/A SHOREWOOD WI
1967 HANNAH KUENZI 02:57:56 02:57:55 06:47 min/mile MARATHON 35 F 2 23 O/A OSHKOSH WI
90 CLAIRE BARTHOLIC 03:00:29 03:00:29 06:53 min/mile MARATHON 53 F 3 41 O/A ASHEVILLE NC
MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1978 DAVID MCCONVILLE 02:41:33 02:41:33 06:09 min/mile MASTERS 1 M 1 42 1 WAUKESHA WI
325 HEATHER CURNUTT 03:05:20 03:05:17 07:04 min/mile MASTERS 1 F 1 43 1 MADISON WI
SENIOR MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1605 THOMAS SMITH 02:49:36 02:49:35 06:28 min/mile SENIOR MASTERS 1 M 1 50 1 WETHERSFIELD CT
1989 MARY GELLERUP BOLICH 03:22:19 03:22:14 07:43 min/mile SENIOR MASTERS 1 F 1 54 1 PLYMOUTH WI
SENIOR GRAND MASTERS
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1607 MARK SMUDDE 02:59:36 02:59:33 06:51 min/mile SENIOR GRAND MASTERS 1 M 1 60 1 GENEVA IL
210 BEVERLY BRUNNER 04:11:48 04:10:57 09:34 min/mile SENIOR GRAND MASTERS 1 F 1 69 1 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
18 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1919 THOMAS ENRIGHT 02:42:33 02:42:32 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 8 M 8 22 1 MADISON WI
775 CALEB JENKS 02:45:29 02:45:23 06:18 min/mile MARATHON 11 M 11 23 2 SULLIVAN WI
1706 ALBERTO TORRES 02:45:56 02:45:55 06:19 min/mile MARATHON 13 M 13 23 3 MILWAUKEE WI
2854 ADAM SCHUELLER 02:49:37 02:49:36 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 15 M 15 23 4 GERMANTOWN WI
2803 GERRIT BRUNI 02:51:12 02:51:10 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 19 M 19 23 5 MILWAUKEE WI
1934 CHESEY HEIDEN 03:04:32 03:04:31 07:02 min/mile MARATHON 67 F 6 23 1 FORT COLLINS CO
2774 CHRISTINE SMITH 03:14:33 03:14:27 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 113 F 11 22 2 NASHOTAH WI
369 KIERA DEPIES 03:23:05 03:22:56 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 178 F 25 23 3 CEDAR GROVE WI
478 GABRIELLA FLATER 03:24:57 03:24:41 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 197 F 30 24 4 HUBERTUS WI
1521 KENZIE SCHROEDER 03:25:19 03:25:15 07:50 min/mile MARATHON 206 F 35 24 5 MILWAUKEE WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2625 AARON VIETS 02:41:11 02:41:12 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 4 M 4 27 1 MUSKEGO WI
2715 BRICE CLELAND 02:42:34 02:42:32 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 7 M 7 29 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1817 STEPHEN WILDER 02:42:49 02:42:45 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 9 M 9 25 3 PLAINFIELD IL
1283 JACOB PELLMANN 02:51:07 02:51:05 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 18 M 18 28 4 SHOREWOOD WI
2813 ALEX FRANCIS 02:52:00 02:51:57 06:33 min/mile MARATHON 20 M 20 27 5 MILWAUKEE WI
341 SARAH DAVID 03:03:02 03:02:58 06:59 min/mile MARATHON 62 F 5 29 1 CHICAGO IL
585 MELISSA GRANDI 03:21:30 03:21:23 07:41 min/mile MARATHON 163 F 19 27 2 CHICAGO IL
650 KENDRA HARRIS 03:23:11 03:22:54 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 177 F 24 27 3 FITCHBURG WI
2095 REBECCA WILDER 03:23:28 03:23:19 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 184 F 27 25 4 DAVENPORT IA
112 LAUREN BENNEWITZ 03:24:36 03:24:26 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 195 F 29 29 5 NEW BERLIN WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1713 MIKE TREDER 02:44:41 02:44:41 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 10 M 10 32 1 BELLEVILLE WI
2 SCOTT ALLEN 02:45:35 02:45:35 06:19 min/mile MARATHON 12 M 12 30 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1370 ANDREW RADTKE 02:50:36 02:50:35 06:30 min/mile MARATHON 16 M 16 30 3 WAUWATOSA WI
311 GREG COOPER 02:52:11 02:52:08 06:34 min/mile MARATHON 21 M 21 30 4 MADISON WI
990 MATTHEW LESPERANCE 02:52:41 02:52:40 06:35 min/mile MARATHON 22 M 22 31 5 KEWASKUM WI
1718 JANE TRIMBERGER 03:08:01 03:07:57 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 80 F 8 33 1 OAK PARK IL
1533 LESLIE SCHWALBACH 03:19:56 03:19:51 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 152 F 15 34 2 MEQUON WI
1667 KATHLEEN TAHK 03:20:14 03:20:04 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 154 F 16 34 3 CHICAGO IL
718 TRISHA HOLZ 03:25:04 03:24:48 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 200 F 32 34 4 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
677 JENNA HEJLIK 03:27:03 03:26:57 07:53 min/mile MARATHON 220 F 40 33 5 DES MOINES IA
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1964 DAVID KRALL 02:41:50 02:41:50 06:10 min/mile MARATHON 6 M 6 36 1 MADISON WI
1980 JOE MCFARREN 02:50:37 02:50:37 06:30 min/mile MARATHON 17 M 17 37 2 LIBERTY CENTER IN
2155 JOE KURIAN 02:53:14 02:53:15 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 25 M 25 38 3 MADISON WI
602 MATT GRULKE 02:54:45 02:54:39 06:39 min/mile MARATHON 27 M 26 38 4 MILWAUKEE WI
303 CORY CONTO 02:57:11 02:57:05 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 30 M 29 37 5 BAYSIDE WI
794 LISA JOHNSON 03:02:46 03:02:44 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 59 F 4 36 1 RACINE WI
1152 KIMBERLY MONK 03:09:08 03:09:03 07:12 min/mile MARATHON 85 F 9 38 2 LAKE BLUFF IL
43 NATALIE ANDERSON 03:14:33 03:14:14 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 110 F 10 36 3 MENOMINEE MI
1397 MOLLY REMLEY 03:15:10 03:15:02 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 120 F 12 35 4 BOLINGBROOK IL
844 JULIE KELLY 03:19:38 03:19:34 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 148 F 14 39 5 PARK RIDGE IL
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1978 DAVID MCCONVILLE 02:41:33 02:41:33 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 5 M 5 42 1 WAUKESHA WI
421 JEREMY DUSS 02:57:03 02:57:00 06:45 min/mile MARATHON 29 M 28 40 2 MONONA WI
383 JOSH DIETSCHE 02:57:35 02:57:31 06:46 min/mile MARATHON 32 M 31 40 3 MONONA WI
1959 JOE KETARKUS 02:59:03 02:59:00 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 41 M 39 40 4 MADISON WI
1027 RYAN LUBBEN 02:59:09 02:59:07 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 45 M 43 41 5 WEST BEND WI
325 HEATHER CURNUTT 03:05:20 03:05:17 07:04 min/mile MARATHON 71 F 7 43 1 MADISON WI
666 PAULETTE HAYES 03:19:28 03:18:52 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 144 F 13 41 2 NEW BERLIN WI
2058 KELLY RYAN 03:21:02 03:20:39 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 158 F 17 42 3 SHOREWOOD WI
1067 LISA MARTIN 03:22:38 03:22:23 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 171 F 22 40 4 GLENDALE WI
1868 KAREN ZIELINSKI 03:23:19 03:23:11 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 182 F 26 41 5 SUSSEX WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1284 LEE PEPLINSKI 03:08:32 03:08:25 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 81 M 73 49 1 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1359 ROMAN PYASTA 03:08:35 03:08:34 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 82 M 74 45 2 WAUKESHA WI
1461 STEPHEN RYNER JR. 03:14:17 03:14:06 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 107 M 98 47 3 GURNEE IL
662 TOM HAWES 03:15:06 03:14:54 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 117 M 106 45 4 BLUE MOUNDS WI
570 JASON GORDON 03:17:11 03:17:03 07:31 min/mile MARATHON 130 M 118 45 5 SHEBOYGAN WI
2130 PAMELA LUKA 03:23:39 03:23:39 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 187 F 28 46 1 ELMHURST IL
2002 KIT MCCAFFREY 03:29:28 03:29:19 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 239 F 49 47 2 MANHATTAN KS
179 WENDY BOWE 03:32:42 03:32:32 08:06 min/mile MARATHON 276 F 60 45 3 MIDDLETON WI
1464 MARCY SACKS 03:36:37 03:36:27 08:15 min/mile MARATHON 310 F 75 47 4 ALBION MI
2801 DOMINIQUE BEAUDIN 03:39:44 03:39:08 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 342 F 93 45 5 MUKWONAGO WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1605 THOMAS SMITH 02:49:36 02:49:35 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 14 M 14 50 1 WETHERSFIELD CT
2142 RUSSELL SHALLER 03:02:00 03:01:59 06:56 min/mile MARATHON 55 M 52 54 2 MEQUON WI
2065 PETE SCHWEINERT 03:02:49 03:02:46 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 61 M 57 51 3 BROOKFIELD WI
1005 CHRISTOPHER LIEGEL 03:03:47 03:03:45 07:00 min/mile MARATHON 64 M 59 51 4 SHOREWOOD WI
2785 JOHN KLIKA 03:14:32 03:14:26 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 112 M 102 54 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1989 MARY GELLERUP BOLICH 03:22:19 03:22:14 07:43 min/mile MARATHON 168 F 21 54 1 PLYMOUTH WI
1877 TAMMY ZYDUCK 03:38:19 03:37:59 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 323 F 83 52 2 WAUKESHA WI
2817 HELAINE HICKSON 03:46:38 03:45:50 08:37 min/mile MARATHON 433 F 125 50 3 SHOREWOOD WI
2124 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 03:47:45 03:47:24 08:40 min/mile MARATHON 454 F 133 51 4 WAUWATOSA WI
1776 HANJU WANG 03:52:13 03:51:43 08:50 min/mile MARATHON 514 F 156 53 5 WADSWORTH IL
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
2062 PAUL SCHAAF 03:12:42 03:12:36 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 97 M 88 56 1 OSHKOSH WI
1062 DAVE MARSALLI 03:16:41 03:16:36 07:30 min/mile MARATHON 125 M 113 55 2 DELAFIELD WI
1943 KEVIN HOEY 03:29:09 03:28:47 07:58 min/mile MARATHON 233 M 187 55 3 COTTAGE GROVE WI
1996 RICK STEFANOVIC 03:30:04 03:29:47 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 248 M 197 55 4 MILWAUKEE WI
477 DAN FLANDERS 03:30:24 03:30:02 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 251 M 200 55 5 COTTAGE GROVE WI
2086 MARY JO VAN NATTA 03:34:59 03:34:43 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 292 F 67 55 1 BROOKFIELD WI
1163 LAURA MORRISSEY 03:40:09 03:39:51 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 353 F 98 59 2 BARRINGTON IL
2001 KATHRYN WALDRON 03:48:47 03:48:16 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 467 F 137 58 3 GREEN BAY WI
923 SUE KRAWCZYK 03:55:33 03:54:52 08:57 min/mile MARATHON 570 F 182 55 4 CUDAHY WI
1895 KEKE BOYER 04:03:37 04:02:11 09:14 min/mile MARATHON 682 F 228 57 5 SCHAUMBURG IL
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1607 MARK SMUDDE 02:59:36 02:59:33 06:51 min/mile MARATHON 49 M 47 60 1 GENEVA IL
2746 GARY KRENZ 03:14:22 03:14:16 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 111 M 101 61 2 FOX POINT WI
308 PAUL COOK 03:22:46 03:22:40 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 174 M 152 60 3 WHEATON IL
1471 DALE SANDLEY 03:43:49 03:43:24 08:31 min/mile MARATHON 390 M 278 62 4 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
2828 ROBB LINNEMANSTONS 03:44:33 03:44:11 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 406 M 289 61 5 MEQUON WI
818 MARTHA KARBAN 04:23:24 04:22:14 10:00 min/mile MARATHON 979 F 371 61 1 MARINETTE WI
1512 ANN SCHOPER 04:25:02 04:23:52 10:04 min/mile MARATHON 996 F 382 61 2 DELAFIELD WI
1015 SARAH LIVINGSTONE 04:37:45 04:36:47 10:33 min/mile MARATHON 1157 F 470 63 3 CLARENDON HILLS IL
1940 SHERRY HILL 04:58:08 04:56:56 11:20 min/mile MARATHON 1351 F 584 64 4 BLOOMINGTON IL
1520 JULIE SCHROEDER 04:59:42 04:57:55 11:22 min/mile MARATHON 1363 F 593 61 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1953 JOHN JENK 03:32:37 03:32:21 08:06 min/mile MARATHON 273 M 215 69 1 HALES CORNERS WI
1584 PAUL SIVANICH 03:51:44 03:51:16 08:49 min/mile MARATHON 505 M 353 65 2 MEQUON WI
2840 MICHAEL MUELLER 03:54:04 03:53:40 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 539 M 373 67 3 WAUKESHA WI
1314 ROY PIRRUNG 03:54:20 03:53:55 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 543 M 375 69 4 PLYMOUTH WI
2079 BILL SVED 04:02:05 04:01:24 09:12 min/mile MARATHON 669 M 447 69 5 MARQUETTE MI
210 BEVERLY BRUNNER 04:11:48 04:10:57 09:34 min/mile MARATHON 819 F 294 69 1 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
867 KAREN KIRK 04:45:43 04:44:20 10:51 min/mile MARATHON 1224 F 506 68 2 DES PLAINES IL
1293 PENNY PESCH 05:45:36 05:43:41 13:07 min/mile MARATHON 1599 F 739 65 3 NEW BERLIN WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
1341 WILLIAM POZNANSKI 04:18:41 04:17:43 09:50 min/mile MARATHON 910 M 566 70 1 FOX POINT WI
1694 ALVA THOMAS JR 05:27:39 05:25:39 12:25 min/mile MARATHON 1536 M 844 71 2 CHICAGO IL
1887 FRED ARBANELLA 05:48:43 05:47:00 13:14 min/mile MARATHON 1609 M 863 70 3 FRANKLIN WI
274 RANDALL CHAPIN 05:56:44 05:54:56 13:32 min/mile MARATHON 1627 M 870 71 4 MILWAUKEE WI
75 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
162 WILLIAM BOEHM 06:06:10 06:04:02 13:53 min/mile MARATHON 1652 M 882 75 1 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
501 JOHN FREDRICKSON 06:44:13 06:42:49 15:22 min/mile MARATHON 1700 M 901 79 2 CANYON LAKE TX
80 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
2480
Last Updated:
10/3/2017 8:34:06 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Athena Results

Clydesdale Results

Wheelchair Results

Team Results

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

Click to view your details and certificate.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

 

 



Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MARATHON - 1702


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
901 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
801 10:22

5K - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 11:27

WHEELCHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ATHENA - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 11:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction