Race Results for…
Pacific Grove Lighthouse 5K 2014

November 15, 2014 Presented by Big Sur International Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1491
Last Updated:
11/20/2014 8:04:58 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 825 ERIC PALMER 00:16:21 05:16 min/mile MONTEREY 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 726 LISA WELSH 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile MONTEREY 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
931 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
825 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:21 05:16 min/mile 30 O/A 5K 0 M 0
658 MATTHEW KLUNDT FRESNO 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile 28 1 5K 1 M 1
590 ISAAC MIRANDA SALINAS 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 17 1 5K 2 M 2
453 OSCAR VALDES SEASIDE 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 24 1 5K 3 M 3
528 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 26 2 5K 4 M 4
95 JOE VIGLIENZONI ELK GROVE 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 26 3 5K 5 M 5
903 JOSH LEE MEALO PARK 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 35 1 5K 6 M 6
787 JACOB ALT PACIFIC GROVE 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 14 1 5K 7 M 7
582 LUIS SEBASTIAN SEASIDE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 16 2 5K 8 M 8
726 LISA WELSH MONTEREY 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 35 O/A 5K 0 F 0
799 DARREN HOLMAN SONORA 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 39 2 5K 9 M 9
800 BROEN HOLMAN SONORA 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 8 1 5K 10 M 10
591 TOM STAGG PACIFIC GROVE 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 35 3 5K 11 M 11
700 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM MONTEREY 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 35 4 5K 12 M 12
884 JUAREZ LUCAS WAPATO 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 28 4 5K 13 M 13
373 ERIC GRUNWALD STATEN ISLAND 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 29 5 5K 14 M 14
888 KARA LAPOINT TRUCKEE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 27 1 5K 15 F 1
701 RICHARD KITSON CARMEL 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 51 1 5K 16 M 15
836 MICHAEL CAPPORELLI MONTEREY 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 19 3 5K 17 M 16
906 CHRISTOPHER LOVERA MOSS LANDING 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 48 1 5K 18 M 17
311 LEO LAPPALAINEN CUPERTINO 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 12 2 5K 19 M 18
792 AGNES PORTAL SALINAS 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 22 1 5K 20 F 2
371 LUCA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 10 1 5K 21 M 19
882 ORLANDO GARCIA CORVALLUS 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 35 5 5K 22 M 20
904 ARMANDO ARELLANO ROCKLIN 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 26 6 5K 23 M 21
563 ANTELMO URIEL JIMENEZ CABRERA SALINAS 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 48 2 5K 24 M 22
571 BRYAN MARTINEZ SEASIDE 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 16 4 5K 25 M 23
39 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 30 1 5K 26 M 24
598 HECTOR MORESTIN CUPERTINO 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 13 3 5K 27 M 25
790 SONJA PIPPIN RENO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 F 3
593 RANDY TANAKA SAN JOSE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 32 2 5K 29 M 26
490 BRIAN MITCHLER SANTA CRUZ 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 51 2 5K 30 M 27
536 ALEX FAXON CARMEL VALLEY 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 13 4 5K 31 M 28
955 ANDREA PAGE PACIFIC GROV 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 38 1 5K 32 F 4
953 DEVYN KENDRICK ATASCADRO 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 10 1 5K 33 F 5
809 ZAK THOMPSON SALINAS 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 12 5 5K 34 M 29
4 RENATA SKERSYTE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 33 1 5K 35 F 6
567 SHANNON HARRIS BURBANK 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 38 6 5K 36 M 30
749 JEFF KAHLER MODESTO 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 56 1 5K 37 M 31
872 FREDERICK MENEZES MONTEREY 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 63 1 5K 38 M 32
645 ANDREW MEZA SALINAS 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 14 6 5K 39 M 33
678 FRANCIS COEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 45 3 5K 40 M 34
679 WILLIAM COEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 9 2 5K 41 M 35
209 ELIZABETH MIKALATOS LOVELAND 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 38 2 5K 42 F 7
706 ETHAN CHAN DAVIS 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 12 7 5K 43 M 36
455 JOHN HOFACRE CAPITOLA 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 62 2 5K 44 M 37
172 STEPHEN PHILLIPS MONTEREY 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 28 7 5K 45 M 38
922 AKEXANDER LJUBIMOW MONTEREY 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 37 7 5K 46 M 39
546 CHARLES ALBRIGHT FORT BRAGG 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 25 8 5K 47 M 40
861 DAVID SANTOS SALINAS 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 44 1 5K 48 M 41
931 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
406 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
701 RICHARD KITSON CARMEL 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 51 1 5K 16 M 15
906 CHRISTOPHER LOVERA MOSS LANDING 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 48 1 5K 18 M 17
563 ANTELMO URIEL JIMENEZ CABRERA SALINAS 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 48 2 5K 24 M 22
790 SONJA PIPPIN RENO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 F 3
490 BRIAN MITCHLER SANTA CRUZ 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 51 2 5K 30 M 27
749 JEFF KAHLER MODESTO 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 56 1 5K 37 M 31
872 FREDERICK MENEZES MONTEREY 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 63 1 5K 38 M 32
678 FRANCIS COEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 45 3 5K 40 M 34
455 JOHN HOFACRE CAPITOLA 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 62 2 5K 44 M 37
861 DAVID SANTOS SALINAS 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 44 1 5K 48 M 41
438 KENT ROBINSON KING CITY 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 49 4 5K 50 M 43
834 JEFFREY STACHELEK CARMEL 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 50 3 5K 51 M 44
793 DAVE CORTEZ SALINAS 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 69 1 5K 52 M 45
753 CHRIS HANSEN CARMEL VALLEY 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 50 4 5K 53 M 46
510 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 40 2 5K 55 M 47
55 KELLYANN NICHOLSON SANTA CRUZ 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 49 1 5K 66 F 11
163 SUSAN MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 40 2 5K 69 F 13
892 ALEX TAURKE PACIFIC GROVE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 52 5 5K 70 M 57
677 RAYMOND KWAN SAN JOSE 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 40 3 5K 72 M 59
576 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 44 4 5K 91 M 75
545 NICOLE WATSON REDWOOD CITY 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 42 3 5K 94 F 19
503 RICH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 44 5 5K 96 M 77
773 BRIAN CLAES SAN JOSE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 64 3 5K 98 M 79
664 RAY RADLINSKY SAN JOSE 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 52 6 5K 104 M 84
839 JOHN SCHWAN PALO ALTO 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 46 5 5K 106 M 85
895 ERIC LOMONACO PACIFIC GROVE 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 45 6 5K 108 M 87
562 JONATHAN BIER DARTMOUTH 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 55 2 5K 116 M 92
344 TIM DUGGAN SAN RAMON 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 65 2 5K 118 M 94
10 KAY WILSON SURGOINSVILLE 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 42 4 5K 119 F 25
541 MOLLY EVANS MONTEREY 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 43 5 5K 123 F 28
714 IGNACIO PEREZ SOLEDAD 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 58 3 5K 129 M 98
270 DAVID HAYFORD SPRINGFIELD 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 52 7 5K 131 M 99
691 TONY LEYVA MONTEREY 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 69 3 5K 132 M 100
831 VANESSA MALONE SALINAS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 50 1 5K 136 F 35
348 NICOLE ROBINSON GILROY 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 45 2 5K 138 F 36
425 JOHN MCCABE MODESTO 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 52 8 5K 149 M 108
924 HANK ARMSTRONG 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 51 9 5K 151 M 109
881 NANCY ZWENG CARMEL 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 60 1 5K 152 F 43
911 NINA MULIA EL CERRITO 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 49 3 5K 153 F 44
529 FIDEL GARCIA SALINAS 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile 47 7 5K 155 M 110
290 LISA KING SAN JOSE 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 46 4 5K 157 F 46
505 SHOLEH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 51 2 5K 162 F 49
64 SUSAN REDFORD YUBA CITY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 63 2 5K 163 F 50
725 VINCE DIGNEO REDWOOD CITY 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 51 10 5K 167 M 116
379 JODIE KAMINSKIS SALINAS 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 46 5 5K 168 F 52
434 AMY AMARAL SALINAS 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 41 6 5K 169 F 53
668 TED LORONO SALINAS 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 41 6 5K 170 M 117
761 STEVE MCLENNAN CARMEL 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 63 4 5K 171 M 118
829 DIANNE COX 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 58 1 5K 172 F 54
912 MAYA ANDERSON TORONTO 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 50 3 5K 173 F 55
406 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
658 MATTHEW KLUNDT FRESNO 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile 28 1 5K 1 M 1
888 KARA LAPOINT TRUCKEE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 27 1 5K 15 F 1
MASTERS
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 8
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
800 BROEN HOLMAN SONORA 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 8 1 5K 10 M 10
502 NOLEN WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 7 2 5K 95 M 76
187 BECK RIEDEL MENLO PARK 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 7 3 5K 192 M 126
560 NICKLAS WEIDEMANN CARMEL VALLEY 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 6 4 5K 212 M 136
91 CULLEN PRITCHARD PEBBLE BEACH 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 7 5 5K 235 M 146
896 AHUIALLI CORONA PACIFIC GROVE 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 8 1 5K 105 F 21
866 TATUM HAUPERT OLYMPIC VLY 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 8 2 5K 248 F 98
566 JANIE MARIE VIDOVICH LOS GATOS 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 7 3 5K 280 F 116
101 MOLLY DALEY SAN JOSE 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile 7 4 5K 294 F 122
245 REMY TANAMACHI SACRAMENTO 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile 7 5 5K 379 F 184
9 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
371 LUCA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 10 1 5K 21 M 19
679 WILLIAM COEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 9 2 5K 41 M 35
651 PEDRO RODRIGUEZ SEASIDE 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 10 3 5K 49 M 42
549 JOHN MICHAEL TETER MONTEREY 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 10 4 5K 76 M 62
597 ADAM MORESTIN CUPERTINO 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 10 5 5K 85 M 70
953 DEVYN KENDRICK ATASCADRO 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile 10 1 5K 33 F 5
578 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 11 2 5K 93 F 18
467 ANNA CHASSION SALINAS 00:25:48 08:19 min/mile 10 3 5K 120 F 26
468 MAKAYLA CHASSION SALINAS 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 11 4 5K 146 F 40
372 SOFIA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 9 5 5K 147 F 41
12 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
787 JACOB ALT PACIFIC GROVE 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 14 1 5K 7 M 7
311 LEO LAPPALAINEN CUPERTINO 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 12 2 5K 19 M 18
598 HECTOR MORESTIN CUPERTINO 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 13 3 5K 27 M 25
536 ALEX FAXON CARMEL VALLEY 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 13 4 5K 31 M 28
809 ZAK THOMPSON SALINAS 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 12 5 5K 34 M 29
374 MCKENZIE COOKE DANVILLE 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 14 1 5K 74 F 14
291 ZOE KING SAN JOSE 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 13 2 5K 142 F 39
362 ALLISON PHIPPS FORESTVILLE 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 13 3 5K 202 F 69
647 TAYLOR BIONDI PACIFIC GROVE 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 13 4 5K 234 F 89
135 SAMANTHA SMOCK CARMEL 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 13 5 5K 252 F 101
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
590 ISAAC MIRANDA SALINAS 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile 17 1 5K 2 M 2
582 LUIS SEBASTIAN SEASIDE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 16 2 5K 8 M 8
836 MICHAEL CAPPORELLI MONTEREY 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 19 3 5K 17 M 16
571 BRYAN MARTINEZ SEASIDE 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 16 4 5K 25 M 23
739 JOSEPH CAVANAUGH FRESNO 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 17 5 5K 59 M 51
733 MALLORY MANZANO PACIFIC GROVE 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 19 1 5K 159 F 47
919 LAINE CAVANAUGH FRESNO 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 15 2 5K 188 F 64
341 SHANIA SITKO SOLEDAD 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 15 3 5K 216 F 80
902 ANISSA DELGADO MADERA 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 18 4 5K 220 F 82
446 CHRISTINA SCHIMMEL MOUNT HERMON 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 15 5 5K 228 F 86
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
453 OSCAR VALDES SEASIDE 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 24 1 5K 3 M 3
808 LARRY WEI PALO ALTO 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 23 2 5K 75 M 61
328 JUSTIN RADER RANCHO CUCAMONGA 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile 23 3 5K 101 M 82
145 MICHAEL CHANG FREMONT 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 23 4 5K 236 M 147
507 AMIT PANCHAL MONTEREY 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 24 5 5K 256 M 153
792 AGNES PORTAL SALINAS 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 22 1 5K 20 F 2
612 HEATHER HUDAK MONTEREY 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 24 2 5K 112 F 23
713 ERICA CORONA SOLEDAD 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 22 3 5K 128 F 31
342 ANGELICA ARELLANO MONTEREY 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 20 4 5K 160 F 48
419 RUINA LI SUNNYVALE 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 23 5 5K 241 F 92
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
658 MATTHEW KLUNDT FRESNO 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile 28 1 5K 1 M 1
528 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile 26 2 5K 4 M 4
95 JOE VIGLIENZONI ELK GROVE 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 26 3 5K 5 M 5
884 JUAREZ LUCAS WAPATO 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 28 4 5K 13 M 13
373 ERIC GRUNWALD STATEN ISLAND 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 29 5 5K 14 M 14
888 KARA LAPOINT TRUCKEE 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 27 1 5K 15 F 1
728 HOLLY ROSE FAITH SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 29 2 5K 64 F 9
762 MEGAN MAHONE PACIFIC GROVE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 27 3 5K 65 F 10
827 SHANNON BUCKLEY 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 28 4 5K 81 F 15
237 EDNA SMITH MARINA 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 28 5 5K 87 F 16
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
39 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 30 1 5K 26 M 24
593 RANDY TANAKA SAN JOSE 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 32 2 5K 29 M 26
579 VICTOR VILLANUEVA SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 34 3 5K 56 M 48
509 FRANCISCO FERNANDEZ CASTRILLON MONTEREY 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 30 4 5K 62 M 54
246 NOE PADILLA WINDSOR 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 31 5 5K 68 M 56
4 RENATA SKERSYTE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 33 1 5K 35 F 6
722 ELISABETH DAVIDSON ROCKLIN 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 32 2 5K 67 F 12
840 KELLY BECKER ATLANTA 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 33 3 5K 103 F 20
393 LAURA NICOLA SEASIDE 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 31 4 5K 121 F 27
219 ROSIE LOVE SAN FRANCISCO 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 34 5 5K 133 F 33
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
903 JOSH LEE MEALO PARK 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile 35 1 5K 6 M 6
799 DARREN HOLMAN SONORA 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 39 2 5K 9 M 9
591 TOM STAGG PACIFIC GROVE 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 35 3 5K 11 M 11
700 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM MONTEREY 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 35 4 5K 12 M 12
882 ORLANDO GARCIA CORVALLUS 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 35 5 5K 22 M 20
955 ANDREA PAGE PACIFIC GROV 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 38 1 5K 32 F 4
209 ELIZABETH MIKALATOS LOVELAND 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 38 2 5K 42 F 7
261 GINA KAUFFMAN CARMICHAEL 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 39 3 5K 54 F 8
524 CARINA KOOL ROSEVILLE 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 35 4 5K 113 F 24
690 ROSANNA MCCORMICK MONTEREY 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 36 5 5K 130 F 32
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
861 DAVID SANTOS SALINAS 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 44 1 5K 48 M 41
510 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 40 2 5K 55 M 47
677 RAYMOND KWAN SAN JOSE 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 40 3 5K 72 M 59
576 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 44 4 5K 91 M 75
503 RICH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 44 5 5K 96 M 77
790 SONJA PIPPIN RENO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 F 3
163 SUSAN MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 40 2 5K 69 F 13
545 NICOLE WATSON REDWOOD CITY 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 42 3 5K 94 F 19
10 KAY WILSON SURGOINSVILLE 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 42 4 5K 119 F 25
541 MOLLY EVANS MONTEREY 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 43 5 5K 123 F 28
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
906 CHRISTOPHER LOVERA MOSS LANDING 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 48 1 5K 18 M 17
563 ANTELMO URIEL JIMENEZ CABRERA SALINAS 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 48 2 5K 24 M 22
678 FRANCIS COEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 45 3 5K 40 M 34
438 KENT ROBINSON KING CITY 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 49 4 5K 50 M 43
839 JOHN SCHWAN PALO ALTO 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 46 5 5K 106 M 85
55 KELLYANN NICHOLSON SANTA CRUZ 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 49 1 5K 66 F 11
348 NICOLE ROBINSON GILROY 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 45 2 5K 138 F 36
911 NINA MULIA EL CERRITO 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 49 3 5K 153 F 44
290 LISA KING SAN JOSE 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 46 4 5K 157 F 46
379 JODIE KAMINSKIS SALINAS 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 46 5 5K 168 F 52
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
701 RICHARD KITSON CARMEL 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 51 1 5K 16 M 15
490 BRIAN MITCHLER SANTA CRUZ 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 51 2 5K 30 M 27
834 JEFFREY STACHELEK CARMEL 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 50 3 5K 51 M 44
753 CHRIS HANSEN CARMEL VALLEY 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 50 4 5K 53 M 46
892 ALEX TAURKE PACIFIC GROVE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 52 5 5K 70 M 57
831 VANESSA MALONE SALINAS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 50 1 5K 136 F 35
505 SHOLEH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 51 2 5K 162 F 49
912 MAYA ANDERSON TORONTO 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 50 3 5K 173 F 55
133 CYNTHIA SCHROEDER CARMEL 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 50 4 5K 251 F 100
229 SUZANNE HEFEMAN MODESTO 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 54 5 5K 253 F 102
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
749 JEFF KAHLER MODESTO 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 56 1 5K 37 M 31
562 JONATHAN BIER DARTMOUTH 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 55 2 5K 116 M 92
714 IGNACIO PEREZ SOLEDAD 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 58 3 5K 129 M 98
104 HESHAM KHACHO RIPON 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 56 4 5K 250 M 151
752 GARY AGUIAR EL CERRITO 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile 59 5 5K 320 M 180
829 DIANNE COX 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 58 1 5K 172 F 54
466 SOOKI SCOGGINS MARINA 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile 56 2 5K 329 F 147
740 JULENE SEIBOLD-DONAHOE GILROY 00:33:20 10:45 min/mile 55 3 5K 339 F 152
650 ERNESTA OSORNIO SEASIDE 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile 59 4 5K 350 F 161
32 DEBBIE RAMIREZ MISSION HILLS 00:37:32 12:06 min/mile 57 5 5K 449 F 230
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
872 FREDERICK MENEZES MONTEREY 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 63 1 5K 38 M 32
455 JOHN HOFACRE CAPITOLA 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 62 2 5K 44 M 37
773 BRIAN CLAES SAN JOSE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 64 3 5K 98 M 79
761 STEVE MCLENNAN CARMEL 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 63 4 5K 171 M 118
28 EMMANUEL WITHERSPOON ALEXANDRIA 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 64 5 5K 190 M 125
881 NANCY ZWENG CARMEL 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 60 1 5K 152 F 43
64 SUSAN REDFORD YUBA CITY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 63 2 5K 163 F 50
469 KAREN PARK KING CITY 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 61 3 5K 196 F 68
463 EILEEN KILLORY BERKELEY 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 62 4 5K 208 F 73
760 LAURIE MCLENNAN SEASIDE 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 62 5 5K 210 F 75
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
793 DAVE CORTEZ SALINAS 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 69 1 5K 52 M 45
344 TIM DUGGAN SAN RAMON 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 65 2 5K 118 M 94
691 TONY LEYVA MONTEREY 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 69 3 5K 132 M 100
750 ROBERT LEWIS MONTEREY 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 68 4 5K 179 M 122
721 WILLIAM RITZ SALINAS 00:31:37 10:11 min/mile 65 5 5K 286 M 168
212 CATHY ADAMO CASTRO VALLEY 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 65 1 5K 243 F 94
862 HEATHER BRACKEN 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 66 2 5K 276 F 114
492 GUADALUPE PEREZ SAN JOSE 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile 68 3 5K 361 F 170
535 DEBORAH KERR SIDNEY 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile 65 4 5K 389 F 194
40 CHRIS SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:39:21 12:41 min/mile 67 5 5K 500 F 266
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
948 MIGUEL TIRADR PG 00:31:21 10:06 min/mile 71 1 5K 279 M 164
859 HENRY GONG SALINAS 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 70 2 5K 288 M 169
440 TIM RILEY CAMPBELL 00:36:46 11:51 min/mile 70 3 5K 431 M 211
855 LAWRENCE LYONHARDT CARMEL 00:39:33 12:45 min/mile 74 4 5K 505 M 236
654 DAVID NOLLEY PH.D. SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:45 12:49 min/mile 70 5 5K 510 M 240
441 GEORGIA RILEY PAVIFIC GROVE 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile 70 1 5K 335 F 151
791 NORMA ARISTOTELOUS PACIFIC GROVE 00:36:52 11:53 min/mile 73 2 5K 433 F 221
472 MARY LONG SYLMAR 00:37:03 11:57 min/mile 70 3 5K 439 F 224
555 LOUISE CHRISTIAN PACIFIC GROVE 00:37:58 12:14 min/mile 72 4 5K 468 F 244
75 JULIE YOKOYAMA BERKELEY 00:44:45 14:26 min/mile 72 5 5K 600 F 336
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
669 CARL OUTZEN MONTEREY 00:33:52 10:55 min/mile 75 1 5K 359 M 191
297 KEN HUMPHREY BONNIEVILLE 01:17:06 24:52 min/mile 75 2 5K 785 M 318
838 KAY ALLAN CARMEL 00:44:41 14:24 min/mile 76 1 5K 597 F 333
80 - 84
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
319 DALE KEYSER RANCHO PALOS VERDES 00:40:40 13:07 min/mile 83 1 5K 532 M 245
848 GLYNN WOOD MONTEREY 00:46:02 14:50 min/mile 80 2 5K 616 M 270
85 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
364 DEE FARKAS LAFAYETTE 00:57:17 18:28 min/mile 87 1 5K 737 F 431
294 EVALYN TENOPIR BONNIEVILLE 01:17:01 24:50 min/mile 91 2 5K 783 F 466
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
916 MISSING NAME 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 99 1 5K 110 M 89
852 MISSING NAME 00:29:45 09:35 min/mile 99 2 5K 226 M 141
890 MISSING NAME 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 99 3 5K 260 M 155
946 MISSING NAME 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 99 4 5K 263 M 157
943 MISSING NAME 00:36:32 11:47 min/mile 99 5 5K 427 M 210

Race Info

Participants:
1491
Last Updated:
11/20/2014 8:04:58 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3K - 451


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
225 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
226 00:00

5K - 788


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
319 10:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
469 12:50

MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction