Race Results for…
Berry Big Run 5K

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Big Brothers Big Sisters of Ozaukee County and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
302
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 9:14:40 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 GRANT MILLER 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile CEDARBURG 20
2 287 BRADY STUCK 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile HUBERTUS 20
3 49 LUCAS DIERINGER 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile CEDARBURG 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 285 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile MILWAUKEE 32
2 112 GRACE KASSANDER 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile CEDARBURG 33
3 110 JAMIE KARRELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile GRAFTON 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
302 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
162 GRANT MILLER 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1
287 BRADY STUCK 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 20 2 M 2
49 LUCAS DIERINGER 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 36 1 M 3
262 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 44 1 M 4
214 GREGORY SORRELL 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 17 1 M 5
204 JEDD SEBION 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 6 23 3 M 6
94 BRANDON HINNEBERG 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 7 23 4 M 7
275 EVAN EDWARDS 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 8 16 2 M 8
160 MATTHEW MEULER 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 9 15 3 M 9 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
5 ERIC BAKER 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 5K 10 40 2 M 10
72 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 11 36 2 M 11
285 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 12 32 1 F 1
39 JIM CICHY 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 13 54 1 M 12
45 DAN CUMISKEY 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 14 31 3 M 13
100 JOSH HUNT 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile 5K 15 38 4 M 14
281 ANDREW KIVIOJA 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile 5K 16 35 5 M 15
112 GRACE KASSANDER 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K 17 33 2 F 2
53 STEVEN DUARTE 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 18 23 5 M 16 JV SUPERSTARS
305 DUSTIN RUNKEL 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile 5K 19 20 6 M 17
194 ALEX SCHILKE 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 20 18 4 M 18
263 BENJAMIN FLEUCHAUS 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 21 15 5 M 19
78 TIM GERGENS 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 22 50 2 M 20 TEAM JASON
276 JACOB GLINSKI 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 5K 23 15 6 M 21
277 BRIAN WILSON 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 24 40 3 M 22
110 JAMIE KARRELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 25 23 1 F 3
65 BENJAMIN ERICKSON 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 26 15 7 M 23
188 RICH MOORE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 27 59 3 M 24
14 SAM MACKEY 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 5K 28 16 8 M 25 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
125 JULIE KORB 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 29 45 1 F 4 KORB_KIRK
98 KYLE HUEBNER 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K 30 29 7 M 26
161 ANDREW MEULER 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 31 13 1 M 27 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
310 PATRICK FERRY 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 32 57 4 M 28
66 LUKE FICKBOHM 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 33 29 8 M 29
312 HANNAH MEINEKE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 34 29 2 F 5
56 CHRIS EIFERT 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 5K 35 52 1 F 6
318 HEIDI MANE 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 36 33 3 F 7
235 MARK VOLLMER 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 37 46 4 M 30
181 MICHAEL PLACE 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 38 22 9 M 31 REGAL
71 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 39 29 3 F 8
34 WOODY BURRELL 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 40 11 2 M 32
292 ZAK GOETTER 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 5K 41 11 3 M 33
118 JADEN KIRK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 42 12 4 M 34 KORB_KIRK
157 THOMAS MERKLE 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 5K 43 39 6 M 35
159 DAVID MEULER 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 44 40 5 M 36 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
243 ERIC WEAVER 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 5K 45 33 7 M 37
90 JOHN HENKEL 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 5K 46 40 6 M 38
43 MONICA CORNER 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 5K 47 21 4 F 9 JV SUPERSTARS
164 TONY NASH 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 48 48 7 M 39
17 JOHN BEZIER 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 49 56 5 M 40
311 TAMMY FERRY 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 50 56 2 F 10
302 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
162 GRANT MILLER 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1
287 BRADY STUCK 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 20 2 M 2
49 LUCAS DIERINGER 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 36 1 M 3
262 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 44 1 M 4
214 GREGORY SORRELL 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 17 1 M 5
285 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 12 32 1 F 1
112 GRACE KASSANDER 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K 17 33 2 F 2
110 JAMIE KARRELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 25 23 1 F 3
125 JULIE KORB 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 29 45 1 F 4 KORB_KIRK
312 HANNAH MEINEKE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 34 29 2 F 5
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
26 BRYC BORYS 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 98 9 1 M 67 TEAM VI
183 JORDAN PURO 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 121 9 2 M 78
107 JACE KAMINSKY 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 5K 123 9 3 M 79 TEAM KAMINSKY
258 SOPHIA ZASTROW 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 5K 157 9 1 F 61
88 OLIVIA HARTWIG 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 5K 187 9 2 F 78 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
225 RYLEE TUROWSKI 00:38:29 12:24 min/mile 5K 260 7 3 F 129 RIVERDOGS
16 HANNAH BEYER 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 263 9 4 F 131
35 LILLIAN BURRELL 00:54:05 17:26 min/mile 5K 294 7 5 F 154
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
161 ANDREW MEULER 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 31 13 1 M 27 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
34 WOODY BURRELL 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 40 11 2 M 32
292 ZAK GOETTER 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 5K 41 11 3 M 33
118 JADEN KIRK 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 42 12 4 M 34 KORB_KIRK
197 RYAN SCHROEDER 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 58 13 5 M 43
119 AMARA KIRK 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 65 10 1 F 18 KORB_KIRK
314 EVELYN SCHMIT 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 78 11 2 F 24
63 EVELYN ERICKSON 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 87 13 3 F 28
77 JOSIE GEHRKE 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 130 11 4 F 46
300 SARAH MACKEY 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 160 10 5 F 62
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
214 GREGORY SORRELL 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile 5K 5 17 1 M 5
275 EVAN EDWARDS 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 8 16 2 M 8
160 MATTHEW MEULER 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 9 15 3 M 9 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
194 ALEX SCHILKE 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 20 18 4 M 18
263 BENJAMIN FLEUCHAUS 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 21 15 5 M 19
203 ERINN SEBION 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 5K 56 16 1 F 14
260 MORGAN RICKER 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K 118 16 2 F 42
57 ANNA EIFERT 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 5K 163 15 3 F 64
153 AMBER MARTIN 00:37:43 12:10 min/mile 5K 254 19 4 F 125
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
162 GRANT MILLER 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1
287 BRADY STUCK 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 5K 2 20 2 M 2
204 JEDD SEBION 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 6 23 3 M 6
94 BRANDON HINNEBERG 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 5K 7 23 4 M 7
53 STEVEN DUARTE 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 18 23 5 M 16 JV SUPERSTARS
110 JAMIE KARRELS 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 25 23 1 F 3
312 HANNAH MEINEKE 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 5K 34 29 2 F 5
71 SAMANTHA FOSTER 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 39 29 3 F 8
43 MONICA CORNER 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 5K 47 21 4 F 9 JV SUPERSTARS
19 RACHEL BEZIER 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 53 25 5 F 12
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
49 LUCAS DIERINGER 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 3 36 1 M 3
72 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 5K 11 36 2 M 11
45 DAN CUMISKEY 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile 5K 14 31 3 M 13
100 JOSH HUNT 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile 5K 15 38 4 M 14
281 ANDREW KIVIOJA 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile 5K 16 35 5 M 15
285 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K 12 32 1 F 1
112 GRACE KASSANDER 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K 17 33 2 F 2
318 HEIDI MANE 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 36 33 3 F 7
283 MANDY SIGMUND 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 51 35 4 F 11
280 AMY KIVIOJA 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 55 35 5 F 13
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
262 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 5K 4 44 1 M 4
5 ERIC BAKER 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile 5K 10 40 2 M 10
277 BRIAN WILSON 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 24 40 3 M 22
235 MARK VOLLMER 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 37 46 4 M 30
159 DAVID MEULER 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 44 40 5 M 36 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
125 JULIE KORB 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 29 45 1 F 4 KORB_KIRK
6 REBECCA BAKER 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 59 41 2 F 16
129 WILFREDA KRAMER 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 62 45 3 F 17
158 JESSICA MEULER 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile 5K 68 41 4 F 20 ORANGETHEORY FITNESS - ME
171 JEAN O'KEEFE 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 73 49 5 F 22
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
39 JIM CICHY 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 13 54 1 M 12
78 TIM GERGENS 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 22 50 2 M 20 TEAM JASON
188 RICH MOORE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 27 59 3 M 24
310 PATRICK FERRY 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 32 57 4 M 28
17 JOHN BEZIER 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 49 56 5 M 40
56 CHRIS EIFERT 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 5K 35 52 1 F 6
311 TAMMY FERRY 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 50 56 2 F 10
64 WANDA ERICKSON 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 5K 66 50 3 F 19
46 KEITH CUMISKEY 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 5K 111 58 4 F 37
109 SHIRLEY KARHOFF 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 122 52 5 F 44
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
271 GREG GOEKS 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 93 62 1 M 63
176 JOHN PEITZ 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 95 67 2 M 64
293 DAVID MILLER 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 102 62 3 M 71
116 ANTHONY KEULER 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 129 61 4 M 84
128 PAUL KOWALSKI 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 5K 158 62 5 M 97
103 BARBARA JEWELL 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 104 63 1 F 32
114 KATHY KEHOE 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 109 63 2 F 36
322 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:34:31 11:08 min/mile 5K 219 65 3 F 99
244 JAYNE WEAVER 00:53:55 17:23 min/mile 5K 293 61 4 F 153
9 LINDA BATH 00:55:01 17:44 min/mile 5K 295 60 5 F 155
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
212 JIM SMITH 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 170 72 1 M 104
297 PAUL TULZINSKI 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile 5K 271 76 2 M 133
140 BOB LOOS 00:44:55 14:29 min/mile 5K 277 72 3 M 137 TEAM KAMINSKY
173 NANCY PANZER 00:37:43 12:10 min/mile 5K 253 79 1 F 124
213 LINDA SMITH 00:51:35 16:38 min/mile 5K 288 70 2 F 148

Race Info

Participants:
302
Last Updated:
6/24/2017 9:14:40 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 302


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 10:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction