Race Results for…
Moonlight Meltdown 5K & 10K

April 22, 2017 Results presented by Snow Runners Snowmobile Club and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1039 MAX GASSER 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 29
2 1139 SAM WAGNER 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 13
3 1048 JAMES HOILE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1075 JULIE LANSER 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 23
2 1147 KRISTINE WULFF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 53
3 1077 TAYLOR LINDBLAD 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 23

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 699 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:35:59 05:48 min/mile 44
2 705 JOE LICHUCKI 00:37:53 06:06 min/mile 40
3 727 ERIC TEANISSEN 00:38:15 06:10 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 724 REBECCA WAGNER 00:44:17 07:08 min/mile 26
2 735 JEN SCHULZ 00:49:14 07:56 min/mile 35
3 713 ANDREA RAKOCZY 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
201 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1039 MAX GASSER 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1
1075 JULIE LANSER 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 2 23 1 F 1
1139 SAM WAGNER 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 2
1048 JAMES HOILE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 4 28 2 M 3
1194 JEREMIAH CANTRALL 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 19 1 M 4
1184 JARED SCRAY 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 6 38 1 M 5
737 DYLAN QUINT 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 6
1037 JED GASSER 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 5K 8 23 3 M 7
1147 KRISTINE WULFF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 9 53 1 F 2
739 JORDAN VILLA 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 17 3 M 8
1124 MIKE SELLS 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 47 1 M 9
1057 WESLEY KATTE 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 16 4 M 10
1077 TAYLOR LINDBLAD 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 3
1141 CAMREN WEAVERS 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 8 1 M 11
1176 THOMAS WIESNER 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 15 9 2 M 12
743 NATHAN LESAGE 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 19 5 M 13
1025 STEVE CELICHOWSKI 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 17 44 2 M 14
1021 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 18 13 2 M 15
1171 HADLEY HEIMERMAN 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 19 11 1 F 4
1145 HUDSON WULFF 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 20 10 3 M 16
1107 JOHN RODRIQUEZ 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 M 17
1187 BRIAN BERLIN 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 22 38 3 M 18
1030 ADRIAN CONTRERAS-PERRIN 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 23 36 4 M 19
1130 LAURA STRELOW 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 24 38 1 F 5
1045 TODD HAUSER 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 25 40 3 M 20
742 MAX BICHLER 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 26 15 6 M 21
1170 CADE BORDEN 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 27 10 4 M 22
1192 STEPHEN CANTRALL 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 14 3 M 23
1090 DENNIS O'NEIL 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 29 46 4 M 24
1018 JOE BUSALACCHI 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 30 40 5 M 25
1058 CHRIS KELLEY 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 31 49 6 M 26
1108 JACOB ROLLER 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 32 28 4 M 27
1088 NIC NOSTER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 33 32 5 M 28
1172 CHASE HEIMERMAN 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 34 8 5 M 29
1167 PETER HEIMERMAN 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 35 38 6 M 30
1040 OLIVIA GASSER 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 36 27 3 F 6
1195 JOHN LANSER 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 37 53 1 M 31
1059 PAT KELLEY 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 5K 38 47 7 M 32
1049 BRYAN HUEBSCH 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 39 35 7 M 33
1144 CHARITY WOLF 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 40 31 2 F 7
704 KELLY LAWRENCE 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 41 49 1 F 8
1156 BRETT WILLIAMS 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 11 4 M 34
1079 LESLIE MAKOUTZ 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 43 42 2 F 9
1157 CADEN BARNHILL 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K 44 10 6 M 35
1180 KELLY GNODTKE 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 45 34 3 F 10
1060 ROBYN KELLEY 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 46 47 3 F 11
1014 MARK BRUNNQUELL 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 47 50 2 M 36
1112 CHAD SCHMITZ 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 48 31 8 M 37
1008 SCOTT BRINKMAN 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 5K 49 35 9 M 38
1166 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 50 52 2 F 12
201 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1039 MAX GASSER 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1
1139 SAM WAGNER 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 2
1048 JAMES HOILE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 4 28 2 M 3
1194 JEREMIAH CANTRALL 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 19 1 M 4
1184 JARED SCRAY 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 6 38 1 M 5
1075 JULIE LANSER 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 2 23 1 F 1
1147 KRISTINE WULFF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 9 53 1 F 2
1077 TAYLOR LINDBLAD 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 3
1171 HADLEY HEIMERMAN 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 19 11 1 F 4
1130 LAURA STRELOW 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 24 38 1 F 5
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1141 CAMREN WEAVERS 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 14 8 1 M 11
1176 THOMAS WIESNER 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 15 9 2 M 12
1145 HUDSON WULFF 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 20 10 3 M 16
1170 CADE BORDEN 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 27 10 4 M 22
1172 CHASE HEIMERMAN 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K 34 8 5 M 29
1101 CLAIRE PRINSEN 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 5K 88 8 1 F 38
1135 MADILYN USELDING 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile 5K 105 8 2 F 48
1128 ALIVIA STEFANICH 00:40:11 12:57 min/mile 5K 124 8 3 F 61
1122 NORA SCHUELLER 00:56:28 18:12 min/mile 5K 186 3 4 F 101
1121 MARGO SCHUELLER 00:56:54 18:21 min/mile 5K 188 2 5 F 102
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1139 SAM WAGNER 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 2
1021 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 18 13 2 M 15
1192 STEPHEN CANTRALL 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 14 3 M 23
1156 BRETT WILLIAMS 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 42 11 4 M 34
1001 BAILEY ARNDT 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 5K 56 14 5 M 40
1171 HADLEY HEIMERMAN 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 19 11 1 F 4
1136 KAYDIN VANDERBEEK 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 66 11 2 F 22
1002 LOLA ARNDT 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 5K 70 12 3 F 25
1152 JALANE DONATH 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile 5K 91 13 4 F 40
1148 OLIVIA WULFF 00:33:14 10:43 min/mile 5K 93 13 5 F 42
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1194 JEREMIAH CANTRALL 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 5 19 1 M 4
737 DYLAN QUINT 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 5K 7 15 2 M 6
739 JORDAN VILLA 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 17 3 M 8
1057 WESLEY KATTE 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 16 4 M 10
743 NATHAN LESAGE 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 19 5 M 13
1127 MORGEN STAMPFEL 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 79 17 1 F 30
1151 KELLY KARRELS 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile 5K 92 19 2 F 41
1153 ABIGAIL DONATH 00:39:23 12:42 min/mile 5K 117 19 3 F 55
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1039 MAX GASSER 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1
1048 JAMES HOILE 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 5K 4 28 2 M 3
1037 JED GASSER 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 5K 8 23 3 M 7
1108 JACOB ROLLER 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 32 28 4 M 27
1131 MATT STRELOW 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 5K 67 29 5 M 45
1075 JULIE LANSER 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 2 23 1 F 1
1077 TAYLOR LINDBLAD 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 13 23 2 F 3
1040 OLIVIA GASSER 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 36 27 3 F 6
1029 ELIZABETH COLLINS 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 52 27 4 F 14
1004 ELYSE BICHLER 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 5K 59 26 5 F 18
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1184 JARED SCRAY 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 6 38 1 M 5
1107 JOHN RODRIQUEZ 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 M 17
1187 BRIAN BERLIN 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 22 38 3 M 18
1030 ADRIAN CONTRERAS-PERRIN 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 23 36 4 M 19
1088 NIC NOSTER 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 33 32 5 M 28
1130 LAURA STRELOW 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 24 38 1 F 5
1144 CHARITY WOLF 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 40 31 2 F 7
1180 KELLY GNODTKE 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 45 34 3 F 10
1064 JENNIFER KLIKA 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 51 30 4 F 13
1105 MEGAN RAMTHUN 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 55 30 5 F 16
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1124 MIKE SELLS 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 11 47 1 M 9
1025 STEVE CELICHOWSKI 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 17 44 2 M 14
1045 TODD HAUSER 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 5K 25 40 3 M 20
1090 DENNIS O'NEIL 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 29 46 4 M 24
1018 JOE BUSALACCHI 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 30 40 5 M 25
704 KELLY LAWRENCE 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 5K 41 49 1 F 8
1079 LESLIE MAKOUTZ 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 5K 43 42 2 F 9
1060 ROBYN KELLEY 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 46 47 3 F 11
1073 SHARI LAMBRECHT 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 53 43 4 F 15
1132 KRISTEN TEN HAKEN 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 57 45 5 F 17
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1195 JOHN LANSER 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 37 53 1 M 31
1014 MARK BRUNNQUELL 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 47 50 2 M 36
1103 DARRELL RAMTHUN 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 54 56 3 M 39
1013 JIM BRUNNQUELL 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K 61 56 4 M 42
1161 BRIAN RAMMER 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 5K 98 56 5 M 56
1147 KRISTINE WULFF 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 9 53 1 F 2
1166 BARBIE GOSEWEHR 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 50 52 2 F 12
1104 KAY RAMTHUN 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 64 54 3 F 21
1162 TAMMY RAMMER 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 69 57 4 F 24
1033 CYNTHIA DETTLAFF 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 5K 74 50 5 F 27
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1093 JOE OTT 00:33:50 10:54 min/mile 5K 97 61 1 M 55
1083 WILLIAM MCGILL 00:43:12 13:56 min/mile 5K 136 63 2 M 69
1115 PHIL SCHMITZ 00:55:13 17:48 min/mile 5K 180 66 3 M 83
1071 JERRY KULTGEN 00:55:13 17:48 min/mile 5K 181 64 4 M 84
1017 ROGER BURTON 01:00:03 19:22 min/mile 5K 197 62 5 M 89
1113 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:36:35 11:48 min/mile 5K 113 65 1 F 53
1023 CINDY CARTER 00:40:50 13:10 min/mile 5K 128 61 2 F 63
1034 WANDA EHRLICH 00:51:33 16:37 min/mile 5K 162 64 3 F 86
1200 JOYCE BUECHLER 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile 5K 170 62 4 F 92
1117 GINNY SCHUELLER 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile 5K 171 69 5 F 93
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1063 ROBERT KIRST 00:40:38 13:06 min/mile 5K 127 78 1 M 65

Race Info

Participants:
239
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 8:32:30 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

 

 

 

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 199


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 12:51

10K - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 07:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction