Race Results for…
Pacific Grove Lighthouse 5K 2016

November 12, 2016 presented by Big Sur International Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1292
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 3:43:49 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 739 ERIC PALMER 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile MONTEREY 32
2 360 JAKE PETRALIA 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile SANTA CRUZ 30
3 743 BRIAN SOLOMON 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile RENO 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 613 KIM OLSEN 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile SEASIDE 34
2 896 PATRICIA OELSCHLAGER 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile MONTEREY 33
3 771 ELISE EPSTEIN 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile PALO ALTO 17

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2351 NICO HUBBARD 00:12:09 06:45 min/mile 11
2 2070 BEN KLARICH 00:12:16 06:48 min/mile LOS GATOS 9
3 2296 ADAM GALINATO 00:13:29 07:29 min/mile MARINA 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2276 ABBY SHIPNUCK 00:12:09 06:45 min/mile CARMEL 11
2 2277 OLIVIA SHIPNUCK 00:13:07 07:17 min/mile CARMEL 13
3 2294 HEATHER GALINATO 00:13:12 07:20 min/mile MARINA 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
899 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
739 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 32 1 5K 1 M 1
360 JAKE PETRALIA SANTA CRUZ 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile 30 2 5K 2 M 2
743 BRIAN SOLOMON RENO 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile 34 3 5K 3 M 3
353 DAVID PEREZ SALINAS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 23 1 5K 4 M 4
179 FREDERIK HEITMUELLER CARMEL-BY-THE-SEA 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 23 2 5K 5 M 5
608 ANDREW ALONZO SALINAS 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 16 1 5K 6 M 6
296 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 28 1 5K 7 M 7
345 JOHN PALOMBI RANCHO CORDOVA 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 30 4 5K 8 M 8
416 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 38 1 5K 9 M 9
279 TJ MCCALL SEASIDE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 37 2 5K 10 M 10
710 YUTARO YOSHII SALINAS 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 17 2 5K 11 M 11
882 MICHAEL CLARK SALINAS 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 50 1 5K 12 M 12
584 BEN HARVEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 46 1 5K 13 M 13
720 ALEX FAXON CARMEL VALLEY 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 15 3 5K 14 M 14
261 CHAD MACHINSKI SUNNYVALE 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 24 3 5K 15 M 15
358 DAVE PETERSON EUGENE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 51 2 5K 16 M 16
613 KIM OLSEN SEASIDE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 34 1 5K 17 F 1
724 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 46 2 5K 18 M 17
896 PATRICIA OELSCHLAGER MONTEREY 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 33 2 5K 19 F 2
703 DENNIS REYNOLDS SALINAS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 14 1 5K 20 M 18
771 ELISE EPSTEIN PALO ALTO 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 17 1 5K 21 F 3
431 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 32 5 5K 22 M 19
794 MICHAEL PARKER TEMECULA 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 59 1 5K 23 M 20
87 MARK CLAUDNIC LIVERMORE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 38 3 5K 24 M 21
209 DAVE JOHNSTON CARMEL 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 38 4 5K 25 M 22
105 LUIS DE LA TORRE SAN JOSE 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 50 3 5K 26 M 23
646 MACK ALDI CARMEL 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 9 1 5K 27 M 24
624 RANDY CHENG MOUNTAIN HOUSE 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 M 25
779 ABE PEDROZA MARINA 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 36 5 5K 29 M 26
742 AARON PEDROZA SAN FRANCISCO 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 39 6 5K 30 M 27
212 JON JONSSON CAMPBELL 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 34 6 5K 31 M 28
376 ERIC REID CARMEL 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 34 7 5K 32 M 29
725 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 13 1 5K 33 F 4
601 ANTHONY DAVI CARMEL 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 48 3 5K 34 M 30
129 MATTHEW FAIRBANKS EL CERRITO 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 34 8 5K 35 M 31
185 RYAN HICKEY LOS ANGELES 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 31 9 5K 36 M 32
886 ELIZABETH TILLLOTSON DENVER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 34 3 5K 37 F 5
156 SCOTT GROSS PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 32 10 5K 38 M 33
577 PAUL SCIUTO CARMEL 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 50 4 5K 39 M 34
677 DONALD LASSIG PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 65 1 5K 40 M 35
789 ALEX LJUBIMOW MONTEREY 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 39 7 5K 41 M 36
532 JUSTIN CUSSON MONTREAL 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 40 2 5K 42 M 37
693 DANIEL MARUSIC DUBROVNIK 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 44 3 5K 43 M 38
361 NATHAN PHILLIPS SANTA CRUZ 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 22 4 5K 44 M 39
162 MATT HABERLAND LOS ANGELES 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 30 11 5K 45 M 40
598 SOPHIA DAVI CARMEL 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 12 2 5K 46 F 6
704 CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS SALINAS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 10 2 5K 47 M 41
859 ANTHONY DAVIS BRANINHAM 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 40 4 5K 48 M 42
567 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 42 5 5K 49 M 43
887 ISABEL ALCAUTAR MARINA 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 38 1 5K 50 F 7
899 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
417 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
882 MICHAEL CLARK SALINAS 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 50 1 5K 12 M 12
584 BEN HARVEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 46 1 5K 13 M 13
358 DAVE PETERSON EUGENE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 51 2 5K 16 M 16
724 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 46 2 5K 18 M 17
794 MICHAEL PARKER TEMECULA 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 59 1 5K 23 M 20
105 LUIS DE LA TORRE SAN JOSE 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 50 3 5K 26 M 23
624 RANDY CHENG MOUNTAIN HOUSE 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 M 25
601 ANTHONY DAVI CARMEL 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 48 3 5K 34 M 30
577 PAUL SCIUTO CARMEL 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 50 4 5K 39 M 34
677 DONALD LASSIG PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 65 1 5K 40 M 35
532 JUSTIN CUSSON MONTREAL 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 40 2 5K 42 M 37
693 DANIEL MARUSIC DUBROVNIK 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 44 3 5K 43 M 38
859 ANTHONY DAVIS BRANINHAM 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 40 4 5K 48 M 42
567 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 42 5 5K 49 M 43
837 KAREN RICHEY ASHBURN VA 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 48 1 5K 51 F 8
645 JUSTIN ALDI CARMEL 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 41 6 5K 56 M 47
247 KEELY LINN SALEM 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 53 1 5K 58 F 10
582 KAREN DODGE SAN JOSE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 40 1 5K 61 F 11
21 LIDIA BANDA MODESTO 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 55 1 5K 69 F 14
888 TRACY ROEDER MENLO PARK 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 46 2 5K 71 F 15
49 HANK BRIGHTMAN MIDDLETOWN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 48 4 5K 74 M 59
524 SANGBACK YEO MOUNTAIN HOUSE 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 40 7 5K 83 M 64
576 CHIP RERIG PACIFIC GGROVE 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 50 5 5K 85 M 66
300 SUE MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 42 2 5K 87 F 21
831 VISHANT SHAHNAWAZ WALNUT CREEK 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 40 8 5K 92 M 68
670 ALI ZAMAN SAN JOSE 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 44 9 5K 94 M 70
495 SAM WALLACE ARDMORE 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 51 6 5K 95 M 71
669 ALLAN STANBRIDGE BURLINGAME 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 69 2 5K 99 M 72
812 MIHAELA PLUMMER CASTRO VALLEY 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 47 3 5K 109 F 31
91 ANNIE CONNEAU CARMEL 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 60 1 5K 110 F 32
904 JOE SCHERTLER ATHERTION 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 54 7 5K 114 M 81
748 CHRISTOPHER FLETCHER MONTEREY 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 41 10 5K 115 M 82
758 SRINIVASA MYNENI FREMONT 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 40 11 5K 117 M 84
344 SUSAN PALMER MONTEREY 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 58 2 5K 118 F 33
408 ROBERT SANCHEZ TRACY 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 61 1 5K 120 M 85
89 TANA COATES SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 57 3 5K 121 F 35
328 MATEJ NOVAK MARINA 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 66 3 5K 123 M 87
507 JUNE WHITE HIGHLAND FALLS 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 54 2 5K 130 F 39
808 KELLY DAWSON SEATTLE 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 44 3 5K 135 F 43
248 ANDY LITTLE ROSEVILLE 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 51 8 5K 138 M 93
580 ADAM HAVERSTOCK SANTA CRUZ 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 42 12 5K 139 M 94
564 DOUG IRVIN CHICAGO 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 42 13 5K 140 M 95
436 SHAWN SLATE ATWATER 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 44 14 5K 141 M 96
565 GAYLE IRVIN CHICAGO 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 47 4 5K 143 F 44
415 ANN SAVONEN CARLETON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 56 4 5K 144 F 45
834 SHAWN WALRATH BEALE AFP 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 44 15 5K 145 M 98
57 SAMANTHA BUCKINGHAM BENICIA 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 43 4 5K 148 F 48
799 AUTUMN SKULTETY OAKDALE 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 41 5 5K 149 F 49
11 SHARON ALBERTS ALAMO 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 52 3 5K 152 F 51
39 DANIEL BOOTH FEDERAL WAY 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 54 9 5K 153 M 100
417 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
739 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 32 1 5K 1 M 1
360 JAKE PETRALIA SANTA CRUZ 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile 30 2 5K 2 M 2
743 BRIAN SOLOMON RENO 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile 34 3 5K 3 M 3
353 DAVID PEREZ SALINAS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 23 1 5K 4 M 4
179 FREDERIK HEITMUELLER CARMEL-BY-THE-SEA 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 23 2 5K 5 M 5
613 KIM OLSEN SEASIDE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 34 1 5K 17 F 1
896 PATRICIA OELSCHLAGER MONTEREY 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 33 2 5K 19 F 2
771 ELISE EPSTEIN PALO ALTO 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 17 1 5K 21 F 3
725 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 13 1 5K 33 F 4
886 ELIZABETH TILLLOTSON DENVER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 34 3 5K 37 F 5
MASTERS
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
882 MICHAEL CLARK SALINAS 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 50 1 MASTERS 1 M 1
837 KAREN RICHEY ASHBURN VA 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 48 1 MASTERS 1 F 1
1 - 8
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
801 RHETT SKULTETY 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 8 1 5K 60 M 50
797 ACE SKULTETY 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 8 2 5K 62 M 51
449 LOGAN STANTON LOS GATOS 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 8 3 5K 113 M 80
757 SRIJAN MYNENI FREMONT 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 6 4 5K 116 M 83
544 ELLIOT HOFFMAN MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 8 5 5K 188 M 119
813 NADIA MADENA CASTRO VALLEY 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile 6 1 5K 260 F 108
818 MADI RUPORT 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile 8 2 5K 301 F 134
847 ALEXIS BRADLEY SALNIS 00:39:07 12:37 min/mile 8 3 5K 428 F 219
2 ARIANA ABEDINI PACIFIC GROVE 00:39:28 12:43 min/mile 6 4 5K 439 F 225
256 ADELYNN LUTON ALAMEDA 00:43:56 14:10 min/mile 8 5 5K 520 F 281
9 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
646 MACK ALDI CARMEL 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 9 1 5K 27 M 24
704 CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS SALINAS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 10 2 5K 47 M 41
826 BRAD FORD OAKHURST 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 9 3 5K 54 M 46
184 JAYDEN HERNANDEZ SALINAS 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 9 4 5K 101 M 74
254 YIMING LUO FOSTER CITY 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 11 5 5K 105 M 76
294 RILEY MILLER VACAVILLE 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 10 1 5K 77 F 16
889 ASHLYN ROEDER MENLO PARK 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile 11 2 5K 88 F 22
736 HANNAH KASTNER MONTEREY 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 11 3 5K 90 F 23
497 LEENA WANG FOSTER CITY 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 11 4 5K 98 F 26
709 JANIE MARIE VIDOVICH LOS GATOS 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 9 5 5K 104 F 28
12 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
703 DENNIS REYNOLDS SALINAS 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 14 1 5K 20 M 18
275 AYMERIC MAUVAIS MENLO PARK 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 13 2 5K 93 M 69
673 SIDDHARTH ANANT SAN JOSE 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 12 3 5K 111 M 78
628 LUCAS KIRBY LIVERMORE 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 12 4 5K 205 M 124
597 ETHAN MAN BELMONT 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 12 5 5K 212 M 128
725 ANNA WATSON MARINA 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 13 1 5K 33 F 4
598 SOPHIA DAVI CARMEL 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 12 2 5K 46 F 6
820 NAVIYA KAPADIA SAN JOSE 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 14 3 5K 119 F 34
822 MINALI KAPADIA SAN JOSE 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 12 4 5K 192 F 69
844 THALIA HUBBARD PACIFIC GROVE 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 13 5 5K 207 F 81
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
608 ANDREW ALONZO SALINAS 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 16 1 5K 6 M 6
710 YUTARO YOSHII SALINAS 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile 17 2 5K 11 M 11
720 ALEX FAXON CARMEL VALLEY 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 15 3 5K 14 M 14
639 BRANDON MCDARMENT PORTERVILLE 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 17 4 5K 154 M 101
41 JOSH BORDEN PACIFIC GROVE 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 15 5 5K 159 M 103
771 ELISE EPSTEIN PALO ALTO 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 17 1 5K 21 F 3
568 REMA KHACHO RIPON 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 19 2 5K 162 F 56
713 ANGELINA CAYABYAB SAN JOSE 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 17 3 5K 296 F 131
605 CATHERINE EKSTEEN CALGARY 00:35:52 11:34 min/mile 18 4 5K 348 F 164
678 JANICE LEE DUBLIN 00:39:53 12:51 min/mile 15 5 5K 444 F 229
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
353 DAVID PEREZ SALINAS 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 23 1 5K 4 M 4
179 FREDERIK HEITMUELLER CARMEL-BY-THE-SEA 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 23 2 5K 5 M 5
261 CHAD MACHINSKI SUNNYVALE 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 24 3 5K 15 M 15
361 NATHAN PHILLIPS SANTA CRUZ 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 22 4 5K 44 M 39
593 JUAN GARCIA SALINAS 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 24 5 5K 73 M 58
968 LAURA WILLIAMS MONTEREY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 24 1 5K 81 F 19
667 ALLISON ROYAL PITTSBURG 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 24 2 5K 129 F 38
807 LAUREN PELO SAN FRANCISCO 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 23 3 5K 133 F 41
745 ALANA BULLER PACIFIC GROVE 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 23 4 5K 158 F 54
122 MARIA EGUILUZ SAN RAMON 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 23 5 5K 185 F 67
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
296 MARK MOEHLING MONTEREY 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 28 1 5K 7 M 7
242 BRYCE LEWIS VALLEJO 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 27 2 5K 52 M 44
356 ZACH PERKINS WATSONVILLE 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 28 3 5K 53 M 45
760 DANE SANVIDO CARMEL 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 28 4 5K 65 M 54
867 REY SIMPAUCO SEASIDE 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 25 5 5K 72 M 57
90 ELIZABETH COMONTOFSKI VALLEJO 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 27 1 5K 55 F 9
761 MCKENZIE SHIPMAN CARMEL 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 25 2 5K 66 F 12
687 AMY SWEETON THOUSAND OAKS 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 29 3 5K 67 F 13
545 SHARA TONN SAN FRANCISCO 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 27 4 5K 78 F 17
338 MICHELLE OSORNIO CARMEL VALLEY 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 25 5 5K 96 F 24
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
739 ERIC PALMER MONTEREY 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile 32 1 5K 1 M 1
360 JAKE PETRALIA SANTA CRUZ 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile 30 2 5K 2 M 2
743 BRIAN SOLOMON RENO 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile 34 3 5K 3 M 3
345 JOHN PALOMBI RANCHO CORDOVA 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 30 4 5K 8 M 8
431 MATTHEW SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 32 5 5K 22 M 19
613 KIM OLSEN SEASIDE 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 34 1 5K 17 F 1
896 PATRICIA OELSCHLAGER MONTEREY 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 33 2 5K 19 F 2
886 ELIZABETH TILLLOTSON DENVER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 34 3 5K 37 F 5
766 EMILY WARD HOLLISTER 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 33 4 5K 79 F 18
208 CASSIE JOHANSEN BEALE AFB 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 32 5 5K 107 F 30
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
416 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile 38 1 5K 9 M 9
279 TJ MCCALL SEASIDE 00:18:48 06:03 min/mile 37 2 5K 10 M 10
87 MARK CLAUDNIC LIVERMORE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 38 3 5K 24 M 21
209 DAVE JOHNSTON CARMEL 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 38 4 5K 25 M 22
779 ABE PEDROZA MARINA 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 36 5 5K 29 M 26
887 ISABEL ALCAUTAR MARINA 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 38 1 5K 50 F 7
575 LESLEY RERIG PACIFIC GROVE 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 36 2 5K 86 F 20
716 ETHELINE CIMATU MARINA 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 37 3 5K 150 F 50
588 MAKO BARNES DALLAS 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile 36 4 5K 177 F 63
881 ANN BUCKMAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 35 5 5K 182 F 65
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
624 RANDY CHENG MOUNTAIN HOUSE 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 41 1 5K 28 M 25
532 JUSTIN CUSSON MONTREAL 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 40 2 5K 42 M 37
693 DANIEL MARUSIC DUBROVNIK 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 44 3 5K 43 M 38
859 ANTHONY DAVIS BRANINHAM 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 40 4 5K 48 M 42
567 LESLIE THURMAN SALINAS 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 42 5 5K 49 M 43
582 KAREN DODGE SAN JOSE 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 40 1 5K 61 F 11
300 SUE MOORE PACIFIC GROVE 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 42 2 5K 87 F 21
808 KELLY DAWSON SEATTLE 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 44 3 5K 135 F 43
57 SAMANTHA BUCKINGHAM BENICIA 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 43 4 5K 148 F 48
799 AUTUMN SKULTETY OAKDALE 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 41 5 5K 149 F 49
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
584 BEN HARVEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 46 1 5K 13 M 13
724 FRED WATSON MARINA 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 46 2 5K 18 M 17
601 ANTHONY DAVI CARMEL 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 48 3 5K 34 M 30
49 HANK BRIGHTMAN MIDDLETOWN 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 48 4 5K 74 M 59
623 BILL BRANN SAN JOSE 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 45 5 5K 186 M 117
837 KAREN RICHEY ASHBURN VA 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 48 1 5K 51 F 8
888 TRACY ROEDER MENLO PARK 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 46 2 5K 71 F 15
812 MIHAELA PLUMMER CASTRO VALLEY 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 47 3 5K 109 F 31
565 GAYLE IRVIN CHICAGO 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 47 4 5K 143 F 44
614 STEFANIE OLSEN MONTEREY 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 47 5 5K 155 F 52
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
882 MICHAEL CLARK SALINAS 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 50 1 5K 12 M 12
358 DAVE PETERSON EUGENE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 51 2 5K 16 M 16
105 LUIS DE LA TORRE SAN JOSE 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 50 3 5K 26 M 23
577 PAUL SCIUTO CARMEL 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 50 4 5K 39 M 34
576 CHIP RERIG PACIFIC GGROVE 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 50 5 5K 85 M 66
247 KEELY LINN SALEM 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 53 1 5K 58 F 10
507 JUNE WHITE HIGHLAND FALLS 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 54 2 5K 130 F 39
11 SHARON ALBERTS ALAMO 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 52 3 5K 152 F 51
787 LORI CARSWELL CHAPEL HILL 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 53 4 5K 189 F 68
222 HEYAM KHACHO OAKDALE 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 54 5 5K 195 F 72
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
794 MICHAEL PARKER TEMECULA 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 59 1 5K 23 M 20
754 JIM KOTOWSKI EL DORADO HILLS 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile 57 2 5K 167 M 108
821 PETER WINN 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 57 3 5K 169 M 109
221 HESHAM KHACHO RIPON 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 57 4 5K 170 M 110
830 CHRIS WHITNEY 00:31:39 10:12 min/mile 55 5 5K 232 M 137
21 LIDIA BANDA MODESTO 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 55 1 5K 69 F 14
344 SUSAN PALMER MONTEREY 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 58 2 5K 118 F 33
89 TANA COATES SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 57 3 5K 121 F 35
415 ANN SAVONEN CARLETON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 56 4 5K 144 F 45
819 SUSAN WINN PACIFIC GROVE 00:34:31 11:08 min/mile 56 5 5K 316 F 146
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
408 ROBERT SANCHEZ TRACY 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 61 1 5K 120 M 85
833 BENNY TERRY DEL RAY OAKS 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile 64 2 5K 282 M 158
459 DAVID TELLEEN-LAWTON SANTA BARBARA 00:35:10 11:20 min/mile 61 3 5K 331 M 172
468 BRUCE TONN KNOXVILLE 00:35:12 11:21 min/mile 61 4 5K 332 M 173
48 CURTIS BRENTON DELHI 00:41:35 13:24 min/mile 62 5 5K 485 M 224
91 ANNIE CONNEAU CARMEL 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 60 1 5K 110 F 32
876 JAN HINES FLETCHER 00:34:04 10:59 min/mile 63 2 5K 306 F 137
664 ERNESTA OSORNIO SAASIDE 00:34:25 11:06 min/mile 62 3 5K 314 F 144
18 JENNI AVILA MODESTO 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile 62 4 5K 344 F 161
65 VICKI CAMPION LAS VEGAS 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile 61 5 5K 380 F 185
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
677 DONALD LASSIG PACIFIC GROVE 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 65 1 5K 40 M 35
669 ALLAN STANBRIDGE BURLINGAME 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 69 2 5K 99 M 72
328 MATEJ NOVAK MARINA 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 66 3 5K 123 M 87
654 PETER ATHERTON PIERCY 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile 69 4 5K 313 M 165
23 LEE BARRETT LA JOLLA 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 67 5 5K 323 M 169
430 CHRIS SHUCK ATASCADERO 00:42:10 13:36 min/mile 69 1 5K 490 F 257
347 SYLVIA PARIDE SACRAMENTO 00:43:27 14:00 min/mile 67 2 5K 509 F 273
722 LILIA HAUG PACIFIC GROVE 00:46:27 14:59 min/mile 65 3 5K 558 F 307
611 MARY LATTANZIO PEBBLE BEACH 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile 66 4 5K 576 F 320
533 ELLEN ROLAND DEL REY OAKS 00:49:24 15:56 min/mile 66 5 5K 597 F 337
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
399 ED RUSSELL EAST AMHERST 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 74 1 5K 166 M 107
94 NEAL COONERTY SANTA CRUZ 00:38:55 12:33 min/mile 70 2 5K 423 M 200
379 TIM RILEY PACIFIC GROVE 00:41:20 13:20 min/mile 72 3 5K 482 M 222
641 DON TOMPKIN MONTEREY 00:44:44 14:25 min/mile 73 4 5K 530 M 232
437 DAVID SMITH GRAPEVINE 00:49:37 16:00 min/mile 70 5 5K 599 M 251
251 MARY LONG SYLMAR 00:39:24 12:42 min/mile 72 1 5K 437 F 223
862 DOLORES LEVISTER RICHMOND 00:52:54 17:03 min/mile 71 2 5K 645 F 373
4 KATHRYN ACKERKNECHT T SANTA CRUZ 00:55:10 17:47 min/mile 71 3 5K 663 F 387
505 CAROLYN WEST PACIFICA 01:00:11 19:24 min/mile 70 4 5K 695 F 406
362 JEAN PIERCE PECIFICA 01:00:29 19:30 min/mile 70 5 5K 696 F 407
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
258 LAWRENCE LYONHARDT CARMEL 00:45:45 14:45 min/mile 76 1 5K 543 M 235
14 DAVID ALLEN SALINAS 00:51:16 16:32 min/mile 75 2 5K 618 M 256
365 EDWARD POWERS HANSVILLE 00:55:58 18:03 min/mile 79 3 5K 675 M 273
638 KAY ALLAN CARMEL 00:45:09 14:33 min/mile 78 1 5K 534 F 293
700 JACQUELIN BARTZ FOLSOM 00:47:14 15:14 min/mile 78 2 5K 569 F 313
13 BETTE ALLEN SALINAS 00:51:15 16:31 min/mile 76 3 5K 617 F 352
770 NAT DEFIEBRE PRUNEDALE 00:53:44 17:20 min/mile 77 4 5K 653 F 380
10 PATRICIA ALBANO MONTEREY 01:19:03 25:30 min/mile 75 5 5K 704 F 414
80 - 84
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
603 JOE HADDEN CARMEL 00:38:58 12:34 min/mile 83 1 5K 425 M 201
843 JOHN DELGADO PRUNEDALE 00:40:39 13:06 min/mile 81 2 5K 464 M 216
85 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
85 - 89
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
90 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1292
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 3:43:49 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Click here for 3k results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 708


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
294 17:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
414 12:50

3K - 338


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
173 17:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
165 28:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction