Race Results for…
2017 HILTON HEAD MARATHON, HALF AND 8K

February 11, 2017 presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
961
Last Updated:
2/21/2017 7:24:28 PM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 10 days of race

Leaderboards

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 214 CHRIS BAILEY 02:45:12 02:45:12 06:18 min/mile CHARLESTON 27
2 1 DAVID ADAMS 02:47:59 02:47:59 06:24 min/mile BLUFFTON 35
3 144 AREK ROBINSON 02:50:05 02:50:05 06:29 min/mile WOODFIN 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 EMILY POTTER 03:17:06 03:17:04 07:31 min/mile SOUTHERN PINES 37
2 21 STEPHANIE BURNHAM 03:30:59 03:30:55 08:03 min/mile HUDSON 35
3 13 JO ANN BISTANY 03:32:48 03:32:44 08:07 min/mile SAVANNAH 25

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 881 SETH TUCKER 01:12:50 01:12:50 05:33 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
2 514 KEVIN HUWE 01:14:32 01:14:32 05:41 min/mile CHATTANOOGA 29
3 648 WINSTON RHEINBOLT 01:23:38 01:23:38 06:23 min/mile CONCORD 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 413 KAREN ECKBERG 01:29:39 01:29:38 06:50 min/mile WILMINGTON 32
2 625 EMILY PALAZZO 01:32:53 01:32:48 07:05 min/mile HILTON HEAD 34
3 402 BECKY DOUGHERTY 01:35:55 01:35:52 07:19 min/mile MT PLEASANT 38

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4977 SAM GILMAN 00:28:15 00:28:15 05:39 min/mile HILTON HEAD 16
2 4834 DAVID ROBINSON 00:30:29 00:30:29 06:05 min/mile HILTON HEAD 18
3 4937 ANDY TEDESCO 00:32:40 00:32:40 06:32 min/mile HILTON HEAD 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4498 SARA HOFELDT 00:34:32 00:34:32 06:54 min/mile SUWANEE 43
2 4902 HANNAH FRAZIER 00:35:59 00:35:35 07:11 min/mile COLUMBIA 20
3 4946 MELISSA TREANOR 00:38:35 00:38:27 07:43 min/mile BLUFFTON 37

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 769 RYAN PULVER 01:41:34 01:40:41 07:45 min/mile SMYRNA 30
2 763 JAY HYRICH 01:41:47 01:41:08 07:46 min/mile CALGARY 43
3 770 KEVIN STEHR 01:43:54 01:43:32 07:55 min/mile CHARLESTON 48

HALF CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 810 JOSHUA BARKEY 02:06:29 02:05:55 09:39 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 42
2 781 JOE MORGAN 02:13:40 02:13:24 10:12 min/mile CHAPIN 55
3 785 CARL WRIGHT 02:14:06 02:13:49 10:14 min/mile EVANS 42

ZENA HALF

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 789 RACHEL BAGENSTOSE 01:57:44 01:57:33 08:59 min/mile HILTON HEAD 38
2 804 KATIE SIWICKI 02:00:37 02:00:25 09:12 min/mile N ANDOVER 42
3 799 KATHE MULLINS 02:18:20 02:14:30 10:33 min/mile WILMINGTON 39

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 215 CHRISTOPHER BOLENDER 03:55:08 03:54:55 08:58 min/mile BLUFFTON 37
2 203 ANTOINE BERNIER 03:59:04 03:58:56 09:07 min/mile N AUGUSTA 38
3 206 PATRICK LEARY 04:36:36 04:36:06 10:33 min/mile SURFSIDE BEACH 57

FULL CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 208 KENNETH TERRELL 04:01:35 04:01:05 09:13 min/mile ATHENS 41
2 210 ANDREW NEILSON 04:28:49 04:28:30 10:15 min/mile NARROWS 38
3 209 STEVEN CASE 05:33:57 05:33:00 12:44 min/mile VIRGINIA BEACH 33

ZENA FULL

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 177 KARMA TOUSIGNANT 03:59:52 03:59:39 09:09 min/mile FITCHBURG 42
2 786 NICOLE DIECKOW 04:08:33 04:08:15 09:29 min/mile ANNISTON 39
3 33 SHENOA CREER 04:29:35 04:29:13 10:17 min/mile DECATUR 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
459 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 881 SETH TUCKER M 30 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:50 01:12:50 HALF O/A 05:33 min/mile
2 514 KEVIN HUWE M 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:14:32 01:14:32 HALF O/A 05:41 min/mile
3 648 WINSTON RHEINBOLT M 25 CONCORD NC 01:23:38 01:23:38 HALF O/A 06:23 min/mile
4 842 YORLLIRY MORENO M 26 HARDEEVILLE SC 01:24:01 01:23:59 HALF 1 06:24 min/mile
5 684 JEREMY SNODGRASS M 33 WILMINGTON NC 01:24:15 01:24:13 HALF 1 06:25 min/mile
6 428 TAYLOR FILER M 47 HAMPSTEAD NC 01:24:29 01:24:27 HALF 1 06:26 min/mile
7 377 MICHAEL CONKEL M 21 LOOKOUT MTN GA 01:27:06 01:27:06 HALF 1 06:38 min/mile
8 886 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 01:27:38 01:27:35 HALF 1 06:41 min/mile
9 567 KJ MACK M 19 COLUMBIA SC 01:28:29 01:28:27 HALF 2 06:45 min/mile
10 413 KAREN ECKBERG F 32 WILMINGTON NC 01:29:39 01:29:38 HALF O/A 06:50 min/mile
11 484 ROBERT HARLAN M 17 ASHEVILLE NC 01:30:12 01:30:05 HALF 3 06:53 min/mile
12 351 JUSTIN BULLARD M 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 01:30:34 01:30:31 HALF 1 06:54 min/mile
13 516 PETER IGYARTO M 36 RINCON GA 01:30:49 01:30:47 HALF 1 06:55 min/mile
14 857 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:31:30 01:31:27 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
15 753 TOSHIHIRO YAMAMOTO M 48 KENNESAW GA 01:31:46 01:31:42 HALF 2 07:00 min/mile
16 625 EMILY PALAZZO F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:53 01:32:48 HALF O/A 07:05 min/mile
17 816 JOSE DANTE M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 01:33:25 01:33:21 HALF 2 07:07 min/mile
18 870 JARED WORLEY M 35 BLUFFTON SC 01:34:05 01:33:25 HALF 2 07:10 min/mile
19 821 PHILLIP EVANS M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 01:34:16 01:34:11 HALF 4 07:11 min/mile
20 402 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 01:35:55 01:35:52 HALF O/A 07:19 min/mile
21 844 TIM OCONNELL M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 01:36:18 01:36:14 HALF 2 07:21 min/mile
22 634 CAROLYN PLAZA F 35 MARLBOROUGH MA 01:36:39 01:36:35 HALF 1 07:22 min/mile
23 513 JENNIFER HUWE F 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:36:42 01:36:40 HALF 1 07:22 min/mile
24 407 WALLY DUNN M 58 CLEMSON SC 01:37:12 01:37:10 HALF 1 07:25 min/mile
25 440 RICK FRANKLIN M 62 DUNWOODY GA 01:37:31 01:37:29 HALF 1 07:26 min/mile
26 654 MEGAN ROBINSON F 27 ASHEVILLE NC 01:38:04 01:37:56 HALF 2 07:29 min/mile
27 453 ASHLIN GLATTHAR F 27 GOLDSBORO NC 01:38:39 01:38:27 HALF 3 07:31 min/mile
28 890 MATT CLARK M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:43 01:38:40 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
29 891 CHIPMAN COLLINS M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:44 01:38:41 HALF 3 07:32 min/mile
30 846 MATT PAGE M 32 LEXINGTON SC 01:38:52 01:38:37 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
31 478 MYRRIAH HANNA F 37 HAMPTON SC 01:39:08 01:39:01 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
32 736 SHAWN WELLERSDICK M 44 WILMINGTON NC 01:39:31 01:39:31 HALF 3 07:35 min/mile
33 389 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF 2 07:40 min/mile
34 405 MEGHAN DUFFY F 27 SAVANNAH GA 01:40:31 01:40:25 HALF 4 07:40 min/mile
35 369 SHELLI CIANDELLA F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 01:40:35 01:40:28 HALF 1 07:40 min/mile
36 701 NICK TENNANT M 28 JACKSONVILLE FL 01:40:53 01:40:47 HALF 3 07:42 min/mile
37 503 LAURA HOER F 24 CARY NC 01:40:54 01:40:47 HALF 2 07:42 min/mile
38 716 ZACHARY TRIPP M 18 MURRELLS INLET SC 01:40:55 01:40:53 HALF 5 07:42 min/mile
39 340 WILL BONNIVILLE M 21 COLUMBIA SC 01:41:08 01:41:05 HALF 2 07:43 min/mile
40 900 CHRISTOPHER MYERS M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:41:57 01:41:42 HALF 3 07:46 min/mile
41 841 PATRICK MILLER M 61 CALLANDER CN 01:42:07 01:42:00 HALF 3 07:47 min/mile
42 901 JESSICA CLAY F 25 SOUTH FLGIN IL 01:42:41 01:41:17 HALF 5 07:50 min/mile
43 462 ABBY GRAJEK F 25 BERKLEY MI 01:42:45 01:42:37 HALF 6 07:50 min/mile
44 305 JOSEPH ALMEIDA M 35 HILTON HEAD SC 01:43:09 01:43:04 HALF 4 07:52 min/mile
45 893 JAMIE HOARD M 25 SAVANNAH GA 01:43:15 01:42:39 HALF 4 07:52 min/mile
46 341 MELISSA BRADY F 39 WHITE PLAINS NY 01:43:18 01:43:12 HALF 3 07:53 min/mile
47 869 MISTY DION F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:43:39 01:43:33 HALF 1 07:54 min/mile
48 631 ALLEN PETERSON M 54 BLUFFTON SC 01:44:12 01:44:09 HALF 3 07:57 min/mile
49 523 JAMIE JONES M 45 AUGUSTA GA 01:44:19 01:43:52 HALF 4 07:57 min/mile
50 632 BRITTNEY PICHE F 28 SAN ANTONIO TX 01:44:32 01:44:30 HALF 7 07:58 min/mile
459 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
242 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
6 428 TAYLOR FILER M 47 HAMPSTEAD NC 01:24:29 01:24:27 HALF 1 06:26 min/mile
12 351 JUSTIN BULLARD M 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 01:30:34 01:30:31 HALF 1 06:54 min/mile
14 857 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:31:30 01:31:27 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
15 753 TOSHIHIRO YAMAMOTO M 48 KENNESAW GA 01:31:46 01:31:42 HALF 2 07:00 min/mile
21 844 TIM OCONNELL M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 01:36:18 01:36:14 HALF 2 07:21 min/mile
24 407 WALLY DUNN M 58 CLEMSON SC 01:37:12 01:37:10 HALF 1 07:25 min/mile
25 440 RICK FRANKLIN M 62 DUNWOODY GA 01:37:31 01:37:29 HALF 1 07:26 min/mile
28 890 MATT CLARK M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:43 01:38:40 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
29 891 CHIPMAN COLLINS M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:44 01:38:41 HALF 3 07:32 min/mile
32 736 SHAWN WELLERSDICK M 44 WILMINGTON NC 01:39:31 01:39:31 HALF 3 07:35 min/mile
33 389 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF 2 07:40 min/mile
41 841 PATRICK MILLER M 61 CALLANDER CN 01:42:07 01:42:00 HALF 3 07:47 min/mile
47 869 MISTY DION F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:43:39 01:43:33 HALF 1 07:54 min/mile
48 631 ALLEN PETERSON M 54 BLUFFTON SC 01:44:12 01:44:09 HALF 3 07:57 min/mile
49 523 JAMIE JONES M 45 AUGUSTA GA 01:44:19 01:43:52 HALF 4 07:57 min/mile
51 882 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 01:44:51 01:44:45 HALF 4 08:00 min/mile
52 889 ANDY KENNEDY M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:45:04 01:44:57 HALF 2 08:01 min/mile
54 883 AL OLIVETTI M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 01:45:59 01:45:48 HALF 5 08:05 min/mile
56 668 PAUL SHAMANSKY M 48 MIDLAND NC 01:46:37 01:46:29 HALF 6 08:08 min/mile
57 636 ANDREA POEHLING F 43 MADISON WI 01:46:43 01:45:19 HALF 2 08:08 min/mile
58 748 CAROL WINTER F 55 UNIONTOWN MO 01:46:54 01:46:46 HALF 1 08:09 min/mile
65 511 MINNIE HUGHES F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 01:48:05 01:47:56 HALF 1 08:15 min/mile
69 743 DEANA WILKERSON F 50 PATTERSON MO 01:48:40 01:48:32 HALF 2 08:17 min/mile
71 573 HEIDI MARSHALL F 44 BLACKLICK OH 01:48:56 01:48:04 HALF 3 08:18 min/mile
73 830 MICHAEL HARKER M 40 ATLANTA GA 01:49:23 01:49:15 HALF 4 08:20 min/mile
74 563 SAM LUCARELLI M 43 N ROYALTON OH 01:49:38 01:49:05 HALF 5 08:22 min/mile
80 450 DANIEL GINDER M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 01:50:33 01:50:32 HALF 7 08:26 min/mile
81 512 TOM HUGHES M 53 CHARLOTTE NC 01:50:34 01:50:26 HALF 5 08:26 min/mile
85 537 MICHAEL KNOX M 56 LILBURN GA 01:50:52 01:49:58 HALF 3 08:27 min/mile
87 530 JIM KEKACS M 55 AIKEN SC 01:50:56 01:50:49 HALF 4 08:28 min/mile
88 560 RICHARD LOWE M 43 CHAPIN SC 01:50:59 01:49:40 HALF 6 08:28 min/mile
92 661 R. TOD SAWYER M 45 N AUGUSTA SC 01:51:43 01:51:36 HALF 8 08:31 min/mile
93 522 ANITA JONES F 48 ANDERSON SC 01:51:44 01:51:40 HALF 1 08:31 min/mile
94 808 JUDY ALEXANDER F 55 TALLAHASSEE FL 01:51:45 01:51:33 HALF 2 08:31 min/mile
97 531 CHAD KELLENBERGER M 42 ROCK HILL SC 01:52:21 01:52:12 HALF 7 08:34 min/mile
98 896 DENISE ADAMS F 49 DUBLIN GA 01:52:22 01:52:09 HALF 2 08:34 min/mile
99 443 SHANNON FRISCH F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 01:52:32 01:50:18 HALF 4 08:35 min/mile
105 577 LESLIE MATTERN F 51 SEVIERVILLE TN 01:54:13 01:53:53 HALF 3 08:43 min/mile
109 591 GENA MCNULTY F 49 BLUFFTON SC 01:55:11 01:54:52 HALF 3 08:47 min/mile
112 384 PAUL CREIGHTON M 59 BUFFALO NY 01:55:31 01:55:17 HALF 5 08:49 min/mile
114 640 LISA POWELL F 55 IRMO SC 01:55:58 01:55:43 HALF 3 08:51 min/mile
116 884 MARY SHAW F 48 ALPHARETTA GA 01:56:15 01:56:03 HALF 4 08:52 min/mile
117 451 MIKE GINGERICH M 45 GOSHEN IN 01:56:20 01:56:08 HALF 9 08:52 min/mile
118 602 AMY MOBLEY F 42 BLUFFTON SC 01:56:33 01:56:06 HALF 5 08:53 min/mile
119 350 JULIE BULLARD F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 01:56:38 01:56:24 HALF 6 08:54 min/mile
121 493 ELIZABETH HELMKE F 47 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:56:42 01:56:12 HALF 5 08:54 min/mile
125 400 BRUCE DORR M 53 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 01:57:05 01:56:32 HALF 6 08:56 min/mile
129 510 EVELYN HREHOR F 41 RALEIGH NC 01:57:46 01:57:19 HALF 7 08:59 min/mile
131 630 DAN PERLMUTTER M 40 DURHAM NC 01:57:50 01:57:37 HALF 8 08:59 min/mile
133 609 BECKY MORGAN F 64 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 01:57:58 01:57:51 HALF 1 09:00 min/mile
242 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
137 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
14 857 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:31:30 01:31:27 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
21 844 TIM OCONNELL M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 01:36:18 01:36:14 HALF 2 07:21 min/mile
24 407 WALLY DUNN M 58 CLEMSON SC 01:37:12 01:37:10 HALF 1 07:25 min/mile
25 440 RICK FRANKLIN M 62 DUNWOODY GA 01:37:31 01:37:29 HALF 1 07:26 min/mile
33 389 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF 2 07:40 min/mile
41 841 PATRICK MILLER M 61 CALLANDER CN 01:42:07 01:42:00 HALF 3 07:47 min/mile
48 631 ALLEN PETERSON M 54 BLUFFTON SC 01:44:12 01:44:09 HALF 3 07:57 min/mile
51 882 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 01:44:51 01:44:45 HALF 4 08:00 min/mile
52 889 ANDY KENNEDY M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:45:04 01:44:57 HALF 2 08:01 min/mile
58 748 CAROL WINTER F 55 UNIONTOWN MO 01:46:54 01:46:46 HALF 1 08:09 min/mile
65 511 MINNIE HUGHES F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 01:48:05 01:47:56 HALF 1 08:15 min/mile
69 743 DEANA WILKERSON F 50 PATTERSON MO 01:48:40 01:48:32 HALF 2 08:17 min/mile
81 512 TOM HUGHES M 53 CHARLOTTE NC 01:50:34 01:50:26 HALF 5 08:26 min/mile
85 537 MICHAEL KNOX M 56 LILBURN GA 01:50:52 01:49:58 HALF 3 08:27 min/mile
87 530 JIM KEKACS M 55 AIKEN SC 01:50:56 01:50:49 HALF 4 08:28 min/mile
94 808 JUDY ALEXANDER F 55 TALLAHASSEE FL 01:51:45 01:51:33 HALF 2 08:31 min/mile
105 577 LESLIE MATTERN F 51 SEVIERVILLE TN 01:54:13 01:53:53 HALF 3 08:43 min/mile
112 384 PAUL CREIGHTON M 59 BUFFALO NY 01:55:31 01:55:17 HALF 5 08:49 min/mile
114 640 LISA POWELL F 55 IRMO SC 01:55:58 01:55:43 HALF 3 08:51 min/mile
125 400 BRUCE DORR M 53 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 01:57:05 01:56:32 HALF 6 08:56 min/mile
133 609 BECKY MORGAN F 64 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 01:57:58 01:57:51 HALF 1 09:00 min/mile
134 361 LISA CARTER F 56 BLUFFTON SC 01:58:01 01:57:43 HALF 4 09:00 min/mile
139 325 JOHN BAXTER M 70 FAIRFAX VA 01:58:16 01:58:04 HALF 1 09:01 min/mile
144 751 SUSAN WORRALL F 61 MELROSE MA 01:58:53 01:58:28 HALF 2 09:04 min/mile
153 551 SCOTT LEROUX M 57 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:59:54 01:59:42 HALF 6 09:09 min/mile
155 429 GEORGE FISHBACK M 59 CANTON NC 02:00:49 02:00:18 HALF 7 09:13 min/mile
158 501 JIM HOER M 56 ARDEN NC 02:01:13 02:01:00 HALF 8 09:15 min/mile
166 695 PETER STUART M 52 ATLANTA GA 02:02:57 02:02:34 HALF 7 09:23 min/mile
169 359 ROSE CARNEY F 67 BLUFFTON SC 02:03:19 02:03:15 HALF 1 09:24 min/mile
177 653 KAREN RIVETTI F 51 SEWICKLEY PA 02:04:11 02:00:11 HALF 4 09:28 min/mile
179 624 THOMAS PAGE M 63 LEWISTON MI 02:04:43 02:04:31 HALF 4 09:31 min/mile
180 302 MARYANNE AIMAR F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 02:04:44 02:04:30 HALF 5 09:31 min/mile
181 594 KRISTIE MILAM F 57 KELSO MO 02:04:46 02:03:54 HALF 5 09:31 min/mile
182 610 SUSAN MOSIER F 50 LEXINGTON SC 02:05:34 02:05:05 HALF 6 09:35 min/mile
184 667 GARY SEVERANCE M 69 TORONTO OH 02:06:19 02:05:51 HALF 1 09:38 min/mile
185 731 CRAIG WATERS M 61 GLEN ALLEN VA 02:06:38 02:06:16 HALF 5 09:40 min/mile
193 373 EMILY COLLINS F 52 WINSTON SALEM NC 02:07:59 02:06:53 HALF 7 09:46 min/mile
194 475 STEVE HALL M 64 SPARTANBURG SC 02:08:00 02:07:12 HALF 6 09:46 min/mile
197 542 SARAH LANE-AYERS F 53 ROCHESTER NY 02:08:22 02:08:00 HALF 8 09:47 min/mile
203 465 PAGE GREENBERG F 62 MALVERN PA 02:09:17 02:09:13 HALF 3 09:52 min/mile
206 329 BRAD BECK M 62 BEAUFORT SC 02:09:20 02:08:47 HALF 7 09:52 min/mile
208 835 BOB KRECH M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 02:10:06 02:09:43 HALF 8 09:55 min/mile
209 773 THOMAS ZAWISTOWSKI M 52 OTISVILLE NY 02:10:13 02:09:42 HALF 8 09:56 min/mile
215 595 LISA MILES F 55 INVERNESS IL 02:10:43 02:03:01 HALF 6 09:58 min/mile
220 347 WILLIAM BROOME M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 02:11:20 02:10:22 HALF 9 10:01 min/mile
222 615 BRIAN MURDOCH M 65 MILTON CN 02:11:35 02:10:35 HALF 2 10:02 min/mile
226 448 SCOTT GARDNER M 50 PEACHTREE CITY GA 02:12:02 02:10:54 HALF 9 10:04 min/mile
230 375 JOHN COLLURA M 55 FITCHBURG MA 02:12:49 02:06:26 HALF 10 10:08 min/mile
236 388 CORINA DAVIS F 51 KEYSVILLE GA 02:14:20 02:14:09 HALF 9 10:15 min/mile
242 825 MICHAEL FRASARD M 53 ATLANTA GA 02:14:36 02:14:00 HALF 10 10:16 min/mile
137 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 881 SETH TUCKER M 30 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:50 01:12:50 HALF O/A 05:33 min/mile
2 514 KEVIN HUWE M 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:14:32 01:14:32 HALF O/A 05:41 min/mile
3 648 WINSTON RHEINBOLT M 25 CONCORD NC 01:23:38 01:23:38 HALF O/A 06:23 min/mile
10 413 KAREN ECKBERG F 32 WILMINGTON NC 01:29:39 01:29:38 HALF O/A 06:50 min/mile
16 625 EMILY PALAZZO F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:53 01:32:48 HALF O/A 07:05 min/mile
20 402 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 01:35:55 01:35:52 HALF O/A 07:19 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 428 TAYLOR FILER M 47 HAMPSTEAD NC 01:24:29 01:24:27 MASTERS 1 06:26 min/mile
2 351 JUSTIN BULLARD M 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 01:30:34 01:30:31 MASTERS 1 06:54 min/mile
1 869 MISTY DION F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:43:39 01:43:33 MASTERS 1 07:54 min/mile
2 636 ANDREA POEHLING F 43 MADISON WI 01:46:43 01:45:19 MASTERS 2 08:08 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 857 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:31:30 01:31:27 GRAND MASTERS 1 06:59 min/mile
1 748 CAROL WINTER F 55 UNIONTOWN MO 01:46:54 01:46:46 GRAND MASTERS 1 08:09 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
8 886 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 01:27:38 01:27:35 HALF 1 06:41 min/mile
9 567 KJ MACK M 19 COLUMBIA SC 01:28:29 01:28:27 HALF 2 06:45 min/mile
11 484 ROBERT HARLAN M 17 ASHEVILLE NC 01:30:12 01:30:05 HALF 3 06:53 min/mile
189 860 CHAPEL TINIUS F 16 BOWLING GREEN KY 02:07:46 02:07:34 HALF 1 09:45 min/mile
202 494 CAROLINE HENDERSON F 17 GREENVILLE SC 02:09:08 02:09:01 HALF 2 09:51 min/mile
256 823 CARLY FITZMORRIS F 15 FORT MILL SC 02:16:17 02:15:29 HALF 3 10:24 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
7 377 MICHAEL CONKEL M 21 LOOKOUT MTN GA 01:27:06 01:27:06 HALF 1 06:38 min/mile
39 340 WILL BONNIVILLE M 21 COLUMBIA SC 01:41:08 01:41:05 HALF 2 07:43 min/mile
68 533 ERIC KIBLER M 24 BERKLEY MI 01:48:37 01:47:32 HALF 3 08:17 min/mile
35 369 SHELLI CIANDELLA F 23 MT PLEASANT SC 01:40:35 01:40:28 HALF 1 07:40 min/mile
37 503 LAURA HOER F 24 CARY NC 01:40:54 01:40:47 HALF 2 07:42 min/mile
77 874 STEPHANIE VIRBITSKY F 21 PHILADELPHIA PA 01:50:07 01:49:56 HALF 3 08:24 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
2 514 KEVIN HUWE M 29 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:14:32 01:14:32 HALF O/A 05:41 min/mile
3 648 WINSTON RHEINBOLT M 25 CONCORD NC 01:23:38 01:23:38 HALF O/A 06:23 min/mile
4 842 YORLLIRY MORENO M 26 HARDEEVILLE SC 01:24:01 01:23:59 HALF 1 06:24 min/mile
23 513 JENNIFER HUWE F 27 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:36:42 01:36:40 HALF 1 07:22 min/mile
26 654 MEGAN ROBINSON F 27 ASHEVILLE NC 01:38:04 01:37:56 HALF 2 07:29 min/mile
27 453 ASHLIN GLATTHAR F 27 GOLDSBORO NC 01:38:39 01:38:27 HALF 3 07:31 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 881 SETH TUCKER M 30 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:50 01:12:50 HALF O/A 05:33 min/mile
5 684 JEREMY SNODGRASS M 33 WILMINGTON NC 01:24:15 01:24:13 HALF 1 06:25 min/mile
30 846 MATT PAGE M 32 LEXINGTON SC 01:38:52 01:38:37 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
10 413 KAREN ECKBERG F 32 WILMINGTON NC 01:29:39 01:29:38 HALF O/A 06:50 min/mile
16 625 EMILY PALAZZO F 34 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:53 01:32:48 HALF O/A 07:05 min/mile
59 476 SUZANNA HALL F 34 CAMDEN SC 01:47:13 01:47:02 HALF 1 08:11 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
13 516 PETER IGYARTO M 36 RINCON GA 01:30:49 01:30:47 HALF 1 06:55 min/mile
18 870 JARED WORLEY M 35 BLUFFTON SC 01:34:05 01:33:25 HALF 2 07:10 min/mile
40 900 CHRISTOPHER MYERS M 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:41:57 01:41:42 HALF 3 07:46 min/mile
20 402 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 01:35:55 01:35:52 HALF O/A 07:19 min/mile
22 634 CAROLYN PLAZA F 35 MARLBOROUGH MA 01:36:39 01:36:35 HALF 1 07:22 min/mile
31 478 MYRRIAH HANNA F 37 HAMPTON SC 01:39:08 01:39:01 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
12 351 JUSTIN BULLARD M 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 01:30:34 01:30:31 HALF 1 06:54 min/mile
28 890 MATT CLARK M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:43 01:38:40 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
32 736 SHAWN WELLERSDICK M 44 WILMINGTON NC 01:39:31 01:39:31 HALF 3 07:35 min/mile
47 869 MISTY DION F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:43:39 01:43:33 HALF 1 07:54 min/mile
57 636 ANDREA POEHLING F 43 MADISON WI 01:46:43 01:45:19 HALF 2 08:08 min/mile
71 573 HEIDI MARSHALL F 44 BLACKLICK OH 01:48:56 01:48:04 HALF 3 08:18 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
6 428 TAYLOR FILER M 47 HAMPSTEAD NC 01:24:29 01:24:27 HALF 1 06:26 min/mile
15 753 TOSHIHIRO YAMAMOTO M 48 KENNESAW GA 01:31:46 01:31:42 HALF 2 07:00 min/mile
29 891 CHIPMAN COLLINS M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 01:38:44 01:38:41 HALF 3 07:32 min/mile
93 522 ANITA JONES F 48 ANDERSON SC 01:51:44 01:51:40 HALF 1 08:31 min/mile
98 896 DENISE ADAMS F 49 DUBLIN GA 01:52:22 01:52:09 HALF 2 08:34 min/mile
109 591 GENA MCNULTY F 49 BLUFFTON SC 01:55:11 01:54:52 HALF 3 08:47 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
14 857 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 01:31:30 01:31:27 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
21 844 TIM OCONNELL M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 01:36:18 01:36:14 HALF 2 07:21 min/mile
48 631 ALLEN PETERSON M 54 BLUFFTON SC 01:44:12 01:44:09 HALF 3 07:57 min/mile
65 511 MINNIE HUGHES F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 01:48:05 01:47:56 HALF 1 08:15 min/mile
69 743 DEANA WILKERSON F 50 PATTERSON MO 01:48:40 01:48:32 HALF 2 08:17 min/mile
105 577 LESLIE MATTERN F 51 SEVIERVILLE TN 01:54:13 01:53:53 HALF 3 08:43 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
24 407 WALLY DUNN M 58 CLEMSON SC 01:37:12 01:37:10 HALF 1 07:25 min/mile
52 889 ANDY KENNEDY M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 01:45:04 01:44:57 HALF 2 08:01 min/mile
85 537 MICHAEL KNOX M 56 LILBURN GA 01:50:52 01:49:58 HALF 3 08:27 min/mile
58 748 CAROL WINTER F 55 UNIONTOWN MO 01:46:54 01:46:46 HALF 1 08:09 min/mile
94 808 JUDY ALEXANDER F 55 TALLAHASSEE FL 01:51:45 01:51:33 HALF 2 08:31 min/mile
114 640 LISA POWELL F 55 IRMO SC 01:55:58 01:55:43 HALF 3 08:51 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
25 440 RICK FRANKLIN M 62 DUNWOODY GA 01:37:31 01:37:29 HALF 1 07:26 min/mile
33 389 KEN DAVIS M 60 KEYSVILLE GA 01:40:27 01:40:23 HALF 2 07:40 min/mile
41 841 PATRICK MILLER M 61 CALLANDER CN 01:42:07 01:42:00 HALF 3 07:47 min/mile
133 609 BECKY MORGAN F 64 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 01:57:58 01:57:51 HALF 1 09:00 min/mile
144 751 SUSAN WORRALL F 61 MELROSE MA 01:58:53 01:58:28 HALF 2 09:04 min/mile
203 465 PAGE GREENBERG F 62 MALVERN PA 02:09:17 02:09:13 HALF 3 09:52 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
184 667 GARY SEVERANCE M 69 TORONTO OH 02:06:19 02:05:51 HALF 1 09:38 min/mile
222 615 BRIAN MURDOCH M 65 MILTON CN 02:11:35 02:10:35 HALF 2 10:02 min/mile
301 650 BERNIE RIEDEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 02:22:52 02:21:44 HALF 3 10:54 min/mile
169 359 ROSE CARNEY F 67 BLUFFTON SC 02:03:19 02:03:15 HALF 1 09:24 min/mile
270 547 CYNTHIA LAVIN-WARDEN F 66 BEAUFORT SC 02:18:12 02:17:01 HALF 2 10:32 min/mile
294 572 DENISE MANSHEIM F 68 CHARLESTON SC 02:21:46 02:21:22 HALF 3 10:49 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
139 325 JOHN BAXTER M 70 FAIRFAX VA 01:58:16 01:58:04 HALF 1 09:01 min/mile
265 752 EDWARD WYSONG M 70 HARTWELL GA 02:17:46 02:17:29 HALF 2 10:30 min/mile
302 481 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 74 HILTON HEAD SC 02:23:04 02:21:56 HALF 3 10:55 min/mile
439 894 JOYCE HODGESHITE F 79 MILLEN GA 03:12:45 03:11:22 HALF 1 14:42 min/mile
449 818 MARY ELAINE DOWDEN F 73 HILTON HEAD SC 03:21:25 03:20:12 HALF 2 15:22 min/mile
450 678 KATHARINE SLEMENDA F 73 SPARTANBURG SC 03:23:50 03:23:09 HALF 3 15:33 min/mile

Race Statistics

FULL - 185


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 10:37

HALF - 459


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 09:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
294 10:37

8K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 10:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
168 11:46

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF CLYDE 226+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA HALF - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 12:21

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FULL CLYDE 226+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA FULL - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:50

Race Info

Participants:
961
Last Updated:
2/21/2017 7:24:28 PM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 10 days of race

This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction