Race Results for…
2017 HILTON HEAD JINGLE JINGLE 5K

December 23, 2017 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
602
Last Updated:
12/24/2017 12:38:44 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 979 SETH TUCKER 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile BLUFFTON 31
2 971 GAGE HICKS 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 27
3 975 JOSH TIERNEY 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile GASTONIA 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 598 ELLE ELLENDER 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile HILTON HEAD 34
2 858 ELIZABETH SHARKEY 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile BERNARDSVILLE 24
3 605 JENI ENJAIAN 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile TAYLORS 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
565 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 979 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
2 971 GAGE HICKS M 27 MYRTLE BEACH SC O/A 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile
3 975 JOSH TIERNEY M 22 GASTONIA NC O/A 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
4 598 ELLE ELLENDER F 34 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile
5 587 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile
6 988 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile
7 792 BENJAMIN NEVIUS M 15 SYKESVILLE MD 1 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
8 573 CODY CORBIN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
9 355 JOHN BAER M 29 CLARKSVILLE TN 1 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
10 743 LINCOLN LUCAS M 28 VA BEACH VA 2 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile
11 837 GIOVANI SCIONNA M 35 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
12 684 PETE IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 2 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile
13 391 JARED BLUM JR. M 16 WYANDOTTE MI 3 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
14 892 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
15 987 CHUCK JONES M 46 ACWORTH GA 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
16 986 MILES WEDEKING M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
17 579 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
18 825 ALEX REAMY M 22 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile
19 620 JACKSON FOSTER M 11 FREDERICK MD 1 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
20 969 MARK WHITE M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
21 754 MARK MCDEVITT M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
22 858 ELIZABETH SHARKEY F 24 BERNARDSVILLE NJ O/A 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
23 768 JAMES MILLER M 54 SUMTER SC 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
24 911 DANE VAHEY M 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile
25 605 JENI ENJAIAN F 32 TAYLORS SC O/A 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
26 848 YOSEPH ROMAN M 19 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
27 770 JOAN MILLS F 33 RINCON GA 1 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
28 753 PATRICK MCBRIDE M 16 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
29 921 PETER VOGT M 56 WAXHAW NC 2 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
30 821 JAMES RANKIN M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
31 968 OMAR MORENO M 53 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
32 659 WARREN HERNANDEZ M 10 AUSTIN TX 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
33 943 ANDREW YAGLENSKI M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
34 953 JUSTIN OUIMET M 34 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
35 706 KENNY KING M 39 DURHAM NC 3 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
36 808 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
37 435 JACQUELYN BRIGGS F 36 GREENWICH CT 1 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
38 347 ZACHARY ALLER M 22 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
39 828 MATTHEW REIDENBAUGH M 26 FAIRFAX VA 5 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
40 900 DAVE TOPHAM M 36 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
41 363 KATHLEEN BEEMAN F 56 NISKAYUNA NY 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
42 599 RYAN ELLENDER M 36 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile
43 348 ABDUL AMEER M 39 SUMTER SC 6 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
44 809 EVAN PHILLIPS M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
45 532 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
46 559 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
47 746 BRIAN MARQUEZ M 27 BLUFFTON SC 6 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
48 558 JACK COLEY M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
49 639 DAVID GREEN M 63 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
50 732 LISA DEATON F 53 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
565 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
281 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 988 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile
14 892 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
15 987 CHUCK JONES M 46 ACWORTH GA 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
17 579 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
20 969 MARK WHITE M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
23 768 JAMES MILLER M 54 SUMTER SC 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
29 921 PETER VOGT M 56 WAXHAW NC 2 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
31 968 OMAR MORENO M 53 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
36 808 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
41 363 KATHLEEN BEEMAN F 56 NISKAYUNA NY 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
45 532 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
46 559 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
49 639 DAVID GREEN M 63 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
50 732 LISA DEATON F 53 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
51 810 ROBERT PHILLIPS M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
53 590 KRISTA DUNTON F 51 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
55 536 LISA CARTER F 56 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
57 739 BRAD LOESCHER M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
59 795 KATIE NICKNISH F 44 DALLAS TX 3 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
60 981 ANDREW MEADOWS M 41 DALLAS TX 1 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
61 758 ERIC MCLAUGHLIN M 52 BATESVILLE AR 4 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
65 867 DONNA SMITH F 49 LEXINGTON VA 1 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
67 832 CHRISTINE RICHARDSON F 40 BATESVILLE AR 4 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
69 387 MARK BLANKENSHIP JR M 47 MADISON AL 6 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
76 974 JOSE VILLALOBOS M 50 COLLEGE STATION TX 5 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
81 554 NICHOLAS CLAUDIO M 49 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
84 985 CLINTON ROLLINS M 55 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
85 859 JOHN SHARKEY M 55 BERNARDSVILLE NJ 4 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
87 390 MICHAEL BLISS M 55 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
97 745 PAMELA MANUEL F 62 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
101 555 KENNETH CLYBURN M 54 LADY'S ISLAND SC 6 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
103 367 JOE BELLAFATO M 46 CHELSEA AL 8 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
105 950 PAOLA ZBINDEN F 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
107 698 MELISSA KATON F 40 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
108 798 PAT O'BRYAN F 63 PEORIA IL 2 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile
109 767 SEAN MCNULTY M 49 BLUFFTON SC 9 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
110 766 GENA MCNULTY F 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile
111 994 MITCH GRIFFITH M 59 BEAUFORT SC 6 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
115 755 RICK MCDEVITT M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile
116 214 GEORGE ABELSON M 66 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
117 614 MARIA FERRARI F 54 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
118 878 BONNIE SOTIRE F 64 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
123 525 MICHELLE CALENDINE F 42 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile
124 643 RYAN HARKNESS M 41 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile
125 350 ANDREA ARBORE F 52 CARMEL IN 5 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
126 675 RICHARD HUSSONG M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 7 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
130 961 BILL HOLLIDAY M 47 BLUFFTON SC 10 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile
134 376 KENT BERRY M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
137 905 ARBUTIS TRETTER F 46 LADY LAKE FL 2 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
138 368 RENEE BELLAFATO F 48 CHELSEA AL 3 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
281 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 979 SETH TUCKER M 31 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
2 971 GAGE HICKS M 27 MYRTLE BEACH SC O/A 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile
3 975 JOSH TIERNEY M 22 GASTONIA NC O/A 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
4 598 ELLE ELLENDER F 34 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile
22 858 ELIZABETH SHARKEY F 24 BERNARDSVILLE NJ O/A 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
25 605 JENI ENJAIAN F 32 TAYLORS SC O/A 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 988 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile
14 892 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
15 987 CHUCK JONES M 46 ACWORTH GA 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
36 808 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
41 363 KATHLEEN BEEMAN F 56 NISKAYUNA NY 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
45 532 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
54 547 GRADY CHERRINGTON M 8 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
79 568 GRAYSON COOKE M 9 GAINESVILLE FL 2 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile
136 511 JACK CALENDINE M 7 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
181 539 JACK CERRATI M 7 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile
202 708 WILLIAM KING M 9 DURHAM NC 5 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile
166 760 THAYER MCLAUGHLIN F 9 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile
230 499 BRYNN CALENDINE F 9 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile
312 717 MACY KROBISCH F 9 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:36:28 11:45 min/mile
333 3 SUSANNA PITTS F 6 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile
344 823 ALLISON RATLIFF F 9 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
19 620 JACKSON FOSTER M 11 FREDERICK MD 1 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile
32 659 WARREN HERNANDEZ M 10 AUSTIN TX 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
44 809 EVAN PHILLIPS M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
48 558 JACK COLEY M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
62 705 JACK KING M 11 DURHAM NC 5 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
90 964 JILLIAN DYKEMA F 12 HARDEEVILLE SC 1 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
98 619 AVA FOSTER F 10 FREDERICK MD 2 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
196 813 MADELEINE POLLITZER F 14 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile
225 563 HAZEL CONKLIN F 10 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 4 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile
229 904 ISABEL TRAYWICK F 10 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 792 BENJAMIN NEVIUS M 15 SYKESVILLE MD 1 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
8 573 CODY CORBIN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
13 391 JARED BLUM JR. M 16 WYANDOTTE MI 3 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
16 986 MILES WEDEKING M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
26 848 YOSEPH ROMAN M 19 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
64 681 WINSLOW HUTH F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile
71 847 PENELOPE ROMAN F 15 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
100 873 LAURA SMITH F 17 LEXINGTON VA 3 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile
163 778 NICOLE MOOSBRUGGER F 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile
253 841 JESSICA ROBY F 16 LOUISVILLE KY 5 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
18 825 ALEX REAMY M 22 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile
33 943 ANDREW YAGLENSKI M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
38 347 ZACHARY ALLER M 22 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
89 849 NICK RUSSELL M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
91 880 IAN STAMPER M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile
106 358 ALLIE BARETTA F 22 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile
112 993 MADELINE GRIFFITH F 23 BEAUFORT SC 2 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile
122 405 MADELYN BOWDEN F 20 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
128 769 JESSIKA MILLER F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile
132 925 KIRSTEN WARTKO F 21 CHARLESTON SC 5 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
9 355 JOHN BAER M 29 CLARKSVILLE TN 1 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
10 743 LINCOLN LUCAS M 28 VA BEACH VA 2 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile
21 754 MARK MCDEVITT M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
30 821 JAMES RANKIN M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
39 828 MATTHEW REIDENBAUGH M 26 FAIRFAX VA 5 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
56 803 BLAIR PAULIK F 27 PORTLAND OR 1 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
120 375 ANDREA BERRY F 25 HARDEEVILLE SC 2 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile
135 734 SARAH LEIV F 29 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile
152 991 MARTA OLEDZKC F 26 BOCA RATON FL 4 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile
165 269 CLAIRE ALLER F 26 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 587 JOHN DUBERLEY M 30 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile
24 911 DANE VAHEY M 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile
34 953 JUSTIN OUIMET M 34 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
68 784 BRANDON S NAGLE M 32 BEAUFORT SC 4 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
74 875 RYAN SMITH M 31 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
27 770 JOAN MILLS F 33 RINCON GA 1 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile
70 581 TINEISHA C DAVIS F 34 BEAUFORT SC 2 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
75 704 CAROLINE KING F 31 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
94 972 MEGAN ROBERTS F 30 PORT ROYAL SC 4 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile
121 958 JESSICA PERRY F 30 RICHMOND HILL GA 5 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
11 837 GIOVANI SCIONNA M 35 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
12 684 PETE IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 2 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile
35 706 KENNY KING M 39 DURHAM NC 3 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
40 900 DAVE TOPHAM M 36 CHARLESTON SC 4 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
42 599 RYAN ELLENDER M 36 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile
37 435 JACQUELYN BRIGGS F 36 GREENWICH CT 1 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
58 394 AMANDA BONILLA F 37 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
63 707 ROBIN KING F 39 DURHAM NC 3 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
73 641 CHERYL HAMEL F 36 MANHATTAN KS 4 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
80 794 LAURA NEWMAN F 36 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
60 981 ANDREW MEADOWS M 41 DALLAS TX 1 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
124 643 RYAN HARKNESS M 41 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile
147 507 ERIC CALENDINE M 41 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile
160 715 ANDRE KONSTANTINOV M 44 OMAHA NE 4 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
217 595 OWEN EATON M 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:31:21 10:06 min/mile
36 808 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
45 532 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
59 795 KATIE NICKNISH F 44 DALLAS TX 3 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
67 832 CHRISTINE RICHARDSON F 40 BATESVILLE AR 4 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
105 950 PAOLA ZBINDEN F 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 988 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile
15 987 CHUCK JONES M 46 ACWORTH GA 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
17 579 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
46 559 JAMES COLEY M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
51 810 ROBERT PHILLIPS M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
65 867 DONNA SMITH F 49 LEXINGTON VA 1 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
137 905 ARBUTIS TRETTER F 46 LADY LAKE FL 2 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
138 368 RENEE BELLAFATO F 48 CHELSEA AL 3 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
171 812 HARRIET POLLITZER F 47 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
175 945 DAWN YOUNG F 49 SAVANNAH GA 5 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
23 768 JAMES MILLER M 54 SUMTER SC 1 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
31 968 OMAR MORENO M 53 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
57 739 BRAD LOESCHER M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
61 758 ERIC MCLAUGHLIN M 52 BATESVILLE AR 4 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
76 974 JOSE VILLALOBOS M 50 COLLEGE STATION TX 5 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
50 732 LISA DEATON F 53 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
53 590 KRISTA DUNTON F 51 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
110 766 GENA MCNULTY F 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile
117 614 MARIA FERRARI F 54 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
125 350 ANDREA ARBORE F 52 CARMEL IN 5 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
20 969 MARK WHITE M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
29 921 PETER VOGT M 56 WAXHAW NC 2 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
84 985 CLINTON ROLLINS M 55 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
85 859 JOHN SHARKEY M 55 BERNARDSVILLE NJ 4 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile
87 390 MICHAEL BLISS M 55 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
41 363 KATHLEEN BEEMAN F 56 NISKAYUNA NY 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
55 536 LISA CARTER F 56 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
141 983 DONNA BLIEHSCHINK F 55 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
150 933 PAM WHITE F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile
231 374 MAUREEN BERRIGAN F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
14 892 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
49 639 DAVID GREEN M 63 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
115 755 RICK MCDEVITT M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile
134 376 KENT BERRY M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile
145 965 STEPHEN LATTA M 61 ANNAPOLIS MD 5 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile
97 745 PAMELA MANUEL F 62 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
108 798 PAT O'BRYAN F 63 PEORIA IL 2 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile
118 878 BONNIE SOTIRE F 64 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile
144 728 DEBORAH LATTA F 61 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile
151 632 DONNA GARSKE F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
116 214 GEORGE ABELSON M 66 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
276 676 JAMES HUTCHISON M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile
320 464 DON BROWNE M 65 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:36:46 11:51 min/mile
345 820 HOWARD RANKIN M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile
358 670 EARL HUMES M 65 SAVANNAH GA 5 00:40:23 13:01 min/mile
176 729 PEGGY LAW F 65 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile
279 782 CATHERINE MURRAY-RUST F 69 ATLANTA GA 2 00:34:17 11:03 min/mile
281 757 SUSAN MCGREAL F 67 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:34:20 11:04 min/mile
297 656 RONA HENDRY F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:35:06 11:19 min/mile
351 811 ANN PIERCY F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:39:38 12:47 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
185 357 JEFF BAKER M 71 BEAUFORT SC 1 00:29:46 09:36 min/mile
220 578 DAVID CROWELL M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile
285 606 BILL ESCHER M 74 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile
347 548 JAMES CHERRY M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:39:21 12:41 min/mile
377 893 RODERICK TEED M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile
240 613 SHERRY FEATHERS F 73 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:32:10 10:22 min/mile
334 638 VICTORIA J GRAVES F 72 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:38:01 12:15 min/mile
339 583 JANN DENONCOURT F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:38:51 12:31 min/mile
363 541 KAREN CERRATI F 70 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile
397 862 LYNN SHEPPARD F 74 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:45:27 14:39 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
238 750 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
406 220 PAT ADAMS M 77 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:46:29 14:59 min/mile
409 597 ANDY EDWARDS M 81 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:47:10 15:12 min/mile
470 365 FRANK BELLAFATO M 79 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:53:58 17:24 min/mile
476 866 ANGUS SMITH M 78 MAUMEE OH 5 00:55:09 17:47 min/mile
296 550 CAROL CICO F 75 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile
458 623 CATHY GAFFNEY F 76 SOLANA CA 2 00:52:30 16:56 min/mile
462 942 MARY WRENN F 85 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:53:01 17:06 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
602
Last Updated:
12/24/2017 12:38:44 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 520


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
230 10:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
290 12:30

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction