Race Results for…
BRC Toronto Easter Day 5k

April 16, 2017 presented by Beaches Runners Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
4/16/2017 3:58:59 PM

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
229 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
208 KYLE SMITH TORONTO 00:15:52.0 00:15:52.0 03:10 min/km 5K 1 M 1 32 O/A BLUE DEVILS ATHLETIC CLUB
81 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:16:02.2 00:16:02.0 03:12 min/km 5K 2 M 2 22 O/A
114 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:16:48.2 00:16:48.2 03:21 min/km 5K 3 M 3 34 O/A LOWEREASTSIDERS
121 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:17:21.2 00:17:21.2 03:28 min/km 5K 4 M 4 19 1
153 BEN NELSON OAKVILLE 00:17:35.6 00:17:32.0 03:30 min/km 5K 5 M 5 35 1
122 BRENDAN MACDONALD TORONTO 00:17:49.0 00:17:47.7 03:33 min/km 5K 6 M 6 31 2 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
128 EDGAR MALCHIC SCARBOROUGH 00:18:03.6 00:18:03.6 03:36 min/km 5K 7 M 7 23 1
155 ANDY NICHOLL TORONTO 00:18:24.8 00:18:23.1 03:40 min/km 5K 8 M 8 27 2
162 DUSTIN PALKO TORONTO 00:18:32.4 00:18:32.4 03:42 min/km 5K 9 M 9 36 3
187 SEANNA ROBINSON TORONTO 00:18:36.7 00:18:35.1 03:43 min/km 5K 10 F 1 41 O/A LOWEREASTSIDERS
84 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 00:18:43.7 00:18:42.8 03:44 min/km 5K 11 M 10 54 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
196 JIMMY SEMES TORONTO 00:18:59.0 00:18:59.3 03:47 min/km 5K 12 M 11 38 4
76 RYAN GOLDVINE TORONTO 00:19:07.8 00:19:03.9 03:48 min/km 5K 13 M 12 40 1
10 CORRI ATKINSON TORONTO 00:19:10.2 00:19:09.8 03:49 min/km 5K 14 M 13 35 5
154 BRIAN NICHOL TORONTO 00:19:11.9 00:19:11.7 03:50 min/km 5K 15 M 14 37 6 ONE ARMY
27 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 00:19:30.8 00:19:30.8 03:54 min/km 5K 16 M 15 20 3
8 ERIC ASHBY TORONTO 00:19:36.9 00:19:30.9 03:54 min/km 5K 17 M 16 37 7
209 ROSALIND MORTON TORONTO 00:19:37.3 00:19:35.2 03:55 min/km 5K 18 F 2 41 O/A
111 BRYAN LAMBERT KINGSTON 00:19:41.3 00:19:40.1 03:56 min/km 5K 19 M 17 46 2
191 SAM ROWORTH TORONTO 00:19:42.2 00:19:41.9 03:56 min/km 5K 20 M 18 26 4
215 DERMOT STEPHENS TORONTO 00:19:49.7 00:19:42.8 03:56 min/km 5K 21 M 19 56 2 BLUE DEVILS ATHLETIC CLUB
107 KOSTA KIOULOS TORONTO 00:20:04.3 00:20:00.9 04:00 min/km 5K 22 M 20 29 5
41 MICHELLE CLARKE TORONTO 00:20:11.9 00:20:10.6 04:02 min/km 5K 23 F 3 42 O/A
184 WILL ROBERTSON TORONTO 00:20:30.3 00:20:20.4 04:04 min/km 5K 24 M 21 28 6
197 BRIAN SEO THORNHILL 00:20:32.1 00:20:30.6 04:06 min/km 5K 25 M 22 26 7
119 ERIK LOPONEN TORONTO 00:20:37.0 00:20:34.9 04:06 min/km 5K 26 M 23 43 3 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
185 CHRIS ROBINSON TORONTO 00:20:44.7 00:20:37.6 04:07 min/km 5K 27 M 24 48 4 BLUE DEVILS ATHLETIC CLUB
260 AURELIEN CANTEAU TORONTO 00:20:51.9 00:20:50.9 04:10 min/km 5K 28 M 25 30 8
17 AVERY BEST TORONTO 00:20:55.6 00:20:50.5 04:10 min/km 5K 29 M 26 35 9
243 EUGENE WINER TORONTO 00:20:57.0 00:20:52.1 04:10 min/km 5K 30 M 27 37 10
245 STEPHEN WORD TORONTO 00:20:58.7 00:20:55.7 04:11 min/km 5K 31 M 28 37 11 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
237 JESSE WEEKS TORONTO 00:20:59.6 00:20:58.0 04:11 min/km 5K 32 M 29 34 12
132 SYLVIE MANAIGRE TORONTO 00:21:29.4 00:21:23.0 04:16 min/km 5K 33 F 4 30 1
179 BARRY RICHARDS TORONTO 00:21:32.9 00:21:28.6 04:17 min/km 5K 34 M 30 50 3 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
182 LINDA RICHARDS TORONTO 00:21:40.4 00:21:35.0 04:19 min/km 5K 35 F 5 44 1 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
159 KIM RODRIGUEZ TORONTO 00:21:48.2 00:21:46.1 04:21 min/km 5K 36 F 6 29 1
11 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 00:21:50.2 00:21:47.0 04:21 min/km 5K 37 M 31 69 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
172 TARA POSTNIKOFF TORONTO 00:22:00.8 00:21:50.8 04:22 min/km 5K 38 F 7 39 2 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
115 JONATHAN LIN NORTH YORK 00:22:11.2 00:22:05.7 04:25 min/km 5K 39 M 32 15 2
79 NICHOL GOURLAY TORONTO 00:22:18.6 00:22:11.4 04:26 min/km 5K 40 M 33 26 8
262 HALLEY GEORGAS TORONTO 00:22:19.2 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 41 F 8 42 2
220 JULIANA TOBON TORONTO 00:22:29.7 00:22:26.8 04:29 min/km 5K 42 F 9 34 3 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
82 KYLE HAMILTON TORONTO 00:22:35.1 00:22:29.6 04:29 min/km 5K 43 M 34 32 13 NTRC
207 RAVI SINGH TORONTO 00:22:51.0 00:22:36.5 04:31 min/km 5K 44 M 35 29 9
166 KATE PERKINS TORONTO 00:22:59.5 00:22:55.6 04:35 min/km 5K 45 F 10 22 2
71 ADAM GAMARRA TORONTO 00:23:10.3 00:23:08.0 04:37 min/km 5K 46 M 36 27 10 ONE ARMY
141 LINDSAY MCKAY TORONTO 00:23:12.6 00:23:03.0 04:36 min/km 5K 47 F 11 35 4 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
123 TOM MACDONALD TORONTO 00:23:17.3 00:23:09.1 04:37 min/km 5K 48 M 37 63 2
170 ROBERTO PONT SCARBOROUGH 00:23:29.4 00:23:24.1 04:40 min/km 5K 49 M 38 36 14
140 PAUL MCINTYRE TORONTO 00:23:32.8 00:23:21.6 04:40 min/km 5K 50 M 39 50 4
229 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
208 KYLE SMITH TORONTO 00:15:52.0 00:15:52.0 03:10 min/km 5K 1 M 1 32 O/A BLUE DEVILS ATHLETIC CLUB
81 SAED GRIFFITH OSHAWA 00:16:02.2 00:16:02.0 03:12 min/km 5K 2 M 2 22 O/A
114 MARCO LI TORONTO 00:16:48.2 00:16:48.2 03:21 min/km 5K 3 M 3 34 O/A LOWEREASTSIDERS
187 SEANNA ROBINSON TORONTO 00:18:36.7 00:18:35.1 03:43 min/km 5K 10 F 1 41 O/A LOWEREASTSIDERS
209 ROSALIND MORTON TORONTO 00:19:37.3 00:19:35.2 03:55 min/km 5K 18 F 2 41 O/A
41 MICHELLE CLARKE TORONTO 00:20:11.9 00:20:10.6 04:02 min/km 5K 23 F 3 42 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
222 ALEXANDER TOYE TORONTO 00:24:11.2 00:24:07.9 04:49 min/km 5K 64 M 45 12 1
244 SASHA WINER-TAKABATAKE TORONTO 00:24:29.4 00:24:22.2 04:52 min/km 5K 68 F 22 11 1
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
121 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:17:21.2 00:17:21.2 03:28 min/km 5K 4 M 4 19 1
124 ANNIKA MACKENZIE CALGARY 00:23:55.8 00:23:49.1 04:45 min/km 5K 61 F 18 17 1 MACKENZIE TRIO
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
128 EDGAR MALCHIC SCARBOROUGH 00:18:03.6 00:18:03.6 03:36 min/km 5K 7 M 7 23 1
159 KIM RODRIGUEZ TORONTO 00:21:48.2 00:21:46.1 04:21 min/km 5K 36 F 6 29 1
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
153 BEN NELSON OAKVILLE 00:17:35.6 00:17:32.0 03:30 min/km 5K 5 M 5 35 1
132 SYLVIE MANAIGRE TORONTO 00:21:29.4 00:21:23.0 04:16 min/km 5K 33 F 4 30 1
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
76 RYAN GOLDVINE TORONTO 00:19:07.8 00:19:03.9 03:48 min/km 5K 13 M 12 40 1
182 LINDA RICHARDS TORONTO 00:21:40.4 00:21:35.0 04:19 min/km 5K 35 F 5 44 1 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
84 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 00:18:43.7 00:18:42.8 03:44 min/km 5K 11 M 10 54 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
43 DIANA COMPTON TORONTO 00:24:21.4 00:24:10.7 04:50 min/km 5K 66 F 21 50 1
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
11 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO 00:21:50.2 00:21:47.0 04:21 min/km 5K 37 M 31 69 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
177 NANCY REASON TORONTO 00:31:51.4 00:31:38.3 06:19 min/km 5K 162 F 85 64 1
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
233 GARY WALLER SCARBOROUGH 00:39:15.7 00:38:47.9 07:45 min/km 5K 210 M 87 82 1
174 CLAIRE PREST TORONTO 00:27:59.4 00:27:52.7 05:34 min/km 5K 115 F 48 72 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS

Race Info

Participants:
229
Last Updated:
4/16/2017 3:58:59 PM

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 229


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 05:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 06:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction