Race Results for…
Pacific Grove Lighthouse 5K 2015

November 07, 2015 presented by Big Sur International Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
11/10/2015 9:47:04 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 962 SALVADOR GUERRERO 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 60 BRITA BRUEMMER 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile MONTEREY 54

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2305 ROBERT SHAFFER 00:12:22 06:52 min/mile 63
2 2218 LUKE SHANROCK 00:13:22 07:25 min/mile HOLLISTER 9
3 2138 ANDERS SVENDSEN 00:13:43 07:37 min/mile MONTEREY 36
4 2139 JONATHAN HAGSTEN 00:13:43 07:37 min/mile MONTEREY 8
5 2424 RICHARD WESTING 00:13:49 07:40 min/mile 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2149 LUCY KLARICH 00:11:41 06:29 min/mile LOS GATOS 11
2 2151 JEN MARTINEZ 00:13:31 07:30 min/mile SAN MARTIN 16
3 2160 ASHTON WEHRKAMP 00:15:06 08:23 min/mile FAIRFIELD 13
4 2235 OLIVIA HSU 00:16:31 09:10 min/mile CASTRO VALLEY 10
5 2187 FATIMA CONSTANTINO 00:16:41 09:16 min/mile SALINAS 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
891 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
962 SALVADOR GUERRERO 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile 40 O/A 5K 0 M 0
744 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile 31 1 5K 1 M 1
675 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile 34 2 5K 2 M 2
682 MICHAEL STANGE SAN DIEGO 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 45 1 5K 3 M 3
224 TIM JENKINS LAKEWOOD 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 1 5K 4 M 4
515 ERIK WEBER SAN DIEGO 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile 27 1 5K 5 M 5
689 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 37 1 5K 6 M 6
1005 RUDY MUNOZ 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 57 1 5K 7 M 7
696 SHAWN CATT SAN DIEGO 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 33 3 5K 8 M 8
734 RICH CADIGAN SEASIDE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 51 1 5K 9 M 9
730 MARCEL KAUVEN MARINA 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 25 2 5K 10 M 10
273 MATUS MARTINI MARINA 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 36 2 5K 11 M 11
934 JESUS SANTOS 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 49 2 5K 12 M 12
737 KELLY BARBER DAVIS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 45 3 5K 13 M 13
931 ORLANDO GARCIASANCHEZ 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 36 3 5K 14 M 14
970 JORGE LOPEZ 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 16 1 5K 15 M 15
766 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 45 4 5K 16 M 16
802 JAKE DICKERSON 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 34 4 5K 17 M 17
60 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 54 O/A 5K 0 F 0
757 MARY ABRAHAM CAMPBELL 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 27 1 5K 18 F 1
472 FRANCISCO TACLIAD MONTEREY 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 29 3 5K 19 M 18
494 MIGUEL TREJO DOS PALOS 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 40 2 5K 20 M 19
902 DANTE WILLIAMS MARINA 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 11 1 5K 21 M 20
201 CONNOR HEATH CAMPBELL 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 16 2 5K 22 M 21
433 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 31 5 5K 23 M 22
733 PAUL SMITH MONTEREY 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 30 6 5K 24 M 23
545 DAVID RIDDLE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 63 1 5K 25 M 24
731 DOUG LOCKE MONTEREY 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 33 7 5K 26 M 25
84 MARK CLAUDNIC LIVERMORE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 37 4 5K 27 M 26
480 DANIELLE TEJES SAN JOSE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 30 1 5K 28 F 2
521 RICH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 45 5 5K 29 M 27
986 JORGE ALEJOS 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 21 1 5K 30 M 28
439 RENATA SKERSYTE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 34 2 5K 31 F 3
309 WALKER NAPOLI MORGAN HILL 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 9 2 5K 32 M 29
578 WILLIAM CARRASCO SACRAMENTO 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 48 6 5K 33 M 30
487 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 41 3 5K 34 M 31
404 LUCA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 11 3 5K 35 M 32
694 REID TOUCHBERRY MONTEREY 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 30 8 5K 36 M 33
952 LIAM MCHUGH 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 13 1 5K 37 M 34
735 SAN COUTTS AROMAS 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 12 2 5K 38 M 35
747 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 12 1 5K 39 F 4
380 GABE RIEDEL MENLO PARK 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 11 4 5K 40 M 36
560 DAVID SANTOS SALINAS 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 45 7 5K 41 M 37
1014 PATRICK NAVAILLE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 52 2 5K 42 M 38
93 ANTHONY COOPER ELK GROVE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 13 3 5K 43 M 39
383 JON RINGER CUPERTINO 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 10 5 5K 44 M 40
966 RYAN GUARD 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 36 5 5K 45 M 41
739 PEARL CHAVEZ CARMEL 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 12 2 5K 46 F 5
949 ENRIQUE MANZANERO 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 47 8 5K 47 M 42
213 SONIA HO OAKDALE 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 41 1 5K 48 F 6
891 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
430 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
962 SALVADOR GUERRERO 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile 40 O/A 5K 0 M 0
682 MICHAEL STANGE SAN DIEGO 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 45 1 5K 3 M 3
224 TIM JENKINS LAKEWOOD 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 1 5K 4 M 4
1005 RUDY MUNOZ 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 57 1 5K 7 M 7
734 RICH CADIGAN SEASIDE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 51 1 5K 9 M 9
934 JESUS SANTOS 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 49 2 5K 12 M 12
737 KELLY BARBER DAVIS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 45 3 5K 13 M 13
766 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 45 4 5K 16 M 16
60 BRITA BRUEMMER MONTEREY 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 54 O/A 5K 0 F 0
494 MIGUEL TREJO DOS PALOS 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 40 2 5K 20 M 19
545 DAVID RIDDLE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 63 1 5K 25 M 24
521 RICH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 45 5 5K 29 M 27
578 WILLIAM CARRASCO SACRAMENTO 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 48 6 5K 33 M 30
487 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 41 3 5K 34 M 31
560 DAVID SANTOS SALINAS 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 45 7 5K 41 M 37
1014 PATRICK NAVAILLE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 52 2 5K 42 M 38
949 ENRIQUE MANZANERO 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 47 8 5K 47 M 42
213 SONIA HO OAKDALE 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 41 1 5K 48 F 6
164 KAREN GIANFORTE BRIELLE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 49 1 5K 51 F 8
165 MICHAEL GIANFORTE BRIELLE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 50 3 5K 52 M 44
388 KENT ROBINSON KING CITY 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 50 4 5K 53 M 45
640 FRANK WEHRKAMP FAIRFIELD 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 43 4 5K 54 M 46
974 BILL LOCKHART 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 44 5 5K 58 M 49
925 PAUL LUCCHESI 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 62 2 5K 61 M 52
996 CHARLES DOUTRIAUX 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 42 6 5K 63 M 53
633 JENNY GREEN CARMEL 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 51 1 5K 64 F 11
314 KELLYANN NICHOLSON SANTA CRUZ 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 50 2 5K 78 F 15
248 ANDREW KUEHNEL NAPA 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 47 9 5K 84 M 68
360 JOANN PRITCHARD PEBBLE BEACH 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 47 2 5K 85 F 17
639 ZANDRA JOHNSON FAIRFIELD 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 43 2 5K 86 F 18
384 MIKE RINGER CUPERTINO 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 49 10 5K 88 M 69
86 TANA COATES SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 56 1 5K 96 F 23
590 PAM SCOGLIETTI ALBUQUERQUE 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 48 3 5K 98 F 24
230 SUSAN KASTNER CARMEL 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 48 4 5K 101 F 26
940 RAY RADLINSKY 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 53 5 5K 102 M 76
190 BRETT HARTBECK NEWARK 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 51 6 5K 105 M 79
559 KAREN NEVILLE PACIFIC GROVE 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 52 3 5K 116 F 32
200 BRUCE HEATH CAMPBELL 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 52 7 5K 117 M 85
522 SHOLEH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 52 4 5K 118 F 33
14 DEANA ARIEAS MERCED 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 47 5 5K 120 F 34
427 JAMIE SHEREMETA SAN RAMON 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 50 5 5K 124 F 37
366 KATHLINA RACINE MONTEREY 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 42 3 5K 125 F 38
662 LEE HAYNES BRENTWOOD 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 42 7 5K 126 M 88
579 WENDY- M HOAG ELK GROVE 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 42 4 5K 128 F 40
668 RICHARD TOTORICA SEASIDE 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 51 8 5K 129 M 89
963 PEGGY SCHULZ 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 58 2 5K 132 F 43
244 JULIE KOTOWSKI EL DORADO HILLS 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 48 6 5K 137 F 46
169 TERRI GILLIS CALGARY 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 50 6 5K 139 F 48
468 THERESA SUTTON CUPERTINO 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 51 7 5K 141 F 50
740 JEFFREY HOUCK CAMPBELL 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 44 8 5K 142 M 92
430 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
744 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile 31 1 5K 1 M 1
757 MARY ABRAHAM CAMPBELL 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 27 1 5K 18 F 1
MASTERS
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 8
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
308 HUDSON NAPOLI MORGAN HILL 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 7 1 5K 59 M 50
520 NOLEN WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 8 2 5K 74 M 61
278 JUSTIN MCCULLICK SALINAS 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 8 3 5K 94 M 72
635 Z LANGSTON BIG SUR 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 7 4 5K 151 M 97
651 AIDAN MOLTRUP SALINAS 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 8 5 5K 254 M 129
102 MOLLY DALEY SAN JOSE 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 8 1 5K 172 F 67
242 AVA KITTEL SALINAS 00:35:23 11:24 min/mile 8 2 5K 357 F 201
686 SARA PISANO PACIFIC GROVE 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile 8 3 5K 522 F 319
350 KYLIE POTTER SOLEDAD 00:43:47 14:07 min/mile 7 4 5K 537 F 332
746 KAITLYNN BROWN MONTEREY 00:49:58 16:07 min/mile 7 5 5K 604 F 379
9 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
902 DANTE WILLIAMS MARINA 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile 11 1 5K 21 M 20
309 WALKER NAPOLI MORGAN HILL 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 9 2 5K 32 M 29
404 LUCA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 11 3 5K 35 M 32
380 GABE RIEDEL MENLO PARK 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 11 4 5K 40 M 36
383 JON RINGER CUPERTINO 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 10 5 5K 44 M 40
405 SOFIA SACCHETTO CUPERTINO 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 10 1 5K 76 F 14
229 HANNAH KASTNER CARMEL 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile 10 2 5K 100 F 25
672 CLARIZA RIVERA SALINAS 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 9 3 5K 121 F 35
913 HEATHER GALINATO MARINA 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 11 4 5K 133 F 44
983 EMMA RUVALCABA 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 10 5 5K 138 F 47
12 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
952 LIAM MCHUGH 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 13 1 5K 37 M 34
735 SAN COUTTS AROMAS 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 12 2 5K 38 M 35
93 ANTHONY COOPER ELK GROVE 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 13 3 5K 43 M 39
904 SEBASTIAN DIEGO SEASIDE 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 13 4 5K 71 M 59
664 WILL HAYNES BRENTWOOD 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 14 5 5K 89 M 70
747 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 12 1 5K 39 F 4
739 PEARL CHAVEZ CARMEL 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 12 2 5K 46 F 5
912 NELLY ISIDRO CASTROVILLE 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 12 3 5K 91 F 20
903 ANNA CONTREAS MARINA 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 12 4 5K 92 F 21
361 LAUREN PRITCHARD PEBBLE BEACH 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 12 5 5K 93 F 22
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
970 JORGE LOPEZ 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 16 1 5K 15 M 15
201 CONNOR HEATH CAMPBELL 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 16 2 5K 22 M 21
334 PATRICK PAKOSZ MODESTO 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 17 3 5K 77 M 63
725 WILL SORENSEN CHICO 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 17 4 5K 115 M 84
1002 JOSH BORVAN 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 15 5 5K 169 M 103
106 JASMIN DAYLEY ALAMEDA 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 16 1 5K 149 F 54
510 LYNDSEY VELTKAMP MANTECA 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 15 2 5K 174 F 69
212 SAMANTHA HO OAKDALE 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 15 3 5K 176 F 71
753 ELYZABET GARCIA SALINAS 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 17 4 5K 199 F 85
643 KATLIN MOUISSET SALINAS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 16 5 5K 240 F 113
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
986 JORGE ALEJOS 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 21 1 5K 30 M 28
367 JUSTIN RADER SEASIDE 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 24 2 5K 67 M 56
550 RYAN ROMERO AZUSA 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 23 3 5K 217 M 121
163 FAROUQ GHAZZAWI MARINA 00:38:27 12:24 min/mile 23 4 5K 441 M 178
12 JOSUE AREVALO NORTH LAS VEGAS 00:45:53 14:48 min/mile 22 5 5K 564 M 214
1006 ALEXANDRA PAYAN 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 22 1 5K 55 F 9
930 MICHELLE GAMBOA 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile 24 2 5K 87 F 19
292 IMELDA MELCHOR-CUEVA SACRAMENTO 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 21 3 5K 127 F 39
342 MELINDA PERRY SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 24 4 5K 130 F 41
30 LAURYN BERWANGER DELAWARE 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 24 5 5K 157 F 58
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
515 ERIK WEBER SAN DIEGO 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile 27 1 5K 5 M 5
730 MARCEL KAUVEN MARINA 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 25 2 5K 10 M 10
472 FRANCISCO TACLIAD MONTEREY 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 29 3 5K 19 M 18
378 JOSHUA RICHES MONTEREY 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 26 4 5K 65 M 54
680 ANDREW GLADUE MONTEREY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 27 5 5K 79 M 64
757 MARY ABRAHAM CAMPBELL 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile 27 1 5K 18 F 1
483 SARAH THIEBAUD CECIL 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 29 2 5K 49 F 7
760 MEGAN DAVIS PACIFIC GROVE 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 28 3 5K 131 F 42
245 MOLLY KRIVA PACIFIC GROVE 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 26 4 5K 165 F 64
323 JESSICA ONKEN MARINA 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 27 5 5K 203 F 88
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
744 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile 31 1 5K 1 M 1
675 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile 34 2 5K 2 M 2
696 SHAWN CATT SAN DIEGO 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile 33 3 5K 8 M 8
802 JAKE DICKERSON 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 34 4 5K 17 M 17
433 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 31 5 5K 23 M 22
480 DANIELLE TEJES SAN JOSE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 30 1 5K 28 F 2
439 RENATA SKERSYTE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 34 2 5K 31 F 3
693 CAITLIN TOUCHBERRY MONTEREY 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 30 3 5K 68 F 12
695 COURTNEY MCDUFFIE MARYSVILLE 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 31 4 5K 134 F 45
580 LAUREN CASE SAN FRANCISCO 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 31 5 5K 148 F 53
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
689 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile 37 1 5K 6 M 6
273 MATUS MARTINI MARINA 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile 36 2 5K 11 M 11
931 ORLANDO GARCIASANCHEZ 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile 36 3 5K 14 M 14
84 MARK CLAUDNIC LIVERMORE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 37 4 5K 27 M 26
966 RYAN GUARD 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 36 5 5K 45 M 41
685 MAILEI VARGAS LA JOLLA 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 37 1 5K 62 F 10
205 MARY HERZOG SAN FRANCISCO 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 35 2 5K 73 F 13
732 NATASHA PRICE ELK GROVE 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 38 3 5K 81 F 16
219 SARA HUGHES MARINA 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 35 4 5K 110 F 29
917 JESSICA BENOIT 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 37 5 5K 111 F 30
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
224 TIM JENKINS LAKEWOOD 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile 40 1 5K 4 M 4
494 MIGUEL TREJO DOS PALOS 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 40 2 5K 20 M 19
487 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 41 3 5K 34 M 31
640 FRANK WEHRKAMP FAIRFIELD 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile 43 4 5K 54 M 46
974 BILL LOCKHART 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 44 5 5K 58 M 49
213 SONIA HO OAKDALE 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 41 1 5K 48 F 6
639 ZANDRA JOHNSON FAIRFIELD 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 43 2 5K 86 F 18
366 KATHLINA RACINE MONTEREY 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 42 3 5K 125 F 38
579 WENDY- M HOAG ELK GROVE 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 42 4 5K 128 F 40
776 KATHERINE CHAPPELL UNION CITY 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 40 5 5K 178 F 73
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
682 MICHAEL STANGE SAN DIEGO 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 45 1 5K 3 M 3
934 JESUS SANTOS 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 49 2 5K 12 M 12
737 KELLY BARBER DAVIS 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile 45 3 5K 13 M 13
766 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 45 4 5K 16 M 16
521 RICH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 45 5 5K 29 M 27
164 KAREN GIANFORTE BRIELLE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 49 1 5K 51 F 8
360 JOANN PRITCHARD PEBBLE BEACH 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 47 2 5K 85 F 17
590 PAM SCOGLIETTI ALBUQUERQUE 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile 48 3 5K 98 F 24
230 SUSAN KASTNER CARMEL 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 48 4 5K 101 F 26
14 DEANA ARIEAS MERCED 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 47 5 5K 120 F 34
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
734 RICH CADIGAN SEASIDE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 51 1 5K 9 M 9
1014 PATRICK NAVAILLE 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile 52 2 5K 42 M 38
165 MICHAEL GIANFORTE BRIELLE 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 50 3 5K 52 M 44
388 KENT ROBINSON KING CITY 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 50 4 5K 53 M 45
940 RAY RADLINSKY 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 53 5 5K 102 M 76
633 JENNY GREEN CARMEL 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 51 1 5K 64 F 11
314 KELLYANN NICHOLSON SANTA CRUZ 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 50 2 5K 78 F 15
559 KAREN NEVILLE PACIFIC GROVE 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 52 3 5K 116 F 32
522 SHOLEH WESTFALL SOQUEL 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 52 4 5K 118 F 33
427 JAMIE SHEREMETA SAN RAMON 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 50 5 5K 124 F 37
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1005 RUDY MUNOZ 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 57 1 5K 7 M 7
243 JIM KOTOWSKI EL DORADO HILLS 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile 56 2 5K 186 M 109
235 HESHAM KHACHO RIPON 00:31:18 10:05 min/mile 56 3 5K 225 M 123
704 GIL DULONG SANTA CRUZ 00:37:36 12:07 min/mile 59 4 5K 417 M 168
322 STEVE OKAMOTO SANTA CRUZ 00:38:36 12:27 min/mile 58 5 5K 447 M 180
86 TANA COATES SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 56 1 5K 96 F 23
963 PEGGY SCHULZ 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 58 2 5K 132 F 43
89 ROBBI COOK KENSINGTON 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 57 3 5K 155 F 56
97 DIANNE COX FRESNO 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 59 4 5K 163 F 62
728 ANNIE CONNEAU CARMEL 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 59 5 5K 175 F 70
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
545 DAVID RIDDLE PACIFIC GROVE 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 63 1 5K 25 M 24
925 PAUL LUCCHESI 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile 62 2 5K 61 M 52
423 GREG SHEELA CLOVIS 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 63 3 5K 170 M 104
474 FRANCISCO TACLIAD JR OCEANSIDE 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 60 4 5K 200 M 114
307 ROBERT NAGATA BURLINGAME 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile 63 5 5K 279 M 132
372 SUSAN REDFORD YUBA CITY 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 64 1 5K 159 F 59
238 EILEEN KILLORY BERKELEY 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 63 2 5K 191 F 80
669 HELEN OGDEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 62 3 5K 205 F 90
705 FRAN HORVATH PACIFIC GROVE 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 60 4 5K 273 F 141
679 LAURA SMITH SALINAS 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile 62 5 5K 404 F 237
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
397 STAN ROSENFIELD SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:33:53 10:55 min/mile 67 1 5K 312 M 142
35 EDWARD H. BIERMAN 111 CAMP CONNELL 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile 68 2 5K 315 M 144
709 BRUCE GRAHAM KING CITY 00:36:22 11:43 min/mile 67 3 5K 381 M 158
920 GEORGE RAGAN 00:36:58 11:55 min/mile 67 4 5K 400 M 164
36 MARC BILLIGMEIER GRASS VALLEY 00:48:07 15:31 min/mile 69 5 5K 588 M 216
409 ANTONIA SANDOVAL CASTROVILLE 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile 69 1 5K 232 F 107
569 LAUREN GANES BERKELEY 00:32:09 10:22 min/mile 67 2 5K 255 F 125
15 KAREN ARNOLD MERCED 00:47:59 15:28 min/mile 67 3 5K 586 F 366
247 LAVONNE KRUIS LAKEWOOD 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 66 4 5K 603 F 378
188 CAROL HAMM MERCED 00:50:04 16:09 min/mile 68 5 5K 606 F 381
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
402 ED RUSSELL EAST AMHERST 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 73 1 5K 154 M 99
670 FREDRICK MCGARRITY PACIFIC GROVE 00:32:58 10:38 min/mile 70 2 5K 288 M 133
316 DAVID NOLLEY PH.D. SAN FRANCISCO 00:48:29 15:38 min/mile 71 3 5K 591 M 217
778 DAN BIONDI MONTEREY 00:54:04 17:26 min/mile 70 4 5K 654 M 231
660 RICK HATTORI MONTEREY 00:54:45 17:39 min/mile 70 5 5K 666 M 236
722 ANNE GOODE PACIFIC GROVE 00:36:45 11:51 min/mile 72 1 5K 397 F 232
263 MARY LONG SYLMAR 00:39:25 12:42 min/mile 71 2 5K 474 F 284
449 JUDY EDWINA SMITH MERCED 00:46:31 15:00 min/mile 72 3 5K 570 F 352
538 JULIE YOKOYAMA ALBANY 00:51:39 16:39 min/mile 73 4 5K 619 F 392
777 BECKY BIONDI MONTEREY 00:54:04 17:26 min/mile 71 5 5K 652 F 417
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
268 LAWRENCE LYONHARDT CARMEL 00:49:57 16:06 min/mile 75 1 5K 602 M 220
23 JACQUELIN BARTZ FOLSOM 00:47:16 15:14 min/mile 76 1 5K 578 F 359
708 KAY KURDZIEL DURHAM 00:48:05 15:30 min/mile 77 2 5K 587 F 367
671 NAT DEFIEBRE PRUNEDALE 00:49:37 16:00 min/mile 76 3 5K 600 F 377
349 SANDRA POTRE WOODSTOCK 00:58:42 18:56 min/mile 75 4 5K 707 F 457
252 PAT LANGE ATWATER 01:00:09 19:24 min/mile 77 5 5K 712 F 459
80 - 84
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
534 GLYNN WOOD MONTEREY 00:55:51 18:00 min/mile 81 1 5K 675 M 241
85 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
464 ROBERT STILWELL RIVERSIDE 00:56:00 18:03 min/mile 91 1 5K 682 M 242
463 MADELINE STILWELL RIVERSIDE 00:47:47 15:24 min/mile 87 1 5K 583 F 363
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1200
Last Updated:
11/10/2015 9:47:04 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 737


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
261 10:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
476 12:45

MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:52

3K - 261


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 12:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
134 14:03
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction