Race Results for…
2017 HILTON HEAD SHAMROCK RUN

March 18, 2017 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
178
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 9:17:46 AM

All corrections must be requested within 7 days of the the event. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 JACK GILLARD 00:17:51.863 05:45 min/mile BLOOMINGTON 14
2 43 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:17:52.105 05:45 min/mile BLUFFTON 29
3 152 KENNETH WALVATNE 00:18:04.864 05:49 min/mile FORT STEWART 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 186 ANNELEE FURR 00:21:48.923 07:01 min/mile BLOOMINGTON 15
2 156 NATALIE WATSON 00:22:29.343 07:15 min/mile MANNINGTON 30
3 179 DANIELLE MACKENZIE 00:23:42.748 07:38 min/mile MISSISSAUGA 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
178 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 194 JACK GILLARD M 14 BLOOMINGTON IN O/A 00:17:51.863 05:45 min/mile
2 43 JOHN DUBERLEY M 29 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:52.105 05:45 min/mile
3 152 KENNETH WALVATNE M 23 FORT STEWART GA O/A 00:18:04.864 05:49 min/mile
4 181 NATE KEARNY M 16 GOODE VA 1 00:20:02.772 06:27 min/mile
5 129 DOUG ROTH M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.392 06:29 min/mile
6 145 ANDY TEDESCO M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:46.131 06:41 min/mile
7 99 JOSH MITCHELL M 13 RICHMOND HILL GA 1 00:21:23.416 06:53 min/mile
8 10 DAVID BONILLA M 37 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:46.103 07:01 min/mile
9 186 ANNELEE FURR F 15 BLOOMINGTON IN O/A 00:21:48.923 07:01 min/mile
10 45 JOHN DURANT M 53 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:56.138 07:04 min/mile
11 11 GREG BORDERS M 39 KENNESAW GA 2 00:22:04.075 07:07 min/mile
12 156 NATALIE WATSON F 30 MANNINGTON WV O/A 00:22:29.343 07:15 min/mile
13 155 JOSH WATSON M 37 POWDER SPRINGS GA 3 00:22:29.387 07:15 min/mile
14 66 DOMENIC HARRISON M 10 GUYTON GA 1 00:23:14.894 07:29 min/mile
15 182 IAN STIER M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:15.861 07:30 min/mile
16 199 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:18.611 07:30 min/mile
17 179 DANIELLE MACKENZIE F 31 MISSISSAUGA CN O/A 00:23:42.748 07:38 min/mile
18 33 JAMES COLEY M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:45.695 07:39 min/mile
19 34 JOHN COLEY M 9 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:46.163 07:40 min/mile
20 188 DEMETRIUS ELLETT M 18 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:24:12.724 07:48 min/mile
21 115 BILLY PAUL M 41 LAFOLLETTE TN 1 00:24:25.158 07:52 min/mile
22 167 LAUREN OLMSTEAD F 13 COLUMBUS OH 1 00:24:27.304 07:53 min/mile
23 108 MARYBETH OKEEFE F 35 NEWBURYPORT MA 1 00:24:31.144 07:54 min/mile
24 38 HEATHER DAVIS F 35 MARYVILLE TN 2 00:24:31.662 07:54 min/mile
25 13 INGRID BRAUN F 46 KENORA CN 1 00:24:51.293 08:00 min/mile
26 93 CIARA MCMAHON F 20 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:25:01.383 08:04 min/mile
27 163 JAYE WINEMILLER F 21 MANNING SC 2 00:25:01.729 08:04 min/mile
28 146 TIM TOWNE M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:05.161 08:05 min/mile
29 128 TAMI ROEDIG F 44 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:09.489 08:06 min/mile
30 147 CAREEN TURNER F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:25:10.434 08:07 min/mile
31 190 BRUCE FURR M 16 BLOOMINGTON IN 3 00:25:16.235 08:09 min/mile
32 192 GRIFFIN GILLARD M 12 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:25:17.119 08:09 min/mile
33 131 PETER SCHLAU M 57 GRAND ISLAND NY 1 00:25:22.175 08:10 min/mile
34 185 COLLEEN FORST F 30 CAPE CHARLES VA 1 00:25:25.072 08:11 min/mile
35 29 PAUL CARROLL M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:30.069 08:13 min/mile
36 161 CHERI WILEY F 59 MORGANTOWN WV 1 00:25:50.720 08:20 min/mile
37 113 THOMAS PAGE M 63 LEWISTON MI 3 00:26:02.509 08:23 min/mile
38 1 GEORGE ABELSON M 65 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:26:09.312 08:26 min/mile
39 143 ALICIA STRICKLAND F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:11.193 08:26 min/mile
40 65 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 74 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:15.439 08:28 min/mile
41 36 JOYCE CRONE F 55 HUNTSVILLE CN 2 00:26:18.096 08:29 min/mile
42 105 LAURA NEWMAN F 35 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:26:21.108 08:30 min/mile
43 57 RICK GARNSEY M 58 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 2 00:26:25.600 08:31 min/mile
44 120 TY POWER M 43 DURHAM NC 3 00:26:27.545 08:31 min/mile
45 4 RICHARD AMOS M 73 MEDINA OH 2 00:26:37.031 08:35 min/mile
46 40 DYLAN DELEON M 12 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 3 00:26:39.089 08:35 min/mile
47 159 ANDREW WIGGERS M 35 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:26:40.972 08:36 min/mile
48 53 LUCKY GARCIA M 47 HOUSTON TX 2 00:26:43.799 08:37 min/mile
49 21 LYNNE CAMILLO F 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:52.262 08:40 min/mile
50 32 JOHN CHIACCHIERO M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:27:11.497 08:46 min/mile
178 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
113 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 129 DOUG ROTH M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.392 06:29 min/mile
6 145 ANDY TEDESCO M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:46.131 06:41 min/mile
10 45 JOHN DURANT M 53 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:56.138 07:04 min/mile
16 199 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:18.611 07:30 min/mile
18 33 JAMES COLEY M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:45.695 07:39 min/mile
21 115 BILLY PAUL M 41 LAFOLLETTE TN 1 00:24:25.158 07:52 min/mile
25 13 INGRID BRAUN F 46 KENORA CN 1 00:24:51.293 08:00 min/mile
28 146 TIM TOWNE M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:05.161 08:05 min/mile
29 128 TAMI ROEDIG F 44 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:09.489 08:06 min/mile
33 131 PETER SCHLAU M 57 GRAND ISLAND NY 1 00:25:22.175 08:10 min/mile
35 29 PAUL CARROLL M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:30.069 08:13 min/mile
36 161 CHERI WILEY F 59 MORGANTOWN WV 1 00:25:50.720 08:20 min/mile
37 113 THOMAS PAGE M 63 LEWISTON MI 3 00:26:02.509 08:23 min/mile
38 1 GEORGE ABELSON M 65 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:26:09.312 08:26 min/mile
39 143 ALICIA STRICKLAND F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:11.193 08:26 min/mile
40 65 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 74 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:15.439 08:28 min/mile
41 36 JOYCE CRONE F 55 HUNTSVILLE CN 2 00:26:18.096 08:29 min/mile
43 57 RICK GARNSEY M 58 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 2 00:26:25.600 08:31 min/mile
44 120 TY POWER M 43 DURHAM NC 3 00:26:27.545 08:31 min/mile
45 4 RICHARD AMOS M 73 MEDINA OH 2 00:26:37.031 08:35 min/mile
48 53 LUCKY GARCIA M 47 HOUSTON TX 2 00:26:43.799 08:37 min/mile
49 21 LYNNE CAMILLO F 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:52.262 08:40 min/mile
50 32 JOHN CHIACCHIERO M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:27:11.497 08:46 min/mile
53 172 ALAN COVERSTONE M 48 NASHVILLE TN 3 00:27:26.177 08:50 min/mile
54 171 CHRISSY DERRER F 44 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 3 00:27:30.044 08:52 min/mile
55 116 SHERI PAUL F 46 LAFOLLETTE TN 3 00:27:35.442 08:53 min/mile
56 75 JENNIFER KAPLE F 53 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:27:45.163 08:57 min/mile
58 25 CAROL CAMPBELL F 51 ROCKFORD MI 2 00:27:59.181 09:01 min/mile
59 114 ISAAC PATTERSON M 62 BATON ROUGE LA 4 00:28:02.855 09:02 min/mile
60 20 NICHOLAS BYBEL M 58 LANCASTER PA 4 00:28:16.647 09:07 min/mile
62 198 JULIE JANNING F 52 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:28:23.300 09:09 min/mile
63 42 STEVE DERRER M 63 COCKEYSVILLE MD 5 00:28:31.749 09:11 min/mile
64 3 TIMOTHY ALLER M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:28:34.994 09:12 min/mile
65 166 DON OLMSTEAD M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 6 00:28:36.164 09:13 min/mile
66 97 CARYN MITCHELL F 42 RICHMOND HILL GA 4 00:28:36.688 09:13 min/mile
67 98 JANET MITCHELL F 67 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:28:38.427 09:14 min/mile
69 112 BONNIE PAGE F 56 LEWISTON MI 3 00:29:22.074 09:28 min/mile
72 168 STEPHANIE LOWERY F 46 KIRTLAND OH 4 00:29:36.539 09:32 min/mile
74 104 BOB MYHRE M 47 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:29:47.227 09:36 min/mile
76 183 JOE TOBIN M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:56.660 09:39 min/mile
77 196 JEFF BUTLER M 45 RINCON GA 5 00:29:59.101 09:40 min/mile
78 121 GARY QUICK M 68 NORTHVILLE MI 2 00:30:02.776 09:41 min/mile
81 74 GRANT KAPLE M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:03.236 10:00 min/mile
82 30 TINA CARROLL F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:10.924 10:03 min/mile
83 187 LANCE FURR M 56 BLOOMINGTON IN 7 00:31:20.518 10:06 min/mile
86 110 BRUCE OMARA M 72 KANATA CN 3 00:31:37.203 10:11 min/mile
87 157 MONIKA WEGMULLER F 47 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:31:37.256 10:11 min/mile
89 84 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:32:00.521 10:19 min/mile
90 197 MICHELLE MYHRE F 47 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:32:08.618 10:21 min/mile
91 124 KAREN REIFF F 63 HASLETT MI 1 00:32:13.527 10:23 min/mile
113 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 194 JACK GILLARD M 14 BLOOMINGTON IN O/A 00:17:51.863 05:45 min/mile
2 43 JOHN DUBERLEY M 29 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:17:52.105 05:45 min/mile
3 152 KENNETH WALVATNE M 23 FORT STEWART GA O/A 00:18:04.864 05:49 min/mile
9 186 ANNELEE FURR F 15 BLOOMINGTON IN O/A 00:21:48.923 07:01 min/mile
12 156 NATALIE WATSON F 30 MANNINGTON WV O/A 00:22:29.343 07:15 min/mile
17 179 DANIELLE MACKENZIE F 31 MISSISSAUGA CN O/A 00:23:42.748 07:38 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 129 DOUG ROTH M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.392 06:29 min/mile
6 145 ANDY TEDESCO M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:46.131 06:41 min/mile
10 45 JOHN DURANT M 53 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:56.138 07:04 min/mile
25 13 INGRID BRAUN F 46 KENORA CN 1 00:24:51.293 08:00 min/mile
29 128 TAMI ROEDIG F 44 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:09.489 08:06 min/mile
36 161 CHERI WILEY F 59 MORGANTOWN WV 1 00:25:50.720 08:20 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 66 DOMENIC HARRISON M 10 GUYTON GA 1 00:23:14.894 07:29 min/mile
19 34 JOHN COLEY M 9 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:23:46.163 07:40 min/mile
94 149 HANNA WALTER F 10 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:32:55.119 10:37 min/mile
120 23 AUDREY CAMPBELL F 9 ROCKFORD MI 2 00:38:15.068 12:20 min/mile
140 16 AUDREY BRUNER F 8 GALENA OH 3 00:44:14.069 14:16 min/mile
144 39 AUDREY DELEON F 9 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 4 00:44:57.359 14:30 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 99 JOSH MITCHELL M 13 RICHMOND HILL GA 1 00:21:23.416 06:53 min/mile
32 192 GRIFFIN GILLARD M 12 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:25:17.119 08:09 min/mile
46 40 DYLAN DELEON M 12 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 3 00:26:39.089 08:35 min/mile
73 19 TYLER BRUNER M 13 GALENA OH 4 00:29:39.497 09:33 min/mile
137 60 CULLEN GRANT M 12 BELLAIRE TX 5 00:43:39.310 14:04 min/mile
22 167 LAUREN OLMSTEAD F 13 COLUMBUS OH 1 00:24:27.304 07:53 min/mile
57 191 CAMERON GILLARA F 14 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:27:54.960 09:00 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 181 NATE KEARNY M 16 GOODE VA 1 00:20:02.772 06:27 min/mile
20 188 DEMETRIUS ELLETT M 18 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:24:12.724 07:48 min/mile
31 190 BRUCE FURR M 16 BLOOMINGTON IN 3 00:25:16.235 08:09 min/mile
84 189 LUCAS GARDNER M 15 BLOOMINGTON IN 4 00:31:33.752 10:10 min/mile
85 86 ALYSE MCBRAYER F 16 HUNTSVILLE AL 1 00:31:34.850 10:10 min/mile
104 138 SARAH SLAWSON F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:34:17.574 11:03 min/mile
105 137 EMILY SLAWSON F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:34:17.775 11:03 min/mile
118 177 SUSAN BROOKS F 16 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:37:47.463 12:11 min/mile
142 88 AVERY MCBRAYER F 18 HUNTSVILLE AL 5 00:44:28.612 14:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
26 93 CIARA MCMAHON F 20 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:25:01.383 08:04 min/mile
27 163 JAYE WINEMILLER F 21 MANNING SC 2 00:25:01.729 08:04 min/mile
30 147 CAREEN TURNER F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:25:10.434 08:07 min/mile
52 111 GRACE ORIE F 20 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:27:25.604 08:50 min/mile
70 127 LAUREN ROCCO F 23 RIDGELAND SC 5 00:29:22.246 09:28 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
15 182 IAN STIER M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:15.861 07:30 min/mile
109 92 DAMONIQUE MCDANIEL M 26 RALIEGH NC 2 00:35:43.315 11:31 min/mile
71 6 MELISSA BLIZZARD F 27 CRESTVIEW FL 1 00:29:24.344 09:29 min/mile
117 83 ALYSSA MAYER F 28 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:37:41.042 12:09 min/mile
122 142 BRANDI STREETER F 26 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:38:42.716 12:29 min/mile
128 37 LANIE CROSBY F 25 WALTERBORO SC 4 00:40:13.899 12:58 min/mile
173 125 PAOLA RESTREPO F 29 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:57:07.761 18:25 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
34 185 COLLEEN FORST F 30 CAPE CHARLES VA 1 00:25:25.072 08:11 min/mile
61 101 CARA MORRIS F 32 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:28:17.738 09:07 min/mile
88 180 JILL CANN F 33 MISSUSSAUGA CN 3 00:31:56.312 10:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
8 10 DAVID BONILLA M 37 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:21:46.103 07:01 min/mile
11 11 GREG BORDERS M 39 KENNESAW GA 2 00:22:04.075 07:07 min/mile
13 155 JOSH WATSON M 37 POWDER SPRINGS GA 3 00:22:29.387 07:15 min/mile
47 159 ANDREW WIGGERS M 35 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:26:40.972 08:36 min/mile
108 173 JIM MCKINNEY M 35 POWDER SPRINGS GA 5 00:35:26.010 11:25 min/mile
23 108 MARYBETH OKEEFE F 35 NEWBURYPORT MA 1 00:24:31.144 07:54 min/mile
24 38 HEATHER DAVIS F 35 MARYVILLE TN 2 00:24:31.662 07:54 min/mile
42 105 LAURA NEWMAN F 35 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:26:21.108 08:30 min/mile
51 94 MARY MEYER F 36 FORT MILL SC 4 00:27:18.869 08:48 min/mile
68 9 AMANDA BONILLA F 36 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:29:16.143 09:26 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
21 115 BILLY PAUL M 41 LAFOLLETTE TN 1 00:24:25.158 07:52 min/mile
35 29 PAUL CARROLL M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:30.069 08:13 min/mile
44 120 TY POWER M 43 DURHAM NC 3 00:26:27.545 08:31 min/mile
136 63 MARK GRANT M 43 BELLAIRE TX 4 00:43:38.038 14:04 min/mile
147 80 CHRIS LEWIS M 42 RICHMOND HILL GA 5 00:46:32.911 15:00 min/mile
29 128 TAMI ROEDIG F 44 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:25:09.489 08:06 min/mile
39 143 ALICIA STRICKLAND F 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:11.193 08:26 min/mile
54 171 CHRISSY DERRER F 44 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 3 00:27:30.044 08:52 min/mile
66 97 CARYN MITCHELL F 42 RICHMOND HILL GA 4 00:28:36.688 09:13 min/mile
115 132 MARA SHAUGHNESSY F 42 TORONTO CN 5 00:37:29.381 12:05 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
18 33 JAMES COLEY M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:45.695 07:39 min/mile
48 53 LUCKY GARCIA M 47 HOUSTON TX 2 00:26:43.799 08:37 min/mile
53 172 ALAN COVERSTONE M 48 NASHVILLE TN 3 00:27:26.177 08:50 min/mile
74 104 BOB MYHRE M 47 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:29:47.227 09:36 min/mile
77 196 JEFF BUTLER M 45 RINCON GA 5 00:29:59.101 09:40 min/mile
25 13 INGRID BRAUN F 46 KENORA CN 1 00:24:51.293 08:00 min/mile
49 21 LYNNE CAMILLO F 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:26:52.262 08:40 min/mile
55 116 SHERI PAUL F 46 LAFOLLETTE TN 3 00:27:35.442 08:53 min/mile
72 168 STEPHANIE LOWERY F 46 KIRTLAND OH 4 00:29:36.539 09:32 min/mile
82 30 TINA CARROLL F 45 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:10.924 10:03 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 129 DOUG ROTH M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:08.392 06:29 min/mile
10 45 JOHN DURANT M 53 SAVANNAH GA 2 00:21:56.138 07:04 min/mile
16 199 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:23:18.611 07:30 min/mile
76 183 JOE TOBIN M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:29:56.660 09:39 min/mile
81 74 GRANT KAPLE M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:31:03.236 10:00 min/mile
56 75 JENNIFER KAPLE F 53 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:27:45.163 08:57 min/mile
58 25 CAROL CAMPBELL F 51 ROCKFORD MI 2 00:27:59.181 09:01 min/mile
62 198 JULIE JANNING F 52 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:28:23.300 09:09 min/mile
101 193 CAROL GILLARD F 53 BLOOMINGTON IN 4 00:34:00.727 10:58 min/mile
123 7 CATH BONGIORNO F 52 GREENVILLE SC 5 00:38:48.841 12:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
33 131 PETER SCHLAU M 57 GRAND ISLAND NY 1 00:25:22.175 08:10 min/mile
43 57 RICK GARNSEY M 58 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 2 00:26:25.600 08:31 min/mile
50 32 JOHN CHIACCHIERO M 55 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:27:11.497 08:46 min/mile
60 20 NICHOLAS BYBEL M 58 LANCASTER PA 4 00:28:16.647 09:07 min/mile
64 3 TIMOTHY ALLER M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:28:34.994 09:12 min/mile
36 161 CHERI WILEY F 59 MORGANTOWN WV 1 00:25:50.720 08:20 min/mile
41 36 JOYCE CRONE F 55 HUNTSVILLE CN 2 00:26:18.096 08:29 min/mile
69 112 BONNIE PAGE F 56 LEWISTON MI 3 00:29:22.074 09:28 min/mile
129 141 ALLISON STOFFER F 56 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:40:47.950 13:09 min/mile
146 56 DEB GARNSEY F 59 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 5 00:44:59.138 14:30 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 145 ANDY TEDESCO M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:20:46.131 06:41 min/mile
28 146 TIM TOWNE M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:25:05.161 08:05 min/mile
37 113 THOMAS PAGE M 63 LEWISTON MI 3 00:26:02.509 08:23 min/mile
59 114 ISAAC PATTERSON M 62 BATON ROUGE LA 4 00:28:02.855 09:02 min/mile
63 42 STEVE DERRER M 63 COCKEYSVILLE MD 5 00:28:31.749 09:11 min/mile
91 124 KAREN REIFF F 63 HASLETT MI 1 00:32:13.527 10:23 min/mile
112 175 LINDA FORAN F 61 HIGHLAND MI 2 00:36:31.082 11:46 min/mile
125 153 ANN WATERS F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:39:51.150 12:51 min/mile
130 122 PEGGY QUICK F 64 NORTHVILLE MI 4 00:41:41.040 13:26 min/mile
152 134 CAROL SIMON F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:47:03.246 15:10 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
38 1 GEORGE ABELSON M 65 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:26:09.312 08:26 min/mile
78 121 GARY QUICK M 68 NORTHVILLE MI 2 00:30:02.776 09:41 min/mile
107 71 RONALD JARVIS M 67 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:35:12.305 11:21 min/mile
67 98 JANET MITCHELL F 67 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:28:38.427 09:14 min/mile
103 144 GAIL SULLIVAN F 68 SKANEATELES NY 2 00:34:12.093 11:01 min/mile
131 59 CARMEN GLOWNEY F 67 SWARTZ CREEK MI 3 00:42:03.303 13:33 min/mile
141 123 GLORIA RAUPP F 65 WHITE LAKE MI 4 00:44:26.166 14:20 min/mile
151 81 DOROTHY LINVILLE F 69 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:46:59.112 15:09 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
40 65 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 74 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:15.439 08:28 min/mile
45 4 RICHARD AMOS M 73 MEDINA OH 2 00:26:37.031 08:35 min/mile
86 110 BRUCE OMARA M 72 KANATA CN 3 00:31:37.203 10:11 min/mile
102 47 WILLIAM ESCHER M 73 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:34:07.371 11:00 min/mile
106 51 DAVE GANDY M 72 TORONTO CN 5 00:34:26.939 11:06 min/mile
110 41 JANN DENONCOURT F 73 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:35:57.919 11:35 min/mile
111 148 CAROL VANSPYBROOK F 71 HIGHLAND MI 2 00:36:30.435 11:46 min/mile
138 133 LYNN SHEPPARD F 73 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:43:56.287 14:10 min/mile
170 58 MONA GLEASON F 70 ROANOKE VA 4 00:56:20.289 18:10 min/mile
177 8 JANICE BONGIORNO F 71 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:57:46.250 18:38 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
89 84 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:32:00.521 10:19 min/mile
119 48 HECTOR ESQUIVEL M 78 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:37:55.045 12:13 min/mile
126 76 ROY KAPLE M 80 ST MATTHEWS SC 3 00:39:55.922 12:52 min/mile
145 169 THOMAS CARROLL M 78 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:44:58.463 14:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
178
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 9:17:46 AM

All corrections must be requested within 7 days of the the event. 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 178


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 12:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction