Race Results for…
Big Sur Half Marathon on Monterey Bay 12th Presentation

November 16, 2014 presented by Big Sur International Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
7070
Last Updated:
12/2/2014 9:39:07 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Click your name for your certificate.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 JACOB CHEMTAI 01:03:22 04:50 min/mile SANTA FE 27
2 14 NELSON OYUGI 01:03:31 04:50 min/mile SANTA FE 22
3 34 GUOR MAKER 01:05:52 05:01 min/mile FLAGSTAFF AZ 30
4 32 STEPHEN M MUANGE 01:06:32 05:04 min/mile BAYFIELD 33
5 27 SEAN GILDEA 01:06:33 05:04 min/mile THOUSAND OAKS 23
6 5 JAMES LANDER 01:07:24 05:08 min/mile FULLERTON 35
7 9 SERGIO GONZALEZ 01:07:48 05:10 min/mile MAMMOTH LAKES 28
8 21 JONATHAN LAFLER 01:08:14 05:12 min/mile MAPLE VALLEY 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 SARAH KIPTOO 01:13:40 05:37 min/mile SANTA FE 25
2 6 KARA FOSTER 01:14:29 05:41 min/mile BOALSBURG 24
3 25 KRISTEN ZAITZ 01:14:37 05:41 min/mile BROOMFIELD 33
4 33 SERKALEM ABRHA 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 27
5 35 JANE MURAGE 01:15:47 05:47 min/mile HEBRON 27
6 19 ROSA CHACHA 01:16:37 05:50 min/mile QUITO 31
7 20 JENNA BOREN 01:17:04 05:52 min/mile MENLO PARK 37
8 26 FAVIOLA SARAI PEREZ IGARI 01:19:49 06:05 min/mile AZCAPOTZALCOAMPLIACION PETROLERA 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
7065 entrants …
Page of 142
HALF MARATHON Results
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 1 JACOB CHEMTAI SANTA FE 01:03:22 04:50 min/mile 27 O/A M 0
2 14 NELSON OYUGI SANTA FE 01:03:31 04:50 min/mile 22 O/A M 0
3 34 GUOR MAKER FLAGSTAFF AZ 01:05:52 05:01 min/mile 30 O/A M 0
4 32 STEPHEN M MUANGE BAYFIELD 01:06:32 05:04 min/mile 33 O/A M 0
5 27 SEAN GILDEA THOUSAND OAKS 01:06:33 05:04 min/mile 23 O/A M 0
6 5 JAMES LANDER FULLERTON 01:07:24 05:08 min/mile 35 O/A M 0
7 9 SERGIO GONZALEZ MAMMOTH LAKES 01:07:48 05:10 min/mile 28 O/A M 0
8 21 JONATHAN LAFLER MAPLE VALLEY 01:08:14 05:12 min/mile 24 O/A M 0
9 85 EVAN SIMS SPOKANE VALLEY 01:10:42 05:23 min/mile 36 1 M 1
10 11 JUSTIN GARRARD LIBERTY 01:11:03 05:25 min/mile 27 1 M 2
12 82 ERIK BARKHAUS SEATTLE 01:11:46 05:28 min/mile 24 1 M 3
13 89 CHRISTIAN GONZALES SACRAMENTO 01:11:52 05:29 min/mile 21 2 M 4
14 10 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:12:06 05:30 min/mile 29 2 M 5
15 2 SARAH KIPTOO SANTA FE 01:13:40 05:37 min/mile 25 O/A F 0
16 6 KARA FOSTER BOALSBURG 01:14:29 05:41 min/mile 24 O/A F 0
17 25 KRISTEN ZAITZ BROOMFIELD 01:14:37 05:41 min/mile 33 O/A F 0
18 13 ADAM ROACH MONTEREY 01:14:39 05:41 min/mile 30 1 M 6
20 33 SERKALEM ABRHA ALBUQUERQUE 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile 27 O/A F 0
22 35 JANE MURAGE HEBRON 01:15:47 05:47 min/mile 27 O/A F 0
23 19 ROSA CHACHA QUITO 01:16:37 05:50 min/mile 31 O/A F 0
24 20 JENNA BOREN MENLO PARK 01:17:04 05:52 min/mile 37 O/A F 0
25 326 EDDIE HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:17:55 05:56 min/mile 30 2 M 7
26 81 TONY TORRES CEDAR GLEN 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile 45 1 M 8
27 424 BUTTERS MCCUE BORDENTOWN 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 25 3 M 9
28 26 FAVIOLA SARAI PEREZ IGARI AZCAPOTZALCOAMPLIACION PETROLERA 01:19:49 06:05 min/mile 26 O/A F 0
29 697 OSCAR JUAREZ SEASIDE CA 01:20:01 06:06 min/mile 23 3 M 10
30 3 LAVENNA KUBATZKY COLORADO SPRINGS 01:20:02 06:06 min/mile 27 1 F 1
31 538 IVAN RODRIGUEZ WATSONVILLE 01:20:12 06:07 min/mile 31 3 M 11
32 516 STEPHEN PORTER SAN FRANCISCO 01:20:18 06:07 min/mile 35 2 M 12
33 369 LEE KLARICH LOS GATOS 01:20:57 06:10 min/mile 39 3 M 13
34 252 TONY ESCARENO WATSONVILLE 01:20:59 06:10 min/mile 32 4 M 14
35 401 TIMO LUNTTILA ESPOO 01:21:04 06:11 min/mile 38 4 M 15
36 18 MEGAN ROLLAND EMMETT 01:21:47 06:14 min/mile 26 2 F 2
37 528 GEOFFREY RHIZOR SAN FRANCISCO 01:21:59 06:15 min/mile 29 4 M 16
38 527 BRIAN REVELL MONTEREY 01:22:20 06:17 min/mile 32 5 M 17
39 244 AUSTIN DUNCAN EDWARDS AFB 01:22:43 06:18 min/mile 21 4 M 18
40 2264 ANDREW HO SAN DIEGO 01:22:44 06:18 min/mile 29 5 M 19
41 8 MORGAN GONZALEZ MAMMOTH LAKES 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile 27 3 F 3
42 175 ROBERT CANNON SAN FRANCISCO 01:22:49 06:19 min/mile 29 6 M 20
43 168 STEPHEN BURNS PALO ALTO 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile 49 2 M 21
44 78 ALAN REYNOLDS SAUSALITO 01:22:54 06:19 min/mile 51 1 M 22
45 274 AARON GARNETT BOULDER 01:22:57 06:19 min/mile 36 5 M 23
46 109 CHRISTIAN ALCALA PASADENA 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile 18 1 M 24
47 207 SEAN CURRY SALINAS 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile 46 3 M 25
48 156 ROB BOYCE MONTEREY 01:23:22 06:21 min/mile 48 4 M 26
49 1665 ANDREW SHOENFELD MONTEREY 01:23:27 06:22 min/mile 29 7 M 27
50 495 ARMANDO PEDRAZA WINTERS 01:23:44 06:23 min/mile 42 1 M 28
51 260 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:23:46 06:23 min/mile 24 5 M 29
52 197 JASON COOKE DANVILLE 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile 42 2 M 30
53 682 MATTHEW YANKOWSKI PLEASANTON 01:24:03 06:24 min/mile 24 6 M 31
7065 entrants …
Page of 142

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3399 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
26 81 TONY TORRES CEDAR GLEN 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile 45 1 M 8
43 168 STEPHEN BURNS PALO ALTO 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile 49 2 M 21
44 78 ALAN REYNOLDS SAUSALITO 01:22:54 06:19 min/mile 51 1 M 22
47 207 SEAN CURRY SALINAS 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile 46 3 M 25
48 156 ROB BOYCE MONTEREY 01:23:22 06:21 min/mile 48 4 M 26
50 495 ARMANDO PEDRAZA WINTERS 01:23:44 06:23 min/mile 42 1 M 28
52 197 JASON COOKE DANVILLE 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile 42 2 M 30
55 453 SCOTT MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 01:24:18 06:26 min/mile 44 3 M 32
56 705 JOHN HALE MENLO PARK 01:24:20 06:26 min/mile 57 1 M 33
61 509 STEVE PLUME PORTOLA VALLEY 01:24:54 06:28 min/mile 52 2 M 38
62 96 RIGO CHAVEZ AZUSA 01:24:57 06:29 min/mile 48 5 M 39
63 699 BRIAN GUNN LAFAYETTE 01:25:02 06:29 min/mile 44 4 M 40
71 454 WILLIAM MOORE MENLO PARK 01:26:04 06:34 min/mile 42 5 M 48
73 502 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 01:26:09 06:34 min/mile 47 6 M 49
74 436 TADHG MEANEY SHINAGAWA-KU TOKYO 01:26:21 06:35 min/mile 47 7 M 50
76 695 BRADLEY CLINTON SALINAS 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile 54 3 M 51
83 681 KENDALL WU MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:27:27 06:40 min/mile 40 6 M 57
86 131 JOSE ANTONIO BARBA WATSONVILLE 01:27:41 06:41 min/mile 44 7 M 59
92 270 SASA GABERSEK PACIFIC GROVE 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile 45 8 M 64
93 3256 RON GENTILE PALO ALTO 01:28:23 06:44 min/mile 51 4 M 65
98 496 BENOIT PELCZAR SANTA CRUZ 01:28:38 06:45 min/mile 42 8 M 70
99 1268 BILLY HAUPERT OLYMPIC VALLEY 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile 45 9 M 71
103 706 ANDREW MCCLELLAND SALINAS 01:29:04 06:47 min/mile 49 10 M 74
105 113 MIKE ANDERSON TORONTO 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile 44 9 M 76
108 379 RICK LAGE MANOTICK 01:29:24 06:49 min/mile 53 5 M 79
109 486 DAVID OTT DARIEN 01:29:25 06:49 min/mile 51 6 M 80
112 308 MASAFUMI HAMADA SAN JOSE 01:29:45 06:51 min/mile 48 11 M 83
113 633 JONATHAN TAY RENO 01:29:55 06:51 min/mile 48 12 M 84
115 291 DOUGAL GRANT NEW ORLEANS 01:30:03 06:52 min/mile 40 10 M 85
117 281 RICH GINN MENLO PARK 01:30:12 06:53 min/mile 43 11 M 87
120 386 STEVE LEE SAN FRANCISCO 01:30:19 06:53 min/mile 41 12 M 89
122 330 THOMAS HINES LOUISVILLE 01:30:24 06:54 min/mile 52 7 M 91
126 142 LUIS BERNARDO SEASIDE 01:30:40 06:55 min/mile 45 13 M 94
128 703 DANNY RODEN ORINDA 01:30:42 06:55 min/mile 60 1 M 96
129 715 DIRK GATES WESTLAKE VILLAGE 01:30:50 06:56 min/mile 53 8 M 97
130 242 BEN DUEMLER SAN ANSELMO 01:30:52 06:56 min/mile 43 13 M 98
131 501 MARCO PESSI MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:31:00 06:56 min/mile 45 14 M 99
136 393 GARY LITTLE ATHERTON 01:31:29 06:59 min/mile 56 2 M 103
137 524 MARK READER SPRINGVILLE 01:31:48 07:00 min/mile 53 9 M 104
144 403 CAMERON MACGOUGAN EDMONTON 01:32:12 07:02 min/mile 41 14 M 109
145 637 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 01:32:15 07:02 min/mile 60 2 M 110
149 117 RONALD ARGABRIGHT HUBER HEIGHTS 01:32:26 07:03 min/mile 52 10 M 113
154 698 WHIT RAMBACH CARMEL 01:32:42 07:04 min/mile 47 15 M 118
155 136 FRED BEAVERS LONGMONT 01:32:44 07:04 min/mile 57 3 M 119
156 1721 JEFF TSE NEW YORK CITY 01:32:46 07:04 min/mile 41 15 M 120
158 368 RICHARD KITSON CARMEL 01:32:48 07:05 min/mile 51 11 M 122
163 418 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile 52 1 F 17
166 178 JONAS CARLING PACIFIC GROVE 01:33:10 07:06 min/mile 44 16 M 127
167 151 ROBIN BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 01:33:16 07:07 min/mile 62 3 M 128
168 1805 PRESTON TUCKER BERKELEY 01:33:22 07:07 min/mile 43 17 M 129
3399 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 85 EVAN SIMS SPOKANE VALLEY 01:10:42 05:23 min/mile 36 1 M 1
10 11 JUSTIN GARRARD LIBERTY 01:11:03 05:25 min/mile 27 1 M 2
12 82 ERIK BARKHAUS SEATTLE 01:11:46 05:28 min/mile 24 1 M 3
13 89 CHRISTIAN GONZALES SACRAMENTO 01:11:52 05:29 min/mile 21 2 M 4
14 10 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:12:06 05:30 min/mile 29 2 M 5
18 13 ADAM ROACH MONTEREY 01:14:39 05:41 min/mile 30 1 M 6
25 326 EDDIE HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:17:55 05:56 min/mile 30 2 M 7
26 81 TONY TORRES CEDAR GLEN 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile 45 1 M 8
30 3 LAVENNA KUBATZKY COLORADO SPRINGS 01:20:02 06:06 min/mile 27 1 F 1
36 18 MEGAN ROLLAND EMMETT 01:21:47 06:14 min/mile 26 2 F 2
41 8 MORGAN GONZALEZ MAMMOTH LAKES 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile 27 3 F 3
54 94 NIKIA BRAUTOVICH APTOS 01:24:10 06:25 min/mile 24 1 F 4
72 423 ERIN MCCARTHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile 24 2 F 5
75 526 BETH REMBOLDT NAPA 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile 35 1 F 6
84 95 MONICA JO NICHOLSON AROMAS 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile 33 1 F 7
100 635 ASHLEY TERAN ORANGE 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile 30 2 F 8
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
329 448 ZACHARY MOHR HERMOSA BEACH 01:38:50 07:32 min/mile 15 1 M 250
339 3502 CHRISTIAN MCAMIS SACRAMENTO 01:39:00 07:33 min/mile 15 2 M 255
624 7526 NICOLAS PEREZ SALINAS 01:44:58 08:00 min/mile 13 3 M 443
678 1636 BILLY SCHULZ FRESNO 01:45:59 08:05 min/mile 13 4 M 482
1010 632 ALEX TAY RENO 01:51:10 08:29 min/mile 15 5 M 663
761 103 ATHENA ADAMAKIS MODESTO 01:47:19 08:11 min/mile 12 1 F 204
1864 4661 SREOSHI SARKAR SUNNYVALE 02:00:01 09:09 min/mile 12 2 F 802
1920 1589 SANJANA REDDY SARATOGA 02:00:32 09:12 min/mile 12 3 F 837
2076 4539 EMMA MURRELL FRAZIER PARK 02:02:02 09:18 min/mile 15 4 F 930
2520 4478 KATIE MANNING CORRALITOS 02:06:36 09:39 min/mile 15 5 F 1228
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
46 109 CHRISTIAN ALCALA PASADENA 01:23:04 06:20 min/mile 18 1 M 24
96 221 JUSTIN DEPALATIS MONTEREY 01:28:28 06:45 min/mile 19 2 M 68
189 536 NIKOLAI RODRIGUEZ TURLOCK 01:34:09 07:11 min/mile 18 3 M 147
246 227 MARTIN DIETZ MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile 19 4 M 188
480 159 RAMON BRAVO EMPIRE 01:42:27 07:49 min/mile 16 5 M 358
311 430 MADDIE MCKENZIE CARMEL 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile 16 1 F 51
566 2403 ELLIE MILANESA SALINAS 01:43:54 07:55 min/mile 16 2 F 134
609 2154 CAMILLA DOHLMAN BALTIMORE 01:44:47 07:59 min/mile 19 3 F 151
726 1483 DOMONIQUE MORALES VENTURA 01:46:47 08:09 min/mile 18 4 F 194
873 514 SARAH POLAK PIERRE 01:48:57 08:19 min/mile 17 5 F 257
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
12 82 ERIK BARKHAUS SEATTLE 01:11:46 05:28 min/mile 24 1 M 3
13 89 CHRISTIAN GONZALES SACRAMENTO 01:11:52 05:29 min/mile 21 2 M 4
29 697 OSCAR JUAREZ SEASIDE CA 01:20:01 06:06 min/mile 23 3 M 10
39 244 AUSTIN DUNCAN EDWARDS AFB 01:22:43 06:18 min/mile 21 4 M 18
51 260 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:23:46 06:23 min/mile 24 5 M 29
54 94 NIKIA BRAUTOVICH APTOS 01:24:10 06:25 min/mile 24 1 F 4
72 423 ERIN MCCARTHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:26:05 06:34 min/mile 24 2 F 5
148 611 SHELBY STEGALL SANTA ANA 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile 21 3 F 14
162 626 RACHEL STUMP LOS GATOS 01:32:58 07:05 min/mile 23 4 F 16
198 90 KAYLA EVANS SEATTLE 01:34:31 07:12 min/mile 24 5 F 24
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
10 11 JUSTIN GARRARD LIBERTY 01:11:03 05:25 min/mile 27 1 M 2
14 10 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:12:06 05:30 min/mile 29 2 M 5
27 424 BUTTERS MCCUE BORDENTOWN 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 25 3 M 9
37 528 GEOFFREY RHIZOR SAN FRANCISCO 01:21:59 06:15 min/mile 29 4 M 16
40 2264 ANDREW HO SAN DIEGO 01:22:44 06:18 min/mile 29 5 M 19
30 3 LAVENNA KUBATZKY COLORADO SPRINGS 01:20:02 06:06 min/mile 27 1 F 1
36 18 MEGAN ROLLAND EMMETT 01:21:47 06:14 min/mile 26 2 F 2
41 8 MORGAN GONZALEZ MAMMOTH LAKES 01:22:46 06:19 min/mile 27 3 F 3
118 422 TIFFANY MCBROOM RIPON 01:30:14 06:53 min/mile 26 4 F 10
125 125 NATALIE BADOWSKI MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile 29 5 F 11
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
18 13 ADAM ROACH MONTEREY 01:14:39 05:41 min/mile 30 1 M 6
25 326 EDDIE HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:17:55 05:56 min/mile 30 2 M 7
31 538 IVAN RODRIGUEZ WATSONVILLE 01:20:12 06:07 min/mile 31 3 M 11
34 252 TONY ESCARENO WATSONVILLE 01:20:59 06:10 min/mile 32 4 M 14
38 527 BRIAN REVELL MONTEREY 01:22:20 06:17 min/mile 32 5 M 17
84 95 MONICA JO NICHOLSON AROMAS 01:27:30 06:40 min/mile 33 1 F 7
100 635 ASHLEY TERAN ORANGE 01:28:51 06:46 min/mile 30 2 F 8
114 445 BEKKI MISKE SAN MARCOS 01:29:56 06:51 min/mile 33 3 F 9
135 268 SUZANNE FORZETTING MARINA 01:31:29 06:59 min/mile 34 4 F 12
141 590 SARAH SLADEN WASHINGTON 01:31:57 07:01 min/mile 33 5 F 13
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 85 EVAN SIMS SPOKANE VALLEY 01:10:42 05:23 min/mile 36 1 M 1
32 516 STEPHEN PORTER SAN FRANCISCO 01:20:18 06:07 min/mile 35 2 M 12
33 369 LEE KLARICH LOS GATOS 01:20:57 06:10 min/mile 39 3 M 13
35 401 TIMO LUNTTILA ESPOO 01:21:04 06:11 min/mile 38 4 M 15
45 274 AARON GARNETT BOULDER 01:22:57 06:19 min/mile 36 5 M 23
75 526 BETH REMBOLDT NAPA 01:26:32 06:36 min/mile 35 1 F 6
173 364 SUNDUK KIM MOUNTAIN HOUSE 01:33:39 07:08 min/mile 35 2 F 19
196 1680 MARA SNIPES SAN ANSELMO 01:34:31 07:12 min/mile 39 3 F 22
233 1488 BRITTA MUFF CHICO 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile 37 4 F 32
237 229 JOANNA DIXON LOS ALTOS 01:35:51 07:19 min/mile 38 5 F 35
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
50 495 ARMANDO PEDRAZA WINTERS 01:23:44 06:23 min/mile 42 1 M 28
52 197 JASON COOKE DANVILLE 01:24:02 06:24 min/mile 42 2 M 30
55 453 SCOTT MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 01:24:18 06:26 min/mile 44 3 M 32
63 699 BRIAN GUNN LAFAYETTE 01:25:02 06:29 min/mile 44 4 M 40
71 454 WILLIAM MOORE MENLO PARK 01:26:04 06:34 min/mile 42 5 M 48
231 498 TIFFANY PEREIRA MORGAN HILL 01:35:38 07:18 min/mile 40 1 F 30
235 522 KATHY RAPMUND WALNUT CREEK 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile 44 2 F 33
254 1561 SONJA PIPPIN RENO 01:36:39 07:22 min/mile 41 3 F 38
320 361 HILLERI KEELY CARMEL VALLEY 01:38:41 07:31 min/mile 42 4 F 54
323 108 CINDY AIELLO CALGARY 01:38:42 07:32 min/mile 40 5 F 56
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
26 81 TONY TORRES CEDAR GLEN 01:18:10 05:58 min/mile 45 1 M 8
43 168 STEPHEN BURNS PALO ALTO 01:22:50 06:19 min/mile 49 2 M 21
47 207 SEAN CURRY SALINAS 01:23:06 06:20 min/mile 46 3 M 25
48 156 ROB BOYCE MONTEREY 01:23:22 06:21 min/mile 48 4 M 26
62 96 RIGO CHAVEZ AZUSA 01:24:57 06:29 min/mile 48 5 M 39
312 585 STEPHANIE SILACCI BOUQUET SALINAS 01:38:25 07:30 min/mile 47 1 F 52
402 1315 REBECCA HUTCHINSON VESTAVIA HILLS 01:40:22 07:39 min/mile 48 2 F 78
511 1657 JESSICA SHERIDAN ST. PAUL 01:42:55 07:51 min/mile 45 3 F 118
517 564 BRITTA SAMUELS RENO 01:42:58 07:51 min/mile 47 4 F 122
595 654 JOANNA VITALE FRESNO 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile 45 5 F 144
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
44 78 ALAN REYNOLDS SAUSALITO 01:22:54 06:19 min/mile 51 1 M 22
61 509 STEVE PLUME PORTOLA VALLEY 01:24:54 06:28 min/mile 52 2 M 38
76 695 BRADLEY CLINTON SALINAS 01:26:51 06:37 min/mile 54 3 M 51
93 3256 RON GENTILE PALO ALTO 01:28:23 06:44 min/mile 51 4 M 65
108 379 RICK LAGE MANOTICK 01:29:24 06:49 min/mile 53 5 M 79
163 418 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile 52 1 F 17
215 5553 ANNE MOSELLE PLEASANTON 01:35:13 07:16 min/mile 51 2 F 27
217 551 ROBYN ROYBAL PLEASANTON 01:35:14 07:16 min/mile 54 3 F 28
330 1584 MARY RAMOS BAKERSFIELS 01:38:50 07:32 min/mile 51 4 F 58
433 458 JACKIE MORGAN SAN MATEO 01:41:03 07:42 min/mile 53 5 F 85
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
56 705 JOHN HALE MENLO PARK 01:24:20 06:26 min/mile 57 1 M 33
136 393 GARY LITTLE ATHERTON 01:31:29 06:59 min/mile 56 2 M 103
155 136 FRED BEAVERS LONGMONT 01:32:44 07:04 min/mile 57 3 M 119
230 250 BRIAN ERBELE PACIFIC GROVE 01:35:38 07:18 min/mile 55 4 M 179
265 511 MARTIN POERNER LITTLE EGG HARBOR 01:37:09 07:24 min/mile 59 5 M 202
200 279 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 01:34:34 07:13 min/mile 55 1 F 25
429 472 CHERYL NEUMANN MILWAUKEE 01:40:59 07:42 min/mile 58 2 F 84
521 235 JULIE DOVE SALINAS 01:43:06 07:52 min/mile 56 3 F 124
785 1162 LAURIE DE SIO SAN CARLOS 01:47:45 08:13 min/mile 57 4 F 213
826 1776 BEVERLY ZALAN MONTEREY 01:48:23 08:16 min/mile 55 5 F 239
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
128 703 DANNY RODEN ORINDA 01:30:42 06:55 min/mile 60 1 M 96
145 637 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 01:32:15 07:02 min/mile 60 2 M 110
167 151 ROBIN BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 01:33:16 07:07 min/mile 62 3 M 128
174 484 PHILIPPE ORAIN ALAMEDA 01:33:40 07:09 min/mile 61 4 M 133
277 449 WILLIAM MOLESWORTH SAN DIEGO 01:37:38 07:27 min/mile 62 5 M 213
492 1389 GAIL LELAND REDWOOD VALLEY 01:42:38 07:50 min/mile 64 1 F 107
907 1051 KRISTI BERG MENLO PARK 01:49:29 08:21 min/mile 61 2 F 274
957 1267 DEBBIE HATHAWAY BOULDER 01:50:19 08:25 min/mile 62 3 F 295
1011 2101 LINDA CARSTENS BEND 01:51:10 08:29 min/mile 62 4 F 326
1166 2510 LESLEE RUSSELL LIVERMORE 01:52:55 08:37 min/mile 62 5 F 411
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
191 427 BOBBY MCKEE LA SELVA BEACH 01:34:14 07:11 min/mile 65 1 M 149
340 129 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:39:03 07:33 min/mile 66 2 M 256
551 234 JIM DOUGLAS NEW MARKET 01:43:36 07:54 min/mile 66 3 M 397
669 1017 PAUL ANDERSON RANCHO CUCAMONGA 01:45:49 08:04 min/mile 66 4 M 475
713 257 LARRY FEIGENBAUM SAN RAMON 01:46:34 08:08 min/mile 67 5 M 504
2087 5841 VALERIE WHEADON SALINAS 02:02:16 09:20 min/mile 65 1 F 935
2438 9129 MIRTHA CRISOSTOMO BOSTON 02:05:49 09:36 min/mile 65 2 F 1168
2581 2038 CHARLENE BARRON WAYZATA 02:07:07 09:42 min/mile 65 3 F 1273
2634 3562 EMMA NAVARRO ROYAL OAKS 02:07:38 09:44 min/mile 66 4 F 1309
3530 204 SUSAN CRONK APTOS 02:16:13 10:23 min/mile 67 5 F 1938
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1112 1366 PETER KRASA PEBBLE BEACH 01:52:20 08:34 min/mile 70 1 M 710
2467 3869 DANNY LONG SCOTTS VALLEY 02:06:04 09:37 min/mile 71 2 M 1259
2977 4540 STEVE MUSSER CORTE MADERA 02:11:02 10:00 min/mile 70 3 M 1405
3184 7564 LEONARDO RODRIGUEZ LOS ALTOS 02:12:53 10:08 min/mile 71 4 M 1470
3453 5616 CORNELIUS PIGOTT CLOVIS 02:15:16 10:19 min/mile 72 5 M 1545
1549 2498 HANSI RIGNEY CARMEL 01:57:01 08:55 min/mile 73 1 F 617
2994 2566 CONSUELO STREETT CARMEL 02:11:14 10:01 min/mile 70 2 F 1566
4106 6142 PAMELA DIAMOND UNIVERSITY PARK 02:21:37 10:48 min/mile 70 3 F 2353
4477 8219 GAYE FRISBY SANFRANCISCO 02:25:36 11:06 min/mile 74 4 F 2630
5678 8262 RENVELYN GREY DAVIS 02:43:45 12:30 min/mile 70 5 F 3545
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1658 1418 ROD MACKINLAY PEBBLE BEACH 01:57:59 09:00 min/mile 75 1 M 953
3399 4377 LUE KERR SIDNEY 02:14:48 10:17 min/mile 77 2 M 1531
6242 9080 RICHARD CANADY TIBURON 02:57:37 13:33 min/mile 79 3 M 2222
6404 10114 NORMAN CIAMPI NOVATO 03:02:41 13:56 min/mile 75 4 M 2254
6886 11272 JOHN MANNING SAN FRANCISCO 03:27:35 15:50 min/mile 76 5 M 2337
5603 7090 KHARTOON BROWN MOUNT HERMON 02:42:20 12:23 min/mile 77 1 F 3488
6398 11080 LADELLE CLARK LOS ALAMITOS 03:02:15 13:54 min/mile 76 2 F 4123
6757 11071 SHARON CHAMPNESS CAPITOLA 03:19:27 15:13 min/mile 76 3 F 4413
7043 11132 DIXIE FRIED LOS ALAMITOS 03:48:48 17:27 min/mile 76 4 F 4660
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
4998 6388 THOMAS MARRIN FREMONT 02:32:40 11:39 min/mile 81 1 M 1958
6043 9508 ORIN SCANDRETT MINNEAPOLIS 02:51:52 13:07 min/mile 83 2 M 2178
5077 9038 KATHERINE BEIERS SANTA CRUZ 02:33:48 11:44 min/mile 82 1 F 3077
85 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
891 3925 MISSING NAME 01:49:07 08:19 min/mile 99 1 M 605
1303 1815 MISSING NAME 01:54:22 08:43 min/mile 99 2 M 804
2586 3924 UNKNOWN PERSON 02:07:12 09:42 min/mile 99 3 M 1289
2690 3916 MISSING NAME 02:08:08 09:46 min/mile 99 4 M 1317
3837 11526 MISSING NAME 02:19:02 10:36 min/mile 99 5 M 1658

Race Info

Participants:
7070
Last Updated:
12/2/2014 9:39:07 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Click your name for your certificate.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 7064


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2375 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4689 11:08

MASTERS half marathon - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction