Race Results for…
Tannenbaum 10k

December 04, 2016 Results presented by Beaches Runners Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/25/2017 10:47:43 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
994 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
1064 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:32:15.4 00:32:13.8 03:13 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
908 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:32:46.6 00:32:46.0 03:16 min/km 10K 2 M 2 22 2 CENTENNIAL COLTS
737 KYLE SMITH TORONTO 00:32:58.5 00:32:57.2 03:17 min/km 10K 3 M 3 31 1 BLUE DEVILS AC
1074 WILLIAM CHEMNO TORONTO 00:33:10.2 00:33:08.7 03:18 min/km 10K 4 M 4 29 3 CENTENNIAL COLTS
1 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC TORONTO 00:33:17.4 00:33:16.6 03:19 min/km 10K 5 M 5 44 1
1002 ERIC LABELLE OAKVILLE 00:33:25.7 00:33:25.4 03:20 min/km 10K 6 M 6 25 4
2 BRYAN RUSCHE 00:33:39.5 00:33:36.5 03:21 min/km 10K 7 M 7 41 2
26 CURTIS ANDERSON TORONTO 00:33:56.4 00:33:52.8 03:23 min/km 10K 8 M 8 23 5
910 ALFRED COMA TORONTO 00:34:24.0 00:34:23.1 03:26 min/km 10K 9 M 9 21 6 CENTENNIAL COLTS
327 TYLER HAMILTON TORONTO 00:34:47.9 00:34:44.9 03:28 min/km 10K 10 M 10 27 7
435 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:34:57.0 00:34:55.0 03:29 min/km 10K 11 M 11 42 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
461 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:35:07.2 00:35:05.6 03:30 min/km 10K 12 M 12 19 1 CENTENNIAL COLTS
447 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:35:11.2 00:35:08.8 03:30 min/km 10K 13 M 13 34 2 LOWER EAST SIDERS
383 KEN WONG TORONTO 00:35:23.2 00:35:20.5 03:32 min/km 10K 14 M 14 38 3
618 CHAD PATTERSON MISSISSAUGA 00:35:29.6 00:35:28.4 03:32 min/km 10K 15 M 15 23 8
56 JOHN BAUER HAMILTON 00:35:31.7 00:35:29.3 03:32 min/km 10K 16 M 16 22 9
321 NATHAN GURRIN-SMITH TORONTO 00:35:42.1 00:35:40.6 03:34 min/km 10K 17 M 17 17 2
1089 HASEEB MALIK BRAMPTON 00:35:56.5 00:35:54.9 03:35 min/km 10K 18 M 18 19 3
961 NATE WALSH TORONTO 00:35:58.3 00:35:56.1 03:35 min/km 10K 19 M 19 32 4
1119 RAMON CHRISTOPHER LARUAN TORONTO 00:36:00.1 00:35:58.5 03:35 min/km 10K 20 M 20 18 4
835 LUCAS WILSON TORONTO 00:36:07.1 00:36:03.6 03:36 min/km 10K 21 M 21 32 5
825 LUCAS WHITE TORONTO 00:36:11.4 00:36:08.7 03:36 min/km 10K 22 M 22 28 10
932 BERNARDO MAJANO CONCORD 00:36:23.0 00:36:20.6 03:38 min/km 10K 23 M 23 34 6 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
471 SCOTT MAGUIRE MISSISSAUGA 00:36:49.7 00:36:42.2 03:40 min/km 10K 24 M 24 24 11
1000 JESSE WATT TORONTO 00:36:47.7 00:36:45.3 03:40 min/km 10K 25 M 25 15 5
379 MATTHEW JOHNSTON PICKERING 00:36:56.2 00:36:53.0 03:41 min/km 10K 26 M 26 22 12
859 ADAM YURKIW AJAX 00:37:03.2 00:36:59.0 03:41 min/km 10K 27 M 27 45 4
41 DANIEL BACH TORONTO 00:37:05.0 00:37:03.6 03:42 min/km 10K 28 M 28 31 7 PARKDALE ROADRUNNERS
917 JACK DJONDRIC-POWELL TORONTO 00:37:05.4 00:37:03.7 03:42 min/km 10K 29 M 29 14 1
938 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:37:06.2 00:37:03.8 03:42 min/km 10K 30 M 30 54 1
1007 LIAM O'ROURKE TORONTO 00:37:11.1 00:37:08.7 03:42 min/km 10K 31 M 31 15 6
48 JAMIE BARLOW TORONTO 00:37:22.4 00:37:19.7 03:43 min/km 10K 32 M 32 36 8
373 NICHOLAS JARDELEZA TORONTO 00:37:39.2 00:37:35.5 03:45 min/km 10K 33 M 33 36 9
878 COURTNEY LAURIE BRANTFORD 00:37:47.0 00:37:44.5 03:46 min/km 10K 34 F 1 28 1
1077 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 00:37:49.2 00:37:47.3 03:46 min/km 10K 35 M 34 19 7 CENTENNIAL COLTS
1009 GERARDO REYES TORONTO 00:37:49.0 00:37:47.5 03:46 min/km 10K 36 M 35 41 5 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
953 SIMON MCCOLE TORONTO 00:38:01.4 00:37:49.2 03:46 min/km 10K 37 M 36 30 10
670 ALEX ROCHON-TERRY TORONTO 00:38:07.3 00:38:03.7 03:48 min/km 10K 38 M 37 24 13
1137 SIMON NELSON TORONTO 00:38:10.5 00:38:07.0 03:48 min/km 10K 39 M 38 40 6 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
607 ALEX PAIEMENT TORONTO 00:38:19.0 00:38:08.5 03:48 min/km 10K 40 M 39 28 14
203 ROWAN DEBUES TORONTO 00:38:28.0 00:38:21.8 03:50 min/km 10K 41 M 40 22 15 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
669 SEANNA ROBINSON TORONTO 00:38:31.8 00:38:29.9 03:50 min/km 10K 42 F 2 41 1 LOWER EAST SIDERS
288 DAVID GAUTHIER TORONTO 00:38:36.6 00:38:33.1 03:51 min/km 10K 43 M 41 38 11
1048 STAN ONG TORONTO 00:38:57.7 00:38:34.3 03:51 min/km 10K 44 M 42 44 7 BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB
944 EDWARD ING TORONTO 00:38:43.0 00:38:38.5 03:51 min/km 10K 45 M 43 51 2
760 CARMINE STUMPO TORONTO 00:38:44.9 00:38:41.2 03:52 min/km 10K 46 M 44 45 8
986 ANDREW COLLINS TORONTO 00:38:47.5 00:38:44.1 03:52 min/km 10K 47 M 45 40 9
281 GREG GALLOWAY CAMBRIDGE 00:39:02.2 00:38:58.5 03:53 min/km 10K 48 M 46 34 12
527 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 00:39:08.2 00:39:01.9 03:54 min/km 10K 49 M 47 55 3
798 KYLAN VANWICKLIN TORONTO 00:39:13.8 00:39:09.2 03:54 min/km 10K 50 M 48 36 13
994 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
1064 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:32:15.4 00:32:13.8 03:13 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
878 COURTNEY LAURIE BRANTFORD 00:37:47.0 00:37:44.5 03:46 min/km 10K 34 F 1 28 1
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
917 JACK DJONDRIC-POWELL TORONTO 00:37:05.4 00:37:03.7 03:42 min/km 10K 29 M 29 14 1
523 JACKSON MCQUADE TORONTO 00:40:31.0 00:40:27.1 04:02 min/km 10K 78 M 72 12 2
630 CHARLIE PILZ TORONTO 00:42:18.1 00:42:08.5 04:12 min/km 10K 119 M 99 11 3 ONE ARMY
369 FELIX JACQUES TORONTO 01:01:44.6 00:59:49.0 05:58 min/km 10K 664 M 338 14 4
701 CHARLIE SCHOLEY TORONTO 01:14:58.2 01:12:59.0 07:17 min/km 10K 935 M 405 6 5
125 LUCY CARPENTER TORONTO 00:43:26.2 00:43:18.4 04:19 min/km 10K 141 F 28 12 1
58 TINA BEASON TORONTO 00:56:59.6 00:56:17.7 05:37 min/km 10K 552 F 248 14 2
1091 LISA LARIONOVA RICHMOND HILL 01:00:06.0 00:59:32.5 05:57 min/km 10K 660 F 321 12 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
461 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:35:07.2 00:35:05.6 03:30 min/km 10K 12 M 12 19 1 CENTENNIAL COLTS
321 NATHAN GURRIN-SMITH TORONTO 00:35:42.1 00:35:40.6 03:34 min/km 10K 17 M 17 17 2
1089 HASEEB MALIK BRAMPTON 00:35:56.5 00:35:54.9 03:35 min/km 10K 18 M 18 19 3
1119 RAMON CHRISTOPHER LARUAN TORONTO 00:36:00.1 00:35:58.5 03:35 min/km 10K 20 M 20 18 4
1000 JESSE WATT TORONTO 00:36:47.7 00:36:45.3 03:40 min/km 10K 25 M 25 15 5
1057 JULIANNA MANSERRA TORONTO 00:43:19.2 00:43:12.7 04:19 min/km 10K 140 F 27 17 1
901 LIZZIE NICKEL TORONTO 00:54:54.3 00:54:03.2 05:24 min/km 10K 456 F 185 15 2
283 ALYSSA GAMELO NORTH YORK 00:57:36.1 00:56:11.9 05:37 min/km 10K 542 F 240 15 3
979 JESSIE THOMPSON HAMILTON 01:11:23.6 01:09:58.5 06:59 min/km 10K 896 F 499 15 4
136 VIVIEN CHAI MARKHAM 01:41:06.2 01:38:59.5 09:53 min/km 10K 994 F 576 19 5 WEISYNN & CHLOE
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
1064 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:32:15.4 00:32:13.8 03:13 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
908 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:32:46.6 00:32:46.0 03:16 min/km 10K 2 M 2 22 2 CENTENNIAL COLTS
1074 WILLIAM CHEMNO TORONTO 00:33:10.2 00:33:08.7 03:18 min/km 10K 4 M 4 29 3 CENTENNIAL COLTS
1002 ERIC LABELLE OAKVILLE 00:33:25.7 00:33:25.4 03:20 min/km 10K 6 M 6 25 4
26 CURTIS ANDERSON TORONTO 00:33:56.4 00:33:52.8 03:23 min/km 10K 8 M 8 23 5
878 COURTNEY LAURIE BRANTFORD 00:37:47.0 00:37:44.5 03:46 min/km 10K 34 F 1 28 1
508 AISLING MCGHEE TORONTO 00:39:48.9 00:39:42.2 03:58 min/km 10K 61 F 4 26 2
994 MEGHAN TAIT ROCHES POINT 00:39:47.8 00:39:44.4 03:58 min/km 10K 66 F 5 24 3
673 MICHELLE ROEST TORONTO 00:40:39.3 00:40:34.8 04:03 min/km 10K 81 F 8 28 4
104 KIM BROWN TORONTO 00:42:05.7 00:41:59.8 04:11 min/km 10K 112 F 17 28 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
737 KYLE SMITH TORONTO 00:32:58.5 00:32:57.2 03:17 min/km 10K 3 M 3 31 1 BLUE DEVILS AC
447 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:35:11.2 00:35:08.8 03:30 min/km 10K 13 M 13 34 2 LOWER EAST SIDERS
383 KEN WONG TORONTO 00:35:23.2 00:35:20.5 03:32 min/km 10K 14 M 14 38 3
961 NATE WALSH TORONTO 00:35:58.3 00:35:56.1 03:35 min/km 10K 19 M 19 32 4
835 LUCAS WILSON TORONTO 00:36:07.1 00:36:03.6 03:36 min/km 10K 21 M 21 32 5
238 ERIN EASTMAN MOUNT ALBERT 00:40:36.2 00:40:32.0 04:03 min/km 10K 80 F 7 36 1
1159 HEATHER BALTZER TORONTO 00:41:01.5 00:40:52.3 04:05 min/km 10K 85 F 9 36 2
415 REBECCA KOWALENKO TORONTO 00:41:44.1 00:41:33.2 04:09 min/km 10K 100 F 11 32 3
28 KERRI ANDREAS TORONTO 00:41:45.2 00:41:38.5 04:09 min/km 10K 103 F 13 30 4 BLACKTOE RUNNING
1131 TIFFANY SIMMS TORONTO 00:42:08.0 00:41:57.4 04:11 min/km 10K 110 F 16 32 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
1 PREDRAG MLADENOVIC TORONTO 00:33:17.4 00:33:16.6 03:19 min/km 10K 5 M 5 44 1
2 BRYAN RUSCHE 00:33:39.5 00:33:36.5 03:21 min/km 10K 7 M 7 41 2
435 DARREN LEE TORONTO 00:34:57.0 00:34:55.0 03:29 min/km 10K 11 M 11 42 3 BLACK LUNGS TORONTO
859 ADAM YURKIW AJAX 00:37:03.2 00:36:59.0 03:41 min/km 10K 27 M 27 45 4
1009 GERARDO REYES TORONTO 00:37:49.0 00:37:47.5 03:46 min/km 10K 36 M 35 41 5 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
669 SEANNA ROBINSON TORONTO 00:38:31.8 00:38:29.9 03:50 min/km 10K 42 F 2 41 1 LOWER EAST SIDERS
205 LYNN DEMPSEY BRANTFORD 00:39:34.9 00:39:31.5 03:57 min/km 10K 58 F 3 43 2
820 ZOE WEBSTER TORONTO 00:39:53.9 00:39:50.0 03:59 min/km 10K 70 F 6 44 3
553 ROSALIND MORTON TORONTO 00:41:19.3 00:41:11.1 04:07 min/km 10K 89 F 10 40 4
162 MICHELLE CLARKE TORONTO 00:41:46.4 00:41:37.7 04:09 min/km 10K 102 F 12 42 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
938 BOB MURRAY TORONTO 00:37:06.2 00:37:03.8 03:42 min/km 10K 30 M 30 54 1
944 EDWARD ING TORONTO 00:38:43.0 00:38:38.5 03:51 min/km 10K 45 M 43 51 2
527 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO 00:39:08.2 00:39:01.9 03:54 min/km 10K 49 M 47 55 3
726 RAYMOND SIMPSON TORONTO 00:40:25.5 00:40:21.7 04:02 min/km 10K 77 M 71 52 4
94 GEOFF BOWER TORONTO 00:41:19.4 00:41:09.3 04:06 min/km 10K 88 M 79 51 5
781 ROBIN TODD CAMBRIDGE 00:41:54.0 00:41:43.4 04:10 min/km 10K 106 F 14 52 1
784 TRACY TORY TORONTO 00:41:51.4 00:41:48.5 04:10 min/km 10K 108 F 15 50 2
287 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 00:44:21.6 00:44:07.3 04:24 min/km 10K 150 F 29 58 3
229 LIZ DOYLE TORONTO 00:46:30.2 00:46:14.1 04:37 min/km 10K 202 F 47 52 4
922 MIYUKI GOTO TORONTO 00:47:43.6 00:47:28.9 04:44 min/km 10K 241 F 59 57 5
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
101 LARRY BRETTINGHAM TORONTO 00:44:48.3 00:44:28.3 04:26 min/km 10K 162 M 128 63 1 BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB
43 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 00:45:20.4 00:45:08.4 04:30 min/km 10K 178 M 141 68 2 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
413 MITCHELL KOSNY TORONTO 00:46:55.5 00:46:34.9 04:39 min/km 10K 211 M 160 66 3
1082 RANDY MOORE SCARBOROUGH 00:46:44.2 00:46:37.7 04:39 min/km 10K 212 M 161 61 4
689 JOHN SACCO MARKHAM 00:47:07.7 00:46:53.1 04:41 min/km 10K 218 M 167 64 5
722 JACKIE SILVERBERG TORONTO 00:51:23.6 00:51:04.5 05:06 min/km 10K 380 F 136 66 1
275 DEBBIE FRYE TOERONTO 00:54:15.6 00:53:06.0 05:18 min/km 10K 425 F 166 60 2
900 REBECCA SUGARMAN TORONTO 00:55:29.7 00:54:53.0 05:29 min/km 10K 485 F 200 62 3
291 CLAUDETTE GERMAIN NORTH YORK 00:55:47.1 00:55:18.3 05:31 min/km 10K 505 F 211 62 4
96 JENNIFER BOYD TORONTO 00:57:17.8 00:56:21.4 05:38 min/km 10K 555 F 250 64 5
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
210 ERV DERKSEN WATERLOO 01:00:50.1 00:59:26.6 05:56 min/km 10K 657 M 337 75 1
337 RICK HATZLHOFFER WHITBY 01:01:17.3 01:00:03.2 06:00 min/km 10K 670 M 339 73 2
407 DAVID KNOX MISSISSAUGA 01:07:36.5 01:06:08.9 06:36 min/km 10K 833 M 386 73 3
813 PETER WASYLKIW KLEINBURG 01:11:56.0 01:10:54.7 07:05 min/km 10K 904 M 398 70 4
806 GARY WALLER SCARBOROUGH 01:21:50.5 01:19:41.9 07:58 min/km 10K 972 M 411 82 5
822 NANCY WELLS TORONTO 00:49:54.1 00:49:29.1 04:56 min/km 10K 324 F 102 70 1
639 CLAIRE PREST TORONTO 00:58:06.0 00:57:24.8 05:44 min/km 10K 590 F 273 72 2
51 CHRISTINE BARON MISSISSAUGA 01:10:22.0 01:08:30.7 06:51 min/km 10K 875 F 480 71 3

Race Info

Participants:
2474
Last Updated:
10/25/2017 10:47:43 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ALBA NANUSHI - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CRIS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

YURIY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 994


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
417 05:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
577 05:54

SUPERKIDS 1K - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 06:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 07:13

VOLUNTEERS 10K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 04:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction