Race Results for…
Land Regatta Run/Walk

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Be3 and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 488 JESSIE MERKEL 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 30
2 385 KYLE BENSEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 43
3 376 AARON ARENDT 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile MEQUON 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 424 JULIE LANSER 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile BELGIUM 23
2 482 JAMIE KAMELS 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile GRAFTON 23
3 472 TRICIA WNEK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 28

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 442 ELIJAH PEREZ 00:14:31 07:15 min/mile PRT WASHINGTN 13
2 415 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:16:00 08:00 min/mile WEST BEND 11
3 470 JACOB DOWNS 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 425 KAMRYN LAPACEK 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile PORT WASHINGTON 13
2 451 KAY TRASKA 00:17:28 08:44 min/mile WEST BEND 38
3 487 BARBIE GOSWENR 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 52

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
488 JESSIE MERKEL 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 30 1 M 1 MINNEAPOLIS
385 KYLE BENSEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 2 43 1 M 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
376 AARON ARENDT 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile 5K 3 18 1 M 3 MEQUON WI
485 JOHN CAVANAUGH 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 5K 4 50 1 M 4 PORT WASHINGTON
424 JULIE LANSER 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 23 1 F 1 BELGIUM WI
401 CHUCK FLOADING 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 6 47 2 M 5 BROWN DEER WI
453 AARON WHITE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 37 2 M 6 GRAFTON WI
486 COREY STRAUB 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 8 42 3 M 7 ADELL
483 MICHAEL BUNTON 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 9 53 2 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON
482 JAMIE KAMELS 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 5K 10 23 2 F 2 GRAFTON
395 BRETT DIMMER 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 11 42 4 M 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
406 MATT GAULKE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 12 32 3 M 10 PRT WASHINGTN WI
472 TRICIA WNEK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 13 28 3 F 3
423 NOLAN KOPP 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 5K 14 13 1 M 11 PRT WASHINGTN WI
466 TERA RODGERS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 15 35 1 F 4
484 APRIL RAUWALD 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 16 42 1 F 5
473 JOSH ANHALT 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 17 12 2 M 12
468 JAMES HUST 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 18 50 3 M 13
443 JOHN PREISLER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 19 55 4 M 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
440 JIMMY NICHOLS 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 5K 20 20 1 M 15 CEDARBURG WI
448 JUDY STEFFEN 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 21 55 1 F 6 PRT WASHINGTN WI
454 MELISSA WHITE 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 22 37 2 F 7 GRAFTON WI
387 ANDREA BRUNETTE 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 23 28 4 F 8 PORT WASHINGTON WI
444 JAKE ROLLER 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 24 28 2 M 16 KEWASKUM WI
419 REBECCA JOHNSON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 25 38 3 F 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
478 JEREMIAH WILLE 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 26 42 5 M 17 GRAFTON WI
436 TREVOR NAUTA 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 27 11 3 M 18 GRAFTON WI
392 JENEAN CHERNEY 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 28 25 5 F 10 THIENSVILLE WI
481 TANYA HAMACHER 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 5K 29 42 2 F 11 WEST BEND
389 AMY CASEY 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 30 31 4 F 12 PORT WASHINGTON WI
411 RICHARD HARTER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 31 60 1 M 19 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
405 ASHLEY GAULKE 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 32 32 5 F 13 PRT WASHINGTN WI
408 KELLY HADACEK 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 33 44 3 F 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
433 LESLIE MAKOUTZ 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 34 42 4 F 15 BELGIUM WI
386 PAUL BRAATZ 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 35 25 3 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
404 REBECCA FREELAND 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 36 29 6 F 16 PORT WASHINGTON WI
428 BRADD LEMKE 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 37 20 4 M 21 WEST BEND WI
429 HANNAH LEMKE 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 38 13 1 F 17
469 MATTHEW STARR 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 39 24 5 M 22
412 AMBER HERDA 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 40 36 6 F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
384 ASHLEY BENSEN 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 41 12 2 F 19 PRT WASHINGTN WI
479 CELIA SHAUGHNESSY 00:29:47 09:36 min/mile 5K 42 43 5 F 20 GRAFTON WI
447 CLINTON SELLE 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 43 38 4 M 23 MEQUON WI
480 TOM MLADA 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 5K 44 41 6 M 24 PORT WASHINGTON WI
441 MIKE NICHOLS 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 45 55 5 M 25 CEDARBRUG WI
439 JANE NICHOLS 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 46 54 2 F 21 CEDARBURG WI
418 AVERY JOHNSON 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K 47 9 3 F 22 PORT WASHINGTON WI
489 BECKIE PEREZ 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile 5K 48 44 6 F 23 PORT WASHINGTON
417 MEGAN JACOBY 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 5K 49 37 7 F 24 PORT WASHINGTON WI
379 KATIE BARROWS 00:31:21 10:06 min/mile 5K 50 25 7 F 25 PRT WASHINGTN WI
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
488 JESSIE MERKEL 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 30 1 M 1 MINNEAPOLIS
424 JULIE LANSER 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 23 1 F 1 BELGIUM WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
423 NOLAN KOPP 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 5K 14 13 1 M 11 PRT WASHINGTN WI
473 JOSH ANHALT 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 17 12 2 M 12
436 TREVOR NAUTA 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 27 11 3 M 18 GRAFTON WI
409 ELLIOT HADACEK 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 5K 54 12 4 M 27 PORT WASHINGTON WI
427 AUSTIN LEMKE 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile 5K 71 11 5 M 34
429 HANNAH LEMKE 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 38 13 1 F 17
384 ASHLEY BENSEN 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 41 12 2 F 19 PRT WASHINGTN WI
418 AVERY JOHNSON 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K 47 9 3 F 22 PORT WASHINGTON WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
376 AARON ARENDT 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile 5K 3 18 1 M 3 MEQUON WI
410 MORGAN HANSEN 00:33:44 10:52 min/mile 5K 60 19 1 F 32 PRT WASHINGTN WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
440 JIMMY NICHOLS 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 5K 20 20 1 M 15 CEDARBURG WI
444 JAKE ROLLER 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 24 28 2 M 16 KEWASKUM WI
386 PAUL BRAATZ 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 35 25 3 M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
428 BRADD LEMKE 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 5K 37 20 4 M 21 WEST BEND WI
469 MATTHEW STARR 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 5K 39 24 5 M 22
424 JULIE LANSER 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 5 23 1 F 1 BELGIUM WI
482 JAMIE KAMELS 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 5K 10 23 2 F 2 GRAFTON
472 TRICIA WNEK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 13 28 3 F 3
387 ANDREA BRUNETTE 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 23 28 4 F 8 PORT WASHINGTON WI
392 JENEAN CHERNEY 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 28 25 5 F 10 THIENSVILLE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
488 JESSIE MERKEL 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 30 1 M 1 MINNEAPOLIS
453 AARON WHITE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 37 2 M 6 GRAFTON WI
406 MATT GAULKE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 12 32 3 M 10 PRT WASHINGTN WI
447 CLINTON SELLE 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 43 38 4 M 23 MEQUON WI
390 SCOTT CASEY 00:33:16 10:43 min/mile 5K 55 30 5 M 28 PORT WASHINGTON WI
466 TERA RODGERS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 15 35 1 F 4
454 MELISSA WHITE 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 5K 22 37 2 F 7 GRAFTON WI
419 REBECCA JOHNSON 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 25 38 3 F 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
389 AMY CASEY 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 5K 30 31 4 F 12 PORT WASHINGTON WI
405 ASHLEY GAULKE 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 32 32 5 F 13 PRT WASHINGTN WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
385 KYLE BENSEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 2 43 1 M 2 PORT WASHINGTON WI
401 CHUCK FLOADING 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 6 47 2 M 5 BROWN DEER WI
486 COREY STRAUB 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 8 42 3 M 7 ADELL
395 BRETT DIMMER 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 11 42 4 M 9 PORT WASHINGTON WI
478 JEREMIAH WILLE 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 26 42 5 M 17 GRAFTON WI
484 APRIL RAUWALD 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 16 42 1 F 5
481 TANYA HAMACHER 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 5K 29 42 2 F 11 WEST BEND
408 KELLY HADACEK 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 5K 33 44 3 F 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
433 LESLIE MAKOUTZ 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 34 42 4 F 15 BELGIUM WI
479 CELIA SHAUGHNESSY 00:29:47 09:36 min/mile 5K 42 43 5 F 20 GRAFTON WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
485 JOHN CAVANAUGH 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 5K 4 50 1 M 4 PORT WASHINGTON
483 MICHAEL BUNTON 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 9 53 2 M 8 PORT WASHINGTON
468 JAMES HUST 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 5K 18 50 3 M 13
443 JOHN PREISLER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 19 55 4 M 14 PORT WASHINGTON WI
441 MIKE NICHOLS 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K 45 55 5 M 25 CEDARBRUG WI
448 JUDY STEFFEN 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 21 55 1 F 6 PRT WASHINGTN WI
439 JANE NICHOLS 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 46 54 2 F 21 CEDARBURG WI
394 NANCY DE RUBERTIS 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile 5K 53 50 3 F 27 MEQUON WI
388 PATRICIA BUECHLER 00:34:41 11:11 min/mile 5K 64 58 4 F 35 PRT WASHINGTN WI
465 MINDY WEINRICH 00:38:02 12:16 min/mile 5K 69 57 5 F 36
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
411 RICHARD HARTER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 31 60 1 M 19 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
434 PAUL MALEK 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile 5K 51 61 2 M 26 GRAFTON WI
437 JOHN NEWMAN 00:39:50 12:50 min/mile 5K 72 70 3 M 35 BROWN DEER WI

Race Info

Participants:
105
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 10:04:59 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:04

2 MILE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 13:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction